Ecuador 2010


Serie A
Serie B
Copa Credife Segunda Categoría

Serie A

Primera Etapa | Segunda Etapa | Tabla Anual | Final

Primera Etapa (First Stage)

Final Table:

 1.Emelec                            22 14  4  4 37-22  46  Final, Sudamericana
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.LDU de Quito                      22 12  8  2 36-10  44  Sudamericana (holders)
 3.Barcelona                         22 12  7  3 26-12  43  Sudamericana
 4.Deportivo Quito                   22 10  4  8 27-23  34  Sudamericana
 5.Deportivo Cuenca                  22  6  9  7 21-24  27
 6.El Nacional                       22  5 10  7 34-27  25
 7.Independiente José Terán          22  5 10  7 26-31  25
 8.Manta FC                          22  5  9  8 23-30  24
 9.Olmedo                            22  5  8  9 18-27  23
10.Espoli                            22  6  4 12 22-41  22
11.Universidad Católica              22  4  8 10 21-32  20
12.Macará                            22  3  9 10 22-34  18

Round 1
[Feb 5]
Emelec                1-1 Deportivo Quito
  [Mario David QUIROZ 90+4; Franco NIELL 86]
[Feb 6]
El Nacional           0-0 Deportivo Cuenca
Olmedo                1-1 Espoli
  [Alejandro BANEGAS 60; Lenín DE JESUS 90]
Indep. José Terán     1-0 Manta
  [Armando WILA 50]
[Feb 7]
Universidad Católica  0-3 Barcelona
  [Geovanny NAZARENO 40, Vicicio ANGULO 43, Juan SAMUDIO 63]
Macará                2-2 LDU de Quito   
  [Gabriel FERNANDEZ 27, 65; Hernán BARCOS 86, Franklin SALAS 89]    

Round 2
[Feb 12]
LDU de Quito          3-0 Indep. José Terán 
  [Cristian LARA 17, Edison MENDEZ 44pen, Hernán BARCOS 90]    
Manta                 1-0 Olmedo
  [Martín MANDRA 63]
[Feb 13]
Deportivo Quito       1-3 El Nacional
  [Banner Geovanny CAICEDO 44; Christian SUAREZ 22, 78, 
   Edison PRECIADO 64]
Barcelona             2-0 Macará
  [Luis BOLAÑOS 67, Juan SAMUDIO 72]
[Feb 14]
Espoli                0-3 Emelec
  [Hernán PEIRONE 58, Joao ROJAS 65, Mario David QUIROZ 76]
[Feb 24]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-0 Universidad Católica
  [Luis ESCALADA 43]

Round 3
[Feb 18]
Emelec                3-3 Manta 
  [Julio Marcelo FLEITAS 18, Mario David QUIROZ 46, Jaime AYOVI 75;
   Martín MANDRA 57, Denny GILER 88, Julio M. BEVACQUA 90+1]
[Feb 20]
Deportivo Quito       2-0 Espoli
  [Bannner Geovanny CAICEDO 36, Iván BORGHELLO 79]
[Feb 21]
El Nacional           1-2 Universidad Católica
  [Christian SUAREZ 58; Miguel W. IBARRA 60, Luis Carlos ESPINOLA 66]
Olmedo                0-1 LDU de Quito
  [Hernán BARCOS 31]
Macará                1-2 Deportivo Cuenca
  [Juan Carlos FERREYRA 76; Luis ESCALADA 40, Gabriel MENDEZ 65]
Indep. José Terán     1-1 Barcelona
  [Armando WILA 40; Luis Miguel MACIAS 27]

Round 4
[Feb 26]
Manta                 3-0 Deportivo Quito
  [Martín MANDRA 38, Diego MACIAS 49, Eder PALACIOS 59]
[Feb 27]
Espoli                5-3 El Nacional
  [Danner PACHI 14, Orlindo AYOVI 31, 60, Carlos QUILLUPANGUI 64,
   Paolo VELASTEGUI 67; Edison PRECIADO 41, 55pen, Carlos CASTRO 79]
[Feb 28]
LDU de Quito          5-0 Emelec
  [Enrique VERA 12, Edison MENDEZ 22, Hernán BARCOS 56,
   Juan M. SALGUEIRO 81, 84]
Deportivo Cuenca      3-0 Indep. José Terán     
  [Jhon NARVAEZ 2, Jorge LADINES 6, Luis ESCALADA 14]
Universidad Católica  2-3 Macará
  [Cristian HERMOSILLA 13, 45; Jaime Iván KAVIEDES 40, 50, 75]
Barcelona             1-0 Olmedo
  [Juan Luis ANANGONO 84]

ROund 5
[Mar 5]
Olmedo                1-1 Deportivo Cuenca  
  [Alejandro BANEGAS 43pen; Gabriel MENDEZ 13pen]    
[Mar 6]
Deportivo Quito       0-1 LDU de Quito   
  [Edison MENDEZ 15]       
Espoli                2-0 Manta       
  [Cristian PENILLA 42, Christian MARQUEZ 89]          
Indep. José Terán     1-1 Universidad Católica  
  [Edder VACA 62pen; Cristian HERMOSILLA 77]
[Mar 7]
El Nacional           1-1 Macará
  [Erik Paúl MINDA 30; Juan Carlos FERREYRA 59]
Emelec                3-0 Barcelona   
  [Marcos CAICEDO 40, Hernán PEIRONE 73, Santiago BIGLIERI 84]          

Round 6
[Mar 13]
Manta                 2-2 El Nacional
  [Martín MANDRA 1, 4; Michael QUIÑONEZ 48, 63]
Universidad Católica  0-0 Olmedo
[Mar 14]
LDU de Quito          1-1 Espoli       
  [Hernán BARCOS 2; Darío Darwin BONE 90+4]         
Macará                1-1 Indep. José Terán  
  [Gabriel FERNANDEZ 27; Edder VACA 61]  
[Mar 15]
Barcelona             1-0 Deportivo Quito     
  [Matías OTOLA 57]  
[May 26]
Deportivo Cuenca      2-0 Emelec
  [Luis ESCALADA 14, Angel MENA 50]

Round 7
[Mar 19]
Emelec                1-0 Universidad Católica
  [Marcos CAICEDO 44]
Manta                 0-0 LDU de Quito
[Mar 21]
Deportivo Quito       1-1 Deportivo Cuenca
  [Iván BORGHELLO 21; Luis ESCALADA 70]
El Nacional           1-1 Indep. José Terán  
  [Erick Paúl MINDA 4; Richar MERCADO 66]
Espoli                0-1 Barcelona
  [Juan SAMUDIO 82]
Olmedo                0-0 Macará

Round 8
[Mar 27]
Indep. José Terán     1-1 Olmedo
  [Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 38; Luis VILDOZO 14pen]
Barcelona             2-1 Manta 
  [Luis BOLAÑOS 65, Juan SAMUDIO 83; Julio BEVACQUA 67]
Deportivo Cuenca      3-0 Espoli
  [Luis ESCALADA 9, 34, Gabriel MENDEZ 36]
[Mar 28]
LDU de Quito          1-0 El Nacional
  [Juan Manuel SALGUEIRO 19]
Universidad Católica  1-1 Deportivo Quito
  [Juan Francisco AGUINAGA 20; Michael ARROYO 35]
[Mar 29]
Macará                1-2 Emelec
  [Juan Carlos FERREYRA 33; Jaime AYOVI 4, Silvano ESTACIO 18]

Round 9
[Apr 1]
Manta                 1-1 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Julio BEVACQUA 50pen; Arlyn AYOVI 50]
[Apr 3]
El Nacional           2-2 Olmedo
  [Bernardo Javier CHILA 64, Michael QUIÑONEZ 72; Jacob MURILLO 4,
   Omar ANDRADE 88]
Espoli                0-1 Universidad Católica  
  [Omar GUERRA 62pen]
[Apr 4]
LDU de Quito          0-0 Barcelona
[Apr 5]
Deportivo Quito       2-0 Macará
  [Marcos PIRCHIO 10, Michael ARROYO 84]
[Apr 6]
Emelec                1-1 Indep. José Terán     
  [Joao ROJAS 9; Edder VACA 68]

Round 10
[Apr 10]
Barcelona             1-0 El Nacional
  [Juan SAMUDIO 57]
Indep. José Terán     2-2 Deportivo Quito       
  [Fernando GUERRERO 58, Daniel SAMANIEGO 84; Luis CHECA 9, 90+1]
Olmedo                0-1 Emelec
  [Mario David QUIROZ 36]
Universidad Católica  1-1 Manta
  [Walter IZA 87pen; Diego MACIAS 45]
[Apr 11]
Macará                1-1 Espoli
  [Pedro LARREA 23; Marwin CORTEZ 82]
[Apr 12]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-1 LDU de Quito          
  [Christian CORDERO 89; Walter CALDERON 21]

Round 11
[Apr 17]
Deportivo Quito       2-0 Olmedo
  [Michael ARROYO 72, tilson Oswaldo MINDA 82]
Barcelona             2-1 Deportivo Cuenca
  [Fernando HIDALGO 26, Juan Luis ANANGONO 58]
[Apr 18]
LDU de Quito          2-1 Universidad Católica
  [Cristian LARA 10, Franklin SALAS 74; Omar GUERRA 23]
Manta                 2-1 Macará
  [Julio BEVACQUA 12, 53; José TENORIO 65og]
Espoli                0-4 Indep. José Terán  
  [Edder VACA 7, Fernando GUERRERO 30, Armando WILA 38 80]   
El Nacional           5-0 Emelec
  [Edison PRECIADO 2, Marlon DE JESUS 11, 34, 52, 60]

Round 12
[Apr 24]
Indep. José Terán     1-2 Espoli          
  [Daniel SAMANIEGO 72pen; Luis Carlos DE JESUS 28og,
   Cristhian OJEDA 44pen]      
[Apr 25]
Macará                2-2 Manta         
  [Jaime Iván KAVIEDES 19, Augusto POROSO 42; Efrén MERA 66,
   Pablo SAUCEDO 90+3]        
Universidad Católica  1-1 LDU de Quito  
  [Omar GUERRA 65; Nelson MARTINEZ 17]        
[Apr 27]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-1 Barcelona    
  [Diego IANIERO 42; Ricardo NOIR 74]         
Emelec                1-0 El Nacional      
  [Silvano ESTACIO 29]     
[Apr 28]
Olmedo                0-1 Deportivo Quito       
  [Luis SARITAMA 34]

Round 13
[May 1]
Deportivo Quito       3-2 Indep. José Terán 
   [Iván BORGHELLO 64, 90+11, Mauricio DONOSO 65; Armando WILA 2,
   Lisandro Alvaro CARCELEN 34]   
Espoli                0-1 Macará        
  [Christian OJEDA 50og]        
[May 2]
El Nacional           0-0 Barcelona             
Emelec                4-1 Olmedo         
  [Julio Marcelo FLEITAS 34, Fernando GIMENEZ 41, Hernán PEIRONE 87,
   Joao ROJAS 90+1; Estebán RIVAS 37]
LDU de Quito          2-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Edison MENDEZ 27pen, 79]
Manta                 1-1 Universidad Católica  
  [Nicolás GIANNI 70; Omar GUERRA 38]

