Curaçao 2021


Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon
Segundo Divishon
Terser Divishon

Kampionato Liga MCB - Prom Divishon

Regular Season | Kaya 6 | Kaya 4 | Final

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  11  6  1  35-11  39       Kaya 6
 2.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18  11  4  3  27-10  37  [C]  Kaya 6
 3.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18  10  5  3  36-28  35       Kaya 6
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                18  10  4  4  46-21  34       Kaya 6
 5.FC Sithoc                           18   7  5  6  30-29  26  [P]  Kaya 6
 6.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   6  4  8  22-25  22       Kaya 6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   6  2 10  19-32  20
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   5  4  9  25-36  19
 9.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   4  2 12  20-35  14
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   0  4 14  12-45   4       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 7]
Victory Boys        2-2 Centro Barber       
[Mar 12]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Mar 13]
VESTA               0-2 Jong Holland        
[Mar 14]
SUBT                1-1 Sithoc              
Undeba              1-0 Centro Dominguito   

Round 2
[Jun 18]
Sithoc              3-1 Undeba              
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Victory Boys        
[Jun 19]
Jong Holland        2-0 Inter Willemstad    
Centro Dominguito   3-1 VESTA               
[Jun 21]
Centro Barber       2-1 SUBT                

Round 3
[Jun 25]
Undeba              1-4 Scherpenheuvel      
[Jun 26]
Inter Willemstad    2-0 Centro Barber       
Sithoc              1-1 Centro Dominguito   
[Jun 27]
SUBT                0-1 Jong Holland        
VESTA               0-2 Victory Boys        

Round 4
[Jul 3]
Centro Barber       2-1 Undeba              
SUBT                2-0 VESTA               
[Jul 4]
Jong Holland        2-0 Scherpenheuvel      
Sithoc              0-5 Inter Willemstad    
[Jul 5]
Centro Dominguito   2-3 Victory Boys        

Round 5
[Jul 9]
Victory Boys        2-2 Sithoc              
[Jul 10]
Jong Holland        2-0 Centro Barber       
Inter Willemstad    3-0 SUBT                
[Jul 11]
Scherpenheuvel      2-0 Centro Dominguito   
VESTA               1-3 Undeba              

Round 6
[Jul 16]
Centro Dominguito   0-5 Jong Holland        
[Jul 17]
Undeba              awd Inter Willemstad    [awarded 0-3; originally 4-1, Undeba used
Sithoc              0-2 Scherpenheuvel       unregistered player]
[Jul 18]
SUBT                0-3 Victory Boys        
Centro Barber       1-1 VESTA               

Round 7
[Jul 23]
Scherpenheuvel      1-0 SUBT                
[Jul 24]
Inter Willemstad    4-0 VESTA               
Victory Boys        1-3 Undeba              
[Jul 25]
Jong Holland        4-0 Sithoc              
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Centro Barber       

Round 8
[Jul 30]
Victory Boys        2-2 Jong Holland        
[Jul 31]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 Centro Barber       
VESTA               2-4 Sithoc              
[Aug 1]
Inter Willemstad    6-4 Centro Dominguito   
Undeba              2-0 SUBT                

Round 9
[Aug 6]
Centro Barber       2-1 Sithoc              
[Aug 7]
Centro Dominguito   1-3 SUBT                
Jong Holland        1-0 Undeba              
[Aug 8]
Victory Boys        4-3 Inter Willemstad    
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 VESTA               

Halfway Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      9   8  1  0  21- 2  25
 2.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  9   7  1  1  18- 4  22  [C]
 3.CVV Inter Willemstad                 9   5  1  3  25-15  16
 4.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     9   4  3  2  19-16  15
 5.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)                9   5  0  4  16-13  15
 6.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber    9   3  2  4  10-15  11
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Sithoc                            9   2  3  4  12-20   9  [P]
 8.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        9   2  1  6   7-14   7
 9.RKSV Centro Dominguito               9   2  1  6  13-23   7
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV VESTA (Willemstad)                9   0  1  8   5-24   1
NB: does not take award Undeba-Inter (round 6) into account, as that decision
    was taken later (after round 13)

Round 10
[Aug 13]
Centro Barber       0-1 Victory Boys        
[Aug 14]
Jong Holland        2-0 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    1-2 Sithoc              
[Aug 15]
SUBT                0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Dominguito   2-1 Undeba              

Round 11
[Aug 20]
Victory Boys        4-3 VESTA               
[Aug 21]
Undeba              0-2 Centro Barber       
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 Sithoc              
[Aug 22]
Jong Holland        1-1 SUBT                
Centro Dominguito   1-0 Inter Willemstad    

