Dominica 2015/16


Premier League
First Division

Premier League

Final Table:

 1.Dublanc Football Club              14  12  0  2  30-12  36  Champions
 2.Bath Estate                        14  10  2  2  41-16  32
 3.Caribbean Cool Harlem United       14   8  3  3  36-13  27
 4.Kairi FM Exodus Football Club      14   7  4  3  32-20  25
 5.Sagicor South East                 14   6  1  7  20-23  19
 6.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers  14   3  1 10  19-33  10
 7.Signman Middleham United           14   2  3  9  15-33   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Aicons Football Club               14   1  0 13   7-50   3  Relegated

NB: 3 teams to be promoted, 1 relegated, as top level is extended to 10 clubs for 2016/17

Round 1
[Oct 3]
Bath Estate    2-1 Harlem United  
Dublanc        2-1 Bombers        
[Oct 4]
South East     3-2 Aicons         
Exodus         1-1 Signman        

Round 2
[Oct 10]
South East     4-1 Signman        
Exodus         6-0 Aicons         
[Oct 11]
Bath Estate    4-1 Bombers        
Dublanc        2-1 Harlem United  

Round 3
[Oct 17]
Bath Estate    2-3 Dublanc        
Bombers        1-4 Harlem United  
[Oct 18]
Aicons         1-2 Signman        
South East     1-4 Exodus         

Round 4
[Oct 24]
Exodus         2-2 Harlem United  
South East     0-2 Bath Estate    
[Oct 25]
Dublanc        3-1 Signman        
Bombers        0-1 Aicons         

Round 5
[Oct 31]
Dublanc        3-1 Aicons         
South East     0-2 Harlem United  
[Nov 1]
Exodus         3-3 Bath Estate    
Bombers        2-2 Signman        

Round 7
[Nov 14]
South East     1-0 Bombers        
Dublanc        2-1 Exodus         
[Nov 15]
Bath Estate    5-1 Signman        
Harlem United  3-1 Aicons         

Round 6 [postponed from Nov 7-8]
[Nov 21]
Bath Estate    awd Aicons         [awarded 3-0, Aicons dns]
Exodus         1-0 Bombers        
[Nov 22]
South East     0-2 Dublanc        
[Dec 2]
Harlem United  2-0 Signman        

Round 8
[Dec 5]
Harlem United  7-1 Aicons         
Signman        0-2 Bath Estate    
[Dec 6]
Bombers        0-3 South East     
Exodus         3-1 Dublanc        

Round 9
[Jan 9]
Signman        1-1 Harlem United  
Aicons         0-8 Bath Estate    
[Jan 10]
Bombers        6-2 Exodus         
Dublanc        2-0 South East     

Round 10
[Jan 23]
Dublanc        2-0 Bombers        
Signman        awd Aicons         [awarded 3-0, Aicons dns]
[Jan 24]
Harlem United  4-0 Bath Estate    [abandoned at 4-0 in 70' because sprinklers on the field
Exodus         2-1 South East                                kept popping up; result stood]

NB: Aicons apparently withdrew, all remaining matches awarded 0-3 against them

Round 11
[Jan 30]
Bombers        0-3 Bath Estate    
Signman        1-2 South East     
[Jan 31]
Harlem United  0-1 Dublanc        
Aicons         awd Exodus         [awarded 0-3]

Round 12
[Feb 13]
Aicons         awd Dublanc        [awarded 0-3]
Harlem United  2-0 Exodus         
[Feb 14]
Signman        2-4 Bombers        
Bath Estate    4-1 South East     

Round 13
[Feb 20]
Harlem United  1-1 South East     
Aicons         awd Bombers        [awarded 0-3]
[Feb 21]
Bath Estate    1-1 Exodus         
Signman        0-3 Dublanc        

Round 14
[Feb 27]
Dublanc        1-2 Bath Estate    
Signman        awd Exodus         [awarded 0-3, Signman dns]
[Feb 28]
Aicons         awd South East     [awarded 0-3]
Harlem United  6-1 Bombers        

Final Table:

 1.Dublanc Football Club              14  12  0  2  30-12  36  Champions
 2.Bath Estate                        14  10  2  2  41-16  32
 3.Caribbean Cool Harlem United       14   8  3  3  36-13  27
 4.Kairi FM Exodus Football Club      14   7  4  3  32-20  25
 5.Sagicor South East                 14   6  1  7  20-23  19
 6.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers  14   3  1 10  19-33  10
 7.Signman Middleham United           14   2  3  9  15-33   9
-------------------------------------------------------------
 8.Aicons Football Club               14   1  0 13   7-50   3  Relegated

NB: 3 teams to be promoted, 1 relegated, as top level is extended to 10 clubs for 2016/17


First Division

Quarterfinals
[Feb 22]
Soca Strikers  1-1 RC Doctor      [3-5 pen]
Pointe Michel  abd Itassi United  [abandoned at 1-0 in 86' after 3 Pointe Michel
[Feb 25?]                          players were sent off; a replay was ordered]
RIC Kensbro    1-1 Bath Estate    [5-4 pen]
Wacky Rollers  0-0 LA Stars       [4-2 pen]   

Quarterfinal Replay [date?] 
Pointe Michel  2-1 Itassi United      
 
Semifinals [Mar 5]
Pointe Michel  2-1 RC Doctors
RIC Kensbro    1-0 Wacky Rollers   
 
Third Place Match [Mar 12] 
Wacky Rollers  1-1 RC Doctors     [4-2 pen]

Final [Mar 12]
Pointe Michel  3-1 RIC Kensbro

NB: Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC, RIC Kensbro (Roseau) and Wacky Rollers SC promoted

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 22 Sep 2016

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.