Denmark 2005/06

Final Table: 

 1.FC København        33 22  7  4 62-27 73  Champions
 2.Brøndby IF          33 21  4  8 60-34 67
 3.OB                  33 17  7  9 49-28 58
 4.Viborg FF           33 15  9  9 62-43 54
 5.AaB                 33 11 12 10 48-44 45
 6.Esbjerg fB          33 12  6 15 43-45 42
 7.FC Midtjylland      33 10 11 12 42-52 41
 8.Silkeborg IF        33 11  6 16 33-50 39
 9.FC Nordsjælland     33  9 11 13 49-55 38
10.AC Horsens          33  8 13 12 29-41 37
-------------------------------------------
11.SønderjyskE         33  6  8 19 41-72 26  Relegated
12.AGF                 33  4 10 19 36-63 22  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 19]
Esbjerg      2-2 OB
  [Jan Kristiansen 8, Fredrik Berglund 22; Soren Berg 51,
   Tommy Løvenkrands 66og]
[Jul 20]
Silkeborg    2-1 AGF 
  [Peter Degn 44, Muhammed Akinci 52; Thomas Lindrup 84]
Nordsjælland 1-1 SønderjyskE
  [Tommy Olsen 54; Tomasz Mazurkiewicz 70]
Horsens      0-3 Viborg 
  [Jose Mota 27, 60, Steffen Højer 88]
AaB          0-1 København 
  [Alvaro Santos 62]
Brøndby      3-0 Midtjylland 
  [Morten Skoubo 10, 40, Per Nielsen 67]

Round 2
[Jul 23]
Brøndby      2-0 Silkeborg
  [Kasper Lorenzen 33, Morten Skoubo 88]
[Jul 24]
Midtjylland  2-1 Esbjerg
  [Frank Kristensen 10, 21; Jakob Poulsen 70]
OB           2-1 AaB
  [Mwape Miti 75, Søren Berg 82; Thomas Augustinussen 27]
SønderjyskE  2-1 AGF
  [Henrik Hansen 53, Rasmus Johansen 74; Morten Rasmussen 4]
Viborg       3-1 Nordsjælland
  [Thomas Andie 16, Thomas Frandsen 54, Kenneth Fabricius 85; Anders Due 71]
København    2-0 Horsens
  [Lars Jacobsen 31pen, Alvaro Marcio Santos 90]

Round 3
[Jul 30]
AaB          1-1 Midtjylland
  [Simon Bræmer 71; Razak Pimpong 51]
[Jul 31] 
AGF          2-3 Viborg  
  [Morten Rasmussen 40, 53; Jose Roberto Mota 34, Jesper Andersen 71,
   Steffen Højer 81] 
Horsens      0-0 OB 
Nordsjælland 1-2 København  
  [Mads Junker 48; Alvaro Santos 2, Marcus Allbäck 86]
Silkeborg    3-2 SønderjyskE 
  [Simon Nagel 20, Thomas Raun 35, Jens Berthel Askou 87;
   Peter Sand 29, Henrik Jørgensen 44]
Esbjerg      2-3 Brøndby
  [Fredrik Berglund 5, 84; Mads Jørgensen 11, Kim Christensen 69, 72]

Round 4 
[Aug 6]
Brøndby      3-1 AaB
  [Martin Retov 51, Mads Jorgensen 63, Jonas Kamper 90; Poul Hubertz 15]
[Aug 7]
Midtjylland  2-1 Horsens
  [Svenne Poulsen 11, David Nielsen 83; Allan Sogaard 78]
OB           0-0 Nordsjælland
København    1-1 AGF
  [Peter Ijeh 58; Kasper Kure 85]
Viborg       3-1 SønderjyskE
  [Steffen Højer 37, Jose Roberto Rodrigues Mota 44,
   Kenneth Fabricius 87; Simon Poulsen 64]
Esbjerg      4-0 Silkeborg
  [Mickael Murcy 17, 49, Jan Kristiansen 37, Fredrik Berglund 53]

Round 5 
[Aug 13] 
AGF          0-4 OB
  [Mwape Miti 7, 80, Martin Borre 50, Søren Berg 78]
[Aug 14]
AaB          2-0 Esbjerg
  [Kasper Riisgaard 76, Thomas Enevoldsen 90]
Nordsjælland 3-2 Midtjylland
  [Mads Junker 67, Thomas Kristensen 85, Francis Dickoh 88;
   Rasmus Daugaard 13, Dennis Sørensen 48]
Silkeborg    1-1 Viborg
  [Henrik Schnedler 80; Jose Roberto Mota 7]
SønderjyskE  0-1 København
  [Andre Bergdølmo 41]
Horsens      0-0 Brøndby

Round 6
[Aug 20] 
Brøndby      2-1 Nordsjælland 
  [Johan Elmander 39, Kasper Lorentzen 84; Mads Junker 23] 
[Aug 21] 
AaB          1-1 Silkeborg  
  [Simon Bræmer 10; Søren Ulrik Vestergaard 85]
Esbjerg      0-0 Horsens  
Midtjylland  3-3 AGF 
  [David Nielsen 11, Simon Poulsen 36, Frank Kristensen 71;
   Shane Cansdell-Sherriff 22, Morten Duncan Rasmussen 45,
   Christer George 56]
OB           2-3 SønderjyskE 
  [Ulrik Laursen 26, Mwape Miti 42; Peter Sand 44, 87, 
   Rasmus Johansen 82]
København    2-1 Viborg
  [Lars Jacobsen 29, Peter Ijeh 86; Thomas Frandsen 85]

Round 7
[Aug 27] 
Viborg       1-2 OB 
  [Martin Aaslund 89; Jesper Andersen 15og, Ulrik Vinzents 48]
[Aug 28]
Nordsjælland 2-0 Esbjerg 
  [Mads Junker 8, Tommy Olsen 45]
SønderjyskE  2-4 Midtjylland
  [Peter Sand 34, Jesper Mikkelsen 42og;
   Jesper Mikkelsen 25, 69, 75, David Nielsen 53]
Horsens      0-0 AaB
København    2-0 Silkeborg
  [Lars Jacobsen 40, Michael Gravgaard 48]  
AGF          3-0 Brøndby 
  [Jonny Hanssen 6, Morten Duncan Rasmussen 56, 70]

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Brøndby      3-0 SønderjyskE 
  [Morten Skoubo 31, 42, Dan Anton Johansen 59]
[Sep 11]
Silkeborg    0-1 Horsens
  [Besart Berisha 73]
Esbjerg      0-1 AGF 
  [Morten Duncan Rasmussen 53]
AaB          1-1 Nordsjælland
  [Thomas Augustinussen 65; Mads Junker 41]
Midtjylland  1-1 Viborg
  [Kristian Bak Nielsen 16; Martin Aaslund 79]
OB           0-2 København
  [Marcus Allbäck 58, 65]

Round 9
[Sep 17] 
AGF          2-4 AaB 
  [Christer George 34, Morten Duncan Rasmussen 82; Martin Ericsson 42,
   Ole Tobiasen 58, Simon Bræmer 71, Thomas Augustinussen 76]
[Sep 18] 
Nordsjælland 5-0 Horsens 
  [Thomas Kristensen 24, Mads Junker 40, 58, 82, Tommy Olsen 71]
OB           3-1 Silkeborg 
  [Mwape Miti 12, 32, Jan Tore Ophaug 30; Muhammad Akinci 14]
SønderjyskE  0-1 Esbjerg 
  [Jerry Lucena 67]
Viborg       3-1 Brøndby 
  [Thomas Frandsen 28, 72, Steffen Højer 69; Martin Retov 79]
København    3-1 Midtjylland
  [Álvaro Marcio Santos 3, 20, Peter Møller 34; David Nielsen 90]

Round 10 [Sep 21]
AaB          3-2 SønderjyskE
  [Martin Ericsson 43, Mattias Lindström 45, Simon Bræmer 88;
   Jacob Olesen 50, 67] 
Horsens      1-1 AGF 
  [Besart Berisha 35; Morten Duncan Rasmussen 23]  
Brøndby      1-1 København 
  [Johan Elmander 7; Elrio van Heerden 12]
Esbjerg      1-4 Viborg
  [Jan Kristiansen 73; Martin Aaslund 53, Steffen Højer 59,
   Thomas Frandsen 71, Kenneth Fabricius 74]
Midtjylland  0-1 OB
  [Mwape Miti 46] 
Silkeborg    1-1 Nordsjælland 	
  [Thomas Olsen 88; Tommy Olsen 7]

Round 11
[Sep 24]
OB           1-3 Brøndby
  [Esben Hansen 16; Morten Skoubo 10, 22, Johan Elmander 31]
[Sep 25]
AGF          0-2 Nordsjælland 
  [Mads Junker 4, Francis Dickoh 31] 
København    5-1 Esbjerg 
  [Elrio van Heerden 29, 52, Peter Møller 55, Marcus Allbäck 66, 78;
   Lasse Krüger 39] 
Midtjylland  1-0 Silkeborg 
  [Jesper Mikkelsen 64]  
SønderjyskE  1-3 Horsens 
  [Michael Nonbo 33; Besart Berisha 8, 75, Kasper Klausen 21] 
Viborg       2-0 AaB 	
  [Steffen Højer 30, 58]  

Round 12
[Oct 1]
Nordsjælland 2-2 Silkeborg
  [Tommy Olsen 8, Mads Junker 40; Peter Degn 69pen, Bajram Fetai 80] 
[Oct 2]
AaB          2-2 Midtjylland
  [Simon Bræmer 23, Jeppe Curth 84; Frank Kristensen 64, 
   David Nielsen 73] 
AGF          2-2 Esbjerg
  [Anders Kaagh 77, 79; Lasse Krüger 2, Jacob Poulsen 57]
Viborg       1-1 SønderjyskE
  [Jose Roberto Mota 87; Jacob Olesen 90]
København    1-1 OB 
  [Alvaro Santos 45; Chris Sørensen 67pen]
Brøndby      4-1 Horsens
  [Johan Elmander 13, 54, Kim Daugaard 27, Thomas Hansen 42;
   Per Nielsen 35og]

Round 13 
[Oct 15]
Midtjylland  0-1 Viborg  
  [Jose Roberto Rodrigues Mota 19]  
[Oct 16] 
Esbjerg      2-1 AaB
  [Lasse Krüger 44, Demba Njogu Nyren 85; Jeppe Curth 45]  
Horsens      0-0 Nordsjælland
OB           3-1 AGF 
  [Nicolai Stokholm 38pen, Mwape Miti 51, Martin Borre 60;
   Morten Duncan Rasmussen 64]  
Silkeborg    0-3 København
  [Marcus Allbäck 42, Alvaro Santos 54, Peter Møller 82]  
SønderjyskE  1-2 Brøndby
  [Jacob Stolberg 76; Trond Andersen 42, Thomas Rasmussen 56]

