Cyprus 2018/19

First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
Cup for Third and Fourth (STOK Elite) Division 
2019 STOK Integration Championship 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2018/19 Cypriot First Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 22 matches. After these matches, the twelve teams were divided into two groups: 1st-6th, 
7th-12th. 

The teams ranked first through sixth played out the champion and the participants for the 
European competitions. Teams ranked seventh through 12th determined the relegated clubs. 
Every team played twice against its group opponents. Regular season records are carried 
over without any modifications.

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:
    Team	              Played	Won    Draw    Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points    Head-to-head
 1. APOEL Nicosia	        22	15	4	 3	45	20	25	49	                           [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. Apollon Limassol	        22	14	5	 3	50	17	33	47                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. AEL Limassol	        22	14	3	 5	35	25	10	45                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. AEK Larnaca	                22	11	6	 5	37	16	21	39                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. Omonia Nicosia	        22	 9	4	 9	25	24	 1	31      [2  1 0 1  3-2   1  3]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Nea Salamina Famagusta	22	 9	4	 9	28	30	-2	31      [2  1 0 1  2-3  -1  3]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Anorthosis Famagusta	22	 9	7	 6	27	26	 1	28 [-6]	                           [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
 8. Pafos FC	                22	 7	6	 9	24	36     -12	21 [-6]                            [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
 9. Doxa Katokopias	        22	 5	5	12	28	39     -11	20                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
10. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	22	 4	5	13	17	38     -21	17                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
11. Alki Oroklini	        22	 4	5	13	19	43     -24	17                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
12. Ermis Aradippou	        22	 2	4	16	19	40     -21	10                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Anorthosis Famagusta and Pafos FC 6 points deducted for using unregistered player

Cross-Table
------------
			AEK	AEL	ALK	ANR	APN	APL	DXK	ENP	ERMS    NSL	OMN	PFS
AEK Larnaca			0-1	2-0	3-0	1-0	0-0	3-0	3-0	2-2	0-1	1-0	3-0
AEL Limassol		0-0		5-1	0-3	0-1	0-3	2-0	4-1	3-2	3-2	2-1	1-0
Alki Oroklini		0-3	1-3		0-0	2-4	1-3	2-1	1-2	0-2	2-0	0-2	3-3
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-2	0-1	0-0		2-3	0-3	3-1	2-0	2-1	1-0	0-0	2-2
APOEL Nicosia		2-2	0-0	0-0	4-0		5-1	2-5	3-0	2-0	4-0	2-0	1-2
Apollon Limassol	3-3	0-0	3-0	1-2	1-2		2-0	5-0	5-0	1-0	2-1	5-1
Doxa Katokopias		0-5	3-4	4-0	0-1	1-2	1-1		2-1	1-1	1-1	1-2	3-2
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	2-1	1-2	2-0	1-1	0-2	0-2	0-1		2-0	3-5	1-1	1-1
Ermis Aradippou		1-2	0-1	2-4	2-3	0-1	0-3	1-1	0-0		0-1	0-2	3-0
Nea Salamina Famagusta	1-1	4-1	1-1	0-2	2-3	0-3	1-0	0-0	1-0		1-0	3-0
Omonia Nicosia		1-0	2-0	1-0	1-1	1-2	0-2	2-2	1-0	2-1	3-1		2-4
Pafos FC FC		1-0	0-2	0-1	1-1	0-0	1-1	1-0	1-0	2-1	1-3	1-0	

Results by round
------------------

Round 1
[Aug 25]
Ermis            0-1 AEL              
Omonia           1-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Aug 26]
Doxa             0-1 Anorthosis       
[Sep 19]
Nea Salamina     2-3 APOEL            
[Sep 28]
Apollon          5-0 ENP              
[Jan 2]
AEK              awd Pafos            [awarded 3-0, originally 1-1; Pafos used unregistered player]

Round 2
[Sep 1]
AEL              2-0 Doxa             
Pafos            1-1 Anorthosis       
[Sep 2]
Alki Oroklinis   0-2 Ermis            
ENP              3-5 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 31]
APOEL            2-0 Omonia           
[Jan 9]
AEK              0-0 Apollon          

Round 3
[Sep 15]
Doxa             4-0 Alki Oroklinis   
Apollon          5-1 Pafos            
Nea Salamina     1-1 AEK              
[Sep 16]
Omonia           1-0 ENP              
Ermis            0-1 APOEL            
[Sep 17]
Anorthosis       0-1 AEL              

Round 4
[Sep 22]
ENP              2-0 Ermis            
Pafos            0-2 AEL              
[Sep 23]
APOEL            2-5 Doxa             
Alki Oroklinis   0-0 Anorthosis       
[Sep 24]
Apollon          1-0 Nea Salamina     
AEK              1-0 Omonia           

Round 5
[Oct 6]
Nea Salamina     3-0 Pafos            
Doxa             2-1 ENP              
Anorthosis       2-3 APOEL            
[Oct 7]
AEL              5-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Omonia           0-2 Apollon          
Ermis            1-2 AEK              

Round 6
[Oct 20]
ENP              1-1 Anorthosis       
Apollon          5-0 Ermis            
AEK              3-0 Doxa             
[Oct 21]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Omonia           
APOEL            0-0 AEL              
[Oct 22]
Pafos            0-1 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 7
[Oct 27]
Omonia           2-4 Pafos            
Alki Oroklinis   2-4 APOEL            
[Oct 28]
AEL              4-1 ENP              
Ermis            0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Oct 29]
Anorthosis       1-2 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Apollon          

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Apollon          1-2 Anorthosis       
ENP              2-0 Alki Oroklinis   
AEK              0-1 AEL              
[Nov 4]
Pafos            0-0 APOEL            
Omonia           2-1 Ermis            
[Nov 5]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Doxa             

Round 9
[Nov 10]
APOEL            3-0 ENP              
Ermis            3-0 Pafos            
Anorthosis       1-0 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 11]
AEL              0-3 Apollon          
Doxa             1-2 Omonia           
Alki Oroklinis   0-3 AEK              

