Dominica 2014/15


Premier League
Division One

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Exodus Football Club               14  10  3  1  29-15  33  Champions
 2.Sagicor South East                 14   9  2  3  31-19  29
 3.Scotia Bank Bath Estate            14   9  1  4  35-20  28
 4.Dublanc Football Club              14   5  5  4  27-18  20
 5.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers  14   5  3  6  24-23  18
 6.KFC Harlem United                  14   5  1  8  22-27  16
 7.Aicons Football Club               14   3  1 10  15-31  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Mahaut Soca Strikers               14   1  2 11  11-41   5  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 16]
South East     3-2 Dublanc        
[Aug 17]
Bath Estate    5-1 Harlem United  
Exodus         1-0 Aicons         
[Aug 18]
Bombers        1-1 Soca Strikers  

Round 2
[Aug 23]
Bombers        3-3 Aicons         
[Aug 24]
Soca Strikers  1-2 Exodus         
Bath Estate    2-2 Dublanc        
[Aug 25]
Harlem United  3-1 South East     

Round 3
[Aug 30]
Dublanc        1-0 Harlem United  
[Aug 31]
Soca Strikers  1-4 Aicons         
[Sep 1]
Exodus         3-0 Bombers        
[Oct 5]
Bath Estate    3-5 South East     

Round 4
[Sep 6]
South East     3-0 Soca Strikers  
[Oct 5]
Dublanc        2-3 Exodus         
[Oct 11]
Bombers        3-1 Bath Estate    
[Oct 12]
Aicons         1-0 Harlem United  

Round 5
[Sep 13]
Dublanc        4-0 Aicons         
Harlem United  2-5 Exodus         
[Sep 14]
Soca Strikers  0-4 Bath Estate    
Bombers        1-2 South East     

Round 6
[Sep 20]
Dublanc        2-2 Bombers        
[Oct 4]
Harlem United  3-2 Soca Strikers  
[Oct 12]
Exodus         1-1 South East     
[date?]
Bath Estate    3-0 Aicons         [apparently awarded]

Round 7
[Sep 27]
Bombers        3-0 Harlem United  
[Sep 28]
Exodus         2-1 Bath Estate    
Dublanc        1-1 Soca Strikers  
[Oct 18]
South East     3-2 Aicons         

Round 8
[Dec 14]
Exodus         2-0 Soca Strikers  
Aicons         0-2 Bombers        
[Feb 22]
Dublanc        3-0 Bath Estate    
[Mar 1]
South East     1-2 Harlem United  

Round 9
[Dec 21]
Soca Strikers  1-5 Dublanc        
[Feb 7]
Harlem United  awd Bombers        [awarded 3-0, Bombers defaulted]
Aicons         awd South East     [awarded 0-3, Aicons defaulted]
[Mar 1]
Bath Estate    awd Exodus         [awarded 3-0, Exodus defaulted]

Round 10
[Jan 3]
Exodus         1-1 Dublanc        
[Jan 4]
South East     3-2 Bombers        
Harlem United  1-2 Aicons         
Bath Estate    5-1 Soca Strikers  

Round 11
[Jan 10]
Harlem United  1-1 Dublanc        
Aicons         1-3 Soca Strikers  
[Jan 11]
Bombers        1-2 Exodus         
South East     0-1 Bath Estate    

Round 12
[Jan 17]
Bombers        0-2 Bath Estate    
Exodus         1-1 South East     
[Jan 18]
Harlem United  3-0 Soca Strikers  
Dublanc        1-0 Aicons         

Round 13 [Jan 25]
Dublanc        1-2 South East     
Soca Strikers  0-4 Bombers        
Harlem United  2-3 Bath Estate    
Aicons         1-4 Exodus         

Round 14
[Jan 31]
Dublanc        1-2 Bombers        
South East     3-0 Soca Strikers  
[Feb 1]
Aicons         1-2 Bath Estate    
Exodus         2-1 Harlem United  

Final Table:

 1.Exodus Football Club               14  10  3  1  29-15  33  Champions
 2.Sagicor South East                 14   9  2  3  31-19  29
 3.Scotia Bank Bath Estate            14   9  1  4  35-20  28
 4.Dublanc Football Club              14   5  5  4  27-18  20
 5.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers  14   5  3  6  24-23  18
 6.KFC Harlem United                  14   5  1  8  22-27  16
 7.Aicons Football Club               14   3  1 10  15-31  10
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Mahaut Soca Strikers               14   1  2 11  11-41   5  Relegated

Promoted: Signman Middleham United

Division One

Tables (Aug 2014):

Group A
 1.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC       2   2  0  0  10- 1   6
 2.Gully Dream Team                    1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 3.RIC Kensbro                         1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 4.Wayne George Academy                1   0  1  0   1- 1   1 
 5.Police SC                           2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
 6.Malta India Harlem United SCC       2   0  1  1   2- 4   1
 7.Bath Road Ambassadors               1   0  0  1   1- 8   0 
Group B
 1.Cube Cheese Bath Estate FC          2   2  0  0  10- 2   6
 2.ACS Tarish United FC                2   2  0  0   9- 3   6
 3.Potters                             1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 4.All Saints FC                       1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 5.Trafalgar FC                        1   0  0  1   2- 4   0
 6.Mahaut Soca Strikers FC B           1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
 7.Fond Cole United                    2   0  0  2   2-13   0 
Group C
 1.Sign Man Middleham United           1   1  0  0   4- 0   3 
 2.Wacky Rollers                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 3.Canefield                           1   0  1  0   0- 0   1  
 4.St Joseph FC                        0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 5.Colihaut                            0   0  0  0   0- 0   0  
 6.RC Doctors                          1   0  0  1   0- 4   0 
Group D
 1.L.A. Stars FC                       2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 2.Itassi United                       2   1  1  0   4- 3   4
 3.Grand Fond Young Boys               1   1  0  0   5- 3   3 
 4.MV Maxano Bombers FC                1   0  1  0   1- 1   1 
 5.Glanvillia Renegades FC             1   0  0  1   3- 5   0  
 6.Nemesis United FC                   2   0  0  2   2- 4   0
 7.East Central FC                     1   0  0  1   1- 3   0 



2013/14

2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 31 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2014/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.