Denmark 2016/17


Superligaen
Cup
1. division

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  7  0  57-10  64  [C]               Championship Playoff
 2.Brøndby IF                26  15  7  4  52-23  52       [København]  Championship Playoff
 3.Lyngby BK                 26  11  6  9  25-23  39  [P]               Championship Playoff
 4.SønderjyskE               26  10  9  7  30-32  39       [Haderslev]  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Midtjylland            26  10  8  8  44-29  38       [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  8  9  41-41  35       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Randers FC                26   9  6 11  26-32  33                    Lower Playoff
 8.AaB                       26   9  6 11  28-38  33       [Aalborg]    Lower Playoff
 9.Silkeborg IF              26   7  9 10  31-46  30  [P]               Lower Playoff
10.AC Horsens                26   7  8 11  29-45  29  [P]               Lower Playoff
11.OB                        26   7  7 12  26-32  28       [Odense]     Lower Playoff
12.AGF                       26   6  7 13  33-40  25       [Aarhus]     Lower Playoff
13.Viborg FF                 26   6  7 13  29-40  25                    Lower Playoff
14.Esbjerg fB                26   5  9 12  28-48  24                    Lower Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 15]
Viborg           0-4 Nordsjælland     
OB               0-0 Silkeborg        
[Jul 16]
København        3-0 Lyngby           
[Jul 17]
SønderjyskE      1-2 AGF              
AaB              1-1 Horsens          
Brøndby          4-0 Esbjerg          
[Jul 18]
Midtjylland      2-2 Randers          

Round 2
[Jul 22]
AGF              2-1 Viborg           
[Jul 23]
Esbjerg          0-4 København        
[Jul 24]
Horsens          1-1 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           2-2 OB               
Silkeborg        0-2 Brøndby          
Nordsjælland     0-4 Midtjylland      
Randers          0-1 AaB              

Round 3
[Jul 29]
Viborg           2-1 Esbjerg          
[Jul 30]
København        4-0 Nordsjælland     
[Jul 31]
SønderjyskE      0-1 Lyngby           
Midtjylland      3-0 Silkeborg        
Brøndby          2-2 Horsens          
AGF              1-2 Randers          
[Aug 1]
AaB              2-2 OB               

Round 4
[Aug 5]
Randers          1-0 Horsens          
Silkeborg        0-4 Lyngby           
[Aug 6]
OB               0-0 Viborg           
[Aug 7]
Nordsjælland     1-2 AaB              
SønderjyskE      1-1 København        
Midtjylland      3-3 Brøndby          
[Aug 8]
Esbjerg          2-2 AGF              

Round 5
[Aug 12]
Viborg           0-1 Randers          
Lyngby           0-0 AGF              
[Aug 13]
Horsens          3-3 Silkeborg        
København        3-1 Midtjylland      
[Aug 14]
OB               3-1 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          4-0 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 15]
AaB              2-1 Esbjerg          

Round 6
[Aug 19]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Randers          
Horsens          2-1 Lyngby           
[Aug 20]
København        1-1 AaB              
[Aug 21]
Silkeborg        1-5 Viborg           
AGF              0-7 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-2 SønderjyskE      
[Aug 22]
Esbjerg          3-2 OB               

Round 7
[Aug 26]
Randers          1-0 Silkeborg        
Lyngby           0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 28]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Esbjerg          
OB               0-1 Horsens          
Brøndby          1-1 København        
AaB              2-1 AGF              
Viborg           0-0 Midtjylland      

Round 8
[Sep 9]
Randers          2-0 Lyngby           
Midtjylland      3-0 Esbjerg          
[Sep 10]
Viborg           2-4 Horsens          
København        2-0 OB               
[Sep 11]
SønderjyskE      2-2 Silkeborg        
AaB              0-1 Brøndby          
[Sep 12]
AGF              3-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 9
[Sep 16]
Esbjerg          1-1 Randers          
[Sep 17]
Silkeborg        1-0 AGF              
[Sep 18]
Nordsjælland     2-3 SønderjyskE      
OB               0-1 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          1-2 Viborg           
Horsens          0-2 København        
[Sep 19]
Lyngby           1-0 AaB              

