Cyprus 2006/07

A' Kategoria

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       26 20  4  2  59-22  64  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           26 18  3  5  62-22  57  [Lefkosia]
 3.Anorthosis       26 16  5  5  42-20  53  [Ammochostos]
 4.Ethnikos         26 10  7  9  38-33  37  [Achna]
 5.E.N.P.           26 10  5 11  31-27  35  [Paralimni]
 6.Apollon          26 10  5 11  35-36  35  [Lemesos]
 7.A.E.K.           26  8 10  8  33-32  34  [Larnaka]
 8.Aris             26  9  5 12  39-58  32  [Lemesos]
 9.Nea Salamina     26  7  9 10  32-41  30  [Ammochostos]
10.A.E.L.           26  8  6 12  31-42  30  [Lemesos]
11.Olympiakos       26  6 10 10  24-36  28  [Lefkosia]
------------------------------------------
12.Digenis          26  5 10 11  23-41  25  Relegated  [Morfou]
13.Agia Napa        26  4  8 14  26-41  20  Relegated  [Agia Napa]
14.A.E.P.           26  3  9 14  21-45  18  Relegated  [Pafos]

Round 1
[Aug 12]
Anorthosis       1-1 Agia Napa
ENP              2-3 AEK
Olympiakos       1-1 AEP
Apollon          1-1 Nea Salamina
[Aug 13]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 AEL
Omonia           1-2 APOEL
Aris             2-2 Digenis

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Aris             2-1 Anorthosis
Digenis          1-1 AEP
Nea Salamina     3-1 ENP
[Aug 27]
Agia Napa        1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
AEK              1-2 Olympiakos
[Aug 28]
APOEL            1-0 Apollon
AEL              0-2 Omonia

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Omonia           1-1 Agia Napa
Anorthosis       2-1 Digenis
Ethnikos Achnas  5-1 Aris
ENP              0-0 APOEL
Apollon          2-4 AEL
[Sep 10]
Olympiakos       3-3 Nea Salamina
AEP              1-1 AEK

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Nea Salamina     3-1 AEP 
Aris             0-5 Omonia
Agia Napa        2-3 Apollon 
APOEL            5-0 Olympiakos
[Sep 17]
Digenis          1-1 AEK
AEL              2-1 ENP
Anorthosis       3-2 Ethnikos Achnas

Round 5
[Sep 23]
AEP              1-3 APOEL
Apollon          1-0 Aris	
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 Digenis	
ENP              2-0 Agia Napa
Omonia           2-0 Anorthosis
[Sep 25]
Olympiakos       0-2 AEL 
AEK              1-0 Nea Salamina

Round 6
[Sep 30]
Agia Napa        0-0 Olympiakos
Aris             3-1 ENP
APOEL            2-1 AEK
Anorthosis       2-1 Apollon
Digenis          1-1 Nea Salamina
[Oct 1]
AEL              3-2 AEP
[Oct 2]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-3 Omonia

Round 7
[Oct 14]
A.E.K.           1-1 A.E.L.
Olympiakos       1-1 Aris
[Oct 15]
A.E.P.           1-1 Agia Napa
E.N.P.           0-2 Anorthosis
Apollon          3-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Omonia           6-0 Digenis
Nea Salamina     0-3 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 8
[Oct 21]
Anorthosis       2-1 Olympiakos
Omonia           3-0 Apollon
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 E.N.P.
Agia Napa        0-1 A.E.K.
Aris             2-0 A.E.P.
[Oct 22]
A.E.L.           2-2 Nea Salamina
Digenis          1-3 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 9
[Oct 28]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Agia Napa
Apollon          3-0 Digenis
Olympiakos       0-1 Ethnikos Achnas
E.N.P.           2-0 Omonia
[Oct 29]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 A.E.L.
A.E.P.           0-2 Anorthosis
A.E.K.           7-1 Aris

Round 10
[Nov 4]
Anorthosis       1-1 A.E.K.
Digenis          0-0 A.E.L.
Aris             5-2 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 A.E.P.
[Nov 5]
Apollon          1-3 E.N.P.
Omonia           3-1 Olympiakos
Agia Napa        2-2 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 11
[Nov 18]
A.E.L.           2-1 Agia Napa
Olympiakos       1-3 Apollon
[Nov 19]
A.E.K.           0-2 Ethnikos Achnas
E.N.P.           2-0 Digenis
A.P.O.E.L.       5-0 Aris
Nea Salamina     1-0 Anorthosis
A.E.P.           2-2 Omonia

Round 12
[Nov 25]
E.N.P.           1-1 Olympiakos
Apollon          1-2 A.E.P.
Omonia           3-0 A.E.K.
Anorthosis       1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
[Nov 26]
Digenis          2-0 Agia Napa
Aris             1-2 A.E.L.
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 Nea Salamina

Round 13
[Dec 2]
A.E.P.           1-0 E.N.P.
Olympiakos       1-1 Digenis
A.E.K.           0-0 Apollon
Agia Napa        4-1 Aris
[Dec 3]
Nea Salamina     0-2 Omonia
A.E.L.           0-2 Anorthosis
[Dec 4]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 Ethnikos Achnas

Round 14 [Dec 16]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-2 Omonia
A.E.L.           1-3 Ethnikos Achnas
Agia Napa        0-2 Anorthosis
Nea Salamina     0-1 Apollon
A.E.K.           1-1 E.N.P.
Digenis          1-2 Aris
A.E.P.           0-0 Olympiakos

Round 15
[Jan 6]
E.N.P.           0-0 Nea Salamina
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 Agia Napa
A.E.P.           0-1 Digenis
Omonia           2-0 A.E.L.
Apollon          2-1 A.P.O.E.L.
[Jan 7]
Anorthosis       2-0 Aris
Olympiakos       0-2 A.E.K.

