Denmark 2010/11


Ligaen
Cup
1. division

Ligaen

Final Table:

 1.FC København        33 25  6  2 77-29 81  Champions
 2.OB                  33 16  7 10 55-41 55  [Odense]
 3.Brøndby IF          33 13 12  8 52-39 51  [København]
 4.FC Midtjylland      33 13 10 10 50-42 49  [Herning]
 5.Silkeborg IF        33 10 13 10 43-49 43
 6.FC Nordsjælland     33 10  9 14 38-50 39  [Farum]
 7.SønderjyskE         33 11  6 16 32-46 39  [Haderslev]
 8.Lyngby BK           33 10  8 15 42-52 38
 9.AC Horsens          33  9 10 14 29-40 37
10.AaB                 33  8 11 14 38-48 35  [Aalborg]
-------------------------------------------
11.Randers FC          33  6 16 11 41-48 34  Relegated
12.Esbjerg fB          33  7 12 14 36-49 33  Relegated

Round 1
[Jul 17]
OB           3-0 Esbjerg      
[Jul 18]
Horsens      0-2 Midtjylland  
Nordsjælland 4-1 Silkeborg    
Randers      3-2 Brøndby      
SønderjyskE  1-3 København    
[Jul 19]
Lyngby       2-4 AaB          

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Esbjerg      1-2 København    
Midtjylland  2-0 Silkeborg    
[Jul 25]
AaB          0-2 Brøndby      
Lyngby       1-0 Horsens      
Nordsjælland 1-2 SønderjyskE  
[Jul 26]
OB           1-1 Randers      

Round 3
[Jul 31]
København    1-1 AaB          
SønderjyskE  3-0 Esbjerg      
[Aug 1]
Brøndby      1-0 Midtjylland  
Randers      0-2 Nordsjælland 
Silkeborg    2-2 Lyngby       
[Aug 2]
Horsens      1-0 OB           

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Esbjerg      0-3 Midtjylland  
AaB          0-0 Silkeborg    
[Aug 8]
Horsens      0-0 Randers      
Nordsjælland 1-3 Brøndby      
Lyngby       1-0 SønderjyskE     
OB           2-3 København    

Round 5
[Aug 14]
København    2-0 Nordsjælland 
SønderjyskE  1-3 OB           
[Aug 15]
Silkeborg    1-2 Horsens      
Randers      2-1 Lyngby       
Brøndby      1-1 Esbjerg      
[Aug 16]
Midtjylland  2-1 AaB          

Round 6
[Aug 21]
København    3-0 Lyngby       
AaB          0-2 Esbjerg      
[Aug 22]
SønderjyskE  2-0 Horsens      
Silkeborg    1-1 Randers      
Brøndby      2-2 OB           
[Aug 23]
Midtjylland  4-0 Nordsjælland 

Round 7
[Aug 28]
Esbjerg      2-1 Silkeborg    
[Aug 29]
Nordsjælland 0-0 AaB          
Lyngby       3-3 Brøndby      
Randers      0-0 SønderjyskE  
Horsens      1-2 København    
[Aug 30]
OB           2-1 Midtjylland  

Round 8
[Sep 11]
København    2-2 Silkeborg    
OB           0-1 Nordsjælland 
[Sep 12]
AaB          2-3 Horsens      
Esbjerg      2-3 Lyngby       
Brøndby      3-1 SønderjyskE  
[Sep 13]
Midtjylland  1-1 Randers      

Round 9
[Sep 18]
Randers      2-3 AaB          
[Sep 19]
Horsens      0-3 Esbjerg      
Silkeborg    3-1 OB           
SønderjyskE  0-2 Midtjylland  
København    2-0 Brøndby      
[Sep 20]
Lyngby       2-0 Nordsjælland 

Round 10
[Sep 25]
Midtjylland  0-3 København    
AaB          0-2 SønderjyskE  
[Sep 26]
Nordsjælland 3-0 Horsens      
Esbjerg      2-2 Randers      
Brøndby      0-2 Silkeborg    
[Sep 27]
OB           3-1 Lyngby       

