Dominica 2012/13


Premier League
First Division
All-Island League

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Scotia Bank Bath Estate            16  12  1  3  46-14  37  Champions
 2.Sagicor South East                 16  10  1  5  33-22  31
 3.Dublanc Football Club              16   9  3  4  33-27  30
 4.Aicons Football Club               16   7  2  7  34-37  23
 5.Sam Martin Pointe Michel           16   7  1  8  28-48  22
 6.KFC Harlem United                  16   6  2  8  26-27  20
 7.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers  16   5  3  8  23-30  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.RIC Kensboro                       16   3  3 10  27-31  12  Relegated
 9.Wacky Rollers Sports Club          16   1  8  7  16-30  11  Relegated

[Aug 26]
Aicons         2-5 South East
Bombers        1-0 Harlem United
Pointe Michel  2-1 Wacky Rollers
[Sep 1]
Bath Estate    5-3 Dublanc
[Sep 2]
Bombers        1-2 South East
Pointe Michel  3-0 RIC Kensboro   
[Sep 8]
Wacky Rollers  1-2 Harlem United
[Sep 9]
Aicons         1-3 Bath Estate
Pointe Michel  1-1 Bombers       
RIC Kensboro   2-4 Dublanc
[Sep 23]
Aicons         1-1 Wacky Rollers
[Sep 30]
Bombers        1-3 Bath Estate
RIC Kensboro   7-0 Aicons
[Oct 6]
Dublanc        2-1 Bombers
[Oct 7]
Pointe Michel  2-5 Aicons         
Harlem United  1-1 RIC Kensboro  
[Oct 14]
Harlem United  2-5 Pointe Michel 
[Oct 20]
Dublanc        0-5 Harlem United
Bombers        4-3 RIC Kensboro
[Oct 21]
Bath Estate    3-0 Wacky Rollers
Pointe Michel  0-3 South East
[Nov 10]
Harlem United  0-4 Aicons 
[Nov 11]
South East     2-1 Dublanc
RIC Kensboro   0-1 Bath Estate
[Nov 18]
Dublanc        1-1 Aicons         
South East     0-1 RIC Kensboro
Wacky Rollers  1-1 Bombers      
[Nov 25]
Harlem United  2-3 South East  
Bath Estate    5-1 Pointe Michel  
Dublanc        1-1 Wacky Rollers    
[Dec 2]
Wacky Rollers  3-3 South East 
Harlem United  2-0 Bath Estate    
Aicons         4-2 Bombers      
[Dec 8]
Dublanc        3-0 Pointe Michel  
Bath Estate    2-0 South East     
[Dec 16]
RIC Kensboro   1-1 Wacky Rollers  
[Jan 5]
Bath Estate   14-1 Pointe Michel  
South East     3-2 Aicons         
[Jan 6]
Harlem United  4-0 Bombers   
[Jan 10]
Dublanc        4-2 RIC Kensboro   
[Jan 12]
Aicons         2-1 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  3-3 Wacky Rollers  
[Jan 13]
Pointe Michel  3-2 RIC Kensboro   
[Jan 16]
South East     2-0 Bombers      
[Jan 20]
Harlem United  2-0 South East       
Bath Estate    3-2 RIC Kensboro   
[Jan 23]
Dublanc        3-2 Pointe Michel  
[Jan 26]
Harlem United  0-2 Bath Estate    
Dublanc        4-1 Aicons         
[Feb 2]
Aicons         3-2 Pointe Michel  
RIC Kensboro   1-1 Bombers   
[Feb 3]
Bath Estate    3-0 South East     
Dublanc        2-2 Wacky Rollers  
[Feb 16]
South East     1-2 Dublanc        
Harlem United  2-1 RIC Kensboro   
[Feb 17]
Bath Estate    0-1 Bombers   
Pointe Michel  3-1 Wacky Rollers  
[Feb 23]
Pointe Michel  1-0 Harlem United  
Aicons         3-4 Bombers        
[Feb 24]
Wacky Rollers  0-3 RIC Kensboro   
Bath Estate    1-0 Dublanc        
[Feb 28]
RIC Kensboro   0-1 Aicons         
[Mar 1]
Wacky Rollers  0-0 Bath Estate    
[Mar 2]
Pointe Michel  2-1 Bombers        
[Mar 3]
Dublanc        1-0 Harlem United  
[Mar 9]
South East     4-0 Pointe Michel  
[Mar 16]
Bombers        1-2 Dublanc        
[Mar 17]
RIC Kensboro   1-3 South East     
Harlem United  1-4 Aicons         
[Mar 20]
Wacky Rollers  1-0 Aicons         
[Mar 24]
South East     2-0 Wacky Rollers  
[Apr 7]
Bombers        3-0 Wacky Rollers  

