Dominican Republic 2018


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2018
Serie B 2018

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2018

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético San Francisco                22  15  3  4  48-21  48  [N]              Qualified
 2.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 22  14  4  4  49-25  46                   Qualified
 3.Atlético Pantoja                      22  14  3  5  31-20  45                   Qualified
 4.Moca FC                               22  11  5  6  35-26  38                   Qualified
 5.Atlético Vega Real                    22  10  6  6  32-20  36  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Qualified
 6.Universidad Organización y Métodos    22  10  6  6  37-30  36  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           22   9  8  5  26-24  35  [C]
 8.Jarabacoa FC                          22   7  4 11  29-30  25  [N]
 9.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         22   4  8 10  18-47  20
10.Atlético San Cristóbal                22   3  8 11  28-39  17
11.Inter RD (Bayaguana)                  22   2  4 16  14-43  10  [N]
12.Barcelona Atlético                    22   1  5 16  17-39   8

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 8]
Moca FC                  0-1 Cibao FC                 
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Inter RD                 
Atlético San Francisco   2-1 Jarabacoa FC             
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Universidad O&M          

Round 2
[Apr 14]
Atlántico FC             1-1 Moca FC                  
Jarabacoa FC             3-2 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlético San Francisco   1-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Cibao FC                 3-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Apr 15]
Inter RD                 0-0 Delfines del Este        
Universidad O&M          3-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 3
[Apr 20]
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Apr 21]
Jarabacoa FC             0-1 Atlántico FC             
Barcelona Atlético       2-2 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 22]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Inter RD                 1-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Moca FC                  

Round 5
[Apr 28]
Moca FC                  2-1 Inter RD                 
Universidad O&M          1-1 Atlántico FC             
Cibao FC                 4-0 Atlético Pantoja         
[Apr 29]
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Delfines del Este        0-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 5
[May 5]
Atlético San Francisco   3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Cibao FC                 
[May 6]
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Universidad O&M          
Atlántico FC             0-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         3-1 Inter RD                 
Moca FC                  1-0 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 6
[May 11]
Cibao FC                 1-2 Atlético San Francisco   
[May 12]
Jarabacoa FC             0-2 Universidad O&M          
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-2 Atlántico FC             
[May 13]
Inter RD                 2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Delfines del Este        3-2 Atlético Vega Real       
[Jun 14]
Moca FC                  1-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 7
[May 19]
Atlético San Francisco   2-0 Inter RD                 
Atlántico FC             1-1 Cibao FC                 
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 20]
Universidad O&M          2-4 Moca FC                  
Delfines del Este        3-0 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 8
[May 26]
Universidad O&M          3-3 Delfines del Este        
Moca FC                  2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 27]
Atlético Pantoja         2-3 Atlético San Francisco   
Inter RD                 0-1 Atlántico FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 9
[May 30]
Jarabacoa FC             1-2 Cibao FC                 
[May 31]
Atlántico FC             1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-0 Universidad O&M          
Delfines del Este        0-0 Moca FC                  
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Inter RD                 

Round 10 [Jun 3]
Atlético San Francisco   2-3 Moca FC                  
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Delfines del Este        1-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Universidad O&M          1-0 Cibao FC                 
Atlántico FC             1-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Inter RD                 0-2 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 11
[Jun 9]
Atlético San Francisco   5-1 Atlántico FC             
Atlético Pantoja         0-2 Jarabacoa FC             
[Jun 10]
Moca FC                  2-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Cibao FC                 1-0 Delfines del Este        
Barcelona Atlético       1-3 Atlético Vega Real       
Inter RD                 1-3 Universidad O&M          

Halfway Table:

 1.Cibao FC                              11   7  2  2  17- 9  23
 2.Atlético San Francisco                11   7  1  3  22-12  22  [N]
 3.Universidad Organización y Métodos    11   6  4  1  19-13  22
 4.Atlético Pantoja                      11   7  0  4  17-15  21
 5.Moca FC                               11   5  3  3  17-13  18
 6.Atlético Vega Real                    11   5  3  3  14-11  18
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         11   2  7  2  12-11  13
 8.Jarabacoa FC                          11   4  1  6  11-14  13  [N]
 9.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           11   2  6  3  10-14  12  [C]
10.Atlético San Cristóbal                11   1  6  4  12-17   9
11.Inter RD (Bayaguana)                  11   1  3  7   8-17   6  [N]
12.Barcelona Atlético                    11   0  2  9   7-20   2

Round 12
[Jun 23]
Inter RD                 2-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Jarabacoa FC             0-1 Atlético San Francisco   
[Jun 24]	
Cibao FC                 1-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético Vega Real       2-3 Atlántico FC             
[Jul 13]
Delfines del Este        0-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          2-2 Barcelona Atlético       

Round 13
[Jun 29]
Delfines del Este        1-0 Inter RD                 
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlántico FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-6 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Vega Real       2-3 Atlético San Francisco   
Barcelona Atlético       2-2 Jarabacoa FC             
[Jun 30]
Universidad O&M          0-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 14 [Jul 8]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Moca FC                  0-3 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético San Francisco   2-1 Universidad O&M          
Delfines del Este        2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlántico FC             1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Cibao FC                 2-0 Inter RD                 