Round 11
[Oct 2]
Midtjylland  1-2 Lyngby       
[Oct 3]
Esbjerg      1-1 Nordsjælland 
Silkeborg    3-1 SønderjyskE  
Brøndby      0-1 Horsens      
København    1-0 Randers      
[Oct 4]
AaB          1-2 OB           

Round 12
[Oct 16]
SønderjyskE  1-0 AaB          
[Oct 17]
Horsens      1-1 Esbjerg      
Nordsjælland 1-1 Brøndby      
Lyngby       1-1 Silkeborg    
København    5-0 OB           
[Oct 18]
Randers      1-1 Midtjylland  

Round 13
[Oct 23]
Midtjylland  2-2 Esbjerg      
[Oct 24]
AaB          2-0 Nordsjælland 
Silkeborg    0-3 København    
Lyngby       0-2 Horsens      
Brøndby      2-1 Randers      
[Oct 25]
OB           1-2 SønderjyskE  
         
Round 14
[Oct 30]
København    3-2 Lyngby       
Randers      0-0 AaB          
[Oct 31]
Horsens      0-2 Midtjylland  
Esbjerg      1-2 Brøndby      
SønderjyskE  1-2 Silkeborg    
[Nov 1]
Nordsjælland 1-4 OB           

Round 15
[Nov 6]
AaB          1-1 Esbjerg      
[Nov 7]
Silkeborg    1-0 Nordsjælland 
København    4-0 Horsens      
Lyngby       1-0 SønderjyskE  
Brøndby      2-2 Midtjylland  
[Nov 8]
OB           1-0 Randers      

Round 16
[Nov 13]
Esbjerg      1-2 OB           
Midtjylland  2-2 AaB          
[Nov 14]
Randers      4-0 Silkeborg    
SønderjyskE  3-3 København    
Nordsjælland 2-1 Lyngby       
Horsens      2-1 Brøndby      

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Lyngby       3-3 Randers      
[Nov 21]
Silkeborg    1-1 Esbjerg      
København    2-1 Nordsjælland 
SønderjyskE  0-3 Horsens      
AaB          1-2 Brøndby      
[Nov 22]
OB           3-2 Midtjylland  

Round 18
[Nov 27]
Midtjylland  2-1 Silkeborg    
[Nov 28]
Esbjerg      0-0 Lyngby       
Nordsjælland 1-1 SønderjyskE  
Randers      0-3 København    
Brøndby      2-0 OB           
[Nov 29]
Horsens      0-0 AaB          

Round 19
[Dec 4]
København    3-1 Esbjerg      
OB           6-0 AaB          
[Dec 5]
Nordsjælland 2-1 Horsens      
SønderjyskE  1-1 Randers      
Silkeborg    2-2 Brøndby      
[Apr 14]
Lyngby       1-0 Midtjylland  

Round 20
[Mar 5]
AaB          1-1 Silkeborg    
[Mar 6]
Brøndby      1-1 Lyngby       
Esbjerg      0-1 SønderjyskE  
Midtjylland  2-0 København    
Randers      4-0 Nordsjælland 
[Mar 7] 
Horsens      2-1 OB           

Round 21
[Mar 12]
AaB          0-1 København    
Midtjylland  2-2 Nordsjælland 
[Mar 13]
Brøndby      2-0 SønderjyskE  
Esbjerg      1-3 Randers      
Silkeborg    2-1 Horsens      
[Mar 14]
OB           2-0 Lyngby       

Round 22
[Mar 19]
Silkeborg    1-1 OB           
[Mar 20]
Horsens      0-0 Randers      
København    3-1 Brøndby      
Nordsjælland 1-2 Esbjerg      
Lyngby       1-2 AaB          
[Mar 21]
SønderjyskE  2-1 Midtjylland  

Round 23
[Apr 2]
AaB          0-1 OB           
Esbjerg      1-1 København    
[Apr 3]
Horsens      0-0 Nordsjælland 
Brøndby      2-2 Silkeborg    
Randers      0-0 SønderjyskE  
[Apr 4]
Midtjylland  4-4 Lyngby       

Round 24
[Apr 9]
København    3-1 Randers      
Silkeborg    1-0 Midtjylland  
[Apr 10]
AaB          0-0 Horsens      
OB           1-1 Brøndby      
SønderjyskE  0-2 Nordsjælland 
[Apr 11]
Lyngby       1-2 Esbjerg      