Round 16
[Jan 13]
Nea Salamina     5-1 Olympiakos
APOEL            3-2 ENP
AEL              1-1 Apollon
[Jan 14]
Agia Napa        2-1 Omonia
Digenis          0-2 Anorthosis
Aris             4-2 Ethnikos Achnas
AEK              2-1 AEP

Round 17
[Jan 20]
Omonia           4-1 Aris
AEK              1-1 Digenis
Apollon          1-0 Agia Napa
ENP              3-0 AEL
Ethnikos Achnas  2-3 Anorthosis
[Jan 21]
AEP              0-0 Nea Salamina
Olympiakos       1-2 APOEL

Round 18
[Jan 27]
APOEL            2-1 AEP
AEL              0-2 Olympiakos
Agia Napa        2-1 ENP
Anorthosis       0-2 Omonia
[Jan 28]
Nea Salamina     3-3 AEK
Digenis          1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Aris             1-2 Apollon

Round 19
[Feb 3]
Omonia           3-0 Ethnikos Achnas
AEP              1-1 AEL
ENP              abd Aris              [abandoned at 0-0 in 52']
[Feb 4]
Nea Salamina     3-1 Digenis
Olympiakos       2-0 Agia Napa
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis
[Feb 14]
ENP              2-0 Aris              [replay]
AEK              0-1 APOEL

Round 20
[Feb 17]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 Apollon
Digenis          1-2 Omonia
Anorthosis       1-0 ENP
Aris             2-0 Olympiakos
[Feb 18]
Agia Napa        3-1 AEP
APOEL            1-0 Nea Salamina
[Feb 20]
AEL              0-1 AEK

Round 21
[Mar 3]
AEP              1-2 Aris
ENP              1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
APOEL            4-0 Digenis
Nea Salamina     0-3 AEL
[Mar 4]
AEK              2-0 Agia Napa
Olympiakos       0-0 Anorthosis
Apollon          1-2 Omonia

Round 22
[Mar 17]
Digenis          1-0 Apollon
AEL              0-4 APOEL
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 Olympiakos
Anorthosis       4-0 AEP
[Mar 18]
Aris             1-1 AEK
Agia Napa        1-2 Nea Salamina
Omonia           1-3 ENP

Round 23
[Apr 14]
AEP              0-1 Ethnikos Achnas
ENP              1-0 Apollon
AEL              1-2 Digenis
APOEL            3-0 Agia Napa
[Apr 15]
Nea Salamina     0-0 Aris
AEK              0-3 Anorthosis
Olympiakos       2-1 Omonia

Round 24
[Apr 21]
Omonia           3-0 AEP
Agia Napa        0-1 AEL
Anorthosis       4-1 Nea Salamina
Apollon          0-3 Olympiakos
Digenis          1-2 ENP
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 AEK
[Apr 22]
Aris             2-3 APOEL

Round 25
[Apr 28]
AEL              3-3 Aris
AEP              1-5 Apollon
APOEL            1-0 Anorthosis
Nea Salamina     0-1 Ethnikos Achnas
AEK              1-2 Omonia
[Apr 29]
Agia Napa        1-3 Digenis
Olympiakos       1-0 ENP

Round 26
[May 5]
Apollon          1-1 AEK
ENP              0-1 AEP
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 APOEL
Anorthosis       1-0 AEL
Omonia           4-0 Nea Salamina
Digenis          0-0 Olympiakos
[May 6]
Aris             2-1 Agia Napa

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       26 20  4  2  59-22  64  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           26 18  3  5  62-22  57  [Lefkosia]
 3.Anorthosis       26 16  5  5  42-20  53  [Ammochostos]
 4.Ethnikos         26 10  7  9  38-33  37  [Achna]
 5.E.N.P.           26 10  5 11  31-27  35  [Paralimni]
 6.Apollon          26 10  5 11  35-36  35  [Lemesos]
 7.A.E.K.           26  8 10  8  33-32  34  [Larnaka]
 8.Aris             26  9  5 12  39-58  32  [Lemesos]
 9.Nea Salamina     26  7  9 10  32-41  30  [Ammochostos]
10.A.E.L.           26  8  6 12  31-42  30  [Lemesos]
11.Olympiakos       26  6 10 10  24-36  28  [Lefkosia]
------------------------------------------
12.Digenis          26  5 10 11  23-41  25  Relegated  [Morfou]
13.Agia Napa        26  4  8 14  26-41  20  Relegated  [Agia Napa]
14.A.E.P.           26  3  9 14  21-45  18  Relegated  [Pafos]



Coca Cola Cup 2006/07

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Alki                    1-3 Adonis Idaliou              [aet]
Anagennisi Derynias     4-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 A.E. Mesogis 
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-1 A.O.L./Omonia Lakatamias 
A.E. Kouklion           1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Zakakiou           4-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 E.N.A.D. Polis Chrysochous
Doxa Katokopias         2-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Olympos Xylofagou       3-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
S.E.K. Ayiou Athanasiou 1-0 Othellos Athienou
F.C. Episkopis          4-0 Omonia Aradippou
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
A.S.I.L.                3-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Atromitos Yeroskipou    3-0 A.E. Kythreas
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 5-0 Anagennisi Yermasoyias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          6-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Digenis Oroklinis       1-2 Akritas Chloraka 
P.A.E.E.K.              2-3 A.P.E.P.                    [aet]
Ermis Aradippou         3-2 Anagennisi Trachoniou 
Frenaros FC 2000        3-2 Souroukis Troullon 

Round 2 [Oct 18]
Adonis Idaliou          6-2 Anagennisi Derynias 
A.P.E.P.                1-0 S.E.K. Ayiou Athanasiou     [aet]
Ahironas Liopetriou     5-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 
Frenaros FC 2000        0-3 A.E. Zakakiou 
Akritas Chloraka        1-0 Doxa Katokopias 
F.C. Episkopis          1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Onisilos Sotiras        2-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias     [aet]
Olympos Xylofagou       0-3 A.S.I.L.
Ermis Aradippou         0-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Atromitos Yeroskipou    9-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou 

Round 3

First Legs 
[Nov 1]
A.S.I.L.                0-1 Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou        1-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-4 Aris 
Digenis Morfou          2-0 A.P.E.P.
A.E. Zakakiou           0-3 Ayia Napa 
Ethnikos Achnas         3-0 Olympiakos 
Adonis Idaliou          3-2 A.E. Pafos 
[Nov 8]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          2-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Second Legs
[Nov 8]
Onisilos Sotiras        2-2 A.S.I.L. 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Elpida Xylofagou            [aet]
Aris                    0-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou 
A.P.E.P.                1-1 Digenis Morfou
Ayia Napa               1-1 A.E. Zakakiou
Olympiakos              2-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.E. Pafos              7-0 Adonis Idaliou  
[Nov 15]
Akritas Chloraka        0-5 M.E.A.P. Nisou 

