Djibouti 2016/17


Division 1
Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)
Division 2
Division 3

Championnat national de la 1ère division

Table:

 1.AS Port                          12  11  0  1  29- 5  33
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   12  10  1  1  35-10  31  [C]
 3.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine 12   6  2  4  24-14  20
 4.Gendarmerie Nationale            12   5  3  4  26- 9  18
 5.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   12   5  3  4  26-11  18
 6.Arhiba                           12   4  4  4  12-13  16  [P]
 7.Arta/SIHD                        12   4  2  6  23-17  14  [*]
 8.FC Dikhil                        12   3  2  7  12-14  11
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala     12   2  3  7  15-24   9
10.Cité Stade                       12   0  0 12   7-92   0  [P]

[*] AS CDE/Arta were renamed Arta/SIHD

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Guelleh Batal     2-3 Djibouti Télécom  
Bahache/UD        0-1 FC Dikhil         
Gendarmerie       0-3 AS Port           
[Oct 22]
Cité Stade        0-2 Arta/SIHD         
Hôpital Balbala   0-1 Arhiba            

Round 2
[Oct 28]
AS Port           1-0 Arhiba            
Arta/SIHD         1-2 Hôpital Balbala   
Gendarmerie      11-0 Cité Stade        
[Oct 29]
Djibouti Télécom  3-1 FC Dikhil         
Bahache/UD        1-0 Guelleh Batal     

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Cité Stade       0-14 Bahache/UD        
Hôpital Balbala   1-6 AS Port           
FC Dikhil         0-0 Guelleh Batal     
[Nov 5]
Arta/SIHD         0-3 Djibouti Télécom  
Arhiba            0-1 Gendarmerie       

Round 4
[Nov 11]
Guelleh Batal     2-0 Gendarmerie       
Djibouti Télécom  1-1 Hôpital Balbala   
Bahache/UD        0-0 Arta/SIHD         
[Nov 12]
AS Port           8-0 Cité Stade        
FC Dikhil         0-2 Arhiba            

Round 5
[Nov 18]
Hôpital Balbala   1-1 Gendarmerie       
Arta/SIHD         2-1 FC Dikhil         
Guelleh Batal     1-2 AS Port           
[Nov 19]
Bahache/UD        0-0 Arhiba            
Djibouti Télécom 10-2 Cité Stade        

Round 6
[Nov 25]
Arhiba            2-2 Arta/SIHD         
FC Dikhil         0-0 Hôpital Balbala   
Gendarmerie       1-0 Djibouti Télécom  
[Nov 26]
AS Port           2-0 Bahache/UD        
Cité Stade        2-5 Guelleh Batal     

Round 7
[Dec 2]
Hôpital Balbala   1-3 Bahache/UD        
Arta/SIHD         0-1 Guelleh Batal     
Cité Stade        1-4 Arhiba            
[Dec 3]
Gendarmerie       0-1 FC Dikhil         
Djibouti Télécom  2-0 AS Port           

Round 8
[Dec 9]
FC Dikhil         7-0 Cité Stade        
Arhiba            1-6 Djibouti Télécom  
Bahache/UD        1-1 Gendarmerie       
[Dec 10]
Guelleh Batal     6-1 Hôpital Balbala   
AS Port           2-1 Arta/SIHD         

Round 9
[Dec 16]
FC Dikhil         0-1 AS Port           
Arhiba            1-1 Guelleh Batal     
Djibouti Télécom  1-0 Bahache/UD        
[Dec 17]
Gendarmerie       4-0 Arta/SIHD         
Cité Stade        0-7 Hôpital Balbala   

Halfway Table:

 1.AS Port                           9   8  0  1  25- 5  24
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    9   7  1  1  29- 8  22  [C]
 3.Gendarmerie Nationale             9   4  2  3  19- 8  14
 4.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine  9   4  2  3  18-10  14
 5.Bahache/Université de Djibouti    9   3  3  3  19- 6  12
 6.Arhiba                            9   3  3  3  11-12  12  [P]
 7.FC Dikhil                         9   3  2  4  11- 8  11
 8.SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala      9   2  3  4  14-19   9
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.Arta/SIHD                         9   2  2  5   8-15   8  [*]
10.Cité Stade                        9   0  0  9   5-68   0  [P]

[*] AS CDE/Arta were renamed Arta/SIHD

Round 10
[Feb 3]
Arta/SIHD        13-0 Cité Stade        
Arhiba            1-0 Hôpital Balbala   
[Feb 4]
FC Dikhil         0-2 Bahache/UD        
AS Port           1-0 Gendarmerie       
[Feb 8]
Djibouti Télécom  3-1 Guelleh Batal     