Round 10
[Nov 24]
AEK              1-0 APOEL            
Apollon          3-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Nov 25]
Pafos            1-0 ENP              
Omonia           1-1 Anorthosis       
Nea Salamina     4-1 AEL              
[Nov 26]
Ermis            1-1 Doxa             

Round 11
[Dec 1]
Alki Oroklinis   2-0 Nea Salamina     
AEL              2-1 Omonia           
[Dec 2]
Doxa             3-2 Pafos            
Anorthosis       2-1 Ermis            
[Dec 3]
APOEL            5-1 Apollon          
ENP              2-1 AEK              

Round 12
[Dec 8]
Pafos            1-0 AEK              
Alki Oroklinis   0-2 Omonia           
ENP              0-2 Apollon          
[Dec 9]
Anorthosis       3-1 Doxa             
APOEL            4-0 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 10]
AEL              3-2 Ermis            

Round 13
[Dec 15]
Doxa             3-4 AEL              
Ermis            2-4 Alki Oroklinis   
Anorthosis       2-2 Pafos            
[Dec 16]
Omonia           1-2 APOEL            
Nea Salamina     0-0 ENP              
[Dec 17]
Apollon          3-3 AEK              
	
Round 14		
[Dec 22]
Pafos            1-1 Apollon          
APOEL            2-0 Ermis            
AEK              0-1 Nea Salamina     
[Dec 23]
AEL              0-3 Anorthosis       
Alki Oroklinis   2-1 Doxa             
ENP              1-1 Omonia           

Round 15
[Jan 5]
AEL              1-0 Pafos            
Anorthosis       0-0 Alki Oroklinis   
Doxa             1-2 APOEL            
[Jan 6]
Omonia           1-0 AEK              
Nea Salamina     0-3 Apollon          
[Jan 7]
Ermis            0-0 ENP              

Round 16
[Jan 12]
Pafos            1-3 Nea Salamina     
ENP              0-1 Doxa             
APOEL            4-0 Anorthosis       
[Jan 13]
Apollon          2-1 Omonia           
AEK              2-2 Ermis            
[Jan 14]
Alki Oroklinis   1-3 AEL              

Round 17
[Jan 19]
Omonia           3-1 Nea Salamina     
Ermis            0-3 Apollon          
[Jan 20]
AEL              0-1 APOEL            
Alki Oroklinis   3-3 Pafos            
Anorthosis       2-0 ENP              
[Jan 21]
Doxa             0-5 AEK              

Round 18
[Jan 26]
Nea Salamina     1-0 Ermis            
Apollon          2-0 Doxa             
Pafos            1-0 Omonia           
[Jan 27]
AEK              3-0 Anorthosis       
ENP              1-2 AEL              
[Jan 28]
APOEL            0-0 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 19
[Feb 2]
APOEL            1-2 Pafos            
Anorthosis       awd Apollon          [awarded 0-3, originally 1-0; Anorthosis used unregistered player]
[Feb 3]
AEL              0-0 AEK              
Doxa             1-1 Nea Salamina     
Alki Oroklinis   1-2 ENP              
[Feb 4]
Ermis            0-2 Omonia           

Round 20
[Feb 9]
Apollon          0-0 AEL              
Nea Salamina     0-2 Anorthosis       
[Feb 10]
ENP              0-2 APOEL            
Omonia           2-2 Doxa             
AEK              2-0 Alki Oroklinis   
[Feb 11]
Pafos            2-1 Ermis            

Round 21
[Feb 16]
APOEL            2-2 AEK              
ENP              1-1 Pafos            
Alki Oroklinis   1-3 Apollon          
[Feb 17]
Anorthosis       0-0 Omonia           
AEL              3-2 Nea Salamina     
Doxa             1-1 Ermis            

Round 22
[Feb 23]
Pafos            1-0 Doxa             
Ermis            2-3 Anorthosis       
Omonia           2-0 AEL              
[Feb 24]
Nea Salamina     1-1 Alki Oroklinis   
Apollon          1-2 APOEL            
AEK              3-0 ENP              

Final Table:
    Team	              Played	Won    Draw    Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points    Head-to-head
 1. APOEL Nicosia	        22	15	4	 3	45	20	25	49	                           [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 2. Apollon Limassol	        22	14	5	 3	50	17	33	47                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 3. AEL Limassol	        22	14	3	 5	35	25	10	45                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 4. AEK Larnaca	                22	11	6	 5	37	16	21	39                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 5. Omonia Nicosia	        22	 9	4	 9	25	24	 1	31      [2  1 0 1  3-2   1  3]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
 6. Nea Salamina Famagusta	22	 9	4	 9	28	30	-2	31      [2  1 0 1  2-3  -1  3]     [Qualification to Second Round, Group A]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 7. Anorthosis Famagusta	22	 9	7	 6	27	26	 1	28 [-6]	                           [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
 8. Pafos FC	                22	 7	6	 9	24	36     -12	21 [-6]                            [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
 9. Doxa Katokopias	        22	 5	5	12	28	39     -11	20                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
10. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	22	 4	5	13	17	38     -21	17                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
11. Alki Oroklini	        22	 4	5	13	19	43     -24	17                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	
12. Ermis Aradippou	        22	 2	4	16	19	40     -21	10                                 [Qualification to Second Round, Group B]	

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Anorthosis Famagusta and Pafos FC 6 points deducted for using unregistered player

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Final Table:

    Team	      	     Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia		32	21	7	 4	66	25	41	70	[Champions] [2019/20 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca			32	18	8	 6	51	23	28	62	[2019/20 UEFA Europa League]
3. Apollon Limassol		32	17	7	 8	64	32	32	58	[2019/20 UEFA Europa League]
4. AEL Limassol			32	17	4	11	49	47	 2	55	[Cup Winner] [2019/20 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Nea Salamina Famagusta	32	12	8	12	41	47	-6	44	
6. Omonia Nicosia		32	10	6	16	36	45	-9	36