Round 14 
[Oct 22] 
København    1-0 Horsens
  [Peter Møller 90] 
[Oct 23] 
AaB          1-1 AGF 
  [Martin Ericsson 82; Marco Reda 68og]
Nordsjælland 4-2 SønderjyskE 
  [Thomas Andreasen 10, Mads Junker 21, 84pen, Anders Due 71;
   Jacob Olesen 33, 50]
Silkeborg    1-0 OB 
  [Iddi Alkhag 5]
Viborg       1-0 Esbjerg 
  [Thomas Frandsen 83]
Brøndby      5-0 Midtjylland
  [Johan Elmander 12, 71pen, 77, Kasper Lorentzen 42, 63]

Round 15 [Oct 26]
Horsens      0-0 Silkeborg
AGF          3-3 Viborg
  [Christer George 7, John Alvbåge 75og, Tobias Grahn 85; 
   Alex Nørlund 32, Steffen Højer 43, Søren Jensen 78]  
Midtjylland  1-1 Nordsjælland
  [Kristian Bak Nielsen 86; Stephan Petersen 21]  
OB           0-2 AaB
  [Patrick Kristensen 35, Simon Bræmer 62]  
SønderjyskE  1-4 København
  [Henrik H. Hansen 10; Alvaro Santos 39, 90,
   Elrio van Heerden 59, Peter Møller 86]  
Esbjerg      0-0 Brøndby

Round 16
[Oct 29]
Viborg       2-0 AaB
  [Christopher Poulsen 36, Jose Roberto Mota 82]  
[Oct 30]
Brøndby      4-0 AGF
  [Mads Jørgensen 16, Kasper Lorentzen 74, Kim Daugaard 82,
   Dan Anton Johansen 85pen]  
Horsens      0-0 OB
Nordsjælland 0-2 Esbjerg
  [Fredrik Berglund 11, 65]
Silkeborg    0-1 SønderjyskE
  [Leandro Santos 90]  
København    2-0 Midtjylland
  [Peter Møller 54, 90]

Round 17 
[Nov 5]
Esbjerg      3-1 København
  [Jakob Poulsen 27, Jan Kristiansen 31, Fredrik Berglund 52;
   Michael Gravgaard 36]
[Nov 6] 
OB           3-0 Viborg
  [Alexander Aas 21, Jose Luis Junior 63, Søren Berg 66] 
AGF          1-3 Nordsjælland 
  [Christer George 43; Mads Junker 15, 21, 51]
Midtjylland  0-2 Silkeborg 
  [Dennis Flinta 74, Thomas Raun 81]
SønderjyskE  1-1 Horsens 
  [Jacob Olesen 58; Per Gade 73]
AaB          3-0 Brøndby  
  [Artim Sakiri 43, 53, Martin Ericsson 67]

Round 18
[Nov 19] 
Brøndby      1-0 Viborg
  [Morten Skoubo 33]  
[Nov 20] 
SønderjyskE  2-4 OB
  [Jacob Olesen 14, Rasmus Johansen 72; Esben Hansen 18,
   Ulrik Laursen 24, Søren Berg 26, Bouabid Bouden 87]  
Silkeborg    2-1 Esbjerg
  [Iddi Alkhag 33, 78; Fredrik Berglund 45]  
Nordsjælland 0-1 AaB
  [Jeppe Curth 6]
Horsens      3-4 Midtjylland
  [Kasper Klausen 21, Charles Akonnor 27, Per Gade 71;
   Dennis Sørensen 16, 73, Claus Madsen 32, Mikkel Thygesen 57] 
København    1-1 AGF
  [Alvaro Santos 20; Jonny Hanssen 80]

Round 19
[Nov 26]
OB           0-1 Brøndby 
  [Thomas Rasmussen 9]   
[Nov 27]
AGF          2-0 Silkeborg
  [Christer George 22, Jonny Hanssen 40pen] 
Viborg       4-1 Nordsjælland 
  [Steffen Højer 11, Francis Dickoh 33og, Mikael Rosén 63, 
   Kenneth Fabricius 83; Mads Junker 65]
Esbjerg      1-1 Horsens
  [Niki Zimling 25; Niels Lodberg 31] 
Midtjylland  2-2 SønderjyskE 
  [Kristian Bak Nielsen 77, Dennis Sørensen 87; Peter Nymann 51,
   Jacob Olesen 53]
AaB          0-2 København
  [Andre Bergdølmo 24pen, Marcus Allbäck 25] 

Round 20
[Dec 3]
Midtjylland  1-2 OB
  [Dennis Sørensen 3; Søren Berg 15, Jose Luis Junior 49]
[Dec 4]
København    3-1 Viborg
  [Alvaro Santos 10, 74, Marcus Allbäck 35; Steffen Højer 78]
Silkeborg    1-4 AaB 
  [Simon Nagel 20; Rasmus Würtz 24, Simon Bræmer 33, Jeppe Curth 49, 58]
SønderjyskE  1-3 Esbjerg
  [Peter Sand 30; Lasse Kryger 44, Fredrik Berglund 55, Jakob Poulsen 82] 
Horsens      2-1 AGF
  [Besart Berisha 29, Niels Lodberg 75; Christer George 60pen] 
Nordsjælland 0-2 Brøndby
  [Kasper Lorentzen 28, Per Nielsen 44]

Round 21 
[Mar 11]
AGF          1-1 SønderjyskE 
  [Peter Graulund 11; Dennis Danry 90]
[Mar 12]
OB           2-0 Nordsjælland 
  [Morten Fevang 7, Jose Luis Guimaraes Sanabio “Junior” 70]
Viborg       2-3 Silkeborg 
  [David Rasmussen 44, Jacob Olesen 77; Hördur Sveinsson 29, 64,
   Dennis Flinta 90] 
Brøndby      3-0 København 
  [Thomas Rasmussen 27, Martin Ericsson 50, Martin Retov 65]
Esbjerg      2-0 Midtjylland
  [Fredrik Berglund 69, 81]
AaB          2-2 Horsens
  [Fredrik Winsnes 37, Rasmus Würtz 88pen; Besart Berisha 58, 84]
 
Round 22 
[Mar 18]
Silkeborg    2-0 Brøndby 
  [Hördur Sveinsson 12, 45]
[Mar 19]
København    3-3 Nordsjælland 
  [Peter Ijeh 35, Martin Bergvold 39, Marcus Allbäck 75; Anders Due 9,
   Joseph Kamwendo 64, Tommy Olsen 83]
OB           1-0 Esbjerg 
  [Søren Berg 61] 
Midtjylland  2-0 AGF 
  [Kristian Bak Nielsen 67, Rasmus Daugaard 85] 
SønderjyskE  2-2 AaB 
  [Peter Sand 10, Simon A. Pedersen 34; Lucas de Deus Santos “Caca” 64,
   Kenneth From 90og] 
Horsens      3-1 Viborg 
  [Besart Berisha 30, Charles Akonnor 36, Niels Lodberg 51;
   Jose Roberto Mota 80] 

Round 23 
[Mar 25]
Esbjerg      1-0 OB 
  [Michaël Murcy 65]
[Mar 26] 
AGF          1-2 Midtjylland 
  [Christer George 3; Magnus Troest 21, 41]
Viborg       1-1 Horsens 
  [Steffen Højer 68pen; Søren Friis 90]
Brøndby      3-1 Silkeborg 
  [Johan Elmander 11, Thomas Rasmussen 76, 79; Iddi Alkhag 74]
AaB          2-2 SønderjyskE 
  [Lucas de Deus Santos Caca 72, 85; Peter Sand 26, Peter Nymann 55]
[Apr 26]
Nordsjælland 1-1 København 
  [Joseph Kamwendo 25; Michael Silberbauer 69]

Round 24 [Mar 29] 
København    1-0 AaB 
  [Tobias Linderoth 90] 
Brøndby      1-0 OB 
  [Marcus Lantz 84] 
Silkeborg    1-0 AGF 
  [Jens Berthel Askou 35]
Nordsjælland 1-3 Viborg 
  [Danny Olsen 32; Jose Roberto Mota 69, 90, Mikkel Rask 88] 
SønderjyskE  0-2 Midtjylland 
  [Ajilore Oluwafemi 11, Jesper Mikkelsen 81]
Horsens      1-0 Esbjerg 
  [Niels Lodberg 44]
 
Round 25
[Apr 1]
AGF          0-4 København 
  [Marcus Allbäck 47, 88, Thomas Hansen 65og, Atiba Hutchinson 74]
[Apr 2] 
OB           3-0 SønderjyskE 
  [José Luis Sanabio Junior 32, 84, 90]
Viborg       2-0 Brøndby  
  [José Roberto Mota 62, Thomas Frandsen 64]
Esbjerg      2-0 Silkeborg 
  [Fredrik Berglund 19, 67]
AaB          2-4 Nordsjælland 
  [Rasmus Würtz 30pen, 50pen; Jukka Santala 26, Jón Rói Jacobsen 41og,
   Michael Ribers 75, Heath Pearce 80]
Midtjylland  0-0 Horsens 

Round 26
[Apr 8]
Brøndby      4-3 AaB 
  [Allan Olesen 12og, Joseph Elanga 17, Martin Ericsson 45,
   Johan Elmander 61; Artim Sakiri 24, Jón Rói Jacobsen 51,
   Lucas de Deus Santos “Caca” 90]
[Apr 9] 
København    2-1 Esbjerg 
  [Marcus Allbäck 14, Martin Bergvold 43; Niki Zimling 19]
Viborg       2-2 OB 
  [Alex Nørlund 13, Steffen Højer 45; Søren Berg 28, Nicolai Stokholm 62]
Silkeborg    0-0 Midtjylland 
Nordsjælland 3-1 AGF 
  [Jukka Santala 3, 30, Danny Olsen 38; Danny Olsen 81og]
Horsens      2-0 SønderjyskE 
  [Joel Tchami 2, Besart Berisha 54]
 
