Dominican Republic 2017


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2017

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2017

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC                              18  11  4  3  34-17  37       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Qualified
 2.Atlético Pantoja                      18  12  1  5  34-16  37       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Qualified
 3.Barcelona Atlético                    18   9  5  4  21-16  32  [C]                   Qualified
 4.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           18   9  4  5  22-15  31       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Moca FC                               18   9  4  5  25-15  31       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
 6.Atlético San Cristóbal                18   7  4  7  23-24  25
 7.Atlético Vega Real                    18   5  5  8  19-17  20       [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
 8.Bauger FC                             18   6  2 10  22-24  20       [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
 9.Universidad Organización y Métodos    18   6  1 11  20-30  19
10.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         18   0  2 16  11-57   2

NB: tie-breaker between two clubs equal on points: head-to-head results;
    tie-breaker between three or more clubs equal on points: goal difference,
      then goals scored

Round 1 [Mar 12]
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Bauger FC                
Atlántico FC             1-0 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       2-0 Cibao FC                 

Round 2
[Mar 18]
Moca FC                  0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlántico FC             1-1 Bauger FC                
[Mar 19]
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       5-2 Delfines del Este        

Round 3
[Apr 1]
Universidad O&M          1-0 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
[Apr 2]
Atlántico FC             1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Moca FC                  
Bauger FC                0-3 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 4
[Apr 8]
Cibao FC                 2-1 Bauger FC                
Atlético Pantoja         6-0 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 9]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-1 Universidad O&M          
Barcelona Atlético       0-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Moca FC                  1-2 Atlántico FC             

Round 5
[Apr 22]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Bauger FC                0-1 Moca FC                  
[Apr 23]
Universidad O&M          2-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Delfines del Este        1-7 Cibao FC                 
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-3 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 6
[Apr 28]
Bauger FC                2-0 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 29]
Atlético Pantoja         2-1 Cibao FC                 
[Apr 30]
Universidad O&M          0-4 Moca FC                  
[May 1]
Barcelona Atlético       1-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 17]
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Atlántico FC             

Round 7
[May 6]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Delfines del Este        0-3 Atlántico FC             
Bauger FC                1-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 7]
Universidad O&M          2-3 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 2-2 Moca FC                  

Round 8
[May 11]
Cibao FC                 2-2 Barcelona Atlético       
[May 13]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-0 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-2 Universidad O&M          
[May 14]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Bauger FC                
Moca FC                  2-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 9
[May 20]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Bauger FC                
[May 21]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Moca FC                  2-0 Delfines del Este        
Barcelona Atlético       1-1 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jun 11]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Cibao FC                 

Round 10
[May 26]
Atlético Pantoja         0-1 Moca FC                  
[May 27]
Universidad O&M          0-2 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 28]
Bauger FC                0-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 2-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 11
[Jun 2]
Universidad O&M          1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jun 3]
Barcelona Atlético       2-1 Moca FC                  
[Jun 4]
Bauger FC                1-3 Atlántico FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-3 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        1-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 12
[Jun 17]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Universidad O&M          
[Jun 18]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Atlántico FC             
Barcelona Atlético       1-0 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Bauger FC                

Round 13
[Jun 24]
Delfines del Este        0-5 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlántico FC             3-1 Moca FC                  
Universidad O&M          2-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Jun 25]
Bauger FC                1-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Vega Real       2-0 Barcelona Atlético       

Round 14
[Jul 1]
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Atlántico FC             
Moca FC                  3-1 Bauger FC                
[Jul 2]
Cibao FC                 4-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Round 15
[Jul 8]
Delfines del Este        0-5 Bauger FC                
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-2 Barcelona Atlético       
[Jul 9]
Moca FC                  2-0 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 3-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlántico FC             1-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 16
[Jul 15]
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-4 Bauger FC                
[Jul 16]
Atlántico FC             1-1 Delfines del Este        
Barcelona Atlético       2-0 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  0-0 Cibao FC                 

Round 17
[Jul 21]
Barcelona Atlético       0-0 Cibao FC                 
[Jul 22]	 
Bauger FC                0-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Jul 23]
Atlántico FC             1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Moca FC                  
Universidad O&M          4-2 Delfines del Este        
	 
Round 18
[Jul 28]
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-0 Atlético Vega Real       
[Jul 29]
Bauger FC                2-1 Universidad O&M          
[Jul 30]
Delfines del Este        1-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 3-1 Atlántico FC             

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC                              18  11  4  3  34-17  37       [2 1 0 1 4-3 3]  Qualified
 2.Atlético Pantoja                      18  12  1  5  34-16  37       [2 1 0 1 3-4 3]  Qualified
 3.Barcelona Atlético                    18   9  5  4  21-16  32  [C]                   Qualified
 4.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           18   9  4  5  22-15  31       [2 2 0 0 5-2 6]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Moca FC                               18   9  4  5  25-15  31       [2 0 0 2 2-5 0]
 6.Atlético San Cristóbal                18   7  4  7  23-24  25
 7.Atlético Vega Real                    18   5  5  8  19-17  20       [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
 8.Bauger FC                             18   6  2 10  22-24  20       [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
 9.Universidad Organización y Métodos    18   6  1 11  20-30  19
10.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         18   0  2 16  11-57   2

NB: tie-breaker between two clubs equal on points: head-to-head results;
    tie-breaker between three or more clubs equal on points: goal difference,
      then goals scored

NB: Bauger FC withdrew for the 2018 edition; three new clubs will enter instead:
    Inter RD (Bayaguana), Atlético San Francisco (San Francisco de Macorís) and
    Jarabacoa FC

Championship Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Aug 5]
Atlántico FC             0-0 Cibao FC                 
[Aug 6]
Barcelona Atlético       1-3 Atlético Pantoja         

Second Legs
[Aug 12]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
[Aug 13]
Cibao FC                 0-0 Atlántico FC             [aet, 2-4 pen]

Gran Final

[Aug 27, Estadio Olímpico Félix Sánchez, Santo Domingo]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Atlántico FC             [aet, 3-4 pen]


2016

2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources included: http://www.balompiedominicano.com

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Apr 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.