Round 25
[Apr 16]
Esbjerg      1-1 Silkeborg    
[Apr 7]
Horsens      1-1 SønderjyskE  
Brøndby      1-2 AaB          
Nordsjælland 1-3 København    
Randers      1-1 Lyngby       
[Apr 18]
Midtjylland  1-1 OB           

Round 26
[Apr 20]
AaB          4-1 Randers      
Silkeborg    1-0 SønderjyskE  
[Apr 21]
Brøndby      3-0 Esbjerg      
Midtjylland  1-0 Horsens      
Lyngby       1-2 København    
OB           1-2 Nordsjælland 

Round 27
[Apr 24]
Esbjerg      0-1 Midtjylland  
Nordsjælland 3-3 AaB          
[Apr 25]
Horsens      2-0 Lyngby       
København    2-0 Silkeborg    
Randers      0-4 Brøndby      
SønderjyskE  0-2 OB           

Round 28
[Apr 30]
AaB          2-0 Midtjylland  
[May 1]
Brøndby      0-0 Horsens      
København    3-0 SønderjyskE  
Lyngby       1-0 Nordsjælland 
Silkeborg    2-2 Randers      
[May 2]
OB           1-0 Esbjerg      

Round 29
[May 6]
AaB          2-1 Lyngby       
[May 8]
Brøndby      1-1 København    
Esbjerg      2-0 Nordsjælland 
OB           0-0 Silkeborg    
Randers      1-0 Horsens      
[May 9]
Midtjylland  2-1 SønderjyskE  

Round 30
[May 14]
Randers      1-2 OB           
[May 15]
Esbjerg      0-0 AaB          
Midtjylland  1-0 Brøndby      
Nordsjælland 3-2 Silkeborg    
SønderjyskE  1-0 Lyngby       
[May 16]
Horsens      1-1 København    

Round 31
[May 18]
Nordsjælland 2-1 Randers      
[May 19]
København    5-2 Midtjylland  
OB           3-3 Horsens      
SønderjyskE  2-1 Esbjerg      
[May 20]
Lyngby       1-2 Brøndby      
Silkeborg    4-3 AaB          

Round 32 [May 25]
AaB          1-2 SønderjyskE  
Brøndby      1-1 Nordsjælland 
Esbjerg      2-1 Horsens      
Midtjylland  2-2 Randers      
OB           3-0 København    
Silkeborg    0-1 Lyngby       

Round 33 [May 29] 
Horsens      1-2 Silkeborg    
København    2-0 AaB          
Nordsjælland 0-0 Midtjylland  
Lyngby       2-0 OB           
Randers      2-2 Esbjerg      
SønderjyskE  0-2 Brøndby      

Final Table:

 1.FC København        33 25  6  2 77-29 81  Champions
 2.OB                  33 16  7 10 55-41 55  [Odense]
 3.Brøndby IF          33 13 12  8 52-39 51  [København]
 4.FC Midtjylland      33 13 10 10 50-42 49  [Herning]
 5.Silkeborg IF        33 10 13 10 43-49 43
 6.FC Nordsjælland     33 10  9 14 38-50 39  [Farum]
 7.SønderjyskE         33 11  6 16 32-46 39  [Haderslev]
 8.Lyngby BK           33 10  8 15 42-52 38
 9.AC Horsens          33  9 10 14 29-40 37
10.AaB                 33  8 11 14 38-48 35  [Aalborg]
-------------------------------------------
11.Randers FC          33  6 16 11 41-48 34  Relegated
12.Esbjerg fB          33  7 12 14 36-49 33  Relegated