Round 4

First Legs
[Nov 21]
E.N. Paralimniou        3-0 Ahironas Liopetriou
[Nov 22]
A.P.O.E.L.              2-1 Aris
Onisilos Sotiras        0-3 Omonia
Anorthosis              3-0 A.E. Pafos
Ayia Napa               0-1 Apollonas
A.E.L.                  3-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Ethnikos Achnas         2-0 Nea Salamina 
A.E.K.                  0-0 Digenis Morfou 

Second Legs
[Nov 28]
Apollonas               1-1 Ayia Napa
[Nov 29]
Aris                    0-2 A.P.O.E.L.
Omonia                  6-1 Onisilos Sotiras
A.E. Pafos              1-2 Anorthosis 
M.E.A.P. Nisou          3-2 A.E.L.
Nea Salamina            2-1 Ethnikos Achnas             [aet]
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-2 E.N. Paralimniou0
Digenis Morfou          0-2 A.E.K.                      [aet]

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.A.P.O.E.L.        6  3  1  2   5- 2  10  [Lefkosia]
 2.Anorthosis        6  2  3  1   8- 7   9  [Ammochostos]
 3.E.N.P.            6  2  2  2   5- 7   8  [Paralimni]
 4.Apollon           6  0  4  2   6- 8   4  [Lemesos]

Group B
 1.Omonia            6  4  1  1  10- 4  13  [Lefkosia]
 2.A.E.K.            6  3  1  2   7- 7  10  [Larnaka]
 3.Ethnikos          6  2  2  2   9-11   8  [Achna]
 4.A.E.L.            6  0  2  4   6-10   2  [Lemesos]

Round 1
[Dec 9]
Apollonas               0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Anorthosis              0-0 E.N. Paralimniou
[Dec 10]
A.E.K.                  1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Omonia                  1-1 A.E.L.

Round 2 [Dec 20]
E.N. Paralimniou        1-1 Apollonas
A.P.O.E.L.              2-0 Anorthosis
A.E.L.                  0-1 A.E.K.
Ethnikos Achnas         0-3 Omonia

Round 3
[Jan 2]
A.P.O.E.L.              2-0 E.N. Paralimniou
[Jan 3]
Apollonas               2-2 Anorthosis
Ethnikos Achnas         3-3 A.E.L.
Omonia                  1-2 A.E.K.

Round 4 
[Feb 24]
A.E.L.                  1-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.E.K.                  0-2 Omonia
[Feb 25]
E.N. Paralimniou        1-0 A.P.O.E.L.
Anorthosis              2-2 Apollonas

Round 5
[Mar 10]
A.P.O.E.L.              0-0 Apollonas
E.N. Paralimniou        1-3 Anorthosis
[Mar 11]
Ethnikos Achnas         2-1 A.E.K.
A.E.L.                  0-1 Omonia

Round 6 [Apr 1]
Apollonas               1-2 E.N. Paralimniou
Anorthosis              1-0 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E.K.                  2-1 A.E.L.
Omonia                  2-1 Ethnikos Achnas

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.A.P.O.E.L.        6  3  1  2   5- 2  10  [Lefkosia]
 2.Anorthosis        6  2  3  1   8- 7   9  [Ammochostos]
 3.E.N.P.            6  2  2  2   5- 7   8  [Paralimni]
 4.Apollon           6  0  4  2   6- 8   4  [Lemesos]

Group B
 1.Omonia            6  4  1  1  10- 4  13  [Lefkosia]
 2.A.E.K.            6  3  1  2   7- 7  10  [Larnaka]
 3.Ethnikos          6  2  2  2   9-11   8  [Achna]
 4.A.E.L.            6  0  2  4   6-10   2  [Lemesos]

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 11]
Omonia                  1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E.K.                  1-2 Anorthosis     

Second Legs [Apr 25]
A.P.O.E.L.              1-2 Omonia
Anorthosis              1-1 A.E.K.
 
Final [May 12]
Omonia                  2-3 Anorthosis



Second Level 2006/07

B' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias  26  18  4  4  65-22  58  Promoted
 2.Alki                     26  17  5  4  46-16  56  Promoted
 3.Doxa Katokopias          26  15  5  6  36-20  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  26  13 10  3  54-36  49
 5.A.S.I.L.                 26  13  8  5  48-26  47
 6.Anagennisi Derynias      26   8 12  6  30-27  36
 7.Omonia Aradippou         26  10  5 11  38-31  35
 8.M.E.A.P. Nisou           26   9  8  9  33-40  35
 9.Onisilos Sotiras         26   9  6 11  39-31  33
10.A.P.E.P.                 26   9  4 13  38-43  31
11.Akritas Chloraka         26   8  6 12  33-41  30
---------------------------------------------------
12.Halkanoras Idaliou       26   6  8 12  36-47  26  Relegated
13.Iraklis Yerolakkou       26   3  4 19  25-62  13  Relegated
14.A.E. Mesogis             26   0  3 23  25-104  3  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 23]
Doxa Katokopias         1-0 A.E. Mesogis
A.P.E.P.                3-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.S.I.L.                1-1 Anagennisi Derynias
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-0 Omonia Aradippou
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-3 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Akritas Chloraka        4-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Onisilos Sotiras        awd Alki                       [awarded 2-0; originally 0-1,
                                                        Alki fielded ineligible player]
Round 2
[Sep 30]
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-1 Akritas Chloraka
Alki                    4-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Anagennisi Derynias     4-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-2 A.S.I.L.
A.E. Mesogis            2-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou
[Oct 1]
Omonia Aradippou        3-1 Onisilos Sotiras
Doxa Katokopias         2-1 A.P.E.P.