Round 11
[Feb 10]
Arhiba            0-1 AS Port           
Cité Stade        0-7 Gendarmerie       
Hôpital Balbala   1-2 Arta/SIHD         
[Feb 11]
FC Dikhil         1-2 Djibouti Télécom  
Guelleh Batal     3-1 Bahache/UD        

Round 12
[Feb 17]
Djibouti Télécom  1-0 Arta/SIHD         
Gendarmerie       0-0 Arhiba            
Bahache/UD        4-2 Cité Stade        
[Feb 18]
AS Port           2-0 Hôpital Balbala   
Guelleh Batal     2-0 FC Dikhil         

Round 13
[Feb 25]
Hôpital Balbala    -  Djibouti Télécom  
Arta/SIHD          -  Bahache/UD        
Cité Stade         -  AS Port           
[Feb 26]
Arhiba             -  FC Dikhil         
Gendarmerie        -  Guelleh Batal     

Table:

 1.AS Port                          12  11  0  1  29- 5  33
 2.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   12  10  1  1  35-10  31  [C]
 3.Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine 12   6  2  4  24-14  20
 4.Gendarmerie Nationale            12   5  3  4  26- 9  18
 5.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   12   5  3  4  26-11  18
 6.Arhiba                           12   4  4  4  12-13  16  [P]
 7.Arta/SIHD                        12   4  2  6  23-17  14  [*]
 8.FC Dikhil                        12   3  2  7  12-14  11
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala     12   2  3  7  15-24   9
10.Cité Stade                       12   0  0 12   7-92   0  [P]

[*] AS CDE/Arta were renamed Arta/SIHD

Round 14
[Mar 3]
Arhiba             -  Bahache/UD        
Cité Stade         -  Djibouti Télécom  
Gendarmerie        -  Hôpital Balbala   
[Mar 4]
FC Dikhil          -  Arta/SIHD         
AS Port            -  Guelleh Batal     



Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)

Preliminary round [Dec 30]
UDC/Arhiba	 		2-1 Jamal
Ambouli		 		1-2 AS Ourad
Barwaqo		 		0-1 Kartileh 1
AS Jeunes Jago	 		2-0 Doraleh

Round 1
[Jan 2]
AS Port		 	       8-0 CDC Einguella
Kartileh 1		       2-3 Kartileh 2/UCIG
[Jan 3]
Gendarmerie		       1-0 FC Dikhil
AS Barwaqo		       bt  Obock
[Jan 5]
Ets Abdi		       lt  SDVK 1
Wea			       bt  UDC/Arhiba
[Jan 6]
Tadjourah		       bt  Cité Stade
AS Ourad		       lt  Pharmacie Hikma
Bahache/Université de Djibouti 0-2 AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom
Lycée de Balbala/Dita Transit  lt  Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine
[Jan 7]
AS Jeunes Jago		       bt  EAD
Arta/SIHD		       bt  CDC Q7
[Jan 9]
Hadji-Dideh		 	-  CDC Q5
Damerjog		 	-  SDVK 2
[Jan 10]
Hôpital Balbala		 	-  Arhiba
Hayableh		 	-  CDC Quartier 6

1/8 final
[Jan 13]
SDVK 1			        -  Damerjog/SDVK 2
AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom 0-1 AS Port
[Jan 14]
Gendarmerie		        -  Tadjourah
AS Jeunes Jago		        -  Pharmacie Hikma
Hadji-Dideh/CDC Q5		-  Kartileh 2/UCIG
Hôpital Balbala/Arhiba	        -  AS Barwaqo
[Jan 16]
Wea			        -  Guelleh Batal/Garde Républicaine
Hayableh/CDC Quartier 6	        -  Arta/SIHD

1/4 final [Jan 20]


Championnat national de la 2ième division

Table:

 1.CDC Quartier 7                    9   7  2  0  24- 8  23
 2.AS Tadjourah                      9   6  2  1  26-12  20  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG                9   4  3  2  22-13  15  [P]
 4.EAD                               9   3  5  1  14-10  14 
 5.Pharmacie Hikma                   9   3  3  3  17-16  12  [P]
 6.CDC Q5                            9   3  2  4  15-25  11  [P]
 7.CDC Einguella                     9   2  4  3  12-15  10
 8.AS Barwaqo                        9   2  3  4  18-18   9  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.SDVK I                            9   1  2  6  16-26   5  [R]
10.Obock                             9   0  2  7  12-33   2

