Cyprus 2017/18

First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
2018 STOK Integration Championship 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2017/18 Cypriot First Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated 
to the Second Division. The remaining twelve teams were divided into two groups: 1st-6th, 
7th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through sixth played out the champion and the participants for 
the European competitions. Teams ranked seventh through 12th determined the third and 
fourth relegated clubs. Every team played twice against its group opponents. Regular 
season records are carried over without any modifications.

First round

Table
------
    Team	                      Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points  
 1. APOEL Nicosia	                26	20	3	 3	72	25	 47	63	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. Apollon Limassol	                26	18	7	 1	67	15	 52	61	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. Anorthosis Famagusta		26	16	8	 2	41	17	 24	56	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. AEK Larnaca			        26	16	5	 5	57	24	 33	53	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. AEL Limassol			26	14	6	 6	35	17	 18	48	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Omonia Nicosia		        26	13	5	 8	51	38	 13	44	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Doxa Katokopias			26	10	4	12	35	40	-5	34      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
 8. Ermis Aradippou		        26	 9	3	14	35	49	-14	30      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 9. Pafos FC			        26	 6	8	12	23	38	-15	26      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
10. Nea Salamina Famagusta	        26	 6	6	14	28	46	-18	24      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
11. Alki Oroklini			26	 6	6	15	30	57	-27	23      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
12. Olympiakos Nicosia			26	 4	8	14	22	55	-33	20      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Aris Limassol		        26	 3	7	16	19	49	-30	16	[Relegated]
14. Ethnikos Achna			26	 1	5	20	19	64	-45	 8      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       
Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	AEL	ALK	ANR	APN	APL	ARS	DXK	ETH	ERM	NSL	OLM	OMN	PFS
AEK Larnaca		        1-0	2-1	1-1	3-1	1-1	4-1	4-0	6-1	1-1	2-0	2-0	5-0	2-0
AEL Limassol	        0-0		3-0	0-1	0-0	1-1	1-0	1-0	3-0	1-0	3-1	3-0	2-3	0-1
Alki Oroklini	        0-1	2-4		0-1	0-1	1-4	3-3	0-5	2-1	3-4	0-4	1-1	0-3	2-1
Anorthosis Famagusta	3-1	1-1	2-1		0-3	1-1	1-0	2-0	3-1	4-0	1-0	5-1	1-2	0-0
APOEL Nicosia	        3-1	2-1	4-0	0-1		0-4	5-2	2-0	7-1	2-1	2-1	6-1	2-1	4-0
Apollon Limassol	2-0	1-1	5-1	1-1	1-2		1-0	4-2	3-0	4-2	5-0	5-0	1-0	6-0
Aris Limassol	        0-5	1-2	0-0	0-2	0-0	0-1		1-0	2-1	0-2	1-1	0-1	2-2	0-6
Doxa Katokopias	        1-3	0-0	0-1	0-0	0-8	0-2	2-1		4-2	2-1	4-1	3-1	1-2	1-1
Ethnikos Achna	        0-3	0-1	0-1	1-2	1-1	1-4	0-4	0-4		0-0	0-3	1-2	2-2	3-0
Ermis Aradippou	        0-4	0-1	3-2	1-2	0-4	0-6	4-1	1-2	2-0		2-1	4-0	2-1	2-0
Nea Salamina Famagusta	1-0	0-3	2-3	1-1	1-4	0-0	2-0	0-1	0-0	1-1		2-0	1-3	3-0
Olympiakos Nicosia	1-2	1-2	0-3	0-3	2-3	1-1	0-0	0-0	3-2	2-1	1-1		2-3	0-0
Omonia Nicosia		5-2	1-0	2-2	1-1	1-3	0-1	3-0	1-3	2-1	3-0	5-1	1-1		3-0
Pafos FC	        1-1	0-1	1-1	0-1	2-3	0-2	0-0	1-0	0-0	2-1	4-0	1-1	2-1	

Results by round
------------------

Round 1
[Aug 19]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 Alki Oroklinis   
AEL              1-0 Aris             
[Aug 20]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Anorthosis       
[Aug 21]
Olympiakos       0-0 Doxa             
[Sep 20]
Omonia           5-2 AEK              
[Nov 29]
Ermis            0-4 APOEL            
[Jan 10]	 
Pafos            0-2 Apollon          

Round 2
[Aug 26]
Ethnikos Achnas  3-0 Pafos            
Aris             1-1 Nea Salamina     
[Aug 27]
AEK              2-0 Olympiakos       
Doxa             2-1 Ermis            
Alki Oroklinis   0-1 Anorthosis       
[Jan 17]
APOEL            2-1 AEL              
Apollon          1-0 Omonia           

Round 3
[Sep 9]
Olympiakos       1-1 Apollon          
AEL              1-0 Doxa             
Nea Salamina     1-4 APOEL            
[Sep 10]
Pafos            1-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Anorthosis       1-0 Aris             
Omonia           2-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Sep 11]
Ermis            0-4 AEK              

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Olympiakos       
Pafos            2-1 Omonia           
AEK              1-0 AEL              
[Sep 17]
Doxa             4-1 Nea Salamina     
Alki Oroklinis   3-3 Aris             
[Sep 18]
APOEL            0-1 Anorthosis       
Apollon          4-2 Ermis            

Round 5
[Sep 22]
Aris             0-0 APOEL            
[Sep 23]
Omonia           2-2 Alki Oroklinis   
AEL              1-1 Apollon          
Nea Salamina     1-0 AEK              
[Sep 24]
Ermis            2-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
Olympiakos       0-0 Pafos            
[Sep 25]
Anorthosis       2-0 Doxa             

Round 6
[Sep 30]
Pafos            2-1 Ermis            
Omonia           1-1 Olympiakos       
AEK              1-1 Anorthosis       
[Oct 1]
Apollon          5-0 Nea Salamina     
Ethnikos Achnas  0-1 AEL              
Doxa             2-1 Aris             
Alki Oroklinis   0-1 APOEL            

