(West) Germany - Women All-Time Tables



All-time-table Germany
Women (since 1973/74, 40 seasons)

1973/74–1989/90 (17 seasons): Championship Playoffs
1990/91-1996/97 ( 7 seasons): 2-grouped Bundesliga
1997/98-2009/10 (16 seasons): nationwide Bundesliga

Explanations
S1:  number of seasons played 
S2:  consecutive seasons in 1. league/final round (+) resp. seasons since last year in 1. league/final round(-)
G:   Games
W:   Wins
D:   Draws
L:   Loses
GD:  goal difference
P2+: points according to 2 points/win
P%:  success percentage
P+:  points actually obtained
P3+: points according to 3 points/win

1973/74-1989/90 Championship Playoffs (17 championships)

All-time-table
Team                              Region             S1  S2   G  W  D  L   G+  G-  GD   P2+   P%   P3+
SSG Bergisch Gladbach             Mittelrhein        13  12  91 74  6 11  283  50 233 154:28 0,846 228
FC Bayern München                 Bayern             17  17  87 48 13 26  201 109  92 109:65 0,626 157
KBC Duisburg                      Niederrhein        15   9  73 45  8 20  162  86  76  98:48 0,671 143
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen           Westfalen          10   5  48 25 13 10   86  42  44  63:33 0,656  88
FSV Frankfurt                     Hessen             11  11  49 27  7 15  118  66  52  61:37 0,622  88
Tennis Borussia Berlin            Berlin             11  -1  47 24  7 16  102  75  27  55:39 0,585  79
SC Bad Neuenahr                   Rheinland          13   1  53 23  8 22   99  90   9  54:52 0,509  77
SV Schlierstadt/SC Klinge Seckach Nordbaden          13   2  42 15  3 24   74  84 -10  33:51 0,393  48
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken             Saarland            8   6  32 13  6 13   48  62 -14  32:32 0,500  45
TuS Wörrstadt                     Südwest             7  -2  27 14  3 10   53  36  17  31:23 0,574  45
Bonner SC                         Mittelrhein         3 -14  15 11  2  2   50  17  33  24: 6 0,800  35
FC Hellas Marpingen               Saarland            6 -10  20  8  4  8   29  33  -4  20:20 0,500  28
Oberst Schiel Niederrad           Hessen              4 -11  15  8  3  4   31  19  12  19:11 0,633  27
TuS Ahrbach                       Rheinland           4  -1  19  7  5  7   29  21   8  19:19 0,500  26
VfL Schorndorf                    Württemberg         9  -6  24  7  3 14   41  68 -27  17:31 0,354  24
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV Niedersachsen       4   1  14  7  1  6   19  20  -1  15:13 0,536  22
VfL Sindelfingen                  Württemberg         3   2  14  6  1  7   20  25  -5  13:15 0,464  19
VfL Wittekind Wildeshausen        Niedersachsen       6  -4  16  6  1  9   19  27  -8  13:19 0,406  19
FSV Harburg                       Hamburg             5  -5  14  5  2  7   21  35 -14  12:16 0,429  17
Rendsburger TSV                   Schleswig-Holstein  6  -7  18  6  0 12   22  49 -27  12:24 0,333  18
DJK Eintracht Erle                Westfalen           2 -15   9  5  1  3   14  19  -5  11: 7 0,611  16
TuS Niederkirchen                 Südwest             9   2  24  5  1 18   24  65 -41  11:37 0,229  16
Sparta Göttingen                  Niedersachsen       2 -14   9  5  0  4   24  21   3  10: 8 0,556  15
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover       Niedersachsen       2  -1  10  4  2  4   13  13   0  10:10 0,500  14
SC Freiburg                       Südbaden            6  -6  16  3  2 11   14  50 -36   8:24 0,250  11
SV Bubach-Calmesweiler            Saarland            1 -16   5  3  1  1   21  10  11   7: 3 0,700  10
Offenbacher Kickers               Hessen              1 -12   6  3  1  2    7   5   2   7: 5 0,583  10
Farmsener TV                      Hamburg             2 -12   6  2  2  2    8   8   0   6: 6 0,500   8
FC Spöck                          Nordbaden           2  -2   8  3  0  5   11  12  -1   6:10 0,375   9
TuS Binzen                        Südbaden            5   3  12  2  1  9   12  26 -14   5:19 0,208   7
SFD Düsseldorf                    Niederrhein         1  -9   4  2  0  2   10  11  -1   4: 4 0,500   6
SpVgg. Wiehre                     Südbaden            3  -3   7  2  0  5   11  17  -6   4:10 0,286   6
TV Jahn Delmenhorst               Niedersachsen       2 -11   8  1  2  5   13  24 -11   4:12 0,250   5
FC Schalke 04                     Westfalen           5  -5  10  2  0  8    6  31 -25   4:16 0,200   6
Wiker SV                          Schleswig-Holstein  3 -14   9  1  1  7    7  21 -14   3:15 0,167   4
Meteor 06 Berlin                  Berlin              5  -5  10  1  1  8    9  27 -18   3:17 0,150   4
VfB Unzhurst                      Südbaden            1  -7   2  1  0  1    4   5  -1   2: 2 0,500   3
Hamburger SV                      Hamburg             1 -14   2  1  0  1    2   5  -3   2: 2 0,500   3
Preussen Krefeld                  Niederrhein         1 -16   3  1  0  2    5   7  -2   2: 4 0,333   3
Buxtehuder SV                     Hamburg             1 -16   3  0  2  1    2   4  -2   2: 4 0,333   2
Werder Bremen                     Bremen              1 -16   3  0  2  1    3   7  -4   2: 4 0,333   2
TSV Crailsheim                    Württemberg         2  -2   4  1  0  3    2   7  -5   2: 6 0,250   3
ASV Feudenheim                    Nordbaden           1  -6   4  1  0  3    6  17 -11   2: 6 0,250   3
Bremer TSV Neustadt               Bremen              2  -6   4  1  0  3    4  16 -12   2: 6 0,250   3
TSV Wentorf                       Schleswig-Holstein  2  -5   4  1  0  3    3  15 -12   2: 6 0,250   3
Schmalfelder SV                   Schleswig-Holstein  3   2   8  1  0  7    5  30 -25   2:14 0,125   3
Polizei SV Bremen                 Bremen              5   1  10  1  0  9    3  32 -29   2:18 0,100   3
TSV Wulsdorf                      Bremen              8  -8  16  0  2 14    3  59 -56   2:30 0,063   2
VfR Rheinfelden                   Südbaden            1 -14   2  0  1  1    4   5  -1   1: 3 0,250   1
TSV Battenberg                    Hessen              1 -15   2  0  1  1    2   6  -4   1: 3 0,250   1
Rotenburger SV                    Niedersachsen       1 -12   2  0  1  1    2   7  -5   1: 3 0,250   1
Eintracht Stuttgart               Württemberg         1  -5   2  0  1  1    3   9  -6   1: 3 0,250   1
ATSV Stockelsdorf                 Schleswig-Holstein  2  -2   4  0  1  3    2  16 -14   1: 7 0,125   1
1. FC Neukölln                    Berlin              1   1   2  0  0  2    2   6  -4   0: 4 0,000   0
SC Siegelbach                     Südwest             1  -3   2  0  0  2    0   4  -4   0: 4 0,000   0
SC Lauchringen                    Südbaden            1 -10   2  0  0  2    2   7  -5   0: 4 0,000   0
Rot-Weiß Berrendorf               Mittelrhein         1 -12   2  0  0  2    0   5  -5   0: 4 0,000   0
TSV Vilsingen                     Württemberg         1  -7   2  0  0  2    1  10  -9   0: 4 0,000   0
Eintracht Bremen                  Bremen              1  -1   2  0  0  2    0  11 -11   0: 4 0,000   0
SG Thumby                         Schleswig-Holstein  1  -8   2  0  0  2    0  18 -18   0: 4 0,000   0
SV Untergrombach                  Nordbaden           1 -16   3  0  0  3    0  13 -13   0: 6 0,000   0
TSV Grötzingen                    Württemberg         1 -16   3  0  0  3    2  19 -17   0: 6 0,000   0
SV Weiskirchen                    Saarland            2  -6   4  0  0  4    2  17 -15   0: 8 0,000   0
FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort       Hamburg             8   5  16  0  0 16    6  50 -44   0:32 0,000   0

Final Placings

Explanations
 1 Champions
 2 Runners-Up
 3 Semifinalists/3rd place
 4 4th place
QF Quarterfinalists
PR Preliminary Round/Round of Last 16

