Dominican Republic 2020


Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2020

Liga Dominicana de Fútbol 2020

Group Stage | Playoff Stage

Group Stage

NB: Moca FC and Atlético San Francisco do not enter

Final Tables:

Zona Norte
 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros)  6   3  2  1  11- 5  11  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)            6   2  4  0   8- 4  10  Quarterfinals
 3.Atlético Vega Real                     6   1  4  1  10- 8   7  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jarabacoa FC                           6   0  2  4   3-15   2

Zona Sur
 1.Universidad Organización y Métodos     6   4  1  1   8- 2  13  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Delfines del Este (La Romana)          6   3  2  1   8- 8  11  Quarterfinals
 3.Atlético San Cristóbal                 6   2  0  4   8-12   6  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Atlético Pantoja                       6   1  1  4   7- 9   4

Round 1
[Oct 9]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Universidad O&M          
[Oct 10]
Atlántico FC             0-0 Jarabacoa FC             
[Oct 11]
Atlético Pantoja         1-1 Delfines del Este        
Atlético Vega Real       1-1 Cibao FC                 

Round 2
[Oct 16]
Cibao FC                 3-1 Jarabacoa FC             
[Oct 17]
Universidad O&M          1-0 Atlético Pantoja         
[Oct 18]
Atlético Vega Real       2-2 Atlántico FC             
Delfines del Este        1-5 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Round 3
[Oct 23]
Atlético Pantoja         3-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Oct 24]
Jarabacoa FC             2-2 Atlético Vega Real       
[Oct 25]
Atlántico FC             1-0 Cibao FC                 
Delfines del Este        1-0 Universidad O&M          

Round 4 [Oct 28]
Atlántico FC             1-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Jarabacoa FC             0-4 Cibao FC                 
Universidad O&M          2-0 Atlético San Cristóbal   
Delfines del Este        2-1 Atlético Pantoja         [abandoned at 2-1 in 89' due
                                                       to power cut; result stood]
Round 5
[Oct 31]
Atlético Vega Real       3-0 Jarabacoa FC             
Universidad O&M          1-1 Delfines del Este        
[Nov 1]
Atlético San Cristóbal   3-2 Atlético Pantoja         
Cibao FC                 1-1 Atlántico FC             

Round 6 [Nov 7]
Atlético Pantoja         0-2 Universidad O&M          
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-2 Delfines del Este        
Cibao FC                 2-1 Atlético Vega Real       
Jarabacoa FC             0-3 Atlántico FC             

Final Tables:

Zona Norte
 1.Cibao FC (Santiago de los Caballeros)  6   3  2  1  11- 5  11  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Atlántico FC (Puerto Plata)            6   2  4  0   8- 4  10  Quarterfinals
 3.Atlético Vega Real                     6   1  4  1  10- 8   7  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jarabacoa FC                           6   0  2  4   3-15   2

Zona Sur
 1.Universidad Organización y Métodos     6   4  1  1   8- 2  13  Semifinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Delfines del Este (La Romana)          6   3  2  1   8- 8  11  Quarterfinals
 3.Atlético San Cristóbal                 6   2  0  4   8-12   6  Quarterfinals
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Atlético Pantoja                       6   1  1  4   7- 9   4

Playoff Stage

Quarterfinals

[Nov 14]
Atlántico FC             1-3 Atlético San Cristóbal   
[Nov 15]
Delfines del Este        2-1 Atlético Vega Real       

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 21]
Atlético San Cristóbal   0-3 Universidad O&M          
[Nov 22]
Delfines del Este        2-1 Cibao FC                 

Second Legs
[Nov 28]
Cibao FC                 0-1 Delfines del Este        
[Nov 29]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Atlético San Cristóbal   

Final

First Leg [Dec 6]
Delfines del Este        0-2 Universidad O&M          

Second Leg [Dec 13]
Universidad O&M          2-1 Delfines del Este        



2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.