Cup

Round 2
[Aug 24]
NB Bornholm               0-1 HIK 
Marienlyst                2-1 B 1908 
Bolbro G & IF             0-5 Hjørring 
Ringkøbing IF             0-3 Viborg 
Birkerød                  1-4 Brønshøj
ØB                        1-3 Thisted 
Aabenraa BK               1-4 Hobro 
Lystrup IF                0-5 Varde 
Tuse IF                   0-2 B.93 
Blokhus FC                0-3 AaB
Hirtshals B               2-4 Skive
[Aug 25]
Odder                     0-1 AGF 
Brabrand IF               1-4 Horsens 
Skovbakken                1-4 Randers
FB                        2-3 FC Svendborg              [aet]
Avedøre                   3-1 Lolland-Falster Alliancen [aet]
Gladsaxe-Hero BK          0-1 Næstved 
Svebølle                  2-4 HB Køge 
Kastrup                   2-2 Stenløse                  [aet, 4-3 pen]
Elite 3000 (Helsingør)    1-3 Vestsjælland 
Bk. Fremad Valby          2-5 Nordvest FC
Viby IF                   0-0 Kolding FC                [aet, 3-1 pen]
Jægersborg BK             0-1 Hvidovre 
Fredericia                4-0 SønderjyskE 
Fyn                       0-1 Lyngby 
Vejle                     2-4 Silkeborg                 [aet]
[Aug 26]
FC Skanderborg            1-3 Midtjylland               [aet]
Vanløse                   0-5 Nordsjælland 

NB: FC København, OB, Brøndby and Esbjerg enter in round 3

Round 3
[Sep 15]
B.93                      0-5 Silkeborg 
[Sep 22]
Viby IF                   1-4 København  
Avedøre                   2-3 Midtjylland 
FC Svendborg              0-3 Esbjerg 
Hobro                     0-1 Viborg 
Brønshøj                  0-1 Hvidovre 
Thisted                   1-3 HB Køge 
Varde                     4-2 Brøndby 
Næstved                   0-1 AaB 
Kastrup                   1-2 Lyngby 
Nordvest FC               1-5 Randers
Vestsjælland              2-6 Horsens                   [aet]
Marienlyst                0-2 OB 
AGF                       6-3 Skive                     [aet]
[Sep 23]
Hjørring                  0-1 Nordsjælland 
[Sep 29]
HIK                       1-2 Fredericia 

1/8 Finals
[Oct 26]
HB Køge                   0-4 Midtjylland 
[Oct 27]
Varde                     0-1 AGF 
Viborg                    1-1 AaB                       [aet, 4-5 pen] 
Fredericia                1-2 Randers
Hvidovre                  2-2 Lyngby                    [aet, 4-5 pen] 
København                 2-4 Horsens 
[Oct 28]
Esbjerg                   2-0 Silkeborg 
OB                        2-3 Nordsjælland

Quarterfinals
[Nov 9]
AaB                       0-2 Esbjerg 
[Nov 10]
AGF                       0-1 Midtjylland
[Nov 11]
Randers                   3-0 Lyngby 
Horsens                   0-1 Nordsjælland 

Semifinals

First Legs [Apr 28]
Nordsjælland              1-0 Randers 
Midtjylland               1-2 Esbjerg 

Second Legs [May 4]
Randers                   0-0 Nordsjælland 
Esbjerg                   1-2 Midtjylland               [aet, 4-5 pen]

Final [May 22]
Nordsjælland              3-2 Midtjylland


1. division

Final Table:

 1.AGF                       30 22  6  2  66-25  72  [Aarhus] champion
 2.HB Køge                   30 19  4  7  58-35  61           promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 3.Vejle                     30 14 10  6  49-32  52
 4.Skive                     30 13  8  9  55-47  47
 5.Brønshøj                  30 13  7 10  38-38  46
 6.FC Fredericia             30 13  6 11  53-41  45
 7.FC Vestsjælland           30 10 12  8  58-57  42  [Slagelse]
 8.FC Roskilde               30 11  9 10  45-45  42
 9.AB                        30  9 10 11  48-49  37  [Søborg]
10.Næstved                   30  8  9 13  43-44  33
11.Viborg                    30  9  6 15  37-43  23
12.Hobro                     30  8  9 13  41-55  33
13.FC Hjørring               30  8  9 13  40-57  33
---------------------------------------------------
14.Kolding FC                30  6 12 12  38-53  30           relegated
15.FC Fyn                    30  6  8 16  45-60  26  [Odense] relegated
16.Hvidovre                  30  6  5 19  36-69  23           relegated

