Cyprus 2010/11


A' Kategoria
B' Kategoria
G' Kategoria
D' Kategoria

A' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  20  2  4  55-19  62  Group A
 2.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  14  8  4  38-16  50  Group A
 3.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  13  6  7  46-31  45  Group A
 4.AEK Larnakas                      26  12  6  8  36-30  42  Group A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Apollon Lemesou                   26  11  5 10  40-37  38  Group B
 6.Olympiakos Lefkosias              26   9  9  8  41-41  36  Group B
 7.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26  10  6 10  26-25  36  Group B
 8.AEL Lemesou                       26   8  9  9  28-35  33  Group B
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Ethnikos Achnas                   26   8  9  9  25-27  33  Group G
10.Ermis Aradippou                   26   7  9 10  31-38  30  Group G
11.Alki Larnakas                     26   8  5 13  30-40  29  Group G
12.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             26   6  8 12  33-37  26  Group G
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Doxa Katokopias                   26   5  5 16  25-55  20  Relegated
14.APOP/Kinyras Pegias               26   4  7 15  24-47  19  Relegated

Cross-Table:

AEK Larnakas                 0-0  1-2  3-2  0-2  3-0  2-2  2-0  0-2  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-2  2-1
AEL Lemesou             1-2       2-2  2-0  1-0  1-3  2-3  3-0  0-0  1-2  2-1  3-2  0-0  1-0
APOEL Lefkosias         1-0  2-0       6-2  1-0  2-1  2-1  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-1  4-1  3-0  5-1
APOP/Kinyras Pegias     0-0  3-4  0-5       1-2  3-1  2-1  1-1  0-2  1-3  1-0  1-3  0-1  0-1
Alki Larnakas           1-2  3-0  2-1  0-0       2-3  2-3  1-1  0-3  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-4  2-3
Anorthosis Ammochostou  2-1  4-0  2-0  3-0  1-2       1-2  4-1  3-1  4-0  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-1
Apollon Lemesou         1-2  3-0  0-5  2-1  1-2  1-2       4-0  1-0  1-1  1-1  2-1  2-0  1-0
Doxa Katakopias         1-4  0-0  0-1  4-3  3-0  2-2  1-1       1-0  1-0  0-2  1-2  2-3  2-1
Enosis Neon Paralimniou 0-2  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-2  0-0  2-1  1-0       3-1  1-2  1-3  0-1  2=1
Ermis Aradippou         1-1  0-0  0-2  1-1  3-1  3-0  2-2  2-1  1-0       1-1  2-2  0-0  2-2
Ethnikos Achnas         0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  2-1  0-2  0-2  3-2  2-2  1-0       0-1  0-0  2-1
Olympiakos Lefkosias    2-3  0-2  1-2  1-1  1-1  2-2  2-1  1-0  1-1  3-2  3-2       0-2  2-2
Omonia Lefkosias        2-0  2-0  0-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  3-1  6-0  0-0  4-1  1-0  2-2       1-1
Athl. Enosi Pafos       2-0  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-2  1-2  1-0  5-0  0-1  3-1  0-1  1-3  1-1

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B | Group G

Group A

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   32  24  2  6  63-22  74  Champions
 2.Omonia Lefkosias                  32  18  9  5  45-19  63
 3.Anorthosis Ammochostou            32  16  7  9  51-34  55
 4.AEK Larnakas                      32  12  6 14  37-42  42

Cross-Table:

AEK Larnakas                 0-1  0-1  1-2
Anorthosis Ammochostou  2-0       1-2  0-0
APOEL Lefkosias         3-0  0-1       2-0
Omonia Lefkosias        3-0  1-0  1-0

Group B

Final Table:

 5.Apollon Lemesou                   32  14  7 11  55-44  49
 6.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           32  12  8 12  33-34  44
 7.AEL Lemesou                       32  10 11 11  37-45  41
 8.Olympiakos Lefkosias              32  10 11 11  48-53  41

Cross-Table:

AEL Lemesou                  1-1  1-1  2-1
Apollon Lemesou         3-1       3-0  5-1
Enosis Neon Paralimniou 2-3  2-1       1-0
Olympiakos Lefkosias    2-1  2-2  1-1

Group G

Final Table:

 9.Ethnikos Achnas                   32  10  9 13  29-37  39
10.Alki Larnakas                     32  11  6 15  40-48  39
11.Ermis Aradippou                   32   9 11 12  38-45  38
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             32   8 11 13  44-44  35  Relegated

Cross-Table:

Alki Larnakas                1-0  2-3  1-3
Ermis Aradippou         1-2       1-0  3-3
Ethnikos Achnas         0-3  0-1       0-3
Athl. Enosi Pafos       1-1  1-1  0-1

B' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Aris Lemesou                      26  15  5  6  41-20  50  Promotion Playoff
 2.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26  13  9  4  45-19  48  Promotion Playoff
 3.Omonia Aradippou                  26  14  5  7  37-27  47  Promotion Playoff
 4.Anagennisi Derynias               26  12  6  8  28-25  42  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Othellos Athienou                 26  10 11  5  28-22  41
 6.Atromitos Geroskipou              26  12  4 10  35-26  40
 7.PAEEK Kerynias                    26  10  6 10  36-36  36
 8.Akritas Chlorakas                 26   9  7 10  34-38  34
 9.APEP Pitsilias                    26   8  9  9  33-34  33
10.Halkanoras Daliou                 26   9  6 11  41-44  33
11.Onisillos Sotiras                 26   8  8 10  26-30  32
------------------------------------------------------------
12.ASIL Lysis                        26   6  5 15  20-41  23  Relegated
13.Digenis Akritas Morfou            26   5  6 15  24-45  21  Relegated
14.Adonis Daliou                     26   4  7 15  24-45  19  Relegated

