Dominica 2019/20


Premier League 2020
First Division 2020
Nation Cup 2019
DFA Recovery Cup 2020

Premier League 2020

Final Table:

 1.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              18  10  5  3  33-18  35  [C]  Champions
 2.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  18  10  4  4  25-14  34
 3.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            18  10  3  5  39-23  33
 4.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 18   9  2  7  44-30  29
 5.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     18   8  5  5  31-20  29
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    18   8  3  7  26-20  27  [P]
 7.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  18   7  3  8  29-33  24
 8.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 18   5  7  6  24-21  22  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Belfast Estate Mahaut Soca Strikers (Mahaut)   18   5  3 10  30-41  18       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                       18   0  1 17   9-70   1       Relegated

Round 1
[Jan 12]
Harlem United  2-1 Exodus         
South East     4-1 WE United      
[Jul 25]
Bath Estate    0-3 Pointe Michel  
[Jul 26]
East Central   1-2 Dublanc        
[Jul 29]
Bombers        5-4 Mahaut         

Round 2
[Jan 17]
Harlem United  4-2 Mahaut         
[Jan 19]
Bombers        1-1 Pointe Michel  
Bath Estate    0-1 WE United      
Dublanc        4-0 Exodus         
South East     0-0 East Central   

Round 3
[Jan 23]
East Central   3-2 Mahaut         
[Jan 24]
South East     awd Exodus         [awarded 3-0, Exodus dns]
[Jan 25]
Harlem United  0-1 Pointe Michel  
[Jan 26]
Dublanc        2-2 WE United      
Bath Estate    1-0 Bombers        

Round 4
[Jan 31]
East Central   1-1 Bombers        
[Feb 1]
Harlem United  0-4 WE United      
Bath Estate    4-0 Exodus         
[Feb 2]
South East     3-2 Mahaut         
Dublanc        4-0 Pointe Michel  

Round 5
[Feb 7]
Bombers        0-2 WE United      
[Feb 8]
South East     3-1 Pointe Michel  
[Feb 9]
Dublanc        1-2 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  2-1 East Central   
[Jul 26]
Mahaut         2-1 Exodus         

Round 6
[Feb 14]
Dublanc        3-1 Mahaut         
[Feb 15]
Pointe Michel  4-3 East Central   
[Feb 16]
Harlem United  0-1 Bombers        
South East     1-0 Bath Estate    
Exodus         0-4 WE United      

Round 7
[Mar 6]
Bath Estate    0-0 East Central   
[Mar 7]
Pointe Michel  awd Exodus         [awarded 3-0, Exodus dns]
Mahaut         0-1 WE United      
[Mar 8]
South East     3-1 Bombers        
Dublanc        2-3 Harlem United  

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Pointe Michel  3-1 WE United      
[Mar 14]
South East     0-1 Harlem United  
Bombers        0-1 Dublanc        
[Mar 15]
Bath Estate    1-2 Mahaut         
Exodus         awd East Central   [awarded 0-3, Exodus dns]

Round 9
[Jul 31]
Harlem United  1-2 Bath Estate    
[Aug 1]
Pointe Michel  0-2 Mahaut         
East Central   0-1 WE United      
[Aug 2]
Bombers        5-2 Exodus         
South East     1-0 Dublanc        

Halfway Table:

 1.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)               9   7  1  1  18- 6  22  [C]
 2.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                     9   6  1  2  17- 9  19  [P]
 3.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                      9   5  1  3  19-10  16
 4.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)   9   5  1  3  16-14  16
 5.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                  9   5  0  4  13-14  15
 6.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                   9   4  1  4  10- 9  13
 7.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)             9   3  2  4  14-15  11
 8.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                  9   2  3  4  12-12   9  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Belfast Estate Mahaut Soca Strikers (Mahaut)    9   3  0  6  17-21   9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                        9   0  0  9   4-30   0

Round 10
[Aug 7]
East Central   2-0 Harlem United  
[Aug 8]
WE United      0-1 Bombers        
Pointe Michel  3-3 South East     
[Aug 9]
Exodus         1-2 Mahaut         
Bath Estate    1-0 Dublanc        

