Cyprus 2012/13


A' Kategoria
B' Kategoria

A' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  21  3  2  56-10  66  Group A
 2.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  18  6  2  57-21  60  Group A
 3.AEK Larnakas                      26  17  4  5  50-21  55  Group A
 4.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  16  5  5  51-22  53  Group A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AEL Lemesou                       26  14  9  3  46-26  51  Group B
 6.Apollon Lemesou                   26  11  7  8  32-24  40  Group B
 7.Doxa Katokopias                   26   8  6 12  26-40  30  Group B
 8.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26   6 10 10  23-35  28  Group B
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Alki Larnakas                     26   6  7 13  33-46  25  Group G
10.Olympiakos Lefkosias              26   6  9 11  36-44  24  [-3]  Group G
11.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26   6  5 15  18-36  23  Group G
12.Ethnikos Achnas                   26   4 10 12  28-40  22  Group G
------------------------------------------------------------
13.AO Agias Napas                    26   2  2 22  15-59   8  Relegated
14.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             26   4  3 19  17-64   6  [-9]  Relegated

NB: AE Pafos 9 points deducted, Olympiakos 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Anorthosis       5-1 AEP              
Apollon          2-0 Ethnikos         
Olympiakos       2-1 Nea Salamina     
[Sep 2]
Alki             0-1 AEK              
Omonia           5-0 Agia Napa        
[Sep 3]
Doxa             1-3 AEL              
ENP              0-5 APOEL            

Round 2
[Sep 15]
AEL              3-1 Alki             
AEP              1-0 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       1-1 ENP              
Agia Napa        1-1 Olympiakos       
Ethnikos         1-1 Omonia           
[Sep 16]
AEK              2-0 Apollon          
APOEL            3-1 Doxa             

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Alki             1-3 APOEL            
Doxa             0-2 Anorthosis       
ENP              1-1 AEP              
Omonia           0-1 AEK              
[Sep 23]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Agia Napa        
Olympiakos       3-1 Ethnikos         
[Sep 24] 
Apollon          0-0 AEL              

Round 4
[Sep 29]
AEK              1-0 Olympiakos       
AEL              1-1 Omonia           
Anorthosis       3-0 Alki             
ENP              1-0 Doxa             
[Sep 30]
AEP              3-0 Agia Napa        
APOEL            1-0 Apollon          
Ethnikos         1-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Alki             1-1 ENP              
Agia Napa        1-0 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     0-0 AEK              
[Oct 7]
Apollon          0-2 Anorthosis       
Doxa             1-0 AEP              
Omonia           0-0 APOEL            
[Oct 8]
Olympiakos       0-0 AEL              

Round 6
[Oct 20]
AEK              3-0 Agia Napa        
AEL              2-1 Nea Salamina     
AEP              0-0 Ethnikos         
ENP              0-3 Apollon          
[Oct 21]
Anorthosis       2-0 Omonia           
Doxa             0-1 Alki             
[Oct 22]
APOEL            4-0 Olympiakos       

Round 7
[Oct 27]
Apollon          1-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     0-3 APOEL            
Omonia           2-0 ENP              
[Oct 28]
Alki             0-2 AEP              
Ethnikos         0-1 AEK              
Olympiakos       1-3 Anorthosis       
[Oct 29]
Agia Napa        0-4 AEL              

Round 8
[Nov 3]
AEL              1-1 Ethnikos         
AEP              0-3 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Omonia           
[Nov 4]
Alki             1-3 Apollon          
Anorthosis       1-0 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-2 Olympiakos       
[Nov 5]
APOEL            4-1 Agia Napa        

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Apollon          4-0 AEP              
Nea Salamina     0-2 ENP              
Olympiakos       1-2 Doxa             
[Nov 11]
AEK              1-2 AEL              
Agia Napa        0-1 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         0-1 APOEL            
Omonia           1-0 Alki             

Round 10
[Nov 17]
AEP              1-3 AEL              
Alki             0-0 Olympiakos        
ENP              1-0 Agia Napa        
[Nov 18]
APOEL            1-2 AEK              
Apollon          2-1 Omonia           
Doxa             1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 19]
Anorthosis       5-1 Ethnikos         

Round 11
[Nov 24]
AEK              2-3 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         0-0 ENP              
Omonia           4-2 AEP              
[Nov 25]
Agia Napa        0-2 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     1-1 Alki             
Olympiakos       1-1 Apollon          
[Nov 26]
AEL              1-3 APOEL            