Round 27 [Apr 13] 
OB           3-0 Horsens 
  [Esben Hansen 78, Jose Luis Junior 80, Chris Sørensen 88] 
AGF          0-1 Brøndby 
  [Martin Ericsson 23]
Esbjerg      4-0 Nordsjælland 
  [Niki Zimling 25, Andreas Klarström 52, Demba Njogu Nyren 83, 86] 
AaB          1-1 Viborg 
  [Thomas Augustinussen 45; Steffen Højer 66]
Midtjylland  1-3 København 
  [David Nielsen 25; Marcus Allbäck 57, Alvaro Santos 60pen, 65]
SønderjyskE  2-0 Silkeborg 
  [Peter Sand 5, Simon A. Pedersen 16]
 
Round 28
[Apr 16]
Silkeborg    2-1 Horsens 
  [Hordur Sveinsson 18, Dennis Flinta 43; Miki Rasmussen 90]
[Apr 17] 
København    4-1 SønderjyskE 
  [Marcus Allbäck 37, Michael Silberbauer 42, Jacob Stolberg 47og,
   Alvaro Santos 69; Jacob Gregersen 31]
Viborg       2-2 AGF 
  [Alex Nørlund 10, 41; Lars Pleidrup 33, Frederik Krabbe 89]
Brøndby      3-0 Esbjerg 
  [Thomas Rasmussen 12, Johan Elmander 29, Johan Absalonsen 45]
AaB          0-0 OB 
Nordsjælland 2-2 Midtjylland 
  [Joseph Kamwendo 12, Danny Olsen 62; Dennis Sørensen 31, Akeem Agbetu 71]
 
Runde 29
[Apr 22]
Horsens      0-1 København 
  [Peter Ijeh 90+]
[Apr 23] 
OB           2-1 Silkeborg 
  [Bouabid Bouden 12, Morten Fevang 48; Michael Hansen 85pen] 
AGF          1-1 AaB 
  [Roger Risholt 14; Thomas Kortegaard 70] 
Esbjerg      3-2 Viborg 
  [Anders Nøhr 32, Demba Njogu Nyren 56, Kolja Afriyie 90;
   Steffen Højer 90+,Thomas Andie 90+] 
Midtjylland  2-0 Brøndby  
  [Akeem Agbetu 66, Ajilore Oluwafemi 72]
SønderjyskE  2-2 Nordsjælland 
  [Peter Sand 56, 90; Danny Olsen 15, Jukka Santala 44] 
 
Round 30 
[Apr 29]
SønderjyskE  1-0 AGF 
  [Simon A. Pedersen 60]
[Apr 30] 
København    0-0 Brøndby 
Silkeborg    1-3 Viborg 
  [Hördur Sveinsson 11; Christopher Poulsen 17, Jacob Olesen 37,
   Mikkel Rask 77]  
Midtjylland  0-0 Esbjerg 
Nordsjælland 0-3 OB 
  [Chris Sørensen 9, 30, Jose Luiz Guimaraes Sanabio 19]
Horsens      0-1 AaB 
  [Poul Hübertz 79] 
 
Round 31 [May 4] 
OB           0-1 Midtjylland 
  [Frank Kristensen 73] 
AGF          0-1 Horsens 
  [Besart Berisha 35] 
Viborg       0-1 København 
  [Marcus Allbäck 81] 
Brøndby      3-1 Nordsjælland 
  [Per Nielsen 1, Morten Rasmussen 20, Johan Elmander 53;
   Michael Ribers 78] 
Esbjerg      3-2 SønderjyskE 
  [Demba Njogu Nyren 35, 67, Fredrik Berglund 69;
   Jhon Jairo Mosquera 82, Michael Nonbo 88] 
AaB          1-0 Silkeborg 
  [Poul Hübertz 43] 
 
Runde 32 [May 7] 
Esbjerg      1-3 AGF 
  [Anders Nøhr 90; Mike Tullberg 14, Tobias Grahn 23, Anders Kure 87]
Silkeborg    2-0 Nordsjælland 
  [Kim Olsen 68, Michael Hansen 82]
Midtjylland  2-4 AaB 
  [Frank Kristensen 82, 90; Michael Jakobsen 10, Kasper Risgård 48,
   Simon Bræmer 79, Daniel Hoch 89]
SønderjyskE  0-4 Viborg 
  [Thomas Frandsen 23, Jose Roberto Mota 36, Steffen Højer 63,
   Kenneth Fabricius 87]
Horsens      4-1 Brøndby  
  [Charles Akonnor 44, 52, Steffen Ernemann 66, Besart Berisha 72;
   Johan Elmander 8]
OB           1-0 København 
  [Jose Luis Junior 3]

Runde 33 [May 14] 
København    2-3 Silkeborg 
  [Michael Silberbauer 56, Brede Hangeland 72; Hördur Sveinsson 32,
   Kim Olsen 69, 87] 
Nordsjælland 3-0 Horsens 
  [Danny Olsen 37, Anders Due 42, Jonathan Richter 90] 
AaB          1-0 Esbjerg 
  [Jeppe Curth 82] 
Brøndby      1-2 SønderjyskE 
  [Morten 'Duncan' Rasmussen 5; Peter Sand 40, Simon A. Pedersen 56] 
Viborg       1-1 Midtjylland 
  [Steffen Højer 68; Dennis Sørensen 78] 
AGF          0-2 OB 
  [Morten Fevang 48, Nikolai Stokholm 86]  

Final Table: 

 1.FC København        33 22  7  4 62-27 73  Champions
 2.Brøndby IF          33 21  4  8 60-34 67
 3.OB                  33 17  7  9 49-28 58
 4.Viborg FF           33 15  9  9 62-43 54
 5.AaB                 33 11 12 10 48-44 45
 6.Esbjerg fB          33 12  6 15 43-45 42
 7.FC Midtjylland      33 10 11 12 42-52 41
 8.Silkeborg IF        33 11  6 16 33-50 39
 9.FC Nordsjælland     33  9 11 13 49-55 38
10.AC Horsens          33  8 13 12 29-41 37
-------------------------------------------
11.SønderjyskE         33  6  8 19 41-72 26  Relegated
12.AGF                 33  4 10 19 36-63 22  Relegated

Topscorers:

16 Steffen Højer                  Viborg
15 Mads Junker                    FC Nordsjælland
15 Álvaro Marcio Santos           FC København 
15 Marcus Allbäck                 FC København
14 Fredrik Berglund               Esbjerg fB 
13 Jose Roberto Mota              Viborg 
13 Johan Elmander                 Brondby IF  
11 Besart Berisha                 AC Horsens
11 Morten Duncan Rasmussen        Brøndby IF
11 Peter Sand                     SønderjyskE
10 Jacob Olesen                   Viborg (2) / SønderjyskE (8)



DONG Cup 2005/06

Round 1
[Jul 26]
Valby Bk. (Serie 1)         2-3 VLI (KS)              [aet]   
Humlebæk BK (SS)            0-4 Sorø IF ”Freja” (SS)
[Jul 27]
Aabyhøj IF (JS)             0-1 Kolding FC (Viasat Sport Divisionen)
Nykøbing Mors IF (JS)       0-4 Thisted FC (2. div.)
   [Søren Jeppeson, Peter Bechmann, Martin Nielsen, Jan Kristensen]
Hobro (2. div.)             1-2 Hjørring (2. div.) 
  [René Svendsen 28; ?]
Aalborg Freja (JS)          2-4 Kvik IF (JS) 
Lindholm (Kval.rækken)      1-4 Jetsmark (2. div.) 
Skive IK (DS)               5-0 Nørresundby (DS) 
  [Thomas Dalgaard 5, 17, 57, Claus Olesen 13, Kasper Melander 45] 
Løgstør IF (Serie 1)        3-7 Holstebro (2. div.) 
  [Løgstør 27, 61, 83; Yavuz Akbina 4, 89, Mads Overgaard 29, 66, Bo Thomsen 56,
   Simon Rasmussen 57, Zoran Milovanovic 65]
DSIO (Serie 2)              5-1 Fragde G & F (Serie 1) 
SUB Sønderborg (JS)         0-3 B1913 (2. div.) 
  [Mads Jensen, Klaus Larsen, Lasse Hansen]
Sædding/Guldager (Serie 3)  5-2 Tjørring IF (Kval. Rækken) 
Fredericia fF (Serie 1)     0-1 Grenaa IF (DS) 
  [Peter Larsen 5og]
Aarhus Fremad (2. div.)     1-5 B1909 (2. div.) 
  [Johnny Tveen 87; Peter Wamberg 15, Joe Zewe 17, Danny Martin 20,
   Kevin Nielsen 29, Bakary Bojang 82]
Sanderum BK (FS)            0-0 Svendborg fB (DS)     [aet, 3-2 pen]
BMI (Serie 1)               3-5 Tommerup BK (Serie 1) [aet] 
FC Horsens (DS)             0-5 Brabrand (Viasat Sport Divisionen) 
  [Martin Hansen 14, Rasmus Katholm 23, 54, 63, 90]
Tved BK (FS)                1-6 Viby IF (Serie 1) 
  [?; Morten Skaarup (4), Runes Christensen, own goal]
Frem Sakskøbing (Serie 1)   1-1 Jægersborg IF (DS)    [aet, 3-4 pen]
  [?; Michael Laumann]
Døllefjelde Musse (LFS)     5-3 Ballerup IF (Kval.rækken) 
  [? 13, ? 47pen, ? 80, ? 85, ? 89; Mark Andersen 12, 36,
   Anders Persson 63]
Fredrikssund IK (SS)        1-4 Albertslund IF (DS) 
Tuse IF (Serie 3)           0-5 Kalundborg GB (2. div.) 
Bk. Rødovre (KS)            0-2 Taastrup FC (SS)
FC Roskilde (2. div.)       0-5 Holbæk B&I (2. div.) 
  [Rasmus Jørgensen 4, Jacob Jørgensen 50, Kaan Metin 69,
   Gilberto Macena 73, 89]
Vanløse (Serie 2)           0-2 Lyngby (Viasat Sport ivisionen) 
  Christian Holst, Morten Nordstrand]
Amager FF (KS)              0-6 Slagelse B&I (2. div.)
  [Anders Johanson 20, 55, Casper Henningsen 35, 57pen, Mads Vibe 77,
   Jimmy Jensen 83] 
Solrød FC (Serie 1)         3-2 Øster Ulslev B (Serie1) 
  [Nicolai Winther 3, Klaus Østerbye 10, Mads Wilsom 49;
   Teddy Pedersen 63, ? 90+]
Greve Fodbold (DS)          1-0 Hvidovre IF (2. div.) 
  [Michael Hentrich]
[Jul 28]
Søllerød/Vedbæk (2 div.)    2-1 Værløse BK (2. div.)
  [Claus Larsen 30, 52; René Rasmussen 88]
Birkerød IF ”Skjold”(DS)    1-2 Glostrup FK (2. div.)
[Jul 29]
Korup IF (Kval. rækken)     2-1 Næsby (2. div.)
  [Urik Madsen 35, Kenni Rasmussen 40; Mads Junker 63]
[Jul 30]
Allerød Fodbold Klub (SS)   2-1 FC Bornholm (Kval. rækken)
  [?; Claus Rasmussen]