Team                              Region            Sea  1  2  3  4 QF PR
SSG Bergisch Gladbach             Mittelrhein        13  9  2  2         
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen           Westfalen          10  2     2  1  3  2
FC Bayern München                 Bayern             17  1  5  4     3  4
KBC Duisburg                      Niederrhein        15  1  2  6     2  4
FSV Frankfurt                     Hessen             11  1  2  1     4  3
SC Bad Neuenahr                   Rheinland          13  1     3     4  5
TuS Wörrstadt                     Südwest             7  1     1  1  1  3
Bonner SC                         Mittelrhein         3  1        1  1   
Tennis Borussia Berlin            Berlin             11     3  1     3  4
TuS Ahrbach                       Rheinland           4     1        3   
FC Hellas Marpingen               Saarland            6     1        1  4
DJK Eintracht Erle                Westfalen           2     1        1   
SV Schlierstadt/SC Klinge Seckach Nordbaden          13        2     4  7
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken             Saarland            8        2     4  2
VfL Sindelfingen                  Württemberg         3        1     2   
Oberst Schiel Niederrad           Hessen              4        1     1  2
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover       Niedersachsen       2        1     1   
TV Jahn Delmenhorst               Niedersachsen       2        1        1
Sparta Göttingen                  Niedersachsen       2        1        1
SV Bubach-Calmesweiler            Saarland            1        1         
Offenbacher Kickers               Hessen              1        1         
VfL Schorndorf                    Württemberg         9              3  6
TuS Niederkirchen                 Südwest             9              3  6
Rendsburger TSV                   Schleswig-Holstein  6              3  3
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV Niedersachsen       4              3  1
VfL Wittekind Wildeshausen        Niedersachsen       6              2  4
SC Freiburg                       Südbaden            6              2  4
FSV Harburg                       Hamburg             5              2  3
FC Spöck                          Nordbaden           2              2   
TuS Binzen                        Südbaden            5              1  4
Schmalfelder SV                   Schleswig-Holstein  3              1  2
Wiker SV                          Schleswig-Holstein  3              1  2
Farmsener TV                      Hamburg             2              1  1
SFD Düsseldorf                    Niederrhein         1              1   
ASV Feudenheim                    Nordbaden           1              1   
TSV Wulsdorf                      Bremen              8                 8
FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort       Hamburg             8                 8
FC Schalke 04                     Westfalen           5                 5
Meteor 06 Berlin                  Berlin              5                 5
Polizei SV Bremen                 Bremen              5                 5
SpVgg. Wiehre                     Südbaden            3                 3
TSV Crailsheim                    Württemberg         2                 2
Bremer TSV Neustadt               Bremen              2                 2
TSV Wentorf                       Schleswig-Holstein  2                 2
ATSV Stockelsdorf                 Schleswig-Holstein  2                 2
SV Weiskirchen                    Saarland            2                 2
VfB Unzhurst                      Südbaden            1                 1
Hamburger SV                      Hamburg             1                 1
VfR Rheinfelden                   Südbaden            1                 1
TSV Battenberg                    Hessen              1                 1
Rotenburger SV                    Niedersachsen       1                 1
Eintracht Stuttgart               Württemberg         1                 1
1. FC Neukölln                    Berlin              1                 1
SC Siegelbach                     Südwest             1                 1
SC Lauchringen                    Südbaden            1                 1
Rot-Weiß Berrendorf               Mittelrhein         1                 1
TSV Vilsingen                     Württemberg         1                 1
Eintracht Bremen                  Bremen              1                 1
SG Thumby                         Schleswig-Holstein  1                 1
Preussen Krefeld                  Niederrhein         1                 1
Buxtehuder SV                     Hamburg             1                 1
Werder Bremen                     Bremen              1                 1
SV Untergrombach                  Nordbaden           1                 1
TSV Grötzingen                    Württemberg         1                 1

Regional Comparison
Region            Sea   G  W  D  L  G+  G-  GD    P2+   P%   P3+
Mittelrhein        17 108 85  8 15 333  72  261 178:38 0,824 263
Bayern             17  87 48 13 26 201 109   92 109:65 0,626 157
Niederrhein        17  80 48  8 24 177 104   73 104:56 0,650 152
Hessen             17  72 38 12 22 158  96   62  88:56 0,611 126
Westfalen          17  67 32 14 21 106  92   14  78:56 0,582 110
Rheinland          17  72 30 13 29 128 111   17  73:71 0,507 103
Saarland           17  61 24 11 26 100 122  -22  59:63 0,484  83
Berlin             17  59 25  8 26 113 108    5  58:60 0,492  83
Niedersachsen      17  59 23  7 29  90 112  -22  53:65 0,449  76
Südwest            17  53 19  4 30  77 105  -28  42:64 0,396  61
Nordbaden          17  57 19  3 35  91 126  -35  41:73 0,360  60
Württemberg        17  49 14  5 30  69 138  -69  33:65 0,337  47
Hamburg            17  41  8  6 27  39 102  -63  22:60 0,268  30
Südbaden           17  41  8  4 29  47 110  -63  20:62 0,244  28
Schleswig-Holstein 17  45  9  2 34  39 149 -110  20:70 0,222  29
Bremen             17  35  2  4 29  13 125 -112   8:62 0,114  10

Region            Sea  1  2  3  4 QF PR
Mittelrhein        17 10  2  2  1  1  1
Westfalen          17  2  1  2  1  4  7
Bayern             17  1  5  4     3  4
Niederrhein        17  1  2  6     3  5
Hessen             17  1  2  3     5  6
Rheinland          17  1  1  3     7  5
Südwest            17  1     1  1  4 10
Berlin             17     3  1     3 10
Saarland           17     1  3     5  8
Niedersachsen      17        3     6  8
Nordbaden          17        2     7  8
Württemberg        17        1     5 11
Schleswig-Holstein 17              5 12
Hamburg            17              3 14
Südbaden           17              3 14
Bremen             17                17


1973/74-1996/97 Championship Playoffs - end of 2-grouped Bundesliga (24 championships)
Team                              S1  S2   G   W   D   L  G+  G-  GD     P2+    P%   P+ P3+
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen           17  12 191 138  31  22 570 131  439 307: 75 0,804 336 445
FSV Frankfurt                     18  18 193 135  26  32 607 177  430 296: 90 0,767 330 431
SSG Bergisch Gladbach             17  -3 165 102  19  44 385 181  204 223:107 0,676 223 325
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler               6   6 126  92  18  16 409  91  318 202: 50 0,802 233 294
TuS Niederkirchen                 16   9 161  89  20  52 382 246  136 198:124 0,615 217 287
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken             15  13 160  70  37  53 284 274   10 177:143 0,553 189 247
KBC Duisburg                      19  -3 149  72  28  49 283 248   35 172:126 0,577 172 244
SV Schlierstadt/SC Klinge Seckach 20   9 170  65  39  66 265 273   -8 169:171 0,497 184 234
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim         7   7 133  67  32  34 233 140   93 166:100 0,624 190 233
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine     7   7 128  62  29  37 236 164   72 153:103 0,598 171 215
Tennis Borussia Berlin            17   6 157  54  34  69 231 266  -35 142:172 0,452 148 196
FC Bayern München                 19  -5 125  57  24  44 236 155   81 138:112 0,552 138 195
VfL Sindelfingen                  10   9 142  50  29  63 202 246  -44 129:155 0,454 139 179
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover        9   7 138  52  24  62 227 289  -62 128:148 0,464 139 180
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV 11   8 142  49  27  66 220 283  -63 125:159 0,440 133 174
TuS Ahrbach                       10   6 131  46  27  58 226 235   -9 119:143 0,454 126 165
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg    4   4  77  45  14  18 211 107  104 104: 50 0,675 132 149
SC Bad Neuenahr                   16  -1 107  30  15  62 152 258 -106  75:139 0,350  77 105
Schmalfelder SV                    8   1 100  24  20  56  98 180  -82  68:132 0,340  71  92
TuS Wörrstadt                     10  -1  81  23  13  45  95 196 -101  59:103 0,364  62  82
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam             3   3  54  19  11  24  86 130  -44  49: 59 0,454  62  68
TSV Crailsheim                     4   2  40   9  12  19  32  58  -26  30: 50 0,375  38  39
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                    2  -5  38  10   5  23  40  87  -47  25: 51 0,329  25  35
Bonner SC                          3 -21  15  11   2   2  50  17   33  24:  6 0,800  24  35
VfL Wittekind Wildeshausen         7   1  34   9   4  21  29  76  -47  22: 46 0,324  25  31
Wacker München                     2  -2  36   2  17  17  34  73  -39  21: 51 0,292  21  23
FC Hellas Marpingen                6 -17  20   8   4   8  29  33   -4  20: 20 0,500  20  28
TSV Battenberg                     3  -3  38   6   8  24  38 122  -84  20: 56 0,263  20  26
Oberst Schiel Niederrad            4 -18  15   8   3   4  31  19   12  19: 11 0,633  19  27
TSV Ludwigsburg                    2  -4  38   8   3  27  28  85  -57  19: 57 0,250  19  27
VfL Schorndorf                     9 -13  24   7   3  14  41  68  -27  17: 31 0,354  17  24
DJK FSV Schwarzbach                2   1  36   6   5  25  32 114  -82  17: 55 0,236  22  23
SC Poppenbüttel                    2  -5  38   5   7  26  38  90  -52  17: 59 0,224  17  22
SC Sand                            1   1  18   6   4   8  24  41  -17  16: 20 0,444  22  22
FSV Harburg                        5 -12  14   5   2   7  21  35  -14  12: 16 0,429  12  17
Rendsburger TSV                    6 -14  18   6   0  12  22  49  -27  12: 24 0,333  12  18
TuS Binzen                         6  -6  30   4   4  22  26  72  -46  12: 48 0,200  12  16
DJK Eintracht Erle                 2 -22   9   5   1   3  14  19   -5  11:  7 0,611  11  16
FC Wismut Aue                      1  -5  20   3   5  12  20  38  -18  11: 29 0,275  11  14
Sparta Göttingen                   2 -21   9   5   0   4  24  21    3  10:  8 0,556  10  15
SV Wilhelmshaven                   1  -6  18   4   2  12  25  56  -31  10: 26 0,278  10  14
SC Freiburg                        6 -13  16   3   2  11  14  50  -36   8: 24 0,250   8  11
SG Wattenscheid 09                 1  -2  18   3   2  13  19  70  -51   8: 28 0,222   8  11
TV Jahn Delmenhorst                3  -4  26   1   6  19  18  78  -60   8: 44 0,154   8   9
SV Bubach-Calmesweiler             1 -23   5   3   1   1  21  10   11   7:  3 0,700   7  10
Offenbacher Kickers                1 -19   6   3   1   2   7   5    2   7:  5 0,583   7  10
STV Lövenich                       1  -4  18   2   3  13  14  43  -29   7: 29 0,194   7   9
Farmsener TV                       2 -19   6   2   2   2   8   8    0   6:  6 0,500   6   8
FC Spöck                           2  -9   8   3   0   5  11  12   -1   6: 10 0,375   6   9
Polizei SV Rostock                 1  -1  18   1   3  14  18  57  -39   5: 31 0,139   6   6
Uni SV Jena                        1  -5  20   2   1  17  14  71  -57   5: 35 0,125   5   7
SFD Düsseldorf                     1 -16   4   2   0   2  10  11   -1   4:  4 0,500   4   6
SpVgg. Wiehre                      3 -10   7   2   0   5  11  17   -6   4: 10 0,286   4   6
FC Schalke 04                      5 -12  10   2   0   8   6  31  -25   4: 16 0,200   4   6
Wiker SV                           3 -21   9   1   1   7   7  21  -14   3: 15 0,167   3   4
Meteor 06 Berlin                   5 -12  10   1   1   8   9  27  -18   3: 17 0,150   3   4
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen         1  -1  18   0   3  15  16  88  -72   3: 33 0,083   3   3
VfB Unzhurst                       1 -14   2   1   0   1   4   5   -1   2:  2 0,500   2   3
Hamburger SV                       1 -21   2   1   0   1   2   5   -3   2:  2 0,500   2   3
Preussen Krefeld                   1 -23   3   1   0   2   5   7   -2   2:  4 0,333   2   3
Buxtehuder SV                      1 -23   3   0   2   1   2   4   -2   2:  4 0,333   2   2
Werder Bremen                      1 -23   3   0   2   1   3   7   -4   2:  4 0,333   2   2
ASV Feudenheim                     1 -13   4   1   0   3   6  17  -11   2:  6 0,250   2   3
Bremer TSV Neustadt                2 -13   4   1   0   3   4  16  -12   2:  6 0,250   2   3
TSV Wentorf                        2 -12   4   1   0   3   3  15  -12   2:  6 0,250   2   3
Polizei SV Bremen                  5  -7  10   1   0   9   3  32  -29   2: 18 0,100   2   3
TSV Wulsdorf                       8 -15  16   0   2  14   3  59  -56   2: 30 0,063   2   2
VfR Rheinfelden                    1 -21   2   0   1   1   4   5   -1   1:  3 0,250   1   1
Rotenburger SV                     1 -19   2   0   1   1   2   7   -5   1:  3 0,250   1   1
Eintracht Stuttgart                1 -12   2   0   1   1   3   9   -6   1:  3 0,250   1   1
ATSV Stockelsdorf                  2  -9   4   0   1   3   2  16  -14   1:  7 0,125   1   1
SC Siegelbach                      1 -10   2   0   0   2   0   4   -4   0:  4 0,000   0   0
SC Lauchringen                     1 -17   2   0   0   2   2   7   -5   0:  4 0,000   0   0
Rot-Weiß Berrendorf                1 -19   2   0   0   2   0   5   -5   0:  4 0,000   0   0
TSV Vilsingen                      1 -14   2   0   0   2   1  10   -9   0:  4 0,000   0   0
Eintracht Bremen                   1  -8   2   0   0   2   0  11  -11   0:  4 0,000   0   0
SG Thumby                          1 -15   2   0   0   2   0  18  -18   0:  4 0,000   0   0
SV Untergrombach                   1 -23   3   0   0   3   0  13  -13   0:  6 0,000   0   0
TSV Grötzingen                     1 -23   3   0   0   3   2  19  -17   0:  6 0,000   0   0
SV Weiskirchen                     2 -13   4   0   0   4   2  17  -15   0:  8 0,000   0   0
FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort        8  -7  16   0   0  16   6  50  -44   0: 32 0,000   0   0
1. FC Neukölln                     2  -6  20   0   0  20  10 108  -98   0: 40 0,000   0   0