Round 7
[Oct 13]
APOEL            2-0 Doxa             
[Oct 14]
Anorthosis       1-1 Apollon          
Aris             0-5 AEK              
[Oct 15]
Ermis            2-1 Omonia           
Olympiakos       0-3 Alki Oroklinis   
AEL              0-1 Pafos            
[Oct 16]
Nea Salamina     0-0 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 8
[Oct 21]
Alki Oroklinis   0-5 Doxa             
Omonia           1-0 AEL              
Pafos            4-0 Nea Salamina     
AEK              3-1 APOEL            
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Anorthosis       
[Oct 22]
Olympiakos       2-1 Ermis            
Apollon          1-0 Aris             

Round 9
[Oct 24]
Doxa             1-3 AEK              
Nea Salamina     1-3 Omonia           
[Oct 25]
Anorthosis       0-0 Pafos            
Aris             2-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
Ermis            3-2 Alki Oroklinis   
[Oct 26]
AEL              3-0 Olympiakos       
[Jan 24]
APOEL            0-4 Apollon          

Round 10
[Oct 28]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-1 APOEL            
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis       
Alki Oroklinis   0-1 AEK              
[Oct 29]
Apollon          4-2 Doxa             
Pafos            0-0 Aris             
Olympiakos       1-1 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            0-1 AEL              

Round 11
[Nov 4]
Anorthosis       5-1 Olympiakos       
Doxa             4-2 Ethnikos Achnas  
Aris             2-2 Omonia           
[Nov 5]
APOEL            4-0 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     1-1 Ermis            
AEL              3-0 Alki Oroklinis   
AEK              1-1 Apollon          

Round 12
[Nov 17]
Omonia           1-3 APOEL            
[Nov 18]
Alki Oroklinis   1-4 Apollon          
Ethnikos Achnas  0-3 AEK              
Olympiakos       0-0 Aris             
[Nov 19]
AEL              3-1 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            1-2 Anorthosis       
[Nov 20]
Pafos            1-0 Doxa             

Round 13
[Nov 25]
APOEL            6-1 Olympiakos       
Aris             0-2 Ermis            
Anorthosis       1-1 AEL              
[Nov 26]
AEK              2-0 Pafos            
Doxa             1-2 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     2-3 Alki Oroklinis   
[Nov 27]
Apollon          3-0 Ethnikos Achnas  

Round 14
[Dec 2]
APOEL            2-1 Ermis            
Apollon          6-0 Pafos            
Alki Oroklinis   2-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Dec 3]
Aris             1-2 AEL              
Doxa             3-1 Olympiakos       
Anorthosis       1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 4]
AEK              5-0 Omonia           

Round 15
[Dec 9]
Ermis            1-2 Doxa             
Pafos            0-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
Anorthosis       2-1 Alki Oroklinis   
[Dec 10]
Nea Salamina     2-0 Aris             
Olympiakos       1-2 AEK              
[Dec 11]
Omonia           0-1 Apollon          
AEL              0-0 APOEL            

Round 16
[Dec 16]
Aris             0-2 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 Omonia           
APOEL            2-1 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 17]
Apollon          5-0 Olympiakos       
Doxa             0-0 AEL              
AEK              1-1 Ermis            
[Dec 18]
Alki Oroklinis   2-1 Pafos            

Round 17
[Dec 20]
Olympiakos       3-2 Ethnikos Achnas  
AEL              0-0 AEK              
Anorthosis       0-3 APOEL            
[Dec 21]
Nea Salamina     0-1 Doxa             
Aris             0-0 Alki Oroklinis   
Ermis            0-6 Apollon          
Omonia           3-0 Pafos            

Round 18
[Jan 2]
Doxa             0-0 Anorthosis       
Ethnikos Achnas  0-0 Ermis            
Alki Oroklinis   0-3 Omonia           
[Jan 3]
APOEL            5-2 Aris             
Apollon          1-1 AEL              
Pafos            1-1 Olympiakos       
AEK              2-0 Nea Salamina     

Round 19
[Jan 6]
Olympiakos       2-3 Omonia           
Ermis            2-0 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     0-0 Apollon          
[Jan 7]
AEL              3-0 Ethnikos Achnas  
Anorthosis       3-1 AEK              
APOEL            4-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Jan 8]
Aris             1-0 Doxa             

Round 20
[Jan 13]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-3 Nea Salamina     
Omonia           3-0 Ermis            
AEK              4-1 Aris             
[Jan 14]
Doxa             0-8 APOEL            
Apollon          1-1 Anorthosis       
Pafos            0-1 AEL              
[Jan 15]
Alki Oroklinis   1-1 Olympiakos       

Round 21
[Jan 20]
AEL              2-3 Omonia           
Doxa             0-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Anorthosis       3-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
[Jan 21]
Nea Salamina     3-0 Pafos            
APOEL            3-1 AEK              
Aris             0-1 Apollon          
[Jan 22]
Ermis            4-0 Olympiakos       

Round 22
[Jan 30]
Olympiakos       1-2 AEL              
Alki Oroklinis   3-4 Ermis            
Omonia           5-1 Nea Salamina     
[Jan 31]
Apollon          1-2 APOEL            
Ethnikos Achnas  0-4 Aris             
Pafos            0-1 Anorthosis       
AEK              4-0 Doxa             

Round 23
[Feb 6]
Aris             0-6 Pafos            
APOEL            7-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
Nea Salamina     2-0 Olympiakos       
AEK              2-1 Alki Oroklinis   
[Feb 7]
Anorthosis       1-2 Omonia           
AEL              1-0 Ermis            
Doxa             0-2 Apollon          

Round 24
[Feb 10]
Ethnikos Achnas  0-4 Doxa             
Omonia           3-0 Aris             
Ermis            2-1 Nea Salamina     
[Feb 11]
Pafos            2-3 APOEL            
Apollon          2-0 AEK              
Olympiakos       0-3 Anorthosis       
[Feb 12]
Alki Oroklinis   2-4 AEL              

