Egypt 2013


First Level

First Level

Group A | Group B

NB: season abandoned in July 2013 due to political unrest; no relegation;
    promoted from 2nd level: El-Minya, Qanat (Port Said), Razja'h;
    readmitted for 2013/14: Al-Masry (Port Said) 

Group A

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              15  13  0  2  27-10  39  Qualified
 2.ENPPI (Cairo)                15   8  5  2  24-15  29  Qualified  [aka Petroleum]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Semouha                      16   7  6  3  19- 9  27
 4.Telefonad Beni Suef          15   5  6  4  10-10  21
 5.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 15   4  5  6  14-16  17  [aka Border Guards]
 6.Al-Gouna                     15   3  5  7  12-19  14
 7.Wadi Degla                   15   4  2  9  12-20  14
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Misr Al-Maqasah              15   2  6  7   9-17  12
 9.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             15   2  5  8  14-25  11

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Ahly          1-0 G Mehalla     
[Feb 3]
Semouha       1-1 Telefonad BS  
[Feb 4]
Misr Maqasah  1-2 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    1-2 Haras Hodoud  
Gouna         bye

Round 2
[Feb 8]
Gouna         1-1 Misr Maqasah  
ENPPI         1-1 G Mehalla    
[Feb 9] 
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Semouha       
[Feb 10]
Ahly          1-0 Wadi Degla    
Telefonad BS  bye

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Telefonad BS  1-0 Haras Hodoud  
G Mehalla     1-1 Gouna     
[Feb 14]    
Semouha       1-0 Ahly     
[Feb 15]     
Wadi Degla    1-2 ENPPI         
Misr Maqasah  bye

Round 4
[Feb 18]
Ahly          2-0 Telefonad BS  
Misr Maqasah  0-2 G Mehalla     
[Feb 19]
Gouna         2-3 Wadi Degla    
[Feb 21]
ENPPI         1-1 Semouha  
Haras Hodoud  bye

Round 5
[Feb 25]
Semouha       0-0 Gouna        
[Feb 26]
Wadi Degla    0-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Feb 28] 
Telefonad BS  0-0 ENPPI         
Haras Hodoud  3-0 Ahly          
G Mehalla     bye

Round 6
[Mar 4]
Misr Maqasah  3-1 Semouha       
[Mar 5]
Gouna         1-1 Telefonad BS  
G Mehalla     2-1 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 6]
ENPPI         4-0 Haras Hodoud  
Ahly          bye

Round 7
[Mar 10]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Gouna         
Ahly          2-1 ENPPI         
[Mar 12]
Semouha       5-1 G Mehalla     
[Mar 13]
Telefonad BS  0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Wadi Degla    bye

Round 8
[Mar 27]
G Mehalla     1-1 Telefonad BS  
[Mar 28]
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Haras Hodoud  
Wadi Degla    0-3 Semouha       
[Mar 30]
Gouna         0-2 Ahly          
ENPPI         bye

Round 9
[Mar 20]
ENPPI         4-1 Gouna         
[Apr 2]
Telefonad BS  1-0 Wadi Degla    
Haras Hodoud  3-1 G Mehalla     
[Apr 3]
Ahly          1-0 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       bye

Round 10
[Apr 11]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Wadi Degla    
[Apr 12]
ENPPI         0-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Apr 14]
Telefonad BS  0-1 Semouha       
[May 28]
G Mehalla     1-2 Ahly          
Gouna         bye

Round 11
[Apr 21]
Misr Maqasah  0-2 Gouna         
[Apr 22]
Semouha       0-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Apr 23]
G Mehalla     0-1 ENPPI         
[Apr 25]
Wadi Degla    0-1 Ahly          
Telefonad BS  bye

Round 12
[Apr 28]
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Telefonad BS  
[Apr 29]
Gouna         2-0 G Mehalla     
ENPPI         3-1 Wadi Degla    
[Apr 30]
Ahly          2-0 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  bye

Round 13
[May 6]
Wadi Degla    1-0 Gouna         
[May 8]
G Mehalla     1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Telefonad BS  1-2 Ahly          
[May 9]
Semouha       0-0 ENPPI         
Haras Hodoud  bye

