Cyprus 2016/17

First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
2017 STOK Integration Championship 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016/17 Cypriot First Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. 
After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated to the Second Division. 
The remaining twelve teams were divided into two groups: 1st-6th, 7th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through sixth played out the champion and the participants for the European competitions. 
Teams ranked seventh through 12th determined the third and fourth relegated clubs. Every team played twice 
against its group opponents. Regular season records are carried over without any modifications.

First round

Table
------
    Team	                      Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points  
 1. APOEL Nicosia	                26	19	5	 2	62	16	 46	62	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. AEK Larnaca	                        26	17	7	 2	54	19	 35	58	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. Apollon Limassol		        26	17	6	 3	56	19	 37	57	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. AEL Limassol			26	15	6	 5	40	22	 18	51	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. Omonia Nicosia			26	15	5	 6	56	37	 19	50	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Anorthosis Famagusta		26	10	9	 7	39	27	 12	39	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Ermis Aradippou			26	10	5	11	35	41	-6	35      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 8. Nea Salamina Famagusta		26	 8	7	11	22	33	-11	31      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 9. Ethnikos Achna			26	 8	6	12	42	46	-4	30      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
10. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	        26	 7	6	13	30	53	-23	27      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
11. Aris Limassol			26	 6	6	14	30	52	-22	24      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
12. Doxa Katokopias			26	 5	5	16	20	38	-18	20      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Anagennisi Deryneia		        26	 0	7	19	18	58	-40	 7	[Relegated]
14. AEZ Zakakiou			26	 1	8	17	20	63	-43	 5 [-6] [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
                                 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       AEZ Zakakiou were deducted six points for suspicious betting activity.


Cross-Table
------------
                                AEZ	AEK	AEL	ANG	ANR	APN	APL	ARS	DXK	ETH	ERM	KRM	NSL	OMN
AEZ Zakakiou		                2-5	0-3	1-1	0-2	1-4	0-4	2-3	0-4	3-1	0-4	3-3	1-5	0-1
AEK Larnaca	                1-1		2-1	6-0	4-1	1-1	1-3	4-0	2-0	1-0	1-0	3-0	2-0	4-2
AEL Limassol	                1-1	1-1		1-0	0-0	1-0	2-1	3-0	1-0	0-0	1-2	4-1	3-0	1-0
Anagennisi Deryneia	        0-0	0-0	1-3		1-2	2-4	0-1	1-2	0-1	2-3	2-2	0-1	0-1	2-2
Anorthosis Famagusta	        2-2	0-1	0-0	3-0		0-0	0-0	2-0	3-0	4-2	2-2	0-1	0-0	2-2
APOEL Nicosia	                7-0	1-1	3-0	2-0	2-1		1-1	5-0	2-0	2-0	3-0	4-1	1-0	2-1
Apollon Limassol	        2-1	0-1	2-0	4-0	1-1	2-0		0-0	3-1	3-2	3-0	3-0	1-1	2-1
Aris Limassol	                0-0	1-1	0-3	4-0	1-2	0-3	1-4		4-0	3-1	0-2	1-1	1-2	2-4
Doxa Katokopias	                1-0	1-1	1-3	0-0	0-2	0-2	0-1	3-1		0-0	1-2	1-2	0-0	2-3
Ethnikos Achna	                3-1	0-3	2-2	5-3	2-1	2-3	2-2	2-0	2-0		3-1	4-2	0-0	1-2
Ermis Aradippou	                2-1	2-3	0-1	1-0	1-4	1-1	3-2	1-2	1-0	2-1		2-0	1-2	2-2
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	0-0	0-3	0-1	2-2	1-4	0-1	0-6	3-3	1-0	2-2	3-0		1-0	0-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	        2-0	0-1	1-3	2-0	2-1	0-4	0-3	0-0	1-3	1-0	0-0	1-3		1-1
Omonia Nicosia	                2-0	2-1	4-1	5-1	2-0	1-4	1-2	3-1	1-1	3-2	3-1	4-2	3-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1
[Aug 20]
Omonia           3-1 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     0-3 Apollon          
[Aug 21]
AEZ              3-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
AEL              1-0 Anagennisi D     
[Aug 22]
Aris             1-1 Karmiotissa      
[Sep 14]
AEK              2-0 Doxa             
[Sep 21]
Anorthosis       0-0 APOEL            

Round 2
[Aug 27]  
Doxa             1-3 AEL              
Anagennisi D     2-2 Omonia           
Apollon          0-0 Aris             
Anorthosis       0-0 Nea Salamina     
[Aug 28]
Karmiotissa      0-0 AEZ              
APOEL            3-0 Ermis            
[Sep 21]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-3 AEK              

Round 3
[Sep 10]
AEK              3-0 Karmiotissa      
Omonia           1-1 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     0-4 APOEL            
[Sep 11]
AEZ              0-4 Apollon          
Ermis            1-0 Anagennisi D     
Aris             1-2 Anorthosis       
[Sep 12]
AEL              0-0 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 4
[Sep 17]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Omonia           
Anorthosis       2-2 AEZ              
[Sep 18]
APOEL            2-0 Anagennisi D     
Apollon          0-1 AEK              
Doxa             1-2 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     0-0 Aris             
[Sep 19]
Karmiotissa      0-1 AEL              

Round 5
[Sep 24]
AEZ              1-5 Nea Salamina     
Omonia           4-2 Karmiotissa      
AEL              2-1 Apollon          
[Sep 25]
AEK              4-1 Anorthosis       
Aris             0-3 APOEL            
Anagennisi D     0-1 Doxa             
[Sep 26]
Ermis            2-1 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 6
[Oct 1]
Aris             0-0 AEZ              
Ethnikos Achnas  5-3 Anagennisi D     
Anorthosis       0-0 AEL              
[Oct 2]
Apollon          2-1 Omonia           
Karmiotissa      3-0 Ermis            
APOEL            2-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     0-1 AEK              

