Cyprus 2013/14


A' Kategoria
B' Kategoria

A' Kategoria

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.AEL Lemesou                       26  19  5  2  48-16  62  Group A
 2.Apollon Lemesou                   26  19  2  5  47-19  59  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Group A
 3.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  18  5  3  56-18  59  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Group A
 4.Ermis Aradippou                   26  15  7  4  44-28  52  Group A
 5.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  13  8  5  45-22  47  Group A
 6.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  11  5 10  46-36  38  Group A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AEK Larnakas                      26  10  7  9  37-28  37  Group B
 8.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26  12  2 12  26-31  35  [-3]  Group B
 9.Doxa Katokopias                   26   7  7 12  33-45  28  Group B
10.Ethnikos Achnas                   26   6  5 15  27-38  23  Group B
11.AEK Kouklion                      26   6  3 17  27-64  21  Group B
12.Aris Lemesou                      26   3 11 12  29-40  20  Group B
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26   5  8 14  29-45  19  [-3]  Relegated
14.Alki Larnakas                     26   0  2 24  14-78 -39  [-41]  Relegated

NB: Nea Salamina and ENP 3 points deducted, Alki 41 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 31]
Anorthosis       3-1 Omonia           
AEK Kouklion     2-1 AEK Larnaka      
[Sep 1]
Alki             0-1 Aris             
Doxa             2-0 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         0-2 AEL              
[Sep 2]
APOEL            3-0 ENP              
Apollon          1-0 Ermis            

Round 2
[Sep 14]
AEL              2-1 APOEL            
Nea Salamina     3-1 AEK Kouklion     
Omonia           4-0 ENP              
[Sep 15]
AEK Larnaka      2-1 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       3-1 Apollon          
Aris             2-2 Doxa             
[Sep 16]
Ermis            3-1 Alki             

Round 3
[Sep 21]
Doxa             2-4 Ermis            
ENP              1-3 AEL              
[Sep 22]
AEK Kouklion     2-0 Aris             
Alki             0-4 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Sep 23]
APOEL            1-1 AEK Larnaka      
Apollon          1-0 Omonia           

Round 4
[Sep 28]
Apollon          2-1 Alki             
Nea Salamina     0-1 APOEL            
[Sep 29]
AEK Larnaka      2-0 ENP              
Anorthosis       1-2 Doxa             
Aris             1-1 Ethnikos         
Omonia           0-0 AEL              
[Sep 30]
Ermis            5-2 AEK Kouklion     

Round 5
[Oct 5]
AEL              1-1 AEK Larnaka      
Ethnikos         1-2 Ermis            
[Oct 6]
AEK Kouklion     1-5 Anorthosis       
Alki             0-1 Omonia           
ENP              0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 7]
APOEL            1-0 Aris             
Doxa             0-2 Apollon          

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Alki             0-4 Doxa             
Apollon          4-0 AEK Kouklion     
Ermis            2-0 APOEL            
[Oct 20]
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos         
Aris             1-1 ENP              
Nea Salamina     2-0 AEL              
Omonia           1-0 AEK Larnaka      

Round 7
[Oct 26]
AEK Kouklion     2-1 Alki             
AEK Larnaka      0-1 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             0-6 Omonia           
[Oct 27]
AEL              2-1 Aris             
ENP              0-2 Ermis            
[Oct 28]
APOEL            1-0 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         1-3 Apollon          

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Alki             1-6 Ethnikos         
Apollon          2-0 APOEL            
Doxa             3-1 AEK Kouklion     
Ermis            1-1 AEL              
[Nov 3]
Anorthosis       3-2 ENP              
Aris             0-3 AEK Larnaka      
Omonia           3-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 9
[Nov 9]
AEL              3-1 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         0-3 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     2-1 Aris             
[Nov 10]
AEK Kouklion     0-4 Omonia           
AEK Larnaka      0-0 Ermis            
[Nov 11]
APOEL            3-0 Alki             
ENP              0-1 Apollon          

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Alki             1-1 ENP              
Apollon          0-1 AEL              
Doxa             1-1 APOEL            
[Nov 24]
AEK Kouklion     0-2 Ethnikos         
Anorthosis       1-1 AEK Larnaka      
Ermis            1-0 Nea Salamina     
Omonia           1-1 Aris             

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Aris             3-3 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     0-3 Anorthosis       
[Dec 1]
AEL              3-0 Alki             
ENP              1-0 Doxa             
Ethnikos         1-2 Omonia           
[Dec 2]
AEK Larnaka      0-2 Apollon          
APOEL            5-0 AEK Kouklion     