Cross-Table:

APEP Pitsilias               1-1  3-0  2-1  1-3  1-0  2-1  4-0  2-2  1-3  0-1  1-1  0-0  2-0
Adonis Daliou           2-1       0-0  2-4  1-2  0-0  3-2  2-1  1-3  0-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-1
Akritas Chlorakas       1-1  4-1       3-2  0-2  3-0  1-3  1-0  1-3  0-0  1-1  1-0  2-1  2-2
Anagennisi Derynias     2-1  0-2  2-1       1-1  1-0  3-1  0-0  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-2  1-0
Aris Lemesou            3-1  2-1  2-0  1-0       5-0  0-1  3-1  2-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  1-1  2-1
ASIL Lysis              0-0  2-1  1-2  0-1  0-2       2-1  1-1  3-2  1-3  0-1  0-0  1-0  1-2
Atromitos Geroskipou    0-1  2-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  2-0       4-1  1-2  0-1  0-1  3-0  0-0  4-2
Digenis Akritas Morfou  3-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  4-2  1-0  0-1       3-0  0-5  0-1  2-2  0-1  2-3
Halkanoras Daliou       2-2  5-3  1-5  0-0  1-0  5-1  1-2  4-0       0-3  3-4  1-0  1-0  2-2
Nea Salamis Ammochostou 4-1  3-0  4-0  1-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  2-2       0-0  4-0  1-1  1-0
Omonia Aradippou        2-0  3-1  1-0  0-2  2-1  2-1  0-0  3-1  2-0  1-2       3-1  3-0  0-1
Onisilios Sotiras       1-1  3-0  2-1  3-0  0-2  0-1  0-1  2-0  0-0  2-0  3-1       0-0  2-1
Othellos Athienou       1-1  1-0  2-0  2-0  1-1  2-1  1-2  3-2  2-1  1-1  1-1  2-1       1-0
PAEEK Kerynias          0-2  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  2-3  2-1  1-0  1-0  3-2  5-3  4-1  1-1

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Aris Lemesou                      32  16  9  7  49-25  57  Promoted
 2.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          32  14 13  5  50-25  55  Promoted
 3.Anagennisi Derynias               32  15  9  8  37-27  54  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Omonia Aradippou                  32  15  6  1  42-41  51

Cross-Table:

Anagennisi Derynias          0-0  3-1  3-0
Aris Lemesou            0-0       1-1  2-3
Omonia Aradippou        0-0  1-1       1-0
Nea Salamis Ammochostou 1-3  0-4  1-1

G' Kategoria

Final Table:

 1.Ethnikos Assias                   26  15  7  4  43-23  52  Promoted
 2.Enosis Neon Pareklisias           26  13  9  4  49-29  48  Promoted
 3.AO Agias Napas                    26  12 11  3  39-14  47  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.ENAD Polis Chrysochous            26  13  8  5  36-24  47
 5.Spartakos Kitiou                  26  11  7  8  38-33  40
 6.AEK Kouklion                      26  11  6  9  32-36  39
 7.Frenaros FC 2000                  26   7 13  6  28-23  34
 8.AEZ Zakakiou                      26   9  6 11  35-46  33
 9.Anagennisi Germasogias            26   8  7 11  31-38  31
10.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis           26   7  8 11  33-41  29
11.Elpida Xylofagou                  26   7  8 11  25-34  29
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Digenis Oroklinis                 26   5  9 12  31-41  24  Relegated
13.MEAP Pera Choriou                 26   5  6 15  31-44  21  Relegated
14.Iraklis Gerolakkou                26   4  5 17  24-49  17  Relegated


D' Kategoria

Final Table:

 1.PO Ormideias 2006                 26  17  7  2  52-24  58  Promoted
 2.POL/AE Maroniou                   26  17  5  4  52-27  56  Promoted
 3.Ahyronas Liopetriou               26  12  9  5  35-21  45  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion       26  13  5  8  49-36  44
 5.EN ThOI Kato Lakatamias           26  12  4 10  41-39  40
 6.PO Xylotympou 2006                26  10  8  8  42-37  38
 7.Kissos FC                         26  11  3 12  40-44  36
 8.Ethnikos Latsion                  26   9  5 12  24-37  32
 9.Dynamo Pervolion                  26   8  8 10  44-41  32
10.Konstantios & Euripidis Trahoniou 26   9  5 12  35-35  32
11.Foinikas Agias Marinas Hrusohous  26   8  7 11  37-42  31
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi Trahoniou              26   6  8 12  31-45  26  Relegated
13.ASPIS Pylas                       26   7  5 14  25-41  26  Relegated
14.Enosi Kokkinotrimithias           26   2  3 21  21-59   9  Relegated

2009/10.

2011/12.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Jan Schoenmakers and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.