Egypt 2013/14


First Level

First Level

Group A | Group B | Relegation Playoff | Championship Playoff

Group A

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              20  12  4  4  30-10  40  Championship Playoff
 2.Semouha                      20  10  5  5  24-20  35  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ittihad (Alexandria)         20   7 10  3  20-17  31
 4.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    20   7  9  4  27-17  30  [aka Arab Contractors]
 5.Al-Gouna                     20   7  5  8  17-16  26
 6.Al-Dakhleya                  20   5 10  5  18-19  25
 7.Misr Al-Maqasah              20   5  9  6  17-22  24
 8.ENPPI (Cairo)                20   4 10  6  19-19  22  [aka Petroleum]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Razja'h                      20   5  6  9  23-34  21  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             20   3 10  7  13-21  19  Relegated
11.Intag Harby                  20   2  8 10  15-28  14  Relegated  [aka Military Production]

Round 1
[Dec 25]
ENPPI         1-1 Mokawloon     
[Dec 26]
Dakhleya      2-2 G Mehalla     
Intag Harby   0-2 Ahly          
Razja'h       1-1 Ittihad       
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Gouna         
Semouha       bye

Round 2
[Dec 30]
Ittihad       0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Mokawloon     4-2 Razja'h       
Gouna         1-0 Intag Harby   
G Mehalla     0-1 Semouha       
[Feb 3]
Ahly          0-1 Dakhleya      
ENPPI         bye

Round 3
[Jan 4]
Dakhleya      0-0 Gouna         
ENPPI         3-1 G Mehalla     
Semouha       0-2 Ahly          
[Jan 5]
Mokawloon     0-0 Ittihad       
Intag Harby   0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Razja'h       bye

Round 4 [Jan 9]
G Mehalla     4-1 Razja'h       
Ittihad       3-1 Intag Harby   
Gouna         0-1 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Dakhleya      
Ahly          1-0 ENPPI         
Mokawloon     bye

Round 5
[Jan 18]	
Mokawloon     4-0 G Mehalla     
Dakhleya      2-2 Intag Harby   
Razja'h       0-3 Ahly          
ENPPI         1-0 Gouna         
[Jan 19]
Semouha       2-1 Misr Maqasah  
Ittihad       bye

Round 6
[Jan 29]
Gouna         0-2 Razja'h       
[Jan 30]		
Ittihad       0-0 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   1-2 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  0-0 ENPPI         
Ahly          1-2 Mokawloon     
G Mehalla     bye

Round 7
[Feb 3]
Mokawloon     3-1 Gouna         
Razja'h       0-0 Misr Maqasah  
G Mehalla     1-2 Ittihad       
[Feb 4]
ENPPI         0-0 Intag Harby   
[Feb 27]
Semouha       2-0 Dakhleya      
Ahly          bye

Round 8
[Feb 6]
Ahly          1-0 G Mehalla     
Ittihad       1-1 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Mokawloon     
[Feb 8]
Dakhleya      0-0 ENPPI         
Intag Harby   2-1 Razja'h       
Gouna         bye

Round 9
[Feb 11]
Ahly          0-0 Ittihad       
[Feb 12]
Mokawloon     1-1 Intag Harby   
Razja'h       1-0 Dakhleya      
ENPPI         1-2 Semouha       
[Feb 20]
G Mehalla     1-0 Gouna         
Misr Maqasah  bye

Round 10
[Feb 15]
Gouna         1-0 Ahly          
Misr Maqasah  0-0 G Mehalla     
[Feb 16]
Dakhleya      1-1 Mokawloon     
Semouha       2-0 Razja'h       
[Feb 17]
Ittihad       2-1 ENPPI         
Intag Harby   bye

Round 11
[Feb 22]
Mokawloon     0-1 Semouha       
[Feb 23]
Razja'h       2-2 ENPPI         
[Feb 24]
Ittihad       1-0 Gouna         
G Mehalla     1-0 Intag Harby   
[Apr 6]
Ahly          4-1 Misr Maqasah  
Dakhleya      bye

Round 12
[Mar 9]
G Mehalla     0-0 Dakhleya      
[Mar 10]
Ittihad       1-0 Razja'h       
Mokawloon     1-0 ENPPI         
[Mar 13]
Ahly          3-1 Intag Harby   
[Mar 22]
Gouna         2-1 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       bye

