Dominican Republic 2019


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2019
Copa Salesiana 2019/20

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2019

Apertura | Clausura | Final | Tabla Anual

Torneo Apertura

Regular Stage | Playoff

Apertura Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   8  2  0  22- 5  26  Qualified
 2.Jarabacoa FC                          10   5  3  2  11- 6  18  Qualified
 3.Atlético Pantoja                      10   5  2  3  19- 9  17  Qualified
 4.Moca FC                               10   4  4  2   8- 5  16  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atlético Vega Real                    10   4  3  3  12-15  15
 6.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   3  4  3  15- 9  13
 7.Atlético San Francisco                10   1  7  2   9-11  10
 8.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           10   0  8  2   8-11   8
 9.Barcelona Atlético                    10   2  2  6   8-19   8
10.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         10   1  4  5  10-17   7
11.Atlético San Cristóbal                10   2  1  7   8-23   7

NB: Inter RD (Bayaguana) did not enter

Round 1
[Mar 30]
Cibao FC                 0-0 Moca FC                  
[Mar 31]
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlántico FC             0-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          bye

Round 2
[Apr 5]
Atlético Pantoja         4-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[Apr 6]
Barcelona Atlético       0-1 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        3-2 Atlántico FC             
[Apr 7]
Jarabacoa FC             0-0 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético San Cristóbal   bye

Round 3
[Apr 9]
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Delfines del Este        
[Apr 10]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlántico FC             0-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Universidad O&M          1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
[Apr 11]
Barcelona Atlético       2-0 Moca FC                  
Cibao FC                 bye

Round 4
[Apr 13]
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Jarabacoa FC             0-1 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Apr 14]
Moca FC                  0-0 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-1 Universidad O&M          
Barcelona Atlético       bye

Round 5
[Apr 26]
Universidad O&M          4-2 Atlético San Francisco   
[Apr 27]
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-1 Delfines del Este        
Cibao FC                 2-1 Atlético Pantoja         
[Apr 28]
Atlético Vega Real       2-2 Atlántico FC             
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Jarabacoa FC             
Moca FC                  bye

Round 6
[May 4]
Atlético San Francisco   2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Pantoja         4-0 Barcelona Atlético       
[May 5]
Atlántico FC             1-1 Universidad O&M          
Moca FC                  1-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Delfines del Este        0-2 Cibao FC                 
Jarabacoa FC             bye

Round 7
[May 10]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 11]
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Atlántico FC             
Cibao FC                 2-0 Atlético San Francisco   
[May 12]
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Moca FC                  
Barcelona Atlético       2-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Pantoja         bye

Round 8
[May 17]
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Jarabacoa FC             
[May 18]
Atlético Vega Real       2-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[May 19]
Moca FC                  1-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlántico FC             1-1 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        bye

Round 9
[May 25]
Barcelona Atlético       1-1 Atlántico FC             
Cibao FC                 4-1 Atlético Vega Real       
[May 26]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-1 Universidad O&M          
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Moca FC                  
Atlético San Francisco   bye

Round 10 [Jun 2]
Universidad O&M          0-1 Cibao FC                 
Moca FC                  3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        0-3 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlántico FC             bye

Round 11
[Jun 15]
Barcelona Atlético       0-6 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 8-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Jun 16]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Jarabacoa FC             2-0 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-1 Moca FC                  
Atlético Vega Real       bye

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   8  2  0  22- 5  26  Qualified
 2.Jarabacoa FC                          10   5  3  2  11- 6  18  Qualified
 3.Atlético Pantoja                      10   5  2  3  19- 9  17  Qualified
 4.Moca FC                               10   4  4  2   8- 5  16  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Atlético Vega Real                    10   4  3  3  12-15  15
 6.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   3  4  3  15- 9  13
 7.Atlético San Francisco                10   1  7  2   9-11  10
 8.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           10   0  8  2   8-11   8
 9.Barcelona Atlético                    10   2  2  6   8-19   8
10.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         10   1  4  5  10-17   7
11.Atlético San Cristóbal                10   2  1  7   8-23   7