Round 12
[Aug 27]
SUBT                4-2 Undeba              
[Aug 28]
Centro Barber       2-3 Centro Dominguito   
VESTA               0-3 Scherpenheuvel      
[Aug 29]
Sithoc              2-3 Victory Boys        
Inter Willemstad    3-3 Jong Holland        

Round 13
[Sep 3]
Jong Holland        0-0 Centro Dominguito   
[Sep 4]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Victory Boys        
Undeba              1-1 VESTA               
[Sep 5]
Centro Barber       2-0 Scherpenheuvel      
[Sep 19]
Sithoc              1-2 SUBT                

Round 14
[Sep 24]
Centro Dominguito   0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
[Sep 25]
VESTA               0-0 SUBT                
Centro Barber       0-5 Inter Willemstad    
[Sep 26]
Undeba              0-1 Victory Boys        
Sithoc              1-1 Jong Holland        

Round 15
[Oct 8]
Sithoc              3-0 VESTA               
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Undeba              
[Oct 9]
Victory Boys        1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Centro Barber       1-4 Jong Holland        
[Oct 11]
SUBT                2-2 Centro Dominguito   

Round 16
[Oct 15]
SUBT                2-0 Centro Barber       
[Oct 16]
Jong Holland        0-2 Victory Boys        
Centro Dominguito   0-2 Sithoc              
[Oct 17]
Scherpenheuvel      2-1 Undeba              
VESTA               1-4 Inter Willemstad    

Round 17
[Oct 22]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Inter Willemstad    
[Oct 23]
Victory Boys        1-3 SUBT                
Undeba              0-2 Jong Holland        
[Oct 24]
VESTA               2-2 Centro Dominguito   
Sithoc              2-0 Centro Barber       

Round 18
[Oct 29]
Undeba              2-5 Sithoc              
[Oct 30]
SUBT                1-3 Inter Willemstad    
Scherpenheuvel      1-1 Jong Holland        
[Oct 31]
Victory Boys        3-2 Centro Dominguito   
VESTA               0-2 Centro Barber       

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)     18  11  6  1  35-11  39       Kaya 6
 2.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                 18  11  4  3  27-10  37  [C]  Kaya 6
 3.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)    18  10  5  3  36-28  35       Kaya 6
 4.CVV Inter Willemstad                18  10  4  4  46-21  34       Kaya 6
 5.FC Sithoc                           18   7  5  6  30-29  26  [P]  Kaya 6
 6.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)       18   6  4  8  22-25  22       Kaya 6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   18   6  2 10  19-32  20
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito              18   5  4  9  25-36  19
 9.SV Undeba (Banda'bou)               18   4  2 12  20-35  14
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV VESTA (Willemstad)               18   0  4 14  12-45   4       Relegated

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     5   3  1  1   9- 5  10       Kaya 4
 2.CVV Inter Willemstad                 5   2  2  1   9- 8   8       Kaya 4
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      5   2  1  2   6- 5   7       Kaya 4
 4.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  5   2  1  2   7- 9   7  [C]  Kaya 4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        5   1  1  3   4- 5   4
 6.FC Sithoc                            5   0  4  1   1- 4   4  [P]

Round 1 [Nov 15]
Scherpenheuvel      3-0 Sithoc              
SUBT                0-1 Jong Holland        
Victory Boys        1-4 Inter Willemstad    

Round 2 [Nov 19]
Jong Holland        0-0 Sithoc              
Inter Willemstad    awd SUBT                [awarded 0-3; originally 6-0; Inter
Victory Boys        4-1 Scherpenheuvel       used ineligible player]

Round 3 [Nov 24]
Scherpenheuvel      2-1 SUBT                
Sithoc              0-0 Victory Boys        
Inter Willemstad    3-2 Jong Holland        

Round 4 [Nov 28]
Victory Boys        2-0 SUBT                
Sithoc              1-1 Inter Willemstad    
Jong Holland        3-0 Scherpenheuvel      

Round 5 [Dec 2]
Inter Willemstad    1-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Jong Holland        0-2 Victory Boys        
SUBT                0-0 Sithoc              

Final Table:

 1.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     5   3  1  1   9- 5  10       Kaya 4
 2.CVV Inter Willemstad                 5   2  2  1   9- 8   8       Kaya 4
 3.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      5   2  1  2   6- 5   7       Kaya 4
 4.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  5   2  1  2   7- 9   7  [C]  Kaya 4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV SUBT (Kintjan, Willemstad)        5   1  1  3   4- 5   4
 6.FC Sithoc                            5   0  4  1   1- 4   4  [P]

Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      3   2  1  0   7- 1   7       Final
 2.CVV Inter Willemstad                 3   2  0  1   2- 1   6       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  3   1  1  1   1- 1   4  [C]
 4.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     3   0  0  3   1- 8   0

Round 1 [Dec 6]
Victory Boys        0-1 Scherpenheuvel      
Inter Willemstad    0-1 Jong Holland        

Round 2 [Dec 10]
Scherpenheuvel      0-0 Jong Holland        
Victory Boys        0-1 Inter Willemstad    

Round 3 [Dec 15]
Scherpenheuvel      0-1 Inter Willemstad    
Jong Holland        6-1 Victory Boys        

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)      3   2  1  0   7- 1   7       Final
 2.CVV Inter Willemstad                 3   2  0  1   2- 1   6       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.RKSV Scherpenheuvel                  3   1  1  1   1- 1   4  [C]
 4.SV Victory Boys (Noord Zapateer)     3   0  0  3   1- 8   0

Final

[Dec 19]
Jong Holland        1-0 Inter Willemstad    
  [Mirco Colina 90+5 pen]


Segundo Divishon

Regular Phase | Kaya 6  | Kaya 4 | Final 

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18  14  2  2  37-20  44       Kaya 6
 2.UD Tera Kr                        18  10  5  3  43-21  35       Kaya 6
 3.SV New Song                         18   9  7  2  31-15  34       Kaya 6
 4.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18   7  5  6  22-25  26  [R]  Kaya 6
 5.SV Indekor                          18   7  3  8  17-28  24       Kaya 6
 6.CD Santa Rosa                       18   5  8  5  24-21  23       Kaya 6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sport Club Atletiko Saliña          18   6  4  8  28-27  22  [P]
 8.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad           18   4  3 11  21-37  15
 9.SV Atomic                           18   3  4 11  29-43  13
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            18   3  3 12  14-29  12       Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 1]
New Song            1-1 Jong Colombia       
Hubentut Fortuna    0-3 Indekor             
[Mar 3]
Santa Rosa          1-1 Jong Inter W'stad   
[Mar 4]
CH Mahuma           0-2 Atomic              
Tera Kr           2-0 Atletiko Saliña     

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Atomic              0-2 Tera Kr           
Jong Colombia       3-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Mar 10]
Atletiko Saliña     1-1 Santa Rosa          
[Mar 11]
Indekor             2-0 CH Mahuma           
Jong Inter W'stad   3-1 New Song            
 
Round 3
[Jun 17]
New Song            3-1 Atletiko Saliña     
Tera Kr           1-1 CH Mahuma           
[Jun 21]
Jong Colombia       3-1 Indekor             
[Jun 24]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-0 Jong Inter W'stad   
Santa Rosa          2-2 Atomic              

Round 4
[Jun 28]
Indekor             0-2 Tera Kr           
CH Mahuma           2-1 Santa Rosa          
[Jun 30]
Atletiko Saliña     2-3 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jul 1]
Jong Inter W'stad   0-3 Jong Colombia       
[Aug 11]
Atomic              0-3 New Song            

Round 5
[Jul 7]
Jong Colombia       1-0 Atletiko Saliña     
Hubentut Fortuna    3-0 Atomic              
[Jul 8]
New Song            2-0 CH Mahuma           
Santa Rosa          1-1 Tera Kr           
[Aug 9]
Jong Inter W'stad   1-2 Indekor             

Round 6
[Jul 12]
Tera Kr           1-1 New Song            
Atomic              1-2 Jong Colombia       
[Jul 14]
CH Mahuma           1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jul 15]
Atletiko Saliña     1-1 Jong Inter W'stad   
Indekor             0-1 Santa Rosa          

Round 7
[Jul 19]
New Song            2-2 Santa Rosa          
Jong Inter W'stad   0-3 Atomic              
[Jul 21]
Atletiko Saliña     0-1 Indekor             
[Jul 22]
Hubentut Fortuna    3-1 Tera Kr           
[Aug 9]
Jong Colombia       1-0 CH Mahuma           

Round 8
[Jul 26]
New Song            1-0 Indekor             
[Jul 28]
Santa Rosa          0-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Jul 29]
Tera Kr           0-3 Jong Colombia       
Atomic              2-2 Atletiko Saliña     
[Aug 13]
CH Mahuma           0-1 Jong Inter W'stad   