Round 2 
[Aug 9]  
Taastrup FC                 2-6 Lyngby BK
  [? 3, ? 75; Mikkel Beckmann 4, Kim Aabech 8, 12, Claus Andreasen 19,
   ? 22og, Jesper Jensen 90]
BK Søllerød/Vedbæk          0-1 Kalundborg GF & B   
[Aug 10] 
Sorø IF                     1-0 Holstebro BK   
  [Morten Mekta 65]
DSIO                        1-2 Sanderum BK
  [Klaus Nielsen og; Troels Quist, Stefan Linde]   
Tommerup BK                 0-1 Sædding/Guldager IF
Kvik IF                     0-3 FC Fredericia  
  [Brian Fakkenor 29, Orhan Avdic 51, Mikkel Lindorff 64] 
Allerød FK                  2-0 Greve Fodbold
  [Martin Bruun 63, Rune Dalgaard 68]   
Solrød FC                   0-7 Slagelse BK&IF 
Albertslund IF              1-5 Næstved BK
  [? 70; Peter Nielsen 10, 28, 50, Glenn Christensen 16,
   M Mikkel Porsborg 88]   
VLI                         0-2 B 93
  [Henrik Olsen 25, Vehbi Sariboga 80]   
Viby                        3-0 Grenaa IF
   [Jesper Holm, Martin Kristensen (og), Henrik Søndergaard]   
Jægersborg IF               0-6 Nykøbing F. Alliancen
   [Michael Pedersen 15, Anders Kruse 34, 59, 68, 77, 84]   
Dalum IF                    4-0 Jetsmark IF
Korup IF                    1-3 B 1909 
  [Thomas Jensen 69; Allan Larsen 17, Joe Zewe 39, Danny Martin 83]  
Djøllefjelde Musse IF       1-0 Ølstykke FC
  [? 20]    
Glostrup FK                 1-2 Holbæk B&IF
Skive IK                    0-5 Kolding FC
  [Henrik Asmussen 5, 29, 90, Jesper Christiansen 8,
   Christian Dessau Arp 69]  
AB                          5-0 Brønshøj BK 
  [Andreas Mortensen 28, Danni Olsen 32, Klaus Lykke 51, 
   Thomas Krause 64, Yaro Yaro 87]  
Hjørring IF                 2-1 Brabrand 
B 1913                      2-0 Thisted FC
  [Henrik Vingaard, Mads Bartram]

Round 3 
[Aug 23]
Sanderum BK                 1-5 Dalum IF
  [Claus Nielsen; Martin Koordt, Morten Panduro, Mads Bøje (3)]  
Sorø IF                     1-3 Slagelse BK&IF
   [Jimi Frimann 67; Mads Vibe 10, 88, Thomas Mikkelsen 80]    
Djøllefjelde Musse IF       3-2 BK Skjold 
  [B.S. Henriksen 14, 85, Jesper Christiansen 73pen;
   Mohammed Nabate 18, 87]
[Aug 24]
Holbæk B&IF                 1-3 Lyngby BK 
  [Kaan Metin 39; Kim Aabech 8, Dennis Olsen 41, Morten Nordstrand 89]  
Sædding/Guldager IF        0-13 Randers FC 
  [Karsten Johansen 7, 70, Lars Larsen 20,
   Mikkel Rask 24, 27, 42, 51, Kenneth Møller Pedersen 26, 37,
   John Sandberg 32, 60, Fabio Trindade "Fabinho" 80, 88]  
B 1909                      1-0 B 1913 
  [Danny Martin 41]  
BK Frem                     2-1 Vejle BK
  [Jesper Jørgensen 87, Sladan Peric 90+og; Adeshina Lewal 50]    
Viby                        1-4 Hjørring IF
  [Claus Troelsen 39; Kaspar Rynkeby 25, Ziad Saliba 28,
   Morten Larsen 74, Dennis Østergaard 85]    
FC Fredericia               3-4 Kolding FC 
  [Nicholas Drost 32, Hans Jorgen Haysen 61, Torben Holt 88;
   Henrik Asmusen 5, 7, Peter Lövenstein 25, Christian Arp 81]   
HIK                         3-0 BK Fremad Amager   
  [Danny Andersen 5, 10, Michael Hay-Smidt 34]
Næstved BK                  4-2 Kalundborg GF&BK
  [Dennis Nielsen 1, Karsten Jensen 75, Brian Rasmussen 85,
   Henrik Madsen 88; Kim Andersen 84, Christian Madsen 87]   
AB                          3-2 Køge BK 
  [Prince Nana 30, Thomas Krause 71, Danny Olsen 72;
   Allan Nielsen 36, Daniel Berenholdt 46]  
Allerød FK                  1-4 B 93
  [Morten Brammer 90; Emil Dyre Nielsen 10, Rami Kais 22,
   Benjamin Swatez 36, Henrik Olsen 84]
[Aug 31]  
Nykøbing F. Alliancen       2-4 Herfølge BK   
  [Lars Pleidrup 25, Morten Christensen 33; Sune Heilbo 24, 75, 87pen,
   Peter Gravesen 38]

Round 4 
[Sep 14]
Dalum IF                    0-1 Silkeborg IF          [aet]   
  [Søren Phillip 118]
Døllefjelde Musse           2-5 Lyngby BK   
  [Stephen Henriksen 5, 28; Christian Holst 44, 85,
   Morten Nordstrand 65, Morten Christiansen 74, Tobias Mikkelsen 87]
Slagelse BK&IF              2-1 Hjørring IF    
  [Jesper Nielsen 52, Thomas Mikkelsen 55; Morten Fjordbak 32]
Næstved BK                  1-3 Herfølge BK   
  [Morten Petersen 72; Anders Feldstedt 39, Sune Heilbo 47,
   Anders Jochumsen 55]
Randers FC                  2-0 AGF   
  [John Sandberg 45, Rasmus Hansen 66]
SønderjyskE                 1-2 AC Horsens    
  [Henrik Jørgensen 53; Niels Lodberg 30, Steffen Ernemann 68]
FC Nordsjælland             0-3 Viborg FF   
  [Thomas Tengstedt 54, Kenneth Fabricius 84, 90]
BK Frem                     2-1 AB                    [aet]   
  [Wassim El Banna 38, Jesper Jørgensen 105; Danni Olsen 28]
B 1909                      1-1 HIK                   [aet, 4-1 pen]
  [Joe Zewe 89; Danny Andersen 60]
[Sep 21]
B 93                        3-5 Kolding FC
  [Anders Hadberg 16, Stephan Traore 28, Henrik Olsen 46;
   Jesper Christiansen 42, 60, Claus Pedersen 70, 80, Mogens Hjorth 75]

Round 5 
[Oct 12]
Randers FC                  2-0 AC Horsens
  [Fabio Trindade da Silveira “Fabinho” 15, Christian Lundberg 87]   
[Oct 19]
BK Frem                     2-2 Viborg FF             [aet, 6-5 pen]
  [Jesper Jørgensen 88, Emil Christensen 108; Jose Roberto Mota 66,
   Alex Nørlund 97]
B 1909                      5-2 Herfølge BK
  [Bakary Bojang 3, 37, 52, Nicolaj Lewandowski 17, Jesper Luth 18;
   Sune Heilbo 24pen, 43]    
AaB                         2-1 FC Midtjylland        [aet]
  [Thomas Kortegaard 52, Súni Olsen 110; Frank Kristensen 72]   
Slagelse BK&IF              2-2 FC København          [aet, 4-5 pen]
  [Carsten Müthel 22, Jesper Nielsen 58; Alvaro Santos 1,
   Michael Gravgaard 26]
Kolding FC                  1-1 OB                    [aet, 5-6 pen]
  [Peter Løwenstein 76; Søren Berg 60]
Brøndby IF                  2-1 Silkeborg IF
  [Per Nielsen 29, Johan Elmander 58pen; Jens Berthel Askou 85]    
Lyngby BK                   0-0 Esbjerg fB            [aet, 4-5 pen]
 
Quarterfinals 
[Mar 5]
AaB                         2-2 OB                    [aet, 7-6 pen]   
  [Michael Jakobsen 45, Jeppe Curth 86; Soren Berg 76, Jose Luis Junior 89]
Brøndby IF                  1-0 FC København          [aet]
  [Johan Elmander 103]    
[Mar 12]
Randers FC                  3-0 BK Frem
  [Fabio Trindade da Silveira “Fabinho” 50, Alex Da Silva 80,
   Karsten Johansen 85]
[Mar 15]
B 1909                      1-3 Esbjerg fB
  [Joe Zewe 12; Fredrik Berglund 1, 75, Andreas Klarström 54]

Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 20]
Esbjerg fB                  5-2 Brøndby IF
  [Niki Zimling 11, Jerry Lucena 31, Frank Hansen 33pen,
   Fredrik Berglund 80, 90; Thomas Rasmussen 35, Johan Absalonsen 86]
Randers FC                  0-0 AaB

Second Legs [Apr 27]
Brøndby IF                  1-0 Esbjerg fB
  [Martin Ericsson 76]
AaB                         1-1 Randers FC
  [Jeppe Curth 13; Michael Jakobsen 73og]

Final [May 11, Parken; att: 23825; ref: Kim Milton Nielsen]
Esbjerg fB                  0-1 Randers FC            [aet]
  [Karsten Johansen 114]
  [Esbjerg: Lars Winde; Anders Møller Christensen (Kolja Afriyie 86),
     Lars Christian Nielsen, Martin Jensen, Frank Hansen, Niki Zimling,
     Michaël Murcy (Lasse Kryger 67), Jerry Lucena, Anders Nøhr (Andreas
     Klarström 80), Fredrik Berglund, Njogu Demba-Nyrén; coach: Troels Bech;
   Randers: Martin S. Jensen; Ralf Pedersen, John Sandberg, Søren Pedersen,
     Carsten Fredgaard (Søren Holdgård 109), Alex da Silva (Rasmus Hansen 71),
     Kenneth Møller Pedersen, Jonas Damborg, Stig Tøfting, Karsten Johansen,
     Lars Larsen (Jesper Christiansen 77); coach: Lars Olsen;
   yellow cards: Stig Tøfting 74, Karsten Johansen 101, 115;
   red card: Karsten Johansen 115 (2 yellow);
   pokalfighter: Carsten Fredgaard (Randers)]


Viasat Cup 

Organised because of the early finish (due to the World Cup 2006, 
for which Denmark did not qualify) of the Superliga.

