Denmark 2021/22


Superligaen

Superligaen

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FC København              22  14  6  2  43-13  48       Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            22  13  3  6  37-22  42       Championship Playoff
 3.Brøndby IF                22  11  7  4  30-24  40  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.AaB                       22  11  5  6  36-26  38       Championship Playoff
 5.Randers FC                22   9  6  7  26-25  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Silkeborg IF              22   7 10  5  34-21  31  [P]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Viborg FF                 22   6  9  7  31-33  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.AGF                       22   6  8  8  24-29  26       Relegation Playoff
 9.OB                        22   4  9  9  31-35  21       Relegation Playoff
10.FC Nordsjælland           22   5  6 11  24-37  21       Relegation Playoff
11.Vejle Boldklub            22   4  4 14  21-48  16       Relegation Playoff
12.SønderjyskE               22   2  7 13  17-41  13       Relegation Playoff

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Midtjylland      1-2 OB               
[Jul 18]
Nordsjælland     1-2 Viborg           
Vejle            0-2 Randers          
København        2-2 AaB              
AGF              1-1 Brøndby          
[Jul 19]
Silkeborg        0-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 2
[Jul 24]
AaB              0-1 Midtjylland      
[Jul 25]
Nordsjælland     0-0 AGF              
Randers          1-1 OB               
København        0-0 Silkeborg        
Brøndby          1-1 Viborg           
[Jul 26]
SønderjyskE      1-0 Vejle            

Round 3
[Jul 31]
Viborg           0-2 Midtjylland      
[Aug 1]
Silkeborg        0-0 AaB              
AGF              1-2 Randers          
Vejle            2-2 Brøndby          
OB               0-2 København        
[Aug 2]
SønderjyskE      0-2 Nordsjælland     

Round 4
[Aug 6]
Silkeborg        4-1 Viborg           
Midtjylland      4-1 Vejle            
[Aug 8]
Randers          1-0 SønderjyskE      
København        4-2 Brøndby          
AaB              2-0 AGF              
[Aug 9]
Nordsjælland     3-1 OB               

Round 5
[Aug 13]
SønderjyskE      0-2 Midtjylland      
Viborg           1-2 Randers          
Brøndby          0-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 15]
OB               1-1 Silkeborg        
AGF              1-3 København        
[Aug 16]
Vejle            0-1 AaB              

Round 6
[Aug 20]
Midtjylland      3-0 Silkeborg        
[Aug 21]
OB               2-2 Brøndby          
[Aug 22]
Randers          1-1 AaB              
København        2-0 SønderjyskE      
Viborg           2-0 AGF              
[Aug 23]
Nordsjælland     3-1 Vejle            

Round 7
[Aug 27]
AaB              2-1 Nordsjælland     
[Aug 29]
SønderjyskE      2-2 Viborg           
Silkeborg        2-1 Randers          
Vejle            0-4 København        
AGF              2-2 OB               
Brøndby          2-0 Midtjylland      

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Midtjylland      2-0 Nordsjælland     
Brøndby          1-1 Silkeborg        
[Sep 12]
Viborg           2-3 AaB              
Randers          0-2 København        
AGF              1-0 Vejle            
[Sep 13]
OB               2-1 SønderjyskE      

Round 9
[Sep 17]
AaB              2-0 OB               
[Sep 19]
Vejle            1-1 Viborg           
Randers          3-2 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      1-0 Brøndby          
København        0-1 Midtjylland      
[Sep 20]
Silkeborg        0-2 AGF              

Round 10
[Sep 26]
Midtjylland      1-0 Randers          
Viborg           1-1 OB               
Nordsjælland     1-5 København        
Brøndby          2-1 AaB              
Vejle            2-4 Silkeborg        
[Sep 27]
AGF              1-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 11
[Oct 1]
OB               6-0 Vejle            
[Oct 3]
AaB              4-0 SønderjyskE      
Silkeborg        4-1 Nordsjælland     
Midtjylland      4-0 AGF              
Randers          1-1 Brøndby          
København        1-1 Viborg           

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Viborg           1-1 Silkeborg        
[Oct 17]
Nordsjælland     2-2 Midtjylland      
OB               1-2 Randers          
Brøndby          3-2 Vejle            
SønderjyskE      1-1 København        
[Oct 18]
AGF              1-0 AaB              