Round 9
[Aug 2]
Jong Colombia       2-1 Santa Rosa          
Atletiko Saliña     2-1 CH Mahuma           
[Aug 4]
Jong Inter W'stad   1-2 Tera Kr           
[Aug 5]
Indekor             0-0 Atomic              
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 New Song            

Halfway Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      9   8  1  0  19- 4  25
 2.SV New Song                          9   5  3  1  16- 8  18
 3.UD Tera Kr                         9   4  3  2  12-10  15
 4.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      9   4  2  3  11-12  14  [R]
 5.SV Indekor                           9   4  1  4   9- 8  13
 6.SV Atomic                            9   2  3  4  10-14   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.CD Santa Rosa                        9   1  6  2  10-11   9
 8.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad            9   2  2  5   8-14   8
 9.Sport Club Atletiko Saliña           9   1  3  5   9-15   6  [P]
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma             9   1  2  6   5-13   5

Round 10
[Aug 16]
Santa Rosa          3-0 Indekor             
Atletiko Saliña     2-1 Jong Colombia       
[Aug 18]
Tera Kr           awd Jong Inter W'stad   [awarded 3-0; originally 1-2, Jong Inter
[Aug 19]                                     used ineligible player]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-0 CH Mahuma           
New Song            3-1 Atomic              

Round 11
[Aug 25]
Santa Rosa          1-3 New Song            
[Aug 26]
CH Mahuma           0-1 Jong Colombia       
Tera Kr           8-1 Atomic              
[Sep 6]
Indekor             1-1 Atletiko Saliña     
Jong Inter W'stad   1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 12
[Aug 30]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-2 Atletiko Saliña     
Atomic              1-1 Santa Rosa          
[Sep 1]
CH Mahuma           0-0 New Song            
[Sep 2]
Indekor             1-0 Jong Inter W'stad   
Jong Colombia       1-6 Tera Kr           

Round 13
[Sep 20]
Atletiko Saliña     0-2 New Song            
Tera Kr           0-2 Indekor             
[Sep 22]
Jong Colombia       3-2 Atomic              
[Sep 23]
Jong Inter W'stad   1-2 CH Mahuma           
Hubentut Fortuna    2-1 Santa Rosa          

Round 14
[Sep 27]
Indekor             0-3 New Song            
Atomic              0-2 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Sep 29]
CH Mahuma           1-3 Atletiko Saliña     
[Sep 30]
Tera Kr           1-1 Santa Rosa          
Jong Colombia       4-2 Jong Inter W'stad   

Round 15
[Oct 4]
New Song            1-1 Tera Kr           
Santa Rosa          0-1 Jong Colombia       
[Oct 6]
Indekor             1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    
[Oct 7]
Jong Inter W'stad   1-6 Atletiko Saliña     
Atomic              2-4 CH Mahuma           

Round 16
[Oct 11]
Santa Rosa          2-1 CH Mahuma           
Atomic              2-6 Jong Inter W'stad   
[Oct 13]
Indekor             1-2 Jong Colombia       
[Oct 14]
New Song            0-0 Hubentut Fortuna    
Atletiko Saliña     2-3 Tera Kr           

Round 17
[Oct 18]
Tera Kr           5-3 Hubentut Fortuna    
CH Mahuma           1-2 Indekor             
[Oct 20]
Atletiko Saliña     2-1 Atomic              
[Oct 21]
Jong Colombia       2-2 New Song            
Jong Inter W'stad   0-3 Santa Rosa          

Round 18
[Oct 25]
CH Mahuma           0-4 Tera Kr           
New Song            1-2 Jong Inter W'stad   
[Oct 27]
Hubentut Fortuna    1-3 Jong Colombia       
[Oct 28]
Atomic              9-0 Indekor             
Santa Rosa          2-1 Atletiko Saliña     

Final Table:

 1.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)     18  14  2  2  37-20  44       Kaya 6
 2.UD Tera Kr                        18  10  5  3  43-21  35       Kaya 6
 3.SV New Song                         18   9  7  2  31-15  34       Kaya 6
 4.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)     18   7  5  6  22-25  26  [R]  Kaya 6
 5.SV Indekor                          18   7  3  8  17-28  24       Kaya 6
 6.CD Santa Rosa                       18   5  8  5  24-21  23       Kaya 6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Sport Club Atletiko Saliña          18   6  4  8  28-27  22  [P]
 8.CVV Jong Inter Willemstad           18   4  3 11  21-37  15
 9.SV Atomic                           18   3  4 11  29-43  13
--------------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Centro Hubenil Mahuma            18   3  3 12  14-29  12       Relegated

