Germany - ATSB/Rotbund Championships


The ATSB (Arbeiter-Turn- und Sportbund), founded 1893 as Arbeiter-Turnbund, organised national German championships after World War I. In 1930, the communist Rotbund (officially known as Kampfgemeinschaft für rote Sporteinheit, abbreviated KG) split off. Both were forbidden in 1933.
Also see catholic and conservative football championships in Germany.
Also see comparable organisations in Austria, Finland and Switzerland.

Palmares

ATSB champions

1920    TSV 1895 Fürth                  3-2 TuS Süden Forst 07
1921    TB Leipzig-Stötteritz 1892      3-0 BFC Nordiska 1913 (Berlin)
1922    TB Leipzig-Stötteritz 1892      4-1 BV 06 Kassel 
1923    TB Leipzig-Stötteritz 1892      1-0 BFC Alemannia 22 (Berlin)         
1924    Dresdner SV 1910                6-1 SV Stern Breslau 
1925    Dresdner SV 1910                7-0 SV Stralau (Berlin)
1926    Dresdner SV 1910                5-1 TuS Süden Forst 07 
1927    Dresdner SV 1910                4-1 TSVgg. 91 Nürnberg-West
1928    Pankower SC Adler 08 (Berlin)   5-4 ASV Frankfurt-Westend 96
1929    SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg           5-4 FT Döbern 
1930    TSV Nürnberg-Ost                6-1 Bahrenfelder SV 1919 
1931    SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg           4-2 SpVgg. 12 Pegau
1932    TSV Nürnberg-Ost                4-1 FT Cottbus 93
1933      not finished

KG champions

1931    Dresdner SV 1910                3-2 Sparta 1911 Lichtenberg (Berlin)    
1932    FT Jeßnitz                      8-0 BV Gelsenkirchen-Bismarck Ost   


ATSB Championship 1919/20

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Semifinals [Apr 24]
Reinickendorfer BC 06             abd FTSVgg Nowawes Potsdam-Babelsberg [abandoned at 2-0 in 86' due to storm; result stood]
TSV Süden Forst 07                2-1 FT Wilmersdorf Berlin             [replay ordered, but Forst dns; awarded to Wilmersdorf]
 
Final [May 2]
FT Wilmersdorf Berlin             4-1 Reinickendorfer BC 06
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Semifinal [Apr 18]
FV Wacker 1912 Braunschweig       2-1 SC Burg 1911                      [second semifinal not played]
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [date ?]
1.ASV Komet 09 Groß-Flottbeck     bt  FC Hansa Kiel
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [Apr 25]
Dresdner SV 1910                  bt  Favorit 09 Chemnitz 
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [May 9]
TV Glashütte Jena                 6-0 FT Gera-Untermhaus
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Champions: TSVgg Unterbarmen
 
Kreis 7 (Bayern)

Final [date ?]
TSV 1895 Fürth                    0-7 FT München FA Gern 07 
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Final [Mar 27]
TK Untertürkheim                  3-2 TB Weil im Dorf
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [May 2]
FT Frankfurt/Main Abt.VI Bornheim 5-0 FTG 1900 Mörsfelden
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [May 9]
FTG 1895 Durlach                  3-1 FT 1898 Ludwigshafen
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [May 2]
ATV Vorwärts Geestmünde           1-2 FT Hannover Abt. Kleefeld
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

No championship
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [May 2]
TSG Waldau                        2-1 FT Kassel Abt. II
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Apr 25]
FT Breslau FA West 07             1-5 ATV Görlitz Nord FA SC Wacker 
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Champions: FT Stettin-Nemitz

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals [May 16]
FT Hannover-Kleefeld              2-1 1.ASV Komet 09 Groß-Flottbeck     [played in Bremen]
TSG Waldau                        5-3 TSV Unterbarmen                   [played in Kassel]
 
Final [May 23, Bielfefeld]
TSG Waldau                        2-1 FT Hannover-Kleefeld
 
Mitte

Semifinal [May 9, Leipzig-Connewitz]
Dresdner SC 10                    4-3 Wacker Braunschweig
TV Glashütte Jena                 bye
 
Final [May 30, Jena]
TV Glashütte Jena                 1-4 Dresdner SV 1910
 
Ost

Semifinal [May 9, Stettin]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 0-6 FT Wilmersdorf Berlin
Wacker Görlitz-Nord               bye

Final [May 30, Berlin-Mariendorf]
FT Wilmersdorf Berlin             6-1 Wacker Görlitz-Nord

NB: on May 31 (the day after the final) the ATSB ruled in favour of a protest
    by TuS Süden Forst against the Kreismeisterschaft of FT Wilmersdorf and
    declared TuS Süden Forst to champions of both Kreis 1 and region Ost.
 
Süd

Semifinals
[May 9, Offenbach]
FT Bornheim                       3-7 TSV 1895 Fürth
[May 16, Stuttgart-Feuerbach]
TK Untertürkheim                  6-1 TV Durlach 
 
Final [May 30, Nürnberg]
TSV 1895 Fürth                    9-0 TK Untertürkheim
 
Playoff Stage

[Jun 20, Kassel]
TSG Waldau                        1-5 TuS Süden Forst
[Jul 4, Dresden]
Dresdner SV 10                    2-3 TSV 1895 Fürth
 
Final [Jul 11, Leipzig-Lindenau]
TSV 1895 Fürth                    3-2 TuS Süden Forst


ATSB Championship 1920/21

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: BFC Nordiska 13 Berlin
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [Apr 17]
FC Minerva 09 Halle               5-0 FV Wacker 1912 Braunschweig
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Champions: FT Kiel-Friedrichsort
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [Mar 20]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz 92          1-0 Dresdner SV 1910
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Apr 3]
TV Glashütte Jena                 3-0 FR Gera-Untermhaus
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)
 
Final [Apr 10]
FTSVgg Ohligs                     1-0 TSV Elberfeld-Uellendahl
 
Kreis 7 (Bayern)

Final [Apr 3]
TSVgg Nürnberg Südost             6-1 TSV Wunsiedel
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: TSV 97 Stuttgart-Ost
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: FT Frankfurt/Main Abt. VI Bornheim
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: ATSV 1887 Mannheim-Freudenheim; however, TB Aue-Durlach
           represented Kreis 10 in the Third Stage
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [Apr 3]
FT Unterweser Abt. I Bremerhaven  6-0 FTSVgg Bielefeld Abt. Ost
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