Round 10
[Sep 20]
Esbjerg          0-0 Silkeborg        
[Sep 21]
Randers          2-2 København        
Horsens          0-0 Nordsjælland     
AGF              1-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 22]
SønderjyskE      1-0 OB               
AaB              1-0 Viborg           
Lyngby           1-0 Brøndby          

Round 11
[Sep 24]
København        2-0 AGF              
[Sep 25]
Viborg           0-1 Lyngby           
Randers          0-4 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          3-0 OB               
Midtjylland      5-2 Horsens          
Nordsjælland     3-0 Esbjerg          
[Sep 26]
Silkeborg        5-3 AaB              

Round 12
[Sep 30]
OB               2-1 AGF              
Silkeborg        2-2 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 1]
Horsens          1-0 Esbjerg          
[Oct 2]
AaB              0-1 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           1-0 Midtjylland      
Viborg           0-0 København        
Brøndby          2-2 Randers          

Round 13
[Oct 14]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Viborg           
AGF              1-1 Horsens          
[Oct 15]
København        2-0 Silkeborg        
[Oct 16]
Randers          3-0 OB               
Nordsjælland     1-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-0 AaB              
[Oct 17]
Esbjerg          2-2 Lyngby           

Round 14
[Oct 21]
AaB              1-1 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           1-3 Silkeborg        
[Oct 22]
Lyngby           2-0 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 23]
Horsens          1-0 Randers          
OB               0-3 København        
Brøndby          1-0 AGF              
[Oct 24]
Esbjerg          1-3 Midtjylland      

Round 15
[Oct 28]
Silkeborg        1-1 OB               
Nordsjælland     4-3 Viborg           
[Oct 29]
Lyngby           0-2 Randers          
[Oct 30]
SønderjyskE      2-0 Horsens          
Brøndby          2-0 AaB              
Midtjylland      1-3 København        
[Oct 31]
AGF              6-2 Esbjerg          

Round 16
[Nov 4]
Esbjerg          3-0 AaB              
AGF              0-0 Silkeborg        
[Nov 5]
Randers          2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 6]
OB               1-2 Lyngby           
Horsens          1-5 Midtjylland      
Viborg           1-2 Brøndby          
København        4-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 17
[Nov 18]
Lyngby           0-1 Horsens          
AaB              1-2 København        
[Nov 19]
Nordsjælland     3-2 AGF              
[Nov 20]
Randers          2-1 Viborg           
OB               1-0 Brøndby          
SønderjyskE      1-0 Midtjylland      
[Nov 21]
Silkeborg        3-0 Esbjerg          

Round 18
[Nov 25]
AaB              2-1 Randers          
Horsens          1-5 AGF              
[Nov 26]
Viborg           2-2 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           0-1 København        
[Nov 27]
Esbjerg          2-2 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          3-1 Silkeborg        
[Nov 28]
Midtjylland      1-0 OB               

Round 19
[Nov 29]
AGF              0-1 Lyngby           
SønderjyskE      1-1 AaB              
København        4-0 Viborg           
[Nov 30]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Horsens          
Randers          0-1 Brøndby          
[Dec 1]
Silkeborg        2-1 Midtjylland      
OB               0-1 Esbjerg          

Round 20
[Dec 3]
Horsens          1-2 Viborg           
København        1-0 Randers          
[Dec 4]
Nordsjælland     0-1 OB               
Esbjerg          1-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      0-1 AGF              
[Dec 5]
Silkeborg        1-1 SønderjyskE      
AaB              1-0 Lyngby           

Round 21
[Dec 9]
Horsens          3-0 AaB              
SønderjyskE      0-0 Nordsjælland     
[Dec 10]
Lyngby           1-1 Silkeborg        
[Dec 11]
Randers          0-2 Esbjerg          
AGF              0-1 København        
Brøndby          2-1 Midtjylland      
[Dec 12]
Viborg           1-1 OB               

Round 22
[Feb 17]
Nordsjælland     0-1 Lyngby           
Esbjerg          3-0 SønderjyskE      
[Feb 18]
Silkeborg        1-0 Horsens          
[Feb 19]
København        0-0 Brøndby          
AGF              1-2 AaB              
Midtjylland      0-0 Viborg           
[Feb 20]
OB               3-0 Randers          