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.SV New Song                          5   3  2  0   8- 3  11       Kaya 4
 2.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      5   3  1  1  15- 6  10  [R]  Kaya 4
 3.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      5   3  0  2   8- 5   9       Kaya 4
 4.UD Tera Kr                         5   2  1  2  11-16   7       Kaya 4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CD Santa Rosa                        5   0  3  2   7-10   3
 6.SV Indekor                           5   0  1  4   3-12   1

Round 1 [Nov 17]
Tera Kr           2-1 Indekor             
Santa Rosa          1-2 Jong Colombia       
New Song            1-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 2 [Nov 21]
New Song            3-1 Tera Kr           
Hubentut Fortuna    2-0 Santa Rosa          
Jong Colombia       3-1 Indekor             

Round 3 [Nov 25]
Tera Kr           4-4 Santa Rosa          
Hubentut Fortuna    0-3 Jong Colombia       
Indekor             0-2 New Song            

Round 4 [Nov 29]
New Song            1-1 Santa Rosa          
Indekor             0-4 Hubentut Fortuna    
Jong Colombia       0-2 Tera Kr           

Round 5 [Dec 3]
Santa Rosa          1-1 Indekor             
Jong Colombia       0-1 New Song            
Hubentut Fortuna    8-2 Tera Kr           

Final Table:

 1.SV New Song                          5   3  2  0   8- 3  11       Kaya 4
 2.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      5   3  1  1  15- 6  10  [R]  Kaya 4
 3.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      5   3  0  2   8- 5   9       Kaya 4
 4.UD Tera Kr                         5   2  1  2  11-16   7       Kaya 4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CD Santa Rosa                        5   0  3  2   7-10   3
 6.SV Indekor                           5   0  1  4   3-12   1

Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      3   2  0  1   9- 6   6  [R]  Final
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      3   2  0  1   8- 7   6       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV New Song                          3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 4.UD Tera Kr                         3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Round 1 [Dec 8]
Jong Colombia       6-5 Hubentut Fortuna    
New Song            2-1 Tera Kr           

Round 2 [Dec 12]
Tera Kr           1-2 Jong Colombia       
New Song            0-1 Hubentut Fortuna    

Round 3 [Dec 16]
Tera Kr           awd Hubentut Fortuna    [awarded 0-3; originally 7-0]
Jong Colombia       0-1 New Song            

Final Table:

 1.Hubentut Fortuna (Seru Fortuna)      3   2  0  1   9- 6   6  [R]  Final
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Sam)      3   2  0  1   8- 7   6       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV New Song                          3   2  0  1   3- 2   6
 4.UD Tera Kr                         3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Final

[Feb 13, 2022]
Hubentut Fortuna    0-4 Jong Colombia       
  [own goal 17, Sugently Martha 31, 61, Djarston Torbed 56]


Terser Divishon

Regular Phase | Kaya 6  | Kaya 4 | Final 

Regular Phase

Final Table:

 1.Wishi Marchena                      16  10  5  1  47-21  35       [6-3]  (2-4, 4-1)  Kaya 6
 2.C-Stars United                      16   9  4  3  39-21  31       [5-0]  (1-1, 1-1)  Kaya 6
 3.Astros de Colombia                  16  10  0  6  42-30  30       [5-4]  (2-2, 3-1)  Kaya 6
 4.FC Inter Curaçao                    16   7  2  7  25-22  23  [R]  [6-0]  (0-0, 4-0)  Kaya 6
 5.SV De Koning                        16   6  5  5  23-23  23       [2-3]  (2-1)       Kaya 6
 6.Curaçao International United        16   6  2  8  22-32  20  [*]  [4-2]  (3-0, 0-4)  Kaya 6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Stallions FC                        16   5  3  8  28-33  18  [N]  [6-0]  (4-2, 0-2)
 8.FC West Wolves United               16   3  5  8  26-37  14       [3-0]  (1-3, 3-0)
 9.Real Buena Vista                    16   2  2 12  22-55   8       [1-2]  (3-0, 1-0)
 -.Haitian Union Klup                  withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               17   4  4  9  22-34  16       [3-0]
 -.Indekor 2                           withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               10   2  0  8  14-41   6
[*] Caribbean International University were renamed Curaçao International United

NB: annulled results against Indekor 2 between square brackets;
    annulled results against Haitian Union Klub between round brackets

Round 1
[Mar 3]
West Wolves United  1-3 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
Buena Vista         0-2 Stallions           
[Mar 6]
C.I.U.              2-0 Wishi Marchena      
Inter               0-2 C-Stars United      
De Koning           2-3 Indekor 2           [annulled]
Astros de Colombia  bye

