Dominica 2018/19


Premier League

Premier League

Table:

 1.Sagicor South East (La Plaine)                 18  13  2  3  55-18  41  Champions
 2.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     18  12  3  3  44-16  39
 3.LA Enterprise Bombers (Portsmouth)             18  12  2  4  49-20  38
 4.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 18   9  5  4  44-28  32
 5.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  18   9  1  8  36-41  28
 6.Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                        17   8  3  6  33-21  27
 7.Belfast Estate Soca Strikers (Mahaut)          18   6  2 10  21-36  20
 8.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                       18   4  3 11  18-43  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Dr. Mac Middleham United (Cockrane)            18   3  2 13  21-45  11  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Wacky Rollers SC (Layou)                       17   1  1 15  14-67   4  Relegated

[Aug 18]
Soca Strikers  3-0 Middleham      
[Aug 19]
Harlem United  2-2 Exodus         
Dublanc        2-1 South East     

[Aug 25]
Soca Strikers  2-1 Wacky Rollers  
Dublanc        1-1 Bath Estate    
[Aug 26]
Pointe Michel  1-3 South East     

[Sep 1]
Harlem United  3-1 Pointe Michel  
[Sep 2]
Dublanc        1-1 Bombers        
[Sep 2?]
Exodus         drw Wacky Rollers  

[Sep 8]
Bombers        lt  Pointe Michel  
Bath Estate    bt  Exodus                        
[Sep 9]
Wacky Rollers  lt  Middleham      
Soca Strikers  lt  Dublanc        
South East     0-0 Harlem United  

[Sep 15]
South East     bt  Soca Strikers  
Harlem United  1-2 Bath Estate    
[Sep 16]
Bombers        4-0 Middleham      
Dublanc        1-0 Exodus         
[Sep 16?]
Pointe Michel  bt  Wacky Rollers  

[Sep 22]
South East     drw Bath Estate    
[Sep 22?]
Dublanc        bt  Wacky Rollers  
[Sep 23]
Harlem United  2-1 Middleham      
Pointe Michel  5-0 Exodus         
Bombers        3-0 Soca Strikers  

[Sep 29]
Pointe Michel  3-0 Soca Strikers  
[Sep 29?]
South East     bt  Wacky Rollers  
[Sep 30]
Dublanc        1-2 Harlem United  
Bath Estate    2-0 Middleham      [also reported 2-1]
Bombers        bt  Exodus         

[Oct 6]
Harlem United  awd Wacky Rollers  [awarded 3-0, Wacky Rollers dns]
Soca Strikers  1-0 Exodus         
[Oct 7]
Bombers        2-3 South East     
Dublanc        3-4 Pointe Michel  

[Nov 24]
Bath Estate    0-1 Bombers        
Soca Strikers  o/w Harlem United  [awarded 0-3, Mahaut dns]
[Nov 25]
Pointe Michel  3-1 Middleham      
South East     9-1 Exodus         

[Dec 1]
Bath Estate    2-1 Wacky Rollers  
[Dec 2]
Bombers        3-3 Harlem United  
Dublanc        1-0 Middleham      

[Dec 8]
South East     1-0 Middleham      
[Dec 9]
Bath Estate    w/o Soca Strikers  [awarded 3-0; Mahaut dns]
Bombers       10-0 Wacky Rollers  [inferred]

[Dec 16]
Bath Estate    1-2 Pointe Michel  
Exodus         1-4 Middleham      

Halfway Table:

 1.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   9   7  0  2  24-12  21
 2.Sagicor South East (La Plaine)                  9   6  2  1  30- 9  20
 3.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  9   5  3  1  19-10  18
 4.LA Enterprise Bombers (Portsmouth)              9   5  2  2  27- 9  17
 5.Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                         9   5  2  2  18- 7  17
 6.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      9   5  2  2  14- 9  17
 7.Belfast Estate Soca Strikers (Mahaut)           9   3  0  6   8-21   9
 8.Dr. Mac Middleham United (Cockrane)             9   2  0  7   8-18   6  [*]
 9.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                        9   0  2  7   5-31   2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Wacky Rollers SC (Layou)                        9   0  1  8   5-32   1