Round 7
[Oct 15]
AEZ              1-4 APOEL            
Omonia           2-0 Anorthosis       
AEL              3-0 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 16]
Anagennisi D     0-1 Karmiotissa      
Ermis            3-2 Apollon          
Doxa             0-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Oct 17]
AEK              4-0 Aris             

Round 8
[Oct 22]
Apollon          4-0 Anagennisi D     
Karmiotissa      1-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     1-1 Omonia           
[Oct 23]
AEZ              2-5 AEK              
Aris             0-3 AEL              
Anorthosis       2-2 Ermis            
[Oct 24]
APOEL            2-0 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 9
[Oct 29]
Ethnikos Achnas  4-2 Karmiotissa      
Omonia           3-1 Aris             
AEK              1-1 APOEL            
[Oct 30]
Doxa             0-1 Apollon          
AEL              1-1 AEZ              
Ermis            1-2 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 31]
Anagennisi D     1-2 Anorthosis       

Round 10
[Nov 5]
AEZ              0-1 Omonia           
Aris             0-2 Ermis            
AEK              2-1 AEL              
[Nov 6]
Anorthosis       3-0 Doxa             
Apollon          3-2 Ethnikos Achnas  
Nea Salamina     2-0 Anagennisi D     
APOEL            4-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 11
[Nov 19]
Ermis            2-1 AEZ              
AEL              1-0 APOEL            
[Nov 20]
Anagennisi D     1-2 Aris             
Omonia           2-1 AEK              
Doxa             0-0 Nea Salamina     
Karmiotissa      0-6 Apollon          
[Nov 21]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-1 Anorthosis       

Round 12
[Nov 26]
AEK              1-0 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     1-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
AEL              1-0 Omonia           
[Nov 27]
AEZ              1-1 Anagennisi D     
Aris             4-0 Doxa             
Anorthosis       0-1 Karmiotissa      
[Nov 28]
APOEL            1-1 Apollon          

Round 13
[Dec 3]
Anagennisi D     0-0 AEK              
Omonia           1-4 APOEL            
Karmiotissa      1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 4]
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 Aris             
Ermis            0-1 AEL              
[Dec 5]
Doxa             1-0 AEZ              

Round 14
[Dec 10]
Anagennisi D     1-3 AEL              
Apollon          1-1 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            2-2 Omonia           
[Dec 11]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 AEZ              
Karmiotissa      3-3 Aris             
Doxa             1-1 AEK              
[Dec 12]
APOEL            2-1 Anorthosis       

Round 15
[Dec 16]
AEZ              3-3 Karmiotissa      
Nea Salamina     2-1 Anorthosis       
Aris             1-4 Apollon          
[Dec 17]
AEK              1-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
Omonia           5-1 Anagennisi D     
AEL              1-0 Doxa             
Ermis            1-1 APOEL            

Round 16
[Dec 21]
Doxa             2-3 Omonia           
Karmiotissa      0-3 AEK              
Anagennisi D     2-2 Ermis            
Apollon          2-1 AEZ              
APOEL            1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 22]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 AEL              
Anorthosis       2-0 Aris             

Round 17
[Jan 3]
AEZ              0-2 Anorthosis       
Aris             1-2 Nea Salamina     
Anagennisi D     2-4 APOEL            
AEK              1-3 Apollon          
[Jan 4]
Ermis            1-0 Doxa             
Omonia           3-2 Ethnikos Achnas  
AEL              4-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 18
[Jan 7]
Apollon          2-0 AEL              
Doxa             0-0 Anagennisi D     
Anorthosis       0-1 AEK              
[Jan 8]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 Ermis            
APOEL            5-0 Aris             
Karmiotissa      0-1 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     2-0 AEZ              

Round 19
[Jan 14]
Doxa             0-2 APOEL            
AEK              2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Jan 15]
AEL              0-0 Anorthosis       
Omonia           1-2 Apollon          
Ermis            2-0 Karmiotissa      
Anagennisi D     2-3 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Jan 16]
AEZ              2-3 Aris             

Round 20
[Jan 21]
Anorthosis       2-2 Omonia           
Aris             1-1 AEK              
[Jan 22]
Apollon          3-0 Ermis            
Nea Salamina     1-3 AEL              
APOEL            7-0 AEZ              
Karmiotissa      2-2 Anagennisi D     
[Jan 23]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 Doxa             

Round 21
[Jan 28]
Anagennisi D     0-1 Apollon          
Omonia           3-0 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            1-4 Anorthosis       
[Jan 29]
Ethnikos Achnas  2-3 APOEL            
Doxa             1-2 Karmiotissa      
AEK              1-1 AEZ              
[Jan 30]
AEL              3-0 Aris             

Round 22
[Feb 4]
Apollon          3-1 Doxa             
AEZ              0-3 AEL              
Nea Salamina     0-0 Ermis            
[Feb 5]
APOEL            1-1 AEK              
Anorthosis       3-0 Anagennisi D     
Aris             2-4 Omonia           
[Feb 6]
Karmiotissa      2-2 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 23
[Feb 11]
Omonia           2-0 AEZ              
Ermis            1-2 Aris             
Karmiotissa      0-1 APOEL            
[Feb 12]
AEL              1-1 AEK              
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 Apollon          
Anagennisi D     0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Feb 13]
Doxa             0-2 Anorthosis       