Final Placings

The final placings (before 1-grouped Bundesliga) are determined as follows:

 1. Champions
 2. Runners-Up
 3. Semifinalists
 5. Quarterfinalists
 9. Round of Last 16/Preliminary Round
 5. 3rd place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
 7. 4th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
 9. 5th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
11. 6th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
13. 7th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
15. 8th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
17. 9th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
19. 10th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga
21. 11th place in 2-grouped Bundesliga

Team                             Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 15 17 19 21
SSG Bergisch Gladbach             17  9  2  2     1     1                    1  1      
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen           17  6  1  2  1  5           2                        
FSV Frankfurt                     18  2  3  6     4           3                        
FC Bayern München                 19  1  5  4     3     1     4                       1
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler               6  1  3  2                                          
KBC Duisburg                      19  1  2  7     2           5     1              1   
TuS Niederkirchen                 16  1     3     5           6     1                  
SC Bad Neuenahr                   16  1     3     4           5                 2  1   
TuS Wörrstadt                     10  1     1  1  1           3              2  1      
Bonner SC                          3  1        1  1                                    
Tennis Borussia Berlin            17     3  1     4           4     1     2  1     1   
TuS Ahrbach                       10     1  1     3           1     2     1        1   
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim         7     1  1     2     1     1     1                  
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg    4     1  1     1                          1         
FC Hellas Marpingen                6     1        1           4                        
DJK Eintracht Erle                 2     1        1                                    
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken             15        2     7     2     2           2            
SV Schlierstadt/SC Klinge Seckach 20        2     4     2     9     1     2            
VfL Sindelfingen                  10        1     2     1     2     1     2     1      
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover        9        1     1     1     3     1     1  1         
Oberst Schiel Niederrad            4        1     1           2                        
TV Jahn Delmenhorst                3        1                 1                    1   
Sparta Göttingen                   2        1                 1                        
SV Bubach-Calmesweiler             1        1                                          
Offenbacher Kickers                1        1                                          
VfL Schorndorf                     9              3           6                        
Rendsburger TSV                    6              3           3                        
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV 11              3           2     2     2  2         
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine     7              2     4     1                        
VfL Wittekind Wildeshausen         7              2           4                 1      
SC Freiburg                        6              2           4                        
FSV Harburg                        5              2           3                        
FC Spöck                           2              2                                    
Schmalfelder SV                    8              1     1     2           2     1  1   
TuS Binzen                         6              1           4                    1   
Wiker SV                           3              1           2                        
Farmsener TV                       2              1           1                        
SFD Düsseldorf                     1              1                                    
ASV Feudenheim                     1              1                                    
TSV Wulsdorf                       8                          8                        
FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort        8                          8                        
FC Schalke 04                      5                          5                        
Meteor 06 Berlin                   5                          5                        
Polizei SV Bremen                  5                          5                        
TSV Crailsheim                     4                          3              1         
SpVgg. Wiehre                      3                          3                        
Bremer TSV Neustadt                2                          2                        
TSV Wentorf                        2                          2                        
ATSV Stockelsdorf                  2                          2                        
SV Weiskirchen                     2                          2                        
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam             3                          1     2                  
TSV Battenberg                     3                          1              1     1   
1. FC Neukölln                     2                          1                    1   
VfB Unzhurst                       1                          1                        
Hamburger SV                       1                          1                        
VfR Rheinfelden                    1                          1                        
Rotenburger SV                     1                          1                        
Eintracht Stuttgart                1                          1                        
SC Siegelbach                      1                          1                        
SC Lauchringen                     1                          1                        
Rot-Weiß Berrendorf                1                          1                        
TSV Vilsingen                      1                          1                        
Eintracht Bremen                   1                          1                        
SG Thumby                          1                          1                        
Preussen Krefeld                   1                          1                        
Buxtehuder SV                      1                          1                        
Werder Bremen                      1                          1                        
SV Untergrombach                   1                          1                        
TSV Grötzingen                     1                          1                        
SC Sand                            1                                1                  
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                    2                                         2         
DJK FSV Schwarzbach                2                                         1     1   
SC Poppenbüttel                    2                                         1     1   
Wacker München                     2                                            2      
SV Wilhelmshaven                   1                                            1      
SG Wattenscheid 09                 1                                            1      
STV Lövenich                       1                                            1      
Polizei SV Rostock                 1                                            1      
FC Wismut Aue                      1                                            1      
TSV Ludwigsburg                    2                                               2   
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen         1                                               1   
Uni SV Jena                        1                                                  1