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Misr Maqasah  2-1 Ittihad       
Semouha       0-0 G Mehalla     
[Mar 16]
Razja'h       2-2 Mokawloon     
[Mar 17]
Dakhleya      1-0 Ahly          
Intag Harby   2-2 Gouna         
ENPPI         bye

Round 14
[Mar 24]
Ittihad       1-1 Mokawloon     
G Mehalla     1-1 ENPPI         
[Mar 27]
Gouna         0-0 Dakhleya      
Misr Maqasah  2-2 Intag Harby   
[May 3]
Ahly          1-1 Semouha       
Razja'h       bye

Round 15
[Apr 1]
Dakhleya      0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Intag Harby   0-0 Ittihad       
Razja'h       0-0 G Mehalla     
[Apr 2]
ENPPI         1-1 Ahly          
Semouha       0-3 Gouna         
Mokawloon     bye
	
Round 16 [Apr 10]
Ahly          3-0 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   0-2 Dakhleya      
Gouna         0-0 ENPPI         
G Mehalla     0-0 Mokawloon     
Misr Maqasah  2-3 Semouha       
Ittihad       bye

Round 17
[Apr 14]
Dakhleya      0-0 Ittihad       
ENPPI         0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       0-2 Intag Harby   
[Apr 15]
Ahly          1-0 Mokawloon     
Razja'h       1-2 Gouna         
G Mehalla     bye

Round 18 [Apr 19]
Ittihad       2-1 G Mehalla     
Dakhleya      0-3 Semouha       
Intag Harby   0-1 ENPPI         
Gouna         1-0 Mokawloon     
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Razja'h       
Ahly          bye

Round 19
[Apr 23]
Mokawloon     4-2 Misr Maqasah  
ENPPI         2-2 Dakhleya      
Semouha       2-3 Ittihad       
[Apr 24]
Razja'h       3-1 Intag Harby   
[May 11]
G Mehalla     1-1 Ahly          
Gouna         bye

Round 20
[May 7]
Dakhleya      5-2 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   0-2 Mokawloon     
Gouna         3-0 G Mehalla     
Ittihad       0-2 Ahly          
[May 8]
Semouha       1-1 ENPPI         
Misr Maqasah  bye

Round 21 [Jun 12]
Ahly          1-0 Gouna         
Mokawloon     1-2 Dakhleya      
Razja'h       2-0 Semouha       
ENPPI         3-1 Ittihad       
G Mehalla     0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Intag Harby   bye

Round 22 [Jun 16]
Intag Harby   0-0 G Mehalla     
Gouna         1-1 Ittihad       
ENPPI         1-2 Razja'h       
Misr Maqasah  0-3 Ahly          
Semouha       0-0 Mokawloon     
Dakhleya      bye

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              20  12  4  4  30-10  40  Championship Playoff
 2.Semouha                      20  10  5  5  24-20  35  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ittihad (Alexandria)         20   7 10  3  20-17  31
 4.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    20   7  9  4  27-17  30  [aka Arab Contractors]
 5.Al-Gouna                     20   7  5  8  17-16  26
 6.Al-Dakhleya                  20   5 10  5  18-19  25
 7.Misr Al-Maqasah              20   5  9  6  17-22  24
 8.ENPPI (Cairo)                20   4 10  6  19-19  22  [aka Petroleum]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Razja'h                      20   5  6  9  23-34  21  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             20   3 10  7  13-21  19  Relegated
11.Intag Harby                  20   2  8 10  15-28  14  Relegated  [aka Military Production]

Group B

Final Table:

 1.Petrojet                     20   9  8  3  28-17  35  [4 2 1 1  9- 7 7]  Championship Playoff
 2.Zamalek (Cairo)              20  10  5  5  35-21  35  [4 1 2 1  9-10 5]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ittihad Al-Shorta            20   9  8  3  25-16  35  [4 1 1 2  7- 8 4]  [aka Police Union]
 4.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          20   8  8  4  24-16  32
 5.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             20   5 10  5  19-17  25  [aka Army Club]
 6.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 20   6  6  8  11-15  24  [4 2 1 1 3-1 7]  [aka Border Guards]
 7.Al-Masry (Port Said)         20   5  9  6  17-20  24  [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]
 8.Wadi Degla                   20   6  6  8  26-24  24  [4 1 1 2 2-7 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Telefonad Beni Suef          20   4 10  6  16-22  22  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Qanat (Port Said)            20   5  7  8  14-24  22  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Relegated  [aka Canal]
11.El-Minya                     20   3  3 14  15-38  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 24]
Petrojet      1-1 Jaish         
[Dec 25]
Qanat         1-2 Ismaily       
Haras Hodoud  1-2 Minya         
Shorta        2-1 Wadi Degla    
Zamalek       2-0 Masry         
Telefonad BS  bye

