Egypt 2016/17


First Level

First Level

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              28  23  5  0  50- 6  74  [C]
 2.Misr Al-Maqasah              28  20  3  5  53-25  63
 3.Zamalek (Cairo)              28  15  6  7  31-17  51
 4.Al-Masry (Port Said)         27  15  2 10  42-31  47
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         27  11 11  5  41-33  44
 6.Petrojet                     28  10 11  7  24-20  41
 7.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          28   8 16  4  38-25  40
 8.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      28  11  7 10  29-27  40
 9.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             28  10  8 10  31-36  38  [aka Army Club]
10.Wadi Degla                   28   9  9 10  33-31  36
11.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    28   9  7 12  28-36  34  [aka Arab Contractors]
12.ENPPI (Cairo)                28   6 13  9  35-35  31
13.Intag Harby                  28   6 10 12  28-36  28  [aka Military Production]
14.Tanta                        28   6  7 15  16-32  25  [P]
15.Aswan                        28   5 10 13  22-39  25
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Al-Dakhleya                  28   5  9 14  24-42  24
17.Al-Nasr Taadeen              28   6  4 18  22-54  22  [P]
18.Al-Sharkya                   28   5  4 19  19-41  19  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 15]
Aswan         2-0 Dakhleya      
Nasr Taadeen  0-4 ENPPI         
[Sep 16]
Sharkya       1-2 Semouha       
Petrojet      1-0 Wadi Degla    
[Sep 17]
Ittihad       3-1 Mokawloon     
Misr Maqasah  3-0 Tanta         
Jaish         2-1 Masry         
Ahly          1-0 Ismaily       
[Dec 21]
Intag Harby   0-1 Zamalek       

Round 2
[Sep 22]
Tanta         1-0 Aswan         
Ismaily       1-0 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     0-2 Ahly          
[Sep 23]
Dakhleya      1-1 Petrojet      
ENPPI         2-2 Sharkya       
[Sep 24]
Masry         2-0 Nasr Taadeen  
Wadi Degla    1-0 Ittihad       
Semouha       2-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Apr 19]
Zamalek       3-0 Jaish         
 
Round 3
[Sep 28]
Semouha       3-2 Tanta         
Sharkya       0-1 Masry         
Ahly          2-1 Wadi Degla    
[Sep 29]
Petrojet      2-0 Aswan         
Jaish         1-1 Ismaily       
Nasr Taadeen  0-2 Zamalek       
[Sep 30]
Misr Maqasah  3-0 ENPPI         
Ittihad       3-0 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   0-2 Mokawloon     

Round 4
[Oct 12]
Tanta         0-0 Petrojet      
Aswan         0-1 Ittihad       
Masry         0-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Oct 13]
Mokawloon     0-1 Jaish         
ENPPI         1-3 Semouha       
Wadi Degla    2-2 Intag Harby   
[Oct 14]
Ismaily       1-1 Nasr Taadeen  
[Oct 15]
Dakhleya      0-2 Ahly          
[Dec 24]
Zamalek       2-0 Sharkya       

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Ittihad       1-2 Petrojet      
Semouha       1-2 Masry         
Ahly          2-0 Aswan         
[Oct 21]
Jaish         1-1 Wadi Degla    
Intag Harby   0-0 Dakhleya      
Nasr Taadeen  0-2 Mokawloon     
[Oct 22]
Sharkya       0-1 Ismaily       
ENPPI         3-1 Tanta         
[Mar 3]
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Zamalek       

Round 6
[Oct 25]
Dakhleya      2-3 Jaish         
Wadi Degla    1-0 Nasr Taadeen  
Petrojet      0-0 Ahly          
Aswan         1-1 Intag Harby   
[Oct 26]
Tanta         0-1 Ittihad       
Mokawloon     2-1 Sharkya       
[Oct 27]
Ismaily       1-2 Misr Maqasah  
Masry         1-3 ENPPI         
Zamalek       0-0 Semouha       

Round 7
[Oct 29]
Jaish         0-0 Aswan         
Intag Harby   0-1 Petrojet      
Nasr Taadeen  2-2 Dakhleya      
[Oct 30]
Sharkya       1-2 Wadi Degla    
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Mokawloon     
Ahly          2-2 Ittihad       
[Oct 31]
Masry         4-0 Tanta         
Semouha       2-1 Ismaily       
ENPPI         1-2 Zamalek       