Round 25
[Feb 17]
AEK              6-1 Ethnikos Achnas  
APOEL            2-1 Omonia           
Apollon          5-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Nea Salamina     0-3 AEL              
[Feb 18]
Anorthosis       4-0 Ermis            
Doxa             1-1 Pafos            
[Feb 21]
Aris             0-1 Olympiakos       

Round 26
[Feb 24]
Ethnikos Achnas  1-4 Apollon          
Ermis            4-1 Aris             
Olympiakos       2-3 APOEL            
[Feb 25]
Alki Oroklinis   0-4 Nea Salamina     
AEL              0-1 Anorthosis       
Omonia           1-3 Doxa             
Pafos            1-1 AEK              

Table
------
    Team	                      Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points  
 1. APOEL Nicosia	                26	20	3	 3	72	25	 47	63	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. Apollon Limassol	                26	18	7	 1	67	15	 52	61	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. Anorthosis Famagusta		26	16	8	 2	41	17	 24	56	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. AEK Larnaca			        26	16	5	 5	57	24	 33	53	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. AEL Limassol			26	14	6	 6	35	17	 18	48	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Omonia Nicosia		        26	13	5	 8	51	38	 13	44	[Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Doxa Katokopias			26	10	4	12	35	40	-5	34      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
 8. Ermis Aradippou		        26	 9	3	14	35	49	-14	30      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
 9. Pafos FC			        26	 6	8	12	23	38	-15	26      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
10. Nea Salamina Famagusta	        26	 6	6	14	28	46	-18	24      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
11. Alki Oroklini			26	 6	6	15	30	57	-27	23      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
12. Olympiakos Nicosia			26	 4	8	14	22	55	-33	20      [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Aris Limassol		        26	 3	7	16	19	49	-30	16	[Relegated]
14. Ethnikos Achna			26	 1	5	20	19	64	-45	 8      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       
Second round

Group A

Final Table
-----------
    Team	       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia	36	27	 5	 4	92	35	57	86	[Champions] [2018/19 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. Apollon Limassol	36	25	 7	 4	90	26	64	82	[2018/19 UEFA Europa League]
3. Anorthosis Famagusta	36	19	12	 5	53	29	24	69	[2018/19 UEFA Europa League]
4. AEK Larnaca	        36	20	 8	 8	74	39	35	68	[Cup Winner] [2018/19 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. AEL Limassol	        36	17	 7	12	47	38	 9	58	
6. Omonia Nicosia	36	14	 5	17	58	60      -2	47

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	AEL	ANR	APN	APL	OMN
AEK Larnaca	 		3-2	2-2	1-3	3-0	2-0
AEL Limassol		3-2		0-2	1-2	0-2	2-1
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-1	0-0		0-0	1-2	2-1
APOEL Nicosia		0-0	3-1	2-1		2-1	4-1
Apollon Limasso		3-0	5-1	3-1	4-2		3-0
Omonia Nicosia		1-3	1-2	1-2	0-2	1-0	


Results by round
------------------

Round 27
[Mar 3]
Apollon          5-1 AEL              
AEK              2-2 Anorthosis       
[Mar 4]
Omonia           0-2 APOEL            

Round 28
[Mar 10]
AEL              2-1 Omonia           
[Mar 11]
APOEL            0-0 AEK              
Anorthosis       1-2 Apollon          

Round 29
[Mar 17]
Omonia           1-3 AEK              
AEL              0-2 Anorthosis       
[Mar 18]
Apollon          4-2 APOEL            

Round 30
[Mar 31]
APOEL            3-1 AEL              
AEK              3-0 Apollon          
[Apr 1]
Omonia           1-2 Anorthosis       

Round 31
[Apr 3]
AEL              3-2 AEK              
[Apr 4]
Anorthosis       0-0 APOEL            
Apollon          3-0 Omonia           

Round 32
[Apr 14]
AEL              0-2 Apollon          
Anorthosis       1-1 AEK              
[Apr 15]
APOEL            4-1 Omonia           

Round 33
[Apr 21]
Omonia           1-2 AEL              
[Apr 22]
AEK              1-3 APOEL            
Apollon          3-1 Anorthosis       

Round 34
[Apr 28]
Anorthosis       0-0 AEL              
[Apr 29]
AEK              2-0 Omonia           
APOEL            2-1 Apollon          

Round 35
[May 5]
AEL              1-2 APOEL            
[May 6]
Anorthosis       2-1 Omonia           
Apollon          3-0 AEK              

Round 36
[May 12]
APOEL            2-1 Anorthosis       
[May 13]
AEK              3-2 AEL              
Omonia           1-0 Apollon          

Final Table
-----------
    Team	       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia	36	27	 5	 4	92	35	57	86	[Champions] [2018/19 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. Apollon Limassol	36	25	 7	 4	90	26	64	82	[2018/19 UEFA Europa League]
3. Anorthosis Famagusta	36	19	12	 5	53	29	24	69	[2018/19 UEFA Europa League]
4. AEK Larnaca	        36	20	 8	 8	74	39	35	68	[Cup Winner] [2018/19 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. AEL Limassol	        36	17	 7	12	47	38	 9	58	
6. Omonia Nicosia	36	14	 5	17	58	60      -2	47

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Group B

Final Table
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points    Head-to-head
 7. Nea Salamina Famagusta	36	14	6	16	53	55	 -2	48	
 8. Ermis Aradippou	        36	14	4	18	50	64	-14	46       [4  2 0 2  7-7  0 6, 4 away goals]
 9. Doxa Katokopias	        36	14	4	18	54	63	 -9	46       [4  2 0 2  7-7  0 6, 3 away goals]
10. Pafos FC	        	36	11	9	16	36	51	-15	42
11. Alki Oroklini	        36	11	6	19	48	73	-25	39       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Olympiakos Nicosia		36	 5	9	22	34	81	-47	24                             [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
			ALK	DXK	ERM	NSL	OLM	PFS
Alki Oroklini			1-3	2-3	1-0	3-1	3-0
Doxa Katokopias		4-3		2-3	2-6	5-0	0-3
Ermis Aradippou		0-1	2-1		0-1	3-2	0-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	4-0	4-1	2-0		3-1	1-3
Olympiakos Nicosia	0-3	0-1	3-3	0-2		3-0
Pafos FC		1-1	1-0	0-1	1-2	3-2	

