Cyprus 2019/20

First Division
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2019/20 Cypriot First Division

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Anorthosis Famagusta          8   5  3  0  19- 4  18
 2.Omonia Nicosia	         9   5  3  1  12- 6  18
 3.AEK Larnaca	                 9   3  6  0  18-11  15
 4.APOEL Nicosia	         6   4  2  0  12- 3  14  [C]
 5.AEL Limassol                  9   4  2  3  10- 9  14
 6.Apollon Limassol	         9   3  2  4  12-11  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ethnikos Achna		 8   3  2  3  11-16  11  [P]
 8.Nea Salamina Famagusta	 9   3  2  4  10-15  11
 9.Pafos FC	                 9   2  3  4   9-14   9
10.Olympiakos Nicosia		 8   1  4  3  12-15   7  [P]
11.Enosi Neon Paralimniou	 9   1  2  6  14-21   5
12.Doxa Katokopias	         9   0  3  6   4-18   3

Round 1
[Aug 23]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Pafos            
[Aug 24]
Doxa             0-2 Omonia           
[Aug 25]
AEL              0-0 Anorthosis       
[Aug 26]
ENP              3-4 Ethnikos         
[Sep 27]
AEK              0-0 Apollon          
[tba]	 
APOEL             -  Olympiakos       

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Pafos            0-2 AEK              
[Aug 31]
Omonia           2-0 Nea Salamina     
AEL              2-0 ENP              
[Sep 1]
Olympiakos       1-1 Doxa             
[Oct 2]
Anorthosis       3-1 Apollon          
[tba]
Ethnikos          -  APOEL            

Round 3
[Sep 14]
APOEL            3-0 AEL              
Apollon          3-2 Pafos            
[Sep 15]
AEK              2-2 Omonia           
Doxa             1-1 Ethnikos         
ENP              1-2 Anorthosis       
[Sep 16]
Nea Salamina     3-2 Olympiakos       

Round 4
[Sep 20]
Olympiakos       2-2 AEK              
[Sep 21]
Omonia           1-0 Apollon          
AEL              1-0 Doxa             
[Sep 22]
Anorthosis       2-0 Pafos            
Ethnikos         2-0 Nea Salamina     
[Sep 23]
ENP              2-3 APOEL            

Round 5
[Oct 4]
AEK              5-1 Ethnikos         
[Oct 5]
Pafos            2-1 Omonia           
Doxa             1-3 ENP              
Nea Salamina     3-2 AEL              
[Oct 6]
Apollon          3-1 Olympiakos       
[tba]
APOEL             -  Anorthosis       

Round 6
[Oct 19]
APOEL            2-0 Doxa             
Ethnikos         1-0 Apollon          
[Oct 20]
ENP              0-1 Nea Salamina     
Anorthosis       0-0 Omonia           
Olympiakos       1-1 Pafos            
[Oct 21]
AEL              1-1 AEK              

Round 7
[Oct 25]
Omonia           1-1 Olympiakos       
[Oct 26]
Pafos            1-1 Ethnikos         
Apollon          1-2 AEL              
[Oct 27]
AEK              4-4 ENP              
Doxa             0-6 Anorthosis       
[Oct 28]
Nea Salamina     0-3 APOEL            

Round 8
[Nov 1]
Doxa             0-0 Nea Salamina     
[Nov 2]
APOEL            0-0 AEK              
Ethnikos         1-2 Omonia           
[Nov 3]
ENP              0-3 Apollon          
Anorthosis       4-0 Olympiakos       
[Nov 4]
AEL              2-0 Pafos            

Round 9
[Nov 8]
AEK              2-1 Doxa             
[Nov 9]
Omonia           1-0 AEL              
Nea Salamina     2-2 Anorthosis       
[Nov 10]
Pafos            1-1 ENP              
Olympiakos       4-0 Ethnikos         
Apollon          1-1 APOEL            

Table:

 1.Anorthosis Famagusta          8   5  3  0  19- 4  18
 2.Omonia Nicosia	         9   5  3  1  12- 6  18
 3.AEK Larnaca	                 9   3  6  0  18-11  15
 4.APOEL Nicosia	         6   4  2  0  12- 3  14  [C]
 5.AEL Limassol                  9   4  2  3  10- 9  14
 6.Apollon Limassol	         9   3  2  4  12-11  11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Ethnikos Achna		 8   3  2  3  11-16  11  [P]
 8.Nea Salamina Famagusta	 9   3  2  4  10-15  11
 9.Pafos FC	                 9   2  3  4   9-14   9
10.Olympiakos Nicosia		 8   1  4  3  12-15   7  [P]
11.Enosi Neon Paralimniou	 9   1  2  6  14-21   5
12.Doxa Katokopias	         9   0  3  6   4-18   3

Playoff Stage

Group A | Group B

Group A

Group B


2018/19.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 14 Nov 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.