NB: Inter RD (Bayaguana) did not enter

Apertura Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 22]
Moca FC                  0-2 Cibao FC                 
[Jun 23]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Jarabacoa FC             

Second Legs
[Jun 29]
Jarabacoa FC             0-0 Atlético Pantoja         [aet, 2-3 pen]
[Jun 30]
Cibao FC                 1-1 Moca FC                  

Final [Jul 6, Estadio Cibao FC, Santiago de los Caballeros]
Cibao FC                 0-0 Atlético Pantoja         [aet, 0-3 pen]

NB: Atlético Pantoja qualified for Championship Final


Torneo Clausura

Regular Stage | Playoff

Clausura Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   7  1  2  17-10  22  Qualified
 2.Atlético Vega Real                    10   5  3  2  16- 7  18  Qualified
 3.Atlético San Cristóbal                10   5  3  2  13-10  18  Qualified
 4.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           10   4  4  2  10- 8  16  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         10   4  3  3  10- 7  15
 6.Jarabacoa FC                          10   4  3  3  10- 9  15
 7.Atlético Pantoja                      10   4  2  4  12- 9  14
 8.Moca FC                               10   3  5  2   9-10  13  [-1]
 9.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   3  2  5  10-12  11
10.Atlético San Francisco                10   2  2  6   6-16   8
11.Barcelona Atlético                    10   0  0 10   4-19   0

NB: Moca 1 point deducted for incidents at semifinal Apertura

Round 1
[Jul 13]
Atlético Pantoja         0-1 Atlántico FC             
Moca FC                  2-1 Cibao FC                 
[Jul 14]
Jarabacoa FC             1-0 Atlético Vega Real       
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        1-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Universidad O&M          bye

Round 2 [Jul 20]
Cibao FC                 2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Universidad O&M          1-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético San Francisco   1-0 Moca FC                  
Atlántico FC             0-0 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       0-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   bye

Round 3
[Jul 27]
Jarabacoa FC             1-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        0-0 Atlético Vega Real       
[Jul 28]
Atlético San Francisco   0-1 Atlántico FC             
Moca FC                  1-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlético Pantoja         2-0 Universidad O&M          
Cibao FC                 bye

Round 4
[Aug 3]
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-0 Atlético Pantoja         
Cibao FC                 2-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[Aug 4]
Atlético Vega Real       5-1 Atlético San Francisco   
Universidad O&M          1-2 Delfines del Este        
Atlántico FC             1-1 Moca FC                  
Barcelona Atlético       bye

Round 5
[Aug 10]
Delfines del Este        0-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Cibao FC                 
[Aug 11]
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Universidad O&M          
Jarabacoa FC             2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlántico FC             0-3 Atlético Vega Real       
Moca FC                  bye

Round 6
[Aug 17]
Universidad O&M          1-1 Atlántico FC             
[Aug 18]
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Moca FC                  
Cibao FC                 2-1 Delfines del Este        
Jarabacoa FC             bye

Round 7 [Aug 21]
Atlántico FC             2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Moca FC                  0-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético Vega Real       1-0 Universidad O&M          
Atlético San Francisco   0-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético Pantoja         bye

Round 8 [Aug 25]
Barcelona Atlético       1-2 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-3 Atlético Vega Real       
Jarabacoa FC             2-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Universidad O&M          1-2 Moca FC                  
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        bye

Round 9
[Sep 14]
Atlántico FC             2-0 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlético Vega Real       1-2 Cibao FC                 
[Sep 15]
Moca FC                  0-3 Atlético Pantoja         
Delfines del Este        2-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Universidad O&M          0-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Atlético San Francisco   bye

Round 10
[Sep 28]
Cibao FC                 1-3 Universidad O&M          
[Sep 29]
Barcelona Atlético       0-2 Atlético Vega Real       
Jarabacoa FC             2-0 Atlético San Francisco   
Atlético Pantoja         2-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético San Cristóbal   1-1 Moca FC                  
Atlántico FC             bye

