Ecuador 2019


Serie A

Serie A

Table:

 1.Macará                            17  11  5  1  29- 9  38
 2.Universidad Católica              17  12  1  4  35-15  37
 3.Independiente del Valle           17  11  4  2  23-10  37
 4.Barcelona                         17  10  3  4  35-19  33
 5.Delfín SC                         17  10  3  4  27-16  33
 6.Emelec                            17   8  2  7  18-14  26
 7.LDU de Quito                      17   6  7  4  25-21  25
 8.Aucas                             17   7  4  6  23-24  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.El Nacional                       17   6  4  7  22-23  22
10.Deportivo Cuenca                  17   6  4  7  28-30  22
11.CD Olmedo                         17   6  4  7  22-25  22
12.Mushuc Runa SC                    17   4  4  9  16-28  16
13.Guayaquil City                    17   3  5  9  14-25  14
14.Técnico Universitario             17   3  2 12  18-37  11
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Fuerza Amarilla SC                17   2  3 12  15-40   9
16.América (Quito)                   17   0  7 10  10-24   3  [-4]

NB: América had 4 points deducted for fielding suspended player in round 11

Round 1
[Feb 8]
Guayaquil City        1-1 Macará                
[Feb 9]
Fuerza Amarilla       0-2 Delfín                
LDU de Quito          3-2 Olmedo                
Barcelona             5-2 El Nacional           
[Feb 10]
Dep. Cuenca           3-2 Indep. del Valle      
Aucas                 0-2 Emelec                
Técnico Universitario 1-2 Universidad Católica  
[Feb 11]
América               0-1 Mushuc Runa           

Round 2
[Feb 15]
El Nacional           1-3 Aucas                 
[Feb 16]
Olmedo                1-0 América               
Universidad Católica  0-0 LDU de Quito          
Macará                0-0 Barcelona             
[Feb 17]
Mushuc Runa           1-1 Dep. Cuenca           
Emelec                1-2 Fuerza Amarilla       
Delfín                0-1 Guayaquil City        
[Feb 18]
Indep. del Valle      1-0 Técnico Universitario 

Round 3
[Feb 22]
Dep. Cuenca           1-0 Emelec                
[Feb 23]
Fuerza Amarilla       1-4 Olmedo                
América               0-1 LDU de Quito          
Técnico Universitario 0-2 Macará                
[Feb 24]
Aucas                 3-1 Universidad Católica  
Barcelona             2-0 Mushuc Runa           
El Nacional           0-1 Delfín                
[Feb 25]
Guayaquil City        0-1 Indep. del Valle      

Round 4
[Mar 1]
Dep. Cuenca           2-0 América               
[Mar 2]
Delfín                4-2 Aucas                 
LDU de Quito          4-0 Guayaquil City        
Emelec                1-0 Técnico Universitario 
[Mar 3]
Mushuc Runa           0-1 El Nacional           
Indep. del Valle      3-0 Barcelona             
Olmedo                0-2 Macará                
[Mar 4]
Universidad Católica  6-0 Fuerza Amarilla       

Round 5
[Mar 8]
Técnico Universitario 0-3 Olmedo                
[Mar 9]
Aucas                 1-1 Mushuc Runa           
Macará                3-0 LDU de Quito          
Guayaquil City        1-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
[Mar 10]
Indep. del Valle      0-0 América               
Barcelona             1-2 Universidad Católica  
Delfín                0-0 Emelec                
[Mar 11]
El Nacional           1-1 Dep. Cuenca           

Round 6
[Mar 15]
Mushuc Runa           0-2 Indep. del Valle      
[Mar 16]
Olmedo                1-1 Guayaquil City        
Universidad Católica  2-1 Delfín                
América               0-1 Macará                
LDU de Quito          0-1 Aucas                 
[Mar 17]
Fuerza Amarilla       0-3 Barcelona             
Emelec                2-1 El Nacional           
[Mar 18]
Dep. Cuenca           4-3 Técnico Universitario 

Round 7
[Mar 30]
Aucas                 1-0 Dep. Cuenca           
Macará                1-0 Universidad Católica  
Barcelona             1-1 LDU de Quito          
Indep. del Valle      1-0 Emelec                
[Mar 31]
El Nacional           1-1 Olmedo                
Delfín                1-0 Mushuc Runa           
Técnico Universitario 2-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
[Apr 1]
Guayaquil City        1-1 América               

Round 8
[Apr 5]
LDU de Quito          0-0 Técnico Universitario 
[Apr 6]
Mushuc Runa           3-2 Guayaquil City        
Dep. Cuenca           2-3 Delfín                
América               2-2 Barcelona             
[Apr 7]
Fuerza Amarilla       0-1 Indep. del Valle      
Emelec                1-0 Macará                
Universidad Católica  3-1 El Nacional           
[Apr 8]
Olmedo                2-1 Aucas                 

Round 9
[Apr 12]
Barcelona             6-2 Dep. Cuenca           
[Apr 13]
Macará                1-1 Mushuc Runa           
Indep. del Valle      2-1 Universidad Católica  
Delfín                4-0 Olmedo                
[Apr 14]
El Nacional           2-2 LDU de Quito          
Técnico Universitario 3-2 América               
Guayaquil City        1-0 Emelec                
[Apr 15]
Aucas                 2-1 Fuerza Amarilla       

Round 10
[Apr 19]
Olmedo                2-1 Dep. Cuenca           
[Apr 20]
América               1-1 Aucas                 
Universidad Católica  1-0 Guayaquil City        
LDU de Quito          2-1 Emelec                
[Apr 21]
Fuerza Amarilla       1-2 Mushuc Runa           
Barcelona             3-1 Delfín                
Macará                1-1 Indep. del Valle      
[Apr 22]
Técnico Universitario 0-2 El Nacional           