Round 24
[Feb 18]
Aris             4-0 Anagennisi D     
Nea Salamina     1-3 Doxa             
AEZ              0-4 Ermis            
[Feb 19]
AEK              4-2 Omonia           
Apollon          3-0 Karmiotissa      
Anorthosis       4-2 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Feb 20]
APOEL            3-0 AEL              

Round 25
[Feb 25]
Anagennisi D     0-0 AEZ              
Omonia           4-1 AEL              
Doxa             3-1 Aris             
[Feb 26]
Ermis            2-3 AEK              
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 Nea Salamina     
Karmiotissa      1-4 Anorthosis       
[Feb 27]
Apollon          2-0 APOEL            

Round 26
[Mar 4]
AEZ              0-4 Doxa             
APOEL            2-1 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     1-3 Karmiotissa      
Aris             3-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Mar 5]
Anorthosis       0-0 Apollon          
AEL              1-2 Ermis            
AEK              6-0 Anagennisi D     


Second round

Group A

Final Table
-----------
    Team	       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia	36	24	 8	 4	77	24	53	80	[Champions] [2017/18 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca	        36	22	10	 4	66	28	38	76	[2017/18 UEFA Europa League]
3. Apollon Limassol	36	21	10	 5	71	30	41	73	[2017/18 UEFA Europa League]
4. AEL Limassol	        36	19	 9	 8	53	36	17	66	[2017/18 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Omonia Nicosia	36	17	 6	13	68	57	11	57	
6. Anorthosis Famagusta	36	12	11	13	48	41	7	47

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
                                 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Since Cypriot cup winners Apollon qualified for the 2017/18 UEFA Europa League as cup winners, the spot 
       for the third-placed team (2017/18 UEFA Europa League) was passed to the fourth-placed team.


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	AEL	ANR	APN	APL	OMN
AEK Larnaca		        1-1	1-0	2-1	1-0	1-1
AEL Limassol	        2-1		2-0	1-4	1-1	3-2
Anorthosis Famagusta	0-1	0-1		0-1	3-1	4-3
APOEL Nicosia	        0-0	2-0	1-1		2-2	1-0
Apollon Limassol	3-2	1-1	1-1	1-0		3-0
Omonia Nicosia	        1-2	2-1	2-0	1-3	0-2	

Results by round
------------------

Round 27
[Mar 11]
AEL              1-1 Apollon          
[Mar 12]
Anorthosis       0-1 APOEL            
[Mar 13]
AEK              1-1 Omonia           

Round 28
[Mar 18]
Apollon          3-2 AEK              
Omonia           2-0 Anorthosis       
[Mar 20]
APOEL            2-0 AEL              

Round 29
[Apr 1]
AEK              2-1 APOEL            
[Apr 2]
Omonia           0-2 Apollon          
Anorthosis       0-1 AEL              

Round 30
[Apr 8]
Anorthosis       3-1 Apollon          
[Apr 9]
APOEL            1-0 Omonia           
AEL              2-1 AEK              

Round 31
[Apr 12]
Omonia           2-1 AEL              
AEK              1-0 Anorthosis       
[Apr 13]
Apollon          1-0 APOEL            

Round 32
[Apr 22]
Omonia           1-2 AEK              
[Apr 23]
APOEL            1-1 Anorthosis       
Apollon          1-1 AEL              

Round 33
[Apr 29]
Anorthosis       4-3 Omonia           
[Apr 30]
AEK              1-0 Apollon          
AEL              1-4 APOEL            

Round 34
[May 7]
Apollon          3-0 Omonia           
APOEL            0-0 AEK              
[May 8]
AEL              2-0 Anorthosis       

Round 35
[May 13]
AEK              1-1 AEL              
Omonia           1-3 APOEL            
[May 14]
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis       


Group B

Final Table
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points    Head-to-head
 7. Nea Salamina Famagusta	36	12	9	15	33	44	-11	45	
 8. Ethnikos Achna	        36	11	10	15	57	66	 -9	43
 9. Ermis Aradippou	        36	14	6	16	51	61	-10	42 [-6]
10. Aris Limassol	        36	11	8	17	47	65	-18	41
11. Doxa Katokopias	        36	10	7	19	40	52	-12	37       [4  2 0 2  6-4  2 6]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	36	10	7	19	47	71	-24	37	 [4  2 0 2  4-6 -2 6]   [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
                                 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Ermis Aradippou were deducted six points for suspicious betting activity.


Cross-Table
------------
                                ARS	DXK	ETH	ERM	KRM	NSL
Aris Limassol		                4-1	0-1	2-0	3-2	1-1
Doxa Katokopias	                0-1		3-3	2-1	3-0	0-3
Ethnikos Achna	                1-1	0-4		1-1	1-1	0-2
Ermis Aradippou	                2-1	1-5	3-4		3-1	3-0
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	5-1	1-2	5-3	0-1		2-0
Nea Salamina Famagusta	        0-3	0-0	0-1	4-1	1-0	

Results by round
------------------
Round 27
[Mar 11]
Nea Salamina     0-3 Aris             
[Mar 12]
Karmiotissa      5-3 Ethnikos Achnas  
Doxa             2-1 Ermis            

Round 28 [Mar 19]
Aris             4-1 Doxa             
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            3-1 Karmiotissa      

Round 29
[Apr 1]
Aris             0-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
Doxa             3-0 Karmiotissa      
[Apr 3]
Nea Salamina     4-1 Ermis            

Round 30
[Apr 8]
Doxa             3-3 Ethnikos Achnas  
Karmiotissa      2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 9]
Ermis            2-1 Aris             

Round 31
[Apr 12]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 Ermis            
Aris             3-2 Karmiotissa      
[Apr 13]
Nea Salamina     0-0 Doxa             