Round 14
[May 12]
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Wadi Degla    
Ahly          2-1 Haras Hodoud  
[May 14]
Gouna         0-1 Semouha       
ENPPI         1-0 Telefonad BS  
G Mehalla     bye

Round 15
[May 16]
Wadi Degla    3-2 G Mehalla     
[May 18]
Telefonad BS  1-0 Gouna         
[May 20]
Semouha       3-0 Misr Maqasah  
[May 28]
Haras Hodoud  2-3 ENPPI         
Ahly          bye

Round 16
[May 22]
Gouna         1-0 Haras Hodoud  
[May 24]
G Mehalla     0-2 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Telefonad BS  
ENPPI         1-5 Ahly          
Wadi Degla    bye

Round 17 [Jun 22]
Telefonad BS  1-1 G Mehalla     
Haras Hodoud  1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       0-0 Wadi Degla    
Ahly          4-1 Gouna         
ENPPI         bye

Round 18 [cancelled]
Gouna          -  ENPPI         
Wadi Degla     -  Telefonad BS  
G Mehalla      -  Haras Hodoud  
Misr Maqasah   -  Ahly          
Semouha       bye

NB: season abandoned in July 2013 due to political unrest

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              15  13  0  2  27-10  39  Qualified
 2.ENPPI (Cairo)                15   8  5  2  24-15  29  Qualified  [aka Petroleum]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Semouha                      16   7  6  3  19- 9  27
 4.Telefonad Beni Suef          15   5  6  4  10-10  21
 5.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 15   4  5  6  14-16  17  [aka Border Guards]
 6.Al-Gouna                     15   3  5  7  12-19  14
 7.Wadi Degla                   15   4  2  9  12-20  14
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Misr Al-Maqasah              15   2  6  7   9-17  12
 9.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             15   2  5  8  14-25  11

NB: ENPPI = ENgineering for the Petroleum and Process Industries

Group B

Table:

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)              15  13  0  2  26-11  39  Qualified
 2.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          16   9  3  4  20-11  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ittihad Al-Shorta            15   6  4  5  21-15  22  [aka Police Union]
 4.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             15   5  5  5  19-21  20  [aka Army Club]
 5.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    15   5  4  6  21-20  19  [aka Arab Contractors]
 6.Al-Dakhleya                  15   5  4  6  10-11  19
 7.Petrojet                     15   4  5  6  16-21  17
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ittihad (Alexandria)         15   3  5  7  10-19  14
 9.Intag Harby                  15   0  6  9   9-23   6  Relegated  [aka Military Production]

Round 1
[Feb 2]
Zamalek       2-0 Ittihad       
[Feb 3]
Mokawloon     0-1 Dakhleya      
Ismaily       1-0 Jaish         
[Feb 5]
Intag Harby   0-1 Shorta        
Petrojet      bye

Round 2
[Feb 8]
Ittihad       0-1 Ismaily       
[Feb 9]
Dakhleya      0-0 Intag Harby   
Shorta        2-3 Zamalek       
[Feb 11]
Petrojet      2-1 Mokawloon     
Jaish         bye

Round 3
[Feb 13]
Zamalek       1-0 Dakhleya      
[Feb 14]
Jaish         0-1 Ittihad       
[Feb 15]
Intag Harby   1-1 Petrojet      
[Feb 22]
Ismaily       1-0 Shorta        
Mokawloon     bye

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Dakhleya      1-2 Ismaily       
[Feb 19]
Shorta        1-1 Jaish         
[Feb 20]
Mokawloon     1-1 Intag Harby   
[Feb 21]     
Petrojet      0-3 Zamalek       
Ittihad       bye

Round 5
[Feb 25] 
Zamalek       2-1 Mokawloon     
[Feb 27]
Jaish         2-0 Dakhleya      
Ittihad       0-1 Shorta        
[Mar 3]
Ismaily       0-1 Petrojet      
Intag Harby   bye