Round 15
[Jul 18]
Atlético Pantoja         3-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlántico FC             1-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Jarabacoa FC             
Inter RD                 0-3 Moca FC                  
[JUl 19]
Barcelona Atlético       0-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético San Francisco   3-0 Delfines del Este        

Round 16
[Jul 21]
Jarabacoa FC             0-0 Moca FC                  
[Jul 22]
Cibao FC                 4-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-5 Atlético San Francisco   
Delfines del Este        1-1 Atlántico FC             
Universidad O&M          0-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Inter RD                 2-4 Atlético Pantoja         

Round 17
[Jul 27]
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Moca FC                  
[Jul 28]
Atlético San Francisco   3-3 Cibao FC                 
Barcelona Atlético       4-1 Inter RD                 
Atlántico FC             1-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Vega Real       awd Delfines del Este        [awrded 3-0, Delfines dns due to player strike]
[Jul 29]
Universidad O&M          5-4 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 18
[Aug 4]
Moca FC                  2-1 Universidad O&M          
Jarabacoa FC             4-1 Delfines del Este        
[Aug 5]
Inter RD                 0-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-3 Atlético Vega Real       
Atlético Pantoja         1-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Cibao FC                 4-2 Atlántico FC             

Round 19
[Aug 11]
Jarabacoa FC             1-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        0-4 Universidad O&M          
Atlántico FC             4-0 Inter RD                 
Atlético Pantoja         0-0 Atlético San Francisco   
[Aug 12]
Atlético Vega Real       0-1 Cibao FC                 
[Aug 22]
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Moca FC                  

Round 20
[Aug 15]
Atlético San Francisco   2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Inter RD                 1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Universidad O&M          2-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Aug 16]
Moca FC                  8-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Atlántico FC             
Cibao FC                 3-1 Jarabacoa FC             

Round 21
[Aug 18]
Atlético Vega Real       2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Universidad O&M          1-0 Inter RD                 
[Aug 19]
Delfines del Este        0-4 Cibao FC                 
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Moca FC                  
Atlántico FC             1-0 Atlético San Francisco   

Round 22
[Aug 23]
Atlético San Cristóbal   8-0 Delfines del Este        
[Aug 25]
Jarabacoa FC             4-0 Inter RD                 
[Aug 26]
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Atlántico FC             
Moca FC                  0-6 Atlético San Francisco   
Cibao FC                 2-2 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         0-0 Atlético Vega Real       

Final Table:

 1.Atlético San Francisco                22  15  3  4  48-21  48  [N]              Qualified
 2.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 22  14  4  4  49-25  46                   Qualified
 3.Atlético Pantoja                      22  14  3  5  31-20  45                   Qualified
 4.Moca FC                               22  11  5  6  35-26  38                   Qualified
 5.Atlético Vega Real                    22  10  6  6  32-20  36  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  Qualified
 6.Universidad Organización y Métodos    22  10  6  6  37-30  36  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           22   9  8  5  26-24  35  [C]
 8.Jarabacoa FC                          22   7  4 11  29-30  25  [N]
 9.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         22   4  8 10  18-47  20
10.Atlético San Cristóbal                22   3  8 11  28-39  17
11.Inter RD (Bayaguana)                  22   2  4 16  14-43  10  [N]
12.Barcelona Atlético                    22   1  5 16  17-39   8

Championship Playoff (Liguilla) 

Group Stage | Knockout Stage

Group Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros)  5   2  2  1  10- 6   8       Qualified
 2.Atlético San Francisco                 5   2  2  1   4- 3   8  [N]  Qualified
 3.Atlético Vega Real                     5   2  2  1   5- 8   8       Qualified
 4.Atlético Pantoja                       5   2  1  2   7- 7   7       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Organización y Métodos     5   1  1  3   8- 8   4
 6.Moca FC                                5   0  4  1   4- 6   4

Round 1
[Sep 1]
Atlético Pantoja         0-1 Atlético San Francisco   
[Sep 2]
Cibao FC                 1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Moca FC                  0-0 Universidad O&M          

Round 2
{Sep 16]
Atlético San Francisco   0-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Sep 17]
Universidad O&M          2-5 Cibao FC                 
{Sep 18]
Atlético Pantoja         2-2 Moca FC                  

Round 3
[Sep 22]
Cibao FC                 1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Sep 23]
Atlético Vega Real       0-5 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  1-1 Atlético San Francisco   

Round 4 [Sep 26]
Moca FC                  0-2 Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M          0-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Atlético Vega Real       

Round 5 [Sep 30]
Cibao FC                 1-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Universidad O&M          1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Moca FC                  

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros)  5   2  2  1  10- 6   8       Qualified
 2.Atlético San Francisco                 5   2  2  1   4- 3   8  [N]  Qualified
 3.Atlético Vega Real                     5   2  2  1   5- 8   8       Qualified
 4.Atlético Pantoja                       5   2  1  2   7- 7   7       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Universidad Organización y Métodos     5   1  1  3   8- 8   4
 6.Moca FC                                5   0  4  1   4- 6   4