No championship
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Champions: TSV Waldau
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Apr 3]
FT Breslau FA Süd 1919            4-2 ATV Görlitz FA SC Wacker Nord
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Champions: Stettiner SC 1919

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals [May 8] 
FT Kiel-Friedrichsort             2-6 FT Unterwesen-Bremerhaven         [played in ?]
FTSV Ohligs                       1-2 TSG Waldau                        [played in Essen]
 
Final [May 2, Geestemünde]
FT Unterwesen-Bremerhaven         6-2 TSG Waldau
 
Mitte

Semifinal [May 8]
FC Minerva Hall                   2-0 TV Glashütte Jena
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             bye
 
Final [May 22, Leipzig-Leutzsch]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             2-1 FK Minerva Halle
 
Ost

Semifinal [May 8, Cottbus]
FT Breslau-Süd                    2-1 Stettiner SC 1919
Nordiska 13 Berlin                bye
 
Final [May 22, Berlin-Pankow]
Nordiska 13 Berlin                3-2 FT Breslau-Süd
 
Süd

Semifinals [May 8]
TB Aue-Durlach                    0-2 FT Bornheim                       [played in Karlsruhe]
TSV Nürnberg-Südost               2-1 TSV Stuttgart-Ost
 
Final [May 22, Stuttgart-Botnang]
FT Bornheim                       2-1 TSV Nürnberg-Südost
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Jun 19]
Nordiska 13 Berlin                3-2 FT Unterweser-Bremerhaven         [aet, played in Berlin]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             3-0 FT Bornheim                       [played in Erfurt]
 
Final [Jul 10, Dresden-Löbtau]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             3-0 Nordiska 13 Berlin
 

ATSB Championship 1921/22

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: Lichtenberger SC Brandenburg 02
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [date ?]
FC Vorwärts Zerbst                5-1 FC Sportfreunde Thale
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Champions: SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Champions: TB Leipzig-Stötteritz 92
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [date ?]
FT Gera-Untermhaus                1-0 FSVgg Jena   
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Final [May 21]
FTSVgg 95 Lütgendortmund          3-1 FTB Widdert
 
Kreis 7 (Bayern)

Final [Apr 23]  
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  0-1 Münchner BSC        
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Final [Apr 23]
TB Vaihingen                      7-0 TV Jahn 02 Schwenningen/Neckar
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [Apr 9]
FT Frankfurt/Main Abt.II Westend  1-0 FTG 1900 Mörfelden                [to be replayed]
Final Replay [Apr 19]
FT Frankfurt/Main Abt.II Westend  1-2 FTG 1900 Mörfelden                

NB: after another protest Frankfurt qualified for Third Stage
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: ATSV 1887 Mannheim-Rheinau
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [Apr 30]
ATV Germania Rüstringen           6-0 FT Hannover-Kleefeld
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [Jun 18]
FT Tilsit                         3-2 FT Danzig       
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Champions: BV Kassel 06
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Apr 9]
SC Stern 1919 Breslau             5-0 ATV Görlitz FA SC Wacker Nord
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Apr 30]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 2-1 FT Stettin-Bredow
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: TV Eichenkranz 1893 Eulo

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[May 28, Rüstringen]
Germania Rüstringen               5-2 Lorbeer 06 Hamburg
[Jun 11, Kassel]
BV Kassel 06                      2-0 Lütgendortmund
 
Final [Jun 11, Kassel]
BV Kassel 06                      3-0 Germania Rüstringen
 
Mitte

Semifinal [May 28, Erfurt]
FT Gera-Untermhaus                0-1 TB Leipzig-Stötteritz
Vorwärts Zerbst                   bye
 
Final [Jun 3, Leipzig-Connewitz]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             5-0 Vorwärts Zerbst
 
Ost

Semifinals
[May 21, Stettin]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 0-5 Brandenburg Lichtenberg
[May 28, Breslau]
SV Stern Breslau                  0-1 TV Eichenkranz Eulo
 
Final [Jun 25, Berlin]
Brandenburg Lichtenberg           1-0 TV Eichenkranz Eulo
 
Süd

Semifinals [May 28]
BSC München                       3-1 TB Vaihingen                      [played in München]
ATSV Rheinau                      4-1 FT Frankfurt-Westend
 
Final [Jun 25, Stuttgart-Botnang]
ATSV Rheinau                      3-1 BSC München
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Jul 23]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             3-0 Brandenburg Lichtenberg
BV Kassel 06                      3-1 ATSV Rheinau
 
Final [Jul 24, Leipzig]
TB Leipzig-Stötteritz             4-1 BV Kassel 06               
 

ATSB Championship 1922/23

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: BFC Alemannia 22 Berlin
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Champions: FV Wacker 1912 Braunschweig
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [date ?]
SC Komet 09 Groß-Flottbeck        3-0 FSVgg 1920 Lübeck
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [Apr 22]
VfL Leipzig-Stötteritz            3-1 Dresdner SV 1910
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [date ?]
FT Naumburg                       3-2 FT Gera-Untermhaus
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Final [date ?]
ASV Duisburg-Meiderich            3-2 FTB Widdert Solingen
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Mar ?]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  5-0 FT Schney 07
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: TB Berkheim
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: FR Frankfurt/Main Abt. II Westend

Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: ATSV 1887 Mannheim-Rheinau
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Champions: ATV Germania Wilhelmshaven
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [May ?]
FT Ponarth                       12-1 SV Danzig-Bürgerwiesen
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Apr 15]
Kasseler RSV Eintracht 1920       3-1 SV Eintracht 1919 Einbeck
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Apr 14]
SV Stern 1919 Breslau             3-0 ATV Görlitz FA SC Wacker Nord
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Champions: FT Stettin-Bredow
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Final [date ?]
SC Tasmania 1913 Forst            5-1 TV Jahn Landsberg/Warthe
 
Kreis 17 and 18

No organised football
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [date ?]
Münchner BSC                      2-0 FT München Abt.II Westend

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft
 
Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[May 3, Hamburg-Rothenburgsort]
Komet Groß-Flottbeck              3-1 Germania Wilhelmshaven
[May 13, Barmen]
Vorwärts Meiderich                0-4 Eintracht Kassel
 
Final [May 27, Hamburg]
Komet Groß-Flottbeck              1-0 Eintracht Kassel
 
Mitte

Semifinals 
[May 13]
Wacker Braunschweig               1-2 VfL Leipzig-Stötteritz
[May 27, Nürnberg]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  3-0 FT Naumburg
 
