Ecuador 2017


Serie A

Serie A

Primera Etapa | Segunda Etapa | Tabla Anual | Final

Primera Etapa (First Stage)

Final Table:

 1.Delfín SC                         22  13  8  1  35-14  47  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barcelona                         22  12  5  5  36-21  41
 3.Emelec                            22   9 11  2  32-21  38
 4.Independiente del Valle           22  10  7  5  27-19  37
 5.Macará                            22   9  6  7  29-30  33
 6.Deportivo Cuenca                  22   7  8  7  24-23  29
 7.Universidad Católica              22   7  7  8  33-26  28
 8.River Ecuador                     22   6  8  8  20-25  26
 9.El Nacional                       22   5  8  9  27-36  23
10.LDU de Quito                      22   3 10  9  25-32  19
11.Fuerza Amarilla SC                22   2 10 10  17-31  15
12.Clan Juvenil                      22   2  6 14  19-46  12

Round 1
[Jan 29]
Dep. Cuenca           1-1 Barcelona             
Clan Juvenil          0-0 LDU de Quito          
Macará                0-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
Delfín                0-0 River Ecuador         
Emelec                2-2 Universidad Católica  
[Mar 1]
El Nacional           0-2 Indep. del Valle      

Round 2
[Feb 4]
Universidad Católica  5-1 Clan Juvenil          
Fuerza Amarilla       3-0 El Nacional           
River Ecuador         0-0 Emelec                
[Feb 5]
LDU de Quito          0-2 Delfín                
Indep. del Valle      1-0 Dep. Cuenca           
[Feb 6]
Barcelona             1-1 Macará                

Round 3
[Feb 10]
El Nacional           1-1 Universidad Católica  
[Feb 12]
Dep. Cuenca           1-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
Clan Juvenil          0-2 Macará                
Delfín                1-0 Barcelona             
Emelec                2-0 LDU de Quito          
[Feb 13]
River Ecuador         0-0 Indep. del Valle      

Round 4
[Feb 24]
Fuerza Amarilla       1-1 Clan Juvenil          
LDU de Quito          4-0 River Ecuador         
[Feb 25]
Universidad Católica  0-0 Delfín                
Macará                2-2 Dep. Cuenca           
[Feb 26]
Barcelona             3-2 El Nacional           
Indep. del Valle      1-1 Emelec                

Round 5
[Mar 3]
River Ecuador         0-2 Universidad Católica  
[Mar 4]
Delfín                5-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
Emelec                2-0 Macará                
Clan Juvenil          1-1 Barcelona             
[Mar 5]
El Nacional           0-0 Dep. Cuenca           
LDU de Quito          1-1 Indep. del Valle      

Round 6
[Mar 10]
Fuerza Amarilla       0-1 Emelec                
Barcelona             2-0 River Ecuador         
Dep. Cuenca           2-0 Clan Juvenil          
[Mar 11]
Universidad Católica  3-0 LDU de Quito          
Indep. del Valle      1-1 Delfín                
[Mar 12]
Macará                1-0 El Nacional           

Round 7
[Mar 17]
River Ecuador         1-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
Delfín                1-0 Macará                
Universidad Católica  1-3 Indep. del Valle      
[Mar 18]
Clan Juvenil          3-4 El Nacional           
[Mar 30]
Emelec                2-1 Dep. Cuenca           
[May 10]
Barcelona             3-1 LDU de Quito          

Round 8
[Mar 24]
Dep. Cuenca           1-1 Delfín                
[Mar 26]
Clan Juvenil          2-1 River Ecuador         
Macará                1-1 Indep. del Valle      
Fuerza Amarilla       1-1 LDU de Quito          
Barcelona             1-3 Universidad Católica  
[Apr 5]
Emelec                0-0 El Nacional           

Round 9
[Apr 7]
Indep. del Valle      0-2 Barcelona             
[Apr 8]
River Ecuador         3-0 Macará                
[Apr 9]
Delfín                3-0 El Nacional           
Universidad Católica  0-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
Emelec                2-0 Clan Juvenil          
[Apr 10]
LDU de Quito          1-1 Dep. Cuenca           

Round 10
[Apr 15]
Dep. Cuenca           2-2 Universidad Católica  
Clan Juvenil          0-1 Delfín                
[Apr 16]
El Nacional           2-2 River Ecuador         
Macará                1-0 LDU de Quito          
Fuerza Amarilla       1-2 Indep. del Valle      
Emelec                1-0 Barcelona             

Round 11
[Apr 22]
Indep. del Valle      4-1 Clan Juvenil          
LDU de Quito          2-2 El Nacional           
River Ecuador         2-0 Dep. Cuenca           
[Apr 23]
Universidad Católica  1-3 Macará                
Delfín                3-3 Emelec                
Barcelona             2-0 Fuerza Amarilla       

Round 12
[Apr 28]
Fuerza Amarilla       0-3 Barcelona             
Dep. Cuenca           2-1 River Ecuador         
[Apr 30]
El Nacional           1-1 LDU de Quito          
Clan Juvenil          0-2 Indep. del Valle      
Macará                0-3 Universidad Católica  
Emelec                1-1 Delfín                

Round 13
[May 5]
Indep. del Valle      2-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
[May 6]
Universidad Católica  0-1 Dep. Cuenca           
River Ecuador         3-1 El Nacional           
LDU de Quito          2-3 Macará                
[May 7]
Delfín                1-0 Clan Juvenil          
[Jun 28]
Barcelona             2-1 Emelec                

Round 14
[May 13]
Macará                2-1 River Ecuador         
[May 14]
Dep. Cuenca           2-0 LDU de Quito          
El Nacional           0-0 Delfín                
Fuerza Amarilla       3-1 Universidad Católica  
Barcelona             2-1 Indep. del Valle      
[Jun 14]
Clan Juvenil          2-2 Emelec                

