Ecuador 2020


Serie A

Serie A

First Stage | Second Stage | Championship Playoff

First Stage

Table:

 1.Independiente del Valle           13   8  4  1  32-20  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.LDU de Quito                      12   9  1  2  21-12  28
 3.Barcelona                         13   8  3  2  22-12  27
 4.Universidad Católica              12   7  3  2  26-12  24
 5.Técnico Universitario             12   6  4  2  16- 8  22
 6.Macará                            13   5  5  3  15-14  20
 7.Aucas                             12   6  1  5  18-17  19
 8.Mushuc Runa SC                    12   4  3  5  13-15  15
 9.Delfín SC                         12   4  2  6  12-16  14  [C]
10.Emelec                            12   3  3  6  16-17  12
11.Guayaquil City                    12   3  3  6  13-20  12
12.El Nacional                       12   3  3  6  13-20  12
13.CD Olmedo                         12   3  2  7  19-25  11
14.LDU de Portoviejo                 12   2  3  7  14-23   9  [P]
15.Deportivo Cuenca                  13   1  5  7  16-25   8
16.Orense SC                         12   1  5  6  10-20   8  [P]

Round 1
[Feb 14]
Indep. del Valle      2-1 Mushuc Runa           
Dep. Cuenca           1-2 LDU de Quito          
[Feb 15]
Aucas                 1-2 Delfín                
Orense                2-2 Emelec                
Macará                1-1 Universidad Católica  
[Feb 16]
El Nacional           2-1 LDU de Portoviejo     
Guayaquil City        4-1 Olmedo                
Barcelona             0-0 Técnico Universitario 

Round 2
[Feb 21]
LDU de Portoviejo     2-4 Dep. Cuenca           
[Feb 22]
Olmedo                1-2 Macará                
Delfín                1-2 Barcelona             
LDU de Quito          2-3 Indep. del Valle      
Universidad Católica  4-0 Orense                
[Feb 23]
Mushuc Runa           1-1 El Nacional           
Emelec                1-2 Guayaquil City        
[Feb 24]
Técnico Universitario 2-0 Aucas                 

Round 3
[Feb 28]
Delfín                0-2 Técnico Universitario 
El Nacional           0-3 LDU de Quito          
[Feb 29]
Orense                1-0 Guayaquil City        
Barcelona             1-1 LDU de Portoviejo     
[Mar 1]
Indep. del Valle      1-2 Olmedo                
Aucas                 3-0 Mushuc Runa           
Macará                1-0 Emelec                
[Mar 2]
Dep. Cuenca           1-2 Universidad Católica  

Round 4
[Mar 6]
Técnico Universitario 1-1 Mushuc Runa           
[Mar 7]
LDU de Portoviejo     2-1 Delfín                
Indep. del Valle      2-2 Universidad Católica  
LDU de Quito          2-1 Barcelona             
[Mar 8]
Olmedo                2-2 Orense                
Guayaquil City        1-1 Macará                
Emelec                4-0 Aucas                 
[Mar 9]
El Nacional           1-1 Dep. Cuenca           

Round 5
[Mar 13]
Técnico Universitario 3-1 LDU de Portoviejo     
[Mar 14]
Mushuc Runa           2-0 Macará                
[Aug 14]
Dep. Cuenca           1-1 Guayaquil City        
Barcelona             1-0 Orense                
[Aug 15]	
El Nacional           2-4 Indep. del Valle      
Delfín                2-0 Emelec                
[Aug 16]
Olmedo                2-3 LDU de Quito          
Universidad Católica  3-1 Aucas                 

Round 6
[Aug 18]	
Indep. del Valle      4-4 Macará                
Orense                1-1 LDU de Portoviejo     
Dep. Cuenca           0-3 Barcelona             
Guayaquil City        0-0 Delfín                
[Aug 19]
Técnico Universitario 1-3 Olmedo                
Aucas                 2-0 El Nacional           
LDU de Quito          2-1 Universidad Católica  
Emelec                2-0 Mushuc Runa           

Round 7
[Aug 21]
Delfín                0-0 Orense                
Macará                2-1 Dep. Cuenca           
[Aug 22]
Técnico Universitario 0-1 Indep. del Valle      
LDU de Portoviejo     3-1 Guayaquil City        
Aucas                 2-0 LDU de Quito          
[Aug 23]
Olmedo                1-2 Mushuc Runa           
Universidad Católica  1-1 El Nacional           
Barcelona             2-1 Emelec                