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Anorthosis       1-1 AEL              
Apollon          3-1 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-2 AEK              
[Dec 2]
AEP              0-2 APOEL            
Alki             0-2 Agia Napa        
Doxa             1-1 Ethnikos         
[Dec 3]
Omonia           2-0 Olympiakos       

Round 13
[Dec 8]
APOEL            0-1 Anorthosis       
Agia Napa        0-1 Apollon          
Nea Salamina     0-1 Omonia           
[Dec 9]
AEK              1-2 Doxa             
Ethnikos         0-2 Alki             
Olympiakos       3-1 AEP              
[Dec 10]
AEL              1-1 ENP              

Round 14
[Dec 15]
AEP              0-2 Anorthosis       
APOEL            1-0 ENP              
Agia Napa        0-3 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     3-2 Olympiakos       
[Dec 16]
AEK              2-0 Alki             
AEL              2-0 Doxa             
Ethnikos         1-1 Apollon          

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Alki             2-3 AEL              
Apollon          1-2 AEK              
Doxa             0-3 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Ethnikos         
[Dec 23]
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     1-1 AEP              
Olympiakos       3-2 Agia Napa        

Round 16
[Jan 5]
AEL              3-2 Apollon          [award of 0-3 revoked]
AEP              0-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       3-0 Doxa             
Agia Napa        1-2 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         1-1 Olympiakos       
[Jan 6]
AEK              2-1 Omonia           
APOEL            1-1 Alki             

Round 17
[Jan 12]
Agia Napa        1-2 AEP              
Doxa             1-1 ENP              
Olympiakos       0-2 AEK              
[Jan 13]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Ethnikos         
Omonia           2-0 AEL              
[Jan 14]
Alki             0-3 Anorthosis       
Apollon          1-2 APOEL            

Round 18	
[Jan 19]
AEK              1-2 Nea Salamina     
AEP              0-4 Doxa             
APOEL            1-1 Omonia           
Ethnikos         2-1 Agia Napa        
[Jan 20]
AEL              1-1 Olympiakos       
Anorthosis       0-0 Apollon          
ENP              1-1 Alki             

Round 19
[Jan 26]
Apollon          0-0 ENP              
Agia Napa        1-1 AEK              
Ethnikos         3-0 AEP              
Omonia           1-3 Anorthosis       
[Jan 27]
Nea Salamina     0-1 AEL              
Olympiakos       0-2 APOEL            
[Jan 28]
Alki             2-2 Doxa             

Round 20
[Feb 2]
AEL              2-0 Agia Napa        
AEP              1-4 Alki             
APOEL            2-0 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             0-0 Apollon          
ENP              0-1 Omonia           
[Feb 3]
AEK              2-1 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       4-3 Olympiakos       

Round 21
[Feb 9] 
Olympiakos       2-3 ENP              
[Feb 10]
Apollon          2-1 Alki             
Ethnikos         1-3 AEL              
Nea Salamina     2-1 Anorthosis       
Omonia           3-0 Doxa             
[Feb 11]
AEK              4-0 AEP              
Agia Napa        0-2 APOEL            

Round 22
[Feb 26]
AEP              0-1 Apollon          
Alki             2-4 Omonia           
[Feb 27]
AEL              2-2 AEK              
ENP              0-0 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             1-1 Olympiakos       
APOEL            1-0 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       5-1 Agia Napa        

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos         2-2 Anorthosis       
Omonia           2-1 Apollon          
AEL              4-0 AEP              
[Mar 3]
Agia Napa        1-4 ENP              
Olympiakos       2-2 Alki             
AEK              0-1 APOEL            

Round 24 [Mar 9]
Doxa             2-1 Agia Napa        
APOEL            2-0 AEL              
Apollon          1-1 Olympiakos       
AEP              1-2 Omonia           
Alki             1-0 Nea Salamina     
ENP              1-1 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       1-1 AEK              

Round 25
[Mar 16]
AEK              5-0 ENP              
Ethnikos         3-1 Doxa             
AEL              1-1 Anorthosis       
Agia Napa        0-3 Alki             
Olympiakos       1-4 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     2-0 Apollon          
[Mar 17]
APOEL            6-0 AEP              

Round 26
[Mar 30]
ENP              1-2 AEL              
AEP              0-5 Olympiakos       
Omonia           6-0 Nea Salamina     
Alki             6-5 Ethnikos         
[Mar 31]
Apollon          2-1 Agia Napa        
Doxa             2-6 AEK              
Anorthosis       0-2 APOEL            