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------

			AEK	AEL	APN	APL	NSL     OMN
AEK Larnaca			1-0	1-0	2-1	1-1	2-1
AEL Limassol		2-3		0-3	0-3	5-2	3-2
APOEL Nicosia		0-0	4-0		3-0	4-0	1-1
Apollon Limassol	1-2	1-1	1-3		1-1	3-1
Nea Salamina Famagusta	1-0	0-2	1-1	2-1		5-2
Omonia Nicosia		0-2	3-1	1-2	0-2	0-0	


Results by round
------------------

Round 23 [Mar 2]
AEK              1-0 AEL              
Apollon          3-1 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     1-1 APOEL            

Round 24
[Mar 9]
AEL              0-3 Apollon          
Omonia           0-0 Nea Salamina     
[Mar 10]
APOEL            0-0 AEK              

Round 25
[Mar 16]
Nea Salamina     1-0 AEK              
Omonia           3-1 AEL              
[Mar 17]
Apollon          1-3 APOEL            

Round 26 [Mar 30]
AEK              2-1 Apollon          
Nea Salamina     0-2 AEL              
APOEL            1-1 Omonia           

Round 27
[Apr 6]
Omonia           0-2 AEK              
AEL              0-3 APOEL            
[Apr 7]
Apollon          1-1 Nea Salamina     

Round 28
[Apr 13]
APOEL            4-0 Nea Salamina     
[Apr 14]
AEL              2-3 AEK              
Omonia           0-2 Apollon          

Round 29
[Apr 21]
Apollon          1-1 AEL              
AEK              1-0 APOEL            
[Apr 22]
Nea Salamina     5-2 Omonia           

Round 30 [May 4]
AEK              1-1 Nea Salamina     
AEL              3-2 Omonia           
APOEL            3-0 Apollon          

Round 31
[May 11]
Omonia           1-2 APOEL            
AEL              5-2 Nea Salamina     
[May 12]
Apollon          1-2 AEK              

Round 32
[May 18]
APOEL            4-0 AEL              
[May 19]
AEK              2-1 Omonia           
Nea Salamina     2-1 Apollon          

Final Table:

    Team	      	     Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  
1. APOEL Nicosia		32	21	7	 4	66	25	41	70	[Champions] [2019/20 UEFA Champions League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2. AEK Larnaca			32	18	8	 6	51	23	28	62	[2019/20 UEFA Europa League]
3. Apollon Limassol		32	17	7	 8	64	32	32	58	[2019/20 UEFA Europa League]
4. AEL Limassol			32	17	4	11	49	47	 2	55	[Cup Winner] [2019/20 UEFA Europa League]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Nea Salamina Famagusta	32	12	8	12	41	47	-6	44	
6. Omonia Nicosia		32	10	6	16	36	45	-9	36

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Group B

Final Table
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points    Head-to-head
 7. Anorthosis Famagusta	32	12	11	 9	42	41	  1	41	
 8. Pafos FC			32	12	 8	12	39	50	-11	38
 9. Doxa Katokopias		32	 9	 8	15	47	50	 -3	35       [8  4 1 3  14-8    6  13]
10. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	32	 9	 8	15	35	51	-16	35       [8  4 1 3  11-10   1  13]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Alki Oroklini		32	10	 5	17	35	58	-23	35	 [8  3 0 5   9-16  -7   9]           [Relegated] 
12. Ermis Aradippou		32	 3	 4	25	29	65	-36	13	                                     [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored

Cross-Table
------------
			ALK	ANR     DXK	ENP     ERM	PFS
Alki Oroklini			1-0	1-4	2-0	2-1	2-3
Ανόρθωση		3-0		0-3	1-1	3-2	1-1
Doxa Katokopias		0-1	3-3		2-2	1-0	0-0
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	3-2	2-2	1-0		4-1	1-2
Ermis Aradippou		1-2	2-1	0-4	1-2		1-2
Pafos FC		0-3	0-1	3-2	0-2	4-1	

Results by round
------------------

Round 23
[Mar 3]
Pafos            0-3 Alki Oroklinis   
Ermis            2-1 Anorthosis       
[Mar 4]
ENP              1-0 Doxa             

Round 24
[Mar 9]
Doxa             0-0 Pafos            
[Mar 10]
Anorthosis       1-1 ENP              
Alki Oroklinis   2-1 Ermis            

Round 25
[Mar 15]
Ermis            1-2 ENP              
[Mar 17]
Pafos            0-1 Anorthosis       
Alki Oroklinis   1-4 Doxa             

Round 26
[Mar 30]
ENP              1-2 Pafos            
[Mar 31]
Ermis            0-4 Doxa             
[Apr 1]
Anorthosis       3-0 Alki Oroklinis   

Round 27
[Apr 6]
Pafos            4-1 Ermis            
Alki Oroklinis   2-0 ENP              
[Apr 7]
Doxa             3-3 Anorthosis       

Round 28
[Apr 13]
Doxa             2-2 ENP              
Alki Oroklinis   2-3 Pafos            
[Apr 15]
Anorthosis       3-2 Ermis            

Round 29
[Apr 20]
Ermis            1-2 Alki Oroklinis   
Pafos            3-2 Doxa             
[Apr 21]
ENP              2-2 Anorthosis       

Round 30 [May 5]
Anorthosis       1-1 Pafos            
Doxa             0-1 Alki Oroklinis   
ENP              4-1 Ermis            

Round 31 [May 12]
Alki Oroklinis   1-0 Anorthosis       
Doxa             1-0 Ermis            
Pafos            0-2 ENP              

Round 32
[May 17]
Ermis            1-2 Pafos            
[May 18]
Anorthosis       0-3 Doxa             
ENP              3-2 Alki Oroklinis   

Final Table
----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD    Points    Head-to-head
 7. Anorthosis Famagusta	32	12	11	 9	42	41	  1	41	
 8. Pafos FC			32	12	 8	12	39	50	-11	38
 9. Doxa Katokopias		32	 9	 8	15	47	50	 -3	35       [8  4 1 3  14-8    6  13]
10. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	32	 9	 8	15	35	51	-16	35       [8  4 1 3  11-10   1  13]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. Alki Oroklini		32	10	 5	17	35	58	-23	35	 [8  3 0 5   9-16  -7   9]           [Relegated] 
12. Ermis Aradippou		32	 3	 4	25	29	65	-36	13	                                     [Relegated] 