Round 8
[Aug 25]
Dep. Cuenca           2-2 Orense                
Macará                0-0 Técnico Universitario 
Indep. del Valle      1-1 Aucas                 
LDU de Quito          1-0 Delfín                
[Aug 26]
Mushuc Runa           1-2 Universidad Católica  
El Nacional           3-2 Olmedo                
Emelec                2-1 LDU de Portoviejo     
Guayaquil City        2-1 Barcelona             

Round 9
[Aug 28]
Aucas                 1-0 Macará                
[Aug 29]
Mushuc Runa           1-1 Dep. Cuenca           
Orense                1-2 LDU de Quito          
Barcelona             3-1 Olmedo                
Técnico Universitario 2-0 Emelec                
[Aug 30]
Universidad Católica  4-0 LDU de Portoviejo     
Delfín                2-1 El Nacional           
Indep. del Valle      3-0 Guayaquil City        

Round 10
[Sep 1]
Dep. Cuenca           2-2 Técnico Universitario 
Orense                0-2 Mushuc Runa           
LDU de Quito          1-0 Macará                
Barcelona             4-2 Aucas                 
[Sep 2]
Olmedo                2-0 Delfín                
Guayaquil City        1-3 Universidad Católica  
LDU de Portoviejo     1-2 Indep. del Valle      
El Nacional           2-1 Emelec                

Round 11
[Sep 4]
Mushuc Runa           1-2 Barcelona             
[Sep 5]
Universidad Católica  3-1 Olmedo                
LDU de Portoviejo     1-1 LDU de Quito          
Macará                1-0 El Nacional           
[Sep 6]
Delfín                2-1 Dep. Cuenca           
Aucas                 3-1 Guayaquil City        
Emelec                2-2 Indep. del Valle      
[Sep 7]
Técnico Universitario 2-0 Orense                

Round 12
[Sep 11]
Mushuc Runa           1-0 LDU de Portoviejo     
LDU de Quito          2-0 Guayaquil City        
[Sep 12]
El Nacional           0-1 Técnico Universitario 
Olmedo                1-1 Emelec                
[Sep 13]
Aucas                 2-0 Dep. Cuenca           
Indep. del Valle      4-2 Delfín                
Barcelona             1-0 Universidad Católica  
[Sep 14]
Orense                1-2 Macará                

Round 13
[Sep 9]
Dep. Cuenca           1-3 Indep. del Valle      
Macará                1-1 Barcelona             
[Sep 18]
LDU de Portoviejo      -  Olmedo                
[Sep 19]
Orense                 -  Aucas                 
Emelec                 -  LDU de Quito          
[Sep 20]
Universidad Católica   -  Técnico Universitario 
Guayaquil City         -  El Nacional           
Delfín                 -  Mushuc Runa           

Table:

 1.Independiente del Valle           13   8  4  1  32-20  28
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.LDU de Quito                      12   9  1  2  21-12  28
 3.Barcelona                         13   8  3  2  22-12  27
 4.Universidad Católica              12   7  3  2  26-12  24
 5.Técnico Universitario             12   6  4  2  16- 8  22
 6.Macará                            13   5  5  3  15-14  20
 7.Aucas                             12   6  1  5  18-17  19
 8.Mushuc Runa SC                    12   4  3  5  13-15  15
 9.Delfín SC                         12   4  2  6  12-16  14  [C]
10.Emelec                            12   3  3  6  16-17  12
11.Guayaquil City                    12   3  3  6  13-20  12
12.El Nacional                       12   3  3  6  13-20  12
13.CD Olmedo                         12   3  2  7  19-25  11
14.LDU de Portoviejo                 12   2  3  7  14-23   9  [P]
15.Deportivo Cuenca                  13   1  5  7  16-25   8
16.Orense SC                         12   1  5  6  10-20   8  [P]

Second Stage


Championship Playoff



2019

list of champions

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of amateur champions guayas and pichinchas

list of champions interandinos

list of champions costa

list of provincial champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of top scorers

list of 2nd level top scorers

list of foundation dates clubs


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 17 Sep 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.