Round 14
[May 22]
Deportivo Cuenca      0-0 Manta                 
Indep. José Terán     0-0 Emelec                
Universidad Católica  2-3 Espoli 
  [Byron CANO 34, Cristian HERMOSILLA 86; Carlos QUILLUPANGUI 18,
   Marwin CORTEZ 46, 66]               
[May 23]
Barcelona             0-0 LDU de Quito          
Macará                1-2 Deportivo Quito  
  [Julio AYOVI 14; Michael ARROYO 33,  Marco NAZARENO 37]     
Olmedo                2-1 El Nacional      
  [Danny VERA 46, Estebán RIVAS 87; Michael QUINONEZ 90+4]     

Round 15
[May 29]
Deportivo Quito       2-0 Universidad Católica
  [Isaac MINA 68, Marcos PIRCHIO 90+3]  
[May 30]
El Nacional           0-0 LDU de Quito          
Emelec                2-0 Macará           
  [Jaime AYOVI 76, 88]     
Espoli                3-0 Deportivo Cuenca    
  [Lenin DE JESUS 37, 65pen, 85]  
Manta                 0-0 Barcelona             
Olmedo                2-3 Indep. José Terán  
  [Danny VERA 31pen, Estebán RIVAS 90; Edder VACA 25pen,
   Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 44, Fernando GUERRERO 85]   

Round 16
[Jun 2]
Barcelona             2-0 Espoli    
  [Juan SAMUDIO 29, Matías OYOLA 80pen]            
Indep. José Terán     3-1 El Nacional  
  [Ricard ESTIGARRIBIA 34, Edder VACA 75pen, 86; Marlon DE JESUS 90]         
LDU de Quito          3-0 Manta    
  [Hernán BARCOS 2, 44, 48]             
Macará                0-2 Olmedo   
  [Miguel BRAVO 19, Carlos Gregorio QUIÑONEZ 90pen]             
Universidad Católica  0-1 Emelec  
  [Santiago BIGLIERI 42]              
[Jun 3]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-0 Deportivo Quito 
  [Luis ESCALADA 58]
     
Round 17 [Jun 6]
Deportivo Quito       0-1 Barcelona   
  [José Luis PERLAZA 83]          
El Nacional           4-0 Manta        
  [Marwin PITA 10, Marlon DE JESUS 41, Ronnal CAMPOS 67,
   Christian SUAREZ 77]       
Emelec                4-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Jaime AYOVI 11, 28, Mario David QUIROZ 51pen, Joao ROJAS 66]
Espoli                2-1 LDU de Quito  
  [Lenín DE JESUS 42, Christian MARQUEZ 89; Néicer REASCO 30]
Indep. José Terán     0-0 Macará                
Olmedo                2-0 Universidad Católica 
  [Danny VERA 6, Estebán RIVAS 28]

Round 18
[Jun 11]
Universidad Católica  2-0 Indep. José Terán     
  [Hugo VELEZ 23, Omar GUERRA 27pen]
Deportivo Cuenca      0-1 Olmedo                
  [Estebán RIVAS 74]
[Jun 12]
Macará                3-3 El Nacional           
  [Luis CAICEDO 33, Roberto MINA 56, Jaime Iván KAVIEDES 76;
   Christian SUAREZ 3pen, Carlos CASTRO 70, Marwin PITA 85]
Manta                 1-0 Espoli                
  [Julio M. BEVACQUA 11]
LDU de Quito          2-0 Deportivo Quito       
  [Edison MENDEZ 36pen, Juan SALGUEIRO 45]
Barcelona             1-2 Emelec                
  [Lucas LANDA 33; Mario David QUIROZ 2, Julio Marcelo FLEITAS 53]

Round 19 [Jun 16]
El Nacional           4-0 Espoli                
  [Marlon DE JESUS 1, 70, Frickson ERAZO 49, Christian SUAREZ 68]
Emelec                1-0 LDU de Quito          
  [Jaime AYOVI 90+3]
Indep. José Terán     2-2 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 9, Fernando GUERRERO 36;
   Pablo AREVALO 56, Marco QUIÑONEZ 68]
Macará                1-1 Universidad Católica  
  [Roberto MINA 12; Oscar BAGUI 54]
Deportivo Quito       2-1 Manta                 
  [Roberto Michael CASTRO 15, Juan Carlos PAREDES 55;
   John ANGULO 2]
Olmedo                0-0 Barcelona             

Round 20 [Jun 20]
LDU de Quito          5-0 Olmedo                
  [Hernán BARCOS 11, 67, Miller BOLAÑOS 21, 54, Néicer REASCO 39]
Universidad Católica  1-1 El Nacional           
  [Omar GUERRA 40; Edison PRECIADO 74]
Deportivo Cuenca      0-1 Macará                
  [Edwin CASTILLO 57]
Manta                 1-3 Emelec                
  [Diego MACIAS 44; Jaime AYOVI 53, 70, 89]
Espoli                0-3 Deportivo Quito       
  [Mauricio DONOSO 1, Banner Geovanny CAICEDO 65, 
   Juan Carlos PAREDES 78]
Barcelona             0-1 Indep. José Terán     
  [Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 58]

Round 21
[Jun 26]
Universidad Católica  3-1 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Santiago MORALES 35, 83, Byron CANO 40; Giancarlos RAMOS 67]
Olmedo                1-0 Manta                 
  [Danny VERA 88pen]
El Nacional           2-1 Deportivo Quito       
  [Flavio CAICEDO 33, Bernardo Javier CHILA 56;
   Mauricio DONOSO 7]
[Jun 27]
Macará                1-2 Barcelona             
  [Jaime Iván KAVIEDES 86; Juan SAMUDIO 46, Omar DE JESUS 80]
Indep. José Terán     0-2 LDU de Quito          
  [Hernán BARCOS 9pen, Néicer REASCO 67]
Emelec                4-0 Espoli                
  [Mario David QUIROZ 7, Julio Marcelo FLEITAS 46,
   Jaime AYOVI 60, Santiago BIGLIERI 86]

Round 22
[Jul 2]
Espoli                2-2 Olmedo                
  [Darío BONE 27, Lenín DE JESUS 63pen; Miguel BRAVO 45+2,
   Gonzalo PIZZICHILLO 50]
[Jul 3]
Manta                 3-1 Indep. José Terán     
  [Julio M. BEVACQUA 68, 78pen, 90; Fernando GUERRERO 63]
Deportivo Quito       1-0 Emelec                
  [Banner Geovanny CAICEDO 45]
Barcelona             5-1 Universidad Católica  
  [Ricardo NOIR 21, José Luis PERLAZA 56, Juan ANANGONO 61, 90+1,
   Matías OYOLA 73; Leandro LEMOS 31]
[Jul 4]
LDU de Quito          3-1 Macará                
  [Hernán BARCOS 41, 55, 60; Jaime Iván KAVIEDES 62]
Deportivo Cuenca      0-0 El Nacional           

Final Table:

 1.Emelec                            22 14  4  4 37-22  46  Final, Sudamericana
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.LDU de Quito                      22 12  8  2 36-10  44  Sudamericana (holders)
 3.Barcelona                         22 12  7  3 26-12  43  Sudamericana
 4.Deportivo Quito                   22 10  4  8 27-23  34  Sudamericana
 5.Deportivo Cuenca                  22  6  9  7 21-24  27
 6.El Nacional                       22  5 10  7 34-27  25
 7.Independiente José Terán          22  5 10  7 26-31  25
 8.Manta FC                          22  5  9  8 23-30  24
 9.Olmedo                            22  5  8  9 18-27  23
10.Espoli                            22  6  4 12 22-41  22
11.Universidad Católica              22  4  8 10 21-32  20
12.Macará                            22  3  9 10 22-34  18

Segunda Etapa (Second Stage)

Final Table:

 1.LDU de Quito                      22 14  5  3 42-17  47  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Emelec                            22 13  7  2 29-12  46
 3.Deportivo Cuenca                  22 12  5  5 32-25  41
 4.Deportivo Quito                   22 11  4  7 35-22  37
 5.Barcelona                         22  8  6  8 25-24  30
 6.El Nacional                       22  8  5  9 23-23  29
 7.Manta FC                          22  7  6  9 23-33  27
 8.Espoli                            22  5  8  9 22-28  23
 9.Olmedo                            22  6  5 11 20-33  23
10.Macará                            22  5  6 11 21-32  21
11.Universidad Católica              22  5  5 12 27-37  20
12.Independiente José Terán          22  5  4 13 23-36  19

Round 1
[Jul 9]
Olmedo                3-2 Espoli                
  [Esteban RIVAS 19, 81, Gonzalo PIZZICHILLO 54; Darío BONE 60,
   Freddy NAZARENO 73]
[Jul 10]
Indep. José Terán     1-2 Barcelona             
  [Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 58; Ricardo NOIR 7, 33]
LDU de Quito          4-2 Manta                 
  [Juan SALGUEIRO 19, Hernán BARCOS 45+1, Miller BOLAÑOS 56,
   Víctor ESTUPIÑAN 80; Luis ROMERO 6, 11]
Macará                4-1 El Nacional           
  [Jaime Iván KAVIEDES 8pen,63, Roberto MINA 38,
   Wilson FOLLECO 80; Marlon DE JESUS 24]
Deportivo Quito       1-2 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Pavel CAICEDO 51; Holguer MATAMOROS 73, Pavel CAICEDO 76og]
[Jul 11]
Emelec                2-0 Universidad Católica  
  [Jaime AYOVI 18, 89pen]

Round 2
[Jul 16]
Manta                 3-0 Olmedo                
  [Julio BEVACQUA 45pen; Efrén MERA 62, 84]
Deportivo Cuenca      3-1 Indep. José Terán     
  [Luis ESCALADA 21, 65pen, Angel MENA 38; Armando WILA 66]
[Jul 17]
Universidad Católica  3-0 Deportivo Quito       
  [Byron CANO 8, Omar GUERRA 12, 88]
Barcelona             2-1 Macará                
  [Luis BOLAÑOS 38, 90; ?]
[Jul 18]
El Nacional           2-3 LDU de Quito          
  [Christian SUAREZ 18pen, Michael QUIÑONEZ 34;
   Miller BOLAÑOS 29, 52, 64]
Espoli                1-1 Emelec                
  [Darío BONE 79; Jaime AYOVI 16]

Round 3
[Jul 22]
LDU de Quito          2-1 Barcelona             
  [Jefferson HURTADO 8og, Hernán BARCOS 20; Juan SAMUDIO 42pen]
[Jul 23]
Deportivo Quito       1-1 Indep. José Terán     
  [Luis SARITAMA 4; José Manuel AYOVI 40]
[Jul 24]
Universidad Católica  0-0 Espoli                
Macará                1-2 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Jeremías CAGGIANO 76; Holguer MATAMOROS 9, Angel MENA 55]
[Jul 25]
Olmedo                1-1 El Nacional           
  [Angel PUTAN 79pen; Christian SUAREZ 44]
Emelec                0-0 Manta                 

Round 4
[Jul 28]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-1 LDU de Quito          
  [Walter CHALA 86; Hernán BARCOS 50]
[Jul 29]
Indep. José Terán     3-1 Macará                
  [Armando WILA 72pen, Jhonny BALDEON 76, Fernando GUERRERO 90pen; 
   Germán CASTILLO 87pen]
[Jul 30]
Manta                 2-2 Universidad Católica  
  [Julio BEVACQUA 76, Efrén MERA 80; Alex BOLAÑOS 59,
   Byron CANO 64]
[Jul 31]
Espoli                2-3 Deportivo Quito       
  [Javier LEZCANO 2, Lenin DE JESUS 90+3pen; Luis SARITAMA 20,
   Luis CHECA 56, Carlos GARCIA 66]
Barcelona             2-0 Olmedo                
  [Juan SAMUDIO 34, Luis BOLAÑOS 78]
[Aug 1]
El Nacional           0-0 Emelec                