Results by round
------------------

Round 27
[Mar 3]
Olympiakos       0-1 Doxa             
[Mar 4]
Ermis            0-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Nea Salamina     1-3 Pafos            

Round 28
[Mar 10]
Doxa             2-6 Nea Salamina     
Alki Oroklinis   3-1 Olympiakos       
[Mar 12]
Pafos            0-1 Ermis            

Round 29
[Mar 17]
Alki Oroklinis   3-0 Pafos            
[Mar 18]
Olympiakos       0-2 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            2-1 Doxa             

Round 30
[Mar 31]
Nea Salamina     2-0 Ermis            
Doxa             4-3 Alki Oroklinis   
[Apr 1]
Olympiakos       3-0 Pafos            

Round 31
[Apr 3]
Alki Oroklinis   1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 4]
Pafos            1-0 Doxa             
[Apr 5]
Ermis            3-2 Olympiakos       

Round 32
[Apr 14]
Doxa             5-0 Olympiakos       
[Apr 15]
Pafos            1-2 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 16]
Alki Oroklinis   2-3 Ermis            

Round 33
[Apr 21]
Nea Salamina     4-1 Doxa             
Ermis            0-1 Pafos            
[Apr 23]
Olympiakos       0-3 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 34
[Apr 28]
Doxa             2-3 Ermis            
[Apr 29]
Nea Salamina     3-1 Olympiakos       
[Apr 30]
Pafos            1-1 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 35
[May 5]
Alki Oroklinis   1-3 Doxa             
Pafos            3-2 Olympiakos       
[May 7]
Ermis            0-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 36
[May 12]
Olympiakos       3-3 Ermis            
[May 13]
Doxa             0-3 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     4-0 Alki Oroklinis   

Final Table
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points    Head-to-head
 7. Nea Salamina Famagusta	36	14	6	16	53	55	 -2	48	
 8. Ermis Aradippou	        36	14	4	18	50	64	-14	46       [4  2 0 2  7-7  0 6, 4 away goals]
 9. Doxa Katokopias	        36	14	4	18	54	63	 -9	46       [4  2 0 2  7-7  0 6, 3 away goals]
10. Pafos FC	        	36	11	9	16	36	51	-15	42
11. Alki Oroklini	        36	11	6	19	48	73	-25	39       
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Olympiakos Nicosia		36	 5	9	22	34	81	-47	24                             [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca                  AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis
AEL Limassol                 Tsirio Stadium
Alki Oroklini                Ammochostos Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	     Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	     Tsirio Stadium
Aris Limassol                Tsirio Stadium
Doxa Katokopias              Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna               Dasaki Stadium
Ermis Aradippou              New GSZ Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia           Makario Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta       Ammochostos Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
Pafos FC                     Stelios Kyriakides Stadium (new name of Pafiako Stadium)


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
2017/18 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2017/18 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2017/18 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division could participated (28 teams total). Six 
of them did't want to participate (AEZ Zakakiou, Chalkanoras Idaliou, ASIL Lysi, 
Ethnikos Assia, E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias, Omonia Aradippou). 
Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a separate cup competition 
(2017/18 Cypriot Cup for Third and STOK Elite Division).

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 12 teams. The following seven teams advanced directly 
to second round, meeting the winners of first round ties: 

*Apollon Limassol (2016/17 Cyprus Cup winner)
*APOEL Nicosia (2016/17 Cyprus Cup finalist)
*Doxa Katokopias (2016/17 Cypriot First Division Fair Play winner)
*Omonia Nicosia (wild card, via draw)
*Aris Limassol (wild card, via draw)
*Nea Salamina Famagusta (wild card, via draw)
*AEK Larnaca (wild card, via draw)
*Ermis Aradippou (wild card, via draw)
*Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (wild card, via draw)
*PAEEK (wild card, via draw)

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[29 November 2017]
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)		3 - 0	Anagennisi Deryneia (2) 
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (2)	1 - 2	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[6 December 2017]
A.O. Ayia Napa (2)              2 - 1   AEL Limassol (1)

[13 December 2017]
Ethnikos Achna (1)              0 - 0   Othellos Athienou (2)         [no goals aet, 7 - 6 pen]
Digenis Oroklinis (2)           0 - 3   Pafos FC (1)
Alki Oroklini (1)		1 - 1	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)    [aet; normal time score was 0 - 0; 5-6 pen]


The next 3 rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an 
away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was 
qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on 
aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the 
next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was 
following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes 
both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then 
the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team 
which was playing away). If there werent scored any goals during extra time, the 
qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.


Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the seven teams 
which advanced directly to second round.

First leg
[10 January 2018]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        3 - 2	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)
Ermis Aradippou (1)             0 - 2   APOEL Nicosia (1)
PAEEK (2)                       5 - 1   Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)	

[17 January 2018]
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2)      3 - 2   Pafos FC (1)

[24 January 2018]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        4 - 0	Aris Limassol (1)

[14 February 2018]
Omonia Nicosia (1)		2 - 3	Doxa Katokopias (1)
Othellos Athienou (2)           1 - 0   Apollon Limassol (1) 
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)          3 - 3   Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)
 
Second leg
[17 January 2018
A.O. Ayia Napa (2)              1 - 1   Anorthosis Famagusta (1) 

[14 February 2018]        
Aris Limassol (1)               1 - 2   AEK Larnaca (1)		  

[21 February 2018]
Doxa Katokopias (1)             1 - 1   Omonia Nicosia (1)
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)	1 - 0   PAEEK (2) 
Pafos FC (1)                    2 - 0   Enosi Neon Paralimniou (2) 
APOEL Nicosia (1)               5 - 1   Ermis Aradippou (1)    