Round 23
[Feb 24]
Randers          0-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 25]
Horsens          1-1 OB               
[Feb 26]
AaB              3-0 Silkeborg        
Nordsjælland     1-1 København        
SønderjyskE      1-2 Brøndby          
[Feb 27]
Lyngby           0-0 Esbjerg          
Viborg           1-1 AGF              

Round 24
[Mar 3]
Esbjerg          1-3 Viborg           
Midtjylland      1-1 Lyngby           
[Mar 4]
AGF              1-2 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 5]
Silkeborg        2-0 Randers          
København        5-0 Horsens          
Brøndby          2-3 Nordsjælland     
[Mar 6]
OB               4-0 AaB              

Round 25
[Mar 10]
Randers          1-1 AGF              
Nordsjælland     5-1 Silkeborg        
[Mar 11]
Lyngby           1-0 Viborg           
[Mar 12]
OB               0-1 SønderjyskE      
Horsens          0-2 Brøndby          
København        2-0 Esbjerg          
[Mar 13]
AaB              1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 26 [Mar 19]
Midtjylland      1-2 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-0 Randers          
AGF              1-2 OB               
Silkeborg        1-3 København        
Brøndby          3-2 Lyngby           
Viborg           2-1 AaB              
Esbjerg          1-1 Horsens          

Final Table:

 1.FC København              26  19  7  0  57-10  64  [C]               Championship Playoff
 2.Brøndby IF                26  15  7  4  52-23  52       [København]  Championship Playoff
 3.Lyngby BK                 26  11  6  9  25-23  39  [P]               Championship Playoff
 4.SønderjyskE               26  10  9  7  30-32  39       [Haderslev]  Championship Playoff
 5.FC Midtjylland            26  10  8  8  44-29  38       [Herning]    Championship Playoff
 6.FC Nordsjælland           26   9  8  9  41-41  35       [Farum]      Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Randers FC                26   9  6 11  26-32  33                    Lower Playoff
 8.AaB                       26   9  6 11  28-38  33       [Aalborg]    Lower Playoff
 9.Silkeborg IF              26   7  9 10  31-46  30  [P]               Lower Playoff
10.AC Horsens                26   7  8 11  29-45  29  [P]               Lower Playoff
11.OB                        26   7  7 12  26-32  28       [Odense]     Lower Playoff
12.AGF                       26   6  7 13  33-40  25       [Aarhus]     Lower Playoff
13.Viborg FF                 26   6  7 13  29-40  25                    Lower Playoff
14.Esbjerg fB                26   5  9 12  28-48  24                    Lower Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Lower Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC København              36  25  9  2  74-20  84  [C]               Champions
 2.Brøndby IF                36  18  8 10  62-40  62       [København]
 3.Lyngby BK                 36  17  7 12  42-35  58  [P]
 4.FC Midtjylland            36  15  9 12  67-53  54       [Herning]    Europa League Playoff
 5.FC Nordsjælland           36  13 10 13  59-55  49       [Farum]
 6.SønderjyskE               36  12 10 14  44-54  46       [Haderslev]

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Lyngby           
[Apr 2]
Brøndby          3-2 Midtjylland      
[Apr 3]
SønderjyskE      1-2 København        

Round 28 [Apr 9]
Midtjylland      3-1 SønderjyskE      
Lyngby           1-2 Brøndby          
København        1-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 29
[Apr 14]
SønderjyskE      1-4 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 16]
Lyngby           2-2 Midtjylland      
[Apr 17]
Brøndby          0-1 København        

Round 30
[Apr 21]
SønderjyskE      1-2 Lyngby           
[Apr 23]
Nordsjælland     0-1 Brøndby          
København        3-1 Midtjylland      

Round 31
[Apr 29]
Midtjylland      3-1 Nordsjælland     
[Apr 30]
København        3-0 Lyngby           
Brøndby          1-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 32
[May 5]
Nordsjælland     1-1 København        
[May 7]
Lyngby           2-0 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      4-2 Brøndby          

Round 33
[May 12]
SønderjyskE      5-2 Midtjylland      
Lyngby           2-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 14]
København        1-0 Brøndby          

Round 34
[May 16]
Nordsjælland     4-1 SønderjyskE      
[May 17]
Midtjylland      3-2 København        
[May 18]
Brøndby          0-2 Lyngby           