Round 32 [Apr 22]
Ermis            1-5 Doxa             
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 Karmiotissa      
Aris             1-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 33
[Apr 29]
Doxa             0-1 Aris             
Karmiotissa      0-1 Ermis            
[Apr 30]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 34
[May 6]
Ermis            3-0 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 Aris             
[May 7]
Karmiotissa      1-2 Doxa             

Round 35
[May 13]
Aris             2-0 Ermis            
[May 14]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Karmiotissa      
Ethnikos Achnas  0-4 Doxa             

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEZ Zakakiou                 Pafiako Stadium
AEK Larnaca                  AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis
AEL Limassol                 Tsirio Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia          Tasos Markou Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	     Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	     Tsirio Stadium
Aris Limassol                Tsirio Stadium
Doxa Katokopias              Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna               Dasaki Stadium
Ermis Aradippou              Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion  New GSZ Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta       Ammochostos Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
2016/17 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2016/17 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2016/17 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division could participated (28 teams total). Three of 
them did't want to participate (Enosis Neon Parekklisia, E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias, 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous). Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a 
separate cup competition (2016/17 Cypriot Cup for Third and STOK Elite Division).

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 18 teams. The following seven teams advanced directly to second round, 
meeting the winners of first round ties: 

*Apollon Limassol (2015/16 Cyprus Cup winner)
*Omonia Nicosia (2015/16 Cyprus Cup finalist)
*APOEL Nicosia (2015/16 Cypriot First Division Fair Play winner)
*Olympiakos Nicosia (wild card, via draw)
*ASIL Lysi (wild card, via draw)
*Ethnikos Achna (wild card, via draw)
*Ethnikos Assia (wild card, via draw)

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time 
was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[26 October 2016]
Aris Limassol (1)	        6 - 0	Akritas Chlorakas (2)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)	2 - 4	AEZ Zakakiou (1)
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (1)	3 - 1	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)
Doxa Katokopias (1)             3 - 2	Ermis Aradippou (1)
Omonia Aradippou (2)		0 - 3	AEK Larnaca (1)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	2 - 1	Othellos Athienou (2)       [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]

[4 November 2016]
Alki Oroklini (2)		1 - 2	AEL Limassol (1)

[23 November 2016]
Pafos FC (2)		        2 - 3	Anagennisi Deryneia (1)     [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]

[30 November 2016]
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)      2 - 0	PAEEK (2)


The next 3 rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their 
opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams 
scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing 
to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of 
the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored 
the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the 
team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was 
determined by penalty shootout.


Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the seven teams which advanced directly 
to second round.

First leg
[11 January 2017]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        2 - 0	ASIL Lysi (2)
Olympiakos Nicosia (2)          2 - 0   Ethnikos Assia(2)
Omonia Nicosia (1)		0 - 0	Ethnikos Achna (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		        2 - 1	Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (1)	
Aris Limassol (1)               0 - 2   AEL Limassol (1)

[18 January 2017]
APOEL Nicosia (1)               2 - 1	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)

[01 February 2017]
Apollon Limassol (1)            2 - 0	AEZ Zakakiou (1)
Doxa Katokopias (1)             2 - 1	Anagennisi Deryneia (1)

Second leg
[18 January 2017]
Ethnikos Assia(2)               0 - 3   Olympiakos Nicosia (2)
Ethnikos Achna (1)		1 - 1	Omonia Nicosia (1)         [away goals rule]
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (1) 1 - 6	AEK Larnaca (1)	

[25 January 2017]
ASIL Lysi (2)                   0 - 5   Anorthosis Famagusta (1)
AEL Limassol (1)                1 - 0   Aris Limassol (1)
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)      1 - 2	APOEL Nicosia (1)

[08 February 2017]
AEZ Zakakiou (1)                0 - 3	Apollon Limassol (1)
Anagennisi Deryneia (1)         0 - 2   Doxa Katokopias (1)	

Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[15 February 2017]
Omonia Nicosia (1)		2 - 2	Apollon Limassol (1)
Olympiakos Nicosia (2)		1 - 1	Doxa Katokopias (1)

[22 February 2017]
AEK Larnaca (1)			1 - 3	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[5 April 2017]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		0 - 0	AEL Limassol (1)


Second leg
[22 February 2017]
Apollon Limassol (1)		abd	Omonia Nicosia (1)       [abandoned at 3-1 in 82' due to crowd trouble, awarded 3-0]  

[8 March 2017]
Doxa Katokopias (1)	        2 - 1	Olympiakos Nicosia (2)	 [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        2 - 2	AEK Larnaca (1)

[19 April 2017]
AEL Limassol (1)		1 - 1	APOEL Nicosia (1)        [away goals rule]


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[26 April 2017]
Doxa Katokopias (1)		0 - 2	APOEL Nicosia (1)
Apollon Limassol (1)		6 - 0	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

Second leg
[3 May 2017]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		5 - 0	Doxa Katokopias (1)
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)	1 - 0	Apollon Limassol (1) 


Final (24 May 2017 - New GSP Stadium)
-----------------------------------

Apollon Limassol   1 - 0  APOEL Nicosia
[Paulo Vinicius de Souza Nascimento 79']

Cupwinner: Apollon Limassol

Referee: Loukas Soteriou
Assistant referees: Michalis Soteriou, Andreas Andreou
Fourth official: Vasilis Demetriou

Attendance: 13,906 

Apollon Limassol: Bruno Vale, Paulo Vinicius, Valentin Roberge, Giorgos Vasiliou, Joao Pedro (Mario Sergio 90+3'),
                  Esteban Sachetti, Alex da Silva, Chambos Kyriakou, Fotios Papoulis (Abraham Gneki Guie 63'),
                  Adrian Sardinero, Anton Maglica

APOEL Nicosia: Urko Pardo, Zhivko Milanov, Giorgos Merkis, Nicholas Ioannou (Igor de Camargo 81'), Roberto Lago,
               Nuno Morais, Vinicius Oliveira Franco, Efstathios Aloneftis, Giannis Gianniotas (Vander Vieira 62'),
               Georgios Efrem (Facundo Bertoglio 78'), Pieros Sotiriou


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016/17 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. 
After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated to the Third Division. The 
first three teams were promoted to First Division.