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca                  AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis
AEL Limassol                 Tsirio Stadium
Alki Oroklini                Ammochostos Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	     Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	     Tsirio Stadium
Doxa Katokopias              Makario Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou       Tasos Markou Stadium
Ermis Aradippou              Ammochostos Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta       Ammochostos Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	             New GSP Stadium
Pafos FC                     Stelios Kyriakides Stadium


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
2018/19 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2018/19 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2018/19 Cypriot Second Division

Only teams from the First and Second division could participated (28 teams total). Four of 
them did't want to participate (AEZ Zakakiou, Anagennisi Deryneia, Othellos Athienou,
 MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou). 
Teams from the lower divisions (Third and Fourth) competed in a separate cup competition 
(2018/19 Cypriot Cup for Third and STOK Elite Division).

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 16 teams. The following eight teams advanced directly 
to second round, meeting the winners of first round ties: 

*AEK Larnaca (2016/17 Cyprus Cup winner)
*Apollon Limassol (2016/17 Cyprus Cup finalist)
*ASIL Lysi (wild card, via draw)
*Doxa Katokopias (wild card, via draw)
*E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (wild card, via draw)
*Ermis Aradippou (wild card, via draw)
*Ethnikos Achna (wild card, via draw)
*Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (wild card, via draw)

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following.
If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[5 December 2018]
Omonia Nicosia (1)	    3 - 0	Onisilos Sotira 2014 (2) 
Olympiakos Nicosia (2)	    0 - 5	Pafos FC (1)
Aris Limassol (2)	    4 - 1	Alki Oroklini (1)
Akritas Chlorakas (2)       0 - 7       Anorthosis Famagusta (1)
Omonia Aradippou (2)        0 - 3       AEL Limassol (1)


[19 December 2018]
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)  5 - 1       Digenis Oroklinis (2) 
APOEL Nicosia (1)           5 - 0       A.O. Ayia Napa (2)
PAEEK (2)                   0 - 4       Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)


The next 3 rounds were played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away 
match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying 
to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the 
team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was 
following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both 
teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team 
who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing 
away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was 
determined by penalty shootout.


Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties and the seven 
teams which advanced directly to second round.

First leg

[2 January 2019]
APOEL Nicosia (1)                2 - 1     Doxa Katokopias (1)
Ermis Aradippou (1)              3 - 0     ASIL Lysi (2)
Apollon Limassol (1)	         1 - 0	   Omonia Nicosia (1)

[16 January 2019]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)         2 - 3     Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1) 
Aris Limassol (2)	         2 - 1	   Pafos FC (1)
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)       1 - 2     AEK Larnaca (1)

[23 January 2019]
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)  2 - 1     Ethnikos Achna (2) 

[30 January 2019]
AEL Limassol (1)                 8 - 0     E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (2)


Second leg

[16 January 2019]
Omonia Nicosia (1) 	         1 - 1	   Apollon Limassol (1)
ASIL Lysi (2)                    0 - 4     Ermis Aradippou (1) 

[23 January 2019]
Pafos FC (1)	                 4 - 1	   Aris Limassol (2)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)       0 - 0     Anorthosis Famagusta (1)

[30 January 2019]
AEK Larnaca (1)                  2 - 0     Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)

[13 February 2019]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (2)      0 - 6     AEL Limassol (1)

[20 February 2019]
Doxa Katokopias (1)              0 - 3     APOEL Nicosia (1) 
Ethnikos Achna (2)               1 - 3     Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)


Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[20 February 2019]
AEL Limassol (1)                 4 - 0     Ermis Aradippou (1)
Pafos FC (1)	                 2 - 2	   Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)

[27 February 2019]
APOEL Nicosia (1)                1 - 1     AEK Larnaca (1) 
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2)  1 - 5     Apollon Limassol (1)


Second leg
[27 February 2019]
Ermis Aradippou (1)              2 - 3     AEL Limassol (1) 
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)       1 - 1     Pafos FC (1)	   

[6 March 2019]
AEK Larnaca (1)                  3 - 3     APOEL Nicosia (1)
Apollon Limassol (1)             2 - 1     Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion (2) 


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[3 April 2019]
Apollon Limassol (1)		1 - 2	AEL Limassol (1) 
APOEL Nicosia (1)		1 - 0	Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)

Second leg
[17 April 2019]
AEL Limassol (1) 		0 - 0	Apollon Limassol (1)
Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1) 	2 - 2	APOEL Nicosia (1)


Final (22 May 2019 - New GSP Stadium)
-----------------------------------

AEL Limassol  2 - 0  APOEL Nicosia
[Dossa Junior 10', Marko Adamovic 66']

Cupwinner: AEL Limassol  (qualified to 2019/20 UEFA Europa League)

Referee: Giorgos Nicolaou
Assistant referees: Charalampos Charalampous, Ioannis Lazarou
Fourth official: Vasilis Dimitriou

Attendance: 8,980

APOEL Nicosia: Boy Waterman, Wanderson de Jesus Martins "Caju", Lucas Souza (Andre Vidigal 69'),
 Musa Al-Taamari, Tomas De Vincenti, Nuno Morais, Praxitelis Vouros, Giorgos Merkis, Leo Natel
 (Efstathios Aloneftis 83'), Nicholas Ioannou, Antonio Jakolis (Roman Bezjak 56')

AEL Limassol: Josimar Dias "Vozinha", Dossa Junior, Andre Teixeira, Jon Gaztanaga,
 Andreas Avraam (Christos Wheeler 61'), Davor Zdravkovski, Alexandre Afonso da Silva
 (Marko Adamovic 50'), Kevin Lafrance, Andreas Makris, Ruben Jurado (Ivan Schranz 89'),
 Nils Teixeira
_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2018/19 Cypriot Second Division

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 30 matches. After these matches, the four teams with the worst records were relegated 
to the Third Division. The first two teams were promoted to First Division.