Final [Jun 3, Leipzig-Lindenau]
VfL Leipzig-Stötteritz            2-0 TSV Nürnberg-Ost                           
 
Ost

Semifinals [May 13]
Alemannia 22 Berlin               4-0 FT Stettin-Bredow                 [played in Berlin]
Tasmania Forst                    2-1 SV Stern Breslau                  [aet; played in Spremberg]
 
Final [May 27, Spremberg]
Tasmania Forst                    1-3 Alemannia 22 Berlin
 
Süd

Semifinals
[Apr 29, Stuttgart-Untertürkheim]
TV Berkheim                       0-2 BSC München
 
[May 6, Offenbach]
FT Frankfurt-Westend              2-5 ATSV Rheinau
 
Final [May 27, Stuttgart-Untertürkheim]
ATSV Rheinau                      2-3 ASC München
NB: a replay was ordered after a Rheinau protest, but München did not show.
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Jun 10]
Komet Groß-Flottbeck              1-3 Alemannia 22 Berlin               [played in Altona]
VfL Leipzig-Stötteritz            3-1 ATSV Rheinau                      [played in Halle (Saale)] 
 
Final [Jul 1, Leipzig-Eutritzsch]
VfL Leipzig-Stötteritz            1-0 Alemannia 22 Berlin
 

ATSB Championship 1923/24

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: Berliner FC Alemannia 22

Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Champions: FV Wacker 1912 Braunschweig
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Mar 23]
ATV Krücknitz                     1-4 ATV Warnemünde
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [date ?]
Dresdner SV 1910                  6-0 VfL Leipzig-Stötteritz
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Champions: SpVgg 09 Ilmenau
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Final [date?]
FT Düsseldorf-Gerresheim 01       bt  FSVgg Ronsdorf
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [date ?]
TSV Mögeldorf Nürnberg            8-1 TSV Wunsiedel       
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Final [date ?]
TSV Stuttgart-Ost                 3-1 SC 13 Böckingen
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [Apr 6]
FT Frankfurt/Main Abt. Fechenheim 4-2 FASV Vorwärts Lampertheim      
NB: awarded to Lampertheim due to ineligible Fechenheim player
  
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [date ?]
ATSV 1887 Mannheim-Freudenheim    1-0 TV Aue-Durlach
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [date ?]
ATSV Bremerhaven 93               4-1 FTSVg Bielefeld, Abt. Ost
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Champions: FT Königsberg-Ponarth
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [date ?]
SpVgg 07 Eschwege                 2-0 Kasseler RSV Eintracht 1910
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Apr 13]
SV Stern 1919 Breslau             1-0 Freie Sport-Gemeinschaft Wacker Görlitz
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Champions: FC Stettin-Nemitz or 1. Stettiner Ringsportverein Walhalla 1898        
NB: Walhalla represented Kreis 15 in Third Stage
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: SC Tasmania 1913 Forst
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final
SC Vorwärts Augsburg              2-2 FC Victoria 1912 München          [awarded to Augsburg]

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals [May 11]
Bremerhaven 93                    0-1 Bahrenfelder SV                   [played in Bremerhaven]
SpVgg Eschwege                    1-2 FT Gerresheim                     [played in Eschwege]
 
Final [May 24, Düsseldorf]
FT Gerresheim                     3-1 Bahrenfelder SV
 
Mitte

Semifinals
[Apr 27, Gera-Pforten]
SpVgg Ilmenau                     0-3 Dresdner SV 10
[Apr 27, Nürnberg]
TSV Mögeldorf                     2-2 Wacker Braunschweig               [aet]
Replay [Apr 28, Nürnberg]
TSV Mögeldorf                     3-1 Wacker Braunschweig 
 
Final [May 18, Dresden-Reick]
Dresdner SV 10                    3-0 TSV Mögeldorf
 
Ost

Round 1  
[Apr 27, Breslau]   
SV Stern Breslau                  1-0 Tasmania Forst
[May 11, Stettin]
RSV Walhalla Stettin              1-2 Alemannia 22 Berlin
FT Ponarth                        bye
 
Round 2 [May 18, Guben]
SV Stern Breslau                  1-0 Alemannia 2 Berlin                                               
FT Ponarth                        bye
 
Final [Jul 1, Königsberg]
FT Ponarth                        0-3 SV Stern Breslau 
 
Süd

Semifinals
[Apr 13, Stuttgart]
TSV Stuttgart-Ost                 0-0 Vorwärts Augsburg                 [aet]
Replay [Apr 27, Augsburg]
Vorwärts Augsburg                 1-0 TSV Stuttgart-Ost
[Apr 27, Mannheim]
ATSV Freudenheim                  1-0 FASV Lampertheim
 
Final [May 18, Stuttgart]
ATSV Freudenheim                  6-2 Vorwärts Augsburg
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Jun 15, Leipzig]
Dresdner SV 10                    6-0 ATSV Freudenheim  
[Jun 15, Magdeburg]
SV Stern Breslau                  1-1 FT Gerresheim
[Jun 28, Magdeburg]
SV Stern Breslau                  3-1 FT Gerresheim    
 
Final [Jul 25, Dresden[
Dresdner SV 10                    6-1 SV Stern Breslau              
 

ATSB Championship 1924/25

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: SV Stralau 1910
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Champions: SpVgg Halle-Kröllwitz
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Mar 29]
FSVgg 1920 Lübeck                 3-2 SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Champions (awarded): Dresdner SV 1910
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Mar 29]
FT Gera-Untermhaus                5-2 SpVgg 1909 Ilmenau          
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Final [Apr 5]
TSVgg Düsseldorf-Eller            3-1 SV Urania Merklinde
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Champions: TSVgg 1891 Nürnberg-West
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: FT Stuttgart 1904
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [Feb 8]
TG 1886 Sprendlingen             11-0 FTSVgg Griesheim/Main
   
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: FK Sport 06 Ketsch
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Champions: ATSV Brenerhaven 93
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Champions: FT Königsberg-Ponarth
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Mar 29]
TSV 1895 Kassel-Bettenhausen      5-1 SV Eintracht 1919 Einbeck
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Apr 5]
SpVgg Brieg 1910                  1-0 VfB Sagan
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Apr 5]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 3-1 FC Phönix Swinemünde
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Final [Apr 5]
TV Eichenkranz 1893 Eulo          2-0 Eiche Bramitz
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [Feb 8]
Münchner BSC                      7-1 SC Vorwärts Augsburg