Round 12
[Dec 7]
Anorthosis       1-0 Aris             
Apollon          1-2 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             0-1 AEL              
Ethnikos         0-2 APOEL            
[Dec 8]
AEK Kouklion     2-2 ENP              
Alki             2-5 AEK Larnaka      
Omonia           2-2 Ermis            

Round 13
[Dec 14]
AEK Larnaka      1-2 Doxa             
AEL              1-0 AEK Kouklion     
Nea Salamina     2-1 Alki             
[Dec 15]
ENP              0-0 Ethnikos         
Ermis            0-0 Anorthosis       
[Dec 16]
APOEL            2-0 Omonia           
Aris             0-1 Apollon          

Round 14
[Dec 21]
Aris             0-0 Alki             
Ermis            0-0 Apollon          
Omonia           3-2 Anorthosis       
[Dec 22]
AEK Larnaka      3-1 AEK Kouklion     
AEL              3-1 Ethnikos         
ENP              0-3 APOEL            
[Dec 23]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Doxa             

Round 15
[Jan 4]
AEK Kouklion     2-0 Nea Salamina     
Alki             1-2 Ermis            
APOEL            2-2 AEL              
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         0-2 AEK Larnaka      
[Jan 5]
Doxa             1-1 Aris             
ENP              0-3 Omonia           

Round 16
[Jan 11]
AEK Larnaka      1-1 APOEL            
Aris             4-0 AEK Kouklion     
[Jan 12]
AEL              4-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       3-1 Alki             
Ermis            5-1 Doxa             
Omonia           2-4 Apollon          
[Jan 13]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Ethnikos         

Round 17
[Jan 18]
Alki             1-2 Apollon          
Doxa             1-6 Anorthosis       
ENP              0-1 AEK Larnaka      
[Jan 19]
AEK Kouklion     0-1 Ermis            
AEL              3-1 Omonia           
APOEL            3-1 Nea Salamina     
[Jan 20]
Ethnikos         2-2 Aris             

Round 18
[Jan 25]
Anorthosis       2-2 AEK Kouklion     
Aris             1-3 APOEL            
Nea Salamina     1-1 ENP              
Omonia           5-0 Alki             
[Jan 26]
AEK Larnaka      1-2 AEL              
Apollon          2-1 Doxa             
Ermis            1-0 Ethnikos         

Round 19
[Feb 1]
AEK Kouklion     1-3 Apollon          
APOEL            3-0 Ermis            
ENP              4-1 Aris             
Ethnikos         1-2 Anorthosis       
[Feb 2]
AEK Larnaka      0-0 Omonia           
AEL              2-0 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             5-1 Alki             

Round 20
[Feb 5]
Alki             0-3 AEK Kouklion     
Anorthosis       1-2 APOEL            
Aris             1-1 AEL              
Nea Salamina     2-0 AEK Larnaka      
Omonia           0-0 Doxa             
[Feb 6]
Apollon          0-1 Ethnikos         
Ermis            3-2 ENP              

Round 21
[Feb 8]
AEK Kouklion     0-0 Doxa             
AEK Larnaka      2-2 Aris             
[Feb 9]
APOEL            2-1 Apollon          
ENP              4-0 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos         2-1 Alki             
Nea Salamina     0-1 Omonia           
[Feb 10]
AEL              1-0 Ermis            

Round 22
[Feb 15]
Alki             1-3 APOEL            
Aris             0-1 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             1-1 Ethnikos         
Omonia           2-1 AEK Kouklion     
[Feb 16]
Anorthosis       0-2 AEL              
Apollon          3-0 ENP              
Ermis            2-1 AEK Larnaka      

Round 23
[Feb 22]
AEL              0-1 Apollon          
APOEL            5-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos         1-2 AEK Kouklion     
[Feb 23]
AEK Larnaka      2-1 Anorthosis       
Aris             1-1 Omonia           
ENP              5-0 Alki             
[Feb 24]
Nea Salamina     4-1 Ermis            

Round 24 [Mar 9]
AEK Kouklion     1-6 APOEL            
Alki             0-3 AEL              
Anorthosis       1-1 Nea Salamina     
Apollon          3-0 AEK Larnaka      
Doxa             1-1 ENP              
Ermis            2-1 Aris             
Omonia           1-0 Ethnikos         

Round 25
[Mar 15]
AEK Larnaka      6-0 Alki             
APOEL            2-0 Ethnikos         
Aris             2-0 Anorthosis       
ENP              2-1 AEK Kouklion     
Ermis            1-1 Omonia           
[Mar 16]
AEL              1-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     0-3 Apollon          