Viasat, holding the broadcast rights to the Superliga, and 
"Divisionsforeningen" contrived the tournament, and all matches are 
broadcast on Danish TV3+.
 

Group 1
Esbjerg fB           2   2   0   0   6-2     6
AGF                  2   1   0   1   4-3     3
Viborg               2   0   0   2   0-5     0

[May 18]
AGF            2-0 Viborg   
  [Peter Graulund 42, Jens Gjesing 68]
[May 21]
Viborg         0-3 Esbjerg fB   
  [Thiago Pinto Borges 60, Andreas Klarström 73, Morten Friis 86]
[May 23]
Esbjerg fB     3-2 AGF                    
  [Morten Friis 25, 28, Martin Vingaard 90; Anders Kaagh 45, Jens Gjesing 49]

Group 2
AaB                  2   1   1   0   4-2     4
Brøndby IF           2   1   1   0   2-1     4
SønderjyskE          2   0   0   2   1-4     0

[May 18]
SønderjyskE    0-1 Brøndby IF             
  [Denni Avdic 70]
[May 21]
Brøndby IF     1-1 AaB                    
  [Mads Jørgensen 85pen; Poul Hübertz 20]
[May 23]
AaB            3-1 SønderjyskE            
  [Daniel Hoch 31, Súni Olsen 41, Allan Olesen 58pen; Mads Beierholm 88]
 
Group 3
Silkeborg            2   1   1   0   2-0     4
FC Nordsjælland      2   1   1   0   2-1     4
OB                   2   0   0   2   1-4     0
 
[May 18]
Silkeborg      2-0 OB               
  [Martin Ørnskov Nielsen 31, Dennis Flinta 36]
[May 21]
OB             1-2 FC Nordsjælland   
  [Søren Berg 58; Danny Olsen 30, Jukka Santala 45]
[May 23]
Nordsjælland   0-0 Silkeborg        
 
Group 4
FC København         2   1   1   0   6-3     4
FC Midtjylland       2   0   2   0   2-2     2
AC Horsens           2   0   1   1   1-4     1

[May 18]
AC Horsens     1-4 FC København     
  [Steffen Ernemann 8; William Kvist Jørgensen 18, Martin Bernburg 21, 32,
   Brede Hangeland 41]
[May 21]
FC København   2-2 FC Midtjylland   
  [Lasse Qvist 14, Atiba Hutchinson 67; Adeola Runsewe 69, 
   Christian Traore 71]
[May 23]
FC Midtjylland 0-0 AC Horsens             

Quarterfinals 

First Legs 
[May 25]
Brøndby IF     1-3 Esbjerg fB             
  [Thomas Rasmussen 71; Demba Njogu Nyren 5, 81, Fredrik Berglund 65]
AaB            3-0 AGF                    
  [Súni Olsen 20pen, Henrik Bruun 79, Jeppe Curth 83]
[May 26]
Nordsjælland   3-1 FC København      
  [Tommy Olsen 40, Thomas Andreasen 75, Dennis Bo Mortensen 81;
   Morten Bertolt Andersen 50]
FC Midtjylland 0-2 Silkeborg        
  [Ajilore Oluwafemi 8og, Martin Ørnskov Nielsen 24]

Second Legs
[May 28]
Esbjerg fB     2-2 Brøndby IF             
  [Fredrik Berglund 58, Andreas Klarström 86; David Williams 3, 60]
AGF            3-2 AaB
  [Jesper Jørgensen 18, Peter Graulund 25, Jens Gjesing 38; Jeppe Curth 27,
   Fredrik Winsnes 45]                 
[May 29]
FC København   1-3 Nordsjælland         
  [Martin Bernburg 77pen; Jeppe Hestehave 26og, Jonathan Richter 38,
   Allan Olesen 39pen]
Silkeborg      4-1 FC Midtjylland
  [Martin Ørnskov Nielsen 19, Hördur Sveinsson 66, 74, Michael Hansen 84;
   Svenne Poulsen 31]

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 1]
Esbjerg fB     0-4 AaB
  [Poul Hübertz 24, Jeppe Curth 34, Thomas Augustinussen 35,
   Patrick Kristensen 72]
Nordsjælland   3-0 Silkeborg 
  [Jesper Nielsen 22og, Simon Richter 42, Tommy Olsen 67]

Second Legs [Jun 4]
AaB            4-0 Esbjerg fB             
  [Jeppe Curth 13, Patrick Kristensen 15, Paul Hübertz 45, 65]
Silkeborg      0-1 Nordsjælland
  [Jukka Santala 66]

Final [Jun 7, Aalborg; att: 2,883]
AaB            1-3 FC Nordsjælland
  [Poul Hübertz 1; Anders Due 24, Jukka Santala 73, Jonathan Richter 82]
  [AaB: Casper Jacobsen; Allan Olesen, Thomas Augustinussen, Danny Califf,
     Thomas Kortegaard, Patrick Kristensen (Daniel Hoch 65), Rasmus Würtz,
     Fredrik Winsnes, Thomas Enevoldsen (Lasse Strandberg 42), Jeppe Curth,
     Poul Hübertz; coach: Erik Hamrén;
   FC Nordsjælland: Kim Christensen, Michael Ribers, Thomas Kristensen,
     Heath Pearce, Simon Richter (Daniel Jensen 12), Bosun Ayeni, Jonathan
     Richter, Anders Due, Søren Krogh, Danny Olsen, Tommy Olsen (Jukka 
     Santala 67); coacg: Morten Wieghorst;
  yellow cards: AaB: Jeppe Curth 23, Rasmus Würtz 4;  
                FCN: Bosun Ayeni 70, Jonathan Richter 83;
  ref: Nicolai Vollquartz;
  man of the match: Anders Due]




Viasat Sport Divisionen (2nd level) 2005/06

Final Table:

 1.  Vejle Boldklub          30 19  6  5  62-32  63  Promoted
 2.  Randers FC              30 19  4  7  64-30  61  Promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 3.  Lyngby                  30 18  5  7  68-44  59
 4.  Køge                    30 17  8  5  59-35  59
 5.  Fremad Amager           30 15  4 11  54-55  49  (København)
 6.  Kolding FC              30 14  4 12  50-50  46
 7.  FC Fredericia           30 12  5 13  48-40  41
 8.  Ølstykke                30 12  5 13  41-40  41
 9.  Herfølge                30 11  7 12  51-41  40
10.  Frem                    30 11  7 12  47-42  40  (København)
11.  HIK                     30  9 11 10  44-44  38  (Gentofte)
12.  AB                      30 11  4 15  43-54  37  (Søborg)
13.  Brabrand                30 10  5 15  32-54  35
---------------------------------------------------
14.  Lolland F. Alliancen    30  9  7 14  51-53  34  Relegated  (Nykøbing)
15.  Skjold                  30  4  6 20  27-75  18  Relegated  (København) 
16.  Brønshøj                30  1  8 21  28-80  11  Relegated

NB: Nykøbing F. Alliancen changed name into Lolland Falster Alliancen

Round 1
[Jul 30]  
Skjold        1-3 Randers FC
  [Karsten Marjø 90; Ralf Pedersen 5, John Sandberg 11, Christian Lundberg 83] 
Brabrand      1-0 Køge
  [Rasmus Katholm 60] 
[Jul 31]  
Frem          2-2 Fremad Amager
  [Lars Brøgger 31, Morten Hamm 61; Andrew Fløtum 4, Henrik Toft 65]   
Ølstykke      1-1 AB
  [Frederik Lassen 50; Andreas Mortensen 58] 
Fredericia    2-0 Brønshøj
  [Nicolas Drost 28, Allan Dyring 58pen] 
Herfølge      3-0 Lyngby
  [Anders Jochumsen 20, 27 78] 
LFA           3-1 Kolding FC
  [Søren Frandsen 8, Lars Pleidrup 28, Søren Christensen 77;
   Jesper Christiansen 10] 
[Aug 3]  
HIK           1-1 Vejle
  [Thomas Christensen 68; Ulrik Johansen 64] 
 
Round 2
[Aug 6]  
Brønshøj      1-6 HIK  
  [Tuncay Uymaz 53; Danny Andersen 16, 33, 42, Danny V. Hansen 31og,
   Thomas Christensen 36, Michael Madsen 85]  
Brabrand      0-3 Lyngby
  [Morten Nordstrand 3, 25, Christian Holst 90] 
[Aug 7]  
AB            1-3 Frem
  [Brian Gellert 82pen; Andreas Bak 37, Yasin Avci 45, Jesper Jørgensen 55] 
Fremad Amager 1-0 Randers FC
  [Andrew Fløtum 85] 
Kolding FC    3-2 FC Fredericia
  [Casper Kruse 49, Jesper Christiansen 69, Henrik Asmussen 78;
   Anders Mandrup 36, Hans Jørgen Haysen 53] 
Køge          2-0 Ølstykke
  [Olcay Senuglo 23, Allan Nielsen 42] 
Vejle         1-0 Herfølge
  [Chris Hermansen 8] 
LFA           2-2 Skjold
  [Søren Frandsen 73pen, Joachim Bjerg 90; Samir Haiba 35, Karsten Marjø 89] 
 
Round 3  
[Aug 12]
Skjold        1-3 Fremad Amager
  [Thomas Pedersen 20; John Gadalla 17og, Henrik Toft 53, 74]  
[Aug 13]
Brabrand      2-1 Vejle
  [Henrik Bøgebjerg 24, Rasmus Katholm 70; Ulrik Johansen 18]
HIK           0-4 Kolding FC
  [Karsten From 9, 27, 52, Jesper Christiansen 89]
[Aug 14]
Frem          1-2 Køge
  [Tim Ilsø 44; Kristoffer Wichmann 78, Olcay Senuglo 83]
Ølstykke      0-3 Lyngby
  [Jacob Josephsen 7, Morten Nordstrand 38, 90]
Fredericia    2-4 LFA
  [Troels Storgaard 45, Allan Dyring 69; Søren Christensen 32,
   Søren Frandsen 74, Anton Smedegaard 76, Anders Kruse 87]
AB            0-1 Randers FC
  [Karsten Johansen 12]
Herfølge      4-0 Brønshøj 
  [Kenneth Emil Petersen 20, Kim Larsen 25, Anders Jochumsen 43, 75]  

