East Germany - Youth Championships


Nachwuchs (U23) Meister [New generation (U23) Champion]

1977  1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
1978  1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
1979  SG Dynamo Dresden
1980  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1981  FC Dynamo Berlin
1982  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt
1983  SG Dynamo Dresden

Titles:
(2) 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
    SG Dynamo Dresden

(1) FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
    FC Dynamo Berlin
    FC Vorwärts Frankfurt


Junioren Meister (Youth A Champions)

1949  BSG Chemie Leipzig(1)
1950  SC Chemie Halle(1)
1951  SC Chemie Halle(2)
1952  Chemie Bitterfeld(1)
1953  Motor Grubenlampe Zwickau(1)
1954  Stahl Helbra(1)
1955  Empor Halle(1)
1956  Rotation Babelsberg(1)
1957  FC Carl Zeiss Jena(1)
1958  SC Lokomotive Leipzig(1)
1959  FC Vorwärts Berlin(1)
1960  FC Dynamo Berlin(1)
1961  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(2)
1962  Dynamo Dresden(1)
1963  1. FC Magdeburg(1)
1964  1. FC Magdeburg(2)
1965  1. FC Magdeburg(3)
1966  TSG Wismar(1)
1967  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(1)
1968  Hansa Rostock(1)
1969  SC Chemie Halle(3)
1970  1. FC Magdeburg(4)
1971  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(3)
1972  Dynamo Dresden(2)
1973  Hansa Rostock(2)
1974  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(4)
1975  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(2)
1976  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(5)
1977  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(6)
1978  FC Dynamo Berlin(2)
1979  FC Dynamo Berlin(3)
1980  Hansa Rostock(3)
1981  Dynamo Dresden(3)
1982  Dynamo Dresden(4)
1983  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(1)
1984  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(3)
1985  Dynamo Dresden(5)
1986  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(2)
1987  FC Dynamo Berlin(4)
1988  Dynamo Dresden(6)
1989  1. FC Magdeburg(5)


Junioren Pokalsieger (Youth A Cup)

1949  Nordstern 07 Berlin(1)
1950  SC Chemie Halle(1)
1951  Melsa Halle(1)
1952  Empor Halle(1)
1953  Wismut Neuwürschnitz(1)
1954  Turu Düsseldorf(1)
1955  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(1)
1956  Eintracht Braunschweig(1)
1957  Eintracht Braunschweig(2)
1958  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(1)
1959  FC Vorwärts Berlin(1)
1960  SC Lokomotive Leipzig(1)
1961  TSC Berlin(1)
1962  SC Frankfurt(1)
1963  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(2)
1964  SC Chemie Halle(2)
1965  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(2)
1966  FC Dynamo Berlin(1)
1967  FC Dynamo Berlin(2)
1968  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(3)
1969  Stahl Riesa(1)
1970  1. FC Magdeburg(1)
1971  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(2)
1972  Hansa Rostock(1)
1973  Hansa Rostock(2)
1974  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(3)
1975  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(4)
1976  Dynamo Dresden(1)
1977  Stahl Riesa(2)
1978  FC Wismut Aue(1)
1979  FC Wismut Aue(2)
1980  BSG Chemie Leipzig(1)
1981  Post Neubrandenburg(1)
1982  Post Neubrandenburg(2)
1983  Stahl Riesa(3)
1984  1. FC Magdeburg(2)
1985  Dynamo Dresden(2)
1986  Dynamo Dresden(3)
1987  ?
1988  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(5)
1989  FC Dynamo Berlin(3)


Jugend Meister (Youth B Champion)

1951  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(1)
1952  Adlershofer BC Berlin(1)
1953  Empor Halle(1)
1954  Chemie Zeitz(1)
1955  SC Chemie Halle(1)
1956  Fortschritt Guben(1)
1957  FC Vorwärts Berlin(1)
1958 -1964  not disputed
1965  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(2)
1966  1. FC Magdeburg(1)
1967  FC Dynamo Berlin(1)
1968  1. FC Magdeburg(2)
1969  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(1)
1970  FC Hansa Rostock(1)
1971  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(2)
1972  FC Dynamo Berlin(2)
1973  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(2)
1974  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(3)
1975  FC Dynamo Berlin(3)
1976  SC Chemie Halle(2)
1977  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(1)
1978  FC Hansa Rostock(2)
1979  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(3)
1980  1. FC Magdeburg(3)
1981  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(4)
1982  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(3)
1983  SG Dynamo Dresden(1)
1984  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(5)
1985  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(4)
1986  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(4)
1987  FC Carl Zeiss Jena(1)
1988  SG Dynamo Dresden(2)
1989  SG Dynamo Dresden(3)
1990  FC Hansa Rostock(3)

Jugend Pokalsieger (Youth B Cup)

1952  Motor Limbach-Oberfrohna(1)
1953  Motor Ost Halle(1)
1954  Stahl Helbra(1)
1955  Rotation Babelsberg(1)
1956  FC Carl Zeiss Jena(1)
1957  FC Vorwärts Berlin(1)
1958  Einheit Greifswald(1)
1959  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(1)
1960  1.FC Union Berlin(1)
1961  SC Einheit Dresden(1)
1962  TSG Wismar(1)
1963  TSG Wismar(2)
1964  FC Carl Zeiss Jena(2)
1965  FC Dynamo Berlin(1)
1966  SC Chemie Halle(1)
1967  1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig(2)
1968  FC Dynamo Berlin(2)
1969  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(1)
1970  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(1)
1971  FC Dynamo Berlin(3)
1972  FC Dynamo Berlin(4)
1973  Dynamo Dresden(1)
1974  SC Chemie Halle(2)
1975  FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt(2)
1976  FC Dynamo Berlin(5)
1977  FC Energie Cottbus(1)
1978  FC Energie Cottbus(2)
1979  Stahl Riesa(1)
1980  BSG Chemie Leipzig(1)
1981  Post Neubrandenburg(1)
1982  Stahl Riesa(2)
1983  Sachsenring Zwickau(1)
1984  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(2)
1985  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(2)
1986  FC Karl-Marx-Stadt(3)
1987  SC Chemie Halle(3)
1988  FC Vorwärts Frankfurt(3)
1989  SG Dynamo Dresden(2)
1990  FC Hansa Rostock(1)




About this document

Prepared and maintained by Paulo Martins for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Paulo Martins (pirolito1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 4 Jul 2004

(C) Copyright Paulo Martins and RSSSF 2004
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.