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Apr 19, Lübeck-St. Lorenz]
FSV Lübeck                        0-3 ATV Bremerhaven
[May 10, Düsseldorf]
Düsseldorf-Eller                  2-0 TSV Bettenhausen
 
Final [May 21, Geestemünde]
ATV Brenmerhaven                  1-0 Düsseldorf-Eller
 
Mitte

Semifinals
[Apr 19, Breslau]
SpVgg Brieg                       1-7 Dresdner SV 10
[May 3, Erfurt]
FT Gera-Untermhaus                1-1 SpVgg Halle-Kröllwitz             [aet]
Replay [May 10, Magdeburg]
SpVgg Halle-Kröllwitz             3-1 FT Gera-Untermhaus 
 
Final [May 17, Hallle (Saale)]
SpVgg Halle-Kröllwitz             1-7 Dresdner SV 10
 
Ost

Semifinals
[Apr 19, Stettin]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 1-2 FT Ponarth
[Apr 26, Berlin]
SV Stralau 10                     6-2 TV Eichenkranz Erlo    
 
Final [May 17, Berlin[
SV Stralau 10]                    1-0 TF Ponarth
 
Süd

Semifinal Group Baden-Pfalz, Hessen-Nassau, Württemberg

Final Table:

 1.FT Stuttgart             4            10- 4   6  Final
 2.Sport 06 Ketsch          4   2  0  2   9- 7   4
 3.TG Sprendingen           4             4-12   2   
 
Semifinal Nordbayern, Südbayern

First Leg [Mar 1, Nürnberg]       
TuS Nürnberg-West                 3-1 BSC München
 
Second Leg [Mar ?, München]
BSC München                       1-2 TuS Nürnberg-West
 
Final

First Leg [May 3, Nürnberg]
TuS Nürnberg-West                 2-1 FT Stuttgart
 
Second Leg [May 21, Stuttgart]
FT Stuttgart                      1-4 TuS Nürnberg-West
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals [Jun 7]
SV Stralau 10                     2-0 ATV Bremerhaven                   [played in Berlin]
TuS Nürnberg-West                 1-4 Dresdner SV 10                    [played in Nürnberg] 
 
Final [Jun 27, Dresden]
Dredner SV 10                     7-0 SV Stralau 10
 

ATSB Championship 1925/26

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: BFC Alemannia 22 Berlin
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)
 
Champions: FT 1903 Braunschweig
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Jan 24]
AFC Union Neumünster              1-0 FSVgg 1920 Lübeck
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Champions (awarded): Dresdner SV 1910
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [date ?]
SpVgg Ilmenau                     4-3 FT Gera-Untermhaus 
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Champions: FSV Laer
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Jan 31]
TSV St.Leonhard-Schweinau Nürnbg. 2-1 TSV Weiden                        [aet]

Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: SC 13 Böckingen [did not participate in Third Stage]

Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [Jan 17]
ASV Frankfurt Abt.II Westend      2-2 FC Kickers 1910 Obertshausen      
NB: Kickers did not show for extra time; awarded to Frankfurt
    
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: FFV Vorwärts 25 Neuhofen/Pfalz
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Champions: SV Weser 08 Bremen
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [Feb 28]
FFVgg Ponarth Königsberg          5-1 FT Danzig
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Feb 7]
TSV 1895 Kassel-Bettenhausen      4-1 SV Herkules Waldau   
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Feb 21]
ASV Bunzlau Süd 1919              6-1 VfB Sagan
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Feb 21]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 bt? FC Greif Torgelow 1919            
NB: Stettin-Nemitz represented Kreis 15 in Third Stage
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: TSV Süden Forst 07
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [Feb 7]
Münchner BSC                      8-1 TG Augsburg

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 21, Bremen]
SV Weser 08 Bremen                5-1 FC Union Neumünster
[Mar 28, Kassel]
TSV Bettenhausen                  4-6 FSV Laer        
 
Final [Apr ?, Bochum]
FSV Laer                          2-1 SV Weser 08 Bremen
 
Mitte

Semifinals [Mar 14]
SpVgg llmenau                     0-5 FT Braunschweig                   [played in Jena]
FT Breslau-Süd                    1-8 Dresdner SV 10                    [played in Breslau]
 
Final [Mar 28, Freital]
Dresdner SV 10                    6-1 FT Braunschweig
 
Ost

Semifinal [Mar 28, Forst]        
TuS Süden Forst                  10-1 FT Stettin-Nemitz
FT Ponarth                        bye
 
Final [Apr 25, Königsberg]
FT Ponarth                        2-3 TuS Süden Forst
 
Süd

Qualifying Match [Mar 6, Rheinau]
Vorwärts Neuhofen                 2-6 FT Frankfurt-Westend
 
Semifinals
[Feb 28, München]
Münchener BSC                     0-3 TSV St. Leonhard-Schweinau
[Mar 14, Böckingen]
SC Böckingen                      1-4 FT Frankfurt-Westend
 
Final [Apr 11, Rheinau]
TSV St. Leonhard-Schweinau        3-0 FT Frankfurt-Westend
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Apr 25, Köln]
FSV Laer                          3-5 Dresdner SV 10
[May 9, Nürnberg]
TSV St. Leonhard-Schweinau        0-2 TuS Süden Forst
 
Final [May 29, Dresden]
Dresdner SV 10                    5-1 TuS Süden Forst 
 

ATSB Championship 1926/27

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

No champions

Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Champions: FC Fortuna 07 Dölau
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Champions: SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [Feb 13]
Dresdner SV 1910                  4-2 TSV Vorwärts Leipzig Eutritzsch
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Feb 13]
VfL 88 Naumburg                   2-0 ATV Mehlis
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)
 
Final [Feb 20]
FT Düsseldorf-Gerresheim 01       1-0 Loher TSV 96 Barmen
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Jan 23]
TSVgg 91 Nürnberg-West            5-4 TSV Weiden 
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: TSV Stuttgart-Ost
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: VfL 1913 Bornheim Frankfurt/Main
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: ASV Hagsfeld 07
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Champions: SV Weser 08 Bremen
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Champions: SV Vorwärts Königsberg
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Dec 19]
Kasseler RSV Eintracht 1920       3-1 SV Wilhelmshöhe 06 Kassel
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [date ?]
ASV Breslau Süd 1919              6-2 SpVggg Penzig
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Champions: FT Stettin, Abt. I         
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: TSV Süden Forst 07 [did not take part in Third Stage]
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [Jan 23]
Münchner BSC                      6-4 TG Augsburg

