Egypt 2015/16


First Level

First Level

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              34  23  7  4  65-24  76  Champions
 2.Zamalek (Cairo)              34  20  9  5  49-25  69  [C]
 3.Semouha                      34  13 16  5  45-37  55  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Al-Masry (Port Said)         34  13 16  5  50-37  55  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.Wadi Degla                   34  14 12  8  38-31  54
 6.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          34  15  8 11  47-36  53
 7.Intag Harby                  34  13 13  8  38-26  52  [P]  [aka Military Production]
 8.Al-Dakhleya                  34  13 11 10  35-33  50
 9.ENPPI (Cairo)                34  12 11 11  42-39  47  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
10.Misr Al-Maqasah              34  12 11 11  47-41  47  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
11.Petrojet                     34  12 10 12  35-31  46
12.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             34   9 14 11  34-35  41  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [aka Army Club]
13.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    34  10 11 13  34-42  41  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  [aka Arab Contractors]
14.Ittihad (Alexandria)         34  11  6 17  26-44  39
15.Aswan                        34   8 11 15  28-44  35  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Ittihad Al-Shorta            34   3 16 15  30-48  25  Relegated  [aka Police Union]
17.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 34   4  7 23  17-52  19  Relegated  [aka Border Guards]
18.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             34   0 13 21  16-51  13  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 20]
Dakhleya      2-0 Mokawloon     
ENPPI         2-2 Haras Hodoud  
[Oct 21]
Ittihad       1-0 Aswan         
Ismaily       2-0 Intag Harby    
Zamalek       2-0 Wadi Degla    
[Oct 22]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Shorta        
Petrojet      1-3 Masry         
Jaish         0-1 Ahly          

Round 2
[Oct 24]
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   0-1 Ittihad       
Mokawloon     0-0 Ismaily       
[Oct 25]
Semouha       0-3 Petrojet      
Masry         1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Aswan         0-0 Zamalek       
Ahly          2-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Oct 26]
Shorta        0-0 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    3-3 Jaish         

Round 3
[Oct 31]
ENPPI         2-1 Masry         
Ghazl Mehalla 0-2 Wadi Degla    
Ittihad       1-1 Mokawloon     
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Semouha       
Zamalek       2-1 Intag Harby   
[Nov 1]
Jaish         1-1 Aswan         
Shorta        1-1 Haras Hodoud  
Petrojet      0-1 Ahly          
Ismaily       0-1 Dakhleya      

Round 4
[Nov 4]
Mokawloon     1-2 Zamalek       
[Nov 5]
Semouha       1-1 ENPPI         
Ahly          0-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 7]
Masry         1-0 Shorta        
Dakhleya      2-0 Ittihad       
Haras Hodoud  0-4 Ismaily       
Wadi Degla    3-0 Petrojet      
[Nov 8]
Aswan         0-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Intag Harby   2-1 Jaish         

Round 5
[Nov 12]
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Wadi Degla    
Ittihad       0-5 Ismaily       
Jaish         2-1 Mokawloon     
[Nov 15]
Petrojet      1-1 Aswan         
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Intag Harby   
Masry         3-2 Haras Hodoud  
[Nov 19]
Shorta        0-2 Semouha       
[Jan 5]
Zamalek       2-0 Dakhleya      
[Feb 3]
ENPPI         0-2 Ahly          

Round 6
[Nov 26]
Mokawloon     0-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Ittihad       
Dakhleya      0-0 Jaish         
[Nov 28]
Aswan         2-3 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       1-1 Masry         
Intag Harby   0-0 Petrojet      
[Jan 7]
Ahly          7-3 Shorta        
[Feb 3]
Ismaily       1-0 Zamalek       
[Feb 21] 
Wadi Degla    2-3 ENPPI         

Round 7
[Dec 6]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Dakhleya      
Petrojet      0-2 Mokawloon     
[Dec 7]
Misr Maqasah  2-1 Intag Harby   
ENPPI         3-2 Aswan         
[Dec 10]
Semouha       2-2 Haras Hodoud  
[Feb 2]
Shorta        0-0 Wadi Degla    
[Feb 21]
Jaish         1-2 Ismaily       
[Feb 22]
Zamalek       2-1 Ittihad       
[Feb 23]
Masry         2-2 Ahly          