Round 13
[Oct 22]
Vejle            2-0 Nordsjælland     
[Oct 24]
Brøndby          2-1 København        
Silkeborg        1-1 OB               
Randers          1-0 AGF              
Midtjylland      3-2 SønderjyskE      
[Oct 25]
AaB              2-5 Viborg           

Round 14
[Oct 31]
Nordsjælland     0-2 AaB              
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
København        3-0 Vejle            
Viborg           0-1 Brøndby          
SønderjyskE      0-6 Silkeborg        
[Nov 1]
OB               0-0 AGF              

Round 15
[Nov 5]
Viborg           2-2 Nordsjælland     
[Nov 7]
AaB              1-1 Randers          
Vejle            3-1 SønderjyskE      
AGF              3-0 Midtjylland      
Brøndby          2-1 OB               
Silkeborg        0-0 København        

Round 16
[Nov 19]
OB               2-3 Viborg           
[Nov 21]
Nordsjælland     1-1 Silkeborg        
Randers          4-1 Vejle            
København        1-1 AGF              
Midtjylland      1-2 Brøndby          
[Nov 22]
SønderjyskE      1-3 AaB              

Round 17
[Nov 26]
AGF              1-1 Silkeborg        
[Nov 28]
OB               2-0 Nordsjælland     
Viborg           1-1 SønderjyskE      
Brøndby          1-0 Randers          
AaB              1-3 København        
[Nov 29]
Vejle            1-1 Midtjylland      

Round 18
[Feb 18]
SønderjyskE      2-3 AGF              
[Feb 20]
Midtjylland      0-2 AaB              
Silkeborg        3-0 Vejle            
Nordsjælland     0-2 Brøndby          
København        2-0 OB               
[Feb 21]
Randers          0-1 Viborg           

Round 19
[Feb 26]
Vejle            3-2 AGF              
[Feb 27]
AaB              1-4 Silkeborg        
Nordsjælland     0-0 Randers          
Viborg           0-2 København        
OB               2-2 Midtjylland      
[Feb 28]
Brøndby          1-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 20
[Mar 4]
Midtjylland      3-1 Viborg           
København        3-0 Randers          
[Mar 6]
SønderjyskE      2-2 OB               
AaB              0-0 Vejle            
Silkeborg        0-1 Brøndby          
[Mar 7]
AGF              2-3 Nordsjælland     

Round 21
[Mar 11]
Nordsjælland     1-1 SønderjyskE      
[Mar 13]
Randers          2-1 Silkeborg        
Viborg           2-0 Vejle            
Brøndby          1-1 AGF              
Midtjylland      0-1 København        
[Mar 14]
OB               2-3 AaB              

Round 22 [Mar 20]
AaB              3-0 Brøndby          
AGF              1-1 Viborg           
København        1-0 Nordsjælland     
Silkeborg        0-1 Midtjylland      
SønderjyskE      1-1 Randers          
Vejle            2-0 OB               

Final Table:

 1.FC København              22  14  6  2  43-13  48       Championship Playoff
 2.FC Midtjylland            22  13  3  6  37-22  42       Championship Playoff
 3.Brøndby IF                22  11  7  4  30-24  40  [C]  Championship Playoff
 4.AaB                       22  11  5  6  36-26  38       Championship Playoff
 5.Randers FC                22   9  6  7  26-25  33       Championship Playoff
 6.Silkeborg IF              22   7 10  5  34-21  31  [P]  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Viborg FF                 22   6  9  7  31-33  27  [P]  Relegation Playoff
 8.AGF                       22   6  8  8  24-29  26       Relegation Playoff
 9.OB                        22   4  9  9  31-35  21       Relegation Playoff
10.FC Nordsjælland           22   5  6 11  24-37  21       Relegation Playoff
11.Vejle Boldklub            22   4  4 14  21-48  16       Relegation Playoff
12.SønderjyskE               22   2  7 13  17-41  13       Relegation Playoff

Playoff Stage

Championship Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.FC København              32  20  8  4  56-19  68       Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            32  20  5  7  59-33  65
 3.Silkeborg IF              32  13 10  9  54-37  49  [P]
 4.Brøndby IF                32  13  9 10  40-41  48  [C]  Conference League Playoff
 5.AaB                       32  13  6 13  47-45  45
 6.Randers FC                32  12  7 13  36-42  43

Round 23
[Apr 3]
Brøndby          0-1 Randers          
AaB              0-1 København        
[Apr 4]
Midtjylland      3-2 Silkeborg        