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  21  3  2  56-10  66  Group A
 2.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  18  6  2  57-21  60  Group A
 3.AEK Larnakas                      26  17  4  5  50-21  55  Group A
 4.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  16  5  5  51-22  53  Group A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AEL Lemesou                       26  14  9  3  46-26  51  Group B
 6.Apollon Lemesou                   26  11  7  8  32-24  40  Group B
 7.Doxa Katokopias                   26   8  6 12  26-40  30  Group B
 8.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26   6 10 10  23-35  28  Group B
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Alki Larnakas                     26   6  7 13  33-46  25  Group G
10.Olympiakos Lefkosias              26   6  9 11  36-44  24  [-3]  Group G
11.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26   6  5 15  18-36  23  Group G
12.Ethnikos Achnas                   26   4 10 12  28-40  22  Group G
------------------------------------------------------------
13.AO Agias Napas                    26   2  2 22  15-59   8  Relegated
14.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             26   4  3 19  17-64   6  [-9]  Relegated

NB: AE Pafos 9 points deducted, Olympiakos 3 points deducted


Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B | Group G

Group A

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   32  23  4  5  62-19  73  Champions
 2.Anorthosis Ammochostou            32  20  8  4  60-29  68
 3.Omonia Lefkosias                  32  20  6  6  66-27  66
 4.AEK Larnakas                      32  19  4  9  55-28  61

Round 27 [Apr 6]
Omonia           3-0 APOEL            
Anorthosis       0-3 AEK              

Round 28 [Apr 13]
AEK              0-2 Omonia           
APOEL            0-0 Anorthosis       

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Anorthosis       0-0 Omonia           
[Apr 21]
AEK              0-1 APOEL            

Round 30
[Apr 27]
APOEL            0-1 AEK              
[Apr 28]
Omonia           4-0 Anorthosis       

Round 31 [May 12]
APOEL            4-3 Omonia           
AEK              0-1 Anorthosis       

Round 32 [May 18]
Anorthosis       2-1 APOEL            
Omonia           3-1 AEK              

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   32  23  4  5  62-19  73  Champions
 2.Anorthosis Ammochostou            32  20  8  4  60-29  68
 3.Omonia Lefkosias                  32  20  6  6  66-27  66
 4.AEK Larnakas                      32  19  4  9  55-28  61

Group B

Final Table:

 5.AEL Lemesou                       32  18 10  4  59-31  64
 6.Apollon Lemesou                   32  13  9 10  40-31  48
 7.Doxa Katokopias                   32  10  9 13  33-47  39
 8.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           32   7 10 15  28-49  31

Round 27 [Apr 6]
ENP              2-1 AEL              
Apollon          0-0 Doxa             

Round 28 [Apr 13]
Doxa             1-0 ENP              
AEL              2-1 Apollon          

Round 29 [Apr 20]
Apollon          4-1 ENP              
Doxa             1-1 AEL              

Round 30 [Apr 27]
AEL              3-0 Doxa             
ENP              0-1 Apollon          

Round 31
[May 11]
AEL              3-0 ENP              
[May 12]
Doxa             1-1 Apollon          

Round 32 [May 18]
ENP              2-4 Doxa             
Apollon          1-3 AEL              

Final Table:

 5.AEL Lemesou                       32  18 10  4  59-31  64
 6.Apollon Lemesou                   32  13  9 10  40-31  48
 7.Doxa Katokopias                   32  10  9 13  33-47  39
 8.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           32   7 10 15  28-49  31

Group G

Final Table:

 9.Ethnikos Achnas                   32   7 12 13  41-50  33
10.Alki Larnakas                     32   8  8 16  43-58  32
11.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          32   8  7 17  27-44  31        [4 2 1 1 7-4 7]
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Olympiakos Lefkosias              32   8 10 14  46-56  31  [-3]  [4 1 1 2 4-7 4]  Relegated

NB: Olympiakos 3 points deducted

Round 27 [Apr 7]
Ethnikos         1-1 Alki             
Olympiakos       0-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 28 [Apr 14]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Ethnikos         
Alki             2-1 Olympiakos       

Round 29 [Apr 21]
Olympiakos       4-2 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     1-3 Alki             

Round 30 [Apr 28]
Alki             1-2 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         3-1 Olympiakos       