1973/74-2012/13 (40 championships)
Team                                   S1  S2    G   W   D   L    G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%     P+  P3+ DP
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  23  485 341  65  79  1466 446 1020  747:223 0,770 1045 1088
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  20  429 288  53  88  1282 498  784  629:229 0,733  900  917
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  19  406 260  58  88  1128 485  643  578:234 0,712  832  838
FSV Frankfurt                          27  -7  391 206  59 126   930 645  285  471:311 0,602  576  677
FC Bayern München                      32  13  411 204  62 145   838 620  218  470:352 0,572  617  674
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      25   7  450 176  76 198   798 885  -87  428:472 0,476  563  604
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen                21 -12  279 180  48  51   724 256  468  408:150 0,731  479  588
SC Bad Neuenahr                        32  16  459 167  69 223   720 974 -254  403:515 0,439  542  570
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler                   15  -6  324 158  50 116   726 522  204  366:282 0,565  463  524
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine         16  -6  326 129  66 131   570 561    9  324:328 0,497  409  453
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken                  24  -2  358 107  66 185   479 815 -336  280:436 0,391  329  387
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen 20   3  231 118  33  80   470 343  127  269:193 0,582  285  387
TuS Niederkirchen                      20 -10  249 105  32 112   460 484  -24  242:256 0,486  277  347
SC Freiburg                            18   2  280  85  44 151   375 640 -265  211:346 0,382  293  296  3
Hamburger SV                           12  -1  244  75  39 130   350 529 -179  189:299 0,387  263  264
SV Schlierstadt/SC Klinge Seckach      21 -15  192  70  42  80   288 331  -43  182:202 0,474  202  252
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9   9  198  68  38  92   324 399  -75  174:222 0,439  242  242
KBC Duisburg                           19 -19  149  72  28  49   283 248   35  172:126 0,577  172  244
Tennis Borussia Berlin                 19  -3  201  60  40 101   265 408 -143  160:242 0,398  172  220
VfL Sindelfingen                       12   1  186  55  37  94   235 391 -156  147:225 0,395  162  202
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover             9 -16  138  52  24  62   227 289  -62  128:148 0,464  139  180
TuS Ahrbach                            10 -16  131  46  27  58   226 235   -9  119:143 0,454  126  165
TSV Crailsheim                          8  -4  128  30  21  77   126 266 -140   81:175 0,316  110  111
Uni SV Jena                             6   5  130  31  17  82   141 337 -196   79:181 0,304  108  110
Schmalfelder SV                         8 -16  100  24  20  56    98 180  -82   68:132 0,340   71   92
TuS Wörrstadt                          10 -17   81  23  13  45    95 196 -101   59:103 0,364   62   82
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen              3 -12   62  15  11  36    69 187 -118   41: 83 0,331   56   56
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                         2 -21   38  10   5  23    40  87  -47   25: 51 0,329   25   35
Bonner SC                               3 -37   15  11   2   2    50  17   33   24:  6 0,800   24   35
VfL Wittekind Wildeshausen              7 -16   34   9   4  21    29  76  -47   22: 46 0,324   25   31
Wacker München                          2 -18   36   2  17  17    34  73  -39   21: 51 0,292   21   23
FC Hellas Marpingen                     6 -33   20   8   4   8    29  33   -4   20: 20 0,500   20   28
TSV Battenberg                          3 -19   38   6   8  24    38 122  -84   20: 56 0,263   20   26
Oberst Schiel Niederrad                 4 -34   15   8   3   4    31  19   12   19: 11 0,633   19   27
TSV Ludwigsburg                         2 -20   38   8   3  27    28  85  -57   19: 57 0,250   19   27
VfL Schorndorf                          9 -29   24   7   3  14    41  68  -27   17: 31 0,354   17   24
DJK FSV Schwarzbach                     2 -16   36   6   5  25    32 114  -82   17: 55 0,236   22   23
SC Poppenbüttel                         2 -21   38   5   7  26    38  90  -52   17: 59 0,224   17   22
SC Sand                                 1 -16   18   6   4   8    24  41  -17   16: 20 0,444   22   22
SG Wattenscheid 09                      2  -5   40   6   4  30    36 139 -103   16: 64 0,200   19   22
Herforder SV                            2  -2   44   5   4  35    48 159 -111   14: 74 0,159   19   19
FSV Harburg                             5 -28   14   5   2   7    21  35  -14   12: 16 0,429   12   17
Rendsburger TSV                         6 -30   18   6   0  12    22  49  -27   12: 24 0,333   12   18
TuS Binzen                              6 -22   30   4   4  22    26  72  -46   12: 48 0,200   12   16
DJK Eintracht Erle                      2 -38    9   5   1   3    14  19   -5   11:  7 0,611   11   16
FC Wismut Aue                           1 -21   20   3   5  12    20  38  -18   11: 29 0,275   11   14
Sparta Göttingen                        2 -37    9   5   0   4    24  21    3   10:  8 0,556   10   15
SV Wilhelmshaven                        1 -22   18   4   2  12    25  56  -31   10: 26 0,278   10   14
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig                1  -1   22   4   1  17    16  79  -63    9: 35 0,205   13   13
TV Jahn Delmenhorst                     3 -20   26   1   6  19    18  78  -60    8: 44 0,154    8    9
SV Bubach-Calmesweiler                  1 -39    5   3   1   1    21  10   11    7:  3 0,700    7   10
Offenbacher Kickers                     1 -35    6   3   1   2     7   5    2    7:  5 0,583    7   10
STV Lövenich                            1 -20   18   2   3  13    14  43  -29    7: 29 0,194    7    9
1. FC Nürnberg                          1 -13   22   2   3  17    15  85  -70    7: 37 0,159    9    9
Farmsener TV                            2 -35    6   2   2   2     8   8    0    6:  6 0,500    6    8
FC Spöck                                2 -25    8   3   0   5    11  12   -1    6: 10 0,375    6    9
Polizei SV Rostock                      1 -17   18   1   3  14    18  57  -39    5: 31 0,139    6    6
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1   1   22   2   1  19    19  72  -53    5: 39 0,114    7    7
SFD Düsseldorf                          1 -32    4   2   0   2    10  11   -1    4:  4 0,500    4    6
SpVgg. Wiehre                           3 -26    7   2   0   5    11  17   -6    4: 10 0,286    4    6
FC Schalke 04                           5 -28   10   2   0   8     6  31  -25    4: 16 0,200    4    6
Wiker SV                                3 -37    9   1   1   7     7  21  -14    3: 15 0,167    3    4
Meteor 06 Berlin                        5 -28   10   1   1   8     9  27  -18    3: 17 0,150    3    4
VfB Unzhurst                            1 -30    2   1   0   1     4   5   -1    2:  2 0,500    2    3
Preussen Krefeld                        1 -39    3   1   0   2     5   7   -2    2:  4 0,333    2    3
Buxtehuder SV                           1 -39    3   0   2   1     2   4   -2    2:  4 0,333    2    2
Werder Bremen                           1 -39    3   0   2   1     3   7   -4    2:  4 0,333    2    2
ASV Feudenheim                          1 -29    4   1   0   3     6  17  -11    2:  6 0,250    2    3
Bremer TSV Neustadt                     2 -29    4   1   0   3     4  16  -12    2:  6 0,250    2    3
TSV Wentorf                             2 -28    4   1   0   3     3  15  -12    2:  6 0,250    2    3
Polizei SV Bremen                       5 -23   10   1   0   9     3  32  -29    2: 18 0,100    2    3
TSV Wulsdorf                            8 -31   16   0   2  14     3  59  -56    2: 30 0,063    2    2
VfR Rheinfelden                         1 -37    2   0   1   1     4   5   -1    1:  3 0,250    1    1
Rotenburger SV                          1 -35    2   0   1   1     2   7   -5    1:  3 0,250    1    1
Eintracht Stuttgart                     1 -28    2   0   1   1     3   9   -6    1:  3 0,250    1    1
ATSV Stockelsdorf                       2 -25    4   0   1   3     2  16  -14    1:  7 0,125    1    1
SC Siegelbach                           1 -26    2   0   0   2     0   4   -4    0:  4 0,000    0    0
SC Lauchringen                          1 -33    2   0   0   2     2   7   -5    0:  4 0,000    0    0
Rot-Weiß Berrendorf                     1 -35    2   0   0   2     0   5   -5    0:  4 0,000    0    0
TSV Vilsingen                           1 -30    2   0   0   2     1  10   -9    0:  4 0,000    0    0
Eintracht Bremen                        1 -24    2   0   0   2     0  11  -11    0:  4 0,000    0    0
SG Thumby                               1 -31    2   0   0   2     0  18  -18    0:  4 0,000    0    0
SV Untergrombach                        1 -39    3   0   0   3     0  13  -13    0:  6 0,000    0    0
TSV Grötzingen                          1 -39    3   0   0   3     2  19  -17    0:  6 0,000    0    0
SV Weiskirchen                          2 -29    4   0   0   4     2  17  -15    0:  8 0,000    0    0
FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort             8 -23   16   0   0  16     6  50  -44    0: 32 0,000    0    0
1. FC Neukölln                          2 -22   20   0   0  20    10 108  -98    0: 40 0,000    0    0

Only teams played in the 1. Bundesliga in the 2012/13 season
Team                                   S1  S2    G   W   D   L    G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%     P+  P3+ DP
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  23  485 341  65  79  1466 446 1020  747:223 0,770 1045 1088
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  20  429 288  53  88  1282 498  784  629:229 0,733  900  917
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  19  406 260  58  88  1128 485  643  578:234 0,712  832  838
FC Bayern München                      32  13  411 204  62 145   838 620  218  470:352 0,572  617  674
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      25   7  450 176  76 198   798 885  -87  428:472 0,476  563  604
SC Bad Neuenahr                        32  16  459 167  69 223   720 974 -254  403:515 0,439  542  570
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen 20   3  231 118  33  80   470 343  127  269:193 0,582  285  387
SC Freiburg                            18   2  280  85  44 151   375 640 -265  211:346 0,382  293  296  3
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9   9  198  68  38  92   324 399  -75  174:222 0,439  242  242
VfL Sindelfingen                       12   1  186  55  37  94   235 391 -156  147:225 0,395  162  202
Uni SV Jena                             6   5  130  31  17  82   141 337 -196   79:181 0,304  108  110
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1   1   22   2   1  19    19  72  -53    5: 39 0,114    7    7