Round 8
[Dec 14]
Mokawloon     1-4 Misr Maqasah  
Ittihad       1-0 Jaish         
Intag Harby   0-0 ENPPI         
[Dec 15]
Aswan         2-1 Shorta        
Ismaily       3-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Dakhleya      1-0 Petrojet      
[Dec 17]
Haras Hodoud  0-2 Zamalek       
Wadi Degla    0-2 Masry         
Ahly          0-3 Semouha       

Round 9
[Dec 19]
Shorta        0-0 Intag Harby   
ENPPI         3-1 Mokawloon     
[Dec 20]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Ittihad       
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Dakhleya      
Petrojet      1-0 Ismaily       
Jaish         3-2 Zamalek       
[Dec 21]
Masry         3-2 Aswan         
Semouha       2-0 Wadi Degla    
[Dec 22]
Ahly          3-0 Haras Hodoud  

Round 10
[Dec 23]
Ismaily       1-4 Misr Maqasah  
Ittihad       0-2 Petrojet      
Zamalek       5-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Dec 25]
Aswan         0-0 Semouha       
Intag Harby   0-0 Masry         
Dakhleya      4-4 ENPPI         
[Dec 26]
Mokawloon     0-0 Shorta        
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Jaish         
Wadi Degla    0-0 Ahly          

Round 11
[Dec 28]
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Ittihad       
Petrojet      1-1 Zamalek       
[Dec 29]
Ahly          3-1 Aswan         
[Dec 30]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Jaish         
Shorta        1-1 Dakhleya      
Masry         3-2 Mokawloon     
Semouha       1-1 Intag Harby   
Wadi Degla    0-0 Haras Hodoud  
ENPPI         1-2 Ismaily       

Round 12
[Jan 2]
Dakhleya      1-1 Masry         
Zamalek       2-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Jan 3]
Aswan         2-1 Wadi Degla    
Haras Hodoud  2-2 Ghazl Mehalla 
Ismaily       2-2 Shorta        
Intag Harby   0-1 Ahly          
[Jan 4]
Ittihad       1-0 ENPPI         
Jaish         0-0 Petrojet      
Mokawloon     1-1 Semouha       

Round 13
[Jan 9]
Aswan         1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Petrojet      2-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Jaish         
ENPPI         0-1 Zamalek       
[Jan 10]
Masry         1-0 Ismaily       
Ahly          3-1 Mokawloon     
[Jan 11]
Shorta        1-1 Ittihad       
Semouha       1-1 Dakhleya      
Wadi Degla    1-3 Intag Harby   

Round 14
[Jan 13]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Haras Hodoud  0-2 Petrojet      
Jaish         1-3 ENPPI         
[Jan 14]
Ismaily       2-2 Semouha       
Dakhleya      1-1 Ahly          
[Jan 15]
Intag Harby   2-0 Aswan         
Ittihad       1-1 Masry         
Mokawloon     0-0 Wadi Degla    
[Jan 16]
Zamalek       1-0 Shorta        

Round 15
[Jan 18]
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Petrojet      
ENPPI         3-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Jan 19]
Wadi Degla    1-0 Dakhleya      
Semouha       2-0 Ittihad       
Intag Harby   3-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Jan 20]
Aswan         2-1 Mokawloon     
Shorta        1-4 Jaish         
Ahly          1-0 Ismaily       
Masry         0-1 Zamalek       

Round 16
[Jan 22]
Petrojet      0-0 ENPPI         
[Jan 23]
Ittihad       0-1 Ahly          
[Jan 24]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-0 Shorta        
Ismaily       0-1 Wadi Degla    
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Zamalek       1-1 Semouha       
[Jan 31]
Dakhleya      1-1 Aswan         
Jaish         3-3 Masry         
Mokawloon     0-0 Intag Harby   

Round 17
[Feb 6]
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Mokawloon     
Masry         1-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
Intag Harby   2-2 Dakhleya      
Wadi Degla    3-1 Ittihad       
[Feb 7]
Aswan         1-1 Ismaily       
Shorta        0-1 Petrojet      
Semouha       2-2 Jaish         
ENPPI         1-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Feb 9]
Ahly          2-0 Zamalek       

Round 18
[Feb 11]
Aswan         1-0 Ittihad       
Intag Harby   3-0 Ismaily       
Haras Hodoud  0-1 ENPPI         
Mokawloon     3-1 Dakhleya      
[Feb 13]
Semouha       4-2 Ghazl Mehalla 
Jaish         0-0 Ahly          
Masry         0-0 Petrojet      
[Feb 14]
Wadi Degla    1-1 Zamalek       
[Feb 21]
Shorta        0-0 Misr Maqasah  