Round 1
[Aug 6]
HB Køge          1-1 FC Fyn
[Aug 7]
Hobro            1-4 AB
Brønshøj         0-2 Skive
[Aug 8]
Hvidovre         0-2 FC Fredericia
FC Vestsjælland  3-1 FC Roskilde
Vejle            0-0 AGF
kolding          0-0 FC Viborg
Næstved          1-1 FC Hjørring

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Næstved          1-2 HB Køge
[Aug 15]
Skive            4-2 Hobro
AGF              3-1 Brønshøj
AB               1-1 Hvidovre
FC Fredericia    2-0 Kolding
Viborg           1-2 FC Vestsjælland
FC Hjørring      2-1 FC Roskilde
FC Fyn           2-3 Vejle

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Viborg           3-2 Skive
FC Roskilde      0-2 AGF
[Aug 21]
Hobro            1-3 Vejle
Brønshøj         1-0 FC Hjørring
[Aug 22]
FC Vestsjælland  4-1 FC Fyn
Hvidovre         1-2 HB Køge
FC Fredericia    0-2 AB
Kolding          1-1 FC Næstved

Round 4
[Aug 28]
HB Køge          0-1 Hobro
AGF              3-1 FC Vestsjælland
[Aug 29]
Vejle            1-1 Brønshøj
AB               2-2 Viborg
FC Hjørring      2-2 FC Fredericia
Skive            2-2 FC Roskilde
Næstved          2-1 Hvidovre
FC Fyn           0-1 Kolding FC

Round 5
[Sep 3]
Viborg           0-1 FC Fredericia
[Sep 4]
Hobro            2-1 Næstved
Brønshøj         1-1 HB Køge
[Sep 5]
Hvidovre         4-3 FC Fyn
Vejle            0-0 FC Hjørring
FC Vestsjælland  1-1 Skive
FC Roskilde      2-2 AB
[Sep 15]
Kolding          1-2 FC AGF

Round 6
[Sep 10]
HB Køge          0-1 Vejle
FC Hjørring      2-1 Viborg
[Sep 12]
AGF              7-1 Hvidovre
Næstved          3-0 Brønshøj
AB               2-2 FC Vestsjælland
FC Fredericia    2-3 FC Roskilde
Skive            0-2 Kolding FC
FC Fyn           1-4 Hobro

Round 7
[Sep 18]
Brønshøj         1-0 FC Fyn
HB Køge          4-2 FC Hjørring
[Sep 19]
FC Vestsjælland  3-1 FC Fredericia
Hobro            1-1 AGF
FC Roskilde      2-1 Viborg
Hvidovre         1-1 Skive
Kolding          0-1 FC AB
Vejle            2-1 Næstved

Round 8
[Sep 26]
FC Roskilde      3-3 Kolding FC
Skive            6-2 Vejle
AGF              3-2 HB Køge
FC Hjørring      3-3 FC Vestsjælland
AB               4-0 Brønshøj
FC Fredericia    1-1 Hobro
Viborg           1-3 Hvidovre
FC Fyn           3-1 Næstved

Round 9
[Oct 1]
Vejle            2-0 AB
[Oct 2]
Næstved          0-0 AGF
Brønshøj         4-2 FC Fredericia
Hobro            0-2 Viborg
HB Køge          3-0 Skive
[Oct 3]
Hvidovre         1-2 FC Roskilde
Kolding          1-1 FC Vestsjælland
FC Fyn           0-0 FC Hjørring

Round 10
[Oct 10]
FC Roskilde      3-0 Hobro
FC Vestsjælland  3-0 Hvidovre
FC Hjørring      3-1 Kolding FC
Skive            3-3 Næstved
Viborg           3-0 Brønshøj
AB               4-0 HB Køge
FC Fredericia    0-1 Vejle
[Oct 20]
AGF              4-1 FC Fyn

Round 11
[Oct 15]
Vejle            2-0 Viborg
[Oct 16]
Brønshøj         1-3 FC Roskilde
Hobro            4-0 FC Vestsjælland
HB Køge          1-0 FC Fredericia
[Oct 17]
Hvidovre         0-3 Kolding FC
FC Fyn           2-1 Skive
AGF              3-0 FC Hjørring
Næstved          0-1 AB