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 6, Solingen]
FT Gerresheim                     1-0 Eintracht Kassel
[Mar 13, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                4-2 SV Weser 08 Bremen
 
Final [Mar 27. Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                3-0 FC Gerresheim
 
Mitte

Semifinals [Feb 27]
FR Breslau-Süd                    0-8 Dresdner SV 10                    [played in Breslau]
Fortuna Dölau                     5-4 VfL 88 Naumburg                   [aet; played in Gera]
 
Final [Mar 20, Leipzig]
Dresdner SV 10                    6-1 Fortuna Dölau
 
Süd

Qualification Match [Feb 20, Sprendlingen]
VfL Bornheim                      1-2 ASV Hagsfeld
 
Semifinals 
[Feb 13, Stuttgart]
TSV Stuttgart-Ost                 4-7 Münchener BSC
[Mar 6, Rheinau]
AASV Hagsfeld                     2-5 TuS Nürnberg-West
 
Final [Mar 20, Nürnberg]
TuS Nürnberg-West                 2-1 Münchener BSC
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinal [Apr 10]
SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg             1-4 TSVgg 91 Nürnberg-West
Dresdner SV 1910                  bye
 
Final [Apr 30]
Dresdner SV 1910                  4-1 TSVgg 91 Nürnberg-West
 

ATSB Championship 1927/28

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: Pankower SC Adler 08
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [Mar 11]
FC Sportfreunde Dessau            5-1 FT 95 Aschersleben       
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Feb 5]
BSV Vorwärts 1919 Lübeck          2-1 FC Hansa Kiel
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

SV West 03 Leipzig
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Dec ?]
VfL 88 Naumburg                   6-2 VfB Gotha
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)
 
Final [date ?]
SC Preußen 1912 Altenessen        2-1 SC 1912 Elberfeld
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Feb 5]
FTSV Weiden                       4-3 SpVgg 16 Nürnberg-Zabo
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: 1. SC 13 Böckingen
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: 1. ASV Frankfurt-Westend 96
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Champions: FFV Vorwärts 25 Neuhofen/Pfalz
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Champions: ATS Buntentor Bremen
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [Feb 5]
FT Danzig-Schidlitz               5-1 FFVgg Ponarth
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Dec 18]
SpVgg Wilhelmshöhe 06 Kassel     10-0 BV Wacker Göttingen
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Feb 24]
ASV Breslau-Süd 1919              3-1 SV Ring Sandberg
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Jan 9]
FT Anklam                         0-9 Stettiner BC 1919                      
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Final [Feb 26]
TSV Süden Forst 07                8-3 FT Cottbus 93
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [date ?]
FT München FA Gern 07             4-3 FT München-Süd

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 16, Kassel]
SV Wilhelmshöhe Kassel            4-6 SC Preußen Altenessen
[Mar 18, Bremen]
ATS Buntentor                     7-1 Vorwärts Lübeck
 
Final [Apr 15, Ohligs]
SC Preußen Altenessen             5-3 ATS Buntentor

Mitte

Semifinals [Mar 25]
FT Breslau-Süd                    2-3 SV West 03 Leipzig                [played in Bresau]
Sportfreunde Dessau               1-2 VfL Naumburg                      [played in Dessau]
 
Final [Apr 15, Gera]
SV West 03 Leipzig                0-2 VfL Naumburg                      [or 2-0 ?]
 
Ost

Semifinals
[Mar 9, Danzig]
FT Danzig-Schidlitz               0-9 SC Adler Pankow
[Mar 18, Stettin]
BC 1919 Stettin                   1-4 TuS Süden Forst
 
Final [Apr 1, Berlin]
SC Adler Pankow                   6-2 TuS Süden Forst
 
Süd

Qualification Match [Mar 11, München]
FT Gern                           1-0 FTSV Weiden 
 
Semifinals
[Mar 18, Durlach]
SC Böckingen                      6-4 Vorwärts Neuhofen
[Mar 25, Frankfurt (Main)]
FT Frankfurt-Westend              6-3 FT Gern
 
Final [Apr 1, Mannheim-Rheinau]
FT Frankfurt-Westend              3-2 SC Böckingen
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Apr 22, Berlin]
SC Adler Pankow                   8-1 VfL Naumburg
[Apr 29, Ohligs]
SC Preußen Altenessen             1-5 FT Frankfurt-Westend
 
Final [May 6, Berlin]
SC Adler Pankow                   5-4 FT Frankfurt-Westend  
 

ATSB Championship 1928/29

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: Luckenwalder Turnerschaft, Abt. II
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [Feb 3]
Magdeburger BSC 1919              5-2 FT 95 Ascherfsleben
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Feb 10]
FC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg             abd FC Hansa Kiel                     [abandoned at 5-2 at half-time due to cold (-22°C)]
Final Replay [Mar 124]
FC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg            12-2 FC Hansa Kiel       
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [Feb 24]
VfL Leipzig-Südost                4-3 Dresdner SV 1910
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Nov 23]
SpVgg 09 Ilmenau                  4-0 FT Gera-Untermhaus
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)
 
Final [Apr 28]
SC Obespreckhövel                 3-2 SC Blau-Weiß Homberg-Hofhöhe 
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Feb 3]
FT SV Weiden                      2-1 TSV Nürnberg-Schweinau
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: 1. SC 13 Böckingen
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [date ?]
FTSäVgg 1900 Mörfelden            3-1 ASV Frankfurt-Westend 96
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [Feb 3]
1.FFV Ludwigshafen 1925/26        2-1 FV Lörrach  
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Champions: FTSVgg Bielefeld, Abt. Fichte Sieker
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [date ?]
SV Vorwärts Königsberg           11-1 ASV Vorwärts Elbing
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Champions: Kasseler RSV Eintracht 1920
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Feb 24]
ASV Sturm Breslau-Schmiedefeld    5-0 FT Grünberg FA Persia
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Feb 17]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 7-1 FT Anklam       
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: FT Döbern    
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [date ?]
Freier 1. FC Dachau München       3-2 SC München-Süd                    [aet]              

