Cyprus 2018/19

First Division
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2018/19 Cypriot First Division

Table:

 1.AEL Limassol	                       9   7  1  1  16- 5  22
 2.APOEL Nicosia                       9   6  2  1  18-11  20
 3.Apollon Limassol                    8   6  1  1  23- 4  19
 4.AEK Larnaca                         7   5  1  1  12- 4  16
 5.Nea Salamina Famagusta              9   5  1  3  14- 9  16
 6.Anorthosis Famagusta                9   3  3  3   9- 9  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Omonia Nicosia                      9   4  0  5   8-12  12
 8.Doxa Katokopias                     9   3  1  5  13-13  10
 9.Enosi Neon Paralimniou              9   2  1  6  10-21   7
10.Ermis Aradippou                     9   2  0  7   7-14   6
11.Pafos FC                            8   1  2  5   6-17   5
12.Alki Oroklini                       9   1  1  7   4-21   4

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Ermis            0-1 AEL              
Omonia           1-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Aug 26]
Doxa             0-1 Anorthosis       
[Sep 19]
Nea Salamina     2-3 APOEL            
[Sep 28]
Apollon          5-0 ENP              
[Jan 2]
AEK               -  Pafos            

Round 2
[Sep 1]
AEL              2-0 Doxa             
Pafos            1-1 Anorthosis       
[Sep 2]
Alki Oroklinis   0-2 Ermis            
ENP              3-5 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 31]
APOEL            2-0 Omonia           
[Jan 9]
AEK               -  Apollon          

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Doxa             4-0 Alki Oroklinis   
Apollon          5-1 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     1-1 AEK              
[Sep 16]
Omonia           1-0 ENP              
Ermis            0-1 APOEL            
[Sep 17]
Anorthosis       0-1 AEL              

Round 4
[Sep 22]
ENP              2-0 Ermis            
Pafos            0-2 AEL              
[Sep 23]
APOEL            2-5 Doxa             
Alki Oroklinis   0-0 Anorthosis       
[Sep 24]
Apollon          1-0 Nea Salamina     
AEK              1-0 Omonia           

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Nea Salamina     3-0 Pafos            
Doxa             2-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       2-3 APOEL            
[Oct 7]
AEL              5-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Omonia           0-2 Apollon          
Ermis            1-2 AEK              

Round 6
[Oct 20]
ENP              1-1 Anorthosis       
Apollon          5-0 Ermis            
AEK              3-0 Doxa             
[Oct 21]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Omonia           
APOEL            0-0 AEL              
[Oct 22]
Pafos            0-1 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 7
[Oct 27]
Omonia           2-4 Pafos            
Alki Oroklinis   2-4 APOEL            
[Oct 28]
AEL              4-1 ENP              
Ermis            0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 29]
Anorthosis       1-2 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Apollon          

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Apollon          1-2 Anorthosis       
ENP              2-0 Alki Oroklinis   
AEK              0-1 AEL              
[Nov 4]
Pafos            0-0 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Ermis            
[Nov 5]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Doxa             

Round 9
[Nov 10]
APOEL            3-0 ENP              
Ermis            3-0 Pafos            
Anorthosis       1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 11]
AEL              0-3 Apollon          
Doxa             1-2 Omonia           
Alki Oroklinis   0-3 AEK              

Table:

 1.AEL Limassol	                       9   7  1  1  16- 5  22
 2.APOEL Nicosia                       9   6  2  1  18-11  20
 3.Apollon Limassol                    8   6  1  1  23- 4  19
 4.AEK Larnaca                         7   5  1  1  12- 4  16
 5.Nea Salamina Famagusta              9   5  1  3  14- 9  16
 6.Anorthosis Famagusta                9   3  3  3   9- 9  12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Omonia Nicosia                      9   4  0  5   8-12  12
 8.Doxa Katokopias                     9   3  1  5  13-13  10
 9.Enosi Neon Paralimniou              9   2  1  6  10-21   7
10.Ermis Aradippou                     9   2  0  7   7-14   6
11.Pafos FC                            8   1  2  5   6-17   5
12.Alki Oroklini                       9   1  1  7   4-21   4


2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 22 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.