Round 19
[Feb 16]
Ittihad       1-2 Intag Harby   
Ismaily       1-0 Mokawloon     
Dakhleya      2-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Feb 17]
Petrojet      3-1 Semouha       
ENPPI         1-3 Shorta        
Jaish         0-2 Wadi Degla    
[Feb 18]
Misr Maqasah  2-2 Masry         
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Ahly          
Zamalek       1-0 Aswan         

Round 20
[Feb 29]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Shorta        
[Mar 1]
Mokawloon     3-1 Ittihad       
Aswan         0-1 Jaish         
Masry         4-0 ENPPI         
Semouha       4-3 Misr Maqasah  
Wadi Degla    1-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Dakhleya      0-1 Ismaily       
[Mar 2]
Ahly          2-0 Petrojet      
[Mar 3]
Intag Harby   3-1 Zamalek       

Round 21
[Mar 5]
Ahly          2-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Mar 6]
Zamalek       2-0 Mokawloon     
[Mar 7]
Ittihad       1-2 Dakhleya      
Petrojet      0-1 Wadi Degla    
Shorta        0-1 Masry         
ENPPI         0-1 Semouha       
[Mar 8]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Aswan         
Ismaily       1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Jaish         0-0 Intag Harby   

Round 22
[Mar 14]
Semouha       1-1 Shorta        
Haras Hodoud  3-1 Masry         
Intag Harby   1-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Mar 15]
Aswan         2-1 Petrojet      
Ismaily       0-1 Ittihad       
Mokawloon     0-0 Jaish         
[Apr 14]
Dakhleya      0-0 Zamalek       
[Apr 15]
Wadi Degla    1-0 Misr Maqasah  
Ahly          2-0 ENPPI         

Round 23
[Apr 2]
Jaish         2-0 Dakhleya      
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Mokawloon     
Petrojet      3-1 Intag Harby   
ENPPI         0-2 Wadi Degla    
[Apr 3]
Misr Maqasah  3-1 Aswan         
Masry         0-1 Semouha       
Shorta        3-5 Ahly          
[Apr 4]
Ittihad       2-0 Haras Hodoud  
Zamalek       0-1 Ismaily       

Round 24
[Apr 6]
Dakhleya      1-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Apr 7]
Mokawloon     2-2 Petrojet      
Wadi Degla    2-1 Shorta        
[Apr 9]
Ismaily       2-0 Jaish         
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Semouha       
[May 16]
Ittihad       0-1 Zamalek       
[May 20]
Aswan         1-1 ENPPI         
[Jun 1]
Intag Harby   2-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Jun 13]
Ahly          2-3 Masry         

Round 25
[Apr 21]
Ghazl Mehalla 2-2 Ismaily       
[Apr 22]
Petrojet      0-0 Dakhleya      
Shorta        2-2 Aswan         
[Apr 23] 
Masry         0-0 Wadi Degla    
Jaish         0-1 Ittihad       
[Apr 24]
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Mokawloon     
ENPPI         0-0 Intag Harby   
[Apr 26]
Semouha       1-3 Ahly          
Zamalek       1-0 Haras Hodoud  

Round 26
[May 1]
Dakhleya      1-3 Misr Maqasah  
Aswan         1-1 Masry         
Mokawloon     0-3 ENPPI         
[May 3]
Ittihad       1-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Zamalek       2-1 Jaish         
[May 4]
Wadi Degla    1-1 Semouha       
Intag Harby   0-0 Shorta        
Ismaily       1-0 Petrojet      
Haras Hodoud  0-4 Ahly          

Round 27
[May 5]
ENPPI         0-1 Dakhleya      
[May 7]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          0-1 Wadi Degla    
[May 8]
Jaish         1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Petrojet      3-1 Ittihad       
Semouha       0-0 Aswan         
Masry         0-0 Intag Harby   
Shorta        2-2 Mokawloon     
[May 13]
Misr Maqasah  3-2 Ismaily       

Round 28
[May 9]
Ismaily       2-2 ENPPI         
[May 12]
Mokawloon     2-1 Masry         
Haras Hodoud  0-2 Wadi Degla    
Zamalek       2-0 Petrojet      
Aswan         0-4 Ahly          
[May 14]
Dakhleya      1-0 Shorta        
Jaish         2-1 Ghazl Mehalla 
Intag Harby   1-1 Semouha       
[Jun 5]
Ittihad       1-0 Misr Maqasah  