Final Placings
Team                                  Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 15 17 19 21
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen 20  9  2  2     1     1  2        1        1  1      
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  7  5  5  1  2     1     1     1                  
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  6  4  3  2     1        1     2                  
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen                21  6  1  4  1  6        1  2                        
FSV Frankfurt                          27  3  3  6     6  1  2     5        1               
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  1  7  7  2  1           1              1         
FC Bayern München                      32  1  6  4  6  6  2  1  1  4                       1
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler                   15  1  3  2  2  1  1  1     1  1  1  1               
KBC Duisburg                           19  1  2  7     2           5     1              1   
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      25  1  1        4  2  2  3  3  2  2  1  2  2         
SC Bad Neuenahr                        32  1     3  1  7  3  3     7  4              2  1   
TuS Niederkirchen                      20  1     3     5        1  7     2  1               
TuS Wörrstadt                          10  1     1  1  1           3              2  1      
Bonner SC                               3  1        1  1                                    
Tennis Borussia Berlin                 19     3  1     4           4     2  1  2  1     1   
TuS Ahrbach                            10     1  1     3           1     2     1        1   
FC Hellas Marpingen                     6     1        1           4                        
DJK Eintracht Erle                      2     1        1                                    
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken                  24        2     7     3  1  3  1  2  3  2            
SV Schlierstadt/SC Klinge Seckach      21        2     4     2     9     2     2            
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine         16        1  1  2     6  1  2     3                  
VfL Sindelfingen                       12        1     2     1     2     3     2     1      
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover             9        1     1     1     3     1     1  1         
Oberst Schiel Niederrad                 4        1     1           2                        
TV Jahn Delmenhorst                     3        1                 1                    1   
Sparta Göttingen                        2        1                 1                        
SV Bubach-Calmesweiler                  1        1                                          
Offenbacher Kickers                     1        1                                          
Hamburger SV                           12           1  1  2  1     4  1  1  1               
SC Freiburg                            18              3  1  2  4  4  2  1  1               
VfL Schorndorf                          9              3           6                        
Rendsburger TSV                         6              3           3                        
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9              2  3  1     1  2                     
VfL Wittekind Wildeshausen              7              2           4                 1      
FSV Harburg                             5              2           3                        
FC Spöck                                2              2                                    
Schmalfelder SV                         8              1     1     2           2     1  1   
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen              3              1        1                       1   
TuS Binzen                              6              1           4                    1   
Wiker SV                                3              1           2                        
Farmsener TV                            2              1           1                        
SFD Düsseldorf                          1              1                                    
ASV Feudenheim                          1              1                                    
TSV Crailsheim                          8                    1     4     1  1     1         
Uni SV Jena                             6                       1  1  3                    1
TSV Wulsdorf                            8                          8                        
FTSV Lorbeer Rothenburgsort             8                          8                        
FC Schalke 04                           5                          5                        
Meteor 06 Berlin                        5                          5                        
Polizei SV Bremen                       5                          5                        
SpVgg. Wiehre                           3                          3                        
Bremer TSV Neustadt                     2                          2                        
TSV Wentorf                             2                          2                        
ATSV Stockelsdorf                       2                          2                        
SV Weiskirchen                          2                          2                        
TSV Battenberg                          3                          1              1     1   
1. FC Neukölln                          2                          1                    1   
VfB Unzhurst                            1                          1                        
Preussen Krefeld                        1                          1                        
Buxtehuder SV                           1                          1                        
Werder Bremen                           1                          1                        
VfR Rheinfelden                         1                          1                        
Rotenburger SV                          1                          1                        
Eintracht Stuttgart                     1                          1                        
SC Siegelbach                           1                          1                        
SC Lauchringen                          1                          1                        
Rot-Weiß Berrendorf                     1                          1                        
TSV Vilsingen                           1                          1                        
Eintracht Bremen                        1                          1                        
SG Thumby                               1                          1                        
SV Untergrombach                        1                          1                        
TSV Grötzingen                          1                          1                        
Herforder SV                            2                                1  1               
SC Sand                                 1                                1                  
SG Wattenscheid 09                      2                                   1        1      
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig                1                                   1               
1. FC Nürnberg                          1                                   1               
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1                                   1               
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                         2                                         2         
DJK FSV Schwarzbach                     2                                         1     1   
SC Poppenbüttel                         2                                         1     1   
Wacker München                          2                                            2      
FC Wismut Aue                           1                                            1      
SV Wilhelmshaven                        1                                            1      
STV Lövenich                            1                                            1      
Polizei SV Rostock                      1                                            1      
TSV Ludwigsburg                         2                                               2   

Only teams played in the 1. Bundesliga in the 2012/13 season
Team                                  Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 15 17 19 21
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen 20  9  2  2     1     1  2        1        1  1      
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  7  5  5  1  2     1     1     1                  
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  6  4  3  2     1        1     2                  
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  1  7  7  2  1           1              1         
FC Bayern München                      32  1  6  4  6  6  2  1  1  4                       1
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      25  1  1        4  2  2  3  3  2  2  1  2  2         
SC Bad Neuenahr                        32  1     3  1  7  3  3     7  4              2  1   
VfL Sindelfingen                       12        1     2     1     2     3     2     1      
SC Freiburg                            18              3  1  2  4  4  2  1  1               
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9              2  3  1     1  2                     
Uni SV Jena                             6                       1  1  3                    1
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1                                   1               


1990/91-1996/97 2-grouped Bundesliga (7 championships)
1. Bundesliga Nord
Team                       S1 S2   G   W  D  L  G+  G-   GD   P2+    P%    P+ P3+
Sportfreunde Siegen         7  7 128 102 16 10 455  78  377 220: 36 0,859 247 322
SV GW Brauweiler            6  6 110  86 14 10 378  70  308 186: 34 0,845 216 272
FFC Heike Rheine            7  7 128  62 29 37 236 164   72 153:103 0,598 171 215
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover 7  7 128  48 22 58 214 276  -62 118:138 0,461 129 166
Wendschotter SV Wolfsburg   7  7 128  42 26 60 201 263  -62 110:146 0,430 118 152
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen      4  4  72  44 12 16 203  96  107 100: 44 0,694 127 144
Tennis Borussia Berlin      6  6 110  30 27 53 129 191  -62  87:133 0,395  93 117
KBC Duisburg                4 -3  74  27 20 27 119 154  -35  74: 74 0,500  74 101
SSG Bergisch Gladbach       4 -3  74  28 13 33 102 131  -29  69: 79 0,466  69  97
Schmalfelder SV             5  1  92  23 20 49  93 150  -57  66:118 0,359  69  89
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam      3  3  54  19 11 24  86 130  -44  49: 59 0,454  62  68
SC Poppenbüttel             2 -5  38   5  7 26  38  90  -52  17: 59 0,224  17  22
SV Wilhelmshaven            1 -6  18   4  2 12  25  56  -31  10: 26 0,278  10  14
VfL Wildeshausen            1  1  18   3  3 12  10  49  -39   9: 27 0,250  12  12
SG Wattenscheid 09          1 -2  18   3  2 13  19  70  -51   8: 28 0,222   8  11
STV Lövenich                1 -4  18   2  3 13  14  43  -29   7: 29 0,194   7   9
Polizei SV Rostock          1 -1  18   1  3 14  18  57  -39   5: 31 0,139   6   6
Uni SV Jena                 1 -5  20   2  1 17  14  71  -57   5: 35 0,125   5   7
Jahn Delmenhorst            1 -4  18   0  4 14   5  54  -49   4: 32 0,111   4   4
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen  1 -1  18   0  3 15  16  88  -72   3: 33 0,083   3   3
1. FC Neukölln              1 -6  18   0  0 18   8 102  -94   0: 36 0,000   0   0

Final Placings
Team                      Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
Sportfreunde Siegen         7  4  1  2                        
SV GW Brauweiler            6  3  3                           
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen      4     2  1              1         
KBC Duisburg                4     1        1  1           1   
FFC Heike Rheine            7        2  4  1                  
SSG Bergisch Gladbach       4        1  1           1  1      
Tennis Borussia Berlin      6        1        1  2  1     1   
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover 7           1  3  1  1  1         
Schmalfelder SV             5           1        2     1  1   
Wendschotter SV Wolfsburg   7              1  2  2  2         
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam      3              1  2               
SC Poppenbüttel             2                       1     1   
SV Wilhelmshaven            1                          1      
VfL Wildeshausen            1                          1      
SG Wattenscheid 09          1                          1      
STV Lövenich                1                          1      
Polizei SV Rostock          1                          1      
Jahn Delmenhorst            1                             1   
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen  1                             1   
1. FC Neukölln              1                             1   
Uni SV Jena                 1                                1