Round 35
[May 20]
Nordsjælland     2-3 Midtjylland      
[May 21]
Lyngby           3-1 København        
SønderjyskE      3-0 Brøndby          

Round 36 [May 28]
Brøndby          1-2 Nordsjælland     
København        2-0 SønderjyskE      
Midtjylland      0-3 Lyngby           

Final Table:

 1.FC København              36  25  9  2  74-20  84  [C]               Champions
 2.Brøndby IF                36  18  8 10  62-40  62       [København]
 3.Lyngby BK                 36  17  7 12  42-35  58  [P]
 4.FC Midtjylland            36  15  9 12  67-53  54       [Herning]    Europa League Playoff
 5.FC Nordsjælland           36  13 10 13  59-55  49       [Farum]
 6.SønderjyskE               36  12 10 14  44-54  46       [Haderslev]

Europa League Playoff

[Jun 1]
Midtjylland      3-0 Randers          

NB: FC Midtjylland qualified for Europa League

Lower Playoff

Group A | Group B | Europa Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Randers FC                32  11  8 13  33-35  41                    Europa Playoff
 2.OB                        32  10  9 13  33-38  39       [Odense]     Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AC Horsens                32   9  9 14  34-53  36  [P]               Relegation Playoff
 4.Esbjerg fB                32   6 12 14  32-54  30                    Relegation Playoff

Round 27
[Mar 31]
Horsens          0-0 OB               
[Apr 2]
Esbjerg          0-0 Randers          

Round 28 [Apr 7]
OB               3-0 Esbjerg          
Randers          2-0 Horsens          

Round 29
[Apr 15]
Esbjerg          0-1 Horsens          
[Apr 18]
OB               1-0 Randers          

Round 30
[Apr 22]
Horsens          1-3 Esbjerg          
[Apr 23]
Randers          4-0 OB               

Round 31 [Apr 28]
OB               2-1 Horsens          
Randers          0-0 Esbjerg          

Round 32 [May 8]
Horsens          2-1 Randers          
Esbjerg          1-1 OB               

Final Table:

 1.Randers FC                32  11  8 13  33-35  41                    Europa Playoff
 2.OB                        32  10  9 13  33-38  39       [Odense]     Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AC Horsens                32   9  9 14  34-53  36  [P]               Relegation Playoff
 4.Esbjerg fB                32   6 12 14  32-54  30                    Relegation Playoff

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Silkeborg IF              32   9 11 12  36-51  38  [P]               Europa Playoff
 2.AaB                       32  10  8 14  30-45  38       [Aalborg]    Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AGF                       32  10  7 15  45-46  37       [Aarhus]     Relegation Playoff
 4.Viborg FF                 32   8  9 15  35-47  33                    Relegation Playoff

Round 27
[Apr 1]
Silkeborg        0-0 AaB              
[Apr 2]
Viborg           2-4 AGF              

Round 28
[Apr 8]
AaB              0-1 Viborg           
[Apr 10]
AGF              1-3 Silkeborg        

Round 29 [Apr 17]
Viborg           0-0 Silkeborg        
AaB              1-0 AGF              

Round 30
[Apr 21]
Silkeborg        1-2 Viborg           
[Apr 24]
AGF              4-0 AaB              

Round 31
[Apr 30]
Viborg           1-1 AaB              
[May 1]
Silkeborg        0-2 AGF              

Round 32 [May 7]
AaB              0-1 Silkeborg        
AGF              1-0 Viborg           

Final Table:

 1.Silkeborg IF              32   9 11 12  36-51  38  [P]               Europa Playoff
 2.AaB                       32  10  8 14  30-45  38       [Aalborg]    Europa Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.AGF                       32  10  7 15  45-46  37       [Aarhus]     Relegation Playoff
 4.Viborg FF                 32   8  9 15  35-47  33                    Relegation Playoff

Europa Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 12]
AaB              0-2 Randers          
[May 13]
OB               3-1 Silkeborg        

Second Legs
[May 16]
Silkeborg        2-1 OB               
[May 17]
Randers          2-1 AaB              

Final

First Leg [May 20]
OB               1-1 Randers          

Second Leg [May 29]
Randers          2-0 OB               

NB: Randers qualified for Europa League Playoff

Relegation Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[May 12]
Viborg           3-0 Horsens          
[May 14]
Esbjerg          0-0 AGF              