Round 26 [Mar 19]
AEK Kouklion     0-4 AEL              
Alki             0-2 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       0-1 Ermis            
Apollon          3-2 Aris             
Doxa             0-1 AEK Larnaka      
Ethnikos         1-1 ENP              
Omonia           0-0 APOEL            

Final Table:

 1.AEL Lemesou                       26  19  5  2  48-16  62  Group A
 2.Apollon Lemesou                   26  19  2  5  47-19  59  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]  Group A
 3.APOEL Lefkosias                   26  18  5  3  56-18  59  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]  Group A
 4.Ermis Aradippou                   26  15  7  4  44-28  52  Group A
 5.Omonia Lefkosias                  26  13  8  5  45-22  47  Group A
 6.Anorthosis Ammochostou            26  11  5 10  46-36  38  Group A
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.AEK Larnakas                      26  10  7  9  37-28  37  Group B
 8.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          26  12  2 12  26-31  35  [-3]  Group B
 9.Doxa Katokopias                   26   7  7 12  33-45  28  Group B
10.Ethnikos Achnas                   26   6  5 15  27-38  23  Group B
11.AEK Kouklion                      26   6  3 17  27-64  21  Group B
12.Aris Lemesou                      26   3 11 12  29-40  20  Group B
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Enosis Neon Paralimniou           26   5  8 14  29-45  19  [-3]  Relegated
14.Alki Larnakas                     26   0  2 24  14-78 -39  [-41]  Relegated

NB: Nea Salamina and ENP 3 points deducted, Alki 41 points deducted

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   36  25  6  5  80-25  81  [4 2 1 1 9-4 7]  Champions
 2.AEL Lemesou                       36  25  7  5  68-29  81  [4 1 1 2 4-9 4]
 3.Apollon Lemesou                   36  24  5  7  66-29  77
 4.Ermis Aradippou                   36  18  8 10  55-54  62
 5.Omonia Lefkosias                  36  16 11  9  59-37  59
 6.Anorthosis Ammochostou            36  12  6 18  57-64  42

Round 27 [Mar 23]
Anorthosis       0-3 AEL              
Apollon          0-0 Omonia           
Ermis            1-2 APOEL            

Round 28
[Mar 29]
AEL              4-0 Ermis            
APOEL            3-0 Apollon          
[Mar 30]
Omonia           3-1 Anorthosis       

Round 29 [Apr 5]
Anorthosis       1-2 Ermis            
Apollon          1-1 AEL              
Omonia           0-0 APOEL            

Round 30 [Apr 13]
AEL              2-0 Omonia           
Anorthosis       0-1 APOEL            
Ermis            0-4 Apollon          

Round 31
[Apr 22]
APOEL            3-0 AEL              
[Apr 23]
Apollon          3-0 Anorthosis       
Omonia           3-3 Ermis            

Round 32
[Apr 26]
AEL              4-3 Anorthosis       
APOEL            1-2 Ermis            
[Apr 27]
Omonia           2-1 Apollon          

Round 33 [May 3]
Anorthosis       1-2 Omonia           
Apollon          2-1 APOEL            
Ermis            awd AEL              [awarded 0-3, originally 0-2]

Round 34 [May 7]
AEL              0-1 Apollon          
APOEL            2-1 Omonia           
Ermis            0-2 Anorthosis       

Round 35
[May 10]
Apollon          5-1 Ermis            
Omonia           2-3 AEL              
[May 11]
APOEL            8-1 Anorthosis       

Round 36
[May 16]
Ermis            2-1 Omonia           
[May 17]
AEL              abd APOEL            [abandoned at 0-0 in 52' due to crowd trouble]
[May 18]
Anorthosis       2-2 Apollon          
[May 31]
AEL              awd APOEL            [awarded 0-3, originally 0-1; replay behind closed doors]

Final Table:

 1.APOEL Lefkosias                   36  25  6  5  80-25  81  [4 2 1 1 9-4 7]  Champions
 2.AEL Lemesou                       36  25  7  5  68-29  81  [4 1 1 2 4-9 4]
 3.Apollon Lemesou                   36  24  5  7  66-29  77
 4.Ermis Aradippou                   36  18  8 10  55-54  62
 5.Omonia Lefkosias                  36  16 11  9  59-37  59
 6.Anorthosis Ammochostou            36  12  6 18  57-64  42

Group B

Final Table:

 7.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          36  17  3 16  43-49  51  [-3]
 8.AEK Larnakas                      36  13 11 12  49-36  50
11.Ethnikos Achnas                   36  12  8 16  48-45  44
10.Doxa Katokopias                   36  11  9 16  50-61  42
------------------------------------------------------------
11.Aris Lemesou                      36   8 13 15  51-57  37  Relegated
12.AEK Kouklion                      36   6  5 25  34-94  23  Relegated

NB: Nea Salamina 3 points deducted

Round 27 [Mar 22]
Aris             3-1 AEK Larnaka      
Ethnikos         3-2 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     2-1 AEK Kouklion     

Round 28
[Mar 29]
Doxa             1-3 Nea Salamina     
[Mar 30]
AEK Kouklion     1-2 Aris             
AEK Larnaka      0-0 Ethnikos         

Round 29
[Apr 5]
AEK Kouklion     1-1 Doxa             
[Apr 6]
Aris             1-1 Ethnikos         
Nea Salamina     1-0 AEK Larnaka      

Round 30 [Apr 12]
AEK Larnaka      1-0 AEK Kouklion     
Aris             3-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos         1-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 31 [Apr 23]
AEK Kouklion     1-4 Ethnikos         
Doxa             0-0 AEK Larnaka      
Nea Salamina     3-4 Aris             

Round 32 [Apr 27]
AEK Kouklion     1-4 Nea Salamina     
AEK Larnaka      1-1 Aris             
Doxa             1-0 Ethnikos         

Round 33 [May 4]
Aris             7-2 AEK Kouklion     
Ethnikos         2-0 AEK Larnaka      
Nea Salamina     0-4 Doxa             

Round 34 [May 7]
AEK Larnaka      3-0 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             4-0 AEK Kouklion     
Ethnikos         3-0 Aris             

Round 35 [May 11]
AEK Kouklion     0-0 AEK Larnaka      
Doxa             2-0 Aris             
Nea Salamina     1-2 Ethnikos         

Round 36 [May 18]
AEK Larnaka      6-1 Doxa             
Aris             1-2 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos         5-0 AEK Kouklion     

Final Table:

 7.Nea Salamina Ammochostou          36  17  3 16  43-49  51  [-3]
 8.AEK Larnakas                      36  13 11 12  49-36  50
11.Ethnikos Achnas                   36  12  8 16  48-45  44
10.Doxa Katokopias                   36  11  9 16  50-61  42
------------------------------------------------------------
11.Aris Lemesou                      36   8 13 15  51-57  37  Relegated
12.AEK Kouklion                      36   6  5 25  34-94  23  Relegated

NB: Nea Salamina 3 points deducted


B' Kategoria


Group B1 | Group B2

Group B1

NB: consists of 3 relegated clubs from 2012/13 top level and
    best 5 (non-promoted) clubs 2012/13

Final Table:

 1.AO Agias Napas                    28  19  6  3  58-29  63  Promoted
 2.Othellos Athienou                 28  17  4  7  55-25  55  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Anagennisi Derynias               28  16  3  9  67-36  51
 4.Omonia Aradippou                  28  13  6  9  41-33  45
------------------------------------------------------------
 5.Nikos & Sokratis Erimis           28  10  3 15  48-49  33  Relegated (to B2)
 6.Olympiakos Lefkosias              28   9  2 17  36-43  23  [-6]  Relegated (to B2)
 7.APEP Pitsilias                    28   6  4 18  22-61  19  [-3]  Relegated (to B2)
 8.Athlitiki Enosi Pafos             28   6  4 18  24-75  -8  [-30]  Relegated (to B2)

Group B2

NB: consists of 4 promoted clubs from 2012/13 third level and
    worst 4 (non-relegated) clubs 2012/13

Final Table:

 9.Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion       28  17  7  4  55-23  58  Promoted (to B1)
10.Enosis Neon Pareklisias           28  13  8  7  41-33  47  Promoted (to B1)
------------------------------------------------------------
11.AEZ Zakakiou                      28  13  8  7  38-26  47
12.Digenis Oroklinis                 28  11  7 10  28-29  40
------------------------------------------------------------
13.PAEEK Kerynias                    28  10  8 10  34-28  38  Relegated
14.ASIL Lysis                        28  10  3 15  28-38  33  Relegated
15.Halkanoras Daliou                 28   9  5 14  39-37  32  Relegated
16.Onisillos Sotiras                 28   3  6 19  13-62  15  Relegated

Promoted to B' Kategoria (B2): Elpida Xylofagou and ENAD Polis Chrysochous   


2012/13.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

list of top scorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 12 Jun 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.