Round 4  
[Aug 20]
Brønshøj      2-1 Brabrand
  [Peter Larsen 15, Tuncay Uymaz 32; Rasmus Katholm 67]
[Aug 21]
Lyngby        1-1 Frem
  [Christian Holst 4; Wassim El Banna 81]
AB            3-5 Fremad Amager
  [Klaus Lykke 4, Gradimir Crnogorac 27, Yaro Yaro 55; Andrew Fløtum 6, 
   Teddy Holst 17, Kenny Thorup 22, Henrik Toft 24, Dennis Madsen 67]
Kolding FC    4-3 Herfølge
  [Jesper Christiansen 42, Henrik Asmussen 60, Claus Pedersen 79pen,
   Rasmus Sørensen 85; Sune Heilbo 21, Peter Gravesen 52, 58]  
Fredericia    2-0 Skjold
  [Nicolas Drost 34, Anders Mandrup 82]  
Køge          2-4 Randers FC
  [Søren Nielsen 46, Anders Clausen 90; Lars Larsen 23,
   Karsten Johansen 29, 38, Christian Lundberg 73]
Vejle         2-1 Ølstykke
  [Steffen Kielstrup 22, Justice Erhenede 43; Kasper De Fries 18]  
LFA           0-0 HIK

Round 5  
[Aug 27]
Skjold        0-2 AB
  [Kenni Olsen 19, Gradimir Crnogorac 89]
Brabrand      1-0 Kolding FC
  [Martin Hansen 49]
HIK           1-1 FC Fredericia
  [Danny Andersen 33; Allan Dyring 90pen]
[Aug 28]
Frem          1-1 Vejle
  [Emil Jensen 43; Steffen Kielstrup 7]
Fremad Amager 2-2 Køge
  [Henrik Toft 53, Yusuf Ozturk 59; Ronnie Bendtsen 58, Olcay Senuglo 79]
Ølstykke      4-2 Brønshøj
  [Benno Petersen 40, Mauricio Ortiz 45, Peter Hansen 45+,
   Christian Brøndum 79; Danni König 18, Jesper Duelund 49]  
Randers FC    4-1 Lyngby
  [Karsten Johansen 7, 58, Christian Lundberg 42, 85; Jacob Josephsen 7]
Herfølge      0-2 LFA
  [Joachim Bjerg 64, Martin B. Christensen 69]
 
Round 6  
[Sep 3]
HIK           0-0 Skjold 
[Sep 4]
Lyngby        3-2 Fremad Amager
  [Morten Nordstrand 8, 56, Christian Holst 78; Henrik Toft 5, 23]
Kolding FC    1-0 Ølstykke
  [Christian Arp 76]  
Fredericia    2-3 Herfølge
  [Allan Dyring 4, Hans Jørgen Haysen 81; Anders Jochumsen 13,
   Sune Heilbo 16pen, Anders Egholm 40]
Køge          1-1 AB
  [Olcay Senuglo 71; Yaro Yaro 26]
LFA           4-0 Brabrand
  [Martin B. Christensen 36, Søren Frandsen 53, 90, Anders Kruse 84]
[Sep 21]
Vejle         4-1 Randers FC
  [Kim Kristensen 26pen, Henrik Toft 53, Justice Erhenede 70,
   Henrik Smedegaard 84; Lars Larsen 3]
[Sep 28]
Frem          1-1 Brønshøj 
  [Andreas Bak 12; Vitus Kofoed 13]

Round 7  
[Sep 10]
Skjold        2-4 Køge
  [Cihan Cengiz 28, Lasse Sigdal 57; Allan Nielsen 4, Peter Benjaminsen 16,
   Anders Clausen 71, Olcay Senuglo 77]
Brabrand      0-3 FC Fredericia
  [Søren Pallesen 4, Brian Fakkenor 13, Hans Jørgen Haysen 75]
[Sep 11]
Frem          1-2 Kolding FC
  [Andreas Bak 69; Jesper Christiansen 50, Claus Pedersen 53pen]
Fremad Amager 3-1 Vejle
  [Tem Hansen 20, Andrew Fløtum 61pen, Kenny Thorup 89; Kim Kristensen 58]
Ølstykke      1-0 LFA
  [Geert Baunsgaard 55]
AB            0-6 Lyngby
  [Christian Holst 20pen, 65, 77, Dennis Olsen 46, Kim Aabech 78, 82]
Randers FC    2-0 Brønshøj
  [Karsten Johansen 17, Fabio Trindade Fabinho 79]
Herfølge      1-1 HIK
  [Nicklas Pedersen 66; Thomas Christensen 89]
 
Round 8  
[Sep 17]
Brønshøj      1-1 Fremad Amager
  [Danni König 37; Tem Hansen 53]
HIK           1-1 Brabrand
  [Thomas Christensen 83; Rasmus Katholm 69]  
[Sep 18]
Kolding FC    2-1 Randers FC
  [Jesper Christiansen 13, 46; Alex Da Silva 90+]
Lyngby        1-3 Køge
  [Christian Holst 26; Peter Benjaminsen 7, 39, Anders Clausen 9]
Fredericia    0-3 Ølstykke
  [Peter Hansen 25, Casper Andersen 30, Morten Bech 77]
LFA           1-4 Frem
  [Lars Pleidrup 72; Thomas Høy 3pen, 75, Wassim El Banna 60,
   Jon Roi Jacobsen 70]
Vejle         3-0 AB
  [Henrik Toft 13, Chris Hermansen 26, Adeshina A. Lawal 90]
Herfølge      4-0 Skjold
  [Anders Feldstedt 27, Peter Gravesen 31, 88, Martin Christensen 67]
 
Round 9  
[Sep 24]
Skjold        1-2 Lyngby
  [Cihan Cengiz 37; Morten Juul Hansen 43, Kim Aabech 50]  
Brabrand      1-5 Herfølge
  [Rasmus Katholm 3; Sune Heilbo 20, Anders Jochumsen 36, 42,
   Anders Feldstedt 89, Ebrima Sowe 90+]
[Sep 25]
Frem          1-2 FC Fredericia
  [Tim Ilsø 21; Søren Pallesen 12, Hans Jørgen Haysen 52]
Fremad Amager 4-1 Kolding FC
  [Yusuf Ozturk 2, Andrew Fløtum 18, 31pen, Dennis Madsen 35;
   Henrik Asmussen 48]
AB            3-1 Brønshøj
  [Brian Gellert 3, Kadir Mumuni 10, Thomas Krause 90; Danni König 80]
Ølstykke      1-1 HIK
  [Geert Baunsgaard 90+; Lasse Lauth 26]
Randers FC    4-1 LFA
  [Fabio Trindade Fabinho 43, Karsten Johansen 52, Christian Lundberg 81,
   Tommy Markussen 90; Anders Kruse 84]
Køge          4-0 Vejle
  [Lars Møller 30, Allan Nielsen 39, 90, Anders Nielsen 85]
 
Round 10  
[Oct 1]
HIK           1-0 Frem
  [Jørgen Nielsen 86og]
Brønshøj      2-6 Køge
  [Mehmetali Dursun 74, Danni König 86; Anders Clausen 6, 27, 46, 62,
   Anders Nielsen 66]
Brabrand      1-2 Skjold
  [Jan Klausen 65; Igor Vujanovic 12, 89]
[Oct 2]
Fredericia    1-4 Randers FC
  [Nicolas Drost 47; Karsten Johansen 25, 68, Fabio Trindade Fabinho 40,
   Kenneth M. Pedersen 71]
Kolding FC    5-1 AB
  [Claus Pedersen 2pen, 13, 23, Jesper Christiansen 21, 90;
   Brian Gellert 59pen]
LFA           2-1 Fremad Amager
  [Søren Christensen 76, Martin B. Christensen 79; Andrew Fløtum 90]
Vejle         2-0 Lyngby
  [Kim Kristensen 23pen, Ulrik Balling 49]
Herfølge      0-0 Ølstykke
 
Round 11  
[Oct 9]
Fremad Amager 0-7 FC Fredericia
  [Nicolas Drost 2, 66, Allan Dyring 29, 57, 88, Søren Pallesen 80, 89]
AB            0-3 LFA
  [Søren Frandsen 38, 72, Lars Pleidrup 49]
Lyngby        1-0 Brønshøj
  [Morten Nordstrand 50]
Ølstykke      1-2 Brabrand
  [Kofi Dakinah 54; Rasmus Katholm 56, 59]
Randers FC    3-0 HIK
  [Karsten Johansen 5, Fabio Trindade Fabinho 44, 60]
Køge          0-0 Kolding FC
[Oct 26]
Frem          1-0 Herfølge
  [Mikael Simonsen 32]
[Nov 2]
Skjold        1-6 Vejle
  [Cihan Cengiz 13; Ulrik Balling 11, 44, 73, Kim Kristensen 22,
   Steffen Kielstrup 61, Henrik Smedegaard 63]
 
Round 12  
[Oct 15]
Brabrand      1-3 Frem
  [Rasmus Katholm 60pen; Thomas Høy 12, 52, Andreas Bak 44]
HIK           2-1 Fremad Amager
  [Thomas Christensen 7, Kaspar Pilmark 38; Martin Skov 24]
Brønshøj      3-3 Vejle
  [Anders Steffensen 70, 87, Danni König 86; Kim Kristensen 1,
   Henrik Smedegaard 22, Ulrik Balling 32]
[Oct 16]
Fredericia    2-1 AB
  [Nicolas Drost 59, 65; Thomas Krause 74]
Kolding FC    2-1 Lyngby
  [Jesper Christiansen 20, Claus Pedersen 90; Jacob Josephsen 12]
Ølstykke      1-1 Skjold
  [Kasper De Fries 50; Igor Vujanovic 90]
Herfølge      1-3 Randers FC
  [Jan Frederiksen 65; Karsten Johansen 47, Anders Egholm 56og,
   Alex Da Silva 90]
LFA           0-1 Køge
  [Anders Clausen 64]

Round 13  
[Oct 22]
Skjold        1-1 Brønshøj
  [Patrick Wibroe 56; Anders Steffensen 31]
[Oct 23]
Frem          1-2 Ølstykke
  [Wassim El Banna 74; Morten Bech 35, Christian Schelde Brøndum 64]
Fremad Amager 0-2 Herfølge
  [Martin Christensen 45, Anders Jochumsen 86]
AB            1-0 HIK
  [Brian Gellert 90]
Lyngby        3-2 LFA
  [Morten Nordstrand 15, Mikkel Beckmann 67, 81; Søren Christensen 9, 32]
Randers FC    1-2 Brabrand
  [Christian Lundberg 57; Rasmus Katholm 24, 37]
Køge          2-0 FC Fredericia
  [Olcay Senoglu 10pen, Allan Nielsen 48]
Vejle         2-0 Kolding FC
  [Henrik Toft 26, Kim Kristensen 69]
 