Round 31 [May 11]
Alki             1-3 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     3-0 Olympiakos       

Round 32 [May 19]
Ethnikos         2-2 Nea Salamina     
Olympiakos       4-2 Alki             

Final Table:

 9.Ethnikos Achnas                   32   7 12 13  41-50  33
10.Alki Larnakas                     32   8  8 16  43-58  32
11.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          32   8  7 17  27-44  31        [4 2 1 1 7-4 7]
------------------------------------------------------------
12.Olympiakos Lefkosias              32   8 10 14  46-56  31  [-3]  [4 1 1 2 4-7 4]  Relegated

NB: Olympiakos 3 points deducted

B' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Aris Lemesou                      26  16  7  3  64-21  55  Promotion Playoff
 2.Ermis Aradippou                   26  15  7  4  41-23  52  Promotion Playoff
 3.AEK Kouklion                      26  16  2  8  55-28  50  Promotion Playoff
 4.Anagennisi Derynias               26  12  7  7  28-23  43  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.APEP Pitsilias                    26  12  6  8  35-25  42
 6.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis           26  12  5  9  37-33  41
 7.Omonia Aradippou                  26   9  8  9  40-40  35
 8.Othellos Athienou                 26   9  7 10  28-35  34
 9.PAEEK Kerynias                    26   9  6 11  35-37  33
10.AEZ Zakakiou                      26  10  2 14  34-45  32
11.Onisillos Sotiras                 26   8  8 10  21-32  29  [-3]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.Halkanoras Daliou                 26   8  5 13  34-42  29        [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Akritas Chlorakas                 26   4  5 17  23-42  14  [-3]  Relegated
14.Ethnikos Assias                   26   3  3 20  25-74  12  Relegated

NB: Akritas and Onisillos 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Sep 15]
PAEEK            0-0 Othellos         
Ermis            1-0 Akritas          
AEK Kouklion     2-0 APEP             
AEZ              3-0 Onisillos        
Halkanoras       3-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
N&S Erimis       1-1 Aris             
[Sep 16]
Anagennisi D.    2-0 Omonia A.        

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Omonia A.        1-0 N&S Erimis       
Ethnikos Ass.    0-0 Anagennisi D.    
Onisillos        2-1 Halkanoras       
APEP             3-0 AEZ              
Akritas          1-1 AEK Kouklion     
Othellos         0-5 Aris             
[Sep 23]
PAEEK            1-2 Ermis            

Round 3
[Sep 29]
AEK Kouklion     2-0 PAEEK            
AEZ              2-1 Akritas          
Halkanoras       0-3 APEP             
Anagennisi D.    1-2 Onisillos        
N&S Erimis       2-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Sep 30]
Ermis            3-1 Othellos         
Aris             7-0 Omonia A.        

Round 4
[Oct 6]
PAEEK            0-1 AEZ              
Ermis            2-0 AEK Kouklion     
Onisillos        1-0 N&S Erimis       
APEP             2-0 Anagennisi D.    
Akritas          0-1 Halkanoras       
Othellos         3-5 Omonia A.        
[Oct 7]
Ethnikos Ass.    0-6 Aris             

Round 5
[Oct 13]
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Othellos         
AEZ              2-0 Ermis            
Halkanoras       2-0 PAEEK            
N&S Erimis       0-0 APEP             
Omonia A.        3-4 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Oct 14]
Aris             2-0 Onisillos        
Anagennisi D.    2-1 Akritas          

Round 6
[Oct 20]
PAEEK            0-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     4-0 AEZ              
Onisillos        0-0 Omonia A.        
APEP             1-0 Aris             
Akritas          0-1 N&S Erimis       
Othellos         1-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
[Oct 21]
Ermis            4-0 Halkanoras       

Round 7
[Oct 27]
AEZ              2-2 Othellos         
Halkanoras       2-2 AEK Kouklion     
N&S Erimis       4-5 PAEEK            
Omonia A.        0-3 APEP             
Ethnikos Ass.    0-0 Onisillos        
[Oct 28]
Anagennisi D.    1-1 Ermis            
Aris             2-0 Akritas          

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Ermis            1-1 N&S Erimis       
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEZ              1-0 Halkanoras       
APEP             2-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
Akritas          0-0 Omonia A.        
Othellos         1-0 Onisillos        
[Nov 4]
PAEEK            1-1 Aris             