1. Bundesliga Süd
Team                       S1 S2   G   W  D  L  G+  G-   GD   P2+    P%    P+ P3+
FSV Frankfurt               7  7 128 102 16 10 462  83  379 220: 36 0,859 253 322
TuS Niederkirchen           7  7 128  81 18 29 346 159  187 180: 76 0,703 199 261
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim  7  7 128  66 30 32 229 134   95 162: 94 0,633 185 228
1. FC Saarbrücken           7  7 128  57 31 40 236 212   24 145:111 0,566 157 202
SC Klinge Seckach           7  7 128  50 36 42 191 189    2 136:120 0,531 151 186
VfL Sindelfingen            7  7 128  44 28 56 182 221  -39 116:140 0,453 126 160
TuS Ahrbach                 6  6 110  39 22 49 194 205  -11 100:120 0,455 107 139
Bayern München              2 -5  38   9 11 18  35  46  -11  29: 47 0,382  29  38
TSV Crailsheim              2  2  36   8 12 16  30  51  -21  28: 44 0,389  36  36
TuS Wörrstadt               3 -1  54   9 10 35  42 160 -118  28: 80 0,259  31  37
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm             2 -5  38  10  5 23  40  87  -47  25: 51 0,329  25  35
Wacker München              2 -2  36   2 17 17  34  73  -39  21: 51 0,292  21  23
SC Bad Neuenahr             3 -1  54   7  7 40  53 168 -115  21: 87 0,194  23  28
TSV Battenberg              2 -3  36   6  7 23  36 116  -80  19: 53 0,264  19  25
TSV Ludwigsburg             2 -4  38   8  3 27  28  85  -57  19: 57 0,250  19  27
DJK FSV Schwarzbach         2  1  36   6  5 25  32 114  -82  17: 55 0,236  22  23
SC Sand                     1  1  18   6  4  8  24  41  -17  16: 20 0,444  22  22
FC Wismut Aue               1 -5  20   3  5 12  20  38  -18  11: 29 0,275  11  14
TuS Binzen                  1 -6  18   2  3 13  14  46  -32   7: 29 0,194   7   9

Final Placings
Team                      Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11
FSV Frankfurt               7  5  2                           
TuS Niederkirchen           7  2  2  2        1               
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim  7     2  2  1  1  1               
TuS Ahrbach                 6     1        1  2  1        1   
1. FC Saarbrücken           7        3  2        2            
SC Klinge Seckach           7           2  2  1  2            
VfL Sindelfingen            7           1  2  1  2     1      
Bayern München              2           1                    1
TSV Crailsheim              2              1        1         
SC Sand                     1                 1               
TuS Wörrstadt               3                       2  1      
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm             2                       2         
TSV Battenberg              2                       1     1   
DJK FSV Schwarzbach         2                       1     1   
SC Bad Neuenahr             3                          2  1   
Wacker München              2                          2      
FC Wismut Aue               1                          1      
TSV Ludwigsburg             2                             2   
TuS Binzen                  1                             1   

1. Bundesliga (incl. Championship Playoffs)
Team                              League     S1 S2    G   W   D   L   G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%    P+ P3+
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen           1. BL Nord  7  7  143 113  18  12  484  89  395  244: 42 0,853 273 357
FSV Frankfurt                     1. BL Süd   7  7  144 108  19  17  489 111  378  235: 53 0,816 269 343
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler              1. BL Nord  6  6  126  92  18  16  409  91  318  202: 50 0,802 233 294
TuS Niederkirchen                 1. BL Süd   7  7  137  84  19  34  358 181  177  187: 87 0,682 206 271
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim        1. BL Süd   7  7  133  67  32  34  233 140   93  166:100 0,624 190 233
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine    1. BL Nord  7  7  128  62  29  37  236 164   72  153:103 0,598 171 215
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken             1. BL Süd   7  7  128  57  31  40  236 212   24  145:111 0,566 157 202
SC Klinge Seckach                 1. BL Süd   7  7  128  50  36  42  191 189    2  136:120 0,531 151 186
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover       1. BL Nord  7  7  128  48  22  58  214 276  -62  118:138 0,461 129 166
VfL Sindelfingen                  1. BL Süd   7  7  128  44  28  56  182 221  -39  116:140 0,453 126 160
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV 1. BL Nord  7  7  128  42  26  60  201 263  -62  110:146 0,430 118 152
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg   1. BL Nord  4  4   77  45  14  18  211 107  104  104: 50 0,675 132 149
TuS Ahrbach                       1. BL Süd   6  6  112  39  22  51  197 214  -17  100:124 0,446 107 139
Tennis Borussia Berlin            1. BL Nord  6  6  110  30  27  53  129 191  -62   87:133 0,395  93 117
KBC Duisburg                      1. BL Nord  4 -3   76  27  20  29  121 162  -41   74: 78 0,487  74 101
SSG Bergisch Gladbach             1. BL Nord  4 -3   74  28  13  33  102 131  -29   69: 79 0,466  69  97
Schmalfelder SV                   1. BL Nord  5  1   92  23  20  49   93 150  -57   66:118 0,359  69  89
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam            1. BL Nord  3  3   54  19  11  24   86 130  -44   49: 59 0,454  62  68
FC Bayern München                 1. BL Süd   2 -5   38   9  11  18   35  46  -11   29: 47 0,382  29  38
TSV Crailsheim                    1. BL Süd   2  2   36   8  12  16   30  51  -21   28: 44 0,389  36  36
TuS Wörrstadt                     1. BL Süd   3 -1   54   9  10  35   42 160 -118   28: 80 0,259  31  37
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                   1. BL Süd   2 -5   38  10   5  23   40  87  -47   25: 51 0,329  25  35
Wacker München                    1. BL Süd   2 -2   36   2  17  17   34  73  -39   21: 51 0,292  21  23
SC Bad Neuenahr                   1. BL Süd   3 -1   54   7   7  40   53 168 -115   21: 87 0,194  23  28
TSV Battenberg                    1. BL Süd   2 -3   36   6   7  23   36 116  -80   19: 53 0,264  19  25
TSV Ludwigsburg                   1. BL Süd   2 -4   38   8   3  27   28  85  -57   19: 57 0,250  19  27
DJK FSV Schwarzbach               1. BL Süd   2  1   36   6   5  25   32 114  -82   17: 55 0,236  22  23
SC Poppenbüttel                   1. BL Nord  2 -5   38   5   7  26   38  90  -52   17: 59 0,224  17  22
SC Sand                           1. BL Süd   1  1   18   6   4   8   24  41  -17   16: 20 0,444  22  22
FC Wismut Aue                     1. BL Süd   1 -5   20   3   5  12   20  38  -18   11: 29 0,275  11  14
SV Wilhelmshaven                  1. BL Nord  1 -6   18   4   2  12   25  56  -31   10: 26 0,278  10  14
VfL Wildeshausen                  1. BL Nord  1  1   18   3   3  12   10  49  -39    9: 27 0,250  12  12
SG Wattenscheid 09                1. BL Nord  1 -2   18   3   2  13   19  70  -51    8: 28 0,222   8  11
STV Lövenich                      1. BL Nord  1 -4   18   2   3  13   14  43  -29    7: 29 0,194   7   9
TuS Binzen                        1. BL Süd   1 -6   18   2   3  13   14  46  -32    7: 29 0,194   7   9
Polizei SV Rostock                1. BL Nord  1 -1   18   1   3  14   18  57  -39    5: 31 0,139   6   6
Uni SV Jena                       1. BL Nord  1 -5   20   2   1  17   14  71  -57    5: 35 0,125   5   7
Jahn Delmenhorst                  1. BL Nord  1 -4   18   0   4  14    5  54  -49    4: 32 0,111   4   4
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen        1. BL Nord  1 -1   18   0   3  15   16  88  -72    3: 33 0,083   3   3
1. FC Neukölln                    1. BL Nord  1 -6   18   0   0  18    8 102  -94    0: 36 0,000   0   0

Final Placings
Team                              League    Sea  1  2  3  5  7  9 11 13 15 17 19 21
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen           1. BL Nord  7  4  1     2                        
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler              1. BL Nord  6  1  3  2                           
FSV Frankfurt                     1. BL Süd   7  1  1  5                           
TuS Niederkirchen                 1. BL Süd   7  1     3  2        1               
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim        1. BL Süd   7     1  1  2  1  1  1               
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg   1. BL Nord  4     1  1  1              1         
TuS Ahrbach                       1. BL Süd   6        1        1  2  1        1   
KBC Duisburg                      1. BL Nord  4        1        1  1           1   
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken             1. BL Süd   7           3  2        2            
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine    1. BL Nord  7           2  4  1                  
SSG Bergisch Gladbach             1. BL Nord  4           1  1           1  1      
Tennis Borussia Berlin            1. BL Nord  6           1        1  2  1     1   
SC Klinge Seckach                 1. BL Süd   7              2  2  1  2            
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover       1. BL Nord  7              1  3  1  1  1         
VfL Sindelfingen                  1. BL Süd   7              1  2  1  2     1      
Schmalfelder SV                   1. BL Nord  5              1        2     1  1   
FC Bayern München                 1. BL Süd   2              1                    1
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV 1. BL Nord  7                 1  2  2  2         
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam            1. BL Nord  3                 1  2               
TSV Crailsheim                    1. BL Süd   2                 1        1         
SC Sand                           1. BL Süd   1                    1               
TuS Wörrstadt                     1. BL Süd   3                          2  1      
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                   1. BL Süd   2                          2         
TSV Battenberg                    1. BL Süd   2                          1     1   
DJK FSV Schwarzbach               1. BL Süd   2                          1     1   
SC Poppenbüttel                   1. BL Nord  2                          1     1   
SC Bad Neuenahr                   1. BL Süd   3                             2  1   
Wacker München                    1. BL Süd   2                             2      
FC Wismut Aue                     1. BL Süd   1                             1      
SV Wilhelmshaven                  1. BL Nord  1                             1      
VfL Wildeshausen                  1. BL Nord  1                             1      
SG Wattenscheid 09                1. BL Nord  1                             1      
STV Lövenich                      1. BL Nord  1                             1      
Polizei SV Rostock                1. BL Nord  1                             1      
TSV Ludwigsburg                   1. BL Süd   2                                2   
TuS Binzen                        1. BL Süd   1                                1   
Jahn Delmenhorst                  1. BL Nord  1                                1   
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen        1. BL Nord  1                                1   
1. FC Neukölln                    1. BL Nord  1                                1   
Uni SV Jena                       1. BL Nord  1                                   1