Round 3
[Oct 14]
A.S.I.L.                1-0 Doxa Katokopias
Akritas Chloraka        1-2 Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
[Oct 15]
A.P.E.P.                2-1 A.E. Mesogis
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-0 Omonia Aradippou
M.E.A.P. Nisou          3-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Onisilos Sotiras        0-0 Anagennisi Derynias

Round 4
[Oct 21]
Alki                    2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Anagennisi Derynias     2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-1 Onisilos Sotiras
A.E. Mesogis            0-3 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
[Oct 22]
Doxa Katokopias         3-0 Halkanoras Idaliou
A.P.E.P.                1-1 A.S.I.L.
Omonia Aradippou        3-1 Akritas Chloraka

Round 5
[Oct 28]
Akritas Chloraka        2-2 Anagennisi Derynias
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 1-1 Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou      3-1 A.P.E.P.
[Oct 29]
A.S.I.L.                2-1 A.E. Mesogis
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Onisilos Sotiras        0-0 Doxa Katokopias
[Dec 10]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-1 Omonia Aradippou  

Round 6
[Nov 4]
A.E. Mesogis            0-3 Alki
Anagennisi Derynias     2-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou
A.S.I.L.                7-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-1 Akritas Chloraka
[Nov 5]
Doxa Katokopias         2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Omonia Aradippou        1-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
A.P.E.P.                2-2 Onisilos Sotiras

Ropund 7
[Nov 11]
Akritas Chloraka        2-1 Doxa Katokopias
Alki                    1-0 Omonia Aradippou
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 1-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Halkanoras Idaliou      5-1 A.E. Mesogis
[Nov 12]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-5 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-3 A.P.E.P.
Onisilos Sotiras        0-1 A.S.I.L.

Round 8
[Nov 18]
A.E. Mesogis            2-4 Omonia Aradippou
Anagennisi Derynias     1-2 Alki
A.S.I.L.                3-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-1 Onisilos Sotiras
[Nov 19]
Doxa Katokopias         2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
A.P.E.P.                0-0 Akritas Chloraka

Round 9
[Nov 25]
Akritas Chloraka        0-3 A.S.I.L.
Alki                    4-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-0 Doxa Katokopias
[Nov 26]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-0 A.P.E.P.
Omonia Aradippou        1-2 Anagennisi Derynias
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
Onisilos Sotiras        3-0 A.E. Mesogis

Round 10
[Dec 2]
A.E. Mesogis            2-2 Anagennisi Derynias
A.S.I.L.                0-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-1 Omonia Aradippou
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-0 Akritas Chloraka
[Dec 3]
Doxa Katokopias         0-1 Alki
A.P.E.P.                1-3 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Onisilos Sotiras        1-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 11
[Dec 16]
Akritas Chloraka        2-0 Onisilos Sotiras
Anagennisi Derynias     0-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-0 A.S.I.L.
M.E.A.P. Nisou          3-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
Omonia Aradippou        0-1 Doxa Katokopias
[Dec 17]
Alki                    3-2 A.P.E.P.
Iraklis Yerolakkou      2-2 A.E. Mesogis

Round 12
[Jan 6]
A.S.I.L.                0-0 Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
A.E. Mesogis            3-5 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-2 Akritas Chloraka
[Jan 7]
Doxa Katokopias         0-0 Anagennisi Derynias
A.P.E.P.                2-5 Omonia Aradippou
Onisilos Sotiras        2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou

Round 13
[Jan 13]
Akritas Chloraka        3-2 A.E. Mesogis
Alki                    0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 A.P.E.P.
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-0 Onisilos Sotiras
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-1 Doxa Katokopias
[Jan 14]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Omonia Aradippou        1-3 A.S.I.L.

Round 14
[Jan 20]
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 A.S.I.L.
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 6-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-1 A.P.E.P.
[Jan 21]
Omonia Aradippou        3-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-0 Akritas Chloraka
Alki                    1-0 Onisilos Sotiras
[Jan 24]
A.E. Mesogis            1-4 Doxa Katokopias

Round 15
[Jan 27]
Akritas Chloraka        1-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
A.S.I.L.                1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-0 Anagennisi Derynias
[Jan 28]
A.P.E.P.                3-1 Doxa Katokopias
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-1 Alki
Onisilos Sotiras        1-2 Omonia Aradippou
M.E.A.P. Nisou          2-0 A.E. Mesogis

Round 16 
[Feb 4]
Doxa Katokopias         1-0 A.S.I.L.
Omonia Aradippou        4-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
Alki                    1-0 Akritas Chloraka
[Feb 14]
A.E. Mesogis            1-3 A.P.E.P.
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Anagennisi Derynias     1-0 Onisilos Sotiras

Round 17
[Feb 10]
Akritas Chloraka        2-1 Omonia Aradippou
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 7-1 A.E. Mesogis
A.S.I.L.                4-1 A.P.E.P.
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-1 Doxa Katokopias
[Feb 11]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-0 Alki
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-1 Anagennisi Derynias
Onisilos Sotiras        2-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias

Round 18
[Feb 17]
A.E. Mesogis            1-3 A.S.I.L.
Alki                    0-2 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Anagennisi Derynias     1-1 Akritas Chloraka
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou
[Feb 18]
Omonia Aradippou        0-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou
A.P.E.P.                2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
Doxa Katokopias         2-1 Onisilos Sotiras

Round 19
[Mar 3]
Akritas Chloraka        1-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
Alki                   13-0 A.E. Mesogis
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 2-0 Omonia Aradippou
Halkanoras Idaliou      0-0 A.S.I.L.
[Mar 4]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-2 Doxa Katokopias
M.E.A.P. Nisou          0-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Onisilos Sotiras        2-1 A.P.E.P.

Round 20
[Mar 10]
A.E. Mesogis            2-5 Halkanoras Idaliou
Anagennisi Derynias     1-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
A.S.I.L.                1-2 Onisilos Sotiras
Doxa Katokopias         3-1 Akritas Chloraka
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 2-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou
[Mar 11]
Omonia Aradippou        1-0 Alki
A.P.E.P.                2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 21
[Mar 17]
Akritas Chloraka        0-0 A.P.E.P.
Alki                    1-1 Anagennisi Derynias
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 3-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
[Mar 18]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-2 Doxa Katokopias
Iraklis Yerolakkou      0-2 A.S.I.L.
Omonia Aradippou        4-0 A.E. Mesogis
Onisilos Sotiras        3-0 Halkanoras Idaliou

Round 22
[Mar 31]
A.E. Mesogis            0-7 Onisilos Sotiras
Anagennisi Derynias     3-1 Omonia Aradippou
A.S.I.L.                4-1 Akritas Chloraka
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 1-0 Alki
Halkanoras Idaliou      5-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
[Apr 1]
A.P.E.P.                1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Doxa Katokopias         2-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias

Round 23
[Apr 14]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      5-3 Onisilos Sotiras
Alki                    1-0 Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias     3-0 A.E. Mesogis
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 6-0 A.P.E.P.
Akritas Chloraka        0-1 Halkanoras Idaliou
[Apr 15]
M.E.A.P. Nisou          3-5 A.S.I.L.
Omonia Aradippou        1-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias

Round 24
[Apr 21]
Halkanoras Idaliou      2-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Doxa Katokopias         1-0 Omonia Aradippou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 3-1 Anagennisi Derynias
A.E. Mesogis            2-6 Iraklis Yerolakkou
A.S.I.L.                3-1 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias
Onisilos Sotiras        3-0 Akritas Chloraka
[Apr 22]
A.P.E.P.                1-2 Alki

Round 25 [Apr 29]
Anagennisi Derynias     0-2 Doxa Katokopias
Omonia Aradippou        0-1 A.P.E.P.
Alki                    1-0 A.S.I.L.
Akritas Chloraka        3-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 6-0 A.E. Mesogis
A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias 4-0 Halkanoras Idaliou
M.E.A.P. Nisou          1-0 Onisilos Sotiras

Round 26 [May 6]
Iraklis Yerolakkou      1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou
Halkanoras Idaliou      1-2 Alki
A.S.I.L.                1-1 Omonia Aradippou
A.P.E.P.                4-0 Anagennisi Derynias
Doxa Katokopias         2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
A.E. Mesogis            1-4 Akritas Chloraka
Onisilos Sotiras        2-3 A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.P./Kinyras Peyias  26  18  4  4  65-22  58  Promoted
 2.Alki                     26  17  5  4  46-16  56  Promoted
 3.Doxa Katokopias          26  15  5  6  36-20  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  26  13 10  3  54-36  49
 5.A.S.I.L.                 26  13  8  5  48-26  47
 6.Anagennisi Derynias      26   8 12  6  30-27  36
 7.Omonia Aradippou         26  10  5 11  38-31  35
 8.M.E.A.P. Nisou           26   9  8  9  33-40  35
 9.Onisilos Sotiras         26   9  6 11  39-31  33
10.A.P.E.P.                 26   9  4 13  38-43  31
11.Akritas Chloraka         26   8  6 12  33-41  30
---------------------------------------------------
12.Halkanoras Idaliou       26   6  8 12  36-47  26  Relegated
13.Iraklis Yerolakkou       26   3  4 19  25-62  13  Relegated
14.A.E. Mesogis             26   0  3 23  25-104  3  Relegated


Third Level 2006/07


G' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.Ermis Aradippou          26  14  9  3  54-25  51  Promoted
 2.Atromitos Yeroskipou     26  13  6  7  51-38  45  Promoted
 3.Olympos Xylofagou        26  11 11  4  61-28  44  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi Germasoyias   26  11  7  8  34-33  40
 5.Adonis Idaliou           26   9 11  6  35-25  38
 6.ENAD Polis Chrysochous   26   9 11  6  39-32  38
 7.A.E. Zakakiou            26  10  8  8  40-36  38
 8.Ethnikos Assias          26  10  7  9  42-37  37
 9.P.A.E.E.K.               26  11  4 11  38-35  37
10.Elpida Xylofagou         26  10  7  9  32-31  37
11.Frenaros FC 2000         26  10  6 10  44-38  36
---------------------------------------------------
12.Digenis Oroklinis        26   9  6 11  29-38  33  Relegated
13.FC Episkopis             26   3  6 17  25-59  15  Relegated
14.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou    26   1  3 22  24-93   6  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 23]
Olympos Xylofagou       0-0 A.E. Zakakiou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Frenaros FC 2000        4-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Ermis Aradippou         0-0 Adonis Idaliou
Digenis Oroklinis       1-0 P.A.E.E.K.
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 FC Episkopis
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-1 Elpida Xylofagou

Round 2
[Sep 30]
FC Episkopis            0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   2-3 Frenaros FC 2000
[Oct 1]
Olympos Xylofagou       0-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
P.A.E.E.K.              0-3 Ethnikos Assias
Adonis Idaliou          0-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-0 Ermis Aradippou
A.E. Zakakiou           0-0 Elpida Xylofagou

Round 3
[Oct 14]
Ethnikos Assias         1-1 Adonis Idaliou
[Oct 15]
Elpida Xylofagou        0-2 FC Episkopis
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-0 A.E. Zakakiou
Frenaros FC 2000        1-2 Olympos Xylofagou
Ermis Aradippou         3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Digenis Oroklinis       0-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 P.A.E.E.K.

Round 4
[Oct 21]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-2 Digenis Oroklinis
[Oct 22]
Olympos Xylofagou       1-2 Ermis Aradippou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-0 Frenaros FC 2000
P.A.E.E.K.              2-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Adonis Idaliou          2-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Atromitos Yeroskipou    0-0 Ethnikos Assias
A.E. Zakakiou           1-1 FC Episkopis

Round 5
[Oct 28]
FC Episkopis            1-2 P.A.E.E.K.
[Oct 29]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-1 Adonis Idaliou
Frenaros FC 2000        2-2 A.E. Zakakiou
Ermis Aradippou         6-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Digenis Oroklinis       1-1 Olympos Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias         3-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 6
[Nov 4]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Nov 5]
Olympos Xylofagou       2-1 Ethnikos Assias
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-1 Digenis Oroklinis
Frenaros FC 2000        1-2 Ermis Aradippou
Adonis Idaliou          1-0 FC Episkopis
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-0 Elpida Xylofagou
A.E. Zakakiou           3-2 P.A.E.E.K.