[*] Horizon Djibouti renamed AS Barwaqo during the season

Round 1
[Oct 17]
CDC Q5            2-6 CDC Q7
Horizon Djibouti  1-2 Pharmacie Hikma
CDC Einguella     1-3 Kartileh 2/UCIG
[Oct 18]
EAD               1-1 Tadjourah
SDVK 1            1-1 Obock

Round 2
[Oct 24]
Kartileh 2/UCIG   8-2 Obock
CDC Einguella     1-1 EAD
Tadjourah         5-4 SDVK 1
[Oct 25]
CDC Q7            2-0 Pharmacie Hikma
Horizon Djibouti  3-4 CDC Q5

Round 3
[Oct 31]
EAD               3-1 Horizon Djibouti
SDVK 1            2-3 Kartileh 2/UCIG
Pharmacie Hikma   2-2 CDC Q5
[Nov 1]
Tadjourah         1-2 CDC Q7
Obock             2-2 CDC Einguella

Round 4
[Nov 7]
CDC Q7            4-2 SDVK 1
CDC Q5            1-2 CDC Einguella
Horizon Djibouti  0-3 Tadjourah
[Nov 8]
Kartileh 2/UCIG   0-1 EAD
Pharmacie Hikma   4-0 Obock

NB: round 5 postponed until after round 9

Round 6
[Nov 21]
Obock             2-3 Tadjourah
Pharmacie Hikma   4-3 SVDK 1
EAD               1-1 CDC Q5
[Nov 22]
Kartileh 2/UCIG   2-2 Horizon Djibouti
CDC Einguella     0-1 CDC Q7

Round 7
[Nov 28]
SVDK 1            0-5 Horizon Djibouti
Tadjourah         8-1 CDC Q5
EAD               3-1 Obock
[Nov 29]
CDC Einguella     2-2 Pharmacie Hikma
CDC Q7            0-0 Kartileh 2/UCIG

Round 8
[Dec 5]
Pharmacie Hikma   2-2 EAD
Obock             1-6 CDC Q7
Horizon Djibouti  1-1 CDC Einguella
[Dec 6]
CDC Q5            0-1 SVDK 1
Kartileh 2/UCIG   2-2 Tadjourah

Round 9
[Dec 12]
Obock             1-2 CDC Q5            
Pharmacie Hikma   1-3 Kartileh 2/UCIG   
CDC Q7            1-1 Horizon Djibouti  
[Dec 13]
CDC Einguella     0-2 Tadjourah
EAD               1-1 SVDK 1

Round 5 [postponed from Nov 14,15]
[Dec 19]
Tadjourah         1-0 Pharmacie Hikma
SVDK 1            2-3 CDC Einguella
CDC Q5            2-1 Kartileh 2/UCIG
[Dec 20]
Horizon Djibouti  4-2 Obock
CDC Q7            2-1 EAD

NB: Horizon Djibouti renamed AS Barwaqo

Round 10
[Feb 4]
CDC Einguella      -  Kartileh 2/UCIG
CDC Q5             -  CDC Q7
AS Barwaqo         -  Pharmacie Hikma
[Feb 6]
SDVK 1             -  Obock
EAD                -  Tadjourah

Table:

 1.CDC Quartier 7                    9   7  2  0  24- 8  23
 2.AS Tadjourah                      9   6  2  1  26-12  20  [R]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG                9   4  3  2  22-13  15  [P]
 4.EAD                               9   3  5  1  14-10  14 
 5.Pharmacie Hikma                   9   3  3  3  17-16  12  [P]
 6.CDC Q5                            9   3  2  4  15-25  11  [P]
 7.CDC Einguella                     9   2  4  3  12-15  10
 8.AS Barwaqo                        9   2  3  4  18-18   9  [*]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.SDVK I                            9   1  2  6  16-26   5  [R]
10.Obock                             9   0  2  7  12-33   2

[*] Horizon Djibouti renamed AS Barwaqo during the season

Round 11
[Feb 11]
Obock              -  Kartileh 2/UCIG
EAD                -  CDC Einguella
SDVK 1             -  Tadjourah
[Feb 12]
Pharmacie Hikma    -  CDC Q7
CDC Q5             -  AS Barwaqo


Championnat national de la 3ième division

Group A

Round 1
[Oct 20]
SVDK 2		4-2 AS Ourad
Jamal		2-2 Lycée Balbala
Ets Abdi	1-0 Damerjog
[Oct 21]
As Jeune Jago	2-3 Hayableh