Final Table
------
   Team                        Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Alki Oroklini	        26	21	3	2	60	15	45	66	                    [Champions] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Pafos FC	                26	17	6	3	51	24	27	57	                    [Promoted]
 3. Olympiakos Nicosia	        26	16	6	4	44	23	21	54                          [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Othellos Athienou	        26	15	4	7	53	33	20	49	
 5. A.O. Ayia Napa	        26	13	7	6	51	28	23	46
 6. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	12	8	6	41	32	9	44
 7. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	26	9	6	11	32	33	-1	33
 8. ASIL Lysi	                26	8	6	12	27	33	-6	30
 9. PAEEK	                26	6	8	12	26	37	-11	26
10. Omonia Aradippou	        26	5	7	14	16	30	-14	22      [2  1 1 0  3-2  4]
11. Ethnikos Assia	        26	6	4	16	23	52	-29	22      [2  0 1 1  2-3  1]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Akritas Chlorakas	        26	5	4	17	24	45	-21	19	[2  1 0 1  4-2  3]  [Relegated]
13. ENAD Polis Chrysochous	26	4	7	15	26	52	-26	19      [2  1 0 1  2-4  3]  [Relegated]
14. Enosis Neon Parekklisia	26	4	6	16	27	64	-37	15 [-3]                     [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
                                 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Enosis Neon Parekklisia were deducted three points for financial reasons.
       Season started on 16 September 2016, season ended on 25 March 2017.
       Enosis Neon Parekklisia withdrew for 2017/2018 Cypriot Third Division.

Cross-Table
------------
                        AON	ASL	AKR	ALK	ETN	END	ETL	ERK	EPR	OTL	OLM	OMN	PFS	PKK
A.O. Ayia Napa		        1-0	3-0	2-1	2-1	6-0	3-0	8-1	1-0	2-2	0-0	3-1	2-3	0-0
ASIL Lysi	        2-1		0-2	1-2	1-1	1-0	1-0	2-0	0-1	1-1	1-2	0-0	0-2	2-2
Akritas Chlorakas	0-3	1-1		0-2	2-1	3-0	0-1	1-2	0-0	3-5	0-1	0-2	1-1	3-0
Alki Oroklini	        2-2	2-0	5-1		1-0	5-0	3-0	5-0	3-0	4-0	0-2	3-1	2-1	2-0
Ethnikos Assia	        0-3	1-0	2-1	0-2		1-1	0-2	3-1	1-1	2-6	0-2	1-2	0-2	2-1
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	1-3	1-2	2-1	1-3	2-0		1-2	3-1	0-1	0-3	3-3	0-0	0-3	2-1
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	1-3	1-2	2-0	0-1	8-1	0-0		2-0	2-1	0-1	0-1	1-2	0-0	1-1
Enosis Neon Parekklisia	1-0	3-3	1-1	0-1	1-2	2-2	1-1		2-4	0-7	2-1	0-0	2-2	1-2
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	1-1	2-1	2-0	0-2	0-1	3-1	1-1	4-2		0-0	2-2	3-2	2-2	2-0
Othellos Athienou	4-0	0-2	1-0	3-3	2-0	3-2	2-1	2-0	1-3		1-3	1-0	1-2	2-0
Olympiakos Nicosia	3-0	2-1	2-0	0-1	3-0	3-1	2-3	3-2	0-0	2-1		1-0	2-2	0-1
Omonia Aradippou	0-0	0-2	2-0	0-2	1-1	0-0	0-1	0-1	1-5	1-2	0-0		0-1	1-0
Pafos FC	        2-0	2-0	2-1	0-2	3-2	2-1	4-0	2-0	3-1	2-1	1-2	1-0		3-0
PAEEK	                1-1	3-1	2-3	1-1	1-0	0-0	2-2	3-1	1-2	0-1	1-2	1-0	2-2

Teams home grounds
------------------
A.O. Ayia Napa          Ayia Napa Municipal Stadium 
ASIL Lysi               Stadium Grigoris Afxentiou
Akritas Chlorakas	Chloraka Community Stadium
Alki Oroklini           Ammochostos Stadium
Ethnikos Assia          Makario Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias EN THOI Stadium
Enosis Neon Parekklisia Parekklisia Municipal Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou  Tasos Markou Stadium
Othellos Athienou	Othellos Athienou Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia      Makario Stadium
Omonia Aradippou	Aradippou Municipal Stadium
Pafos FC                Pafiako Stadium
PAEEK                   Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
            
2016/17 Cypriot Third Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 30 matches. After 
these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated to the STOK Elite Division. The first 
three teams were promoted to Second Division.