Round 24
[Apr 8]
AaB              3-0 Randers          
[Apr 10]
Silkeborg        3-0 Brøndby          
København        1-0 Midtjylland      

Round 25
[Apr 13]
Randers          1-3 Midtjylland      
[Apr 14]
Silkeborg        3-1 København        
Brøndby          0-1 AaB              

Round 26
[Apr 18]
København        2-0 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      2-0 AaB              
[Apr 19]
Randers          1-2 Silkeborg        

Round 27
[Apr 24]
AaB              1-2 Silkeborg        
København        0-1 Randers          
[Apr 25]
Brøndby          1-3 Midtjylland      

Round 28
[May 1]
Randers          2-1 Brøndby          
Midtjylland      0-0 København        
[May 2]
Silkeborg        4-2 AaB              

Round 29
[May 6]
Silkeborg        1-0 Randers          
[May 8]
Brøndby          1-1 København        
AaB              1-2 Midtjylland      

Round 30
[May 11]
Randers          2-2 AaB              
København        2-1 Silkeborg        
[May 12]
Midtjylland      2-2 Brøndby          

Round 31
[May 15]
Randers          0-2 København        
AaB              1-3 Brøndby          
[May 16]
Silkeborg        1-4 Midtjylland      

Round 32 [May 22]
Brøndby          2-1 Silkeborg        
København        3-0 AaB              
Midtjylland      3-2 Randers          

Final Table:

 1.FC København              32  20  8  4  56-19  68       Champions
 2.FC Midtjylland            32  20  5  7  59-33  65
 3.Silkeborg IF              32  13 10  9  54-37  49  [P]
 4.Brøndby IF                32  13  9 10  40-41  48  [C]  Conference League Playoff
 5.AaB                       32  13  6 13  47-45  45
 6.Randers FC                32  12  7 13  36-42  43

Conference League Playoff

[May 29]
Brøndby           -  Viborg           

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 7.Viborg FF                 32  10 14  8  45-43  44  [P]  Conference League Playoff
 8.OB                        32   8 14 10  45-46  38
 9.FC Nordsjælland           32   8 12 12  38-47  36
10.AGF                       32   6 12 14  31-43  30
----------------------------------------------------
11.Vejle Boldklub            32   7  8 17  31-60  29       Relegated
12.SønderjyskE               32   4 11 17  28-54  23       Relegated

Round 23
[Apr 1]
Viborg           2-1 SønderjyskE      
[Apr 3]
AGF              0-0 Vejle            
OB               2-1 Nordsjælland     

Round 24
[Apr 10]
Nordsjælland     2-2 AGF              
SønderjyskE      2-2 OB               
[Apr 11]
Vejle            2-2 Viborg           

Round 25
[Apr 14]
AGF              0-2 Viborg           
OB               2-1 Vejle            
[Apr 15]
Nordsjælland     2-0 SønderjyskE      

Round 26
[Apr 17]
Viborg           1-1 OB               
[Apr 18]
SønderjyskE      2-1 AGF              
Vejle            0-0 Nordsjælland     

Round 27
[Apr 22]
SønderjyskE      0-1 Vejle            
[Apr 24]
Nordsjælland     2-0 Viborg           
AGF              1-2 OB               

Round 28
[Apr 29]
Viborg           1-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 1]
OB               1-0 AGF              
Vejle            0-3 SønderjyskE      

Round 29
[May 8]
Nordsjælland     1-1 OB               
AGF              1-1 SønderjyskE      
[May 9]
Viborg           2-2 Vejle            

Round 30
[May 11]
SønderjyskE      1-1 Nordsjælland     
[May 12]
OB               1-1 Viborg           
Vejle            1-0 AGF              

Round 31 [May 15]
Nordsjælland     2-1 Vejle            
OB               1-1 SønderjyskE      
Viborg           1-0 AGF              

Round 32 [May 21]
AGF              2-2 Nordsjælland     
SønderjyskE      0-2 Viborg           
Vejle            2-1 OB               

Final Table:

 7.Viborg FF                 32  10 14  8  45-43  44  [P]  Conference League Playoff
 8.OB                        32   8 14 10  45-46  38
 9.FC Nordsjælland           32   8 12 12  38-47  36
10.AGF                       32   6 12 14  31-43  30
----------------------------------------------------
11.Vejle Boldklub            32   7  8 17  31-60  29       Relegated
12.SønderjyskE               32   4 11 17  28-54  23       Relegated


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup finals

list of super cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 May 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.