Second Legs
[May 16]
Horsens          1-0 Viborg           
[May 17]
AGF              3-1 Esbjerg          

13rd Place Playoff

First Leg [May 20]
Esbjerg          1-1 Horsens          

Second Leg [May 28]
Horsens          3-2 Esbjerg          

NB: Esbjerg relegated, Horsens to promotion/relegation playoff

11th Place Playoff

First Leg [May 22]
Viborg           2-2 AGF              

Second Leg [May 28]
AGF              1-0 Viborg           

NB: Viborg to promotion/relegation playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Legs [May 31]
Horsens          0-0 Vendsyssel       
Helsingør        1-1 Viborg           

Second Legs [Jun 4]
Vendsyssel       1-3 Horsens          
Viborg           2-2 Helsingør        [aet]

NB: Viborg FF relegated, FC Helsingør promoted


Cup

Round 1
[Aug 9]
NB Bornholm               2-1 Taastrup FC               
Aalborg Freja             1-1 Thisted FC                [aet, 4-3 pen]
Aarhus Fremad             1-1 VSK Århus                 [aet, 4-5 pen]
Aarslev BK                0-2 BK Marienlyst             
B 1913                    0-4 Kolding IF                
FC Nakskov                0-5 Holbæk B&I                
Frederiksværk BK          1-0 Brønshøj BK               
Horslunde BK              2-3 Døllefjelde-Musse IF      
IF Føroyar                1-2 VB 1968                   [aet]
IF Skjold Birkerød        2-0 Jægersborg BK             
Sæby IF Skjold            0-3 Nørresundby FB            
Jyderup BK                1-7 Roskilde KFUM             
Måløv BK                  0-6 Fredensborg BI            
Morud IF                  3-5 Otterup B&IK              [aet]
Nørre Aaby IK             1-6 Dalum IF                  
NUBI                      4-5 Jammerbugt FC             [aet]
OKS                       2-1 Næsby BK                  
Ringkøbing IF             0-2 Hobro IK                  
Rosenhøj BK               1-3 Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold     
Silkeborg KFUM            2-6 Brabrand IF               
Tårnby FF                 3-2 BK Fremad Valby           
Vanløse IF                3-4 BK Frem                   
Vatanspor                 1-5 Odder I&GF                
Holstebro BK              3-5 IF Lyseng                 [aet]
[Aug 10]
Aabyhøj IF                2-0 FC Skanderborg            
Avedøre IF                1-3 B 1908                    
B 1909                    1-0 FC Sønderborg             
B 93                      3-1 AB Tårnby                 
Birkelse IF               0-9 Vendsyssel FF             
Brædstrup IF              0-3 Lystrup IF                
BSF                       1-4 Skovshoved IF             
Christiansbjerg IF        0-9 Kjellerup IF              
FC Svendborg              1-4 FC Fredericia             
Flemløse/Hårby            2-1 Sædding/Guldager IF       
BK Fremad Amager          2-1 BK Avarta                 
Gentofte-Vangede IF       2-2 HIK                       [aet, 5-6 pen]
Herlev IF                 2-3 Hvidovre IF               [aet]
Karlslunde IF             0-2 HB Køge                   
Løgstør IF                0-4 Skive IK                  
Maribo BK                 0-4 FC Roskilde               
Tarm IF                   1-3 AC Horsens                
Varde IF                  1-0 Marstal/Rise              
FC Græsrødderne           1-2 AB                        
[Aug 11]
Middelfart G&BK           0-1 Esbjerg fB                
[Aug 16]
CSC                       2-6 FC Helsingør              
Herlufsholm GF            0-4 Nykøbing FC               
Tjæreborg IF              1-3 Vejle Boldklub            