Round 2
[Oct 27]
Damerjog	 -  As Jeune Jago
[Oct 28]
Ets Abdi	 -  Hayableh
AS Ourad	 -  Jamal
Lycée Balbala	 -  SVDK 2

Round 3
[Nov 4]
Ets Abdi	 -  As Jeune Jago
SVDK 2		 -  Jamal
[Nov 10]
Lycée Balbala	 -  AS Ourad
Damerjog	 -  Hayableh

Round 4
[Nov 17]
AS Ourad	 -  Ets Abdi
As Jeune Jago	 -  Lycée Balbala
Damerjog	 -  SVDK 2
[Nov 18]
Hayableh	 -  Jamal

Round 5
[Nov 24]
SVDK 2		3-3 Ets Abdi
[Nov 25]
Jamal		0-2 As Jeune Jago
Damerjog	3-3 AS Ourad
Hayableh	1-4 Lycée Balbala

Round 6
[Dec 2]
Lycée Balbala	ppd Damerjog
AS Ourad	ppd Hayableh
[Dec 8]
SVDK 2		3-4 As Jeune Jago
Jamal		2-0 Ets Abdi

Table:

 1.Lycée de Balbala	 5  4  1  0 16- 6 13
 2.AS Jeunes Jago	 6  4  0  2 22-11 12
 3.Hayableh		 5  4  0  1 12-11 12
 4.SDVK 2		 6  3  1  2 20-14 10
 5.Jamal		 6  2  1  3 15-11  7
 6.Ets Abdi		 6  1  2  3 10-19  5
 7.AS Ourad		 5  0  2  3  8-21  2
 8.Damerjog		 5  0  1  4  5-15  1

Round 7
[Dec 15]
Jamal		 -  Damerjog
Hayableh	 -  SVDK 2
As Jeune Jago	 -  AS Ourad
[Dec 16]
Lycée Balbala	 -  Ets Abdi

Round 8
[Feb 3]
Lycée Balbala	 -  Jamal
Damerjog	 -  Ets Abdi
AS Ourad	 -  SVDK 2
[Feb 4]
Hayableh	 -  As Jeune Jago

Group B

Round 1
[Oct 21]
Kartileh 1	3-2 Doraleh
Barwaqo		3-3 UDC/Arhiba
[Oct 27]
Quartier 6	1-1 Hadji-Dideh
Ambouli		1-2 Wea

Round 2
[Nov 3]
Quartier 6	 -  Kartileh 1
UDC/Arhiba	 -  Wea
Doraleh		 -  Hadji-Dideh
[Nov 4]
Barwaqo		 -  Ambouli

Round 3
[Nov 10]
Barwaqo		 -  Wea
[Nov 11]
UDC/Arhiba	 -  Ambouli
Doraleh		 -  Quartier 6
Kartileh 1	 -  Hadji-Dideh

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Hadji-Dideh	 -  Wea
Barwaqo		 -  Kartileh 1
[Nov 24]
Doraleh		4-2 UDC/Arhiba
Ambouli		2-5 Quartier 6

Round 5
[Dec 1]
Doraleh		ppd Barwaqo
Kartileh 1	ppd UDC/Arhiba
Hadji-Dideh	ppd Ambouli
[Dec 2]
Wea		ppd Quartier 6
[Dec 27]
Doraleh		 -  Barwaqo
Kartileh 1	 -  UDC/Arhiba

Round 6
[Dec 8]
Quartier 6	2-2 Barwaqo
[Dec 9]
Hadji-Dideh	4-1 UDC/Arhiba
Ambouli		2-2 Kartileh 1
Wea		0-4 Doraleh

Table:

 1.Doraleh		 5  3  1  1 15- 9 10
 2.Hadji-Dideh		 5  3  1  1 12- 7 10
 3.CDC Quartier 6	 5  2  3  0 13- 9  9
 4.Kartileh 1		 5  2  1  2 11-11  7
 5.UDC/Arhiba		 5  2  1  2 14-16  7
 6.Barwaqo		 5  1  2  2  8- 9  5
 7.Ambouli		 5  1  1  3  8-13  4
 8.Wea			 5  1  0  4  6-13  3

Round 7
[Dec 16]
Hadji-Dideh	 -  Barwaqo
Wea		 -  Kartileh 1
[Dec 22]
Ambouli		 -  Doraleh
Quartier 6	 -  UDC/Arhiba

Round 8
[Feb 10]
Doraleh		 -  Kartileh 1
UDC/Arhiba	 -  Barwaqo
Hadji-Dideh	 -  Quartier 6
[Feb 11]
Wea		 -  Ambouli


2015/16.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar
Last updated: 23 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.