Djibouti 2017/18


Division 1
Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)
Division 2
Division 3

Championnat national de la 1ère division

Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   12   9  1  2  25-10  28  [C]
 2.Guelleh Batal/SID                12   8  3  1  30-12  27
 3.AS Port                          12   8  2  2  34-16  26
 4.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   12   7  2  3  27- 8  23
 5.Gendarmerie Nationale            12   6  4  2  24- 6  22
 6.FC Dikhil                        12   3  3  6  15-20  12
 7.Arta/Solar7                      12   3  3  6  10-17  12
 8.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG               12   3  0  9  11-22   9  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tadjourah                     12   1  4  7  12-46   7  [P]
10.Arhiba                           12   0  2 10   4-35   2

Round 1
[Oct 20]
Arhiba            0-3 Djibouti Télécom  
Kartileh 2        0-2 Guelleh Batal     
Bahache/UD        2-1 AS Port           
[Oct 21]
Gendarmerie       2-0 FC Dikhil         
Arta/Solar7       4-1 Tadjourah         

Round 2
[Oct 27]
AS Port           1-1 Tadjourah        
Bahache/UD        0-1 Gendarmerie        
Arta/Solar7       0-1 FC Dikhil         
[Oct 28]
Guelleh Batal     2-2 Djibouti Télécom  
Kartileh 2        3-0 Arhiba            

Round 3
[Nov 3]
Djibouti Télécom  0-1 Kartileh 2        
Gendarmerie       4-0 Arhiba            
AS Port           1-0 Arta/Solar7       
[Nov 4]
FC Dikhil         2-4 Guelleh Batal     
Bahache/UD        6-0 Tadjourah         

Round 4 - played after round 9

Round 5
[Nov 17]
Djibouti Télécom  2-1 FC Dikhil         
Bahache/UD        3-0 Arta/Solar7       
Kartileh 2        1-3 AS Port           
[Nov 18]
Arhiba            1-1 Tadjourah         
Guelleh Batal     1-1 Gendarmerie       

Round 6
[Nov 24]
Bahache/UD        1-2 Guelleh Batal     
AS Port           8-2 Arhiba            
Tadjourah         2-2 FC Dikhil         
[Nov 25]
Arta/Solar7       0-1 Djibouti Télécom  
Gendarmerie       2-0 Kartileh 2        

Round 7
[Dec 1]
FC Dikhil         2-1 Kartileh 2        
Gendarmerie       6-0 Tadjourah         
Djibouti Télécom  0-1 Bahache/UD        
[Dec 2]
Arta/Solar7       0-0 Arhiba            
Guelleh Batal     1-1 AS Port           

Round 8
[Dec 8]
Tadjourah         2-6 Guelleh Batal     
FC Dikhil         2-4 AS Port           
Arhiba            0-1 Bahache/UD        
[Dec 9]
Kartileh 2        2-3 Arta/Solar7       
Gendarmerie       0-1 Djibouti Télécom  

Round 9
[Dec 15]
Djibouti Télécom  4-1 AS Port           
Gendarmerie       0-0 Arta/Solar7       
Guelleh Batal     3-0 Arhiba            
[Dec 16]
Bahache/UD        0-0 FC Dikhil         
Kartileh 2        1-2 Tadjourah         

Round 4
[Dec 22]
Tadjourah         1-5 Djibouti Télécom  
Guelleh Batal     4-1 Arta/Solar7       
Bahache/UD        4-0 Kartileh 2        
[Dec 23]
AS Port           1-0 Gendarmerie       
Arhiba            0-3 FC Dikhil         

Halfway Table:

 1.Guelleh Batal/SID                 9   6  3  0  25-10  21
 2.Bahache/Université de Djibouti    9   6  1  2  18- 4  19
 3.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    9   6  1  2  18- 7  19  [C]
 4.Gendarmerie Nationale             9   5  2  2  16- 3  17
 5.AS Port                           9   5  2  2  21-13  17
 6.FC Dikhil                         9   3  2  4  13-15  11
 7.Arta/Solar7                       9   2  2  5   8-13   8
 8.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG                9   2  0  7   9-18   6  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tadjourah                      9   1  3  5  10-32   6  [P]
10.Arhiba                            9   0  2  7   3-26   2