Round 2
[Aug 30]
NB Bornholm               0-4 BK Frem                   
Aabyhøj IF                0-9 Silkeborg IF              
Dalum IF                  0-1 Holbæk B&I                
IF Skjold Birkerød        0-3 HIK                       
Kjellerup IF              2-0 Odder I&GF                
Ledøje-Smørum Fodbold     2-7 AB                        
Otterup B&IK              0-4 Hvidovre IF               
Roskilde KFUM             1-4 B 93                      
Tårnby FF                 1-4 FC Nordsjælland           
Varde IF                  1-2 Jammerbugt FC             
VSK Århus                 4-3 Kolding IF                [aet]
[Aug 31]
IF Lyseng                 1-4 AC Horsens                [aet]
B 1908                    1-5 BK Marienlyst             
B 1909                    0-6 Skive IK                  
Flemløse/Hårby            0-5 Esbjerg fB                
Fredensborg BI            0-4 FC Helsingør              
Frederiksværk BK          1-3 Lyngby BK                 
Lystrup IF                2-6 Randers FC                
OKS                       0-2 Viborg FF                 
VB 1968                   0-2 BK Fremad Amager          
Aalborg Freja             0-5 AGF                       
[Sep 5]
Nykøbing FC               2-2 Næstved BK                [aet, 3-4 pen]
[Sep 7]
Brabrand IF               2-4 FC Fredericia             
Døllefjelde-Musse IF      0-3 HB Køge                   
Nørresundby FB            1-5 AaB                       
Skovshoved IF             1-3 FC Roskilde               
Vendsyssel FF             2-0 Hobro IK                  
Vejle Boldklub            0-4 OB                        

Round 3
[Oct 11]
HIK                       1-3 Randers FC                [aet]
[Oct 12]
Skive IK                  1-3 Silkeborg IF              [aet]
[Oct 13]
B 93                      1-0 Esbjerg fB                
[Oct 19]
Vendsyssel FF             2-1 OB                        
[Oct 25]
Kjellerup IF              4-3 Lyngby BK                 [aet]
Hvidovre IF               0-2 SønderjyskE               
[Oct 26]
FC Helsingør              0-1 AC Horsens                
VSK Århus                 0-1 AaB                       
Jammerbugt FC             1-6 FC København              
BK Marienlyst             2-2 AB                        [aet, 4-2 pen]
FC Roskilde               2-1 FC Fredericia             
Holbæk B&I                1-3 AGF                       
BK Frem                   1-2 Brøndby IF                
[Oct 27]
BK Fremad Amager          1-3 FC Midtjylland            
[Nov 2]
HB Køge                   2-1 Viborg FF                 
Næstved BK                1-0 FC Nordsjælland           

1/8 Finals
[Feb 28]
Vendsyssel FF             4-0 HB Køge                   
[Mar 1]
B 93                      0-3 FC København              
[Mar 2]
AaB                       5-0 Silkeborg IF              
[Mar 7]
Kjellerup IF              0-3 FC Midtjylland            
[Mar 8]
BK Marienlyst             1-4 Brøndby IF                [at Brøndby]
Næstved BK                3-2 FC Roskilde               
[Mar 15]
AC Horsens                1-3 AGF                       
Randers FC                1-0 SønderjyskE               

Quarterfinals
[Apr 5]
AaB                       2-3 FC Midtjylland            
Næstved BK                1-2 Vendsyssel FF             
[Apr 6]
FC København              2-1 AGF                       
[Apr 13]
Randers FC                2-4 Brøndby IF                [aet]

Semifinals
[Apr 27]
Vendsyssel FF             0-2 FC København              
[May 4]
FC Midtjylland            1-2 Brøndby IF                

Final [May 25]
FC København              3-1 Brøndby IF                

1. division

Final Table:

 1.Hobro IK                  33  17  7  9  54-34  58  [R]               Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Vendsyssel FF             33  16  7 10  51-39  55       [Hjørring]   Promotion Playoff
 3.FC Helsingør              33  14 11  8  43-31  53                    Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Roskilde               33  14  8 11  44-43  50
 5.Skive IK                  33  15  4 14  41-51  49
 6.HB Køge                   33  11 14  8  33-27  47
 7.Nykøbing FC               33  13  7 13  50-51  46  [P]
 8.FC Fredericia             33  11 10 12  36-43  43
 9.Vejle Boldklub            33  10 11 12  49-46  41
10.Fremad Amager             33  10 11 12  42-45  41  [P]  [København]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Næstved Boldklub          33   9  8 16  45-51  35                    Relegated
12.AB                        33   6  6 21  34-61  24  [P]  [København]  Relegated

Promoted: Thisted FC, Brabrand IF

2015/16

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Martin Arenlind

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 21 Jan 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.