Round 2 [Dec 29]
Jaish         1-1 Qanat         
Masry         1-1 Shorta        
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Petrojet      
Ismaily       3-1 Telefonad BS  
Wadi Degla    6-0 Minya         
Zamalek       bye

Round 3
[Jan 2]
Masry         0-0 Wadi Degla    
Qanat         0-0 Haras Hodoud  
Telefonad BS  0-0 Jaish         
Zamalek       0-1 Ismaily       
[Jan 4]
Petrojet      3-0 Minya         
Shorta        bye

Round 4
[Jan 7]
Ismaily       0-0 Shorta        
Haras Hodoud  1-1 Telefonad BS  
Minya         0-1 Qanat         
Jaish         0-1 Zamalek       
[Jan 9]
Wadi Degla    0-2 Petrojet      
Masry         bye

Round 5
[Jan 19]
Qanat         1-0 Petrojet      
Shorta        0-0 Jaish         
Telefonad BS  2-1 Minya         
Zamalek       awd Haras Hodoud  [awarded 0-2; originally 1-1 but Zamalek had 
[Jan 20]                         admitted fans in spite of all matches being
Masry         0-2 Ismaily        closed doors]
Wadi Degla    bye

Round 6
[Jan 28]
Petrojet      2-0 Telefonad BS  
[Jan 29]
Jaish         0-2 Masry         
Minya         0-1 Zamalek       
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Shorta        
Wadi Degla    1-1 Qanat         
Ismaily       bye

Round 7 [Feb 2]
Masry         1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Ismaily       1-2 Wadi Degla    
Shorta        2-2 Minya         
Telefonad BS  0-0 Qanat         
Zamalek       2-2 Petrojet      
Jaish         bye

Round 8
[Feb 5]
Jaish         1-1 Ismaily       
Qanat         0-4 Zamalek       
Wadi Degla    1-0 Telefonad BS  
[Feb 6]
Petrojet      1-0 Shorta        
[Feb 8]
Minya         1-2 Masry         
Haras Hodoud  bye

Round 9
[Feb 13]
Jaish         2-4 Wadi Degla    
Masry         0-1 Petrojet      
Ismaily       0-0 Haras Hodoud  
Shorta        2-1 Qanat         
[Mar 12]
Zamalek       0-0 Telefonad BS  
Minya         bye

Round 10
[Feb 19]
Qanat         1-1 Masry         
Minya         1-1 Ismaily       
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Jaish         
Telefonad BS  0-0 Shorta        
[Apr 9]
Wadi Degla    2-3 Zamalek       
Petrojet      bye

Round 11
[Feb 24]
Ismaily       1-0 Petrojet      
Shorta        1-1 Zamalek       
Wadi Degla    0-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Feb 25]
Jaish         3-0 Minya         
Masry         3-3 Telefonad BS  
Qanat         bye

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Jaish         0-0 Petrojet      
Minya         3-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Mar 13]
Ismaily       0-1 Qanat         
Wadi Degla    0-0 Shorta        
[Mar 17]
Masry         1-0 Zamalek       
Telefonad BS  bye

Round 13
[Mar 15]
Petrojet      1-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Mar 16]
Minya         1-3 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 17]
Qanat         1-1 Jaish         
[Mar 18]
Telefonad BS  1-1 Ismaily       
[Mar 25]
Shorta        1-0 Masry         
Zamalek       bye

Round 14
[Mar 25]
Jaish         3-0 Telefonad BS  
Minya         1-2 Petrojet      
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Qanat         
[May 1]
Wadi Degla    2-1 Masry         
Ismaily       1-0 Zamalek       
Shorta        bye