[*] goal record given as 9-18 but that is inconsistent with the standings reported
    on Dec 10, where Middleham were listed with a 4-17 goal record (and Bath Estate
    with a 17-4 record); both reported standings have one more goal scored than
    condeded; assuming Middleham's record was reportedly correctly on Dec 10 and
    Bath Estate's on Dec 17 (as in the above table) leads to equality in goals
    scored and conceded

[Jan 5]
Dublanc        5-1 Wacky Rollers  
South East     4-0 Middleham      
[Jan 6]
Bath Estate    1-1 Soca Strikers  
Pointe Michel  0-1 Exodus         
Harlem United  3-2 Bombers        

[Jan 12]
Pointe Michel  2-1 Wacky Rollers  
Bath Estate    2-3 Bombers        
[Jan 13]
Exodus         1-2 Dublanc        
Harlem United  3-0 Middleham      
South East     2-3 Soca Strikers  

[Jan 20]
Harlem United 11-1 Wacky Rollers  
Bath Estate    awd Exodus         [awarded 0-3; originally 1-0, Bath
Bombers        2-1 South East      Estate fielded ineligible player]

[Feb 2]
Soca Strikers  2-2 Middleham      
[Feb 3]
Harlem United  2-2 Exodus         
Wacky Rollers  2-5 South East     
Dublanc        2-1 Bombers        
Pointe Michel  1-3 Bath Estate    

[Feb 9]
South East     1-0 Bath Estate    
Bombers        4-1 Pointe Michel  
[Feb 10]
Soca Strikers  1-2 Wacky Rollers  

[Feb 16]
Pointe Michel  1-5 South East     
Soca Strikers  abd Harlem United  [abandoned at 2-1 in 71' due to crowd trouble]

[Feb 23]
Dublanc        5-1 Middleham      
[Feb 24]
Exodus         0-2 Soca Strikers  

[Mar 10]
Exodus         1-0 Wacky Rollers  

[Mar 28]
Soca Strikers  2-1 Harlem United  [remaining 19' from Feb 16]

[Mar 30]
Middleham      1-1 Pointe Michel  
Harlem United  1-1 Dublanc        
[Mar 31]
Bombers        1-0 Soca Strikers  
Exodus         1-2 South East     

[Apr 6]
Bombers        awd Wacky Rollers  [awarded 3-0, Wacky Rollers dns]
Dublanc        2-0 Soca Strikers  
[Apr 7]
Middleham      1-3 Exodus         
Pointe Michel  2-4 Harlem United  

[Apr 13]
Pointe Michel  0-8 Dublanc        
Middleham      7-2 Wacky Rollers  
[Apr 14]
Bath Estate    5-0 Harlem United  
Bombers        3-1 Exodus         

[Apr 27]
Soca Strikers  2-4 Pointe Michel  
Harlem United  0-3 South East     
[Apr 28]
Middleham      1-3 Bombers        
Bath Estate    0-5 Dublanc        

[May 4]
Middleham      0-4 Bath Estate    
South East     2-0 Dublanc        

[tba]
Wacky Rollers   -  Bath Estate    

Table:

 1.Sagicor South East (La Plaine)                 18  13  2  3  55-18  41  Champions
 2.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     18  12  3  3  44-16  39
 3.LA Enterprise Bombers (Portsmouth)             18  12  2  4  49-20  38
 4.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 18   9  5  4  44-28  32
 5.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  18   9  1  8  36-41  28
 6.Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                        17   8  3  6  33-21  27
 7.Belfast Estate Soca Strikers (Mahaut)          18   6  2 10  21-36  20
 8.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                       18   4  3 11  18-43  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Dr. Mac Middleham United (Cockrane)            18   3  2 13  21-45  11  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Wacky Rollers SC (Layou)                       17   1  1 15  14-67   4  Relegated


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 May 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.