Round 9
[Nov 10]
Halkanoras       1-1 Othellos         
N&S Erimis       2-3 AEK Kouklion     
Omonia A.        0-0 PAEEK            
Ethnikos Ass.    0-2 Akritas          
Onisillos        1-0 APEP             
[Nov 11]
Anagennisi D.    0-2 AEZ              
Aris             1-2 Ermis            

Round 10
[Nov 17]
Ermis            1-0 Omonia A.        
AEK Kouklion     0-2 Aris             
AEZ              0-1 N&S Erimis       
Halkanoras       0-3 Anagennisi D.    
Akritas          3-0 Onisillos        
[Nov 18]
PAEEK            3-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Othellos         2-0 APEP             

Round 11
[Nov 24]
Anagennisi D.    0-0 Othellos         
N&S Erimis       4-2 Halkanoras       
Omonia A.        3-0 AEK Kouklion     
Ethnikos Ass.    2-2 Ermis            
Onisillos        1-0 PAEEK            
APEP             0-0 Akritas          
[Nov 25]
Aris             4-3 AEZ              

Round 12
[Dec 1]
Ermis            1-0 Onisillos        
AEK Kouklion     6-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Halkanoras       1-1 Aris             
Anagennisi D.    1-3 N&S Erimis       
Othellos         1-0 Akritas          
[Dec 2]
PAEEK            1-2 APEP             
AEZ              1-2 Omonia A.        

Round 13 [Dec 8]
N&S Erimis       1-0 Othellos         
Aris             2-0 Anagennisi D.    
Omonia A.        3-1 Halkanoras       
Ethnikos Ass.    2-3 AEZ              
Onisillos        0-3 AEK Kouklion     
APEP             1-0 Ermis            
Akritas          0-0 PAEEK            

Round 14 [Dec 15]
Aris             2-0 N&S Erimis       
Omonia A.        0-1 Anagennisi D.    
Ethnikos Ass.    3-2 Halkanoras       
Onisillos        1-0 AEZ              
APEP             2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Akritas          1-2 Ermis            
Othellos         1-2 PAEEK            

Round 15
[Dec 22]
Ermis            2-2 PAEEK            
AEK Kouklion     4-2 Akritas          
Halkanoras       0-0 Onisillos        
Anagennisi D.    2-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
N&S Erimis       1-0 Omonia A.        
[Dec 23]
Aris             3-3 Othellos         
AEZ              1-3 APEP             

Round 16 [Jan 5]
PAEEK            2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Omonia A.        1-1 Aris             
Ethnikos Ass.    0-1 N&S Erimis       
Onisillos        1-1 Anagennisi D.    
APEP             2-2 Halkanoras       
Akritas          1-0 AEZ              
Othellos         0-1 Ermis            

Round 17 [Jan 12]
AEK Kouklion     0-1 Ermis            
AEZ              3-1 PAEEK            
Halkanoras       2-0 Akritas          
Anagennisi D.    1-0 APEP             
N&S Erimis       4-1 Onisillos        
Aris             6-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Omonia A.        1-0 Othellos         
 
Round 18 [Jan 19]
PAEEK            0-3 Halkanoras       
Ermis            0-2 AEZ              
Ethnikos Ass.    1-4 Omonia A.        
Onisillos        0-0 Aris             
APEP             1-0 N&S Erimis       
Akritas          1-1 Anagennisi D.    
Othellos         0-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 19 
[Jan 26]
AEZ              0-2 AEK Kouklion     
Halkanoras       0-1 Ermis            
Anagennisi D.    1-0 PAEEK            
N&S Erimis       2-1 Akritas          
Omonia A.        1-1 Onisillos        
Ethnikos Ass.    1-2 Othellos         
[Jan 27]
Aris             2-2 APEP             

Round 20
[Feb 2]
PAEEK            2-0 N&S Erimis       
Ermis            1-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     4-0 Halkanoras       
Onisillos        2-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
Akritas          1-2 Aris             
Othellos         1-1 AEZ              
[Feb 3]
APEP             1-1 Omonia A.        