Round 11 [Oct 5]
Atlántico FC             2-2 Jarabacoa FC             
Atlético San Cristóbal   2-2 Cibao FC                 
Atlético San Francisco   1-1 Atlético Pantoja         
Moca FC                  1-1 Delfines del Este        
Universidad O&M          2-1 Barcelona Atlético       
Atlético Vega Real       bye

Final Table:

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 10   7  1  2  17-10  22  Qualified
 2.Atlético Vega Real                    10   5  3  2  16- 7  18  Qualified
 3.Atlético San Cristóbal                10   5  3  2  13-10  18  Qualified
 4.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           10   4  4  2  10- 8  16  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         10   4  3  3  10- 7  15
 6.Jarabacoa FC                          10   4  3  3  10- 9  15
 7.Atlético Pantoja                      10   4  2  4  12- 9  14
 8.Moca FC                               10   3  5  2   9-10  13  [-1]
 9.Universidad Organización y Métodos    10   3  2  5  10-12  11
10.Atlético San Francisco                10   2  2  6   6-16   8
11.Barcelona Atlético                    10   0  0 10   4-19   0

NB: Moca 1 point deducted for incidents at semifinal Apertura

Clausura Playoff

Semifinals

First Legs
[Oct 19]
Atlántico FC             0-1 Cibao FC                 
[Oct 20]
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-2 Atlético Vega Real       

Second Legs
[Oct 26]
Atlético Vega Real       1-2 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Oct 27]
Cibao FC                 1-0 Atlántico FC             

Final [Nov 2, Estadio Cibao FC, Santiago de los Caballeros]
Cibao FC                 3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
  [Dorny Romero 69, Max Rauhofer 86, Ezequiel Pérez 90]

NB: Cibao FC qualified for Championship Final


Gran Final

NB: between  Atlético Pantoja (winners Apertura) and Cibao FC (winners Clausura)

First Leg [Nov 9]
Atlético Pantoja         1-2 Cibao FC                 
  [Luis Espinal 39; Ezequiel Pérez 90+2, César García 90+4]

Second Leg [Nov 24]
Cibao FC                 0-1 Atlético Pantoja         [aet, 2-4 pen]
  [Nerlin Saint-Vil 33]


Tabla Anual

 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros) 20  15  3  2  39-15  48
 2.Atlético Vega Real                    20   9  6  5  28-22  33
 3.Jarabacoa FC                          20   9  6  5  21-15  33
 4.Atlético Pantoja                      20   9  4  7  31-18  31
 5.Moca FC                               20   7  9  4  17-15  29  [-1]
 6.Atlético San Cristóbal                20   7  4  9  21-33  25
 7.Universidad Organización y Métodos    20   6  6  8  25-21  24
 8.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)           20   4 12  4  18-19  24
 9.Delfines del Este (La Romana)         20   5  7  8  20-24  22
10.Atlético San Francisco                20   3  9  8  15-27  18
11.Barcelona Atlético                    20   2  2 16  12-38   8


Copa Salesiana 2019/20

Round 1
[Dec 7]
Don Bosco Jarabacoa      1-1 IATESA La Vega
Don Bosco Mao            2-0 Dosa La Vega
[Dec 8]
Haina Mosa               1-0 Cristo Rey
Hogar Escuela            1-1 OMA Santo Dominco
 
Round 2
[Dec 14]
IATESA La Vega           3-0 Haina Mosa
[Dec 15]
Dosa La Vega             0-3 Hogar Escuela
Don Bosco Jarabacoa      6-1 Cristo Rey
OMA Santo Domingo        0-5 Don Bosco Mao
 
Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Don Bosco Jarabacoa                    2   1  1  0   7- 2   4
 2.IATESA La Vega                         2   1  1  0   4- 1   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Haina Mosa                             2   1  0  1   1- 3   3
 4.Cristo Rey                             2   0  0  2   1- 7   0
 
Grupo B
 1.Don Bosco Mao                          2   2  0  0   7- 0   6
 2.Hogar Escuela                          2   1  1  0   4- 1   4
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.OMA Santo Domingo                      2   0  1  1   1- 6   1
 4.Dosa La Vega                           2   0  0  2   0- 5   0               

2018

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 10 Jan 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.