Round 5
[Aug 7]
Espoli                1-0 Manta                 
  [Lenin DE JESUS 81pen]
Deportivo Quito       0-0 Macará                
[Aug 8]
Universidad Católica  0-1 El Nacional           
  [Christian SUAREZ 51pen]
Olmedo                0-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
Emelec                0-0 Barcelona             
[Aug 10]
LDU de Quito          2-0 Indep. José Terán     
  [Ulises DE LA CRUZ 19, Juan Manuel SALGUEIRO 62pen]

Round 6
[Aug 13]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-1 Emelec                
  [Luis ESCALADA 13; Jaime AYOVI 90+2]
El Nacional           0-0 Espoli                
[Aug 14]
Indep. José Terán     1-1 Olmedo                
  [Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 45; Lucio CERESETTO 80]
Manta                 1-2 Deportivo Quito       
  [Diego MACIAS 48; Juan GONZALEZ VIGIL 43, 54]
[Aug 15]
Macará                2-4 LDU de Quito          
  [Roberto MINA 14, Jaime KAVIEDES 82; Patricio URRUTIA 28,
   Carlos LUNA 43, Hernán BARCOS 70, 90+1]
Barcelona             5-1 Universidad Católica  
  [Geovanny NAZARENO 43, Mike RODRIGUEZ 48, Juan SAMUDIO 67, 86,
   Jefferson HURTADO 90; Santiago MORALES 32]

Round 7
[Aug 18]
Universidad Católica  2-3 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Miguel IBARRA 48, Byron CANO 85; Walter CHALA 44,
   Angel MENA 72, Holguer MATAMOROS 77]
Emelec                2-1 Indep. José Terán     
  [Fernando GIMENEZ 7, 22; Richard ESTIGARRIBIA 34]
Manta                 1-0 El Nacional           
  [Arrinton Narciso MINA 25]
Olmedo                0-1 Macará                
  [Roberto MINA 5]
Deportivo Quito       1-1 LDU de Quito          
  [Isaac MINA 77; Ulises DE LA CRUZ 6]
[Sep 22]
Espoli                0-0 Barcelona             

Round 8
[Aug 21]
Macará                1-4 Emelec                
  [Pedro LARREA 86; Mario David QUIROZ 12, Jaime AYOVI 22,
   Marcos CAICEDO 43, Joao ROJAS 69]
Barcelona             1-2 Manta                 
  [Pablo PALACIOS 65; Julio M. BEVACQUA 79, 84]
[Aug 22]
LDU de Quito          1-0 Olmedo                
  [Carlos LUNA 15]
Indep. José Terán     1-3 Universidad Católica  
  [Armando WILA 10; Leonardo SOLEDISPA 14,
   Santiago MORALES 59pen, Oscar BAGUI 88]
El Nacional           1-3 Deportivo Quito       
  [Edmundo ZURA 90+2; Luis SARITAMA 7, 37,
   José Carlos FERNANDEZ 75]
Deportivo Cuenca      2-1 Espoli                
  [Angel MENA 3, Walter CHALA 7; Diego IANIERO 47og]

Round 9
[Aug 27]
Deportivo Quito       1-0 Olmedo                
  [Luis CHECA 90+2]
Manta                 2-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
  [Diego IANIERO 81og, Christian GOMEZ 86]
[Aug 28]
Universidad Católica  1-1 Macará                
  [Byron CANO 24; Jeremías CAGGIANO 54]
El Nacional           0-1 Barcelona             
  [Matías OYOLA 83]
Espoli                1-0 Indep. José Terán     
  [Darío BONE 82]
[Aug 29]
Emelec                1-1 LDU de Quito          
  [Jaime AYOVI 70; Hernán BARCOS 35pen]

Round 10
[Sep 11]
Indep. José Terán     2-2 Manta                 
  [Richar ESTIGARRIBIA 22, 39; Julio M. BEVACQUA 46, Diego LEDESMA 64]
Olmedo                0-1 Emelec
  [Jaime AYOVI 23]
Barcelona             1-0 Deportivo Quito
  [Juan ANANGONO 81]
[Sep 12]
Deportivo Cuenca      0-0 El Nacional
Macará                1-1 Espoli
  [Germán CASTILLO 51; Cristhian OJEDA 42]
[Sep 13]
LDU de Quito          1-0 Universidad Católica
  [Ulises DE LA CRUZ 67]

Round 11
[Sep 17]
Manta                 1-0 Macará
  [Julio M. BEVACQUA 84]
[Sep 18]
El Nacional           3-0 Indep. José Terán     
  [Christian SUAREZ 42, 70, Edmundo ZURA 90+2]
Espoli                0-1 LDU de Quito
  [Joao PLATA 30]
Barcelona             1-2 Deportivo Cuenca
  [Máximo BANGUERA 57pen; Angel MENA 18, Holger MATAMOROS 27]
[Sep 19]
Universidad Católica  1-2 Olmedo
  [Omar GUERRA 23pen; Gonzalo PIZZICHILLO 3,68]
Deportivo Quito       1-0 Emelec
  [Tilson Oswaldo MINDA 33]

Round 12
[Sep 25]
Indep. José Terán     0-1 El Nacional           
LDU de Quito          3-0 Espoli                
Macará                1-1 Manta                 
Olmedo                1-1 Universidad Católica  
[Sep 26]
Deportivo Cuenca      1-0 Barcelona             
[Nov 10]
Emelec                2-1 Deportivo Quito   

Round 13
[Sep 28]
Universidad Católica  2-1 LDU de Quito          
[Sep 29]
Deportivo Quito       4-0 Barcelona             
El Nacional           0-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
Emelec                1-0 Olmedo                
Espoli                1-1 Macará                
Manta                 0-2 Indep. José Terán     

Round 14 [Oct 3]
Barcelona             1-2 El Nacional           
Deportivo Cuenca      3-1 Manta                 
Indep. José Terán     1-1 Espoli                
LDU de Quito          0-1 Emelec                
Macará                1-0 Universidad Católica  
Olmedo                3-2 Deportivo Quito       

Round 15
[Oct 16]
Deportivo Quito       1-0 El Nacional           
Espoli                2-5 Deportivo Cuenca      
Manta                 1-0 Barcelona             
Olmedo                0-3 LDU de Quito          
Universidad Católica  1-2 Indep. José Terán     
[Oct 17]
Emelec                2-0 Macará                

Round 16 
[Oct 20]
Barcelona             0-3 Espoli                
Deportivo Cuenca      2-1 Universidad Católica  
El Nacional           4-0 Manta                 
Macará                0-1 Olmedo                
[Nov 23]
LDU de Quito          1-1 Deportivo Quito  
Indep. José Terán     0-1 Emelec                
        
Round 17
[Oct 23]
LDU de Quito          3-0 Macará                
[Oct 24]
Deportivo Quito       4-0 Manta                 
Espoli                0-1 El Nacional           
Olmedo                2-1 Indep. José Terán     
Universidad Católica  2-2 Barcelona             
[Oct 26]
Emelec                0-1 Deportivo Cuenca      

Round 18
[Oct 29]
El Nacional           0-1 Universidad Católica  
Indep. José Terán     0-4 LDU de Quito          
Manta                 0-0 Espoli                
[Oct 30]
Barcelona             0-0 Emelec                
Deportivo Cuenca      2-3 Olmedo                
Macará                1-0 Deportivo Quito       

Round 19
[Nov 5]
Emelec                2-0 El Nacional           
[Nov 6]
Deportivo Quito       2-0 Espoli                
LDU de Quito          2-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
[Nov 7]
Macará                0-2 Indep. José Terán     
Olmedo                0-1 Barcelona             
Universidad Católica  3-0 Manta                 

Round 20
[Nov 13]
El Nacional           3-1 Olmedo                
Indep. José Terán     1-2 Deportivo Quito       
Manta                 1-2 Emelec                
[Nov 14]
Barcelona             1-1 LDU de Quito          
Deportivo Cuenca      0-2 Macará                
Espoli                2-1 Universidad Católica  

Round 21
[Nov 20]
Deportivo Quito       5-0 Universidad Católica  
Emelec                3-1 Espoli                
Indep. José Terán     3-0 Deportivo Cuenca      
Olmedo                2-2 Manta                 
[Nov 21]
Macará                1-1 Barcelona             
[Nov 22]
LDU de Quito          3-1 El Nacional           

Round 22
[Nov 26]
Barcelona             3-0 Indep. José Terán     
Deportivo Cuenca      2-0 Deportivo Quito       
[Nov 27]
El Nacional           2-1 Macará                
Espoli                3-0 Olmedo                
Manta                 1-0 LDU de Quito          
Universidad Católica  2-3 Emelec                

Final Table:

 1.LDU de Quito                      22 14  5  3 42-17  47  Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 2.Emelec                            22 13  7  2 29-12  46
 3.Deportivo Cuenca                  22 12  5  5 32-25  41
 4.Deportivo Quito                   22 11  4  7 35-22  37
 5.Barcelona                         22  8  6  8 25-24  30
 6.El Nacional                       22  8  5  9 23-23  29
 7.Manta FC                          22  7  6  9 23-33  27
 8.Espoli                            22  5  8  9 22-28  23
 9.Olmedo                            22  6  5 11 20-33  23
10.Macará                            22  5  6 11 21-32  21
11.Universidad Católica              22  5  5 12 27-37  20
12.Independiente José Terán          22  5  4 13 23-36  19

Tabla Anual

Final Table:

 1.Emelec                            44 27 11  6 66-34  92
 2.LDU de Quito                      44 26 13  5 78-27  91
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Barcelona                         44 20 13 11 51-36  73  Third Place Playoff
 4.Deportivo Quito                   44 21  8 15 62-45  71  Third Place Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Cuenca                  44 18 14 12 53-49  68
 6.El Nacional                       44 13 15 16 57-50  54
 7.Manta FC                          44 12 15 17 46-63  51
 8.Olmedo                            44 11 13 20 38-60  46
 9.Espoli                            44 11 12 21 44-69  45
10.Independiente José Terán          44 10 14 20 49-67  44
----------------------------------------------------------
11.Universidad Católica              44  9 13 22 48-69  40  Relegated
12.Macará                            44  8 15 21 43-66  39  Relegated

Third Place Matches

First Leg [Dec 4]
Deportivo Quito       2-0 Barcelona             
	
Second Leg [Dec 11]	
Barcelona             3-1 Deportivo Quito       

NB: Dep. Quito finished third on the away goal rule and qualify for
    the Copa Libertadores 2011

Championship Final

First Leg [Dec 5]
LDU de Quito          2-0 Emelec                

Second Leg [Dec 12]
Emelec                1-0 LDU de Quito          

Champions: LDU de Quito          


Serie B

Final Table:

 1.LDU de Loja                       44 24 10 10 72-42  82  Promoted
 2.Imbabura SC                       44 22 12 10 68-41  78  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.River Plate                       44 22  8 14 55-44  74
 4.Rocafuerte FC                     44 21  8 15 67-46  71
 5.Técnico Universitario             44 20 11 13 77-57  71
 6.UT Cotopaxi                       44 18  5 21 57-74  59
 7.Grecia                            44 14 11 19 61-73  53
 8.LDU de Portoviejo                 44 14 11 19 36-52  53
 9.Deportivo Azogues                 44 13 10 21 49-62  49
10.Atlético Audaz                    44 12 13 19 54-84  49
----------------------------------------------------------
11.UT Equinoccial                    44 13  8 23 55-65  47  Relegated
12.Municipal Cañar                   44 12 11 21 57-68  47  Relegated