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Apr 7, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                3-2 FTSV Fichte Bielefeld
[May 5, Dortmund]
SC Obersprockhövel                1-0 Eintracht Kassel 
 
Final [May 12, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                6-3 SC Obersprockhövel            
 
Mitte

Semifinals [Mar 24]
SpVgg Ilmenau                     0-7 VfL Leipzig-Südost                [played in Erfurt]
Sturm Breslau                     3-1 Magdeburger BSC                   [played in Breslau]
 
Final [Apr 7, Leipzig-Eutritzsch]
VfL Leipzig-Südost                5-1 Sturm Breslau
 
Ost

Semifinals [Apr 14]
FT Döbern                         3-1 Vorwärts Königsberg               [played in Forst]
FT Stettin-Nemitz                 1-5 Luckenwalder TS                   [played in Stettin] 
 
Final [Apr 28, Berlin]
FT Döbern                         4-2 Luckenwalder TS
 
Süd

NB: played between 5 teams in a round robin (4 matches each), after which the  
    top-2 qualified for the regional final

Participants:
   SC Böckingen                                     Final
   FTSV Weiden                                      Final
   1. FC Dachau
   FC Ludwigshafen
   FTSV Mörfelden

Final [Apr 21, Stuttgart]
FTSV Weiden                       4-2 SC Böckingen

Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[May 11, Forst]
FT Döbern                         3-1 VfL Leipzig-Südost    
[May 19, Hamburg]                    
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                2-1 FTSV Weiden  
 
Final [May 25, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                5-4 FT Döbern
 

ATSB Championship 1929/30

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Luckenwalder Turnerschaft, Abt. II
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [Jan 26]
FT 95 Aschersleben                3-2 FC Sportfreunde Dessau            [aet]
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Champions: Bahrenfelder SV Altona
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Champions: TSV Niederhaßlau
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Nov 24]
TV I Steinach 1887                8-1 FT Erfurt 1893       
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

No champions
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Feb 2]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  4-3 FT München FA Ost
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Champions: 1. SC 13 Böckingen
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: 1. SC Vorwärts 1911 Neu-Isenburg
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [Jan 19]
ASV Hagsfeld 07                   4-2 1. FFV Ludwigshafen 1925/26        
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [Mar 2]
FT Hannover-Ricklingen            4-1 FSVgg Lehe Wesermünster 
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [Dec 15] 
SV Vorwärts Königsberg            5-1 FT Danzig-Langfuhr
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Mar 2]
SC 1926 Kassel                    2-0 SpVgg 07 Eschwege
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Dec 29]
FSVgg Wacker Hindenburg-Zabrze   11-0 FT Königszelt   
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Feb 9]
FTV Podejuch Stettin              3-1 FT Anklam        
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: FTSVgg 1909 Kostebrau  
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [Jan 12]
FT München FA Ost                 3-2 FC Sportfreunde 1912 Giesing München

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 23, Kassel]
SC 1926 Kassel                    2-3 SC Obersprockhövel            
[Mar 30, Hannover]
FT Ricklingen                     3-4 Bahrenfelder SV
 
Final [Apr 13, Gevelsberg]
SC Obersprockhövel                2-3 Bahrenfelder SV
 
Mitte

Semifinals
[Mar 9, Aschersleben]
FT Aschersleben                   2-3 ATV Steinach 
[Mar 16, Niederhaßlau]
TSV Niederhaßlau                  6-1 Wacker Hindenburg
 
Final [Mar 23]
ATV Steinach                      2-0 TSV Niederhaßlau               
 
Ost

Semifinals
[Mar 23, Luckenwalde]
Luckenwalder TS                   0-6 FTSV Kostebrau
[Mar 30]
Vorwärts Königsberg               4-1 FTV Podejuch
 
Final [Apr 6, Finsterwalde]
FTSV Kostebrau                    8-2 Vorwärts Königsberg        
 
Süd

Final Table:
 
 1.TSV Nürnberg-Ost         4   3  1  0          7  Playoff Stage
 2.Vorwärts Neu-Isenburg    4                    4
 3.SC Böckingen             4                    4
 4.TuS München-Ost          4                    3
 5.ASV Hagsfeld             4                    2
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Apr 27, Finsterwalde]
FTSV Kostebrau                    1-2 TSV Nürnberg-Ost
[May 11, Altona]
Bahrenfelder SV                   7-1 ATV Steinach      
 
Final [May 25, Nürnberg]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  6-1 Bahrenfelder SV 
 

ATSB Championship 1930/31

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: Luckenwalder Turnerschaft, Abt. I
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [Feb 1]
Wacker-Friesen Neuhaldensleben    4-3 SV Britannia Aschersleben         [aet] 
NB: full name winners: Freie Sportliche Vereinigung Wacker-Friesen Neuhaldensleben

Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Feb 23]
SC Lorbeer 06 Hamburg             2-1 FC Süd Kiel 1928 
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Final [Feb 15]
SpVgg 1912 Pegau                  3-2 SV Helios 24 Dresden
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Champions: FSVgg Rositz
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Champions: SC Obersprockhövel
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [date ?]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  1-0 SC Weiden
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Cghampions: VfL Neckargartach
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Final [Mar 2]
SpVgg Urberach                    2-1 ATSV 20 Nieder-Florstadt      
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [Feb 8]
ATSV Mannheim-Neckarau            bt  ASV Hagsfeld 07
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [Feb 23]
FTSV Brackwede                    5-4 FSVgg Lehe
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [Dec 14]
FT Danzig-Langfuhr                2-1 SV Vorwärts Königsberg
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Mar 1]
RSV Eintracht 20 Kassel           3-2 SpVgg 07 Eschwege
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Feb 15]
Freie Sportfreunde Waldenburg     5-3 FT Königszelt
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Dec 28]
Stettiner BC 19                   7-1 FT Anklam
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: FT Weißwasser 1911
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [Jan 4]
FT München FA Gern 07             4-1 SC Vorwärts Augsburg            

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 15, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg               12-1 FTSV Brackwede
[Mar 22, Wuppertal-Elberfeld]
SC Obersprockhövel                4-2 Eintracht Kassel
 
Final [Apr 12, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                2-1 SC Obersprockhövel                             
 
Mitte

Semifinals
[Mar 7, Breslau]
Sportfreunde Waldenburg           1-5 SpVgg 1912 Pegau
[Mar 8, Jena]
FSV Rositz                        3-0 Wacker-Friesen Neuhaldensleben
 
