Ecuador 2021


Serie A

Serie A

First Stage | Second Stage | Championship Playoff

First Stage

Table:

 1.Barcelona                          5   4  1  0  13- 4  13  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Emelec                             5   3  1  1   9- 5  10
 3.LDU de Quito                       5   2  3  0  10- 7   9
 4.Independiente del Valle            5   3  0  2   9- 8   9
 5.Universidad Católica               5   2  2  1  10- 7   8
 6.Macará                             5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 7.Deportivo Cuenca                   5   2  1  2   7- 7   7
 8.9 de Octubre                       5   2  1  2   6- 6   7  [P]
 9.Mushuc Runa SC                     5   2  1  2   7- 8   7
10.Aucas                              5   1  2  2  11-11   5
11.Orense SC                          5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
12.Manta FC                           5   1  2  2   9-11   5  [P]
13.Delfín SC                          5   1  2  2   3- 5   5
14.Guayaquil City                     5   1  1  3   5-10   4
15.Técnico Universitario              5   0  3  2   1- 5   3
16.CD Olmedo                          5   0  2  3   0- 7   2

Round 1
[Feb 19]
Universidad Católica  awd Olmedo                [awarded 3-0, Olmedo dns]
LDU de Quito          4-2 9 de Octubre          
[Feb 20]
Mushuc Runa           1-3 Aucas                 
Guayaquil City        3-1 Macará                
Manta                 2-3 Barcelona             
[Feb 21]
Orense                2-0 Indep. del Valle      
Técnico Universitario 0-1 Delfín                
Emelec                4-1 Dep. Cuenca           

Round 2
[Feb 26]
Dep. Cuenca           3-0 Guayaquil City        
[Feb 27]
Universidad Católica  3-3 Manta                 
Macará                3-1 Indep. del Valle      
Aucas                 2-3 Emelec                
[Feb 28]
9 de Octubre          1-2 Mushuc Runa           
Olmedo                0-0 LDU de Quito          
Barcelona             3-0 Técnico Universitario 
[Mar 1]
Delfín                1-1 Orense                

Round 3
[Mar 5]
Indep. del Valle      2-0 Mushuc Runa           
[Mar 6]
Orense                2-2 Aucas                 
LDU de Quito          2-1 Universidad Católica  
Emelec                1-0 Delfín                
[Mar 7]
Olmedo                0-2 Macará                
Manta                 1-0 Dep. Cuenca           
Guayaquil City        0-3 Barcelona             
[Mar 8]
Técnico Universitario 0-0 9 de Octubre          

Round 4
[Mar 11]
Macará                1-1 Emelec                
[Mar 12]
Dep. Cuenca           2-2 LDU de Quito          
[Mar 13]
Universidad Católica  1-1 Técnico Universitario 
Delfín                1-1 Guayaquil City        
Aucas                 3-4 Indep. del Valle      
[Mar 14]
Mushuc Runa           4-2 Manta                 
9 de Octubre          2-0 Olmedo                
Barcelona             2-0 Orense                

Round 5
[Mar 19]
Técnico Universitario 0-0 Olmedo                
[Mar 20]
Mushuc Runa           0-0 Macará                
Indep. del Valle      2-0 Delfín                
LDU de Quito          2-2 Barcelona             
[Mar 21]
Manta                 1-1 Aucas                 
Guayaquil City        1-2 Universidad Católica  
Emelec                0-1 9 de Octubre          
[Mar 22]
Dep. Cuenca           1-0 Orense                

Table:

 1.Barcelona                          5   4  1  0  13- 4  13  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Emelec                             5   3  1  1   9- 5  10
 3.LDU de Quito                       5   2  3  0  10- 7   9
 4.Independiente del Valle            5   3  0  2   9- 8   9
 5.Universidad Católica               5   2  2  1  10- 7   8
 6.Macará                             5   2  2  1   7- 5   8
 7.Deportivo Cuenca                   5   2  1  2   7- 7   7
 8.9 de Octubre                       5   2  1  2   6- 6   7  [P]
 9.Mushuc Runa SC                     5   2  1  2   7- 8   7
10.Aucas                              5   1  2  2  11-11   5
11.Orense SC                          5   1  2  2   5- 6   5
12.Manta FC                           5   1  2  2   9-11   5  [P]
13.Delfín SC                          5   1  2  2   3- 5   5
14.Guayaquil City                     5   1  1  3   5-10   4
15.Técnico Universitario              5   0  3  2   1- 5   3
16.CD Olmedo                          5   0  2  3   0- 7   2

Second Stage

Championship Playoff

NB: between winners First Stage and winners Second Stage



2020

list of champions

list of 2nd and 3rd level champions

list of amateur champions guayas and pichinchas

list of champions interandinos

list of champions costa

list of provincial champions

list of final tables

all-time table

list of top scorers

list of 2nd level top scorers

list of foundation dates clubs


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 25 Mar 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.