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Grecia                1-1 LDU Portoviejo
Atlético Audaz        3-2 Deportivo Azogues
[Feb 27]
River Plate           1-0 Técnico Universitario
UT Equinoccial        1-1 Imbabura 
Municipal Cañar       2-2 LDU Loja
UT Cotopaxi           1-0 Rocafuerte 

Round 2
[Mar 5]
Imbabura              3-0 Atlético Audaz        
LDU Loja              2-1 River Plate           
Técnico Universitario 1-0 UT Cotopaxi           
[Mar 6]
Rocafuerte            2-1 UT Equinoccial        
LDU Portoviejo        1-1 Municipal Cañar       
[Mar 7]
Deportivo Azogues     2-0 Grecia

Round 3
[Mar 12]
Atlético Audaz        1-1 UT Equinoccial        
[Mar 13]
River Plate           3-0 LDU Portoviejo        
Municipal Cañar       abd Deportivo Azogues     [abandoned in 79' due to fog]
Grecia                2-1 Imbabura              
UT Cotopaxi           1-0 LDU Loja              
Técnico Universitario 2-1 Rocafuerte            
[Mar 14]
Municipal Cañar       1-2 Deportivo Azogues     [remaining 11']

Round 4
[Mar 19]
LDU Loja              3-0 Técnico Universitario
Imbabura              3-0 Municipal Cañar       
[Mar 20]
Rocafuerte            3-2 Atlético Audaz        
LDU Portoviejo        2-0 UT Cotopaxi           
[Mar 21]
Deportivo Azogues     1-0 River Plate           
[Apr 14]
UT Equinoccial        1-2 Grecia                

Round 5
[Mar 26]
LDU de Loja           2-0 Rocafuerte            
[Mar 27]
UT Cotopaxi           1-1 Deportivo Azogues     
Grecia                2-3 Atlético Audaz
River Plate           1-1 Imbabura              
[Mar 28]
Técnico Universitario 0-0 LDU Portoviejo        
[Apr 21]
Municipal Cañar       2-1 UT Equinoccial        

Round 6 [Mar 31]
Rocafuerte            3-0 Grecia                
UT Equinoccial        0-1 River Plate           
Deportivo Azogues     1-3 Técnico Universitario 
Imbabura              2-0 UT Cotopaxi           
LDU Portoviejo        0-2 LDU de Loja           
Atlético Audaz        2-0 Municipal Cañar       

Round 7
[Apr 3]
LDU de Loja           3-2 Deportivo Azogues    
UT Cotopaxi           3-0 UT Equinoccial        
[Apr 4]
Técnico Universitario 2-3 Imbabura              
LDU Portoviejo        0-1 Rocafuerte            
Municipal Cañar       1-1 Grecia                
River Plate           2-1 Atlético Audaz        

Round 8 
[Apr 9]
Imbabura              1-4 LDU de Loja           
Atlético Audaz        2-2 UT Cotopaxi           
[Apr 10]
Rocafuerte            1-0 Municipal Cañar       
UT Equinoccial        6-1 Técnico Universitario 
Grecia                2-2 River Plate           
[Apr 11]
Deportivo Azogues     1-1 LDU Portoviejo        

Round 9
[Apr 16]
UT Cotopaxi           1-0 Grecia
[Apr 17]
Rocafuerte            3-1 Deportivo Azogues    
Municipal Cañar       0-1 River Plate           
Técnico Universitario 1-0 Atlético Audaz        
LDU de Loja           2-2 UT Equinoccial        
LDU Portoviejo        1-0 Imbabura              

Round 10
[Apr 23]
Imbabura              3-1 Deportivo Azogues    
Atlético Audaz        0-0 LDU de Loja           
[Apr 24]
River Plate           2-0 Rocafuerte            
Municipal Cañar       0-1 UT Cotopaxi           
Grecia                3-2 Técnico Universitario 
[Apr 25]
UT Equinoccial        0-1 LDU Portoviejo        

Round 11
[Apr 30]
Técnico Universitario 2-0 Municipal Cañar       
LDU de Loja           1-1 Grecia                
UT Cotopaxi           1-0 River Plate           
[May 1]
LDU Portoviejo        1-1 Atlético Audaz        
Rocafuerte            2-1 Imbabura              
Deportivo Azogues     0-1 UT Equinoccial        

Round 12
[May 7]
Atlético Audaz        0-2 LDU Portoviejo        
[May 8]
Grecia                1-2 LDU de Loja   
UT Equinoccial        0-3 Deportivo Azogues     
River Plate           1-0 UT Cotopaxi           
[May 9]
Imbabura              2-0 Rocafuerte
Municipal Cañar       0-2 Técnico Universitario 

Round 13
[May 14]
LDU de Loja           2-0 Atlético Audaz        
UT Cotopaxi           0-1 Municipal Cañar       
[May 15]
Rocafuerte            2-0 River Plate           
Deportivo Azogues     0-3 Imbabura              
Técnico Universitario 5-0 Grecia
LDU Portoviejo        0-0 UT Equinoccial        

Round 14
[May 21]
UT Equinoccial        1-0 LDU de Loja           
Imbabura              1-0 LDU Portoviejo        
Atlético Audaz        2-1 Técnico Universitario 
[May 22]
Deportivo Azogues     2-0 Rocafuerte            
River Plate           2-1 Municipal Cañar       
Grecia                6-2 UT Cotopaxi           

Round 15
[May 28]
LDU de Loja           0-3 Imbabura              
Técnico Universitario 5-3 UT Equinoccial        
UT Cotopaxi           0-0 Atlético Audaz        
[May 29]
River Plate           2-3 Grecia                
LDU Portoviejo        1-0 Deportivo Azogues     
[May 30]
Municipal Cañar       1-1 Rocafuerte            

Round 16
[Jun 4]
UT Equinoccial        1-1 UT Cotopaxi           
Imbabura              2-0 Técnico Universitario 
Atlético Audaz        1-0 River Plate           
[Jun 5]
Rocafuerte            2-2 LDU Portoviejo        
Deportivo Azogues     0-1 LDU de Loja           
Grecia                3-0 Municipal Cañar       

Round 17 [Jun 9]
River Plate           1-1 UT Equinoccial        
Municipal Cañar       1-3 Atlético Audaz        
Grecia                0-1 Rocafuerte            
Técnico Universitario 2-2 Deportivo Azogues     
UT Cotopaxi           0-1 Imbabura              
LDU de Loja           1-0 LDU Portoviejo        

Rpund 18 [Jun 13]
Rocafuerte            1-0 LDU de Loja           
Deportivo Azogues     1-0 UT Cotopaxi           
Imbabura              2-1 River Plate           
UT Equinoccial        2-3 Municipal Cañar       
LDU Portoviejo        1-2 Técnico Universitario 
Atlético Audaz        2-1 Grecia                

Round 19
[Jun 18]
Técnico Universitario 3-4 LDU de Loja           
UT Cotopaxi           3-1 LDU Portoviejo        
Atlético Audaz        2-2 Rocafuerte            
[Jun 19]
River Plate           0-0 Deportivo Azogues     
Grecia                2-1 UT Equinoccial        
[Jul 7]
Municipal Cañar       1-1 Imbabura              

Round 20
[Jun 25]
UT Equinoccial        6-1 Atlético Audaz        
Imbabura              3-1 Grecia                
LDU de Loja           2-1 UT Cotopaxi           
LDU Portoviejo        2-1 River Plate           
[Jun 26]
Rocafuerte            3-1 Técnico Universitario 
[Jun 27]
Deportivo Azogues     2-4 Municipal Cañar       

Round 21
[Jul 2]
UT Equinoccial        2-0 Rocafuerte            
Atlético Audaz        5-2 Imbabura              
[Jul 3]
River Plate           3-0 LDU de Loja           
Municipal Cañar       1-1 LDU Portoviejo        
UT Cotopaxi           2-1 Técnico Universitario 
Grecia                3-3 Deportivo Azogues     

Round 22
[Jul 10]
Rocafuerte            5-1 UT Cotopaxi           
Técnico Universitario 1-0 River Plate           
Imbabura              2-0 UT Equinoccial        
LDU de Loja           4-0 Municipal Cañar       
LDU Portoviejo        2-0 Grecia                
[Jul 11]
Deportivo Azogues     1-3 Atlético Audaz        

Round 23
[Jul 16]
UT Equinoccial        1-0 Imbabura              
Atlético Audaz        4-3 Deportivo Azogues     
[Jul 17]
Municipal Cañar       1-3 LDU de Loja           
Grecia                1-0 LDU Portoviejo        
UT Cotopaxi           2-1 Rocafuerte            
[Julio 18]
River Plate           1-2 Técnico Universitario 

Round 24
[Jul 23]
Imbabura              1-0 Atlético Audaz        
LDU de Loja           4-0 River Plate           
Técnico Universitario 2-3 UT Cotopaxi           
LDU Portoviejo        1-0 Municipal Cañar       
[Jul 24]
Rocafuerte            2-1 UT Equinoccial        
[Jul 25]
Deportivo Azogues     0-1 Grecia                

Round 25
[Jul 30]
UT Cotopaxi           2-1 LDU de Loja           
Atlético Audaz        2-1 UT Equinoccial        
[Jul 31]
River Plate           1-1 LDU Portoviejo        
Municipal Cañar       0-2 Deportivo Azogues     
Grecia                0-0 Imbabura              
Técnico Universitario 2-0 Rocafuerte            

Round 26
[Aug 6]
UT Equinoccial        2-1 Grecia                
Imbabura              2-2 Municipal Cañar       
LDU de Loja           1-1 Técnico Universitario 
LDU Portoviejo        1-0 UT Cotopaxi           
[Aug 7]
Rocafuerte            3-0 Atlético Audaz        
[Aug 8]
Deportivo Azogues     0-1 River Plate           

Round 27
[Aug 13]
Municipal Cañar       2-0 UT Equinoccial        
UT Cotopaxi           3-0 Deportivo Azogues     
LDU de Loja           1-0 Rocafuerte            
Técnico Universitario 1-1 LDU Portoviejo        
[Aug 14]
River Plate           2-0 Imbabura              
Grecia                2-2 Atlético Audaz        

Round 28
[Aug 18]
Rocafuerte            3-2 Grecia                
Deportivo Azogues     0-0 Técnico Universitario 
UT Equinoccial        0-0 River Plate           
Imbabura              1-1 UT Cotopaxi           
LDU Portoviejo        1-0 LDU de Loja           
Atlético Audaz        1-1 Municipal Cañar       

Round 29
[Aug 21]
UT Cotopaxi           1-2 UT Equinoccial        
LDU de Loja           2-0 Deportivo Azogues     
[Aug 22]
Técnico Universitario 1-1 Imbabura              
River Plate           2-1 Atlético Audaz        
Municipal Cañar       5-1 Grecia                
LDU Portoviejo        2-1 Rocafuerte            

Round 30
[Aug 27]
Imbabura              1-0 LDU de Loja           
Atlético Audaz        0-1 UT Cotopaxi           
[Aug 28]
Rocafuerte            0-1 Municipal Cañar       
UT Equinoccial        0-2 Técnico Universitario 
Deportivo Azogues     1-0 LDU Portoviejo        
Grecia                0-1 River Plate           