Final Table:

 1.Scotia Bank Bath Estate            16  12  1  3  46-14  37  Champions
 2.Sagicor South East                 16  10  1  5  33-22  31
 3.Dublanc Football Club              16   9  3  4  33-27  30
 4.Aicons Football Club               16   7  2  7  34-37  23
 5.Sam Martin Pointe Michel           16   7  1  8  28-48  22
 6.KFC Harlem United                  16   6  2  8  26-27  20
 7.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers  16   5  3  8  23-30  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.RIC Kensboro                       16   3  3 10  27-31  12  Relegated
 9.Wacky Rollers Sports Club          16   1  8  7  16-30  11  Relegated



First Division

Group A | Group B | Playoffs

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Exodus Football Club                7   6  1  0  17- 4  19  Playoffs
 2.Mahaut Soca Strikers                7   5  1  1  18- 8  16  Playoffs
 3.ACS Tarish United                   7   4  3  0  26- 9  15  Playoffs
 4.Element Agencies/LIME LA Stars      7   3  2  2  17- 9  11  Playoffs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Itassi United                       7   3  0  4  11-17   9
 6.Starring & Sons St. Joseph          7   2  0  5   8-21   6
 7.Nemysis Football Club               7   1  1  5   9-16   4
 8.Fast Cash Busta Warner              7   0  0  7   6-28   0

[Sep 6]
Exodus         2-0 Itassi United  
[Sep 13]
Exodus         3-1 Nemysis        
[Sep 15] 
Tarish United  1-1 Soca Strikers  
Busta Warner   1-3 Nemysis        
LA Stars       6-0 St. Joseph     
[Sep 22] 
Tarish United  7-2 St. Joseph     
[Sep 23] 
Soca Strikers  2-1 LA Stars       
[Sep 26] 
Itassi United  5-1 Busta Warner   
[Sep 29] 
LA Stars       1-3 Exodus         
[Sep 30] 
Itassi United  1-0 Nemysis        
[Oct 3] 
Exodus         5-1 Busta Warner   
[Oct 5] 
Tarish United  2-2 LA Stars       
[Nov 8] 
Exodus         1-1 Tarish United  
[Nov 10] 
Busta Warner   0-3 Soca Strikers  
[Nov 16] 
Nemysis        1-2 St. Joseph     
[Nov 21] 
Tarish United  6-3 Busta Warner   
[Nov 22] 
Exodus         2-0 Soca Strikers  
[Nov 24] 
Itassi United  3-1 St. Joseph     
LA Stars       1-1 Nemysis        
[Nov 29] 
Soca Strikers  4-3 Nemysis        
[Nov 30] 
Tarish United  5-0 Itassi United  
[Dec 5] 
LA Stars       3-1 Itassi United  
[Dec 7] 
Exodus         1-0 St. Joseph     
[Dec 12] 
St. Joseph     3-0 Busta Warner   
[Dec 13] 
Tarish United  4-0 Nemysis        
[Dec 15] 
LA Stars       3-0 Busta Warner   
[Dec 16] 
Soca Strikers  3-0 St. Joseph     
[Dec 19] 
Soca Strikers  5-1 Itassi United  

Final Table:

 1.Exodus Football Club                7   6  1  0  17- 4  19  Playoffs
 2.Mahaut Soca Strikers                7   5  1  1  18- 8  16  Playoffs
 3.ACS Tarish United                   7   4  3  0  26- 9  15  Playoffs
 4.Element Agencies/LIME LA Stars      7   3  2  2  17- 9  11  Playoffs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Itassi United                       7   3  0  4  11-17   9
 6.Starring & Sons St. Joseph          7   2  0  5   8-21   6
 7.Nemysis Football Club               7   1  1  5   9-16   4
 8.Fast Cash Busta Warner              7   0  0  7   6-28   0