Round 15
[May 20]
Indep. del Valle      1-0 Macará                
River Ecuador         2-1 Clan Juvenil          
LDU de Quito          1-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
[May 21]
Delfín                1-0 Dep. Cuenca           
Universidad Católica  1-2 Barcelona             
El Nacional           0-2 Emelec                

Round 16
[May 26]
Indep. del Valle      1-0 Universidad Católica  
[May 27]
El Nacional           3-1 Clan Juvenil          
Fuerza Amarilla       0-2 River Ecuador         
[May 28]
Dep. Cuenca           2-2 Emelec                
Macará                1-2 Delfín                
[Jun 21]
LDU de Quito          1-1 Barcelona             

Round 17
[Jun 2]
Delfín                2-1 Indep. del Valle      
River Ecuador         0-0 Barcelona             
Emelec                1-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
[Jun 3]
El Nacional           2-0 Macará                
[Jun 4]
Clan Juvenil          2-0 Dep. Cuenca           
[Jul 5]
LDU de Quito          1-0 Universidad Católica  

Round 18
[Jun 9]
Barcelona             4-1 Clan Juvenil          
Dep. Cuenca           3-1 El Nacional           
[Jun 10]
Indep. del Valle      2-1 LDU de Quito          
[Jun 11]
Fuerza Amarilla       1-1 Delfín                
[Jun 21]
Universidad Católica  4-0 River Ecuador         
Macará                4-3 Emelec                

Round 19
[Jun 16]
River Ecuador         1-1 LDU de Quito          
[Jun 17]
El Nacional           1-3 Barcelona             
Delfín                3-1 Universidad Católica  
Dep. Cuenca           1-3 Macará                
[Jun 18]
Clan Juvenil          1-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
Emelec                1-1 Indep. del Valle      

Round 20
[Jun 23]
Fuerza Amarilla       0-0 Dep. Cuenca           
[Jun 24]
Universidad Católica  1-1 El Nacional           
Indep. del Valle      0-0 River Ecuador         
[Jun 25]
LDU de Quito          1-1 Emelec                
Macará                2-2 Clan Juvenil          
Barcelona             1-2 Delfín                

Round 21
[Jun 30]
Dep. Cuenca           2-0 Indep. del Valle      
[Jul 1]
El Nacional           4-2 Fuerza Amarilla       
[Jul 2]
Delfín                4-1 LDU de Quito          
Macará                2-1 Barcelona             
Emelec                1-0 River Ecuador         
[Jul 3]
Clan Juvenil          0-1 Universidad Católica  

Round 22
[Jul 7]
River Ecuador         1-0 Delfín                
[Jul 8]
Fuerza Amarilla       1-1 Macará                
Indep. del Valle      0-2 El Nacional           
LDU de Quito          5-0 Clan Juvenil          
[Jul 9]
Universidad Católica  1-1 Emelec                
Barcelona             1-0 Dep. Cuenca           

Final Table:

 1.Delfín SC                         22  13  8  1  35-14  47  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Barcelona                         22  12  5  5  36-21  41
 3.Emelec                            22   9 11  2  32-21  38
 4.Independiente del Valle           22  10  7  5  27-19  37
 5.Macará                            22   9  6  7  29-30  33
 6.Deportivo Cuenca                  22   7  8  7  24-23  29
 7.Universidad Católica              22   7  7  8  33-26  28
 8.River Ecuador                     22   6  8  8  20-25  26
 9.El Nacional                       22   5  8  9  27-36  23
10.LDU de Quito                      22   3 10  9  25-32  19
11.Fuerza Amarilla SC                22   2 10 10  17-31  15
12.Clan Juvenil                      22   2  6 14  19-46  12

Segunda Etapa (Second Stage)

Table:

 1.Deportivo Cuenca                   1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Independiente del Valle            1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 3.Delfín SC                          1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 4.Emelec                             1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 5.Macará                             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 6.Clan Juvenil                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 7.LDU de Quito                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 8.Fuerza Amarilla SC                 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 9.El Nacional                        1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
10.Barcelona                          1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
11.Guayaquil City                     1   0  0  1   0- 3   0  [*]
12.Universidad Católica               1   0  0  1   0- 3   0

[*] River Ecuador were renamed Guayaquil City

Round 1
[Jul 14]
Dep. Cuenca           3-0 Guayaquil City        
[Jul 15]
Universidad Católica  0-3 Indep. del Valle      
[Jul 16]
Clan Juvenil          0-0 LDU de Quito          
Macará                1-0 Barcelona             
Fuerza Amarilla       1-2 Delfín                
Emelec                2-1 El Nacional           

Table:

 1.Deportivo Cuenca                   1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Independiente del Valle            1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 3.Delfín SC                          1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 4.Emelec                             1   1  0  0   2- 1   3
 5.Macará                             1   1  0  0   1- 0   3
 6.Clan Juvenil                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 7.LDU de Quito                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 8.Fuerza Amarilla SC                 1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
 9.El Nacional                        1   0  0  1   1- 2   0
10.Barcelona                          1   0  0  1   0- 1   0
11.Guayaquil City                     1   0  0  1   0- 3   0  [*]
12.Universidad Católica               1   0  0  1   0- 3   0

[*] River Ecuador were renamed Guayaquil City

Tabla Anual


Championship Final

NB: between Delfín (winners Primera Etapa) and winners Segunda Etapa


2016

list of champions

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of amateur champions guayas and pichinchas

list of champions interandinos

list of champions costa

list of provincial champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of top scorers

list of 2nd level top scorers

list of foundation dates clubs


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 20 Jul 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.