Round 11
[Aug 14]
Mahaut         2-3 Dublanc        
[Aug 15]
East Central   2-1 Pointe Michel  
Bath Estate    1-1 South East     
[Aug 16]
Bombers        3-2 Harlem United  
WE United      1-1 Exodus         

Round 12
[Aug 21]
Exodus         0-2 Bath Estate    
[Aug 22]
Bombers        0-0 East Central   
WE United      0-2 Harlem United  
[Aug 23]
Mahaut         0-3 South East     
Pointe Michel  1-1 Dublanc        

Round 13
[Aug 28]
WE United      2-0 South East     
[Aug 29]
Exodus        1-11 Harlem United  
Mahaut         2-3 Bombers        
[Aug 30]
Pointe Michel  0-3 Bath Estate    
[Sep 2]
Dublanc        1-1 East Central   

Round 14
[Sep 4]
Pointe Michel  1-2 Bombers        
[Sep 5]
Exodus         awd Dublanc        [awarded 0-3, Exodus dns]
WE United      0-1 Bath Estate    
[Sep 6]
Mahaut         2-6 Harlem United  
East Central   1-1 South East     

Round 15
[Sep 11]
Mahaut         2-2 East Central   
[Sep 12]
Pointe Michel  2-6 Harlem United  
Exodus         2-3 South East     
[Sep 13]
Bombers        0-2 Bath Estate    
WE United      1-2 Dublanc        

Round 16
[Sep 18]
Exodus         awd Pointe Michel  [awarded 0-3, Exodus showed late]
[Sep 19]
WE United      1-1 Mahaut         
Harlem United  0-0 Dublanc        
[Sep 20]
Bombers        1-0 South East     
East Central   0-1 Bath Estate    

Round 17
[Sep 25]
WE United      1-2 Pointe Michel  
[Sep 26]
East Central   awd Exodus         [awarded 3-0, Exodus dns]
Harlem United  1-3 South East     
[Sep 27]
Dublanc        1-3 Bombers        
Mahaut         1-1 Bath Estate    

Round 18
[Oct 3]
Mahaut         1-0 Pointe Michel  
WE United      3-1 East Central   
[Oct 4]
Bath Estate    3-3 Harlem United  
Dublanc        1-1 South East     
[Oct 10]
Exodus        0-12 Bombers        

Final Table:

 1.Sagicor South East FC (La Plaine)              18  10  5  3  33-18  35  [C]  Champions
 2.Happi Bath Estate FC (Roseau)                  18  10  4  4  25-14  34
 3.LA Enterprises Bombers (Portsmouth)            18  10  3  5  39-23  33
 4.Promex Harlem United (Newtown)                 18   9  2  7  44-30  29
 5.CCCUL Dublanc FC (Dublanc)                     18   8  5  5  31-20  29
 6.WE United FC (Castle Bruce)                    18   8  3  7  26-20  27  [P]
 7.Petro Caribe Pointe Michel FC (Pointe Michel)  18   7  3  8  29-33  24
 8.East Central FC (Castle Bruce)                 18   5  7  6  24-21  22  [P]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Belfast Estate Mahaut Soca Strikers (Mahaut)   18   5  3 10  30-41  18       Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.Exodus FC (Saint Joseph)                       18   0  1 17   9-70   1       Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

[Dec 22, Benjamin Park]
Mahaut         2-3 L.A. Stars     

Nation Cup 2019

Round 1
[Sep 14]
Exodus                     3-1 Police
Bath Estate                w/o RC Doctors
[Sep 15]
Calibishic Diaspora        1-5 LA Stars
Itassi United              1-5 All Saints
 
Round 2
[Sep 20]
Bombers FC                 4-0 Middleham United
Exodus                     2-1 BAA Sharks
East Central FC            2-0 Harlem United 
Pottersville Tarish United 5-0 Kensbro United
[Sep 21]
Mahaut United              2-1 LA Stars
Petro Carib Pointe Michel  4-0 All Saints
Sagicor Southeast          5-1 Bath Estate
Dublanc FC                 2-1 WE United
 