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Harlem United                       7   5  1  1  24-12  16  Playoffs
 2.Sign Man All Stars                  7   4  2  1  23-11  14  Playoffs
 3.Ray Charles Pointe Michel           7   4  1  2  21-14  13  Playoffs
 4.DASPA Potters                       7   4  0  3   9-10  12  Playoffs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Bath Road Ambassadors               7   2  3  2  11-12   9
 6.Aicons Football Club                7   2  1  4  10-16   7
 7.Trafalgar Football Club             6   0  4  2  10-14   4
 8.Fond Cole United                    6   0  0  6   3-22   0
NB: remaining match apparently not played due to irrelevance

[Sep 8] 
Potters        1-0 Trafalgar      
[Sep 13]
Ambassadors    1-1 Aicons         
[Sep 16] 
RC Pte. Michel 6-2 Harlem United  
[Sep 20] 
Aicons         4-1 Trafalgar      
[Sep 22]
Fond Cole      0-3 SM All Stars   
[Sep 26] 
Ambassadors    2-2 Trafalgar      
[Sep 27] 
RC Pte. Michel 6-1 Fond Cole      
[Sep 28]
Harlem United  3-1 SM All Stars   
[Oct 4] 
Ambassadors    2-0 Potters        
[Oct 10] 
Harlem United  8-0 Fond Cole      
[Oct 17] 
Potters        1-2 Harlem United  
[Oct 19] 
Aicons         2-5 SM All Stars   
[Nov 7]
Ambassadors    1-1 SM All Stars   
[Nov 9] 
Potters        2-1 Fond Cole      
[Nov 14] 
Ambassadors    1-0 Fond Cole      
[Nov 15] 
Potters        2-1 Aicons         
[Nov 16] 
RC Pte. Michel 0-6 SM All Stars   
[Nov 17] 
Trafalgar      2-2 Harlem United  
[Nov 23] 
SM All Stars   3-1 Potters        
[Nov 28] 
Harlem United  3-0 Aicons         
[Dec 1] 
RC Pte. Michel 4-2 Ambassadors    
[Dec 6] 
SM All Stars   4-4 Trafalgar      
[Dec 9] 
Harlem United  4-2 Ambassadors    
[Dec 12] 
RC Pte. Michel 3-0 Aicons         
[Dec 15] 
Potters        2-1 RC Pte. Michel 
[Dec 16] 
Aicons         2-1 Fond Cole      
[Dec 19] 
RC Pte. Michel 1-1 Trafalgar      

Final Table:

 1.Harlem United                       7   5  1  1  24-12  16  Playoffs
 2.Sign Man All Stars                  7   4  2  1  23-11  14  Playoffs
 3.Ray Charles Pointe Michel           7   4  1  2  21-14  13  Playoffs
 4.DASPA Potters                       7   4  0  3   9-10  12  Playoffs
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Bath Road Ambassadors               7   2  3  2  11-12   9
 6.Aicons Football Club                7   2  1  4  10-16   7
 7.Trafalgar Football Club             6   0  4  2  10-14   4
 8.Fond Cole United                    6   0  0  6   3-22   0
NB: remaining match apparently not played due to irrelevance

Playoffs

Quarterfinals
[Jan 3]
Harlem United  2-2 LA Stars       [4-5 pen]
[Jan 5]
Exodus         1-1 Potters        [4-2 pen]
[Jan 9]
SM All Stars   1-1 Tarish United  [4-3 pen]
[Jan 15]
Soca Strikers  4-1 RC Pte. Michel 

Semifinals 
[Jan 17]  
Exodus         3-1 SM All Stars   
[Jan 18]
LA Stars       2-3 Soca Strikers 

Final [Jan 29, Bath Estate playing field]
Exodus         3-0 Soca Strikers 
  [Keynan Cuffy 40, Kelrick Walters 68, Tariq Morvan 81pen]

NB: Exodus FC (St. Joseph) promoted

All Island League

NB: third level league

Final [Jun 16]
All Saints FC  0-1 Aldrins Pizza and More Bombers   

2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: http://www.domfootball.com/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 29 Aug 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.