Round 6
[Mar 5]
Dakhleya      0-0 Ittihad       
[Mar 7]
Petrojet      1-1 Jaish         
Mokawloon     1-3 Ismaily       
[Mar 8]
Intag Harby   1-3 Zamalek       
Shorta        bye 

Round 7
[Mar 11]
Ittihad       0-4 Petrojet      
Shorta        1-0 Dakhleya      
[Mar 12]
Jaish         2-1 Mokawloon     
[Mar 21]
Ismaily       1-0 Intag Harby   
Zamalek       bye

Round 8
[Mar 27]
Intag Harby   1-2 Jaish         
[Mar 29]
Petrojet      1-1 Shorta        
Zamalek       2-0 Ismaily       
[Mar 31]
Mokawloon     0-0 Ittihad       
Dakhleya      bye

Round 9
[Mar 19]
Jaish         1-2 Zamalek       
[Apr 3]
Dakhleya      2-0 Petrojet      
Ittihad       1-1 Intag Harby   
[Apr 4]
Shorta        1-1 Mokawloon     
Ismaily       bye

Round 10
[Apr 11]
Shorta        4-1 Intag Harby   
[Apr 13]
Jaish         0-4 Ismaily       
[Apr 15]
Dakhleya      1-3 Mokawloon     
[May 27]
Ittihad       2-0 Zamalek       
Petrojet      bye

Round 11
[Apr 22]
Mokawloon     2-1 Petrojet      
[Apr 23]
Intag Harby   0-1 Dakhleya      
[Apr 24]
Zamalek       1-0 Shorta        
[Apr 25]
Ismaily       1-1 Ittihad       
Jaish         bye

Round 12
[Apr 28]
Dakhleya      1-2 Zamalek       
[Apr 29]
Shorta        1-1 Ismaily       
[Apr 30]
Ittihad       1-2 Jaish         
Petrojet      1-1 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     bye

Round 13
[May 6]
Intag Harby   0-3 Mokawloon     
[May 7]
Ismaily       0-0 Dakhleya      
Jaish         3-2 Shorta        
[May 9]
Zamalek       1-2 Petrojet   
Ittihad       bye

Round 14
[May 11]
Shorta        3-0 Ittihad       
[May 13]
Mokawloon     0-1 Zamalek       
Petrojet      1-3 Ismaily       
[May 15]
Dakhleya      0-0 Jaish         
Intag Harby   bye

Round 15
[May 17]
Zamalek       1-0 Intag Harby   
[May 19]
Jaish         0-0 Petrojet      
[May 27]
Ismaily       0-1 Mokawloon     
[Jun 16]
Ittihad       0-1 Dakhleya      
Shorta        bye

Round 16
[May 22]
Mokawloon     4-3 Jaish         
[May 23]
Dakhleya      2-0 Shorta        
Intag Harby   0-1 Ismaily       
Petrojet      1-2 Ittihad       
Zamalek       bye

Round 17 [Jun 23]
Jaish         2-2 Intag Harby   
Shorta        3-0 Petrojet      
Ismaily       1-2 Zamalek       
Ittihad       2-2 Mokawloon     
Dakhleya      bye

Round 18 [cancelled]
Zamalek        -  Jaish         
Petrojet       -  Dakhleya      
Intag Harby    -  Ittihad       
Mokawloon      -  Shorta        
Ismaily       bye

NB: season abandoned in July 2013 due to political unrest

Table:

 1.Zamalek (Cairo)              15  13  0  2  26-11  39  Qualified
 2.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          16   9  3  4  20-11  30  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ittihad Al-Shorta            15   6  4  5  21-15  22  [aka Police Union]
 4.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             15   5  5  5  19-21  20  [aka Army Club]
 5.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    15   5  4  6  21-20  19  [aka Arab Contractors]
 6.Al-Dakhleya                  15   5  4  6  10-11  19
 7.Petrojet                     15   4  5  6  16-21  17
-------------------------------------------------------
 8.Ittihad (Alexandria)         15   3  5  7  10-19  14
 9.Intag Harby                  15   0  6  9   9-23   6  Relegated  [aka Military Production]


2011/12

2013/14

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 3 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.