Quarterfinals
[Sep 28]
Exodus                     1-4 Dublanc FC
Sagicor Southeast          2-3 Bombers FC
[Sep 29]
East Central FC            5-0 Pottersville Tarish United
Mahaut United              3-3 Petro Carib Pointe Michel  [3-4 pen]

Semifinals
[Oct 19]
Dublanc FC                 2-1 Petro Caribe Pointe Michel 
[Oct 20]
Bombers FC                 2-0 East Central FC  
 
Final [Dec 8, Windsor Park Stadium]
Bombers FC                 0-1 Dublanc FC   


DFA Recovery Cup 2020

Preliminary Round [Oct 17]
East Central   2-3 Bath Estate    
WE United      2-0 Mahaut         

Quarterfinals
[Oct 24]
Pointe Michel  1-4 Bath Estate    
Exodus         o/w WE United      [Exodus dns]
[Oct 25]
Harlem United  4-0 Bombers        
South East     0-2 Dublanc        

Semifinals [Nov 8, Windsor Park Stadium]
WE United      2-3 Bath Estate    
Harlem United  1-0 Dublanc        

Third Place Match [Nov 15, Windsor Park Stadium]
WE United      0-4 Dublanc        

Final [Nov 15, Windsor Park Stadium]
Harlem United  abd Bath Estate    [abandoned at 13' by the police for security concerns]

Final Replay [Nov 22, Windsor Park Stadium]
Harlem United  3-3 Bath Estate    [5-4 pen]


First Division 2020

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Promex Harlem United B (Newtown)               10   7  1  2  33-15  22       Qualified
 2.Police SC                                      10   5  4  1  19-13  19       Qualified
 3.Middleham United FC (Cockrane)                 10   5  3  2  29-12  18  [R]  Qualified
 4.Belfast Estate Mahaut Soca Strikers B (Mahaut) 10   5  2  3  24-18  17       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ACS Pottersville Tarish Unted                  10   5  2  3  21-17  17
 6.Busta Warner                                   10   5  1  4  22-30  16
 7.Denise Charles Pointe Michel FC (Pte. Michel)  10   4  3  3  23-14  15
 8.Exodus FC B (Saint Joseph)                     10   3  3  4  20-19  12
 9.All Saints                                     10   2  3  5  15-21   9
10.Kensborough United                             10   2  1  7  12-31   7
11.Do It Centre Might Avengers                    10   0  1  9  11-39   1

Group 2
 1.East Central FC B (Castle Bruce)                9   7  1  1  25- 7  22       Qualified
 2.LA Enterprises Bombers B (Portsmouth)           9   7  0  2  41- 7  21       Qualified
 3.L.A. Stars FC                                   9   6  2  1  22-10  20       Qualified
 4.CCCUL Dublanc FC B (Dublanc)                    9   5  2  2  18-15  17       Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.RC Doctors FC                                   9   3  1  5   8-16  10
 6.BAA Sharks Bense                                9   2  3  4  17-19   9
 7.WE United FC B (Castle Bruce)                   9   2  3  4  13-29   9
 8.Sagicor South East FC B (La Plaine)             9   2  2  5  17-25   8
 9.Itassi United FC                                9   2  0  7   9-32   6
10.Diaspora Calibishie FC                          9   1  2  6  11-21   5

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals
[Dec 9]
Harlem Utd. B  1-0 Dublanc B      
Police SC      1-2 L.A. Stars     
[Dec 10]
Middleham      3-0 Bombers B      
[Dec 11]
Mahaut B       2-3 East Central B 

Semifinals
[Dec 12]
Harlem Utd. B  5-1 L.A. Stars     
[Dec 16]
East Central B 3-0 Middleham      

NB: as both finalists already have their first team at the top level, the two losing
    finalists contested the automatic promotion place in the third place match.

Third Place Match [Dec 19, Benjamin Park]
Middleham      2-1 L.A. Stars     

NB: Middleham United promoted, L.A. Stars to Promotion/Relegation Playoff

Final [Dec 20, Windsor Park Stadium]
Harlem Utd. B  3-0 East Central B 


2018/19

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2019/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.