Dominica 2019/20


Premier League 2020
Nation Cup 2019

Premier League 2020

Table:

 1.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)               8   6  1  1  17- 6  19  [C]
 2.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                     8   5  1  2  16- 9  16  [P]
 3.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  8   5  0  3  12-12  15
 4.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      7   4  1  2  17- 8  13
 5.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   7   4  1  2  13-12  13
 6.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                   7   3  1  3   8- 5  10
 7.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                  7   2  3  2  11- 9   9  [P]
 8.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)             7   1  2  4   4- 9   5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Belfast Estate Mahaut FC (Mahaut)               6   1  0  5   9-15   3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                        7   0  0  7   1-23   0

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Harlem United  2-1 Exodus         
South East     4-1 WE United      
[tba]
Bath Estate     -  Pointe Michel  
Dublanc         -  East Central   
Bombers         -  Mahaut         

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Harlem United  4-2 Mahaut         
[Jan 19]
Bombers        1-1 Pointe Michel  
Bath Estate    0-1 WE United      
Dublanc        4-0 Exodus         
South East     0-0 East Central   

Round 3
[Jan 23]
East Central   3-2 Mahaut         
[Jan 24]
South East     awd Exodus         [awarded 3-0, Exodus dns]
[Jan 25]
Harlem United  0-1 Pointe Michel  
[Jan 26]
Dublanc        2-2 WE United      
Bath Estate    1-0 Bombers        

Round 4
[Jan 31]
East Central   1-1 Bombers        
[Feb 1]
Harlem United  0-4 WE United      
Bath Estate    4-0 Exodus         
[Feb 2]
South East     3-2 Mahaut         
Dublanc        4-0 Pointe Michel  

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Bombers        0-2 WE United      
[Feb 8]
South East     3-1 Pointe Michel  
[Feb 9]
Dublanc        1-2 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  2-1 East Central   
[tba]
Mahaut          -  Exodus         

Round 6
[Feb 14]
Dublanc        3-1 Mahaut         
[Feb 15]
Pointe Michel  4-3 East Central   
[Feb 16]
Harlem United  0-1 Bombers        
South East     1-0 Bath Estate    
Exodus         0-4 WE United      

Round 7
[Mar 6]
Bath Estate    0-0 East Central   
[Mar 7]
Pointe Michel  awd Exodus         [awarded 3-0, Exodus dns]
Mahaut         0-1 WE United      
[Mar 8]
South East     3-1 Bombers        
Dublanc        2-3 Harlem United  

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Pointe Michel  3-1 WE United      
[Mar 14]
South East     0-1 Harlem United  
Bombers        0-1 Dublanc        
[Mar 15]
Bath Estate    1-2 Mahaut         
Exodus         awd East Central   [awarded 0-3, Exodus dns]

Round 9
[Mar 20 - postponed due to 2 successive no shows Exodus]
Bombers         -  Exodus         
[Mar 21 - postponed due to Covid-19 pandemic]
Harlem United   -  Bath Estate    
Pointe Michel   -  Mahaut         
[Mar 22 - postponed due to Covid-19 pandemic]
South East      -  Dublanc        
East Central    -  WE United      

Table:

 1.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)               8   6  1  1  17- 6  19  [C]
 2.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                     8   5  1  2  16- 9  16  [P]
 3.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  8   5  0  3  12-12  15
 4.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      7   4  1  2  17- 8  13
 5.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   7   4  1  2  13-12  13
 6.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                   7   3  1  3   8- 5  10
 7.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                  7   2  3  2  11- 9   9  [P]
 8.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)             7   1  2  4   4- 9   5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Belfast Estate Mahaut FC (Mahaut)               6   1  0  5   9-15   3
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                        7   0  0  7   1-23   0


Nation Cup 2019

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Exodus                     3-1 Police
Bath Estate                w/o RC Doctors
[Sep 15]
Calibishic Diaspora        1-5 LA Stars
Itassi United              1-5 All Saints
 
Round 2
[Sep 20]
Bombers FC                 4-0 Middleham United
Exodus                     2-1 BAA Sharks
East Central FC            2-0 Harlem United 
Pottersville Tarish United 5-0 Kensbro United
[Sep 21]
Mahaut United              2-1 LA Stars
Petro Carib Pointe Michel  4-0 All Saints
Sagicor Southeast          5-1 Bath Estate
Dublanc FC                 2-1 WE United
 
Quarterfinals
[Sep 28]
Exodus                     1-4 Dublanc FC
Sagicor Southeast          2-3 Bombers FC
[Sep 29]
East Central FC            5-0 Pottersville Tarish United
Mahaut United              3-3 Petro Carib Pointe Michel  [3-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Oct 19]
Dublanc FC                 2-1 Petro Caribe Pointe Michel 
[Oct 20]
Bombers FC                 2-0 East Central FC  
 
Final [Dec 8, Windsor Park Stadium]
Bombers FC                 0-1 Dublanc FC   


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 22 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.