Round 12
[Oct 22]
Viborg           1-2 HB Køge
[Oct 24]
FC Roskilde      0-1 Vejle
FC Vestsjælland  1-4 Brønshøj
Skive            0-2 AGF
Kolding          3-3 FC Hobro
FC Hjørring      4-2 Hvidovre
AB               0-0 FC Fyn
FC Fredericia    1-0 Næstved

Round 13
[Oct 29]
HB Køge          3-1 FC Roskilde
[Oct 30]
Vejle            1-1 FC Vestsjælland
Brønshøj         1-0 Kolding FC
Hobro            1-2 Hvidovre
[Oct 30]
Skive            2-0 FC Hjørring
FC Fyn           0-3 FC Fredericia
AGF              4-3 AB
Næstved          0-1 Viborg

Round 14
[Nov 5]
FC Vestsjælland  1-3 HB Køge
Viborg           1-1 FC Fyn
FC Hjørring      0-2 Hobro
[Nov 7]
Hvidovre         0-1 Brønshøj
FC Roskilde      1-1 Næstved
Kolding          2-1 FC Vejle
AB               2-2 Skive
FC Fredericia    0-3 AGF

Round 15
[Nov 13]
Brønshøj         3-0 Hobro
HB Køge          1-0 Kolding FC
[Nov 14]
Skive            2-4 FC Fredericia
FC Fyn           2-0 FC Roskilde
AGF              1-0 Viborg
Næstved          3-3 FC Vestsjælland
FC Hjørring      2-1 AB
Vejle            5-0 Hvidovre

Round 16
[Nov 19]
HB Køge          4-1 Næstved
[Nov 20]
Vejle            4-2 FC Fyn
[Nov 21]
Hvidovre         2-1 AB
Brønshøj         1-0 AGF
Kolding          1-1 FC Fredericia
FC Vestsjælland  3-2 Viborg
[Apr 6]
Hobro            5-4 Skive
FC Roskilde      2-0 FC Hjørring

Round 17
[Mar 18]
AGF              2-0 Hobro
[Mar 20]
FC Fyn           1-1 Brønshøj
Næstved          1-1 Vejle
FC Fredericia    4-5 FC Vestsjælland
Viborg           0-1 FC Roskilde
[Apr 6]
AB               2-3 Kolding FC
[May 4]
Skive            1-1 Hvidovre
FC Hjørring      0-3 HB Køge

Round 18
[Mar 26]
Hobro            2-1 FC Fyn
Brønshøj         2-3 Næstved
[Mar 27]
FC Vestsjælland  0-2 AB
Viborg           2-0 FC Hjørring
Kolding          1-3 FC Skive
Vejle            1-1 HB Køge
[Apr 28]
Hvidovre         0-3 AGF
[May 4]
FC Roskilde      2-2 FC Fredericia

Round 19
[Apr 1]
HB Køge          2-1 Brønshøj
[Apr 3]
FC Fyn           2-0 Hvidovre
Skive            0-4 FC Vestsjælland
AGF              3-0 Kolding FC
AB               2-1 FC Roskilde
FC Fredericia    3-0 Viborg
Næstved          1-0 Hobro
FC Hjørring      1-0 Vejle

Round 20
[Apr 9]
Hobro            1-3 HB Køge
Brønshøj         3-2 Vejle
[Apr 10]
FC Vestsjælland  1-1 AGF
Hvidovre         1-3 Næstved
Kolding          2-2 FC Fyn
Viborg           3-0 AB
FC Roskilde      1-2 Skive
FC Fredericia    5-0 FC Hjørring

Round 21
[Apr 13]
AB               0-4 FC Fredericia
Skive            2-0 Viborg
AGF              2-0 FC Roskilde
FC Fyn           3-0 FC Vestsjælland
Næstved          3-1 Kolding FC
HB Køge          3-1 Hvidovre
Vejle            1-1 Hobro
FC Hjørring      1-1 Brønshøj

Round 22
[Apr 16]
Hobro            0-2 Brønshøj
Viborg           2-3 AGF
[Apr 17]
Hvidovre         0-1 Vejle
FC Roskilde      3-3 FC Fyn
FC Vestsjælland  3-2 Næstved
Kolding          0-3 FC HB Køge
AB               2-2 FC Hjørring
FC Fredericia    1-3 Skive