Playoffs
Team                        League     S1 S2   G  W  D  L  G+ G-  GD   P2+   P%   P+ P3+
Sportfreunde Siegen         1. BL Nord  5 -1  15 11  2  2  29 11  18  24: 6 0,800 26 35
SV GW Brauweiler            1. BL Nord  6  6  16  6  4  6  31 21  10  16:16 0,500 17 22
FSV Frankfurt               1. BL Süd   7  7  16  6  3  7  27 28  -1  15:17 0,469 16 21
TuS Niederkirchen           1. BL Süd   4 -3   9  3  1  5  12 22 -10   7:11 0,389  7 10
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim  1. BL Süd   2  2   5  1  2  2   4  6  -2   4: 6 0,400  5  5
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen      1. BL Nord  2  1   5  1  2  2   8 11  -3   4: 6 0,400  5  5
TuS Ahrbach                 1. BL Süd   1 -2   2  0  0  2   3  9  -6   0: 4 0,000  0  0
KBC Duisburg                1. BL Nord  1 -6   2  0  0  2   2  8  -6   0: 4 0,000  0  0

Final Placings

Explanations
 1 Champions
 2 Runners-Up
 3 Semifinalists 

Team                        League    Sea  1  2  3
Sportfreunde Siegen         1. BL Nord  5  4  1   
SV GW Brauweiler            1. BL Nord  6  1  3  2
FSV Frankfurt               1. BL Süd   7  1  1  5
TuS Niederkirchen           1. BL Süd   4  1     3
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim  1. BL Süd   2     1  1
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen      1. BL Nord  2     1  1
TuS Ahrbach                 1. BL Süd   1        1
KBC Duisburg                1. BL Nord  1        1

Leaguewise Comparison

League      S1 S2   G  W  D  L  G+ G-  GD   P2+   P%  P+   P3+
1. BL Nord  14  7  38 18  8 12  70 51  19  44:32 0,579 48 62
1. BL Süd   14  7  32 10  6 16  46 65 -19  26:38 0,406 28 36

Final Placings
Team       Sea  1  2  3
1. BL Nord  14  5  5  4
1. BL Süd   14  2  2 10


1990/91-2012/13 1. Bundesliga (23 championships)
Team                                   S1  S2    G   W   D   L    G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%     P+  P3+
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  23  485 341  65  79  1466 446 1020  747:223 0,770 1045 1088
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  20  429 288  53  88  1282 498  784  629:229 0,733  900  917
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  19  406 260  58  88  1128 485  643  578:234 0,712  832  838
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      21   7  436 169  75 192   779 865  -86  413:459 0,474  548  582
FSV Frankfurt                          16  -7  342 179  52 111   812 579  233  410:274 0,599  515  589
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler                   15  -6  324 158  50 116   726 522  204  366:282 0,565  463  524
FC Bayern München                      15  13  324 156  49 119   637 511  126  361:287 0,557  508  517
SC Bad Neuenahr                        19  16  406 144  61 201   621 884 -263  349:463 0,430  488  493
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen                11 -12  231 155  35  41   638 214  424  345:117 0,747  416  500
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine         16  -6  326 129  66 131   570 561    9  324:328 0,497  409  453
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken                  16  -2  326  94  60 172   431 753 -322  248:404 0,380  297  342
TuS Niederkirchen                      11 -10  225 100  31  94   436 419   17  231:219 0,513  266  331
SC Freiburg                            12   2  264  82  42 140   361 590 -229  203:322 0,390  285  285  3
Hamburger SV                           11  -1  242  74  39 129   348 524 -176  187:297 0,386  261  261
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9   9  198  68  38  92   324 399  -75  174:222 0,439  242  242
SC Klinge Seckach                       8 -15  150  55  39  56   214 247  -33  149:151 0,497  169  204
VfL Sindelfingen                        9   1  172  49  36  87   215 366 -151  134:210 0,390  149  183
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover             7 -16  128  48  22  58   214 276  -62  118:138 0,461  129  166
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  7   3  140  44  27  69   187 293 -106  115:165 0,411  131  159
Tennis Borussia Berlin                  8  -3  154  36  33  85   163 333 -170  105:203 0,341  117  141
TuS Ahrbach                             6 -16  112  39  22  51   197 214  -17  100:124 0,446  107  139
TSV Crailsheim                          6  -4  124  29  21  74   124 259 -135   79:169 0,319  108  108
Uni SV Jena                             6   5  130  31  17  82   141 337 -196   79:181 0,304  108  110
KBC Duisburg                            4 -19   76  27  20  29   121 162  -41   74: 78 0,487   74  101
Schmalfelder SV                         5 -16   92  23  20  49    93 150  -57   66:118 0,359   69   89
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen              3 -12   62  15  11  36    69 187 -118   41: 83 0,331   56   56
TuS Wörrstadt                           3 -17   54   9  10  35    42 160 -118   28: 80 0,259   31   37
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                         2 -21   38  10   5  23    40  87  -47   25: 51 0,329   25   35
Wacker München                          2 -18   36   2  17  17    34  73  -39   21: 51 0,292   21   23
TSV Battenberg                          2 -19   36   6   7  23    36 116  -80   19: 53 0,264   19   25
TSV Ludwigsburg                         2 -20   38   8   3  27    28  85  -57   19: 57 0,250   19   27
DJK FSV Schwarzbach                     2 -16   36   6   5  25    32 114  -82   17: 55 0,236   22   23
SC Poppenbüttel                         2 -21   38   5   7  26    38  90  -52   17: 59 0,224   17   22
SC Sand                                 1 -16   18   6   4   8    24  41  -17   16: 20 0,444   22   22
SG Wattenscheid 09                      2  -5   40   6   4  30    36 139 -103   16: 64 0,200   19   22
Herforder SV                            2  -2   44   5   4  35    48 159 -111   14: 74 0,159   19   19
FC Wismut Aue                           1 -21   20   3   5  12    20  38  -18   11: 29 0,275   11   14
SV Wilhelmshaven                        1 -22   18   4   2  12    25  56  -31   10: 26 0,278   10   14
VfL Wildeshausen                        1 -16   18   3   3  12    10  49  -39    9: 27 0,250   12   12
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig                1  -1   22   4   1  17    16  79  -63    9: 35 0,205   13   13
STV Lövenich                            1 -20   18   2   3  13    14  43  -29    7: 29 0,194    7    9
TuS Binzen                              1 -22   18   2   3  13    14  46  -32    7: 29 0,194    7    9
1. FC Nürnberg                          1 -13   22   2   3  17    15  85  -70    7: 37 0,159    9    9
Polizei SV Rostock                      1 -17   18   1   3  14    18  57  -39    5: 31 0,139    6    6
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1   1   22   2   1  19    19  72  -53    5: 39 0,114    7    7
Jahn Delmenhorst                        1 -20   18   0   4  14     5  54  -49    4: 32 0,111    4    4
1. FC Neukölln                          1 -22   18   0   0  18     8 102  -94    0: 36 0,000    0    0

Only teams played in the 1. Bundesliga in the 2012/13 season
Team                                   S1  S2    G   W   D   L    G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%     P+  P3+ DP
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  23  485 341  65  79  1466 446 1020  747:223 0,770 1045 1088
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  20  429 288  53  88  1282 498  784  629:229 0,733  900  917
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  19  406 260  58  88  1128 485  643  578:234 0,712  832  838
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      21   7  436 169  75 192   779 865  -86  413:459 0,474  548  582
FC Bayern München                      15  13  324 156  49 119   637 511  126  361:287 0,557  508  517
SC Bad Neuenahr                        19  16  406 144  61 201   621 884 -263  349:463 0,430  488  493
SC Freiburg                            12   2  264  82  42 140   361 590 -229  203:322 0,390  285  285  3
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9   9  198  68  38  92   324 399  -75  174:222 0,439  242  242
VfL Sindelfingen                        9   1  172  49  36  87   215 366 -151  134:210 0,390  149  183
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  7   3  140  44  27  69   187 293 -106  115:165 0,411  131  159
Uni SV Jena                             6   5  130  31  17  82   141 337 -196   79:181 0,304  108  110
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1   1   22   2   1  19    19  72  -53    5: 39 0,114    7    7