Round 31
[Sep 3]
LDU de Loja           4-1 UT Equinoccial        
UT Cotopaxi           0-1 Grecia                
LDU Portoviejo        0-0 Imbabura              
[Sep 4]
Rocafuerte            3-0 Deportivo Azogues     
Municipal Cañar       0-1 River Plate           
[Sep 5]
Técnico Universitario 5-0 Atlético Audaz        

Round 32
[Sep 10]
UT Equinoccial        0-1 LDU Portoviejo        
Imbabura              2-1 Deportivo Azogues     
Atlético Audaz        1-1 LDU de Loja
[Sep 11]
River Plate           1-0 Rocafuerte            
Municipal Cañar       3-1 UT Cotopaxi           
Grecia                0-2 Técnico Universitario

Round 33
[Sep 17]
UT Cotopaxi           4-3 River Plate           
LDU de Loja           2-2 Grecia
Técnico Universitario 3-0 Municipal Cañar
LDU Portoviejo        1-2 Atlético Audaz
[Sep 18]
Rocafuerte            2-2 Imbabura              
Deportivo Azogues     1-0 UT Equinoccial        

Round 34
[Sep 25]
Imbabura              1-1 Rocafuerte            
Atlético Audaz        1-3 LDU Portoviejo        
River Plate           3-2 UT Cotopaxi           
Municipal Cañar       2-2 Técnico Universitario 
Grecia                1-2 LDU de Loja           
[Sep 26]
UT Equinoccial        1-2 Deportivo Azogues     

Round 35 [Oct 2]
LDU de Loja           2-1 Atlético Audaz        
Técnico Universitario 2-2 Grecia                
UT Cotopaxi           1-0 Municipal Cañar       
Rocafuerte            2-1 River Plate           
Deportivo Azogues     1-0 Imbabura              
LDU Portoviejo        2-0 UT Equinoccial        

Round 36 [Oct 9]
Imbabura              3-0 LDU Portoviejo        
River Plate           2-0 Municipal Cañar       
UT Equinoccial        1-1 LDU de Loja           
Atlético Audaz        1-1 Técnico Universitario 
Deportivo Azogues     1-1 Rocafuerte            
Grecia                4-1 UT Cotopaxi           

Round 37 [Oct 16]  
LDU de Loja           1-1 Imbabura              
UT Cotopaxi           7-1 Atlético Audaz        
River Plate           2-1 Grecia                
Municipal Cañar       1-1 Rocafuerte            
LDU Portoviejo        0-1 Deportivo Azogues     
Técnico Universitario 0-1 UT Equinoccial        

Round 38 [Oct 23]
Imbabura              2-2 Técnico Universitario 
Atlético Audaz        2-2 River Plate           
Rocafuerte            2-1 LDU Portoviejo        
UT Equinoccial        3-1 UT Cotopaxi
Deportivo Azogues     2-2 LDU de Loja           
Grecia                2-2 Municipal Cañar       

Round 39
[Oct 27]
Municipal Cañar       5-0 Atlético Audaz        
River Plate           2-0 UT Equinoccial        
Técnico Universitario 1-0 Deportivo Azogues     
Grecia                1-0 Rocafuerte            
[Oct 28]	
LDU de Loja           2-0 LDU Portoviejo        
UT Cotopaxi           2-0 Imbabura              

Round 40
[Oct 30]
UT Equinoccial        5-3 Municipal Cañar       
[Oct 31]
Deportivo Azogues     3-0 UT Cotopaxi           
Rocafuerte            0-1 LDU de Loja           
Imbabura              2-0 River Plate           
Atlético Audaz        1-3 Grecia                
LDU Portoviejo        0-5 Técnico Universitario 

Round 41
[Nov 6]
UT Cotopaxi           2-1 LDU Portoviejo        
Atlético Audaz        0-0 Rocafuerte            
River Plate           2-1 Deportivo Azogues     
Municipal Cañar       1-0 Imbabura              
Grecia                0-1 UT Equinoccial        
[Nov 7]
Técnico Universitario 1-0 LDU de Loja           

Round 42
[Nov 13]
Imbabura              3-0 Grecia                
LDU de Loja           4-1 UT Cotopaxi           
UT Equinoccial        3-0 Atlético Audaz        
Rocafuerte            3-0 Técnico Universitario 
Deportivo Azogues     1-2 Municipal Cañar       
[Nov 14]	
LDU Portoviejo        0-1 River Plate           

Round 43 [Nov 20]
Atlético Audaz        0-2 Imbabura              
Grecia                1-1 Deportivo Azogues     
Municipal Cañar       6-0 LDU Portoviejo        
River Plate           1-0 LDU de Loja           
UT Cotopaxi           1-4 Técnico Universitario 
UT Equinoccial        0-1 Rocafuerte            

Round 44 [Nov 26]
Rocafuerte            8-0 UT Cotopaxi           
Técnico Universitario 1-1 River Plate           
Deportivo Azogues     0-0 Atlético Audaz        
LDU de Loja           1-0 Municipal Cañar       
LDU Portoviejo        0-1 Grecia                
Imbabura              3-1 UT Equinoccial        

Final Table:

 1.LDU de Loja                       44 24 10 10 72-42  82  Promoted
 2.Imbabura SC                       44 22 12 10 68-41  78  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.River Plate                       44 22  8 14 55-44  74
 4.Rocafuerte FC                     44 21  8 15 67-46  71
 5.Técnico Universitario             44 20 11 13 77-57  71
 6.UT Cotopaxi                       44 18  5 21 57-74  59
 7.Grecia                            44 14 11 19 61-73  53
 8.LDU de Portoviejo                 44 14 11 19 36-52  53
 9.Deportivo Azogues                 44 13 10 21 49-62  49
10.Atlético Audaz                    44 12 13 19 54-84  49
----------------------------------------------------------
11.UT Equinoccial                    44 13  8 23 55-65  47  Relegated
12.Municipal Cañar                   44 12 11 21 57-68  47  Relegated


Copa Credife Segunda Categoría (Provincial Tournaments)

Regional Stage | Zonal de Ascenso

Regional Stage

Azuay
 
1 Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Cuenca (Cuenca) - Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
2 Gualaceo SC (Gualaceo) - Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
CSD La Gloria (Cuenca)
SD El Cuartel (Cuenca)
CD Estudiantes (Cuenca)
Tecni Club (Cuenca)

Bolívar

First Phase
 
 1.CD Juventud Minera (Las Naves) (1) 8  7  1  0 37- 3  22  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.CD Gremio (Echeandía)              8  5  1  2 26-12  16  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSCD Unibolívar (Guaranda)     (2) 8  5  0  3 23-15  15
 4.CSD Huracán (Guaranda)         (2) 7  1  0  6  7-25   3
 5.CSCD Primero de Mayo (Guaranda)    7  0  0  7  8-46   0
 
(1) Home matches in Echeandia
(2) Some home matches in Chimbo
 
Final     
CD Gremio (Echeandía) bt  CD Juventud Minera (Las Naves)
 
CD Gremio (Echeandía) - Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
CD Juventud Minera (Las Naves) - Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 
Cañar

 1.Grupo Alcivar (La Troncal)                               Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Equipo de Cristo (La Troncal)                            Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .CSCD Manuel J. Calle (La Troncal) 
  .Pazmiño Sport (La Troncal) 
 
Chimborazo
 
All games at Yaruquíes Stadium in Riobamba
 
 1.Star Club (Riobamba)                                     Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.CD Chimborazo (Riobamba)                                 Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .Atlético de Riobamba (Riobamba)
  .CA San Pedro (Riobamba)
  .CA Universitario (Riobamba)
  .Fundación Corozao Riobamba FC (Riobamba)
 
Cotopaxi

   CD Saquisilí (Saquisilí) 
   Liga Deportiva Estudiantil (Latacunga) 
   CD Ramón Barba Naranjo (Latacunga) 
 
NB: the tournament was abandoned, Cotopaxi was not represented
    in Zonal de Ascenso
 
El Oro
 
First Stage

Group 1
 1.Parma FC (Machala)                 6  5  1  0 22- 4  16
 2.CSD Audaz Octubrino (Machala)      6  3  1  2 16- 7  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSD Bolivar (Machala)              6  2  2  2 17- 4   8
 4.CSD Urseza (Machala)               6  0  0  6  1-41   0

Group 2
 2.Huaquillas FC (Huaquillas)         6  3  3  0 15- 3  12
 1.CSD Rio Amarillo (Portovelo)       6  2  4  0 10- 4  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Comercial Huaquillas (Huaquillas)  6  1  3  2  9- 9   6
 4.CSD Kleber Franco Cruz (Machala)   6  0  2  4  1-19   2
 
Group 3
 1.Santa Rosa FC (Santa Rosa)         6  2  3  1  6- 4   9
 2.SD Condor (Arenillas)              6  2  3  1  6- 5   9
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Fuerza Amarilla SC (Machala)       6  2  2  2  7- 8   8
 4.Santos FC (El Guabo)               6  2  0  4  4- 6   6  [*]
[*] home matches in Pasaje

NB: top-2 of each group qualify to Second Stage

Second Stage
 
 1.CSD Audaz Octubrino (Machala)     10  5  4  1 21- 6  19  Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Santa Rosa FC (Santa Rosa)        10  5  4  1 12- 7  19  Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSD Rio Amarillo (Portovelo)      10  5  3  2 12- 8  18
 4.Huaquillas FC (Huaquillas)         9  4  1  4 12- 7  13
 5.Parma FC (Machala)                10  3  1  6  7-14  10
 6.SD Condor (Arenillas)              9  0  1  8  5-27   1

Esmeraldas

First Phase
 
 1.Atacames SC (Atacames)             6  3  2  1  8- 3  11     
 2.CA Juventus (Esmeraldas)           6  2  3  1  5- 4   9     
 3.Rocafuerte SC (Esmeraldas)         6  1  3  2  5- 9   6
 4.Centro Juvenil Dvo. (Esmeraldas)   6  1  2  3  4- 6   5
 
Bonus points to Second Phase: Atacames SC 1 point, CA Juventus 0.5 points.