Final Table
------
    Team                        Played	Won   Draw    Lost	GF	GA	GD    Points  Head-to-head
 1. Ethnikos Achna		30	21	8	 1	72	23	49	71	                               [Champions] [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Olympiakos Nicosia		30	22	3	 5	77	29	48	69	                               [Promoted]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Aris Limassol		30	21	5	 4	62	33	29	68	
 4. Othellos Athienou		30	14	8	 8	66	35	31	50
 5. Anagennisi Deryneia		30	13	7	10	46	33	13	46
 6. Omonia Aradippou		30	14	3	13	46	39	 7	45    [2  1 0 1  3-1  3]
 7. ASIL Lysi			30	13	6	11	43	38	 5	45    [2  1 0 1  1-3  3]
 8. Onisilos Sotira 2014	30	11	6	13	42	49	-7	39
 9. AEZ Zakakiou		30	10	7	13	42	55     -13	37    [2  1 0 1  3-3  1 away goal 3]
10. Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	30	11	4	15	47	64     -17	37    [2  1 0 1  3-3  0 away goal 3]
11. A.O. Ayia Napa		30	 9	8	13	44	45	-1	35    [2  1 0 1  8-0  3]
12. Akritas Chlorakas		30	11	2	17	37	61     -24	35    [2  1 0 1  0-8  3]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	30	 8	8	14	27	57     -30	32	                              [Relegated]
14. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	30	 7	7	16	42	55     -13	28                                    [Relegated]
15. PAEEK			30	 5	7	18	35	65     -30	22                                    [Relegated]
16. Digenis Oroklinis		30	 3	5	22	28	75     -47	14                                    [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 14 September 2018, season ended on 18 May 2019.

Cross-Table
------------
                                AEZ     AKR     ANG     AYN     ARS     ASL     DGN     ETN     ENT     KRM     MPC     OTH     OLM     OMN     ONS     PAK
AEZ Zakakiou				3-0	1-0	1-1	2-3	2-1	5-2	2-1	1-2	2-0	1-1	2-1	0-4	2-1	3-3	2-2
Akritas Chlorakas		3-0		2-0	0-5	2-4	0-0	2-1	1-3	1-2	1-0	1-0	3-2	1-4	1-0	1-2	3-0
Anagennisi Deryneia		1-0	5-1		1-0	0-1	1-0	2-2	0-2	3-0	2-1	3-0	2-2	1-2	2-1	3-3	3-0
A.O. Ayia Napa			2-1	3-0	2-2		1-0	1-2	5-1	1-3	2-1	1-3	1-1	1-1	1-2	0-4	1-1	3-2
Aris Limassol			1-0	2-1	2-1	3-2		3-2	2-0	2-2	2-0	5-2	4-2	2-2	2-3	2-1	5-2	2-1
ASIL Lysi			0-1	4-1	1-1	1-1	1-0		2-1	0-2	4-1	5-1	3-2	1-0	2-2	1-0	1-1	0-2
Digenis Oroklinis		1-3	2-0	0-2	1-1	1-4	0-1		1-3	0-3	1-2	3-1	0-4	0-3	0-2	1-2	2-1
Ethnikos Achna			5-0	4-1	1-0	2-1	0-0	3-1	1-1		5-0	2-2	5-1	1-1	2-1	3-1	5-1	6-1
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias		1-1	3-1	0-0	1-2	1-2	3-2	0-0	0-0		2-1	0-0	1-1	0-4	0-2	2-4	0-0
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion	3-1	2-1	1-4	2-1	1-1	1-2	2-1	1-2	2-0		5-3	3-1	2-5	1-0	2-1	2-2
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou		1-1	2-3	0-2	0-0	1-0	0-0	4-0	2-4	10-1	1-0		1-3	1-2	0-0	1-0	3-1
Othellos Athienou		5-1	5-2	2-1	1-0	2-2	2-1	6-0	0-0	0-2	5-0	7-1		1-2	0-0	2-0	5-2
Olympiakos Nicosia		4-0	0-1	4-1	3-1	0-2	0-2	4-1	1-1	6-0	1-1	2-0	2-1		4-1	2-0	5-0
Omonia Aradippou		1-0	2-1	1-0	4-1	0-1	3-0	3-2	0-1	1-0	5-2	2-1	0-2	1-3		4-2	2-4
Onisilos Sotira 2014		2-1	1-2	0-2	1-0	0-1	2-0	3-1	0-1	0-0	3-1	1-0	2-1	1-2	1-1		2-1
PAEEK				3-3	0-0	1-1	0-3	0-2	1-3	2-2	0-2	0-1	3-1	0-2	0-1	2-0	2-3	2-1	

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEZ Zakakiou                    Zakaki Municipal Stadium
Akritas Chlorakas               Chloraka Community Stadium
Anagennisi Deryneia             Anagennisi Football Ground
A.O. Ayia Napa          	Ayia Napa Municipal Stadium 
Aris Limassol                   Tsirio Stadium
ASIL Lysi               	New GSZ Stadium
Digenis Oroklini                Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipal Stadium
Ethnikos Achna                  Dasaki Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 	EN THOI Stadium
Karmiotissa Pano Polemidion     Pano Polemidia Municipal Stadium
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou         Theodorio Koinotiko
Othellos Athienou		Othellos Athienou Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia              Makario Stadium
Omonia Aradippou		Aradippou Municipal Stadium
Onisilos Sotira 2014            Sotira Municipal Stadium
PAEEK                   	Stadium Keryneia Epistrophi
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
            
2018/19 Cypriot Third Division


Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 30 matches. After these matches, the four teams with the worst records were relegated 
to the STOK Elite Division. The first four teams were promoted to Second Division.


Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	 GD	Points  Head-to-head
 1. Digenis Akritas Morphou		30	19	 5	 6	62	26	36	62	                       [Champions] [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Omonia Psevda			30	18	 4	 8	50	35	15	58	                       [Promoted]
 3. Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona	30	14	11	 5	52	27	25	53                             [Promoted]
 4. P.O. Xylotymvou 2006		30	14	10	 6	39	25	14	52                             [Promoted]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. ENAD Polis Chrysochous		30	14	 5	11	45	35	10	47	
 6. Ethnikos Assia			30	12	 7	11	44	44	 0	43      [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
 7. Chalkanoras Idaliou			30	12	 7	11	52	50	 2	43      [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
 8. Kouris Erimis			30	11	 9	10	39	39	 0	42
 9. Ormideia FC				30	11	 8	11	44	39	 5	41
10. Achyronas Liopetriou		30	 9	13	 8	42	42	 0	40
11. Elpida Astromeriti			30	11	 6	13	38	49     -11	39
12. Amathus Ayiou Tychona		30	11	 5	14	37	42	-5	38      [2 1 1 0 4-3 4]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. APEA Akrotiriou			30	10	 8	12	43	50	-7	38	[2 0 1 1 3-4 1]        [Relegated]
14. Olympias Lympion			30	 9	 6	15	43	53     -10	33                             [Relegated]
15. Ethnikos Latsion			30	 7	 4	19	30	52     -22	25                             [Relegated]
16. Peyia 2014				30	 1	 6	23	25	77     -52	 9                             [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 15 September 2018, season ended on 21 April 2019. 

Cross-Table
------------
				        APA	AMT     ACR	DGN	ETA	ETL     ELP	ENP	ENY	KRS	OLM	OMP	POX	ORM	PEY     CHL
APEA Akrotiriou					2-2	1-1	0-1	3-1	2-1	2-0	2-0	2-2	0-1	1-1	0-1	2-1	2-0	4-0	2-0
Amathus Ayiou Tychona			2-1		0-1	1-0	2-1	2-1	3-1	1-0	1-1	1-3	1-2	2-3	2-0	1-2	4-0	1-1
Achyronas Liopetriou			2-2	1-0		2-1	1-1	2-2	4-0	0-1	1-0	3-2	1-4	1-1	0-0	1-1	4-1	1-1
Digenis Akritas Morphou			1-1	3-0	4-1		2-1	1-0	3-2	3-1	2-2	1-0	4-2	4-1	0-1	2-2	2-0	4-1
Ethnikos Assia				3-1	1-0	0-0	3-2		3-0	1-3	0-0	0-4	3-3	3-2	1-2	1-1	0-2	2-1	1-2
Ethnikos Latsion			3-2	0-1	2-2	0-1	2-3		1-0	1-0	0-2	2-1	3-1	0-1	1-3	0-4	2-0	0-1
Elpida Astromeriti			4-0	2-2	2-1	0-3	1-1	1-1		2-2	1-2	1-2	1-4	0-2	2-1	1-0	2-1	2-1
ENAD Polis Chrysochous			3-0	3-0	2-0	2-1	0-1	2-0	2-0		4-3	0-0	4-1	1-0	0-2	2-0	7-1	0-4
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona	0-0	2-0	2-0	0-0	2-0	1-1	3-0	3-0		0-0	0-0	1-4	2-1	0-0	5-1	2-2
Kouris Erimis				2-3	1-0	2-2	1-5	1-2	2-1	1-2	2-2	0-0		1-0	1-0	0-0	0-0	2-0	2-1
Olympias Lympion			3-0	2-3	0-0	0-2	0-3	1-2	0-1	1-3	2-4	1-1		2-1	0-2	4-3	2-1	2-3
Omonia Psevda				1-0	2-1	3-1	0-1	3-1	2-1	3-3	2-0	1-2	4-1	2-1		0-0	2-1	2-1	3-2
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006			4-1	2-2	1-2	0-0	0-4	3-0	2-1	2-0	1-0	1-0	0-0	1-0		2-0	1-1	2-0
Ormideia FC				6-2	1-0	1-1	1-0	3-0	4-3	0-1	0-2	1-2	2-1	1-2	2-0	2-2		2-2	2-0
Peyia 2014				2-2	0-1	2-4	1-6	1-1	1-0	0-1	0-0	0-4	0-3	0-1	2-3	1-2	1-1		1-3
Chalkanoras Idaliou			2-3	3-1	3-2	0-3	0-2	3-0	1-1	3-2	2-1	2-3	2-2	1-1	1-1	3-0	4-3	

Teams home grounds
------------------
APEA Akrotiriou                          Akrotiri Municipal Stadium
Amathus Ayiou Tychona                    Ayios Tykhonas Community Stadium
Achyronas Liopetriou                     Liopetri Municipal Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou                  Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Assia	                         Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Latsion                         Latsia Municipal Stadium
Elpida Astromeriti                       Doxa Paliometochou Stadium
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	                 Poli Chrysochous Municipal Stadium
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis                Stelios Chari Stadium
Kouris Erimis                            Erimi Community Stadium
Olympias Lympion                         Olympias Lympion Stadium
Omonia Psevda                            Psevdas Community Stadium
P.O. Xylotymvou 2006                     Xylotymvou Community Stadium
Ormideia FC                              Ormideia Municipal Stadium
Peyia 2014                               Peyia Municipal Stadium
Chalkanoras Idaliou                      Chalkanoras Stadium

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2018/19 STOK Elite Division (4th level)

Each team played against every other team twice, once at home and once away, for a total 
of 26 matches. After these matches, the two teams with the worst records were relegated 
to the regional leagues. The first four teams were promoted to Third Division.

