Djibouti 2013/14


Division 1
Division 2
Division 3

Championnat national de la 1ére division

Final Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   18  16  1  1  53- 8  49  Champions
 2.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine 18  13  3  2  56-18  42
 3.AS Port                          18   9  5  4  35-13  32
 4.FC Dikhil                        18   8  5  5  32-20  29
 5.Gendarmerie Nationale            18   8  3  7  26-22  27
 6.AS Tadjourah                     18   6  4  8  31-30  22
 7.AS CDE-Colas                     18   6  4  8  23-27  22
 8.Horizon Djibouti                 18   6  2 10  19-35  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   18   3  2 13  22-50  11  Relegated
10.Arhiba                           18   0  1 17  11-85   1  Relegated

Round 1 
[Oct 11]
Djibouti Télécom  3-0 AS Tadjourah      
Arhiba            0-1 CDE-Colas         
Guelleh Batal     1-0 Gendarmerie       
[Oct 12]
Bahache/UD        1-5 AS Port           
FC Dikhil         2-0 Horizon Djibouti  

Round 2
[Oct 18]
Gendarmerie       1-0 Horizon Djibouti  
Guelleh Batal     4-3 Bahache/UD        
AS Port           1-2 FC Dikhil         
[Oct 19]
AS Tadjourah      1-1 CDE-Colas         
Djibouti Télécom 13-0 Arhiba            

Round 3
[Oct 25]
Arhiba            0-2 Bahache/UD        
Gendarmerie       3-1 FC Dikhil         
Djibouti Télécom  2-0 CDE-Colas         
[Oct 26]
AS Tadjourah      0-1 AS Port           
Guelleh Batal     4-0 Horizon Djibouti  [also reported 4-2]

Round 4
[Nov 1]
Tadjourah  	  1-1 Dikhil
ASAS		  3-1 Guelleh Batal
Arhiba		  0-3 Port
[Nov 2]
CDE-Colas 	  2-0 Horizon Djibouti
Gendarmerie	  3-2 Bahache

Round 5
[Nov 8]
Guelleh Batal     4-2 Dikhil
CDE-Colas 	  0-5 Port
ASAS		  2-0 Gendarmerie	  
[Nov 9]
Arhiba		  1-2 Horizon Djibouti
Tadjourah  	  6-0 Bahache

Round 6
[Nov 15]
ASAS		  2-0 Horizon Djibouti
CDE-Colas 	  0-1 Gendarmerie	  
Tadjourah  	  5-1 Arhiba		  
[Nov 16]
Guelleh Batal     2-2 Port
Bahache           1-1 Dikhil

Round 7
[Nov 22]
Arhiba            0-4 Dikhil
ASAS              2-1 Port
Bahache           2-0 Horizon Djibouti
[Nov 23]
CDE-Colas         0-3 Guelleh Batal     
Tadjourah         0-0 Gendarmerie

Round 8
[Nov 29]
CDE-Colas	  3-2 Bahache
Tadjourah	  1-4 Horizon Djibouti
Arhiba		  0-7 Guelleh Batal     
[Nov 30]
ASAS		  1-0 Dikhil
Gendarmerie	  0-1 Port

Round 9
[Dec 6]
Port              3-3 Horizon Djibouti
CDE-Colas	  0-0 Dikhil
Tadjourah	  2-3 Guelleh Batal     
[Dec 7]
Arhiba		  3-7 Gendarmerie
ASAS		  5-0 Bahache

Round 10
[Jan 24]
Gendarmerie       1-1 Guelleh Batal     
Horizon Djibouti  1-6 Dikhil
Port              1-0 Bahache
[Jan 25]
CDE-Colas	  5-1 Arhiba		  
Tadjourah	  0-3 ASAS		  

Round 11
[Jan 31]
Dikhil		  0-0 Port              
CDE-Colas	  2-1 Tadjourah	  
Arhiba		  0-3 ASAS		  
[Feb 1]
Horizon Djibouti  1-0 Gendarmerie       
Bahache		  0-4 Guelleh Batal     