Second Phase
 
 1.Rocafuerte SC (Esmeraldas)                               Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Centro Juvenil Deportivo (Esmeraldas)                    Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Atacames SC (Atacames)                                   (+1)
   CA Juventus (Esmeraldas)                                 (+0.5)

Guayas

First Phase
 
Group 1
 1.CSD Paladín "S" (Durán)            8  6  1  1 26- 6  19  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.Panamá SC (Guayaquil)              8  5  2  1 28- 7  17  Qualify to Second Phase
 3.AD Nueve de Octubre (Guayaquil)    8  5  2  1 21- 4  17  Qualify to Second Phase
 4.CSCD Fedeguayas (Guayaquil)        8  5  1  2 21- 7  16  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.AD Naval (Guayaquil)               8  4  1  3  7- 9  13 
 6.CS Norteamérica (Guayaquil)        8  2  2  4 10-12   8 
 7.CS Estudiantes del Guayas (G'quil) 8  1  2  5  6-15   5 
 8.CD Sur y Norte (Guayaquil)         8  1  1  6  6-18   4 
 9.CSCD Don Café (Guayaquil)          8  1  0  7  6-53   3 

Grupo 2
 1.CS Patria (Guayaquil)              8  5  3  0 12- 2  18  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.Academia Alfaro Moreno (Guayaquil) 8  5  2  1 15- 8  17  Qualify to Second Phase
 3.Liceo Cristiano (Guayaquil)        8  4  3  1  8- 6  15  Qualify to Second Phase
 4.Calvi FC (Guayaquil)               8  4  1  3 25-10  13  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.CD Everest (Guayaquil)             8  4  2  2 17- 8  11  [-3]
 6.Liga Dep. Univ. de Guayaquil (Gq.) 8  2  2  4  7- 9   8 
 7.Liga Deportiva Estudiantil (Gq.)   8  2  1  5 13-22   7 
 8.CSCD ESPOL (Guayaquil)             7  1  2  4  6-10   5 
 9.Montenegro FC (Samborondón) (1)    7  0  0  7  3-31   0 
         
NB: Everest 3 points deducted for using ineligible player    

(1) Home matches in Guayaquil.
ESPOL: Escuela Superior Politécnica del Litoral
 
Second Phase (Jun 2 to 19)
 
Grupo A
 1.Calvi FC (Guayaquil)               6  4  1  1 12- 8  13  Qualify to Liguilla Final
 2.CSD Paladín "S" (Durán)            6  4  0  2 10- 5  12  Qualify to Liguilla Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Academia Alfaro Moreno (Guayaquil) 5  1  2  2  2- 5   5
 4.AD Nueve de Octubre (Guayaquil)    5  0  1  4  4-10   1
 
Grupo B
 1.Panamá SC (Guayaquil)              6  4  1  1 11- 1  13  Qualify to Liguilla Final
 2.Liceo Cristiano (Guayaquil)        6  3  1  2  4- 6  10  Qualify to Liguilla Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CS Patria (Guayaquil)              6  2  3  1  5- 3   9
 4.CSCD Fedeguayas (Guayaquil)        6  0  1  5  0-10   1
 
Liguilla Final
 
 1.Calvi FC (Guayaquil)                                     Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.CSD Paladín "S" (Durán)                                  Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
  .Panamá SC (Guayaquil)
  .Liceo Cristiano (Guayaquil)
 
Imbabura

 1.Club Valle del Chota (Chota)                             Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Teodoro Gómez de la Torre FC (Ibarra)                    Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CD 31 de Octubre (Otavalo)

Loja

 1.JVC FC (Loja)                      8  5  2  1 16- 8  17  Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.CD Univ.Técnica Particular de Loja 8  4  2  2 15- 9  14  Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Los Pumas de Paltas (Catacocha)    8  4  1  3 14-10  13
 4.Loja FC (Loja)                     8  3  0  5 16-15   9    
 5.Ac. Manuel Suquilandia SC (Macará) 8  1  1  6  7-26   4
 
JVC: Jaime Veintimilla Casanova
Ac.: Academia

Los Ríos
 
First Phase
 
Group 1       
 1.CD Venecia (Babahoyo)              7  4  3  0 16- 6  15  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.CSCD Pibes en Accion (Quevedo) (2) 7  4  2  1 15- 8  14  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Corinthians FC (El Empalme)        8  2  2  4 10-18   8
 4.CSCD El Guayacán (Quevedo) (3)     7  2  1  4  8-12   7
 5.Fiorentina FC (Vinces)             7  1  2  4 10-15   5
        
(2) Home matches in Valencia
(3) Home matches in Mocache

Group 2       
 1.Deportivo Quevedo (Quevedo)       10  8  2  0 28- 4  26  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.CDS Santa Rita (Vinces)           10  5  3  2 17-12  18  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSCD Patria (Buena Fe)            10  5  2  3 22-15  17
 4.Segundo Hoyos Jacomé (Valencia)   10  4  2  4 14-12  14  (1)
 5.CSD Mocache (Mocache)             10  2  2  6 14-29   8
 6.CSCD Jovenes Deportistas (Q'vedo) 10  0  1  9  8-31   1
 
(1) Home matches in Quevedo
 
Second Phase
 
 1.Deportivo Quevedo (Quevedo)                              Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.CD Venecia (Babahoyo)                                    Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   CDS Santa Rita (Vinces)
   CSCD Pibes en Accion (Quevedo)
 
Manabí

First Phase
 
Group 1
 1.CSD Ciudad de Pedernales (P'nales) 5  4  1  0 14- 5  13  Qualify to Second Phase     
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CA River Plate (Jama)              5  2  2  1  8- 4   8     
 3.CSCD Universitario (El Carmen)     5  1  1  3  5-11   4     
 4.América (San Vicente)              5  0  2  3  4-11   2     
 
Group 2
 1.Atlético Nacional (Rocafuerte)     6  5  1  0 12- 1  16  Qualify to Second Phase     
 2.CSD Bahía de Caráquez (B.Caráquez) 6  4  1  1 12- 4  13  Qualify to Second Phase     
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Los Azules (Rocafuerte)            6  2  0  4  4-11   6
 4.Huracán (Bahía de Caráquez) (1)    6  0  0  6  0-12   0
 
(1) Home matches in Tosagua and Charapotó
 
Group 3
 1.Politécnico Manabí (Calceta)       6  4  1  1 17- 4  13  Qualify to Second Phase     
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Peñarol (Chone)                    6  4  0  2  8- 5  12     
 3.Calceta SC (Calceta)               5  1  1  3  4-11   4
 4.CSCD Magali Masson (Chone)         5  1  0  4  6-15   3     
 
Group 4
 1.Cristo Rey (Portoviejo)            5  4  1  0  9- 4  13  Qualify to Second Phase     
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Universitario Cañita Sport (P'vjo) 5  1  3  1  6- 7   6
 3.CSCD Palmeiras (Portoviejo)        5  1  2  2  6- 7   5
 4.CS Deportivo del Valle (P'viejo)   5  1  0  4  7-10   3
 
Group 5
 1.Delfín SC (Manta)                  6  4  1  1 16- 3  13  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.La Paz (Manta)                     5  2  2  1 10- 6   8     
 3.CSCD Halley (Jipijapa)             6  2  1  3 11-14   7     
 4.Juventud Italiana (Manta)          5  1  0  4  5-19   3
 
Group 6
 1.CSC Deportivo Colón (Portoviejo)   6  5  0  1 12- 3  15  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.Malecón (Santa Ana)                6  4  1  1 18- 4  13  Qualify to Second Phase     
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Colón FC (Portoviejo)              6  2  0  4 14-12   6
 4.CA Green Cross (Tosagua)           6  0  1  5  4-29   1
 
Second Phase
 
Group A       
 1.Politécnico Manabí (Calceta)       6  3  3  0 16- 4  12  Qualify to the Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CSC Deportivo Colón (Portoviejo)   6  2  3  1 18- 5   9
 3.Cristo Rey (Portoviejo)            5  1  4  0  6- 4   7
 4.CSD Bahía de Caráquez (B.Caráquez) 5  0  0  5  2-29   0
              
 Group B        
 1.CSD Ciudad de Pedernales (P'nales) 6  4  1  1 26- 7  13  Qualify to the Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Malecón (Santa Ana)                6  4  0  2 16- 9  12
 3.Delfín SC (Manta)                  6  3  1  2 16-11  10
 4.Atlético Nacional (Rocafuerte)     6  0  0  6  5-36   0

Final (Jul 14-17)
Politécnico Manabí    bt  CSD Ciudad de Pedernales (Pedernales)
 
Politécnico Manabí (Calceta) - Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
CSD Ciudad de Pedernales (Pedernales) - Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 
Morona Santiago

No tournament

Napo
 
All games at Leonardo Palacios Stadium in Tena.
 
 1.Malta Shungo                                             Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.New Star                                                 Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Aeropuerto
 
Orellana

All games at Federativo Stadium in Puerto Francisco de Orellana
 
 1.Abuelos FC                                               Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Estrellas de Orellana                                    Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   Palma
   Orsea
   D. Coca
 
Pastaza

First Phase
 
 1.CSCD Cumandá (Puyo)                6  5  1  0 28- 3  16  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.Cooperativa Amazonas (Puyo)        6  4  0  2 17- 6  12  Qualify to Second Phase
 3.Deportivo Puyo (Puyo)              6  2  1  3 13-11   7  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Técnico Shell (Shell) (1)          6  0  0  6  2-40   0
 
(1) Home matches in Puyo

Second Phase
 
 1.Cooperativa Amazonas (Puyo)                              Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Deportivo Puyo (Puyo)                                    Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSCD Cumandá (Puyo)

Pichincha
 
Final Table:

 1.SD Aucas (Quito)                  16 11  2  3 36-16  35  Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Cuniburo FC (Cayambé) (2)         16 11  1  4 47-24  34  Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CD America (Quito) (1)            16  9  4  3 26-17  31
 4.Clan Juvenil (Sangolquí)          16 10  1  5 30-22  31 
 5.Real Sociedad FC (Sangolquí)      16  6  4  6 26-29  22 
 6.CD Univ. San Francisco de Quito   16  5  2  9 23-33  17    
 7.CSD Chacarita (Sangolquí)         16  3  5  8 30-41  14 
 8.CD Chile (Uyumbicho)              16  4  1 11 26-38  13 
 9.CD JUPS (Tabacundo)               16  3  0 13 18-42   9  
 
(1) Some home matches in Tabacundo
(2) Some home matches in Guayllabamba

Santa Elena

All games in Salinas.
 
Grupo 1
   Amazonas (San Vicente)
   Daring
   Atlético Libertad (La Libertad)
   Salinas Internacional
   CJ Carlos Borbor Reyes (Salinas)
 
Group 2
   Deportivo Chanduy
   Independiente Salinas (Salinas)
   Sport Bilbao (Anconcito)
   CD Duros del Balón (Salinas)
 
Final
Carlos Borbor Reyes   bt  Sport Bilbao (Anconcito)
 
CJ Carlos Borbor Reyes (Salinas) - Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
Sport Bilbao (Anconcito) - Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 
Santo Domingo de los Tsáchilas

First Phase
 
Group 1
 1.CSD Águilas (Santo Domingo)        6  5  1  0 26- 3  16  Qualify to Second Phase
 2.CSD Talleres (Santo Domingo)       6  3  2  1 14- 8  11  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ramos y Ramos (Santo Domingo)      6  1  1  4  3-21   4
 4.SD Municipal (Santo Domingo)       6  1  0  5  4-15   3
 
Group 2
 1.CSD Los Dragones (Santo Domingo)   6  4  1  1  8- 5  13  Qualify to Second Phase   
 2.CS Santo Domingo (Santo Domingo)   6  2  3  1 11- 9   9  Qualify to Second Phase
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSD Los Chavos (Santo Domingo)     6  1  2  3  9- 9   5
 4.CSD Festival (Santo Domingo)       6  1  2  3  8-13   5
 
Bonus points to Second Phase: Águilas and Los Dragones 1 point; 
                              Municipal and Festival -1 point.
 
Second Phase
 
 1.CSD Águilas (Santo Domingo)                              Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.CSD Los Dragones (Santo Domingo)                         Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.CSD Talleres (Santo Domingo)
 4.CS Santo Domingo (Santo Domingo)
 
Sucumbios
 
All games at Carlos Vernaza Stadium in Nueva Loja.
 
 1.CD Caribe Junior (Nueva Loja)                            Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.CSCD Racing Junior (Nueva Loja)                          Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
   CD Chicos Malos (Nueva Loja)
   CD Che Faraón (Nueva Loja)
   CD Consejo Provincial (Nueva Loja)
   CD Oriental (Shushufindi) (1)
 
(1) Home matches in Nueva Loja

Tungurahua

 1.Pelileo SC (Pelileo)               8  6  1  1 27- 4  19  Champions and qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 2.Mushuc Runa SC (Ambato)            8  5  1  2 31-10  15  Qualify to Zonal de Ascenso
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.América SC (Ambato)                8  3  1  4 13-15  10
 4.Tungurahua SC (Ambato)             7  2  2  3 12-19   8
 5.CSCD Bolívar (Ambato)              7  0  1  6  4-39   1
 6.Deportivo Cevallos (Cevallos)      withdrew
 
Zonal de Ascenso

NB: champions and runners-up of provincial champions qualify for first stage. Teams from Cotopaxi, Cañar and Morona Santiago refuse to take part.
 