Round 11
[Apr 26]
Dep. Cuenca           1-2 Universidad Católica  
[Apr 27]
El Nacional           3-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
Indep. del Valle      2-1 Olmedo                
Aucas                 3-4 Barcelona             
[Apr 28]
Mushuc Runa           0-4 LDU de Quito          
Guayaquil City        3-1 Técnico Universitario 
Emelec                0-0 América               [América fielded suspended player; result 
[Apr 29]                                         stood but América did not get the point
Delfín                1-1 Macará                 for the draw and had 3 points deducted]

Round 12
[May 3]
Macará                3-0 Aucas                 
[May 4]
Olmedo                3-1 Emelec                
LDU de Quito          1-1 Indep. del Valle      
Universidad Católica  1-0 Mushuc Runa           
[May 5]
Fuerza Amarilla       2-2 Dep. Cuenca           
Técnico Universitario 1-2 Delfín                
Barcelona             1-0 Guayaquil City        
[May 6]
América               1-3 El Nacional           

Round 13
[May 10]
Dep. Cuenca           1-2 Macará                
[May 11]
Fuerza Amarilla       3-0 América               
Aucas                 2-1 Indep. del Valle      
El Nacional           2-1 Guayaquil City        
[May 12]
Mushuc Runa           3-4 Técnico Universitario 
Delfín                2-1 LDU de Quito          
Emelec                0-1 Barcelona             
[May 13]
Universidad Católica  2-0 Olmedo                

Round 14
[May 17]
Indep. del Valle      1-0 El Nacional           
[May 18]
Macará                5-1 Fuerza Amarilla       
Emelec                1-0 Universidad Católica  
LDU de Quito          2-2 Dep. Cuenca           
[May 19]
América               1-1 Delfín                
Técnico Universitario 0-3 Barcelona             
Olmedo                1-1 Mushuc Runa           
[May 20]
Guayaquil City        1-1 Aucas                 

Round 15
[May 24]
Universidad Católica  1-0 América               
Barcelona             2-0 Olmedo                
[May 25] 
Dep. Cuenca           2-0 Guayaquil City        
El Nacional           1-2 Macará                
Fuerza Amarilla       1-1 LDU de Quito          
[May 26]
Aucas                 1-0 Técnico Universitario 
Delfín                0-1 Indep. del Valle      
Mushuc Runa           0-2 Emelec                

Halfway Table:

 1.Barcelona                         15  10  3  2  34-16  33
 2.Independiente del Valle           15  10  3  2  20- 9  33
 3.Macará                            15   9  5  1  25- 8  32
 4.Universidad Católica              15  10  1  4  24-12  31
 5.Delfín SC                         15   8  3  4  23-15  27
 6.Aucas                             15   7  3  5  22-22  24
 7.LDU de Quito                      15   5  7  3  22-16  22
 8.CD Olmedo                         15   6  3  6  21-22  21
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Emelec                            15   6  2  7  12-12  20
10.Deportivo Cuenca                  15   5  4  6  25-27  19
11.El Nacional                       15   5  3  7  21-23  18
12.Guayaquil City                    15   3  5  7  13-20  14
13.Mushuc Runa SC                    15   3  4  8  13-24  13
14.Técnico Universitario             15   3  1 11  15-30  10
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Fuerza Amarilla SC                15   2  3 10  14-35   9
16.América (Quito)                   15   0  6  9   8-21   2  [-4]

NB: América had 4 points deducted for fielding suspended player in round 11

Round 16
[Jul 4]
Indep. del Valle      2-0 Dep. Cuenca           
[Jul 5]
Universidad Católica  6-2 Técnico Universitario 
[Jul 6]
Mushuc Runa           2-1 América               
Olmedo                0-2 LDU de Quito          
El Nacional           1-0 Barcelona             
[Jul 7]
Delfín                1-0 Fuerza Amarilla       
Emelec                2-1 Aucas                 
[Jul 8]
Macará                2-0 Guayaquil City        

Round 17
[Jul 12]
Dep. Cuenca           3-1 Mushuc Runa           
[Jul 13]
Fuerza Amarilla       1-4 Emelec                
LDU de Quito          1-5 Universidad Católica  
Técnico Universitario 1-1 Indep. del Valle      
[Jul 14]
Aucas                 0-0 El Nacional           
Barcelona             1-2 Macará                
Guayaquil City        1-3 Delfín                
[Jul 15]
América               1-1 Olmedo                

Table:

 1.Macará                            17  11  5  1  29- 9  38
 2.Universidad Católica              17  12  1  4  35-15  37
 3.Independiente del Valle           17  11  4  2  23-10  37
 4.Barcelona                         17  10  3  4  35-19  33
 5.Delfín SC                         17  10  3  4  27-16  33
 6.Emelec                            17   8  2  7  18-14  26
 7.LDU de Quito                      17   6  7  4  25-21  25
 8.Aucas                             17   7  4  6  23-24  25
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.El Nacional                       17   6  4  7  22-23  22
10.Deportivo Cuenca                  17   6  4  7  28-30  22
11.CD Olmedo                         17   6  4  7  22-25  22
12.Mushuc Runa SC                    17   4  4  9  16-28  16
13.Guayaquil City                    17   3  5  9  14-25  14
14.Técnico Universitario             17   3  2 12  18-37  11
------------------------------------------------------------
15.Fuerza Amarilla SC                17   2  3 12  15-40   9
16.América (Quito)                   17   0  7 10  10-24   3  [-4]

NB: América had 4 points deducted for fielding suspended player in round 11


2018

list of champions

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of amateur champions guayas and pichinchas

list of champions interandinos

list of champions costa

list of provincial champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of top scorers

list of 2nd level top scorers

list of foundation dates clubs


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Jul 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.