Final Table
-----------
    Team	                       		Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points  Head-to-head 
 1. Iraklis Gerolakkou				26	17	 2	 7	56	33	23	53	                       [Champions] [Promoted]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Elia Lythrodonta				26	14	 5	 7	40	26	14	47	                       [Promoted]
 3. APONA Anayias				26	14	 4	 8	48	20	28	46                             [Promoted]
 4. O Kormakitis				26	12	 7	 7	31	23	 8	43                             [Promoted] 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 5. AEK Korakou					26	12	 6	 8	36	28	 8	42	
 6. AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou	26	12	 4	10	39	35	 4	40      [2  1 1 0  4-1  4]
 7. APEP Pitsilia				26	11	 7	 8	41	29	12	40      [2  0 1 1  1-4  1]
 8. Atlas Aglandjias				26	11	 2	13	36	37	-1	35
 9. ASPIS Pylas					26	 9	 6	11	32	33	-1	33      [6  2 4 0  11-7                10]
10. Orfeas Nicosia				26	 7	12	 7	37	36	 1	33      [6  1 4 1  7-7   5 away goals   7]
11. Foinikas Ayias Marinas Chrysochous		26	 9	 6	11	32	37	-5	33      [6  1 4 1  4-4   1 away goals   7]
12. Doxa Paliometochou				26	10	 3	13	27	43     -16	33      [6  1 2 3  5-9                  5]
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. Rotsidis Mammari				26	 8	 8	10	41	38	 3	32	                       [Relegated]
14. Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion		26	 0	 0	26	 0	78     -78	 0                             [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored
       Season started on 15 September 2018, season ended on 23 March 2019.
       Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion withdrew before the start of the league. All their matches were cancelled and all the opponents awarded a 3–0 win.

Cross-Table
------------
                                AEK	AEM	APP	APN	ASP	ATL	DXP	ELL	IRK	LIV	KRM	ORF	RTS	FNK
AEK Korakou				2-1	0-1	1-0	0-3	4-1	0-1	0-0	4-3	3-0	0-2	4-2	1-1	0-0
AEN				2-0		4-1	1-1	1-0	2-4	2-1	1-0	0-1	3-0	2-0	2-2	2-3	4-2
APEP Pitsilia			1-1	0-0		1-1	4-0	1-2	1-2	0-0	0-2	3-0	0-0	2-2	2-0	3-1
APONA Anayias			3-2	5-1	2-0		1-1	2-1	7-0	1-2	1-2	3-0	0-0	0-1	3-0	3-0
ASPIS Pylas			2-1	1-0	0-3	1-2		1-0	2-0	0-1	0-2	3-0	0-1	2-2	2-4	1-1
Atlas Aglandjias		0-2	0-1	2-0	1-0	1-0		0-1	5-2	1-0	3-0	1-0	3-1	1-1	0-2
Doxa Paliometochou		0-1	1-0	1-5	0-1	2-4	1-0		1-1	0-4	3-0	0-2	1-1	2-1	0-0
Elia Lythrodonta		2-1	0-1	1-0	1-0	3-2	3-0	5-2		0-2	3-0	3-0	3-1	1-1	1-3
Iraklis Gerolakkou		1-2	5-2	1-2	2-1	2-1	4-3	1-0	2-2		3-0	2-3	3-0	1-3	3-2
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3		0-3	0-3	0-3	0-3
O Kormakitis			1-2	0-1	2-1	1-0	0-0	2-1	2-1	0-1	2-0	3-0		0-2	2-2	3-3
Orfeas Nicosia			0-0	1-1	2-2	0-1	1-1	3-0	1-2	2-1	2-2	3-0	0-0		0-0	0-0
Rotsidis Mammari		1-1	4-2	1-2	1-4	0-1	1-1	1-2	0-1	1-2	3-0	1-1	5-3		3-0
Foinikas			0-1	1-0	2-3	0-3	1-1	3-2	1-0	1-0	1-3	3-0	0-1	1-2	1-0	


Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Korakou                              Korakou Community Stadium
AEN Ayiou Georgiou Vrysoullon-Acheritou  Olympos Acheritou Stadium
APEP Pitsilia                            Kyperounda Community Stadium
APONA Anayias                            Leventio Stadium
ASPIS Pylas                              Pyla Community Stadium
Atlas Aglandjias             		 Aglandjia Municipal Stadium
Doxa Paliometochou           		 Doxa Paliometochou Stadium
Elia Lythrodonta                         Elia Stadium
Iraklis Gerolakkou                       EN THOI Stadium
Livadiakos/Salamina Livadion             Ayia Pasaskevi Livadion Municipal Stadium
O Kormakitis                             Kokkinotrimithia Community Stadium
Orfeas Nicosia                           Orfeas Stadium
Rotsidis Mammari                         Rotsidion Stadium
Foinikas            		         Ayia Marina Chrysochous Community Stadium "Evripides"
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2018/19 Cypriot Cup for Third and Fourth Division


(3) = 2018/19 Cypriot Third Division 
(4) = 2018/19 STOK Elite Division

Only teams from the Third Division and STOK Elite Division could participate. Participation 
was not compulsory. 22 of 30 participated that season. 


First round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. 
If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.
10 teams advanced directly (via draw) to the second round, without playing any match.

[24 October 2018]
Elia Lythrodonta (4)         1 - 3   Kouris Erimis (3)
Omonia Psevda (3)            6 - 0   Elpida Astromeriti (3)
APONA Anayias (4)            1 - 0   Doxa Paliometochou (4)
Orfeas Nicosia (4)           1 - 2   Achyronas Liopetriou (3)
O Kormakitis (4)             0 - 2   Peyia 2014 (3)
Olympias Lympion (3)         2 - 2   APEA Akrotiriou (3)


Second round
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. 
If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[16 January 2019]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)           3 - 0   Achyronas Liopetriou (3)
Rotsidis Mammari  (4)                 1 - 4   Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
Kouris Erimis (3)            	      2 - 1   Ethnikos Assia (3)
APONA Anayias (4)                     1 - 0   Olympias Lympion (3)

[23 January 2019]
APEP Pitsilia (4)                     2 - 1   Peyia 2014 (3)
Omonia Psevda (3)                     3 - 3   P.O. Xylotymvou 2006 (3)       [3 - 1 pen]
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)  1 - 1   Ormideia FC  (3)               [4 - 3 pen]
Ethnikos Latsion (3)                  0 - 2   ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)



Quarterfinals
--------------
The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. 
If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[20 February 2019]
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)  3 - 1   Chalkanoras Idaliou (3)
APEP Pitsilia (4)                     2 - 3   Omonia Psevda (3)


[27 February 2019]
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)           3 - 3   Kouris Erimis (3)              [aet; normal time score was 2 - 2; 4 - 2 pen]
Olympias Lympion (3)                  1 - 0   ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)     [aet]


