Cyprus 2018/19

First Division
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2018/19 Cypriot First Division

Table:

 1.APOEL Nicosia                      20  14  3  3  41-17  45  [C]
 2.AEL Limassol	                      20  13  3  4  32-21  42
 3.Apollon Limassol                   20  12  5  3  43-15  41
 4.AEK Larnaca                        20  10  5  5  32-14  35
 5.Anorthosis Famagusta               20   9  6  5  25-21  33
 6.Nea Salamina Famagusta             20   9  3  8  25-26  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Omonia Nicosia                     20   8  3  9  23-24  27
 8.Doxa Katokopias                    20   5  4 11  27-37  19
 9.Pafos FC                           20   6  5  9  22-35  17  [-6]
10.Enosi Neon Paralimniou             20   4  4 12  16-34  16  [P]
11.Alki Oroklini                      20   4  4 12  17-39  16
12.Ermis Aradippou                    20   2  3 15  16-36   9

NB: Pafos 6 points deducted for using unregistered player

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Ermis            0-1 AEL              
Omonia           1-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Aug 26]
Doxa             0-1 Anorthosis       
[Sep 19]
Nea Salamina     2-3 APOEL            
[Sep 28]
Apollon          5-0 ENP              
[Jan 2]
AEK              awd Pafos            [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1; Pafos used unregistered player]

Round 2
[Sep 1]
AEL              2-0 Doxa             
Pafos            1-1 Anorthosis       
[Sep 2]
Alki Oroklinis   0-2 Ermis            
ENP              3-5 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 31]
APOEL            2-0 Omonia           
[Jan 9]
AEK              0-0 Apollon          

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Doxa             4-0 Alki Oroklinis   
Apollon          5-1 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     1-1 AEK              
[Sep 16]
Omonia           1-0 ENP              
Ermis            0-1 APOEL            
[Sep 17]
Anorthosis       0-1 AEL              

Round 4
[Sep 22]
ENP              2-0 Ermis            
Pafos            0-2 AEL              
[Sep 23]
APOEL            2-5 Doxa             
Alki Oroklinis   0-0 Anorthosis       
[Sep 24]
Apollon          1-0 Nea Salamina     
AEK              1-0 Omonia           

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Nea Salamina     3-0 Pafos            
Doxa             2-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       2-3 APOEL            
[Oct 7]
AEL              5-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Omonia           0-2 Apollon          
Ermis            1-2 AEK              

Round 6
[Oct 20]
ENP              1-1 Anorthosis       
Apollon          5-0 Ermis            
AEK              3-0 Doxa             
[Oct 21]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Omonia           
APOEL            0-0 AEL              
[Oct 22]
Pafos            0-1 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 7
[Oct 27]
Omonia           2-4 Pafos            
Alki Oroklinis   2-4 APOEL            
[Oct 28]
AEL              4-1 ENP              
Ermis            0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 29]
Anorthosis       1-2 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Apollon          

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Apollon          1-2 Anorthosis       
ENP              2-0 Alki Oroklinis   
AEK              0-1 AEL              
[Nov 4]
Pafos            0-0 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Ermis            
[Nov 5]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Doxa             

Round 9
[Nov 10]
APOEL            3-0 ENP              
Ermis            3-0 Pafos            
Anorthosis       1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 11]
AEL              0-3 Apollon          
Doxa             1-2 Omonia           
Alki Oroklinis   0-3 AEK              

Round 10
[Nov 24]
AEK              1-0 APOEL            
Apollon          3-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Nov 25]
Pafos            1-0 ENP              
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     4-1 AEL              
[Nov 26]
Ermis            1-1 Doxa             

Round 11
[Dec 1]
Alki Oroklinis   2-0 Nea Salamina     
AEL              2-1 Omonia           
[Dec 2]
Doxa             3-2 Pafos            
Anorthosis       2-1 Ermis            
[Dec 3]
APOEL            5-1 Apollon          
ENP              2-1 AEK              

Round 12
[Dec 8]
Pafos            1-0 AEK              
Alki Oroklinis   0-2 Omonia           
ENP              0-2 Apollon          
[Dec 9]
Anorthosis       3-1 Doxa             
APOEL            4-0 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 10]
AEL              3-2 Ermis            

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Doxa             3-4 AEL              
Ermis            2-4 Alki Oroklinis   
Anorthosis       2-2 Pafos            
[Dec 16]
Omonia           1-2 APOEL            
Nea Salamina     0-0 ENP              
[Dec 17]
Apollon          3-3 AEK              
	
Round 14		
[Dec 22]
Pafos            1-1 Apollon          
APOEL            2-0 Ermis            
AEK              0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 23]
AEL              0-3 Anorthosis       
Alki Oroklinis   2-1 Doxa             
ENP              1-1 Omonia           

Round 15
[Jan 5]
AEL              1-0 Pafos            
Anorthosis       0-0 Alki Oroklinis   
Doxa             1-2 APOEL            
[Jan 6]
Omonia           1-0 AEK              
Nea Salamina     0-3 Apollon          
[Jan 7]
Ermis            0-0 ENP              

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Pafos            1-3 Nea Salamina     
ENP              0-1 Doxa             
APOEL            4-0 Anorthosis       
[Jan 13]
Apollon          2-1 Omonia           
AEK              2-2 Ermis            
[Jan 14]
Alki Oroklinis   1-3 AEL              

Round 17
[Jan 19]
Omonia           3-1 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            0-3 Apollon          
[Jan 20]
AEL              0-1 APOEL            
Alki Oroklinis   3-3 Pafos            
Anorthosis       2-0 ENP              
[Jan 21]
Doxa             0-5 AEK              

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Ermis            
Apollon          2-0 Doxa             
Pafos            1-0 Omonia           
[Jan 27]
AEK              3-0 Anorthosis       
ENP              1-2 AEL              
[Jan 28]
APOEL            0-0 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 19
[Feb 2]
APOEL            1-2 Pafos            
Anorthosis       1-0 Apollon          
[Feb 3]
AEL              0-0 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Nea Salamina     
Alki Oroklinis   1-2 ENP              
[Feb 4]
Ermis            0-2 Omonia           

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Apollon          0-0 AEL              
Nea Salamina     0-2 Anorthosis       
[Feb 10]
ENP              0-2 APOEL            
Omonia           2-2 Doxa             
AEK              2-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Feb 11]
Pafos            2-1 Ermis            

Table:

 1.APOEL Nicosia                      20  14  3  3  41-17  45  [C]
 2.AEL Limassol	                      20  13  3  4  32-21  42
 3.Apollon Limassol                   20  12  5  3  43-15  41
 4.AEK Larnaca                        20  10  5  5  32-14  35
 5.Anorthosis Famagusta               20   9  6  5  25-21  33
 6.Nea Salamina Famagusta             20   9  3  8  25-26  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Omonia Nicosia                     20   8  3  9  23-24  27
 8.Doxa Katokopias                    20   5  4 11  27-37  19
 9.Pafos FC                           20   6  5  9  22-35  17  [-6]
10.Enosi Neon Paralimniou             20   4  4 12  16-34  16  [P]
11.Alki Oroklini                      20   4  4 12  17-39  16
12.Ermis Aradippou                    20   2  3 15  16-36   9

NB: Pafos 6 points deducted for using unregistered player


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Feb 2019

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.