Round 10
[Mar 2]
AS Port           3-2 Bahache/UD        
Gendarmerie       2-2 FC Dikhil         
Tadjourah         1-1 Arta/Solar7       
[Mar 3]
Arhiba            1-3 Djibouti Télécom  
Guelleh Batal     2-0 Kartileh 2        

Round 11
[Mar 9]
Djibouti Télécom  2-1 Guelleh Batal     
[Mar 10]
FC Dikhil         0-1 Arta/Solar7       
AS Port           7-1 Tadjourah         
Kartileh 2        1-0 Arhiba            
[Mar 11]
Bahache/UD        1-1 Gendarmerie       

Round 12
[Mar 16]
Arta/Solar7       0-3 AS Port           
Arhiba            0-5 Gendarmerie       
Guelleh Batal     2-0 FC Dikhil         
[Mar 17]
Kartileh 2        1-2 Djibouti Télécom  
Tadjourah         0-6 Bahache/UD        

Table:

 1.AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom   12   9  1  2  25-10  28  [C]
 2.Guelleh Batal/SID                12   8  3  1  30-12  27
 3.AS Port                          12   8  2  2  34-16  26
 4.Bahache/Université de Djibouti   12   7  2  3  27- 8  23
 5.Gendarmerie Nationale            12   6  4  2  24- 6  22
 6.FC Dikhil                        12   3  3  6  15-20  12
 7.Arta/Solar7                      12   3  3  6  10-17  12
 8.AS Kartileh 2/UCIG               12   3  0  9  11-22   9  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tadjourah                     12   1  4  7  12-46   7  [P]
10.Arhiba                           12   0  2 10   4-35   2

Cross-Table:

Team                           AAS    GB     AP     BDD    GN     FD     Art    AK2    AT     Arh    
AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom        2-1    4-1    0-1      -    2-1      -    0-1    23/03  3-0    
Guelleh Batal/SID              2-2           1-1      -    1-1    2-0    4-1    2-0      -    3-0    
AS Port                          -      -           3-2    1-0      -    1-0      -    7-1    8-2    
Bahache/Université de Djibouti   -    1-2    2-1           1-1    0-0    3-0    4-0    6-0      -    
Gendarmerie Nationale          0-1      -    23/03  1-0           2-2    0-0    2-0    6-0    4-0    
FC Dikhil                        -    2-4    2-4      -    0-2           0-1    2-1      -    23/03  
Arta/Solar7                    0-1    24/03  0-3      -      -    0-1             -    4-1    0-0    
AS Kartileh 2/UCIG             1-2    0-2    1-3    24/03    -      -    2-3           1-2    1-0    
AS Tadjourah                   1-5    2-6    1-1    0-6      -    2-2    1-1      -             -    
Arhiba                         1-3      -      -    0-1    0-5    0-3      -    0-3    1-1           


Coupe de Djibouti (Coupe du 27 Juin)

Preliminary round [Jan 15]
Wea				  4-1 Hadji-Dideh
CDC Quartier 6			  1-3 SDVK 2
UJ Q4				  4-2 UDC/Arhiba
CDC Q5				  0-3 Institute Saoudi

Round 1
[Jan 19]
FC Dikhil			  3-1 Doraleh
AS Barwaqo			  3-1 UJ Q4
[Jan 20]
AS Tadjourah			 11-2 Damerjog
Arhiba				  4-1 Ets Abdi
AS Jeunes Jago/Mairie de Djibouti 2-0 Jamal
CDC Einguella			  3-2 Lycée de Balbala
[Jan 22]
AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom	  4-2 SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala
Arta/Solar7			 11-1 SDVK I
[Jan 26]
Guelleh Batal/SID		  7-6 Institute Saoudi
Cité Stade			  3-1 Obock
Gendarmerie Nationale		  9-1 Wea
EAD				  3-1 SDVK 2
[Jan 27]
Bahache/Université de Djibouti	  7-0 CDC Quartier 7
Hayableh			  2-1 Pharmacie Hikma
AS Port				  7-1 Cité Gargar
AS Kartileh 2/UCIG		  3-1 Kartileh 1