Final [Mar 22, Leipzig-Eutritzsch]
SpVgg 1912 Pegau                  5-2 FSVgg Rositz
 
Ost

Semifinals
[Mar 22, Stettin]
BSC Stettin                       0-1 Luckenwalder Turnerschaft         [aet]
[Mar 29, Danzig]
FT Danzig-Langfuhr                3-2 MTV Weißwasser
 
Final [Apr 12, Danzig]
Luckenwalder Turnerschaft         7-1 FT Danzig-Langfuhr                             
 
Süd

Reported Final Table: 
 
 1.TSV Nürnberg-Ost         4   4  0  0  22- 4   8  Playoff Stage
 2.ATSV Neckarau            4   2  1  1  14-11   5
 3.VfL Neckargartach        4            16-20   4
 4.SpVgg Urberach           4   1  1  2   7-16   3
 5.FT Gern                  4   0  0  4   7-17   0
NB: total goal difference -2
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Apr 26, Leipzig-Wahren]
SpVgg 1912 Pegau                  3-1 TSV Nürnberg-Ost
[May 2, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                2-1 Luckenwalder Turnerschaft
 
Final [May 17, Hamburg]
Lorbeer 06 Hamburg                4-2 SpVgg 1912 Pegau 
 

ATSB Championship 1931/32

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: FSVgg Eintracht Reinickendorf-West
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig) 

Final [Dec 6]
FT 95 Aschersleben                6-5 FC Wacker Köthen
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Champions: FTSVgg an der Kieler Förde FA Ost
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Champions: VfK Leipzig-Südwest 1892
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Champions: FTSVgg Rositz
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Final [Jan 31]
SC Obersprockhövel                5-1 FTSG Wanne 09
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Mar 6]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  3-2 FT München
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Final [Feb 21]
VfL Neckargartach                 3-2 TB Münster       
  
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: TuS Nauheim
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [Jan 31]
FFC Kickers Ludwigshafen          3-1 ASV Hagsfeld 07
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [Feb 28]
Blumenthaler SV 1919              1-0 SpVgg Hildesheim 1918
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [date ?]
FFVgg Ponarth Königsberg          4-1 FT Danzig-Langfuhr
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Champions: SV 1919 Oberkaufungen
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Feb 7]
FTSV Eiche Hindenburg             1-0 TSV Jahn Penzig
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Dec 6]
TV Frei Podejuch                  2-1 FC Greif Torgelow 1919
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: FT Cottbus 93
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Final [Jan 31]
FT München                        6-0 SC Vorwärts Augsburg

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 6, Kassel]
SV Oberkaufungen                  4-3 SC Obersprockhövel                             
[Mar 20, Bremen]
Blumenthaler SV  1919             2-0 FTSV Kiel-Ost
 
Final [Apr 25, Kassel]
SV Oberkaufungen                  2-4 Blumenthaler SV 1919

Mitte

Semifinals [Feb 28]
FSV Rositz                        1-2 VfK Leipzig-Südwest               [played in Altenburg]
FTSV Eiche Hindenburg             3-2 VT Aschersleben                   [played in Breslau]
 
Final [Mar 6, Leipzig-Mockau]
VfK Leipzig-Südwest               4-2 FTSV Eiche Hindenburg
 
Ost

Semifinals [Mar 6]
TV Frei Podejuch                  0-1 Eintracht Reinickendorf-West      [played in Stettin]
FT Cottbus 93                     5-2 FFV Ponarth                       [played in Cottbus]
  
Final [Mar 20, Cottbus]
FR Cottbus 93                     4-3 SpVgg Eintracht Reinickendorf-West    
 
Süd

Qualifying Match [Mar 6, Gießen]
TuS Nauheim                       6-3 Kickers Ludwigshafen
 
Semifinals
[Mar 6, München]
FT Gern                           0-2 TSV Nürnberg-Ost
[Mar 20, Böckingen]
VfL Neckargartach                 6-2 TuS Nauheim
 
Final [Apr 17, Nürnberg]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  8-0 VfL Neckargartach                 
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Apr 17, Cottbus]
FT Cottbus 93                     4-3 VfK Leipzig-Südwest   
[May 8]
Blumenthaler SV                   1-4 TSV Nürnberg-Ost
 
Final [May 21, Nürnberg]
TSV Nürnberg-Ost                  4-1 FT Cottbus  93
 

ATSB Championship 1932/33

First Stage = Bezirksmeisterschaften

No results known

Second Stage = Kreismeisterschaften

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)

Champions: Pankower SC Adler 08
 
Kreis 2 (Preußen-Braunschweig)

Final [Jan 29]
FC Sportfreunde Bernburg          2-1 SC Fortuna 21 Barleben            [aet] 
 
Kreis 3 (Hamburg, Schleswig, Holstein, Mecklenburg)

Final [Mar 12]
VfL 05 Hamburg                    2-1 AFC Union Neumünster              [aet]
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)

Champions: 1. VfK Südwest Leipzig 92
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)

Final [Dec 18]
FT Erfurt 93                      3-1 SpVgg 93 Teuchern 
 
Kreis 6 (Rheinland-Westfalen)

Final [Feb 26]
ATSVgg Eintr. Eving-Lindenhorst   5-0 SC Köln-Nord
 
Kreis 7 (Nordbayern)

Final [Feb 19]
TV Nürnberg-Gostenhof 1884        3-0 FSVgg Bayreuth-Altstadt
 
Kreis 8 (Württemberg-Hohenzollern)

Final [Feb 5]
FSVgg Stuttgart-Ost               bt  VfL Neckargartach
 
Kreis 9 (Hessen-Nassau)

Champions: Eintracht Kassel
 
Kreis 10 (Baden, Pfalz, Saar)

Final [Feb 26]
1. FFV Ludwigshafen 1925/26       3-2 ARSV Mannheim-Neckarau            [aet]   
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)

Final [Feb 26]
SV Porta Neesen                   4-3 Allgemeiner Gröpelinger SV 08 Bremen       
 
Kreis 12 (Ostpreußen, Danzig)

Final [Oct 2]
FT Danzig-Langfuhr                5-1 SV Vorwärts Königsberg
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)

Final [Feb 26]
Kasseler RSV Eintracht 1920       3-2 BV Eschwege
 
Kreis 14 (Schlesien)

Final [Jan 8]
Breslauer FC Falke Neukirch       3-3 SV Falke Goldberg   
Final Replay [Jan 15]
SV Falke Goldberg                 5-2 Breslauer FC Falke Neukirch       
 