Round 23
[Apr 21]
Skive            2-1 AB
Brønshøj         2-1 Hvidovre
Hobro            1-1 FC Hjørring
Næstved          1-2 FC Roskilde
HB Køge          1-0 FC Vestsjælland
Vejle            2-2 Kolding FC
AGF              1-0 FC Fredericia
FC Fyn           1-2 Viborg

Round 24
[Apr 25]
FC Roskilde      1-0 HB Køge
FC Vestsjælland  1-2 Vejle
Hvidovre         3-2 Hobro
FC Hjørring      0-3 Skive
Kolding          1-0 FC Brønshøj
AB               1-3 AGF
FC Fredericia    2-1 FC Fyn
Viborg           2-2 Næstved

Round 25
[Apr 29]
FC Fyn           2-3 AB
[Apr 30]
Brønshøj         2-2 FC Vestsjælland
Hobro            3-2 Kolding FC
HB Køge          3-1 Viborg
[May 1]
Vejle            2-0 FC Roskilde
Hvidovre         4-2 FC Hjørring
AGF              1-0 Skive
Næstved          0-0 FC Fredericia

Round 26
[May 6]
Viborg           1-0 Vejle
[May 7]
AB               0-2 Næstved
[May 8]
FC Roskilde      1-0 Brønshøj
FC Vestsjælland  0-0 Hobro
Skive            2-2 FC Fyn
FC Hjørring      1-1 AGF
Kolding          1-1 FC Hvidovre
FC Fredericia    2-0 HB Køge

Round 27
[May 13]
HB Køge          2-2 AB
FC Fyn           2-3 AGF
[May 14]
Brønshøj         1-0 Viborg
Hobro            2-2 FC Roskilde
Vejle            5-1 FC Fredericia
[May 15]
Hvidovre         1-1 FC Vestsjælland
Kolding          0-5 FC Hjørring
Næstved          0-2 Skive

Round 28
[May 19]
Viborg           0-0 Hobro
[May 20]
FC Roskilde      3-1 Hvidovre
FC Vestsjælland  3-3 Kolding FC
AGF              2-1 Næstved
FC Fredericia    0-0 Brønshøj
FC Hjørring      0-2 FC Fyn
[May 21]
AB               2-2 Vejle
Skive            1-0 HB Køge

Round 29
[May 24]
AB               1-1 Hobro
FC Fredericia    3-1 Hvidovre
Viborg           2-2 Kolding FC
FC Roskilde      1-1 FC Vestsjælland
Skive            1-1 Brønshøj
AGF              1-1 Vejle
FC Fyn           3-4 HB Køge
FC Hjørring      2-1 Næstved

Round 30
[May 29]
Brønshøj         2-0 AB
Hobro            0-4 FC Fredericia
Hvidovre         2-3 Viborg
Kolding          1-1 FC Roskilde
FC Vestsjælland  5-4 FC Hjørring
Vejle            0-1 Skive
HB Køge          4-2 AGF
Næstved          4-0 FC Fyn

Final Table:

 1.AGF                       30 22  6  2  66-25  72  [Aarhus] champion
 2.HB Køge                   30 19  4  7  58-35  61           promoted
 --------------------------------------------------
 3.Vejle                     30 14 10  6  49-32  52
 4.Skive                     30 13  8  9  55-47  47
 5.Brønshøj                  30 13  7 10  38-38  46
 6.FC Fredericia             30 13  6 11  53-41  45
 7.FC Vestsjælland           30 10 12  8  58-57  42  [Slagelse]
 8.FC Roskilde               30 11  9 10  45-45  42
 9.AB                        30  9 10 11  48-49  37  [Søborg]
10.Næstved                   30  8  9 13  43-44  33
11.Viborg                    30  9  6 15  37-43  23
12.Hobro                     30  8  9 13  41-55  33
13.FC Hjørring               30  8  9 13  40-57  33
---------------------------------------------------
14.Kolding FC                30  6 12 12  38-53  30           relegated
15.FC Fyn                    30  6  8 16  45-60  26  [Odense] relegated
16.Hvidovre                  30  6  5 19  36-69  23           relegated


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 4 Nov 2011

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2010/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.