The next round was played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match 
against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the
 next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team 
which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

Semifinals
-----------
First leg [27 March 2019]
Olympias Lympion (3)                   1 - 0   Omonia Psevda (3)
Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)            1 - 0   Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)

Second leg [3 April 2019]
Omonia Psevda (3)                      2 - 1	Olympias Lympion (3) 
Enosi Neon Ypsona-Digenis Ipsona (3)   0 - 0	Digenis Akritas Morphou (3)


Final (8 May 2019 - AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis)
------------------------------------------------------

Digenis Akritas Morphou  3 - 1  Olympias Lympion 
[Vasilis Triantafillakis 21', Dimitris Chatzisavvas 24', Christos Evthimiou 42'; Evthimios Georgiou 80']

Cupwinner: Digenis Akritas Morphou

2019 STOK Integration Championship (5th level promotion playoff)

Twenty-nine teams from local federations members of the Confederation of local federations 
f Cyprus (STOK) participated in the 2019 STOK Integration Championship.
The competition consisted of five knock-out rounds. In all rounds each tie was played as 
a single leg and was held at a neutral stadium. Each tie winner qualified to the next round. 
If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was also drawn, the winner 
was decided by penalty shoot-out.
The four teams that qualified to semiifinals were promoted to the 2019/20 STOK Elite Division.

Local Federation	                                   Teams
AOKNEL	           Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou (Avdimou) (c.), Kentro Neotitas Germasogeia
APOESP	           Dikefalos Angastina (c.), PAOK Kokkinotrimithia
EPEL               Kornos FC 2013 (c.), Spartakos Kitiou
EPOL               AEP Pano Polemidion (c.), APEP Pelendriou, Anagennisi Prosfigon Ayiou Antoniou Lemesou
EPOPL              Th.O.I. Kapedon (c.), Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias, ATE PEK Ergaton
OPN SEK            AEK Kellia (c.), Troulloi FC
PAAOK              Anorthosi Mouttagiaka (c.), Lenas Limassol, FC International Limassol
PAO	           People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948" (c.), Amina Linou-Flasou
POAL               Frenaros FC 2000 (c.), Elpida Xylofagou, Dimitrakis Chistodoulou Deryneia
POASP              Geroskipou FC (c.), AS Mandrion, Miltiades Talas
POEL	           APOP Palaikythro (c.), Apollon Geri, Proodos Kaimakliou, Anagennisi Lythrodonta

(c.): Champions of local federation


First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated 26 teams. Teams from the same federation and teams that 
were champions at their federation were not drawn together.

3 teams (AEP Pano Polemidion, Frenaros FC 2000, People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948") 
advanced directly (via draw) to the second round, without playing any match.

[4 May 2019]
Dikefalos Angastina                 4 - 4    Kentro Neotitas Germasogeia                   [2 - 4 pen]
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka               3 - 2    Apollon Geri
Th.O.I. Kapedon                     1 - 1    AS Mandrion                                   [4 - 3 pen]
Kornos FC 2013                      2 - 0    Anagennisi Prosfigon Ayiou Antoniou Lemesou
Kentro Neotitas Prasteiou   	    0 - 5    Spartakos Kitiou 
Amina Linou-Flasou                  2 - 5    Anagennisi Lythrodonta
Dimitrakis Chistodoulou Deryneia    1 - 5    Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias
Miltiades Talas                     1 - 6    ATE PEK Ergaton
APOP Palaikythro                    1 - 2    PAOK Kokkinotrimithia
Geroskipou FC                       4 - 0    APEP Pelendriou
AEK Kellia                          2 - 3    FC International Limassol
Elpida Xylofagou                    2 - 2    Lenas Limassol                                [5 - 6 pen]
Troulloi FC                         4 - 2    Proodos Kaimakliou


Second round
-----------------------------
[8 May 2019]
Geroskipou FC                           0 - 0    Anagennisi Lythrodonta                    [3 - 2 pen]
Frenaros FC 2000                        1 - 2    Kornos FC 2013
Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias  7 - 1    Kentro Neotitas Germasogeia                
PAOK Kokkinotrimithia                   2 - 5    Anorthosi Mouttagiaka
FC International Limassol               1 - 3    Lenas Limassol 
ATE PEK Ergaton                         1 - 5    Spartakos Kitiou                          [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1] 
AEP Pano Polemidion                     3 - 0    Th.O.I. Kapedon

[16 May 2019]
People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"    3 - 0    Troulloi FC


Quarterfinals
--------------
[19 May 2019]
Lenas Limassol                          2 - 4    Geroskipou FC                             [aet; normal time score was 1 - 1] 
Spartakos Kitiou                        1 - 5    People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"
Kornos FC 2013                          3 - 1    Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias
AEP Pano Polemidion                     3 - 2    Anorthosi Mouttagiaka                     [aet; normal time score was 2 - 2] 


Semifinals
-----------
[25 May 2019]
Kornos FC 2013                          2 - 3    Geroskipou FC
People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"    3 - 0    AEP Pano Polemidion
 

Final (2 June 2019 - Parekklisia Community Stadium)
------------------------------------------------------
People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"   1 - 0  Geroskipou FC

Winner: People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"


3rd-4th places game
--------------------
[1 June 2019]
Kornos FC 2013      5 - 1	AEP Pano Polemidion


5th-6th places game
--------------------
[25 May 2019]
Lenas Limassol                     2 - 4    Anorthosi Mouttagiaka                   
Spartakos Kitiou                   5 - 1    Evagoras Pallikarides Agion Trimithias

[1 June 2019]
Anorthosi Mouttagiaka              2 - 1    Spartakos Kitiou


Final positions
1. People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"
2. Geroskipou FC
3. Kornos FC 2013
4. AEP Pano Polemidion
5. Anorthosi Mouttagiaka
6. Spartakos Kitiou

Promoted in 2019/20 STOK Elite Division:
People's Athletic Club "Omonia 1948"
Geroskipou FC
Kornos FC 2013
AEP Pano Polemidion



2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.