Round 2
[Feb 3]
AS Jeunes Jago/Mairie de Djibouti 1-4 EAD
Guelleh Batal/SID		  5-1 AS Tadjourah
Hayableh			  2-0 CDC Einguella
Arta/Solar7			  5-4 AS Port
[Feb 5]
Gendarmerie Nationale		  2-1 AS Kartileh 2/UCIG
Cité Stade			  0-4 AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom
AS Barwaqo			  1-3 Bahache/Université de Djibouti
Arhiba				  1-3 FC Dikhil

Round 3
[Feb 9]
Hayableh			  lt  Bahache/Université de Djibouti
FC Dikhil			  1-2 AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom
[Feb 10]
Guelleh Batal/SID		  bt  EAD
[Feb 16]
Gendarmerie Nationale		  lt  Arta/Solar7

Semifinals
[Feb 16]
Guelleh Batal/SID		  lt  Bahache/Université de Djibouti
[Feb 26]
AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom    3-0 Arta/Solar7

Final
AS Ali Sabieh/Djibouti Télécom	   -  Bahache/Université de Djibouti



Championnat national de la 2ième division

Table:

 1.AS Barwaqo                     3   3   0   0   9- 4   9 
 2.SDVK I                         3   2   1   0  10- 5   7 
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Hayableh                       3   2   1   0   7- 4   7 [P]  
 4.AS Jeunes Jago                 3   2   0   1  11- 3   6 [P]  
 5.Cité Stade                     3   1   2   0   7- 6   5 [R]  
 6.SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala   3   1   0   2   9- 6   3 [R]  
 7.EAD                            3   1   0   2   5- 8   3 
 8.Pharmacie Hikma                3   0   1   2   4-11   1 
----------------------------------------------------------
 9.CDC Quartier 7                 3   0   1   2   5-14   1 
10.CDC Einguella                  3   0   0   3   2- 8   0 


Team                         AB     SI     Hay    AJJ    CS     SGD    EAD    PH     CQ7    CE     
AS Barwaqo                            -      -      -      -      -      -    3-2      -    3-0    
SDVK I                         -             -      -      -    3-1      -      -      -      -    
Hayableh                       -      -             -      -    11/11  4-2      -      -      -    
AS Jeunes Jago                 -    14/11  1-2             -      -      -      -      -      -    
Cité Stade                     -    2-2      -      -             -      -      -    3-3      -    
SDC Group/Hôpital de Balbala 2-3      -      -      -      -             -      -    6-0      -    
EAD                            -      -      -    0-3    10/11    -             -      -      -    
Pharmacie Hikma                -      -    1-1    1-7      -      -      -             -    13/11  
CDC Quartier 7               13/11  2-5      -      -      -      -      -      -             -    
CDC Einguella                  -      -      -      -    1-2      -    1-3      -      -           



Championnat national de la 3ième division

Group A

Table:

 1.UJ Q4		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
--------------------------------------------
 2.Obock		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 3.UDC/Arhiba		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.Damerjog		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Cité Gargar		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 6.Institute Saoudi	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [P]
 7.Ets Abdi		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
--------------------------------------------
 8.Hadji-Dideh		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0

Group B

Table:

 1.Doraleh		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
--------------------------------------------
 2.CDC Q5	         0  0  0  0  0- 0  0 [R]
 3.Wea			 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 4.SDVK 2		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 5.Lycée de Balbala	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 6.CDC Quartier 6	 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
 7.Jamal		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0
--------------------------------------------
 8.Kartileh 1		 0  0  0  0  0- 0  0


2016/17.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: José Batalha and Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar
Last updated: 2 May 2018

(C) Copyright José Batalha, Shafi'i Mohyaddin Abokar and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.