First Stage

Final Tables:
 
North Zone
 
Group 1
 1.CSD Águilas                       10  7  1  2 25- 7  22  Qualified  (Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rocafuerte SC                     10  6  4  0 20- 7  22  (Esmeraldas, Esmeraldas)
 3.Teodoro Gómez de la Torre FC       9  4  1  4 19-22  13  (Ibarra, Imababura)
 4.Cuniburo FC                        9  3  3  3 22-10  12  (Cayambé, Pichincha)
 5.Politécnico Manabí                10  3  1  6 13-16  10  (Calceta, Manabí)
 6.CSCD Racing Junior                10  0  2  8 13-50   2  (Nueva Loja, Sucumbios)
 
Group 2
 1.Club Valle del Chota              10  8  1  1 18- 6  25  Qualified  (Chota, Imbabura)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SD Aucas                          10  7  2  1 24- 5  23  (Quito, Pichincha)
 3.CSD Ciudad de Pedernales           9  4  0  5  7-10  12  (Pedernales, Manabi)
 4.CD Caribe Junior                   9  2  3  4 10-14   9  (Nueva Loja, Sucumbios)
 5.CSD Los Dragones                   9  1  3  5  9-21   6  (Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo)
 6.Centro Juvenil Deportivo           9  0  3  6  2-14   3  (Esmeraldas, Esmeraldas)
 
Central Zone
 
Group 1
 1.Mushuc Runa SC                    10  9  1  0 33- 7  28  Qualified  (Ambato, Tungurahua)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Venecia                         9  6  1  2 22-10  19  (Babahoyo, Los Rios)
 3.CD Gremio                          9  6  0  3 15- 8  18  (Echeandía, Bolivar)
 4.Cooperativa Amazonas               9  3  1  5 15-13  10  (Puyo, Pastaza)
 5.Malta Shungo                      10  1  1  8  6-31   4  (Napo) 
 6.CD Chimborazo                      9  0  2  7  8-30   2  (Riobamba, Chimborazo)
 
Group 2
 1.Deportivo Quevedo                 10  8  0  2 36- 7  24  Qualified  (Quevedo, Los Rios)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Juventud Minera                10  6  2  2 24- 8  20  (Las Naves, Bolivar)
 3.Star Club                          9  6  0  3 35-16  18  (Riobamba, Chimborazo)
 4.Pelileo SC                         9  4  0  5 19-18  12  (Pelileo, Tungurahua)
 5.New Star                           9  1  2  6 12-48   5  (Napo)
 6.Deportivo Puyo                     9  0  2  7  7-36   2  (Puyo, Pastaza)
 
South Zone
 
Group 1
 1.Gualaceo SC                       10  9  0  1 29- 8  27  Qualified  (Gualaceo, Azuay)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CSD Paladín "S"                   10  8  1  1 40- 7  25  (Durán, Guayas)
 3.Abuelos FC                         9  3  3  3 13-15  12  (Orellana)
 4.JVC FC                             9  3  0  6 10-13   9  (Loja, Loja)
 5.CSD Audaz Octubrino                9  1  1  7  9-24   4  (Machala, El Oro)
 6.Sport Bilbao                       9  1  1  7  9-43   4  (Anconcito, Santa Elena)
 
Group 2
 1.Liga Dep. Universitaria de Cuenca  9  7  0  2 25-14  21  Qualified  (Cuenca, Azuay)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Calvi FC                           9  4  3  2 18-10  15  (Guayaquil, Guayas)
 3.CJ Carlos Borbor Reyes             9  4  2  3 20-12  14  (Salinas, Santa Elena)
 4.Santa Rosa FC                      9  4  1  4 18-10  13  (Santa Rosa, El Oro)
 5.Estrellas de Orellana              9  2  2  5  4-27   8  (Orellana)
 6.CD Univ.Técnica Particular de Loja 9  0  4  5  5-17   4  (Loja, Loja)
  
Round 1
[Jul 31]
UT Loja               1-1 Calvi FC
Paladín "S"           2-0 JVC FC
Centro Juvenil        0-0 Caribe Junior
Cooperativa Amazonas  1-1 CD Chimborazo
Audaz Octubrino       5-1 Sport Bilbao
Águilas               1-0 Politécnico
CD Venecia            0-2 Gremio
[Aug 1]
Racing Junior         2-2 Rocafuerte SC
Teodoro Gómez         1-1 Cuniburo FC
Ciudad de Pedernales  2-1 Los Dragones
SD Aucas              3-2 Valle del Chota
Malta Shungo          1-2 Mushuc Runa SC
Juventud Minera       0-2 Dvo Quevedo           [in Echeandia]
Pelileo SC            5-1 New Star              
Star Club             3-1 Dvo Puyo              
Gualaceo SC           3-1 Abuelos FC
Estrellas de Orellana 0-2 LDU Cuenca
Carlos Borbor Reyes   0-2 Santa Rosa FC

Round 2
[Aug 7]
Rocafuerte SC         3-1 Águilas               
Los Dragones          0-0 Centro Juvenil        
Valle del Chota       2-0 Ciudad de Pedernales  
CD Chimborazo         1-1 Malta Shungo          
Sport Bilbao          0-4 Paladín "S"           
Politécnico           6-0 Teodoro Gómez         
Mushuc Runa SC        2-2 CD Venecia            [in Cevallos]
Gremio                0-1 Cooperativa Amazonas  
Dvo Puyo              0-0 Juventud Minera       
New Star              3-7 Star Club             [in Quijos]
LDU Cuenca            4-1 UT Loja               
Santa Rosa FC         9-0 Estrellas de Orellana 
Calvi FC              3-1 Carlos Borbor Reyes  
[Aug 8]
JVC FC                0-1 Gualaceo SC           
Abuelos FC            1-1 Audaz Octubrino       
Cuniburo FC          12-2 Racing Junior         [in Guayllabamba]
Dvo Quevedo           4-1 Pelileo SC            
Caribe Junior         1-1 SD Aucas              

Round 3
[Aug 13]
Paladín "S"           5-0 Abuelos FC            
Teodoro Gómez         0-2 Rocafuerte SC         
[Aug 14]
CD Chimborazo         1-3 Gremio                
Cuniburo FC           1-0 Politécnico           [in Guayllabamba]
Centro Juvenil        0-1 Valle del Chota       
Ciudad de Pedernales  0-1 SD Aucas              
Los Dragones          4-4 Caribe Junior         
Juventud Minera       3-1 Star Club             [in Echeandia]
Malta Shungo          0-6 CD Venecia            
Santa Rosa FC         1-2 LDU Cuenca            
[Aug 15]
JVC FC                2-0 Sport Bilbao          
Carlos Borbor Reyes   3-0 UT Loja               
Cooperativa Amazonas  1-2 Mushuc Runa SC        
Estrellas de Orellana 0-0 Calvi FC              
Racing Junior         0-3 Águilas               
Dvo Quevedo          10-0 New Star              
Pelileo SC            4-1 Dvo Puyo              
Gualaceo SC           2-1 Audaz Octubrino       
 
Round 4
[Aug 20]
Audaz Octubrino       1-2 Paladín "S"           
[Aug 21]
Águilas               5-0 Teodoro Gómez         
Rocafuerte SC         1-0 Cuniburo FC          
Politécnico           4-1 Racing Junior         
Valle del Chota       4-1 Los Dragones          
CD Venecia            2-0 Cooperativa Amazonas  
Mushuc Runa SC        4-1 CD Chimborazo         [in Cevallos]
Gremio                3-0 Malta Shungo          
Calvi FC              0-1 Santa Rosa FC         
LDU Cuenca            5-1 Carlos Borbor Reyes   
New Star              1-1 Juventud Minera       [in Quijos]
Star Club             2-1 Pelileo SC            
Sport Bilbao          0-4 Gualaceo SC           
[Aug 22]
UT Loja               0-1 Estrellas de Orellana 
Abuelos FC            3-2 JVC FC                
SD Aucas              6-0 Centro Juvenil        
Caribe Junior         2-1 Ciudad de Pedernales  
Dvo Puyo              0-3 Dvo Quevedo           

Round 5
[Aug 27]
Politécnico           0-1 Rocafuerte SC         
[Aug 28]
Cuniburo FC           1-2 Águilas               [in Guayllabamba]
CD Chimborazo         2-3 CD Venecia            
Centro Juvenil        0-1 Ciudad de Pedernales  
Calvi FC              5-1 LDU Cuenca            
Gremio                0-2 Mushuc Runa SC        
Sport Bilbao          1-4 Abuelos FC            
Valle del Chota       1-0 Caribe Junior         
Santa Rosa FC         3-0 UT Loja               
[Aug 29]
Racing Junior         3-5 Teodoro Gómez         
Malta Shungo          0-6 Cooperativa Amazonas  
Estrellas de Orellana 0-4 Carlos Borbor Reyes   
Dvo Puyo              4-4 New Star              
Dvo Quevedo           4-0 Star Club             
Pelileo SC            1-2 Juventud Minera       
Gualaceo SC           3-2 Paladín "S"           
JVC FC                3-0 Audaz Octubrino       
Los Dragones          0-1 SD Aucas              

Round 6
[Sep 3]
Teodoro Gómez         8-1 Racing Junior         
Star Club             4-1 Dvo Quevedo           
[Sep 4]
Águilas               1-0 Cuniburo FC          
Rocafuerte SC         4-0 Politécnico           
CD Venecia            4-1 CD Chimborazo         
Mushuc Runa SC        2-1 Gremio                [in Cevallos]
Cooperativa Amazonas  4-1 Malta Shungo          
LDU Cuenca            4-1 Calvi FC              
New Star              2-0 Dvo Puyo              [in Quijos]
Juventud Minera       5-0 Pelileo SC            [in Echeandia]
Paladín "S"           3-1 Gualaceo SC           
[Sep 5]
Abuelos FC            0-0 Sport Bilbao          
UT Loja               1-1 Santa Rosa FC         
SD Aucas              6-0 Los Dragones          
Caribe Junior         1-3 Valle del Chota       
Carlos Borbor Reyes   8-0 Estrellas de Orellana 
Audaz Octubrino       0-1 JVC FC                
Ciudad de Pedernales  1-0 Centro Juvenil        
necia    

Round 7
[Sep 11]
Teodoro Gómez         2-1 Águilas               
Cuniburo FC           1-1 Rocafuerte SC         [in Guayllabamba]
Santa Rosa FC         0-3 Calvi FC              
Juventud Minera       3-0 New Star              [in Echeandia]
Paladín "S"           6-0 Audaz Octubrino       
Centro Juvenil        1-1 SD Aucas              
Cooperativa Amazonas  1-3 CD Venecia
[Sep 12]
Racing Junior         1-2 Politécnico
CD Chimborazo        1-10 Mushuc Runa SC
Malta Shungo          1-2 Gremio                
Dvo Quevedo           7-0 Dvo Puyo
Pelileo SC            2-1 Star Club
Gualaceo SC           6-1 Sport Bilbao         
Estrellas de Orellana 0-0 UT Loja               
Ciudad de Pedernales  2-0 Caribe Junior         
Los Dragones          1-1 Valle del Chota      
Carlos Borbor Reyes   2-1 LDU Cuenca            
JVC FC                 -  Abuelos FC
 