Final Table
-----------
    Team	                              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	         	30	22	 4	 4	54	22	 32	70	                  [Champions] [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Digenis Oroklinis	         		30	16	 9	 5	57	35	 22	57	                  [Promoted]
 3. Chalkanoras Idaliou	          		30	16	 8	 6	52	39	 13	56                        [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Ethnikos Latsion	          		30	15	 9	 6	59	25	 34	54	
 5. Olympias Lympion	         		30	13	 7	10	41	45	 -4	46
 6. Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona  		30	12	 7	11	42	45	 -3	43
 7. Digenis Akritas Morphou	         	30	12	 6	12	48	48	  0	42
 8. Achyronas Liopetriou	         	30	11	 6	13	38	38	  0	39
 9. Peyia 2014	                 		30	10	 8	12	41	38	  3	38
10. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	          	30	 9	 9	12	34	44	-10	36
11. Ormideia FC	                  		30	10	 5	15	31	36	 -5	35      [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
12. APEP Pitsilia	                        30	 8	11	11	32	40	 -8	35      [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
13. Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion	        30	 9	 7	14	44	48	 -4	34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. Iraklis Gerolakkou	                	30	 8	 8	14	41	48	 -7	32	                 [Relegated]
15. Elpida Xylofagou	                	30	 8	 5	17	36	54	-18	29                       [Relegated]
16. AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou	30	 5	 3	22	27	72	-45	18                       [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
                                 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                                AEN	APP	ACR	DGM	DGR	END	ETN	ELP	IRK     LSL	MPN	OLM	POX	ORM	PEY	CLK
AEN					1-1	1-0	2-2	2-1	2-1	0-4	0-3	0-1	1-2	3-2	1-3	1-3	0-0	3-2	1-2
APEP Pitsilia			3-0		2-1	3-1	2-3	3-1	0-0	0-2	1-0	1-1	0-0	1-1	0-3	1-0	1-1	1-2
Achyronas Liopetriou		3-2	1-0		1-4	1-2	2-1	0-2	3-0	2-1	2-2	2-2	3-0	2-1	1-2	0-1	3-1
Digenis Akritas Morphou		3-0	3-0	1-2		4-2	1-2	2-2	1-0	5-2	0-4	2-1	0-1	0-2	0-2	0-0	1-3
Digenis Oroklinis		4-0	3-3	0-0	5-2		2-1	1-1	3-0	5-3	1-0	0-0	3-1	3-2	3-0	2-1	1-0
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis	4-0	0-1	3-0	0-0	1-4		2-0	5-4	1-1	3-1	0-3	2-1	1-0	2-2	2-0	0-0
Ethnikos Latsion		3-0	3-1	0-0	4-0	2-2	5-0		2-2	6-0	1-0	1-1	2-4	2-1	2-1	1-0	1-2
Elpida Xylofagou		2-1	3-2	2-1	1-1	0-0	1-2	1-4		1-1	1-1	0-3	0-1	0-1	1-0	0-1	0-1
Iraklis Gerolakkou		4-0	1-1	1-0	1-2	1-1	1-2	0-0	4-1		1-0	2-2	0-1	1-2	3-1	2-0	0-1
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion	3-2	0-1	0-0	1-1	2-2	4-1	2-3	2-3	2-1		2-2	0-2	1-3	2-1	2-1	3-1
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou		2-1	1-1	0-2	0-2	0-1	0-1	1-0	2-1	3-4	2-0		1-0	1-1	0-1	1-1	1-4
Olympias Lympion		3-1	0-0	2-1	1-3	1-1	2-0	0-7	3-2	3-3	1-0	0-1		0-1	1-0	2-1	2-2
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006		4-0	1-0	1-0	2-1	1-0	0-0	1-0	3-1	2-1	1-0	5-0	1-1		1-0	5-3	2-1
Ormideia FC			3-0	3-1	1-3	0-2	0-1	1-0	0-1	1-2	2-1	1-2	2-0	2-1	0-1		2-1	2-2
Peyia 2014			1-0	4-1	2-2	3-0	3-1	2-2	0-0	2-0	0-0	3-2	0-1	4-1	1-2	0-0		3-1
Chalkanoras Idaliou		3-2	0-0	1-0	1-4	1-0	2-2	1-0	3-2	1-0	5-3	5-1	2-2	1-1	1-1	2-0	


Notes: Season started on 10 September 2016, season ended on 30 April 2017. 

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou  Olympos Acheritou Stadium
APEP Pitsilia                            Kyperounta Municipal Stadium
Achyronas Liopetriou                     Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou                  Makario Stadium
Digenis Oroklinis                        Oroklini Community Stadium
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis                Stelios Chari Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion                         Latsia Municipal Stadium
Elpida Xylofagou                         Michalonikion Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou                       EN THOI Stadium
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion             Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipal Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou                  Theodorio Koinotiko
Olympias Lympion                         Olympias Lympion Stadium
Ormideia FC                              Ormideia Municipal Stadium
P.O. Xylotymvou	                         Xylotympou Municipal Stadium
Peyia 2014                               Peyia Municipal Stadium
Chalkanoras Idaliou		         Chalkanoras Stadium (Dimitris Chamatsos)

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016/17 STOK Elite Division (4th level)

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 26 matches. After 
these matches, the four teams with the worst records were relegated to the regional leagues. The first four 
teams were promoted to Third Division.