Round 14  
[Oct 29]
Skjold        1-4 Frem
  [Igor Vujanovic 1pen; Yasin Avci 36, Wassim El Banna 66,
   Jesper Jørgensen 77, 89]  
Brabrand      1-2 Fremad Amager
  [Jim Larsen 25; Martin Skov 75, 85]
HIK           1-1 Køge
  [Lasse Lauth 66; Anders Clausen 89]
[Oct 30]
Ølstykke      2-1 Randers FC
  [Kasper De Fries 75, Geert Baunsgaard 81; Christian Lundberg 62]
Fredericia    0-0 Lyngby
Kolding FC    2-1 Brønshøj
  [Anders Nordstrøm 13, Claus Pedersen 85pen; Pawel Galara 55]
Herfølge      4-2 AB
  [Anders Jochumsen 7, 12, Kim Larsen 81, Billy Berntsson 90;
   Brian Gellert 25pen, 45]
LFA           1-4 Vejle
  [Anders Kruse 64; Ulrik Balling 14, 26, Kim Kristensen 39, 42]
 
Round 15  
[Nov 5]
Brønshøj      2-2 LFA
  [Anders Steffensen 52, Peter Larsen 90; Anders Kruse 34,
   Søren Christensen 82]
Kolding FC    2-3 Skjold
  [Henrik Asmussen 25, Karsten From 64; Søren Weibel 23, 65, Lasse Sigdal 38]
[Nov 6]
Fremad Amager 3-1 Ølstykke
  [Baris Özcan 70, Martin Skov 82, Dennis Madsen 89;
   Christian Schelde Brøndum 59]
AB            1-0 Brabrand
  [Brian Gellert 50]
Lyngby        3-2 HIK 
  [Morten Nordstrand 24, Christian Holst 26pen, Tobias Mikkelsen 70;
   Michael Hay-Smidt 31, Mads Spur Mortensen 67]
Randers FC    2-0 Frem
  [Karsten Johansen 21, John Sandberg 83]
Køge          1-0 Herfølge
  [Anders Clausen 90]
Vejle         0-3 FC Fredericia
  [Søren Pallesen 3, Nicolas Drost 52, Mikkel Lindorff 90]

Round 16  
[Mar 19]
Randers FC    3-1 Ølstykke
  [Karsten Johansen 50, 67, Fabio Trindade Fabinho 84;
   Phillip Manneh Andersen 25]
[Apr 5]
Frem          2-0 Skjold
  [Wassim El Banna 40, 80]  
Vejle         1-1 LFA
  [Issey Nakajima 80; Martin B. Christensen 75]
[May 3]
AB            2-1 Herfølge
  [Casper Abildgaard 48, Brian Trix Nielsen 63; Nicklas Pedersen 3]
Brønshøj      0-3 Kolding FC
  [Claus Pedersen 37, Karsten From 44, Mikkel Lindorff 61]
Fremad Amager 2-1 Brabrand
  [Thomas Christensen 12, 33; Casper Daather 28]
Lyngby        2-2 FC Fredericia
  [Morten Nordstrand 59pen, Morten Juul Hansen 90; Torben Holt 27,
   Søren Philipp 30]
Køge          0-0 HIK

Round 17  
[Mar 26]
Fredericia    0-1 Vejle
  [Lennart Lynge Larsen 28]
[Apr 26]
Brabrand      0-0 AB
HIK           1-2 Lyngby
  [Danny Andersen 42; Morten Nordstrand 66pen, 71]
Skjold        0-4 Kolding FC
  [Lars Villadsen 21, Henrik Asmussen 24, Mikael Knudsen 71, Ulrik Pedersen 88]
Herfølge      2-2 Køge
  [Martin Christensen 13, Mikael Rynell 19; Andreas Mortensen 33,
   Anders Clausen 66]
LFA           0-0 Brønshøj
Ølstykke      0-2 Fremad Amager
  [Martin Skov 6, 47]
[May 3]
Frem          2-0 Randers FC
  [Samir Haiba 10, Wassim El Banna 76]   
 
Round 18  
[Apr 1]
Brønshøj      0-2 FC Fredericia
  [Søren Philipp 3, Jakob Rasmussen 15]
[Apr 2]
Fremad Amager 0-1 Frem
  [Martin Jeppesen 15]
AB            2-0 Ølstykke
  [Chris Hermansen 25, Thomas Krause 72]
Kolding FC    3-2 LFA
  [Henrik Asmussen 40, 60, Ulrik Pedersen 90; Joachim Bjerg 27, Andreas Bak 50]
Randers FC    2-0 Skjold
  [Stig Tøfting 40pen, Karsten Johansen 69]
Køge          0-2 Brabrand
  [Rasmus Katholm 67, Martin Hansen 77]
Vejle         2-1 HIK
  [Issey Nakajima 42, Kaspar Pilmark 57og; Brian Andresen 36]
[May 10]
Lyngby        4-0 Herfølge
  [Christian Holst 40, Morten Nordstrand 43, 45, 84]

Round 19  
[Apr 7]
Fredericia    0-1 Kolding FC
  [Mikkel Lindorff 90]
[Apr 8]
HIK           1-1 Brønshøj
  [Danny Andersen 24; Miro Stoven 19]
[Apr 9]
Lyngby        1-1 Brabrand 
  [Lasse Riise 12; Rasmus Katholm 60]
Frem          3-1 AB
  [Martin Jeppesen 68, Wassim El Banna 73, Nicki Bille Nielsen 84;
   Chris Hermansen 82]
Randers FC    2-0 Fremad Amager
  [Karsten Johansen 2, Fabio Trindade Fabinho 16]
Herfølge      0-1 Vejle
  [Ulrik Balling 66]
[May 3]
Skjold        2-1 LFA
  [Søren Weibel 43, Mohamed Nabate 83; Anders Kruse 88]  
[May 10]
Ølstykke      2-3 Køge
  [Geert Baunsgaard 39, Peter Hansen 75; Andreas Mortensen 20, 53, 78pen]
 
Round 20  
[Apr 13]
Randers FC    2-0 AB
  [Karsten Johansen 1, Alex Da Silva 30]
Fremad Amager 3-2 Skjold
  [Thomas Christensen 16, Søren von Essen 52, Martin Skov 90;
   Igor Vujanovic 40pen, 50]
Lyngby        1-0 Ølstykke
  [Tobias Mikkelsen 75]
Kolding FC    0-3 HIK
  [Danny Andersen 62, 67, Emil Dyre Nielsen 87]
Køge          3-2 Frem
  [Andreas Mortensen 30, Allan Nielsen 80, Anders Clausen 87; Lars Brøgger 63,
   Tim Ilsø 65]
Vejle         5-1 Brabrand
  [Lennart Lynge Larsen 40, Issey Nakajima 55, 86, Ulrik Balling 59,
   Jacob Bresemann 60; Sladan Peric 85og]
Brønshøj      0-4 Herfølge
  [Kim Larsen 16, Nicklas Pedersen 46, Matias Kjelde 72, Mikki Nielsen 83]
[May 10]
LFA           0-3 FC Fredericia
  [Troels Storgaard 10, Lasse Tamberg 66, Nicolas Drost 83]
 
Round 21 [Apr 17]  
Brabrand      2-1 Brønshøj
  [Rasmus Katholm 51, Henrik Bøgebjerg 78; Mehmetali Dursun 66]
Frem          2-4 Lyngby
  [Wassim El Banna 12, 44; Morten Nordstrand 16, 90, Kasper Kristensen 32,
   Tobias Mikkelsen 80]   
Fremad Amager 3-2 AB
  [Thomas Christensen 24, 32, Andrew Fløtum 67; Chris Hermansen 58,
   Klaus Lykke 72]
Herfølge      1-1 Kolding FC
  [Mikael Rynell 71; Claus Pedersen 13pen]
HIK           1-5 LFA
  [Danny Andersen 45; Andreas Bak 4, Anton Smedegaard 26, 89, 90+,
   Martin B. Christensen 82]
Randers FC    1-1 Køge
  [Lars Larsen 53; Andreas Mortensen 28]
Skjold        1-0 FC Fredericia
  [Rubinco Lozanovski 45]  
Ølstykke      2-0 Vejle
  [Phillip Manneh Andersen 48, Geert Baunsgaard 78pen]
 
Round 22  
[Apr 22]
Brønshøj      1-2 Ølstykke
  [Danni König 14; Christian Schelde Brøndum 83, Geert Baunsgaard 90+]
[Apr 23]
AB            2-0 Skjold
  [Thomas Krause 33, Chris Hermansen 77pen]
Fredericia    2-0 HIK
  [Søren Philipp 37, Hans Jørgen Haysen 44]
Kolding FC    2-2 Brabrand
  [Karsten From 34, Ulrik Pedersen 80; Martin Risbjerg 12, Rasmus Katholm 20]
Køge          1-1 Fremad Amager
  [Anders Clausen 90+; Andrew Fløtum 74]
LFA           2-2 Herfølge
  [Søren Christensen 2, Andreas Bak 87; Mikael Rynell 7pen, Mikki Nielsen 60]
Lyngby        1-1 Randers FC
  [Christian Holst 42; Kenneth Møller Pedersen 7]
Vejle         2-0 Frem
  [Issey Nakajima 73, Adeshina A. Lawal 90]
 
Round 23  
[Apr 29]
Brabrand      0-3 LFA
  [Martin B. Christensen 5, 65, Anders Kruse 44]
Skjold        0-2 HIK
  [Jesper Duelund 46, Brian Andresen 76]  
[Apr 30]
Brønshøj      1-4 Frem    
  [Mehmetali Dursun 9; Martin Jeppesen 13, 42, Wassim El Banna 65, 67pen]
Fremad Amager 0-3 Lyngby
  [Morten Nordstrand 25, 54, Christian Holst 46]
AB            4-1 Køge
  [Yaro Yaro 34, 54, 75, 90; Andreas Mortensen 57]
Ølstykke      1-0 Kolding FC
  [Christian Schelde Brøndum 49]
Randers FC    0-0 Vejle
Herfølge      2-0 FC Fredericia
  [Kim Larsen 5, Mikki Nielsen 40]
 