[28 February 2018]
Apollon Limassol (1)            2 - 0   Othellos Athienou (2) 
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)      0 - 0   Olympiakos Nicosia (1)           [away goals rule]


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[28 February 2018]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        7 - 0	PAEEK (2) 
Doxa Katokopias (1)             2 - 2   Pafos FC (1) 

[7 March 2018]
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)      0 - 3   APOEL Nicosia (1) 

[14 March 2018]  
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)        1 - 1	Apollon Limassol (1)


Second leg
[7 March 2018]
PAEEK (2)                       1 - 4   AEK Larnaca (1)	
Pafos FC (1)                    2 - 1   Doxa Katokopias (1)

[14 March 2018]
APOEL Nicosia (1)               2 - 2   Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)

[11 April 2018]
Apollon Limassol (1)            2 - 1   Anorthosis Famagusta (1)


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[18 April 2018]
AEK Larnaca (1)			2 - 0	APOEL Nicosia (1)
Apollon Limassol (1)		4 - 0	Pafos FC (1) 

Second leg
[25 April 2018]
APOEL Nicosia (1)		1 - 4	AEK Larnaca (1)
Pafos FC (1) 	                1 - 2	Apollon Limassol (1) 


Final (16 May 2018 - New GSP Stadium)
-----------------------------------

AEK Larnaca  2 - 1  Apollon Limassol
[Florian Taulemesse 70', Acoran Barrera Reyes 71'; Andre Schembri 45']

Cupwinner: AEK Larnaca  (qualified to 2018/19 UEFA Europa League)

Referee: Loukas Soteriou
Assistant referees: Charalampos Georgiou, Marios Kalogirou
Fourth official: Giorgos Nikolaou

Attendance: 11,035 

AEK Larnaca: Juan Pablo Colinas, Daniel Mojsov, David Catala, Ander Murillo,
 Marios Antoniades (Florian Taulemesse 57'), Alberto Sansimena Chamorro "Tete" 
 (Hector Hevel 90+5'), Acoran Barrera Reyes, Jorge Larena, Nacho Cases,
 Ivan Trickovski, Apostolos Giannou (Joan Guillem Truyols 85')

Apollon Limassol: Bruno Vale, Joao Pedro, Hector Yuste, Valentin Roberge,
 Giorgos Vasiliou, Esteban Sachetti, Alef dos Santos Saldanha, Fotios Papoulis,
 Adrian Sardinero (Antonio Jakolis 57'), Andre Schembri (Alex da Silva 76'),
 Anton Maglica (Emilio Zelaya 68')


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2017/18 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 26 matches. After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated
to the Third Division. The first team was promoted to First Division.

Final Table
------
   Team                        Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	18	6	2	54	20	34	60	                    [Champions] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Anagennisi Deryneia		26	18	5	3	53	23	30	59	
 3. Othellos Athienou		26	16	6	4	45	19	26	54
 4. A.O. Ayia Napa		26	13	3	10	43	33	10	42
 5. AEZ Zakakiou		26	12	5	9	36	26	10	41
 6. Omonia Aradippou		26	11	5	10	39	33	6	38
 7. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	26	9	10	7	41	36	5	37
 8. ASIL Lysi			26	8	8	10	32	35	-3	32
 9. PAEEK			26	8	7	11	33	40	-7	31
10. Digenis Oroklinis		26	7	7	12	30	50	-20	28
11. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	26	6	8	12	25	39	-14	26      [2  0 1 0  2-2  1]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006	26	7	5	14	29	44	-15	26      [2  0 1 0  2-2  1]  [Relegated]
13. Ethnikos Assia		26	4	6	16	22	42	-20	18                          [Relegated]
14. Chalkanoras Idaliou		26	3	3	20	23	65	-42	12                          [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Enosis Neon Parekklisia were deducted three points for financial reasons.
       Season started on 15 September 2017, season ended on 21 April 2018.

Cross-Table
------------
																	
AEZ Zakakiou				0-2	0-0	1-0	3-0	0-0	0-0	0-3	1-1	1-0	2-0	5-2	1-0	4-2
Anagennisi Deryneia		2-2		1-0	5-0	3-0	2-1	0-0	2-3	2-1	2-2	1-0	2-1	4-0	3-0
A.O. Ayia Napa			1-0	0-3		3-0	3-0	2-0	0-2	2-3	4-3	1-0	1-0	2-0	2-3	5-0
ASIL Lysi			1-2	2-2	4-2		3-0	0-2	0-2	0-1	0-0	1-0	1-2	0-0	2-0	2-0
Digenis Oroklini		1-0	2-4	0-0	1-1		2-1	4-0	1-1	1-3	2-0	1-1	0-3	1-4	1-1
Ethnikos Assia			1-0	1-2	1-2	0-3	1-2		2-2	0-1	1-1	0-3	2-4	0-1	1-1	2-3
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias		1-4	2-0	1-1	1-2	2-0	1-2		1-3	1-2	0-3	0-1	1-0	1-1	2-0
Enosi Neon Paralimniou		3-1	0-0	1-0	2-2	5-1	3-1	1-0		3-1	1-1	1-0	1-2	6-0	3-0
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	1-0	3-4	0-4	1-1	4-1	1-1	1-1	0-0		0-3	1-0	1-2	4-0	1-1
Othellos Athienou		2-0	1-0	4-2	1-0	4-1	1-0	3-1	3-2	1-1		3-1	1-1	2-0	0-0
Omonia Aradippou		2-1	0-1	4-2	3-2	1-1	1-1	4-0	0-2	1-3	1-1		1-1	2-1	5-2
PAEEK				1-2	0-2	3-1	1-1	1-2	3-0	1-1	1-1	2-2	0-2	1-3		0-3	1-0
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006		0-2	1-2	0-1	2-2	1-1	0-1	1-1	0-1	0-1	1-3	1-0	3-0		3-2
Chalkanoras Idaliou		0-4	1-2	0-2	1-2	0-4	1-0	3-1	1-3	1-4	0-1	0-2	3-5	1-3