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 
 1. Onisilos Sotira 2014	        26	19	5	 2	58	19	39	62	                    [Champions] [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. APEA Akrotiriou	                26	15	5	 6	40	27	13	50	                    [Promoted]
 3. Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous	26	14	4	 8	38	31	 7	46                          [Promoted]
 4. Elpida Astromeriti	                26	12	3	11	38	31	 7	39      [4  2 1 1  7-2  7]  [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Frenaros FC 2000	                26	11	6	 9	45	49	-4	39	[4  2 0 2  5-8  6]
 6. Amathus Ayiou Tychona	        26	11	9	 6	43	31	12	39 [-3] [4  1 1 2  4-6  4]
 7. Kouris Erimis	                26	11	5	10	39	37	 2	38      [2  1 1 0  2-1  4]
 8. Atlas Aglandjias	                26	11	5	10	48	39	 9	38      [2  0 1 1  1-2  1]
 9. Doxa Paliometochou	                26	11	4	11	47	45	 2	37
10. Kornos FC 2013	                26	10	6	10	44	46	-2	36      [2  1 0 1  2-1  3]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. ASPIS Pylas	                        26	11	3	12	38	40	-2	36	[2  1 0 1  1-2  3]  [Relegated]
12. Koloni Geroskipou FC	        26	 7	7	12	37	43	-6	28                          [Relegated]
13. Lenas Limassol	                26	 3	5	18	28	66     -38	14                          [Relegated]
14. Spartakos Kitiou	                26	 0	5	21	25	64     -39	 5                          [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
                                 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Amathus Ayiou Tychona were deducted three points.


Cross-Table
------------
                                        AMT	APE	ASP	ATL	DPL	ELP	KLN	KRN	KRS	LNL	ONS	SPR	FNK	FRN
Amathus Ayiou Tychona				2-2	2-0	1-0	4-2	0-33	2-2	1-1	3-1	4-0	1-1	3-2	2-2	2-0
APEA Akrotiriou				2-0		2-1	0-2	3-2	1-0	3-2	4-2	2-1	0-0	0-2	2-1	0-1	4-0
ASPIS Pylas				2-2	1-2		1-0	2-3	1-0	0-2	1-0	1-3	2-1	0-0	3-0	1-2	3-1
Atlas Aglandjias			1-1	0-2	1-0		2-1	1-4	3-2	0-1	1-1	7-0	1-2	4-2	1-1	2-3
Doxa Paliometochou			0-3	0-1	0-0	3-3		2-2	3-2	2-3	2-0	3-0	1-4	1-0	2-4	2-1
Elpida Astromeriti			0-0	0-0	2-0	4-5	1-0		2-0	3-1	1-2	2-1	1-2	3-2	1-0	3-0
Koloni Geroskipou FC			2-1	1-1	1-2	2-0	0-1	2-1		0-1	2-1	4-2	1-4	2-2	0-0	4-2
Kornos FC 2013				0-2	1-4	2-0	0-2	0-5	2-0	3-0		1-1	6-1	1-4	4-1	1-1	3-2
Kouris Erimis				0-1	0-2	6-7	1-0	2-1	2-0	1-1	1-1		2-1	0-0	3-1	2-0	5-3
Lenas Limassol				2-1	1-1	0-2	1-3	1-2	1-2	2-1	1-1	1-3		0-4	4-4	0-1	1-2
Onisilos Sotira 2014			1-0	3-0	3-2	3-1	1-1	3-1	2-1	3-0	3-0	2-1		2-0	5-1	0-1
Spartakos Kitiou			2-2	0-2	1-2	0-34	1-2	0-1	1-1	2-5	0-1	1-2	0-3		0-2	0-3
Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous	0-1	1-0	2-3	1-3	3-2	1-0	2-1	2-1	1-0	4-2	3-0	2-0		0-1
Frenaros FC 2000			3-2	3-0	2-1	2-2	2-4	2-1	1-1	3-3	1-0	2-2	1-1	2-2	2-1

Note: Amathus Ayiou Tychona - Elpida Astromeriti awarded 0-3. Originally abandoned 0-2.
      Spartakos Kitiou - Atlas Aglandjias awarded 0-3. Originally 1-1.
      Season started on 17 September 2016, season ended on 25 March 2017.

Teams home grounds
------------------
Amathus Ayiou Tychona        Ayios Tykhonas Community Stadium
APEA                         Akrotiri Municipal Stadium
ASPIS Pylas                  Pyla Municipal Stadium
Atlas Aglandjias             Aglandjia Municipal Stadium
Doxa Paliometochou           Doxa Paliometochou Stadium
Elpida Astromeriti           Korakou Community Stadium
Koloni Geroskipou FC         Geroskipou Municipal Stadium
Kornos FC 2013               Kornos Municipal Stadium
Kouris Erimis                Erimi Community Stadium
Lenas Limassol               Trachoni Municipal Stadium
Onisilos                     Anagennisi Football Ground 
Spartakos Kitiou             Kiti Municipal Stadium
Foinikas                     Euripides Municipal Stadium
Frenaros FC 2000             Frenaros Municipal Stadium

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016/17 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division


(3) = 2016/17 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2016/17 STOK Elite Division

Only teams from the Third Division and STOK Elite Division could participate. Participation was not compulsory. 
10 of 30 participated that season. 


First round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was 
drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.
6 teams advanced directly (via draw) to the second round, without playing any match.

[26 October 2016]
APEP Pitsilia (3)		1 - 2	Ethnikos Latsion (3)
Doxa Paliometochou (4)	        1 - 6	P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)

Quarterfinals
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was 
drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[30 November 2016]
Ethnikos Latsion (3)		3 - 2	Koloni Geroskipou FC (3)
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)        2 - 1	Ormideia FC 
Achyronas Liopetriou (3)	0 - 5	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
Peyia 2014 (4)		        1 - 4	Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)


The next round waw played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their 
opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams 
scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was 
advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end 
of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had 
scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round 
(i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying 
team was determined by penalty shootout.