Round 2
[Mar 14]
West Wolves United  0-5 C.I.U.              
C-Stars United      5-0 Indekor 2           [annulled]
Astros de Colombia  2-2 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
[Jun 16]
Stallions           1-1 Inter               
Wishi Marchena      1-1 De Koning           
Buena Vista         bye

Round 3
[Jun 19]
Stallions           6-0 Indekor 2           [annulled]
Haitian Union Klup  awd Buena Vista         [annulled; awarded 0-3; originally 3-0]
C.I.U.              2-1 Astros de Colombia  
[Jun 23]
De Koning           1-1 West Wolves United  
Wishi Marchena      1-1 C-Stars United      
Inter               bye

Round 4
[Jun 27]
Haitian Union Klup  0-3 C.I.U.              [annulled]
Inter               5-1 Buena Vista         
Astros de Colombia  3-0 De Koning           
[Jun 30]
West Wolves United  1-4 C-Stars United      
[Jul 1]
Stallions           1-1 Wishi Marchena      
Indekor 2           bye

Round 5
[Jul 4]
De Koning           2-1 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
C.I.U.              1-0 Buena Vista         
Indekor 2           0-6 Inter               [annulled]
[Jul 7]
C-Stars United      4-2 Astros de Colombia  
Stallions           3-3 West Wolves United  
Wishi Marchena      bye

Round 6
[Jul 11]
Astros de Colombia  0-3 Buena Vista         
C-Stars United      2-3 Stallions           
Wishi Marchena      2-4 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
[Jul 14]
Inter               1-2 De Koning           
Indekor 2           2-4 C.I.U.              [annulled]
West Wolves United  bye

Round 7
[Jul 18]
West Wolves United  1-3 Astros de Colombia  
Buena Vista         1-2 Indekor 2           [annulled]
C.I.U.              2-1 De Koning           
[Jul 21]
Wishi Marchena      2-1 Inter               
Haitian Union Klup  1-1 C-Stars United      [annulled]
Stallions           bye

Round 8
[Jul 25]
Buena Vista         1-2 De Koning           
Wishi Marchena      6-3 Indekor 2           [annulled]
Inter               0-0 West Wolves United  
[Jul 28]
C-Stars United      4-0 C.I.U.              
Astros de Colombia  1-2 Stallions           
Haitian Union Klup  bye

Round 9
[Aug 1]
Haitian Union Klup  2-4 Stallions           [annulled]
Inter               1-3 Astros de Colombia  
Indekor 2           0-3 West Wolves United  [annulled]
[Aug 4]
De Koning           2-1 C-Stars United      
Buena Vista         2-5 Wishi Marchena      
C.I.U.              bye

Round 10
[Aug 9]
C-Stars United      7-2 Buena Vista         
West Wolves United  1-4 Wishi Marchena      
Stallions           0-2 C.I.U.              
[Aug 11]
Indekor 2           4-5 Astros de Colombia  [annulled]
Haitian Union Klup  0-0 Inter               [annulled]
De Koning           bye

Round 11
[Aug 15]
C.I.U.              0-1 Inter               
Astros de Colombia  3-4 Wishi Marchena      
De Koning           3-0 Stallions           
[Aug 22]
Indekor 2           0-3 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
Buena Vista         1-5 West Wolves United  
C-Stars United      bye

Halfway Table:

 1.Curaçao International United        10   8  0  2  21- 9  24  [*]
 2.C-Stars United                      10   6  2  2  31-12  20
 3.Wishi Marchena                      10   5  3  2  26-19  18
 4.Stallions FC                        10   5  3  2  22-15  18  [N]
 5.SV De Koning                        10   5  2  3  16-14  17
 6.Astros de Colombia                  10   4  1  5  23-23  13
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Inter Curaçao                    10   3  3  4  16-11  12  [R]
 8.Haitian Union Klup                  10   3  3  4  16-18  12
 9.FC West Wolves United               10   2  3  5  16-24   9
10.Real Buena Vista                    10   2  0  8  14-29   6
11.Indekor 2                           10   2  0  8  14-41   6
[*] Caribbean International University were renamed Curaçao International United

NB: Indekor 2 withdrew or were excluded after round 11; all their results
    were annulled

Revised Halfway Table:

 1.Curaçao International United         9   7  0  2  17- 7  21  [*]  [4-2]
 2.C-Stars United                       9   5  2  2  26-12  17       [5-0]
 3.SV De Koning                         9   5  2  2  14-11  17       [2-3]
 4.Stallions FC                         9   4  3  2  16-15  15  [N]  [6-0]
 5.Wishi Marchena                       9   4  3  2  20-16  15       [6-3]
 6.Astros de Colombia                   9   3  1  5  18-19  10       [5-4]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FC Inter Curaçao                     9   2  3  4  10-11   9  [R]  [6-0]
 8.Haitian Union Klup                   9   2  3  4  13-18   9       [3-0]
 9.FC West Wolves United                9   1  3  5  13-24   6       [3-0]
10.Real Buena Vista                     9   2  0  7  13-27   6       [1-2]
 -.Indekor 2                           withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               10   2  0  8  14-41   6
[*] Caribbean International University were renamed Curaçao International United

NB: annulled results against Indekor 2 between square brackets

Round 12
[Aug 29]
C.I.U.              1-2 West Wolves United  
Inter               1-3 Wishi Marchena      
Stallions           0-2 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
[Sep 1]
De Koning           1-4 Astros de Colombia  
Buena Vista         2-3 C-Stars United      

Round 13
[Sep 5]
C.I.U.              0-4 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
Inter               awd Stallions           {awarded 3-0; originally 2-2]
West Wolves United  1-1 Buena Vista         
[Sep 8]
Astros de Colombia  2-0 C-Stars United      
De Koning           2-2 Wishi Marchena      

Round 14
[Sep 12]
Buena Vista         1-0 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
C-Stars United      2-1 Inter               [inferred]
Astros de Colombia  bt  C.I.U.              [by 2 goals]
[Sep 15]
West Wolves United  drw De Koning           
[Oct 4]
Wishi Marchena      2-0 Stallions           

Round 15
[Sep 19]
C-Stars United      2-2 Wishi Marchena      
[Sep 22]
Inter               3-1 C.I.U.              
Haitian Union Klup  awd West Wolves United  [annulled; awarded 0-3; originally 4-0]
[Oct 4]
Buena Vista         4-5 Astros de Colombia  
[date?]
Stallions           1-2 De Koning           

Round 16
[Sep 26]
De Koning           bt  C.I.U.              [by 2 goals]
Stallions           lt  C-Stars United      [by 2 goals]
Astros de Colombia  bt  West Wolves United  [by 1 goal]
[Sep 29]
Inter               4-0 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
Wishi Marchena      6-1 Buena Vista         

Round 17
[Oct 9]
C-Stars United      3-1 West Wolves United  
Astros de Colombia  3-1 Inter               
[Oct 13]
De Koning           0-1 Buena Vista         
C.I.U.              0-4 Stallions           
Haitian Union Klup  1-4 Wishi Marchena      [annulled]

Round 18
[Oct 17]
Wishi Marchena      3-0 West Wolves United  
C-Stars United      1-1 Haitian Union Klup  [annulled]
De Koning           1-2 Inter               
[Oct 20]
Stallions           0-4 Astros de Colombia  
Buena Vista         2-2 C.I.U.              

Round 19
[Oct 24]
C-Stars United      2-2 De Koning           
Buena Vista         0-2 Inter               
Wishi Marchena      8-2 C.I.U.              
[Oct 27]
West Wolves United  6-2 Stallions           
Haitian Union Klup  1-3 Astros de Colombia  [annulled]

Round 20
[Oct 31]
Stallions           9-1 Buena Vista         
Wishi Marchena      3-1 Astros de Colombia  
[Nov 3]
West Wolves United  1-2 Inter               
C.I.U.              0-0 C-Stars United      
Haitian Union Klup  n/p De Koning           

Table:

 1.Wishi Marchena                      18  11  5  2  53-26  38       [6-3]
 2.Astros de Colombia                  18  11  1  6  47-33  34       [5-4]
 3.C-Stars United                      18   9  6  3  41-23  33       [5-0]
 4.FC Inter Curaçao                    18   8  3  7  29-22  27  [R]  [6-0]
 5.SV De Koning                        17   7  5  5  25-24  26       [2-3]
 6.Curaçao International United        18   7  2  9  25-36  23  [*]  [4-2]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Stallions FC                        18   6  3  9  32-37  21  [N]  [6-0]
 8.FC West Wolves United               18   4  5  9  30-40  17       [3-0]
 9.Haitian Union Klup                  17   4  4  9  22-34  16       [3-0]
10.Real Buena Vista                    18   4  2 12  26-55  14       [1-2]
 -.Indekor 2                           withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               10   2  0  8  14-41   6
[*] Caribbean International University were renamed Curaçao International United

NB: annulled results against Indekor 2 between square brackets

NB: Haitian Union Klup withdrew after round 19; all their results
    were annulled