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEZ Zakakiou                    Zakaki Municipal Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia             Anagennisi Football Ground
A.O. Ayia Napa          	Ayia Napa Municipal Stadium 
ASIL Lysi               	Stadium Grigoris Afxentiou
Digenis Oroklini                Oroklini Community Stadium
Ethnikos Assia          	Makario Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 	EN THOI Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou  	Tasos Markou Stadium
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion     Pano Polemidia Municipal Stadium
Othellos Athienou		Othellos Athienou Stadium
Omonia Aradippou		Aradippou Municipal Stadium
PAEEK                   	Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006    	Dasaki Stadium
Chalkanoras Idaliou             Chalkanoras Stadium (Dimitris Chamatsos)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
            
2017/18 Cypriot Third Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 30 matches. After these matches, the three teams with the worst records were relegated
to the STOK Elite Division. The first three teams were promoted to Second Division.


Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Onisilos Sotira 2014		30	21	5	4	60	22	38	68	                 [Champions] [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou		30	19	6	5	67	31	36	63	                 [Promoted]
 3. Akritas Chlorakas			30	17	7	6	44	22	22	58                       [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona 	30	14	6	10	61	45	16	48	
 5. ENAD Polis Chrysochous		30	13	8	9	47	35	12	47
 6. Elpida Astromeriti			30	13	7	10	44	36	8	46
 7. Peyia 2014				30	13	6	11	41	48	-7	45
 8. APEA Akrotiriou			30	12	5	13	35	39	-4	41
 9. Achyronas Liopetriou		30	10	8	12	41	47	-6	38       [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
10. Ormideia FC				30	10	8	12	33	35	-2	38       [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
11. Ethnikos Latsion			30	10	7	13	45	55	-10	37
12. Digenis Akritas Morphou		30	8	12	10	45	47	-2	36
13. Olympias Lympion			30	11	2	17	45	60	-15	35
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14. APEP Pitsilia			30	9	5	16	36	46	-10	32	                 [Relegated]
15. Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous	30	4	8	18	23	51	-28	20                       [Relegated]
16. Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion	30	3	6	21	35	83	-48	12 [-3]                  [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion three points deducted for financial reasons.

Cross-Table
------------
				        APA	APP	AKR	ACR	DGN	ETH	ELP	ENP	ENY	LSL	MPN	OLM	ONS	PEG	ORM	FNK
APEA Akrotiriou					1-0	0-2	4-3	0-3	3-2	1-1	1-2	1-5	1-1	3-2	4-1	0-1	0-2	0-1	4-0
APEP Pitsilia				0-1		0-3	1-0	2-0	1-1	1-2	1-1	1-0	3-0	0-2	2-0	2-1	1-2	0-1	3-0
Akritas Chlorakas			1-0	3-1		1-0	1-1	1-0	1-0	2-0	5-4	2-1	3-0	4-0	1-1	2-0	2-0	0-0
Achyronas Liopetriou			0-0	0-0	2-1		2-1	2-1	2-1	1-1	1-4	6-3	2-6	2-1	0-1	2-2	2-1	5-0
Digenis Akritas Morphou			0-0	3-3	1-1	0-0		0-4	0-0	3-1	4-1	4-4	1-2	3-0	2-2	0-0	2-0	2-1
Ethnikos Latsion			1-0	0-1	2-1	2-3	3-3		2-2	0-0	3-2	3-0	1-1	2-0	1-2	3-2	0-1	2-1
Elpida Xylofagou			1-3	3-1	0-0	0-0	2-0	7-2		2-1	2-1	2-2	0-1	3-2	0-3	1-0	1-2	2-0
ENAD Polis Chrysochous			0-1	2-0	2-0	3-1	3-0	2-2	1-0		0-2	2-0	3-1	4-1	0-1	2-0	1-1	1-1
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis		0-1	2-0	2-1	2-0	3-1	2-0	1-1	2-2		5-1	0-0	0-0	2-2	6-2	3-0	1-0
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion		0-1	1-2	1-0	0-2	0-2	4-0	0-5	0-5	3-4		2-3	2-3	2-5	1-1	1-3	1-1
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou			2-1	5-2	0-0	1-0	2-2	1-1	4-0	2-0	4-1	7-1		3-1	0-0	3-0	3-2	3-1
Olympias Lympion			3-1	3-2	1-4	2-0	3-1	5-1	1-4	2-3	3-1	0-2	0-1		2-1	1-2	4-0	2-1
Onisilos Sotira 2014			1-0	2-1	3-0	2-0	3-1	4-2	1-0	0-1	3-0	5-0	1-0	4-1		0-2	2-0	5-0
Peyia 2014				1-2	5-4	0-1	4-1	1-0	2-0	0-1	3-2	1-1	4-1	0-6	1-0	1-1		1-0	1-0
Ormideia FC				1-1	0-0	0-0	0-0	1-1	1-2	3-0	4-1	1-3	1-0	1-2	1-1	1-2	5-0		1-0
Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous	2-0	2-1	0-1	2-2	2-4	1-2	0-1	1-1	2-1	1-1	2-0	1-2	0-1	1-1	0-0	


Notes: Season started on 16 September 2017, season ended on 29 April 2018. 

Teams home grounds
------------------
Akritas Chlorakas	                 Chloraka Community Stadium
APEA                                     Akrotiri Municipal Stadium
APEP Pitsilia                            Kyperounta Municipal Stadium
Achyronas Liopetriou                     Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou                  Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion                         Latsia Municipal Stadium
Elpida Astromeriti                       Korakou Community Stadium
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis                Stelios Chari Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	                 Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion             Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipal Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou                  Theodorio Koinotiko
Olympias Lympion                         Olympias Lympion Stadium
Onisilos Sotira 2014                     Sotira Municipal Stadium
Ormideia FC                              Ormideia Municipal Stadium
Peyia 2014                               Peyia Municipal Stadium
Foinikas                                 Euripides Municipal Stadium

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2017/18 STOK Elite Division (4th level)

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 26 matches. After these matches, the four teams with the worst records were relegated 
to the regional leagues. The first three teams were promoted to Third Division.