Final Placings
Team                                  Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 15 17 19 21
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  7  5  5  1  2     1     1     1                  
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  6  4  3  2     1        1     2                  
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen                11  4  1  2     3        1                           
FSV Frankfurt                          16  2  1  5     2  1  2     2        1               
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  1  7  7  2  1           1              1         
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler                   15  1  3  2  2  1  1  1     1  1  1  1               
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      21  1  1        1  2  2  3  2  2  2  1  2  2         
TuS Niederkirchen                      11  1     3     2        1  1     2  1               
FC Bayern München                      15     1     6  3  2  1  1                          1
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine         16        1  1  2     6  1  2     3                  
TuS Ahrbach                             6        1                 1     2     1        1   
KBC Duisburg                            4        1                 1     1              1   
SC Bad Neuenahr                        19           1  3  3  3     2  4              2  1   
Hamburger SV                           11           1  1  2  1     3  1  1  1               
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken                  16              3     3  1  1  1  2  3  2            
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9              2  3  1     1  2                     
SC Freiburg                            12              1  1  2  4     2  1  1               
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  7              1     1  2        1        1  1      
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen              3              1        1                       1   
Tennis Borussia Berlin                  8              1                 2  1  2  1     1   
SC Klinge Seckach                       8                    2     2     2     2            
Fortuna Sachsenroß Hannover             7                    1     3     1     1  1         
VfL Sindelfingen                        9                    1     2     3     2     1      
TSV Crailsheim                          6                    1     2     1  1     1         
Schmalfelder SV                         5                    1                 2     1  1   
Uni SV Jena                             6                       1  1  3                    1
Herforder SV                            2                                1  1               
SC Sand                                 1                                1                  
SG Wattenscheid 09                      2                                   1        1      
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig                1                                   1               
1. FC Nürnberg                          1                                   1               
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1                                   1               
TuS Wörrstadt                           3                                         2  1      
VfL Ulm/Neu-Ulm                         2                                         2         
TSV Battenberg                          2                                         1     1   
DJK FSV Schwarzbach                     2                                         1     1   
SC Poppenbüttel                         2                                         1     1   
Wacker München                          2                                            2      
FC Wismut Aue                           1                                            1      
SV Wilhelmshaven                        1                                            1      
VfL Wildeshausen                        1                                            1      
STV Lövenich                            1                                            1      
Polizei SV Rostock                      1                                            1      
TSV Ludwigsburg                         2                                               2   
TuS Binzen                              1                                               1   
Jahn Delmenhorst                        1                                               1   
1. FC Neukölln                          1                                               1   

Only teams played in the 1. Bundesliga in the 2012/13 season
Team                                  Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12 13 15 17 19 21
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             23  7  5  5  1  2     1     1     1                  
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 19  6  4  3  2     1        1     2                  
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        20  1  7  7  2  1           1              1         
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      21  1  1        1  2  2  3  2  2  2  1  2  2         
FC Bayern München                      15     1     6  3  2  1  1                          1
SC Bad Neuenahr                        19           1  3  3  3     2  4              2  1   
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9              2  3  1     1  2                     
SC Freiburg                            12              1  1  2  4     2  1  1               
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  7              1     1  2        1        1  1      
VfL Sindelfingen                        9                    1     2     3     2     1      
Uni SV Jena                             6                       1  1  3                    1
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1                                   1               


1997/98-2012/13 1-grouped Bundesliga (16 championships)
Team                                   S1  S2    G   W   D   L    G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%    P+ P3+ DP
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             16  16  352 274  33  45  1233 306  927  581:123 0,825 855 855
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 16  16  352 241  47  64  1042 355  687  529:175 0,751 770 770
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        16  16  352 243  39  70  1071 391  680  525:179 0,746 768 768
FC Bayern München                      13  13  286 147  38 101   602 465  137  332:240 0,580 479 479
SC Bad Neuenahr                        16  16  352 137  54 161   568 716 -148  328:376 0,466 465 465
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      14   7  308 127  49 132   578 602  -24  303:313 0,492 430 430
SC Freiburg                            12   2  264  82  42 140   361 590 -229  203:322 0,390 285 285  3
Hamburger SV                           11  -1  242  74  39 129   348 524 -176  187:297 0,386 261 261
FSV Frankfurt                           9  -7  198  71  33  94   323 468 -145  175:221 0,442 246 246
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9   9  198  68  38  92   324 399  -75  174:222 0,439 242 242
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine          9  -6  198  67  37  94   334 397  -63  171:225 0,432 238 238
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler                    9  -6  198  66  32 100   317 431 -114  164:232 0,414 230 230
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken                   9  -2  198  37  29 132   195 541 -346  103:293 0,260 140 140
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen                 4 -12   88  42  17  29   154 125   29  101: 75 0,574 143 143
Uni SV Jena                             5   5  110  29  16  65   127 266 -139   74:146 0,336 103 103
TSV Crailsheim                          4  -4   88  21   9  58    94 208 -114   51:125 0,290  72  72
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  3   3   66  16  14  36    85 162  -77   46: 86 0,348  62  62
TuS Niederkirchen                       4 -10   88  16  12  60    78 238 -160   44:132 0,250  60  60
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen              2 -12   44  15   8  21    53  99  -46   38: 50 0,432  53  53
Tennis Borussia Berlin                  2  -3   44   6   6  32    34 142 -108   18: 70 0,205  24  24
VfL Sindelfingen                        2   1   44   5   8  31    33 145 -112   18: 70 0,205  23  23
Herforder SV                            2  -2   44   5   4  35    48 159 -111   14: 74 0,159  19  19
SC Klinge Seckach                       1 -15   22   5   3  14    23  58  -35   13: 31 0,295  18  18
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig                1  -1   22   4   1  17    16  79  -63    9: 35 0,205  13  13
SG Wattenscheid 09                      1  -5   22   3   2  17    17  69  -52    8: 36 0,182  11  11
1. FC Nürnberg                          1 -13   22   2   3  17    15  85  -70    7: 37 0,159   9   9
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1   1   22   2   1  19    19  72  -53    5: 39 0,114   7   7

Only teams played in the 1. Bundesliga in the 2012/13 season
Team                                   S1  S2    G   W   D   L    G+  G-   GD    P2+    P%   P+   P3+ DP
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             16  16  352 274  33  45  1233 306  927  581:123 0,825 855 855
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 16  16  352 241  47  64  1042 355  687  529:175 0,751 770 770
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        16  16  352 243  39  70  1071 391  680  525:179 0,746 768 768
FC Bayern München                      13  13  286 147  38 101   602 465  137  332:240 0,580 479 479
SC Bad Neuenahr                        16  16  352 137  54 161   568 716 -148  328:376 0,466 465 465
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      14   7  308 127  49 132   578 602  -24  303:313 0,492 430 430
SC Freiburg                            12   2  264  82  42 140   361 590 -229  203:322 0,390 285 285 3
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9   9  198  68  38  92   324 399  -75  174:222 0,439 242 242
Uni SV Jena                             5   5  110  29  16  65   127 266 -139   74:146 0,336 103 103
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  3   3   66  16  14  36    85 162  -77   46: 86 0,348  62  62
VfL Sindelfingen                        2   1   44   5   8  31    33 145 -112   18: 70 0,205  23  23
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1   1   22   2   1  19    19  72  -53    5: 39 0,114   7   7


Final Placings
Team                                  Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             16  7  4  4  1                        
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 16  6  4  3  2     1                  
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        16  1  6  6  2              1         
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      14  1  1        1  2  2  3  1  2     1
FSV Frankfurt                           9  1           2  1  2     2        1
FC Bayern München                      13     1     6  3  2     1            
TSV/Sportfreunde Siegen                 4        2     1        1            
VfB/Eintracht/FFC Heike Rheine          9        1  1        2  1  1     3   
FFC/SV GW Brauweiler                    9           2  1  1  1     1  1  1  1
SC Bad Neuenahr                        16           1  3  3  3     2  4      
Hamburger SV                           11           1  1  2  1     3  1  1  1
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9              2  3  1     1  2      
SC Freiburg                            12              1  1  2  4     2  1  1
Concordia Flaesheim/Hillen              2              1        1            
VfR/1. FC Saarbrücken                   9                    1  1  1  1  2  3
TSV Crailsheim                          4                    1     1     1  1
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  3                       2        1   
Uni SV Jena                             5                       1  1  3      
TuS Niederkirchen                       4                       1  1     1  1
VfL Sindelfingen                        2                                2   
Tennis Borussia Berlin                  2                                1  1
Herforder SV                            2                                1  1
SC Klinge Seckach                       1                                1   
1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig                1                                   1
SG Wattenscheid 09                      1                                   1
1. FC Nürnberg                          1                                   1
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1                                   1

Only teams played in the 1. Bundesliga in the 2012/13 season
Team                                  Sea  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 12
1. FFC Frankfurt Praunheim             16  7  4  4  1                        
1. FFC Turbine Potsdam                 16  6  4  3  2     1                  
FC Rumeln-Kaldenhausen Duisburg        16  1  6  6  2              1         
VfR/VfL Wolfsburg/Wendschotter SV      14  1  1        1  2  2  3  1  2     1
FC Bayern München                      13     1     6  3  2     1            
SC Bad Neuenahr                        16           1  3  3  3     2  4      
SG Essen-Schönebeck/SGS Essen           9              2  3  1     1  2      
SC Freiburg                            12              1  1  2  4     2  1  1
SSG Bergisch Gladbach/Bayer Leverkusen  3                       2        1   
Uni SV Jena                             5                       1  1  3      
VfL Sindelfingen                        2                                2   
FSV Gütersloh 2009                      1                                   1



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Markus Schaal for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Markus Schaal (markus.schaal74@freenet.de)
Last updated: 25 Jul 2013

(C) Copyright Markus Schaal and RSSSF 2004/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.