Knockout Stage

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 6]
Atlético Pantoja         2-3 Cibao FC                 
[Oct 7]
Atlético Vega Real       0-8 Atlético San Francisco   

Second Legs
[Oct 20]
Atlético San Francisco   2-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Oct 21]
Cibao FC                 3-2 Atlético Pantoja         

Gran Final [Oct 27, Estadio Cibao FC, Santiago de los Caballeros]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlético San Francisco   
  [Jean Jackinton 49]


Serie B 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.América (Santo Domingo)                3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Bob FC                                 3   2  0  1   5- 5   6
 3.Atlético Pantoja B                     3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Universidad Organización y Métodos B   3   0  0  3   3- 6   0
Grupo B
 1.Unev Sport (Santa Cruz de El Seibo)    3   2  0  1   5- 2   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético Romana Unidos                 3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.Atlético San Judas                     3   1  0  2   4- 5   3  [*]
 4.Higüey FC                              3   1  0  2   1- 5   3
[*] Atlético San Judas moved from grupo A to grupo B after initial draw
Grupo C
 1.Jarabacoa FC B (La Vega)               3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Cibao Atlético                         3   2  0  1   3- 1   6
 3.Salcedo FC                             3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Unión VPN FC (La Vega)                 3   0  0  3   2- 7   0
Grupo D
 1.Don Bosco FC (Mao)                     3   2  1  0  12- 1   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.6 de Febrero (Montellano)              3   2  1  0   6- 0   7
 3.Jezreel FC (Santiago)                  3   1  0  2   2-10   3
 4.Santiago Junior                        3   0  0  3   2-11   0

Round 1
[Nov 3]
Cibao Atlético           2-0 Salcedo FC               
Unión VPN FC             1-4 Jarabacoa FC B           
Jezreel FC               2-1 Santiago Junior          
Don Bosco FC             0-0 6 de Febrero             
[Nov 4]
Bob FC                   2-0 Atlético Pantoja B       
Atlético Romana Unidos   3-1 Atlético San Judas       
Higüey FC                1-0 Unev Sport               
[Nov 14]
Universidad O&M B        0-1 América                  

Round 2
[Nov 10]
América                  awd Bob FC                   [awarded 3-0; originally 2-3]
Atlético Pantoja B       2-1 Universidad O&M B        
Unev Sport               2-1 Atlético San Judas       
Atlético Romana Unidos   3-0 Higüey FC                
Jarabacoa FC B           1-0 Salcedo FC               
6 de Febrero             2-0 Santiago Junior          
[Nov 11]
Unión VPN FC             0-1 Cibao Atlético           
Jezreel FC               0-5 Don Bosco FC             

Round 3
[Nov 17]
Bob FC                   3-2 Universidad O&M B        
América                  2-1 Atlético Pantoja B       
Salcedo FC               2-1 Unión VPN FC             
Don Bosco FC             7-1 Santiago Junior          
6 de Febrero             4-0 Jezreel FC               
Cibao Atlético           0-1 Jarabacoa FC B           
[Nov 18]
Atlético Romana Unidos   awd Unev Sport               [awarded 0-3; originally 1-2]
Higüey FC                0-2 Atlético San Judas       

Final Tables:

Grupo A
 1.América (Santo Domingo)                3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Bob FC                                 3   2  0  1   5- 5   6
 3.Atlético Pantoja B                     3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Universidad Organización y Métodos B   3   0  0  3   3- 6   0
Grupo B
 1.Unev Sport (Santa Cruz de El Seibo)    3   2  0  1   5- 2   6  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlético Romana Unidos                 3   2  0  1   6- 4   6
 3.Atlético San Judas                     3   1  0  2   4- 5   3  [*]
 4.Higüey FC                              3   1  0  2   1- 5   3
[*] Atlético San Judas moved from grupo A to grupo B after initial draw
Grupo C
 1.Jarabacoa FC B (La Vega)               3   3  0  0   6- 1   9  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Cibao Atlético                         3   2  0  1   3- 1   6
 3.Salcedo FC                             3   1  0  2   2- 4   3
 4.Unión VPN FC (La Vega)                 3   0  0  3   2- 7   0
Grupo D
 1.Don Bosco FC (Mao)                     3   2  1  0  12- 1   7  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.6 de Febrero (Montellano)              3   2  1  0   6- 0   7
 3.Jezreel FC (Santiago)                  3   1  0  2   2-10   3
 4.Santiago Junior                        3   0  0  3   2-11   0

Playoff Stag

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 24]
Unev Sport               0-1 Jarabacoa FC B           
[Nov 25]
Don Bosco FC             1-0 América                  

Second Legs
[Dec 1]
América                  4-2 Don Bosco FC             [aet]
[Dec 2]
Jarabacoa FC B           2-0 Unev Sport               

Final [Dec 16, Estadio Panamericano, San Cristóbal]
Jarabacoa FC B           3-3 América                  [4-3 pen]


2017

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Jan 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.