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       		Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 
 1. Kouris Erimis				26	17	6	3	69	27	42	57	                   [Champions] [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Omonia Psevda				26	16	8	2	54	22	32	56	                   [Promoted]
 3. Amathus Ayiou Tychona			26	15	6	5	53	24	29	51                         [Promoted]
 4. Iraklis Gerolakkou				26	11	5	10	47	47	0	38	                   [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. Doxa Paliometochou				26	10	7	9	35	33	2	37
 6. Rotsidis Mammari				26	10	6	10	47	35	12	36
 7. Atlas Aglandjias				26	10	4	12	42	42	0	34      [2  1 0 1  2-2  3, 1 away goal]
 8. Elia Lythrodonta				26	10	4	12	34	41	-7	34      [2  1 0 1  2-2  3, 0 away goal]
 9. AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou	26	9	6	11	36	40	-4	33      [2  1 1 0  5-4  4]
10. Orfeas Nicosia				26	9	6	11	36	40	-4	33      [2  0 1 1  4-5  1]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Elpida Xylofagou				26	8	6	12	26	32	-6	30	                   [Relegated]
12. Frenaros FC 2000				26	7	8	11	26	35	-9	29                         [Relegated]
13. Kornos FC 2013				26	6	9	11	34	43	-9	27                         [Relegated]
14. Poseidonas Giolou				26	1	5	20	15	93	-78	 8                         [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference,
       4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
                                AEN	AMT	ATL	DXP	ELL	ELP	IRK	KRN	KRR	OMN	ORF	PSD	RTS	FRN
AEN					0-2	2-0	0-1	2-0	0-0	2-1	1-0	1-1	0-3	2-1	4-0	1-2	3-0
Amathus Ayiou Tychona		3-2		0-0	2-0	0-1	3-1	6-0	4-1	1-3	0-0	4-0	2-2	1-0	1-0
Atlas Aglandjias		3-2	0-4		2-2	1-0	2-1	0-2	1-0	0-2	2-1	3-0	5-1	1-2	4-2
Doxa Paliometochou		4-0	1-2	0-2		0-1	1-0	1-0	1-1	0-1	0-2	0-3	4-1	0-0	3-1
Elia Lythrodonta		1-2	2-1	2-1	2-3		0-1	4-3	2-1	2-2	1-1	0-2	5-1	2-2	0-1
Elpida Xylofagou		1-0	1-1	4-3	0-2	0-1		2-1	2-3	1-1	0-1	0-0	1-0	0-2	2-1
Iraklis Gerolakkou		4-1	1-1	2-1	1-1	3-0	1-0		3-2	1-4	3-3	3-4	1-1	1-0	1-1
Kornos FC 2013			1-1	1-2	1-1	1-1	3-1	1-1	1-5		1-1	0-0	1-0	5-0	4-3	1-1
Kouris Erimis			3-2	1-0	4-1	2-2	5-1	4-0	2-4	1-1		1-2	4-0	8-0	2-0	3-1
Omonia Psevda			4-1	3-0	4-0	6-2	2-1	0-0	1-0	3-1	1-3		2-0	4-1	1-0	0-0
Orfeas Nicosia			3-3	1-3	2-1	0-0	0-2	3-1	2-0	3-0	1-2	2-2		3-0	1-1	1-1
Poseidonas Giolou		0-0	0-6	0-7	1-5	1-2	0-5	0-2	1-0	0-4	2-5	0-2		1-8	2-2
Rotsidis Mammari		1-3	3-3	0-0	0-1	1-1	1-0	6-2	2-3	3-2	1-2	3-2	3-0		0-1
Frenaros FC 2000		1-1	0-1	2-1	2-0	2-0	0-2	1-2	2-0	1-3	1-1	2-0	0-0	0-3	

Note: Season started on 16 September 2017, season ended on 24 March 2018.

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou  Olympos Acheritou Stadium
Amathus Ayiou Tychona        		 Ayios Tykhonas Community Stadium
Atlas Aglandjias             		 Aglandjia Municipal Stadium
Doxa Paliometochou           		 Doxa Paliometochou Stadium
Elia Lythrodonta                         Elia Stadium
Elpida Xylofagou                         Michalonikion Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou                       EN THOI Stadium
Kornos FC 2013               		 Kornos Municipal Stadium
Kouris Erimis                	         Erimi Community Stadium
Omonia Psevda                            Kornos Municipal Stadium
Orfeas Nicosia                           Orfeas Stadium
Poseidonas Giolou                        Giolou Community Stadium
Rotsidis Mammari                         Rotsidion Stadium
Frenaros FC 2000             		 Frenaros Municipal Stadium

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2017/18 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division

(3) = 2017/18 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2017/18 STOK Elite Division

Only teams from the Third Division and STOK Elite Division could participate. 
Participation was not compulsory. 22 of 30 participated that season. 


First round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.
10 teams advanced directly (via draw) to the second round, without playing any match.