Round 15
[Apr 1]
Qanat         2-0 Minya         
Telefonad BS  1-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Apr 3]
Zamalek       1-1 Jaish         
[Apr 5]
Shorta        1-1 Ismaily       
Petrojet      1-1 Wadi Degla    
Masry         bye

Round 16
[Apr 9]
Minya         0-0 Telefonad BS  
[Apr 10]
Petrojet      2-1 Qanat         
[Apr 12]
Jaish         0-1 Shorta        
Ismaily       2-0 Masry         
[Apr 13]
Haras Hodoud  0-2 Zamalek       
Wadi Degla    bye

Round 17
[Apr 16]
Telefonad BS  1-1 Petrojet      
[Apr 17]
Masry         1-1 Jaish         
Qanat         2-1 Wadi Degla    
Shorta        2-0 Haras Hodoud  
Zamalek       4-0 Minya         
Ismaily       bye

Round 18
[Apr 22]
Qanat         0-1 Telefonad BS  
Minya         0-1 Shorta        
Petrojet      4-2 Zamalek       
Wadi Degla    0-2 Ismaily       
[Apr 23]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Masry         
Jaish         bye

Round 19
[Apr 26]
Telefonad BS  1-0 Wadi Degla    
[Apr 27]
Masry         1-0 Minya         
Ismaily       2-3 Jaish         
Shorta        3-2 Petrojet      
Zamalek       4-0 Qanat         
Haras Hodoud  bye

Round 20 [May 5]
Qanat         0-3 Shorta        
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Ismaily       
Petrojet      1-1 Masry         
Telefonad BS  1-2 Zamalek       
Wadi Degla    0-0 Jaish         
Minya         bye

Round 21
[May 12]
Minya         3-2 Ismaily       
[May 13] 	
Jaish         1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Masry         0-0 Qanat         
Shorta        2-1 Telefonad BS  
Zamalek       2-2 Wadi Degla    
Petrojet      bye

Round 22 [Jun 14]
Minya         0-1 Jaish         
Haras Hodoud  2-0 Wadi Degla    
Petrojet      1-1 Ismaily       
Telefonad BS  2-2 Masry         
Zamalek       4-3 Shorta        
Qanat         bye

Final Table:

 1.Petrojet                     20   9  8  3  28-17  35  [4 2 1 1  9- 7 7]  Championship Playoff
 2.Zamalek (Cairo)              20  10  5  5  35-21  35  [4 1 2 1  9-10 5]  Championship Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Ittihad Al-Shorta            20   9  8  3  25-16  35  [4 1 1 2  7- 8 4]  [aka Police Union]
 4.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          20   8  8  4  24-16  32
 5.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             20   5 10  5  19-17  25  [aka Army Club]
 6.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 20   6  6  8  11-15  24  [4 2 1 1 3-1 7]  [aka Border Guards]
 7.Al-Masry (Port Said)         20   5  9  6  17-20  24  [4 1 2 1 2-2 5]
 8.Wadi Degla                   20   6  6  8  26-24  24  [4 1 1 2 2-7 4]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Telefonad Beni Suef          20   4 10  6  16-22  22  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4]  Relegation Playoff
-------------------------------------------------------
10.Qanat (Port Said)            20   5  7  8  14-24  22  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]  Relegated  [aka Canal]
11.El-Minya                     20   3  3 14  15-38  12  Relegated

	
Relegation Playoff

[Jun 26]     
Razja'h       1-0 Telefonad BS  

NB: Telefonad Beni Suef relegated

Promoted: Ala'ab Damanhour, Al-Nasr (Cairo), Al-Assiouty (Meidoum)

Championship Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)               3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  Champions
 2.Semouha                       3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 3.Zamalek (Cairo)               3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.Petrojet                      3   0  0  3   1-10   0

Round 1 [Jun 28]
Ahly          1-0 Zamalek       
Semouha       4-1 Petrojet      

Round 2 [Jul 2]
Ahly          4-0 Petrojet      
Zamalek       1-2 Semouha       

Round 3 [Jul 7]
Ahly          0-0 Semouha       
Zamalek       2-0 Petrojet      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)               3   2  1  0   5- 0   7  Champions
 2.Semouha                       3   2  1  0   6- 2   7
 3.Zamalek (Cairo)               3   1  0  2   3- 3   3
 4.Petrojet                      3   0  0  3   1-10   0

2013

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 2 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.