Round 24  
[May 6]
Brønshøj      0-3 Randers FC
  [Stig Tøfting 21, Jesper Christiansen 75, Karsten Johansen 90]
HIK           3-1 Herfølge
  [Danny Andersen 11, 82, Jesper Duelund 90; Christian Nielsen 62]
[May 7]
Kolding FC    2-1 Frem
  [Mikael Knudsen 3, Jan Hede 36; Nicki Bille Nielsen 73]
Lyngby        2-1 AB
  [Morten Nordstrand 75pen, Mikkel Beckmann 90; Yaro Yaro 80]
Fredericia    1-1 Brabrand
  [Anders Mandrup 65; John Amdisen 70]
Vejle         1-0 Fremad Amager
  [Issey Nakajima 10]
Køge          3-0 Skjold
  [Andreas Mortensen 51, Søren Nielsen 65, Anders Clausen 87]  
LFA           1-0 Ølstykke
  [Martin B. Christensen 63]

Round 25  
[May 13]
Brabrand      2-1 HIK
  [Rasmus Katholm 21, Henrik Bøgebjerg 50; Lasse Metz 7]
Skjold        1-1 Herfølge
  [Cihan Cengiz 75; Mikael Rynell 47]  
[May 14]
Frem          0-0 LFA
Fremad Amager 2-1 Brønshøj
  [Thomas Christensen 23, 62; Anders D. Simonsen 49]
AB            0-2 Vejle
  [Ulrik Balling 19, Lasse Kronborg 31]
Ølstykke      2-1 Fredericia
  [Christian Schelde Brøndum 44, Benno Petersen 90+; Anders Mandrup 89]
Randers FC    3-0 Kolding FC
  [Jesper Christiansen 3, 12, Carsten Fredgaard 64]
Køge          3-1 Lyngby
  [Peter Benjaminsen 3, Andreas Mortensen 25pen, 31; Morten Nordstrand 20]
 
Round 26  
[May 20]
Brønshøj      1-4 AB
  [Peter Larsen 59; Chris Hermansen 42pen, Thomas Krause 53,
   Casper Abildgaard 75, Brian Gellert 86]
HIK           0-3 Ølstykke
  [Phillip Manneh Andersen 21, Emmanual Ake Muttendango 78,
   Geert Baunsgaard 79]
[May 21]
Fredericia    0-0 Frem
Kolding FC    0-3 Fremad Amager
  [Martin Skov 7, 30, Teddy Holst 85]
Lyngby        6-1 Skjold 
  [Tobias Mikkelsen 9, 23, Morten Christiansen 22, 39, Nicolai Melchiorsen 52,
   Kim Aabech 87; Michael Jørgensen 17]  
LFA           2-4 Randers FC
  [Søren Frandsen 82, Martin Lohse 90; Lars Larsen 17, 35,
   Karsten Johansen 50, Thomas Dalgaard 79]
Vejle         2-1 Køge
  [Ulrik Balling 87, Adeshina A. Lawal 90pen; Thomas Høy 27]
Herfølge      2-1 Brabrand
  [Mikael Rynell 57, Kim Larsen 76; Martin Hansen 82]
 
Round 27  
[May 27]
Skjold        0-1 Brabrand
  [Martin Hansen 50]
[May 28]
Frem          2-5 HIK
  [Mikael Simonsen 45, Martin Jeppesen 90+; Brian Andresen 3, 30, 86,
   Jesper Duelund 18, Lasse Lauth 90]
Fremad Amager 4-3 LFA
  [Martin Skov 55, Tem Hansen 60, Thomas Myssing 62, 68; Jacob Andersen 29,
   Martin Lohse 33, Anders Kruse 50]
AB            4-1 Kolding FC
  [Chris Hermansen 25, 47, Yaro Yaro 29, Brian Trix Nielsen 55;
   Mikkel Lindorff 22]
Lyngby        2-4 Vejle
  [Morten Christiansen 30, Morten Nordstrand 41; Issey Nakajima 7,
   Henrik Toft 21, Morten Juul Hansen 42og, Henrik Smedegaard 80]
Ølstykke      1-3 Herfølge
  [Christian Schelde Brøndum 29; Kim Larsen 3, 90, Mikael Rynell 55]
Randers FC    4-1 FC Fredericia
  [Carsten Fredgaard 61, Kenneth Møller Pedersen 75, Thomas Dalgaard 77, 85;
   Søren Philipp 31]
Køge          2-0 Brønshøj
  [Anders Clausen 14, 55pen]

Round 28  
[Jun 3]
Brønshøj      2-5 Lyngby
  [Peter Larsen 18, Michael E. Sørensen 87; Morten Nordstrand 13, 24, 66, 85,
   Christian Holst 53]
HIK           3-2 Randers FC
  [Brian Andresen 19, Danny Andersen 42, 65; Jesper Christiansen 41,
   Alex Da Silva 77]
[Jun 5]
Fredericia    5-1 Fremad Amager
  [Troels Storgaard 27, Nicolas Drost 37, Niels Christian Jensen 38,
   Søren Philipp 55, Jacob Rasmussen 63; Kenny Thorup 48]
Kolding FC    1-3 Køge
  [Ulrik Pedersen 55; Anders Clausen 24, Søren Nielsen 56,
   Kristoffer Wichmann 87]
Herfølge      1-2 Frem
  [Kim Larsen 11; Nicki Bille Nielsen 1, Martin Jeppesen 63]
LFA           0-2 AB
  [Klaus Lykke 14, Thomas Krause 31]
Vejle         4-1 Skjold
  [Ulrik Balling 45, Adeshina A. Lawal 80, Ulrik Johansen 81,
   Henrik Smedegaard 90; Igor Vujanovic 86]
Brabrand      2-4 Ølstykke
  [Rasmus Katholm 6, 90; Mads Kjøller Westh 3, Michael Rytkønen 17,
   Christian Schelde Brøndum 70, 80]

Round 29 [Jun 11]  
Frem          1-2 Brabrand  
  [Wassim El Banna 11; Martin Hansen 15, Rasmus Katholm 37]
Randers FC    1-1 Herfølge  
  [Kenneth Møller Pedersen 47; Jan Isaksen 88]
Fremad Amager 1-4 HIK  
  [Martin Skov 22; Danny Andersen 40, 48, Emil Dyre Nielsen 46, Lasse Lauth 49]
AB            0-1 FC Fredericia  
  [Hans Jørgen Haysen 52]
Køge          2-1 LFA  
  [Andreas Mortensen 69, Andreas Bak 71; Anders Kruse 26]
Lyngby        2-1 Kolding FC  
  [Kim Aabech 1, Morten Nordstrand 17; Mikkel Lindorff 63]
Vejle         4-0 Brønshøj  
  [Henrik Toft 32, 74, Kim Kristensen 78, Lasse Kronborg 86]
Skjold        0-4 Ølstykke  
  [Rubinco Lozanovski 33og, Andreas Sørensen 47, Mads Kjøller Westh 55pen,
   Christian Schelde Brøndum 65]
 
Round 30 
[Jun 17]
Brønshøj      3-3 Skjold
  [Danni König 70, 73, Peter Larsen 90; Mikkel Larsen 42og,
   Mohamed Nabate 51, Igor Vujanovic 54]
[Jun 18]
Ølstykke      1-1 Frem  
  [Christian Schelde Brøndum 45; Mikael Simonsen 17]
Brabrand      0-2 Randers FC  
  [Alex Da Silva 65, Søren Holdgaard 88]
Herfølge      0-2 Fremad Amager  
  [Andrew av Fløtum 10pen, Thomas Christensen 37pen]
HIK           2-2 AB  
  [Jesper Duelund 44, 55; Chris Hermansen 2, Prince Nana 62]
Fredericia    1-3 Køge  
  [Jes Bekke 90; Mads Olsen 24, Anders Clausen 35, 78]
LFA           3-4 Lyngby  
  [Martin B. Christensen 13, Anders Kruse 20, 42; Morten Nordstrand 39,
   Kim Aabech 55, Christian Holst 90, Morten Petersen 90+]
Kolding       2-2 Vejle  
  [Mikkel Lindorff 12, Mikael Knudsen 67; Kim Kristensen 49,
   Adeshina A. Lawal 73]

Final Table:

 1.  Vejle Boldklub          30 19  6  5  62-32  63  Promoted
 2.  Randers FC              30 19  4  7  64-30  61  Promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 3.  Lyngby                  30 18  5  7  68-44  59
 4.  Køge                    30 17  8  5  59-35  59
 5.  Fremad Amager           30 15  4 11  54-55  49  (København)
 6.  Kolding FC              30 14  4 12  50-50  46
 7.  FC Fredericia           30 12  5 13  48-40  41
 8.  Ølstykke                30 12  5 13  41-40  41
 9.  Herfølge                30 11  7 12  51-41  40
10.  Frem                    30 11  7 12  47-42  40  (København)
11.  HIK                     30  9 11 10  44-44  38  (Gentofte)
12.  AB                      30 11  4 15  43-54  37  (Søborg)
13.  Brabrand                30 10  5 15  32-54  35
---------------------------------------------------
14.  Lolland F. Alliancen    30  9  7 14  51-53  34  Relegated  (Nykøbing)
15.  Skjold                  30  4  6 20  27-75  18  Relegated  (København) 
16.  Brønshøj                30  1  8 21  28-80  11  Relegated

NB: Nykøbing F. Alliancen changed name into Lolland Falster Alliancen

Topscorers:

29    Morten Nordstrand    Lyngby 
19    Anders Clausen       Køge 
19    Karsten Johansen     Randers FC 
18    Rasmus Katholm       Brabrand 
15    Danny Andersen       HIK 
14    Jesper Christiansen Kolding FC 
13    Wassim El Banna      Frem 
13    Henrik Toft          Fremad Amager 
13    Thomas Christensen   HIK 
13    Christian Holst      Lyngby 
12    Andreas Mortensen    AB 
12    Ulrik Balling        Vejle 
11    Martin Skov          Fremad Amager 
11    Anders Jochumsen     Herfølge 
11    Anders Kruse         LFA 
11    Christian S. Brøndum Ølstykke 
10    Nicolas Drost        Fredericia 
10    Andrew av Fløtum     Fremad Amager 
10    Chris Hermansen      Vejle 
10    Kim Kristensen       Vejle



2004/05

2006/07

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Kent Hedlundh, Jan Schoenmakers and Anthony Zea for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Kent Hedlundh (kenth@cs.umu.se), Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com) and Anthony Zea (zja70@aol.com)
Last updated: 25 Aug 2006

(C) Copyright Kent Hedlundh, Jan Schoenmakers, Anthony Zea and RSSSF 2005/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.