Dominica 2009

Premiere Division

[Feb 8]
Pointe Michel         -  RC Grand Bazar Dublanc
NAGICO Bombers        -  Bath Road Ambassadors   
[Mar 7]
Sagicor South East   3-1 Bath Road Ambassadors 
[Mar 8]
Harlem United        4-2 RC Grand Bazar Dublanc 
St Joseph            2-1 Pointe-Michel  
[Mar 14]
NAGICO Bombers       1-0 RC Grand Bazar Dublanc
Harlem United        2-2 Bath Road Ambassadors  
[Mar 15]
St Joseph            2-0 Sagicor South East
[Apr 19?]
Pointe Michel        4-0 Bath Road Ambassadors

[Apr 25,26]
Bath Estate won 2 matches;
Sagicor drew 1 match 

[May 2]
Pointe Michel        6-1 NAGICO Bombers
Grand Bazar Dublanc  ppd 4D Bath Estate
[May 17] 
4D Bath Estate        -  Sagicor South East  

[May 23]
Pointe Michel         -  NAGICO Bombers

Champions: Bath Estate

Clash of the Champions Football 2009 [Super Cup] 

[Aug 22, The Windsor Park Sports Stadium]
4D Bath Estate       2-1 Harris Paints Harlem United 
  [Curlson Benjamin (2); Randolph Peltier]

Division One

[May 1]
Loubière Eagles      n/p Walton Insurance Harlem
[May 2]
Wacky Rollers        3-1 Quick Zone Icons
Promotion Playoff

[May 8]
Sign Man All Stars   5-2 Daspa Potters
[May 9]
Walton Ins. Harlem   3-2 Wacky Rollers
Mahaut Soca Strikers 2-1 St Joseph
[May 13]
RIC Kensbro          lt  Quick Zone Icons  
[May 15]
Sign Man All Stars   bt  Walton Insurance Harlem
[May 16]
Mahaut Soca Strikers lt  Quick Zone Icons

Final [May 23]
Sign Man All Stars   lt  Quick Zone Icons

NB: champions Quick Zone Icons promoted to Premiere Division

All-Island League

[Feb 6]
Fond Cole             -  ACS Zebians
[Mar 14]
Laudat               4-0 Lion Heart FC
Good San United       -  RC Doctors

[Apr 24]
Grand Fond           7-2 Good San United
[Apr 25]
Walsh United         1-3 Nemesis  
[Apr 30]
Daspa Potters         -  Sign Man All Stars
[May 1]
Brian Strikers        -  Police SC   
[May 2]
Possi United         n/p Colihaut Stone Blasters  [Blasters dns]

[May 20]
Mahaut Rookies        -  Walsh United    
[May 21]
Laudat                -  Trafalgar            
[May 22]
RC Doctors           4-2 Genesis SC     
[May 23]
ACS Tarish Pit       1-2 Nemesis   
Good San United       -  Grand Fond 
Nemesis               -  Walsh United 

[May 27]
Busta Warner         4-0 La Plaine
[May 28]
Brian Strikers        -  Quick Zone Icons

[May 29]
Good San United      n/p DFA Nature Boys
Police SC            1-0 Laudat
[May 30]
Possie United        n/p Nemesis
Stone Blasters       n/p Daspa Potters
[May 31]
Central Park         n/p Lion Hearts  

NB: four out of the five weekend matches did not take place due 
    to teams not showing up and in some instances there were no
    match officials      

[Jun 5]
RC Doctors           3-1 Grand Fond
[Jun 6]
Genesis              4-1 Good San United
[Jun 7]
Grand Fond           2-1 La Plain 

[Jun 10]
ACS Tarish Pit       1-0 DASPA Potters
[Jun 11]
Central Park          -  Brian Strikers
[Jun 12]
DFA Nature Boys      2-0 RC Doctors
Trafalgar             -  Lion Heart FC
Round 16
[Jul 1]
ACS Tarish Pit        -  Lion Hearts
[Jul 2]
Sign Man All Stars    -  Brian Strikers
[Jul 3]    
Busta Warner          -  Genesis SC
[Jul 4]
Trafalgar             -  Grand Fond
Possie United         -  DFA Nature Boys



list of champions

list of cup winners

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 22 Oct 2009

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.