Ecuador (Women) 2013


Campeonato Nacional

Primera Fase
 
Round 1
[Jul 5]
Unión Española           6-0 La Troncal Unida      
7 de Febrero             5-2 Cruz del Sur               
Rocafuerte               2-1 Espuce                   
Las Palmas               1-1 Nuevas Estrellas
[Jul 6]
San Francisco            3-0 Cumandá de Pastaza       
Grupo 7                  1-3 La Unión de los Ríos
Quito FC                 6-0 Alianza                  
[Jul 7]
LDU Quito                8-0 Conaviro

Round 2 [Jul 13,14]
LDU Quito                4-0 Grupo 7                  
La Unión de los Ríos     2-0 Conaviro
Cumandá de Pastaza       7-1 La Troncal Unida         
Unión Española           0-3 San Francisco            
Alianza                  1-7 7 de Febrero             
Cruz del Sur             3-2 Quito FC                 
Espuce                   8-0 Nuevas Estrellas
Las Palmas               1-6 Rocafuerte               
 
Round 3 
[Jul 20]
Rocafuerte              16-0 Nuevas Estrellas
Alianza                  0-4 Cruz del Sur             
Unión Española           1-3 Cumandá de Pastaza       
[Jul 21]
Grupo 7                  3-0 Conaviro
LDU Quito                7-0 La Unión de los Ríos     
Quito FC                 2-2 7 de Febrero             
Espuce                  10-0 Las Palmas
La Troncal Unida         0-3 San Francisco            

Round 4
[Jul 23]
Grupo 7                  2-1 LDU Quito
San Francisco            5-2 Unión Española
7 de Febrero             2-1 Alianza
Rocafuerte              13-3 Las Palmas
[Jul 24]
Conaviro                 1-0 La Unión de Los Rios
La Troncal Unida         0-4 Cumandá de Pastaza
Quito FC                 9-0 Cruz del Sur         
Nuevas Estrellas         0-8 Espuce 
  
Round 5 [Jul 27]
La Unión de los Ríos     0-5 LDU Quito
Conaviro                 0-4 Grupo 7
San Francisco            5-0 La Troncal Unida
Cumandá de Pastaza       2-1 Unión Española  
Cruz del Sur             2-1 Alianza    
7 de Febrero             1-3 Quito FC
Las Palmas               2-4 Espuce
Nuevas Estrellas        0-10 Rocafuerte   

Round 6 [results not available]
[Aug 10]
La Unión de los Ríos     bt  Grupo 7
Unión Española            -  La Troncal Unida
Cruz del Sur              -  7 de Febrero             
Alianza                   -  Quito FC
Las Palmas                -  Nuevas Estrellas        
[Aug 11]
LDU Quito                n/p Conaviro                 [referees dns]
Cumandá de Pastaza        -  San Francisco            
Espuce                    -  Rocafuerte   

Tables:

Grupo A   
 1.Liga de Quito (Pichincha)                 5   4  0  1  25- 2  12  Qualified
 2.Grupo 7 (Manabí)                          5   3  0  2  10- 8   9
 3.La Unión (Los Ríos)                       5   2  0  3   5-14   6  Qualified
 4.Conaviro (Guayas)                         5   1  0  4   1-17   0
 
Grupo B
 1.Univ. San Francisco de Quito (Pichincha)  5   5  0  0  19- 2  15  Qualified
 2.Cumandá (Pastaza)                         5   4  0  1  16- 6  12  Qualified
 3.Unión Española (Guayas)                   5   1  0  4  10-13   3
 4.La Troncal Unida (Cañar)                  5   0  0  5   1-25   0
 
Grupo C
 1.Quito FC                                  5   3  1  1  22- 6  10  Qualified
 2.7 de Febrero (Los Ríos)                   5   3  1  1  17- 9  10  Qualified
 3.Cruz del Sur (Napo)                       5   3  0  2  11-17   9
 4.Alianza (Guayas)                          5   0  0  5   3-21   0
 
Grupo D
 1.Rocafuerte (Guayas)                       5   5  0  0  47- 5  15  Qualified
 2.Espuce (Pichincha)                        5   4  0  1  31- 4  12  Qualified
 3.Las Palmas (Santo Domingo)                5   0  1  4   7-34   1
 4.Nuevas Estrellas (Esmeraldas)             5   0  1  4   1-43   1

 

Segunda Fase

Round 1
[Aug 17]
La Unión de los Ríos     1-1 Quito FC
Espuce                   3-1 Rocafuerte
[Aug 18]  
San Francisco            0-1 Cumandá de Pastaza       
LDU Quito                3-3 7 de Febrero                       

Round 2
[Aug 24]
Quito FC                 1-1 LDU Quito                
7 de Febrero             4-1 La Unión de los Ríos     
San Francisco            1-3 Rocafuerte
[Aug 25]
Cumandá de Pastaza       1-1 Espuce                   

Round 3 [Aug 31, Sep 1]
7 de Febrero             2-3 Quito FC                 
LDU Quito                 -  La Unión de los Ríos      
Rocafuerte               8-2 Cumandá de Pastaza       
Espuce                   3-1 San Francisco            

Tables:

Grupo A
 1.Quito FC                                  3   1  2  0   5- 4   5
 2.7 de Febrero (Los Ríos)                   3   1  1  1   9- 7   4
 3.Liga de Quito (Pichincha)                 2   0  2  0   4- 4   2
 4.La Unión (Los Ríos)                       2   0  1  1   2- 5   1
 
Grupo B
 1.Espuce (Pichincha)                        3   2  1  0   7- 3   7
 2.Rocafuerte (Guayas)                       3   2  0  1  12- 6   6
 3.Cumandá (Pastaza)                         3   1  1  1   4- 9   4
 4.Univ. San Francisco de Quito (Pichincha)  3   0  0  3   2- 7   0

Tercera Fase

Semifinals
Rocafuerte               5-2 7 de Febrero             
Quito FC                 2-1 Espuce                   

Final [Sep 22]
Rocafuerte               1-0 Quito FC                 




Campeonato Nacional (provinces)

NB: 19 teams entered; organised by Federación Nacional de Ligas Barriales del Ecuador 
    (Fedenaligas)

Third Place Match
Tungurahua               1-0 Pichincha

Final [Oct 20?, Pastaza]
Esmeraldas               1-1 El Oro                   [5-4 pen]


Campeonato Intercolegial

Final [end of Apr]
Manuela Garaicoa         2-0 Técnico de Ricaute      

NB: this was the tenth consecutive title for Manuela Garaicoa 


2012

2014

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.