Round 12
[May 16]
Wadi Degla    1-0 Aswan         
[May 17]
Ahly          2-0 Intag Harby   
[May 18]
Masry         3-2 Dakhleya      
Shorta        2-0 Ismaily       
[May 19]
Ghazl Mehalla 0-1 Haras Hodoud  
Petrojet      0-0 Jaish         
Semouha       0-2 Mokawloon     
[May 22]
Misr Maqasah  1-3 Zamalek       
[May 31]
ENPPI         3-0 Ittihad       

Round 30
[May 22]
Ittihad       1-0 Shorta        
Ismaily       1-1 Masry         
[May 23]
Dakhleya      0-1 Semouha       
[May 24]
Ghazl Mehalla 1-1 Petrojet      
Intag Harby   1-1 Wadi Degla    
[May 25]
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Aswan         
Mokawloon     0-3 Ahly          
[May 26]
Zamalek       1-0 ENPPI         
[May 27]
Jaish         0-0 Misr Maqasah  

Round 31
[Jun 8]
Petrojet      1-2 Haras Hodoud  
Semouha       3-3 Ismaily       
Wadi Degla    1-1 Mokawloon     
[Jun 9]
Ahly          2-0 Dakhleya      
Masry         2-0 Ittihad       
Aswan         0-2 Intag Harby   
ENPPI         2-1 Jaish         
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Jun 11]
Shorta        2-3 Zamalek       

Round 32
[Jun 14]
Mokawloon     2-0 Aswan         
Ghazl Mehalla 0-0 ENPPI         
Haras Hodoud  0-3 Intag Harby   
[Jun 15]
Jaish         2-0 Shorta        
Ittihad       0-1 Semouha       
Dakhleya      2-0 Wadi Degla    
Petrojet      3-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Jun 24]
Ismaily       1-2 Ahly          
Zamalek       2-2 Masry         

Round 33
[Jun 26]
Aswan         1-0 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   2-1 Mokawloon     
Shorta        3-0 Ghazl Mehalla 
[Jun 27]
ENPPI         1-0 Petrojet      
Haras Hodoud  1-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Jun 30]
Masry         0-0 Jaish         
Wadi Degla    0-2 Ismaily       
[Jul 3]
Ahly          1-1 Ittihad       
[Jul 4]
Semouha       1-1 Zamalek       

Round 34
[Jul 2]
Misr Maqasah  0-2 ENPPI         
[Jul 4]
Mokawloon     1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Dakhleya      2-1 Intag Harby   
Ismaily       2-0 Aswan         
Petrojet      3-0 Shorta        
[Jul 8]
Ghazl Mehalla 2-2 Masry         
Jaish         0-1 Semouha       
[Jul 9]
Ittihad       2-3 Wadi Degla    
Zamalek       0-0 Ahly          

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              34  23  7  4  65-24  76  Champions
 2.Zamalek (Cairo)              34  20  9  5  49-25  69  [C]
 3.Semouha                      34  13 16  5  45-37  55  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]
 4.Al-Masry (Port Said)         34  13 16  5  50-37  55  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]
 5.Wadi Degla                   34  14 12  8  38-31  54
 6.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          34  15  8 11  47-36  53
 7.Intag Harby                  34  13 13  8  38-26  52  [P]  [aka Military Production]
 8.Al-Dakhleya                  34  13 11 10  35-33  50
 9.ENPPI (Cairo)                34  12 11 11  42-39  47  [2 1 1 0 3-1 4]
10.Misr Al-Maqasah              34  12 11 11  47-41  47  [2 0 1 1 1-3 1]
11.Petrojet                     34  12 10 12  35-31  46
12.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             34   9 14 11  34-35  41  [2 1 1 0 2-1 4]  [aka Army Club]
13.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    34  10 11 13  34-42  41  [2 0 1 1 1-2 1]  [aka Arab Contractors]
14.Ittihad (Alexandria)         34  11  6 17  26-44  39
15.Aswan                        34   8 11 15  28-44  35  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Ittihad Al-Shorta            34   3 16 15  30-48  25  Relegated  [aka Police Union]
17.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 34   4  7 23  17-52  19  Relegated  [aka Border Guards]
18.Ghazl Al-Mehalla             34   0 13 21  16-51  13  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Al-Nasr Taadeen, Al-Sharkya, Tanta FC


2014/15

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 6 Oct 2016

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.