Round 12
[Feb 7]
CDE-Colas	  0-0 ASAS		  
Port              2-0 Tadjourah	  
Horizon Djibouti  0-5 Guelleh Batal     
[Feb 8]
Bahache		  3-2 Arhiba		  
Dikhil		  2-1 Gendarmerie       

Round 13
[Feb 14]
Port              8-0 Arhiba		  
Horizon Djibouti  2-1 CDE-Colas	  
Bahache		  1-2 Gendarmerie       
[Feb 15]
Guelleh Batal     0-2 ASAS		  
Dikhil		  1-3 Tadjourah	  

Round 14
[Feb 21]
ASAS		  3-1 Gendarmerie       
Horizon Djibouti  3-1 Arhiba		  
Bahache		  2-4 Tadjourah	  
[Feb 22]
Port              0-0 CDE-Colas	  
Dikhil		  0-1 Guelleh Batal     

Round 15
[Feb 28]
Arhiba		  2-4 Tadjourah	  
Dikhil		  1-1 Bahache		  
Port              0-0 Guelleh Batal     
[Mar 1]
Gendarmerie       5-3 CDE-Colas	  
Horizon Djibouti  1-2 ASAS		  

Round 16
[Mar 15]
Horizon Djibouti  2-1 Bahache		  
Gendarmerie       0-1 Tadjourah	  
Guelleh Batal     2-1 CDE-Colas	  
[Mar 16]
Port              1-2 ASAS		  
Dikhil		  5-0 Arhiba		  

Round 17
[Mar 21]
Guelleh Batal    10-0 Arhiba		  
Port              0-1 Gendarmerie       
Dikhil		  2-1 ASAS		  
[Mar 22]
Horizon Djibouti  0-0 Tadjourah	  
Bahache		  0-3 CDE-Colas	  

Round 18
[Apr 11]
Guelleh Batal     4-2 Tadjourah	  
Bahache		  1-4 ASAS		  
Gendarmerie       0-0 Arhiba		  
[Apr 12]
Dikhil		  2-1 CDE-Colas	  
Horizon Djibouti  0-1 Port              

Final Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   18  16  1  1  53- 8  49  Champions
 2.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine 18  13  3  2  56-18  42
 3.AS Port                          18   9  5  4  35-13  32
 4.FC Dikhil                        18   8  5  5  32-20  29
 5.Gendarmerie Nationale            18   8  3  7  26-22  27
 6.AS Tadjourah                     18   6  4  8  31-30  22
 7.AS CDE-Colas                     18   6  4  8  23-27  22
 8.Horizon Djibouti                 18   6  2 10  19-35  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   18   3  2 13  22-50  11  Relegated
10.Arhiba                           18   0  1 17  11-85   1  Relegated


Championnat national de la 2ième division


Participants:
EAD/FC Balbala
Ambouli
Hôpital de Balbala
SDVK
ETS Abdi
Hadji-Dideh
CDC EINGUELLA
Obock
Kartileh
Association Jeunes Jago

[*] SDVK = Société Djiboutienne de Vente de Kérosène

Table:

 1.Hôpital de Balbala        9   8  0  1  34-16  24
 2.Association Jeunes Jago   9   7  1  1  21-10  22  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Hadji-Dideh		     9   5  1  3  22-17  16
 4.EAD/FC Balbala	     9   5  1  3  15-12  16  [R]
 5.Obock		     9   4  1  4  22-14  13  [P]
 6.CDC EINGUELLA	     9   3  3  3  14-15  12
 7.SDVK			     9   3  1  5  15-19  10
 8.Kartileh		     9   1  4  4  17-21   7  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.ETS Abdi		     9   1  1  7  13-27   4
10.Ambouli		     9   1  1  7   9-31   4

Round 1
[Oct 7]
ETS Abdi	1-2 EAD/FC Balbala
Obock		1-2 AJ Jago
CDC EINGUELLA	4-1 SDVK
[Oct 8]
Hadji-Dideh	4-1 Ambouli
Kartileh	2-5 Hôpital Balbala