Final Table:

 1.Wishi Marchena                      16  10  5  1  47-21  35       [6-3]  (2-4, 4-1)  Kaya 6
 2.C-Stars United                      16   9  4  3  39-21  31       [5-0]  (1-1, 1-1)  Kaya 6
 3.Astros de Colombia                  16  10  0  6  42-30  30       [5-4]  (2-2, 3-1)  Kaya 6
 4.FC Inter Curaçao                    16   7  2  7  25-22  23  [R]  [6-0]  (0-0, 4-0)  Kaya 6
 5.SV De Koning                        16   6  5  5  23-23  23       [2-3]  (2-1)       Kaya 6
 6.Curaçao International United        16   6  2  8  22-32  20  [*]  [4-2]  (3-0, 0-4)  Kaya 6
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Stallions FC                        16   5  3  8  28-33  18  [N]  [6-0]  (4-2, 0-2)
 8.FC West Wolves United               16   3  5  8  26-37  14       [3-0]  (1-3, 3-0)
 9.Real Buena Vista                    16   2  2 12  22-55   8       [1-2]  (3-0, 1-0)
 -.Haitian Union Klup                  withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               17   4  4  9  22-34  16       [3-0]
 -.Indekor 2                           withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at withdrawal:               10   2  0  8  14-41   6
[*] Caribbean International University were renamed Curaçao International United

NB: annulled results against Indekor 2 between square brackets;
    annulled results against Haitian Union Klub between round brackets

Kaya 6

Final Table:

 1.Wishi Marchena                       5   4  0  1  10- 2  12       Kaya 4
 2.C-Stars United                       5   3  0  2  10- 7   9       Kaya 4
 3.Astros de Colombia                   5   3  0  2  11-12   9       Kaya 4
 4.FC Inter Curaçao                     5   2  1  2   9-10   7  [R]  Kaya 4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV De Koning                         5   1  1  3   5- 9   4
 6.Curaçao International United         5   0  2  3   4- 9   2

Round 1 [Nov 10]
C.I.U.              0-2 Wishi Marchena      
C-Stars United      2-0 De Koning           
Astros de Colombia  3-2 Inter               

Round 2 [Nov 14]
Wishi Marchena      2-0 De Koning           
Inter               2-2 C.I.U.              
Astros de Colombia  4-3 C-Stars United      

Round 3 [Nov 18]
C-Stars United      1-0 C.I.U.              
Inter               1-0 Wishi Marchena      
De Koning           2-1 Astros de Colombia  

Round 4 [Nov 22]
Astros de Colombia  3-1 C.I.U.              
De Koning           2-3 Inter               
Wishi Marchena      2-1 C-Stars United      

Round 5 [Nov 26]
C.I.U.              1-1 De Koning           
Wishi Marchena      4-0 Astros de Colombia  
Inter               1-3 C-Stars United      

Final Table:

 1.Wishi Marchena                       5   4  0  1  10- 2  12       Kaya 4
 2.C-Stars United                       5   3  0  2  10- 7   9       Kaya 4
 3.Astros de Colombia                   5   3  0  2  11-12   9       Kaya 4
 4.FC Inter Curaçao                     5   2  1  2   9-10   7  [R]  Kaya 4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV De Koning                         5   1  1  3   5- 9   4
 6.Curaçao International United         5   0  2  3   4- 9   2

Kaya 4

Final Table:

 1.FC Inter Curaçao                     3   2  1  0   5- 2   7  [R]  Final
 2.C-Stars United                       3   1  2  0   5- 4   5       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Astros de Colombia                   3   1  1  1  11- 7   4
 4.Wishi Marchena                       3   0  0  3   3-11   0

Round 1 [Dec 1]
Wishi Marchena      0-1 Inter               
C-Stars United      2-2 Astros de Colombia  

Round 2 [Dec 5]
Inter               2-0 Astros de Colombia  
Wishi Marchena      0-1 C-Stars United      

Round 3 [Dec 9]
Inter               2-2 C-Stars United      
Astros de Colombia  9-3 Wishi Marchena      

Final Table:

 1.FC Inter Curaçao                     3   2  1  0   5- 2   7  [R]  Final
 2.C-Stars United                       3   1  2  0   5- 4   5       Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Astros de Colombia                   3   1  1  1  11- 7   4
 4.Wishi Marchena                       3   0  0  3   3-11   0

Final

[Dec 13]
Inter               1-1 C-Stars United      [4-2 pen]


2019/20

2022

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel.rsssf@gmail.com)
Last updated: 7 Apr 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.