Round 21 [Feb 9]
Halkanoras       2-0 AEZ              
Anagennisi D.    2-1 AEK Kouklion     
N&S Erimis       2-1 Ermis            
Aris             3-0 PAEEK            
Omonia A.        5-0 Akritas          
Ethnikos Ass.    5-3 APEP             
Onisillos        0-1 Othellos         

Round 22 [Feb 27]
PAEEK            2-2 Omonia A.        
Ermis            4-2 Aris             
AEK Kouklion     3-1 N&S Erimis       
AEZ              0-2 Anagennisi D.    
APEP             1-1 Onisillos        
Akritas          4-1 Ethnikos Ass.    
Othellos         3-2 Halkanoras       

Round 23
[Mar 2]
Anagennisi D.    1-0 Halkanoras       
N&S Erimis       4-2 AEZ              
Omonia A.        1-1 Ermis            
Ethnikos Ass.    0-4 PAEEK            
Onisillos        4-1 Akritas          
APEP             0-1 Othellos         
[Mar 3]
Aris             3-0 AEK Kouklion     

Round 24 [Mar 10]
PAEEK            4-2 Onisillos        
Ermis            4-0 Ethnikos Ass.    
AEK Kouklion     4-0 Omonia A.        
AEZ              0-1 Aris             
Halkanoras       3-1 N&S Erimis       
Akritas          0-2 APEP             
Othellos         0-3 Anagennisi D.    

Round 25 [Mar 15]
N&S Erimis       0-0 Anagennisi D.    
Aris             2-1 Halkanoras       
Omonia A.        6-2 AEZ              
Ethnikos Ass.    1-4 AEK Kouklion     
Onisillos        1-1 Ermis            
APEP             0-1 PAEEK            
Akritas          0-2 Othellos         

Round 26 [Mar 24]
PAEEK            4-3 Akritas          
Ermis            2-1 APEP             
AEK Kouklion     3-0 Onisillos        
AEZ              3-2 Ethnikos Ass.    
Halkanoras       3-1 Omonia A.        
Anagennisi D.    0-3 Aris             
Othellos         1-1 N&S Erimis       

Final Table:

 1.Aris Lemesou                      26  16  7  3  64-21  55  Promotion Playoff
 2.Ermis Aradippou                   26  15  7  4  41-23  52  Promotion Playoff
 3.AEK Kouklion                      26  16  2  8  55-28  50  Promotion Playoff
 4.Anagennisi Derynias               26  12  7  7  28-23  43  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.APEP Pitsilias                    26  12  6  8  35-25  42
 6.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis           26  12  5  9  37-33  41
 7.Omonia Aradippou                  26   9  8  9  40-40  35
 8.Othellos Athienou                 26   9  7 10  28-35  34
 9.PAEEK Kerynias                    26   9  6 11  35-37  33
10.AEZ Zakakiou                      26  10  2 14  34-45  32
11.Onisillos Sotiras                 26   8  8 10  21-32  29  [-3]  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
12.Halkanoras Daliou                 26   8  5 13  34-42  29        [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Akritas Chlorakas                 26   4  5 17  23-42  14  [-3]  Relegated
14.Ethnikos Assias                   26   3  3 20  25-74  12  Relegated

NB: Akritas and Onisillos 3 points deducted

Promoted from 3rd level: Enosis Neon Pareklisias, Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion,
                         ASIL Lysis and Digenis Oroklinis 

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Aris Lemesou                      32  19  8  5  75-29  65  [4 2 0 2 9-6 6]  Promoted
 2.AEK Kouklion                      32  21  2  9  69-37  65  [4 2 0 2 6-9 6]  Promoted
 3.Ermis Aradippou                   32  17  7  8  47-34  58  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi Derynias               32  13  8 11  31-29  47

Round 27 [Mar 30]
Anagennisi D.    0-0 Aris             
Ermis            2-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 28 [Apr 7]
Aris             3-1 Ermis            
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Anagennisi D.    

Round 29 [Apr 14]
Ermis            0-1 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Aris             

Round 30 [Apr 21]
Anagennisi D.    0-1 Ermis            
Aris             3-4 AEK Kouklion     

Round 31 [Apr 28]
Aris             1-0 Anagennisi D.    
AEK Kouklion     3-1 Ermis            

Round 32 [May 11]
Ermis            1-3 Aris             
Anagennisi D.    1-2 AEK Kouklion     

Final Table:

 1.Aris Lemesou                      32  19  8  5  75-29  65  [4 2 0 2 9-6 6]  Promoted
 2.AEK Kouklion                      32  21  2  9  69-37  65  [4 2 0 2 6-9 6]  Promoted
 3.Ermis Aradippou                   32  17  7  8  47-34  58  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 4.Anagennisi Derynias               32  13  8 11  31-29  47



2011/12.

2013/14.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.