Round 8
[Sep 17]
Águilas               7-0 Racing Junior         
[Sep 18]
Rocafuerte SC         3-0 Teodoro Gómez         
Star Club             3-0 Juventud Minera       
LDU Cuenca            2-1 Santa Rosa FC         
New Star              0-4 Dvo Quevedo           [in Quijos]
Gremio                2-0 CD Chimborazo         
Politécnico           1-1 Cuniburo FC           
Calvi FC              4-1 Estrellas de Orellana 
Mushuc Runa SC        2-0 Cooperativa Amazonas  [in Cevallos]
Valle del Chota       2-0 Centro Juvenil        
[Sep 19]
CD Venecia            2-0 Malta Shungo          
Dvo Puyo              1-5 Pelileo SC            
Audaz Octubrino       0-4 Gualaceo SC           
Sport Bilbao          4-2 JVC FC               
Abuelos FC            0-0 Paladín "S"           
Caribe Junior         2-0 Los Dragones          
SD Aucas              3-0 Ciudad de Pedernales  
UT Loja               0-0 Carlos Borbor Reyes   
 
Round 9
[Sep 24]
Star Club            14-1 New Star              
[Sep 25]
Centro Juvenil        1-2 Los Dragones          
Paladín "S"          16-2 Sport Bilbao         
UT Loja               2-4 LDU Cuenca            
Juventud Minera       8-0 Dvo Puyo              [in Echeandia]
Águilas               1-1 Rocafuerte SC         
Gualaceo SC           3-0 JVC FC               
Teodoro Gómez         3-0 Politécnico           
Audaz Octubrino       1-4 Abuelos FC            
Malta Shungo          2-0 CD Chimborazo         
[Sep 26]
Racing Junior         1-5 Cuniburo FC           
Estrellas de Orellana 2-0 Santa Rosa FC         
Cooperativa Amazonas  1-2 Gremio                
Carlos Borbor Reyes   1-1 Calvi FC              
CD Venecia            0-2 Mushuc Runa SC        
Ciudad de Pedernales  0-1 Valle del Chota       
Pelileo SC            0-1 Dvo Quevedo           
SD Aucas              2-0 Caribe Junior         
 
Round 10
[Oct 2]
Politécnico           0-3 Águilas               
Rocafuerte SC         2-2 Racing Junior         
Valle del Chota       1-0 SD Aucas              
[Oct 3]
Dvo Quevedo           0-2 Juventud Minera       
Mushuc Runa SC        5-0 Malta Shungo          [in Pelileo]
Abuelos FC            0-2 Gualaceo SC           
JVC FC                awd Paladín "S"           [awarded to Paladin "S"]
Cuniburo FC           n/p Teodoro Gómez         
Caribe Junior         n/p Centro Juvenil        
Los Dragones          n/p Ciudad de Pedernales  
Dvo Puyo              n/p Star Club             
New Star              n/p Pelileo SC            
CD Chimborazo         n/p Cooperativa Amazonas  
Gremio                n/p CD Venecia            
Sport Bilbao          n/p Audaz Octubrino       
LDU Cuenca            n/p Estrellas de Orellana 
Santa Rosa FC         n/p Carlos Borbor Reyes   
Calvi FC              n/p UT Loja               

Final Tables:
 
North Zone
 
Group 1
 1.CSD Águilas                       10  7  1  2 25- 7  22  Qualified  (Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Rocafuerte SC                     10  6  4  0 20- 7  22  (Esmeraldas, Esmeraldas)
 3.Teodoro Gómez de la Torre FC       9  4  1  4 19-22  13  (Ibarra, Imababura)
 4.Cuniburo FC                        9  3  3  3 22-10  12  (Cayambé, Pichincha)
 5.Politécnico Manabí                10  3  1  6 13-16  10  (Calceta, Manabí)
 6.CSCD Racing Junior                10  0  2  8 13-50   2  (Nueva Loja, Sucumbios)
 
Group 2
 1.Club Valle del Chota              10  8  1  1 18- 6  25  Qualified  (Chota, Imbabura)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SD Aucas                          10  7  2  1 24- 5  23  (Quito, Pichincha)
 3.CSD Ciudad de Pedernales           9  4  0  5  7-10  12  (Pedernales, Manabi)
 4.CD Caribe Junior                   9  2  3  4 10-14   9  (Nueva Loja, Sucumbios)
 5.CSD Los Dragones                   9  1  3  5  9-21   6  (Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo)
 6.Centro Juvenil Deportivo           9  0  3  6  2-14   3  (Esmeraldas, Esmeraldas)
 
Central Zone
 
Group 1
 1.Mushuc Runa SC                    10  9  1  0 33- 7  28  Qualified  (Ambato, Tungurahua)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Venecia                         9  6  1  2 22-10  19  (Babahoyo, Los Rios)
 3.CD Gremio                          9  6  0  3 15- 8  18  (Echeandía, Bolivar)
 4.Cooperativa Amazonas               9  3  1  5 15-13  10  (Puyo, Pastaza)
 5.Malta Shungo                      10  1  1  8  6-31   4  (Napo) 
 6.CD Chimborazo                      9  0  2  7  8-30   2  (Riobamba, Chimborazo)
 
Group 2
 1.Deportivo Quevedo                 10  8  0  2 36- 7  24  Qualified  (Quevedo, Los Rios)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CD Juventud Minera                10  6  2  2 24- 8  20  (Las Naves, Bolivar)
 3.Star Club                          9  6  0  3 35-16  18  (Riobamba, Chimborazo)
 4.Pelileo SC                         9  4  0  5 19-18  12  (Pelileo, Tungurahua)
 5.New Star                           9  1  2  6 12-48   5  (Napo)
 6.Deportivo Puyo                     9  0  2  7  7-36   2  (Puyo, Pastaza)
 
South Zone
 
Group 1
 1.Gualaceo SC                       10  9  0  1 29- 8  27  Qualified  (Gualaceo, Azuay)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.CSD Paladín "S"                   10  8  1  1 40- 7  25  (Durán, Guayas)
 3.Abuelos FC                         9  3  3  3 13-15  12  (Orellana)
 4.JVC FC                             9  3  0  6 10-13   9  (Loja, Loja)
 5.CSD Audaz Octubrino                9  1  1  7  9-24   4  (Machala, El Oro)
 6.Sport Bilbao                       9  1  1  7  9-43   4  (Anconcito, Santa Elena)
 
Group 2
 1.Liga Dep. Universitaria de Cuenca  9  7  0  2 25-14  21  Qualified  (Cuenca, Azuay)
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Calvi FC                           9  4  3  2 18-10  15  (Guayaquil, Guayas)
 3.CJ Carlos Borbor Reyes             9  4  2  3 20-12  14  (Salinas, Santa Elena)
 4.Santa Rosa FC                      9  4  1  4 18-10  13  (Santa Rosa, El Oro)
 5.Estrellas de Orellana              9  2  2  5  4-27   8  (Orellana)
 6.CD Univ.Técnica Particular de Loja 9  0  4  5  5-17   4  (Loja, Loja)
  
Final Phase
 
Final Table:

 1.Club Valle del Chota              10  7  1  2 17- 6  22  Promoted  (Chota, Imbabura)
 2.Deportivo Quevedo                 10  6  2  2 17-10  20  Promoted  (Quevedo, Los Rios)
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSD Águilas                       10  6  2  2 14- 7  20  (Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo)
 4.Gualaceo SC                       10  3  3  4 13-15  12  (Gualaceo, Azuay)
 5.Mushuc Runa SC                     9  2  1  6  9-17   7  (Ambato, Tungurahua)
 6.Liga Dep. Universitaria de Cuenca  9  0  1  8  4-19   1  (Cuenca, Azuay)

Round 1 [Oct 10]
LDU de Cuenca         1-3 Mushuc Runa SC     
Águilas               2-2 Dvo Quevedo
Valle del Chota       1-0 Gualaceo SC
 
Round 2 [Oct 17]
Dvo Quevedo           3-0 LDU de Cuenca
Gualaceo SC           1-1 Águilas
Mushuc Runa SC        0-1 Valle del Chota       [in Ciudad de Pelileo]
 
Round 3 [Oct 23]
Gualaceo SC           2-2 Mushuc Runa SC
Aguilas               1-0 LDU de Cuenca
Valle del Chota       2-0 Dvo. Quevedo
 
Round 4 
[Oct 30]
Aguilas               2-0 Mushuc Runa SC
[Oct 31]
LDU de Cuenca         1-3 Valle del Chota
Dvo. Quevedo          3-0 Gualaceo SC
 
Round 5  
[Nov 6]
Valle del Chota       3-0 Aguilas
Mushuc Runa SC        2-3 Dvo. Quevedo          [in Cevallos]
[Nov 7]
Gualaceo SC           2-0 LDU de Cuenca

Round 6
[Nov 13]
Águilas               1-0 Valle del Chota       
[Nov 14]
Dvo Quevedo           2-0 Mushuc Runa SC        
LDU de Cuenca         0-2 Gualaceo SC           [in Gualaceo]
 
Round 7
[Nov 19]
Mushuc Runa SC        0-3 Águilas               [in Cevallos]
[Nov 20]
Valle del Chota       3-1 LDU de Cuenca         
Gualaceo SC           3-1 Dvo Quevedo           

Round 8 [Nov 26]
Mushuc Runa SC        2-1 Gualaceo SC           [in Cevallos]
LDU de Cuenca         0-1 Águilas               
Dvo Quevedo           1-0 Valle del Chota       
 
Round 9 [Dec 4]
Valle del Chota       2-0 Mushuc Runa SC        
Águilas               3-0 Gualaceo SC           
LDU de Cuenca         1-1 Dvo Quevedo           
 
Round 10 [Dec 11]
Gualaceo SC           2-2 Valle del Chota       
Dvo Quevedo           1-0 Águilas               
Mushuc Runa SC        n/p LDU de Cuenca         

Final Table:

 1.Club Valle del Chota              10  7  1  2 17- 6  22  Promoted  (Chota, Imbabura)
 2.Deportivo Quevedo                 10  6  2  2 17-10  20  Promoted  (Quevedo, Los Rios)
----------------------------------------------------------
 3.CSD Águilas                       10  6  2  2 14- 7  20  (Santo Domingo, Santo Domingo)
 4.Gualaceo SC                       10  3  3  4 13-15  12  (Gualaceo, Azuay)
 5.Mushuc Runa SC                     9  2  1  6  9-17   7  (Ambato, Tungurahua)
 6.Liga Dep. Universitaria de Cuenca  9  0  1  8  4-19   1  (Cuenca, Azuay)

Topscorers

Marlon Rodriguez     Valle del Chota 12
Ivan Trelles         Gualaceo SC     12
Juan José Espinoza   LDU Cuenca      11
Marco Segura         Dvo Quvedo      11


2009

2011

list of champions

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of amateur champions guayas and pichinchas

list of champions interandinos

list of champions costa

list of provincial champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of top scorers

list of 2nd level top scorers

list of foundation dates clubs


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fernando Espinoza Añazco and Juan Pablo Andrés for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Fernando Espinoza Añazco and Juan Pablo Andrés
Last updated: 10 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Fernando Espinoza Añazco, Juan Pablo Andrés and RSSSF 2010/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.