Ropund 7
[Nov 11]
FC Episkopis            1-4 Atromitos Yeroskipou
[Nov 12]
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
P.A.E.E.K.              0-1 Adonis Idaliou
Ermis Aradippou         3-2 A.E. Zakakiou
Digenis Oroklinis       1-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-0 Olympos Xylofagou

Round 8
[Nov 18]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-1 FC Episkopis
[Nov 19]
Olympos Xylofagou       1-1 Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Frenaros FC 2000        2-0 Ethnikos Assias
Ermis Aradippou         1-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-0 P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Zakakiou           1-0 Adonis Idaliou

Round 9
[Nov 25]
FC Episkopis            1-3 Olympos Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias         1-1 Ermis Aradippou
[Nov 26]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
P.A.E.E.K.              4-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Adonis Idaliou          2-3 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Digenis Oroklinis       2-4 A.E. Zakakiou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-2 Frenaros FC 2000

Round 10
[Dec 2]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-3 Adonis Idaliou
[Dec 3]
Olympos Xylofagou       2-1 P.A.E.E.K.
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-1 FC Episkopis
Frenaros FC 2000        1-4 Elpida Xylofagou
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Digenis Oroklinis       1-0 Ethnikos Assias
A.E. Zakakiou           1-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 11
[Dec 16]
FC Episkopis            2-1 Frenaros FC 2000
Adonis Idaliou          1-1 Olympos Xylofagou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Elpida Xylofagou        2-2 Ermis Aradippou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 Digenis Oroklinis
P.A.E.E.K.              1-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
[Dec 17]
Ethnikos Assias         3-2 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 12 [Jan 7]
Olympos Xylofagou       2-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-1 Adonis Idaliou
Frenaros FC 2000        3-1 P.A.E.E.K.
Ermis Aradippou         4-0 FC Episkopis
Digenis Oroklinis       3-1 Elpida Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias         6-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
A.E. Zakakiou           2-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou

Round 13
[Jan 13]
FC Episkopis            2-2 Digenis Oroklinis
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-3 Olympos Xylofagou
[Jan 14]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-4 Ethnikos Assias
P.A.E.E.K.              1-3 Ermis Aradippou
Adonis Idaliou          1-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-3 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 14
[Jan 21]
A.E. Zakakiou           3-1 Olympos Xylofagou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-3 Frenaros FC 2000
Adonis Idaliou          1-1 Ermis Aradippou
P.A.E.E.K.              1-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Jan 24]
FC Episkopis            3-3 Ethnikos Assias
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-3 Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 15
[Jan 27]
Ethnikos Assias         0-2 P.A.E.E.K.
[Jan 28]
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-1 Olympos Xylofagou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-2 FC Episkopis
Digenis Oroklinis       1-1 Adonis Idaliou
Ermis Aradippou         0-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Frenaros FC 2000        3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 A.E. Zakakiou     

Round 16 
[Feb 4]
A.E. Zakakiou           3-1 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Olympos Xylofagou       2-2 Frenaros FC 2000
Atromitos Yeroskipou    7-1 Digenis Oroklinis
Adonis Idaliou          2-0 Ethnikos Assias
P.A.E.E.K.              2-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Feb 14]
FC Episkopis            1-1 Elpida Xylofagou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-3 Ermis Aradippou

Round 17
[Feb 10]
FC Episkopis            0-0 A.E. Zakakiou
[Feb 11]
Ermis Aradippou         1-1 Olympos Xylofagou
Frenaros FC 2000        2-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Elpida Xylofagou        0-1 P.A.E.E.K.
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 Adonis Idaliou
Ethnikos Assias         0-0 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Digenis Oroklinis       2-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou

Round 18
[Feb 17]
A.E. Zakakiou           1-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-2 Ermis Aradippou
P.A.E.E.K.              2-0 FC Episkopis
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   2-3 Ethnikos Assias
[Feb 18]
Adonis Idaliou          1-1 Elpida Xylofagou
Olympos Xylofagou       0-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Atromitos Yeroskipou    3-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 19
[Mar 3]
FC Episkopis            0-2 Adonis Idaliou
[Mar 4]
Ethnikos Assias         0-2 Olympos Xylofagou
Digenis Oroklinis       3-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Ermis Aradippou         3-0 Frenaros FC 2000
Elpida Xylofagou        3-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
P.A.E.E.K.              2-2 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 20
[Mar 10]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-2 Elpida Xylofagou
[Mar 11]
Atromitos Yeroskipou    5-3 FC Episkopis
Adonis Idaliou          3-0 P.A.E.E.K.
A.E. Zakakiou           1-2 Ermis Aradippou
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-0 Ethnikos Assias
Olympos Xylofagou       0-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 21
[Mar 17]
FC Episkopis            1-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
[Mar 18]
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 Olympos Xylofagou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
Ethnikos Assias         3-3 Frenaros FC 2000
Digenis Oroklinis       0-3 Ermis Aradippou
P.A.E.E.K.              4-1 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Adonis Idaliou          1-0 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 22
[Mar 31]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   0-4 P.A.E.E.K.
[Apr 1]
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-0 Elpida Xylofagou
Olympos Xylofagou       4-1 FC Episkopis
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-0 Adonis Idaliou
A.E. Zakakiou           2-1 Digenis Oroklinis
Ermis Aradippou         0-0 Ethnikos Assias
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 23
[Apr 14]
FC Episkopis            1-2 Anagennisi Germasoyias
[Apr 15]
P.A.E.E.K.              2-1 Olympos Xylofagou
Elpida Xylofagou        1-0 Frenaros FC 2000
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-0 Ermis Aradippou
Ethnikos Assias         4-0 Digenis Oroklinis
Adonis Idaliou          6-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Atromitos Yeroskipou    1-0 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 24 [Apr 22]
Ermis Aradippou         4-3 Elpida Xylofagou
Frenaros FC 2000        4-0 FC Episkopis
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-1 P.A.E.E.K.
Olympos Xylofagou       4-2 Adonis Idaliou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   3-6 Atromitos Yeroskipou
A.E. Zakakiou           2-1 Ethnikos Assias
Digenis Oroklinis       4-3 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 25 [Apr 29]
Atromitos Yeroskipou    2-3 Olympos Xylofagou
Adonis Idaliou          0-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
P.A.E.E.K.              1-1 Frenaros FC 2000
FC Episkopis            0-6 Ermis Aradippou
Elpida Xylofagou        2-0 Digenis Oroklinis
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  5-0 Ethnikos Assias
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   1-3 A.E. Zakakiou

Round 26 [May 6]
Ethnikos Assias         2-1 Elpida Xylofagou
Digenis Oroklinis       3-0 FC Episkopis
Ermis Aradippou         1-2 P.A.E.E.K.
Frenaros FC 2000        4-2 Adonis Idaliou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  4-2 Atromitos Yeroskipou
Olympos Xylofagou      24-3 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
A.E. Zakakiou           2-2 ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Final Table:

 1.Ermis Aradippou          26  14  9  3  54-25  51  Promoted
 2.Atromitos Yeroskipou     26  13  6  7  51-38  45  Promoted
 3.Olympos Xylofagou        26  11 11  4  61-28  44  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi Germasoyias   26  11  7  8  34-33  40
 5.Adonis Idaliou           26   9 11  6  35-25  38
 6.ENAD Polis Chrysochous   26   9 11  6  39-32  38
 7.A.E. Zakakiou            26  10  8  8  40-36  38
 8.Ethnikos Assias          26  10  7  9  42-37  37
 9.P.A.E.E.K.               26  11  4 11  38-35  37
10.Elpida Xylofagou         26  10  7  9  32-31  37
11.Frenaros FC 2000         26  10  6 10  44-38  36
---------------------------------------------------
12.Digenis Oroklinis        26   9  6 11  29-38  33  Relegated
13.FC Episkopis             26   3  6 17  25-59  15  Relegated
14.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou    26   1  3 22  24-93   6  Relegated



Fourth Level 2006/07

D' Kategorķa

Final Table:

 1.Spartakos Kitiou         26  17  6  3  58-19  57  Promoted
 2.A.E. Kouklion            26  14  9  3  44-26  51  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Trahoniou     26  14  8  4  53-32  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.A.P.E. Pelendriou        26  14  5  7  44-33  47
 5.Ahironas Liopetriou      26  10  8  8  48-35  38
 6.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  26  11  4 11  37-36  37
 7.Othellos Athienou        26  10  5 11  39-41  35
 8.Orfeas Lefkosias         26  10  4 12  45-48  34
 9.Ethnikos Latsion         26  10  3 13  35-45  33
10.Sourouklis Troullon      26   8  8 10  44-44  32
11.E.N. Parekklisias        26   9  5 12  29-34  32
---------------------------------------------------
12.A.E. Kythreas            26   7  9 10  23-34  30  Relegated
13.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias    26   7  8 11  34-51  29  Relegated
14.Thiella Dromolaxias      26   0  0 26   4-59   0  [*]  Relegated

[*] Thiella withdrew after 10th round, all their remaining matches
    are awarded 0-2 against them

Round 1
[Sep 23]
E.N. Parekklisias       2-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Thiella Dromolaxias     1-3 Sourouklis Troullon
A.P.E. Pelendriou       0-0 Ahironas Liopetriou
Othellos Athienou       0-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-2 A.E. Kythreas
Anagennisi Trahoniou    1-1 Spartakos Kitiou
[Sep 27]
Orfeas Lefkosias        4-1 A.E. Kouklion

Round 2
[Sep 30]
A.E. Kouklion           3-0 A.E. Kythreas
[Oct 1]
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-1 E.N. Parekklisias
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 4-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-0 Othellos Athienou
Spartakos Kitiou        2-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Ethnikos Latsion        2-0 Thiella Dromolaxias
Sourouklis Troullon     2-2 Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 3
[Oct 14]
A.E. Kythreas           0-3 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Othellos Athienou       0-2 Spartakos Kitiou
[Oct 15]
E.N. Parekklisias       1-2 A.E. Kouklion
Thiella Dromolaxias     0-4 Orfeas Lefkosias
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-1 Sourouklis Troullon
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-0 Ethnikos Latsion

Round 4
[Oct 21]
A.E. Kouklion           1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Oct 22]
E.N. Parekklisias       3-2 Thiella Dromolaxias
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-2 A.E. Kythreas
Spartakos Kitiou        5-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Sourouklis Troullon     1-2 Othellos Athienou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 5
[Oct 28]
A.E. Kythreas           0-2 Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou       2-3 Ethnikos Latsion
[Oct 29]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou
Thiella Dromolaxias     0-2 A.E. Kouklion
A.P.E. Pelendriou       1-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   3-2 Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Trahoniou    4-1 E.N. Parekklisias

Round 6
[Nov 4]
A.E. Kouklion           2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou
[Nov 5]
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-1 Othellos Athienou
E.N. Parekklisias       0-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Spartakos Kitiou        5-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Sourouklis Troullon     1-1 A.E. Kythreas
Ethnikos Latsion        2-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Thiella Dromolaxias     0-5 Anagennisi Trahoniou

Ropund 7
[Nov 11]
A.E. Kythreas           0-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou       0-1 E.N. Parekklisias
[Nov 12]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 Sourouklis Troullon
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Spartakos Kitiou
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-1 Thiella Dromolaxias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-2 A.E. Kouklion

Round 8
[Nov 18]
A.E. Kouklion           1-0 Spartakos Kitiou
[Nov 19]
Orfeas Lefkosias        4-0 A.E. Kythreas
E.N. Parekklisias       0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Thiella Dromolaxias     0-2 Othellos Athienou
Sourouklis Troullon     0-3 Ahironas Liopetriou
Ethnikos Latsion        0-4 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Anagennisi Trahoniou    4-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou

Round 9
[Nov 25]
A.E. Kythreas           0-0 E.N. Parekklisias
Othellos Athienou       4-4 Anagennisi Trahoniou
[Nov 26]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 3-2 Orfeas Lefkosias
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-0 Ethnikos Latsion
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 Sourouklis Troullon
A.P.E. Pelendriou       1-0 A.E. Kouklion
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-0 Thiella Dromolaxias

Round 10
[Dec 2]
A.E. Kouklion           3-2 Sourouklis Troullon
E.N. Parekklisias       1-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Dec 3]
Orfeas Lefkosias        3-2 Ahironas Liopetriou
Thiella Dromolaxias     0-2 A.E. Kythreas
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-1 Othellos Athienou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-2 Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-3 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

NB: Thiella Dromolaxias withdrew, all their remaining matches are 
    awarded 0-2 against them

Round 11
[Dec 9]
Othellos Athienou       1-4 A.E. Kouklion
[Dec 10]
A.E. Kythreas           1-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
Ahironas Liopetriou     4-2 E.N. Parekklisias
Spartakos Kitiou        4-2 Orfeas Lefkosias
Sourouklis Troullon     2-3 Ethnikos Latsion
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   3-3 A.P.E. Pelendriou

Round 12
[Dec 16]
Anagennisi Trahoniou    3-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
A.P.E. Pelendriou       0-0 A.E. Kythreas
E.N. Parekklisias       1-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou       3-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Orfeas Lefkosias        5-2 Sourouklis Troullon
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd Ahironas Liopetriou        [awarded 0-2]
[Dec 17]
A.E. Kouklion           2-2 Ethnikos Latsion