Kreis 15 (Pommern)

Final [Dec ?]
FT Stettin-Sydowsaue              3-0 ASV Frei 26 Stralsund
 
Kreis 16 (Niederlausitz)

Champions: SV Sturm Marga
 
Kreis 19 (Südbayern)

Champions: FT München FA Gern 07    

Third Stage = Verbandsmeisterschaft

Group Stage

Nordwest

Semifinals
[Mar 19, Dortmund]
Eintracht Eving-Lindenhorst       5-2 Eintracht Kassel   
[Mar 26, ?]
VfL 05 Hamburg                    bt  SV Porta Neesen   
 
Final
Eintracht Eving-Lindenhorst       n/p VfL 05 Hamburg 
 
Mitte

Semifinals
[Mar 19, Erfurt]
FT Erfurt 93                      8-2 Sportfreunde Bernburg
[Mar 25, Dresden-Löbtau]
VfK Leipzig-Südwest               bt  Breslauer FC Falke Neukirch 
 
Final [Apr 9, Erfurt}
FT Erfurt 93                      1-1 VfK Leipzig-Südwest 
Replay
VfK Leipzig-Südwest               n/p FT Erfurt 93
  
Ost

Semifinals
[Mar 19, Stettin]
FT Stettin-Sydowsaue              3-0 SC Adler 08 Pankow
[Mar 26, Senftenberg]
SV Sturm Grube Marga              8-0 FT Danzig-Langfuhr
 
Final [Apr 9, Senftenberg]
SV Sturm Grube Marga              4-2 FT Stettin-Sydowsaue        
 
Süd
 
Participating teams:
   1.FFC Ludwigshafen
   FTSV Dietzenbach
   TV Nürnberg Gostenhof 1888
   FT SpVgg Stuttgart-Ost
   FT München FA Gern
 
[Mar 12, Mannheim-Neckarau]
1. FFV Ludwigshafen               3-2 FTSV Dietzenbach 
Championship (to be played as single round robin) abandoned. 
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals [May ?]
SV Sturm Grube Marga              n/p [Nordwest champions]
[Ost champions]                   n/p [Süd champions] 
 
Final [May 21]
Not played
 
NB: the ATSB was dissolved by the National Socialists in May 1933.

Appendix (Kreismeister before 1919/20)

Kreis 1 (Berlin-Brandenburg)
1911    Freie Turnerschaft Charlottenburg    
1912    ATV 05 Weißensee
1913    BV 06 Luckenwalde
1914    Vereinigte Freie Turnerschaften Forst, Abt. VII Süden
 
Kreis 4 (Sachsen)
1919    Sport-Vereinigung 1912 Pegau
 
Kreis 5 (Thüringen)
1919    FT Erfurt 1893
 
Kreis 8 (Hessen-Nassau)
1919    FT Frankfurt/Main, Abt. VI Bornheim
 
Kreis 11 (Nordwestdeutschland)
1914      not finished (final FT Bremerhaven Abt. I vs. TV Jahn Bielefeld)
1919    ATV Heppens 1895 Rüstringen
NB: 1914 final not played due to start World War I.
 
Kreis 13 (Kurhessen-Waldeck-Südhannover)
1919    FT München   


Rotbund Championship 1930/31

Regional Stage

West

Champions: Horst-Heßler Gelsenkirchen

Mitte

Semifinals [May 31]
Dresdner SV 10                    3-1 ASV Halle-Reideburg
ASK Vorwärts Erfurt               bye

Final [Jun 7]
Dresdner SV 10                    3-1 ASK Vorwärts Erfurt

Nord

Semifinal [Jun 6, Königsberg]
SV Hansa Rastenburg               1-3 Sparta Lichtenberg
SV Weser 08 Bremen                bye
 
Final [Jun 13, Bremen]
SV Weser 08 Bremen                3-3 Sparta Lichtenberg                [aet]

Final Replay [Jun 21, Berlin]
Sparta Lichtenberg                3-1 SV Weser 08 Bremen

Süd

Champions: FSV Nürtingen
 
Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Jul 9, Berlin]
Sparta Lichtenberg                2-0 Horst-Heßler Gelsenkirchen
[Aug 9, Dresden]
Dresdner SV 10                    5-0 FSV Nürtingen

Final [Aug 29, Berlin]
Dresdner SV 10                    3-2 Sparta Lichtenberg


Rotbund Championship 1931/32

Regional Stage

Nord und West

Semifinals [Jul 17]
SV Weser 08 Bremen                5-3 Teutonia Altona                   [played in Bremen]
BV Gelsenkirchen 1912             9-5 SC 1926 Kassel                    [played in ?]
 
Final [Jul 31, Bottrop]
BV Gelsenkirchen 1912             3-2 SV Weser 08 Bremen                [aet]
 
Mitte

Semifinals
[Jun 11, Bitterfeld]
Fortuna Greppin                   3-0 ASV Schmölln
[Jun 12, ?]
FT Jeßnitz                        2-1 ASV Leipzig-Schönefeld
 
Final [Jul 25, Bitterfeld]
FT Jeßnitz                        2-1 Fortuna Greppin

Ost

Semifinals [Jun 19, Berlin]
ASV Weißensee                     5-0 ASV Königsberg-Sackheim
ASV Stern Zierlau                 bye

Final [Jul 3, Breslau]
ASV Stern Zierlau                 3-1 ASV Weißensee

Süd

Preliminary Round [Jun 26, ?]
ASV Sprendingen                   2-3 1. FC Union Saarbrücken

Semifinals  
[Jun 26, ?]
FSV Stuttgart-Ost                 bt  FC Lörrach
[Jul 10, ?]
ASV Nürnberg-West                 bt  1. FC Union Saarbrücken

Final [Jul 17, Nürtingen]
FSV Stuttgart-Ost                 3-2 ASV Nürnberg-West 

Playoff Stage

Semifinals
[Jul 7, Berlin]
FT Jeßnitz                        4-1 ASV Stern Zierlau
[date ?, ?]
BV Gelsenkirchen 1912             bt  FSV Stuttgart-Ost

Final [Dec 11, Bitterfeld]
FT Jeßnitz                        8-0 BV Gelsenkirchen 1912    


About this document

Main sources: [Wol 15], https://www.arbeiterfussball.de/statistik/meisterschaften/

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Apr 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2010/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.