Denmark 2016/17


Superligaen
1. division

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  7  0  57-10  64  [C]               Championship Playoff
 2.Brøndby IF                26  15  7  4  52-23  52       [København]  Championship Playoff
 3.Lyngby BK                 26  11  6  9  25-23  39  [P]               Championship Playoff
 4.SønderjyskE               26  10  9  7  30-32  39       [Haderslev]  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Midtjylland            26  10  8  8  44-29  38       [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  8  9  41-41  35       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Randers FC                26   9  6 11  26-32  33                    Relegation Playoff
 8.AaB                       26   9  6 11  28-38  33       [Aalborg]    Relegation Playoff
 9.Silkeborg IF              26   7  9 10  31-46  30  [P]               Relegation Playoff
10.AC Horsens                26   7  8 11  29-45  29  [P]               Relegation Playoff
11.OB                        26   7  7 12  26-32  28       [Odense]     Relegation Playoff
12.AGF                       26   6  7 13  33-40  25       [Aarhus]     Relegation Playoff
13.Viborg FF                 26   6  7 13  29-40  25                    Relegation Playoff
14.Esbjerg fB                26   5  9 12  28-48  24                    Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Viborg           0-4 Nordsjælland     
OB               0-0 Silkeborg        
[Jul 16]
København        3-0 Lyngby           
[Jul 17]
SønderjyskE      1-2 AGF              
AaB              1-1 Horsens          
Brøndby          4-0 Esbjerg          
[Jul 18]
Midtjylland      2-2 Randers          

Round 2
[Jul 22]
AGF              2-1 Viborg           
[Jul 23]
Esbjerg          0-4 København        
[Jul 24]
Horsens          1-1 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           2-2 OB               
Silkeborg        0-2 Brøndby          
Nordsjælland     0-4 Midtjylland      
Randers          0-1 AaB              

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Viborg           2-1 Esbjerg          
[Jul 30]
København        4-0 Nordsjælland     
[Jul 31]
SønderjyskE      0-1 Lyngby           
Midtjylland      3-0 Silkeborg        
Brøndby          2-2 Horsens          
AGF              1-2 Randers          
[Aug 1]
AaB              2-2 OB               

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Randers          1-0 Horsens          
Silkeborg        0-4 Lyngby           
[Aug 6]
OB               0-0 Viborg           
[Aug 7]
Nordsjælland     1-2 AaB              
SønderjyskE      1-1 København        
Midtjylland      3-3 Brøndby          
[Aug 8]
Esbjerg          2-2 AGF              

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Viborg           0-1 Randers          
Lyngby           0-0 AGF              
[Aug 13]
Horsens          3-3 Silkeborg        
København        3-1 Midtjylland      
[Aug 14]
OB               3-1 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          4-0 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 15]
AaB              2-1 Esbjerg          

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Randers          
Horsens          2-1 Lyngby           
[Aug 20]
København        1-1 AaB              
[Aug 21]
Silkeborg        1-5 Viborg           
AGF              0-7 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 22]
Esbjerg          3-2 OB               

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Randers          1-0 Silkeborg        
Lyngby           0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 28]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Esbjerg          
OB               0-1 Horsens          
Brøndby          1-1 København        
AaB              2-1 AGF              
Viborg           0-0 Midtjylland      

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Randers          2-0 Lyngby           
Midtjylland      3-0 Esbjerg          
[Sep 10]
Viborg           2-4 Horsens          
København        2-0 OB               
[Sep 11]
SønderjyskE      2-2 Silkeborg        
AaB              0-1 Brøndby          
[Sep 12]
AGF              3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 9
[Sep 16]
Esbjerg          1-1 Randers          
[Sep 17]
Silkeborg        1-0 AGF              
[Sep 18]
Nordsjælland     2-3 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-1 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          1-2 Viborg           
Horsens          0-2 København        
[Sep 19]
Lyngby           1-0 AaB              

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Esbjerg          0-0 Silkeborg        
[Sep 21]
Randers          2-2 København        
Horsens          0-0 Nordsjælland     
AGF              1-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 22]
SønderjyskE      1-0 OB               
AaB              1-0 Viborg           
Lyngby           1-0 Brøndby          

Round 11
[Sep 24]
København        2-0 AGF              
[Sep 25]
Viborg           0-1 Lyngby           
Randers          0-4 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          3-0 OB               
Midtjylland      5-2 Horsens          
Nordsjælland     3-0 Esbjerg          
[Sep 26]
Silkeborg        5-3 AaB              

Round 12
[Sep 30]
OB               2-1 AGF              
Silkeborg        2-2 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 1]
Horsens          1-0 Esbjerg          
[Oct 2]
AaB              0-1 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           1-0 Midtjylland      
Viborg           0-0 København        
Brøndby          2-2 Randers          

Round 13
[Oct 14]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Viborg           
AGF              1-1 Horsens          
[Oct 15]
København        2-0 Silkeborg        
[Oct 16]
Randers          3-0 OB               
Nordsjælland     1-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-0 AaB              
[Oct 17]
Esbjerg          2-2 Lyngby           

Round 14
[Oct 21]
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           1-3 Silkeborg        
[Oct 22]
Lyngby           2-0 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 23]
Horsens          1-0 Randers          
OB               0-3 København        
Brøndby          1-0 AGF              
[Oct 24]
Esbjerg          1-3 Midtjylland      

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Silkeborg        1-1 OB               
Nordsjælland     4-3 Viborg           
[Oct 29]
Lyngby           0-2 Randers          
[Oct 30]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Horsens          
Brøndby          2-0 AaB              
Midtjylland      1-3 København        
[Oct 31]
AGF              6-2 Esbjerg          