[25 October 2017]
Olympias Lympion (3)            4 - 1   Rotsidis Mammari (4)
Elia Lythrodonta (4)            5 - 0   Poseidonas Giolou (4)
Onisilos Sotira 2014 (3)        2 - 0   ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)
Elpida Astromeriti (3)          4 - 2   Kouris Erimis (4)

[1 November 2017]
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)     3 - 1   Achyronas Liopetriou (3)    [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)     2 - 0   Akritas Chlorakas (3)


Second round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[10 January 2018]
Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous (3) 2 - 1   Elia Lythrodonta (4)   [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]
Peyia 2014 (3)                         5 - 0   Doxa Paliometochou (4)
Ethnikos Latsion (3)                   3 - 0   Elpida Xylofagou (4)
APEP Pitsilia (3)                      1 - 0   Kornos FC 2013 (4)
Onisilos Sotira 2014 (3)               2 - 0   Omonia Psevda (4)
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)            1 - 0   Olympias Lympion (3)   
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion (3)       2 - 7   Akritas Chlorakas (3)
Ormideia FC (3)                        3 - 0   Elpida Astromeriti (3)


Quarterfinals
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was 
following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[14 February 2018]
Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous (3)   2 - 4   Onisilos Sotira 2014 (3)
APEP Pitsilia (3)                        1 - 2   MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)
Ethnikos Latsion (3)                     2 - 1   Peyia 2014 (3) 
Akritas Chlorakas (3)		         1 - 0	 Ormideia FC (3)


The next round was played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an 
away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, 
was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals 
on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing 
to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was 
following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes 
both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then 
the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team 
which was playing away). If there werent scored any goals during extra time, the 
qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

Semifinals
-----------
First leg [14 March 2018]
Ethnikos Latsion (3) 	      2 - 4	Onisilos Sotira 2014 (3)
Akritas Chlorakas (3)         2 - 1	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)

Second leg [21 March 2018]
Onisilos Sotira 2014 (3)      1 - 2	Ethnikos Latsion (3) 
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (3)   0 - 0	Akritas Chlorakas (3)


Final (5 May 2018 - AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis)
------------------------------------------------------

Onisilos Sotira 2014  2 - 2  Akritas Chlorakas     [no goals aet, 4 - 2 pen]
[Panayiotes Mavroudes 45', Andreas Papathanasiou 49' [pen]; Nikolas Christofides 54',
 Polis Filippou 72']

Cupwinner: Onisilos Sotira 2014
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________  

2018 STOK Integration Championship (5th level promotion playoff)

Twenty-six teams from local federations members of the Confederation of local federations 
of Cyprus (STOK) participated in the 2018 STOK Integration Championship.
The competition consisted of five knock-out rounds. In all rounds each tie was played as 
a single leg and was held at a neutral stadium. Each tie winner qualified to the next
round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was also drawn, the
winner was decided by penalty shoot-out.
The four teams that qualified to semiifinals were promoted to the 2018/19 STOK Elite 
Division.

Local Federation	                                   Teams
AOKNEL	           Kentro Neotitas Akrountas (c.), Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou (Avdimou)
APOESP	           PAOK Kokkinotrimithia (c.), Lefteros Daliou
EPEL               ASPIS Pylas (c.), Spartakos Kitiou
EPOL               AEP Pano Polemidion (c.)
EPOPL              Th.O.I. Kapedon (c.), Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias, O Kormakitis 
OPN SEK            Troulloi FC (c.), Th.O.I./AEK Livadion
PAAOK              FC International Limassol (c.), AE Trachoniou, Lenas Limassol
PAO	           AEK Korakou (c.), Proodos Kallianon
POAL               Elpida Liopetriou (c.), Ethnikos Tersefanou
POASP              AS Mandrion (c.), PAS Kato Pirgos/Miltiades Talas, Anagennisi/Elpida Mouttalou
POEL	           APONA Anayias (c.), Anagennisi Lythrodonta, Mica FC, Proodos Kaimakliou

(c.): Champions of local federation


First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 20 teams. Teams from the same federation and teams that 
were champions at their federation were not drawn together.

6 teams (PAOK Kokkinotrimithia, AEP Pano Polemidion, Troulloi FC, AEK Korakou, 
AS Mandrion, APONA Anayias) advanced directly (via draw) to the second round, 
without playing any match.

[9 May 2018]
Th.O.I. Kapedon                        5 - 3    Ethnikos Tersefanou
FC International Limassol              0 - 1    Anagennisi Lythrodonta
Elpida Liopetriou                      1 - 0    Lefteros Daliou
ASPIS Pylas                            3 - 0    Lenas Limassol
Kentro Neotitas Akrountas   	       1 - 2    AE Trachoniou                        [aet]
Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias 4 - 1    Proodos Kallianon
Spartakos Kitiou                       1 - 3    Th.O.I./AEK Livadion
Mica FC                                2 - 0    Anagennisi/Elpida Mouttalou
Proodos Kaimakliou                     5 - 1    Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou (Avdimou)
O Kormakitis                           7 - 1    PAS Kato Pirgos/Miltiades Talas


Second round
-----------------------------
[12 May 2018]
Proodos Kaimakliou                     1 - 2    APONA Anayias
AE Trachoniou                          1 - 3    Mica FC

[13 May 2018]
Th.O.I. Kapedon                        0 - 2    Anagennisi Lythrodonta
ASPIS Pylas                            2 - 1    PAOK Kokkinotrimithia   [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]
Elpida Liopetriou                      2 - 3    AEK Korakou
Troulloi FC                            5 - 2    AS Mandrion
Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias 2 - 1    Th.O.I./AEK Livadion    [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1]
AEP Pano Polemidion                    1 - 3    O Kormakitis


Quarterfinals
--------------
[19 May 2018]
APONA Anayias                           1 - 0    Anagennisi Lythrodonta

[20 May 2018]
Mica FC                                 1 - 4    AEK Korakou                          
Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias  1 - 2    O Kormakitis
Troulloi FC                             0 - 1    ASPIS Pylas

Semifinals
-----------
[23 May 2018]
ASPIS Pylas                             3 - 1	O Kormakitis
APONA Anayias                           2 - 1   AEK Korakou 
 

Final (30 May 2018 - Kornos Municipal Stadium)
------------------------------------------------------
APONA Anayias   2 - 0  ASPIS Pylas

Winner: APONA Anayias


3rd-4th places game
--------------------
[30 May 2018]
O Kormakitis      3 - 0	AEK Korakou 


Final positions
1. APONA Anayias
2. ASPIS Pylas
3. O Kormakitis
4. AEK Korakou

Promoted in 2018/19 STOK Elite Division:
APONA Anayias
ASPIS Pylas
O Kormakitis
AEK Korakou




2016/17.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 1 Jun 2018

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.