Round 2
[Oct 21]
SDVK		1-5 Hôpital Balbala
CDC EINGUELLA	1-5 Hadji-Dideh
Ambouli		2-2 Kartileh
[Oct 22]
EAD/FC Balbala	0-1 AJ Jago
ETS Abdi	3-2 Obock

Round 3
[Oct 28]
Obock		5-1 Hadji-Dideh
SDVK		2-2 Kartileh
ETS Abdi	1-2 AJ Jago
[Oct 29]
EAD/FC Balbala	2-0 Ambouli
CDC EINGUELLA	0-1 Hôpital Balbala

Round 4
[Nov 4]
EAD/FC Balbala	2-2 Kartileh
ETS Abdi	3-3 CDC EINGUELLA
Obock		7-1 Ambouli
[Nov 5]
AJ Jago		3-1 Hôpital Balbala
SDVK		2-1 Hadji-Dideh

Round 5
[Nov 11]
CDC EINGUELLA	2-1 Kartileh
AJ Jago		6-1 Ambouli
ETS Abdi	0-5 SDVK
[Nov 12]
Obock		0-2 Hôpital Balbala
EAD/FC Balbala	1-2 Hadji-Dideh

Round 6
[Nov 18]
ETS Abdi	3-5 Hôpital Balbala
AJ Jago		2-1 SDVK
EAD/FC Balbala	2-0 Obock
[Nov 19]
CDC EINGUELLA	1-0 Ambouli
Hadji-Dideh	1-1 Kartileh

Round 7
[Nov 25]
Obock		3-2 Kartileh
ETS Abdi	1-3 Ambouli
Hadji-Dideh	4-5 Hôpital Balbala
[Nov 26]
AJ Jago		1-1 CDC EINGUELLA
EAD/FC Balbala	2-1 SDVK

Round 8
[Dec 2]
AJ Jago		1-2 Hadji-Dideh
EAD/FC Balbala	2-4 Hôpital Balbala
Obock		1-1 CDC EINGUELLA
[Dec 3]
ETS Abdi	1-3 Kartileh
SDVK		2-0 Ambouli

Round 9
[Dec 9]
Ambouli		1-6 Hôpital Balbala
AJ Jago		3-2 Kartileh
EAD/FC Balbala	2-1 CDC EINGUELLA
[Dec 10]
Obock		3-0 SDVK
ETS Abdi	0-2 Hadji-Dideh

Round 10
[Jan 27]
SDVK		 -  CDC EINGUELLA
Ambouli		 -  Hadji-Dideh
Hôpital Balbala	 -  Kartileh
[Jan 28]
EAD/FC Balbala	 -  ETS Abdi
AJ Jago		 -  Obock

Table:

 1.Hôpital de Balbala        9   8  0  1  34-16  24
 2.Association Jeunes Jago   9   7  1  1  21-10  22  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 3.Hadji-Dideh		     9   5  1  3  22-17  16
 4.EAD/FC Balbala	     9   5  1  3  15-12  16  [R]
 5.Obock		     9   4  1  4  22-14  13  [P]
 6.CDC EINGUELLA	     9   3  3  3  14-15  12
 7.SDVK			     9   3  1  5  15-19  10
 8.Kartileh		     9   1  4  4  17-21   7  [P]
---------------------------------------------------
 9.ETS Abdi		     9   1  1  7  13-27   4
10.Ambouli		     9   1  1  7   9-31   4

Winners: Hôpital de Balbala 

Championnat national de la 3ième division


Tables:

Groupe A

 1.SDVK (team B)	 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.CDC Q5                	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.CDC Q7		 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Kartileh (team B)	 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.CDC du Quartier 3	 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Q 6			 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Police Nationale/AS Salines Ouest  0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.Q 7 BIS			      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]

Groupe B

 1.Barkadleh		 	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 2.Union des Jeunes du Quartier 4     0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 3.Lycée Balbala		      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Quatrième Arrondissement	      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Arta                               0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.Cité Stade			      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.AIDC				      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 8.UDC/Tadjourah		      0  0  0  0  0- 0  0



2012/13.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar
Last updated: 17 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.