Round 16
[Nov 4]
Esbjerg          3-0 AaB              
AGF              0-0 Silkeborg        
[Nov 5]
Randers          2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 6]
OB               1-2 Lyngby           
Horsens          1-5 Midtjylland      
Viborg           1-2 Brøndby          
København        4-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 17
[Nov 18]
Lyngby           0-1 Horsens          
AaB              1-2 København        
[Nov 19]
Nordsjælland     3-2 AGF              
[Nov 20]
Randers          2-1 Viborg           
OB               1-0 Brøndby          
SønderjyskE      1-0 Midtjylland      
[Nov 21]
Silkeborg        3-0 Esbjerg          

Round 18
[Nov 25]
AaB              2-1 Randers          
Horsens          1-5 AGF              
[Nov 26]
Viborg           2-2 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           0-1 København        
[Nov 27]
Esbjerg          2-2 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          3-1 Silkeborg        
[Nov 28]
Midtjylland      1-0 OB               

Round 19
[Nov 29]
AGF              0-1 Lyngby           
SønderjyskE      1-1 AaB              
København        4-0 Viborg           
[Nov 30]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Horsens          
Randers          0-1 Brøndby          
[Dec 1]
Silkeborg        2-1 Midtjylland      
OB               0-1 Esbjerg          

Round 20
[Dec 3]
Horsens          1-2 Viborg           
København        1-0 Randers          
[Dec 4]
Nordsjælland     0-1 OB               
Esbjerg          1-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      0-1 AGF              
[Dec 5]
Silkeborg        1-1 SønderjyskE      
AaB              1-0 Lyngby           

Round 21
[Dec 9]
Horsens          3-0 AaB              
SønderjyskE      0-0 Nordsjælland     
[Dec 10]
Lyngby           1-1 Silkeborg        
[Dec 11]
Randers          0-2 Esbjerg          
AGF              0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-1 Midtjylland      
[Dec 12]
Viborg           1-1 OB               

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Nordsjælland     0-1 Lyngby           
Esbjerg          3-0 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 18]
Silkeborg        1-0 Horsens          
[Feb 19]
København        0-0 Brøndby          
AGF              1-2 AaB              
Midtjylland      0-0 Viborg           
[Feb 20]
OB               3-0 Randers          

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Randers          0-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 25]
Horsens          1-1 OB               
[Feb 26]
AaB              3-0 Silkeborg        
Nordsjælland     1-1 København        
SønderjyskE      1-2 Brøndby          
[Feb 27]
Lyngby           0-0 Esbjerg          
Viborg           1-1 AGF              

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Esbjerg          1-3 Viborg           
Midtjylland      1-1 Lyngby           
[Mar 4]
AGF              1-2 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 5]
Silkeborg        2-0 Randers          
København        5-0 Horsens          
Brøndby          2-3 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 6]
OB               4-0 AaB              

Round 25
[Mar 10]
Randers          1-1 AGF              
Nordsjælland     5-1 Silkeborg        
[Mar 11]
Lyngby           1-0 Viborg           
[Mar 12]
OB               0-1 SønderjyskE      
Horsens          0-2 Brøndby          
København        2-0 Esbjerg          
[Mar 13]
AaB              1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 26 [Mar 19]
Midtjylland      1-2 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-0 Randers          
AGF              1-2 OB               
Silkeborg        1-3 København        
Brøndby          3-2 Lyngby           
Viborg           2-1 AaB              
Esbjerg          1-1 Horsens          

Final Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  7  0  57-10  64  [C]               Championship Playoff
 2.Brøndby IF                26  15  7  4  52-23  52       [København]  Championship Playoff
 3.Lyngby BK                 26  11  6  9  25-23  39  [P]               Championship Playoff
 4.SønderjyskE               26  10  9  7  30-32  39       [Haderslev]  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Midtjylland            26  10  8  8  44-29  38       [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  8  9  41-41  35       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Randers FC                26   9  6 11  26-32  33                    Relegation Playoff
 8.AaB                       26   9  6 11  28-38  33       [Aalborg]    Relegation Playoff
 9.Silkeborg IF              26   7  9 10  31-46  30  [P]               Relegation Playoff
10.AC Horsens                26   7  8 11  29-45  29  [P]               Relegation Playoff
11.OB                        26   7  7 12  26-32  28       [Odense]     Relegation Playoff
12.AGF                       26   6  7 13  33-40  25       [Aarhus]     Relegation Playoff
13.Viborg FF                 26   6  7 13  29-40  25                    Relegation Playoff
14.Esbjerg fB                26   5  9 12  28-48  24                    Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  7  0  57-10  64  [C]
 2.Brøndby IF                26  15  7  4  52-23  52       [København]
 3.Lyngby BK                 26  11  6  9  25-23  39  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.SønderjyskE               26  10  9  7  30-32  39       [Haderslev]
 5.FC Midtjylland            26  10  8  8  44-29  38       [Herning]
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  8  9  41-41  35       [Farum]

Relegation Playoff

Group A | Group B

Group A

Table:

 1.Randers FC                26   9  6 11  26-32  33
 2.AC Horsens                26   7  8 11  29-45  29  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.OB                        26   7  7 12  26-32  28       [Odense]
 4.Esbjerg fB                26   5  9 12  28-48  24

Group B

Table:

 1.AaB                       26   9  6 11  28-38  33       [Aalborg]
 2.Silkeborg IF              26   7  9 10  31-46  30  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AGF                       26   6  7 13  33-40  25       [Aarhus]
 4.Viborg FF                 26   6  7 13  29-40  25


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.