Round 13
[Jan 6]
A.E. Kythreas           2-1 Othellos Athienou
[Jan 7]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-2 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Spartakos Kitiou        awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-1 E.N. Parekklisias
Ethnikos Latsion        4-1 Orfeas Lefkosias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-3 A.E. Kouklion  

Round 14 [Jan 14]
A.E. Kouklion           3-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
Ethnikos Latsion        2-1 E.N. Parekklisias
Sourouklis Troullon     awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-1 Othellos Athienou
A.E. Kythreas           0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

Round 15
[Jan 20]
A.E. Kythreas           1-1 A.E. Kouklion
Othellos Athienou       2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou
[Jan 21]
E.N. Parekklisias       2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-4 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
A.P.E. Pelendriou       1-0 Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    3-2 Sourouklis Troullon
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd Ethnikos Latsion           [awarded 0-2]

Round 16 
[Jan 28]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 A.E. Kythreas
Orfeas Lefkosias        awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
Ethnikos Latsion        1-2 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Sourouklis Troullon     2-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Spartakos Kitiou        7-0 Othellos Athienou
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
[Feb 7]
A.E. Kouklion           1-0 E.N. Parekklisias    

Round 17 
[Feb 4]
Anagennisi Trahoniou    1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd E.N. Parekklisias          [awarded 0-2]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-5 Spartakos Kitiou
A.P.E. Pelendriou       3-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-1 A.E. Kouklion
[Feb 14]
A.E. Kythreas           1-0 Ahironas Liopetriou
Othellos Athienou       1-0 Sourouklis Troullon

Round 18
[Feb 10]
Orfeas Lefkosias        0-3 A.P.E. Pelendriou
Sourouklis Troullon     4-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
[Feb 11]
Spartakos Kitiou        2-1 A.E. Kythreas
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
A.E. Kouklion           awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
E.N. Parekklisias       2-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-2 Othellos Athienou

Round 19
[Feb 17]
A.P.E. Pelendriou       1-0 E.N. Parekklisias
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
[Feb 18]
Anagennisi Trahoniou    awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 Spartakos Kitiou
A.E. Kythreas           1-1 Sourouklis Troullon
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 A.E. Kouklion

Round 20 [Feb 25]
Ethnikos Latsion        1-3 A.E. Kythreas
Sourouklis Troullon     2-0 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Spartakos Kitiou        2-1 Ahironas Liopetriou
A.E. Kouklion           0-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd A.P.E. Pelendriou          [awarded 0-2]
E.N. Parekklisias       3-2 Othellos Athienou
Orfeas Lefkosias        3-3 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

Round 21
[Mar 3]
A.E. Kythreas           0-2 Orfeas Lefkosias
[Mar 4]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-0 E.N. Parekklisias
Othellos Athienou       awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
A.P.E. Pelendriou       0-1 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-2 Sourouklis Troullon
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 Ethnikos Latsion
Spartakos Kitiou        0-0 A.E. Kouklion

Round 22
[Mar 10]
A.E. Kouklion           3-2 A.P.E. Pelendriou
[Mar 11]
E.N. Parekklisias       0-1 A.E. Kythreas
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-1 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ethnikos Latsion        0-3 Ahironas Liopetriou
Sourouklis Troullon     3-3 Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-0 Othellos Athienou
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd AOL/Omonia Lakatamias      [awarded 0-2]

Round 23
[Mar 17]
Othellos Athienou       4-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
[Mar 18]
Ahironas Liopetriou     5-0 Orfeas Lefkosias
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-0 E.N. Parekklisias
A.E. Kythreas           awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-0 Anagennisi Trahoniou
Spartakos Kitiou        1-0 Ethnikos Latsion
Sourouklis Troullon     1-1 A.E. Kouklion

Round 24 [Apr 1]
Anagennisi Trahoniou    2-1 A.E. Kythreas
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd Enosi Kokkinotrimithias    [awarded 0-2]
E.N. Parekklisias       3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou
Orfeas Lefkosias        1-1 Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-3 Sourouklis Troullon
A.E. Kouklion           2-1 Othellos Athienou
A.P.E. Pelendriou       2-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

Round 25 [Apr 15]
Sourouklis Troullon     2-1 Orfeas Lefkosias
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 E.N. Parekklisias
Ahironas Liopetriou     awd Thiella Dromolaxias        [awarded 2-0]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-2 Anagennisi Trahoniou
A.E. Kythreas           1-1 A.P.E. Pelendriou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-2 Othellos Athienou
Ethnikos Latsion        1-1 A.E. Kouklion

Round 26 [Apr 22]
Othellos Athienou       3-0 A.E. Kythreas
A.P.E. Pelendriou       6-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Anagennisi Trahoniou    4-2 Ahironas Liopetriou
Thiella Dromolaxias     awd Spartakos Kitiou           [awarded 0-2]
E.N. Parekklisias       1-1 Sourouklis Troullon
Orfeas Lefkosias        2-3 Ethnikos Latsion
A.E. Kouklion           2-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

Final Table:

 1.Spartakos Kitiou         26  17  6  3  58-19  57  Promoted
 2.A.E. Kouklion            26  14  9  3  44-26  51  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Trahoniou     26  14  8  4  53-32  50  Promoted
---------------------------------------------------
 4.A.P.E. Pelendriou        26  14  5  7  44-33  47
 5.Ahironas Liopetriou      26  10  8  8  48-35  38
 6.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias  26  11  4 11  37-36  37
 7.Othellos Athienou        26  10  5 11  39-41  35
 8.Orfeas Lefkosias         26  10  4 12  45-48  34
 9.Ethnikos Latsion         26  10  3 13  35-45  33
10.Sourouklis Troullon      26   8  8 10  44-44  32
11.E.N. Parekklisias        26   9  5 12  29-34  32
---------------------------------------------------
12.A.E. Kythreas            26   7  9 10  23-34  30  Relegated
13.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias    26   7  8 11  34-51  29  Relegated
14.Thiella Dromolaxias      26   0  0 26   4-59   0  [*]  Relegated

[*] Thiella withdrew after 10th round, all their remaining matches
    are awarded 0-2 against them


2005/06.

2007/08.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net)
Last updated: 7 Sep 2007

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou and RSSSF 2006/07
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.