Semifinals
-----------
First leg [8 February 2016]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)	1 - 1	Ethnikos Latsion (3)
Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)         0 - 0	P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)

Second leg [21 January 2016]
Ethnikos Latsion (3)	        2 - 0	Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)	2 - 1	Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)


Final (11 May 2017 - AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis)
------------------------------------------------------

P.O. Xylotymvou 2006  2 - 1  Ethnikos Latsion
[Andreas Gougouris 15', Pantelis Tavrou 17'; Panayiotis Therapontos 47']

Cupwinner: P.O. Xylotymvou 2006

Referee: Marios Christoforou
Assistant referees: Stefanos Anastasiou, Michalis Andreou
Fourth official: Anastasis Anastasi

Attendance: 1181

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  

2017 STOK Integration Championship (5th level promotion playoff)


Twenty-eight teams from local federations members of the Confederation of local federations of Cyprus (STOK) 
participated in the 2017 STOK Integration Championship.
The competition consisted of five knock-out rounds. In all rounds each tie was played as a single leg and was 
held at a neutral stadium. Each tie winner qualified to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was also drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shoot-out.
The four teams that qualified to semiifinals and the team that won the fifth place were promoted to the 2017/18 
STOK Elite Division.

Local Federation	                                   Teams
AOKNEL	           Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis (c.), KN Agiou Nikolaou
APOESP	           Elia Lythrodonta (c.), PAOK Kokkinotrimithia
EPEL	           Omonia Psevda (c.), Alki Psevda
EPOL	           AEP Pano Polemidion (c.), APEP Pelendriou
EPOPL	           Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura (c.), Rotsidis Mammari, Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias 
OPN SEK	           ES Thiela Agiou Thedorou (c.), Troulloi FC
PAAOK	           Anorthosis Mouttagiaka (c.), Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou, AE Trachoniou
PAO	           AEK Korakou (c.), Proodos Kallianon
POAL	           Elpida Liopetriou (c.), Ethnikos Tersefanou, EN Agion Anargiron
POASP	           Anagennisi/Elpida Mouttalou (c.), AS Mandrion, Poseidonas Giolou
POEL	           Orfeas Nicosia (c.), Proodos Kaimakliou, Anagennisi Lythrodonta, APONA Anayias

(c.): Champions of local federation


First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 24 teams. Teams from the same federation and teams that were champions at 
their federation were not drawn together.

4 teams (Anagennisi/Elpida Mouttalou, ES Thiela Agiou Thedorou, AEK Korakou, Omonia Psevda) advanced directly 
(via draw) to the second round, without playing any match.

[3 May 2017]
Elpida Liopetriou                        2 - 2    Poseidonas Giolou           [3 - 4 pen]
Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura	         2 - 0	  AE Trachoniou
Elia Lythrodonta	                 1 - 0    Anagennisi Lythrodonta
Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis	 1 - 1    APONA Anayias               [8 - 7 pen]
Anorthosis Mouttagiaka	                 5 - 1	  Proodos Kaimakliou
AEP Pano Polemidion	                 2 - 2    AS Mandrion                 [4 - 3 pen]
Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou      1 - 0	  Ethnikos Tersefanou
Troulloi FC                              1 - 2    Alki Psevda
Rotsidis Mammari                         3 - 2    PAOK Kokkinotrimithia       [aet; normal time score was 2 - 2] 
Proodos Kallianon                        3 - 0    EN Agion Anargiron
Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias   3 - 1    KN Agiou Nikolaou

[5 May 2017]
Orfeas Nicosia                           2 - 2    APEP Pelendriou             [6 - 5 pen]
 

Second round
-----------------------------
[6 May 2017]
ES Thiela Agiou Thedorou	        2 - 3	Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou
Omonia Psevda	                        4 - 2   AEK Korakou        
AEP Pano Polemidion	                1 - 2	Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1] 

[7 May 2017]
Elia Lythrodonta	                1 - 0   Alki Psevda
Anorthosis Mouttagiaka	                3 - 4	Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias  [aet; normal time score was 3 - 3] 
Rotsidis Mammari                        2 - 1   Kedros Ayia Marina Skylloura            
Poseidonas Giolou                       2 - 0   Proodos Kallianon                       [aet]
Anagennisi/Elpida Mouttalou             1 - 4   Orfeas Nicosia 

Quarterfinals
--------------
[10 May 2017]
Rotsidis Mammari                        4 - 2	Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias   [aet; normal time score was 2 - 2]
Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou     0 - 0	Omonia Psevda                            [3 - 4 pen]
Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis 1 - 8	Elia Lythrodonta
Orfeas Nicosia	                        1 - 2	Poseidonas Giolou


Semifinals
-----------
[13 May 2017]
Elia Lythrodonta       0 - 0	Rotsidis Mammari   [4 - 3 pen]

[14 May 2017]
Poseidonas Giolou      0 - 6	Omonia Psevda


Final (21 May 2017 - Kornos Municipal Stadium)
------------------------------------------------------
Omonia Psevda   5 - 2  Elia Lythrodonta

Winner: Omonia Psevda


3rd-4th places game
--------------------
[17 May 2017]
Poseidonas Giolou      1 - 0	Rotsidis Mammari


5th-8th places game
--------------------
[13 May 2017]
Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis       -  	Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou [Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis withdraw]

[14 May 2017]
Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias        4 - 0	Orfeas Nicosia

5th-6th places game:
[17 May 2017]
Orfeas Nicosia        4 - 0	Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou


Final positions
1. Omonia Psevda
2. Elia Lythrodonta
3. Poseidonas Giolou
4. Rotsidis Mammari
5. Orfeas Nicosia
6. Andreas & Nicos Onisiforou Kolosiou
7. Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias
8. Kentro Neotitas Ta Eleftheria Episkopis


Promoted in 2017/18 STOK Elite Division:
Omonia Psevda
Elia Lythrodonta
Poseidonas Giolou
Rotsidis Mammari
Orfeas Nicosia
  


2015/16.

2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 31 Aug 2017

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.