Dominica 2016/17


Premier League

Premier League

Round 1
[Aug 28]
Bombers        3-4 South East     
Exodus         2-0 Middleham      
Bath Estate    4-1 Kensbro        
Dublanc        0-2 Wacky Rollers  
[Aug 30]
Pointe Michel  0-2 Harlem United  

Round 2
[Sep 2]
South East     1-2 Pointe Michel  
[Sep 3]
Dublanc        awd Kensbro        [awarded 3-0, Kensbro dns]
Bath Estate    5-0 Wacky Rollers  
[Sep 13]
Middleham      0-4 Harlem United  
[Sep 14]
Bombers        3-1 Exodus         

Round 3
[Sep 7]
Exodus         5-0 Wacky Rollers  
Harlem United  3-2 Bombers        
[Sep 9]
Bath Estate    0-2 Middleham      
[Sep 11]
Dublanc        0-1 Pointe Michel  
Kensbro        1-6 South East     

Round 4
[Sep 16]
Harlem United  6-0 Kensbro        
[Sep 17]
Bath Estate    6-5 Pointe Michel  
Bombers        4-0 Wacky Rollers  
[Sep 18]
Dublanc        2-1 Middleham      
Exodus         5-3 South East     

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Harlem United  1-1 Wacky Rollers  
[Sep 23]
Dublanc        0-1 Bombers        
[Sep 24]
Middleham      2-2 Pointe Michel  
[Sep 25]
Exodus         w/o Kensbro        [awarded 3-0, Kensbro dns]
[Oct 5]
Bath Estate    2-4 South East     

Round 6
[Sep 30]
Middleham      2-1 Wacky Rollers  
[Oct 1]
Dublanc        4-3 South East     
[Oct 2]
Pointe Michel  8-1 Kensbro        
Bath Estate    2-2 Bombers        
[Oct 11]
Exodus         2-1 Harlem United  

Round 7
[Oct 7]
Bombers        3-0 Kensbro        
[Oct 8]
Pointe Michel  2-0 Wacky Rollers  
Dublanc        2-0 Exodus         
[Oct 9]
South East     0-0 Middleham      
[Oct 19]
Bath Estate    1-0 Harlem United  

Round 8
[Oct 14]
Bath Estate    1-0 Exodus         
[Oct 15]
South East     1-0 Wacky Rollers  
Bombers        3-1 Pointe Michel  
[Oct 16]
Dublanc        3-3 Harlem United  
Middleham      9-0 Kensbro        

Round 9
[Oct 21]
Kensbro        1-9 Wacky Rollers  
[Oct 22]
Harlem United  0-2 South East     
Bombers        2-0 Middleham      
[Oct 23]
Dublanc        7-0 Bath Estate    
Pointe Michel  1-2 Exodus         

Halfway Table:

 1.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers (Portsmouth)  9   6  1  2  23-11  19
 2.Kairi FM Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)               9   6  0  3  20-11  18
 3.Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                            9   5  1  3  21-11  16  [C]
 4.Sagicor South East (La Plaine)                  9   5  1  3  24-17  16
 5.Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                         9   5  1  3  21-21  16
 6.Caribbean Cool Harlem United (Newtown)          9   4  2  3  20-11  14
 7.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   9   4  1  4  22-17  13  [P]
 8.Signman Middleham United (Cockrane)             9   3  2  4  16-13  11
 9.Wacky Rollers SC (Layou)                        9   2  1  6  13-21   7  [P]
10.RIC Kensbro FC (Roseau)                         9   0  0  9   4-51   0  [P]

Round 10
[Nov 11]
South East     awd Kensbro        [awarded 3-0, Kensbro dns]
[Nov 12]
Wacky Rollers  0-1 Exodus         
Middleham      2-2 Bath Estate    
[Nov 13]
Bombers        1-4 Harlem United  
Pointe Michel  1-7 Dublanc        

Round 11
[Nov 19]
South East     0-2 Bombers        
[Nov 20]
Middleham      1-1 Exodus         
Kensbro        1-0 Bath Estate    [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0 but Kensbro fielded
[Nov 22]                           a number of ineligible players]
Wacky Rollers  0-6 Dublanc        
[tba]
Harlem United   -  Pointe Michel  

Round 12
[Nov 25]
Kensbro        1-4 Exodus         
[Nov 26]
Bombers        1-2 Dublanc        
Pointe Michel  awd Middleham      [awarded 3-0; originally 1-3 but Middleham fielded
[Nov 27]                           five unregistered players]
South East     3-1 Bath Estate    
Wacky Rollers  0-5 Harlem United  

Round 13
[Dec 2]
Wacky Rollers  0-1 Pointe Michel  
[Dec 3]
Kensbro        1-5 Bombers        
Middleham      1-1 South East     
[Dec 4]
Exodus         0-1 Dublanc        
Harlem United  3-1 Bath Estate    

Round 14
[Dec 9]
Middleham      1-0 Bombers        
[Dec 10]
Wacky Rollers  2-0 Kensbro        
Bath Estate    0-4 Dublanc        
[Dec 11]
South East     1-4 Harlem United  
Exodus         2-0 Pointe Michel  

Round 15
[Jan 6]
Kensbro        0-4 Middleham      
[Jan 7]
Pointe Michel  n/p Bombers        [postponed due to colour clash uniforms]
Harlem United  0-1 Dublanc        
[Jan 8]
Exodus         3-2 Bath Estate    
Wacky Rollers  1-2 South East     

Table:

 1.Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                           15  11  1  3  42-13  34  [C]
 2.Kairi FM Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)              15  10  1  4  31-16  31
 3.Caribbean Cool Harlem United (Newtown)         14   8  2  4  36-15  26
 4.Sagicor South East (La Plaine)                 15   8  2  5  34-26  26
 5.Northern Concrete & Steel Bombers (Portsmouth) 14   8  1  5  32-19  25
 6.Signman Middleham United (Cockrane)            15   5  5  5  25-20  20
 7.Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                        15   6  2  7  30-36  20
 8.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  13   6  1  6  27-26  19  [P]
 9.Wacky Rollers SC (Layou)                       15   3  1 11  16-36  10  [P]
10.RIC Kensbro FC (Roseau)                        15   0  0 15   6-72   0  [P]  Relegated

Round 16
[Jan 13]
Wacky Rollers   -  Bombers        
[Jan 14]
South East     drw Exodus         
Pointe Michel   -  Bath Estate    
[Jan 15]
Middleham      0-3 Dublanc        
Kensbro         -  Harlem United  

Round 17
[Jan 20]
Dublanc        awd Kensbro        [awarded 3-0; Kensbro dns]
[Jan 21]
Bath Estate    awd Wacky Rollers  [awarded 3-0; Wacky Rollers dns]
[Jan 22]
South East     5-1 Pointe Michel  
Exodus         1-0 Bombers        
[tba]
Harlem United   -  Middleham      


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 2 Feb 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.