Round 8
[Nov 3]
Dakhleya      1-0 Sharkya       
Wadi Degla    2-4 Misr Maqasah  
Ittihad       0-1 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     1-1 Semouha       
Aswan         1-2 Nasr Taadeen  
[Nov 4]
Petrojet      1-1 Jaish         
Tanta         0-1 Ahly          
Ismaily       2-1 ENPPI         
Zamalek       1-0 Masry         

Round 9
[Nov 16]
Sharkya       3-2 Aswan         
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Dakhleya      
Nasr Taadeen  1-2 Petrojet      
[Nov 17]
ENPPI         1-2 Mokawloon     
Semouha       1-1 Wadi Degla    
Jaish         2-1 Ittihad       
Masry         1-1 Ismaily       
[Nov 18]
Zamalek       1-0 Tanta         
[Nov 19]
Intag Harby   0-2 Ahly          

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Ittihad       1-0 Nasr Taadeen  
Petrojet      1-0 Sharkya       
Aswan         1-3 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 22]
Dakhleya      0-1 Semouha       
Wadi Degla    4-3 ENPPI         
Mokawloon     1-2 Masry         
Ismaily       0-0 Zamalek       
[Nov 23]
Tanta         1-0 Intag Harby   
Ahly          3-0 Jaish         

Round 11
[Nov 25]
Sharkya       1-0 Ittihad       
Misr Maqasah  2-1 Petrojet      
[Nov 26]
Semouha       1-0 Aswan         
Masry         1-0 Wadi Degla    
Zamalek       3-0 Mokawloon     
[Nov 27]
Ismaily       0-0 Tanta         
ENPPI         0-1 Dakhleya      
Jaish         1-3 Intag Harby   
Nasr Taadeen  0-3 Ahly          

Round 12
[Nov 29]
Petrojet      2-2 Semouha       
Ittihad       1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Wadi Degla    1-1 Zamalek       
[Nov 30]
Dakhleya      2-4 Masry         
Aswan         1-1 ENPPI         
Ahly          3-0 Sharkya       
[Dec 1]
Tanta         1-2 Jaish         
Intag Harby   2-1 Nasr Taadeen  
Mokawloon     2-2 Ismaily       

Round 13
[Dec 3]
Semouha       0-0 Ittihad       
Zamalek       3-0 Dakhleya      
[Dec 4]
Sharkya       0-3 Intag Harby   
ENPPI         1-1 Petrojet      
Masry         3-1 Aswan         
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Ahly          
[Dec 5]
Mokawloon     1-0 Tanta         
Ismaily       1-1 Wadi Degla    
Nasr Taadeen  0-2 Jaish         

Round 14
[Dec 8]
Ittihad       0-0 ENPPI         
Aswan         0-0 Zamalek       
Ahly          1-0 Semouha       
[Dec 9]
Jaish         2-2 Sharkya       
Petrojet      1-2 Masry         
Intag Harby   1-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Dec 10]
Tanta         1-1 Nasr Taadeen  
Dakhleya      2-2 Ismaily       
Wadi Degla    1-2 Mokawloon     

Round 15
[Dec 12]
ENPPI         0-0 Ahly          
[Dec 13]
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Jaish         
Semouha       1-1 Intag Harby   
Masry         1-0 Ittihad       
Zamalek       1-0 Petrojet      
[Dec 14]
Mokawloon     2-2 Dakhleya      
Sharkya       2-3 Nasr Taadeen  
Ismaily       5-0 Aswan         
Wadi Degla    0-2 Tanta         

Round 16
[Dec 17]
Jaish         1-0 Semouha       
Intag Harby   1-1 ENPPI         
Ittihad       0-2 Zamalek       
[Dec 18]
Sharkya       0-1 Tanta         
Dakhleya      0-0 Wadi Degla    
Petrojet      1-1 Ismaily       
Ahly          3-1 Masry         
[Dec 19]
Nasr Taadeen  0-4 Misr Maqasah  
Aswan         1-0 Mokawloon     

Round 17
[Dec 27]
Semouha       2-1 Nasr Taadeen  
ENPPI         2-0 Jaish         
[Dec 28]
Tanta         0-1 Dakhleya      
Wadi Degla    2-0 Aswan         
Mokawloon     1-0 Petrojet      
[Dec 29]
Zamalek       0-2 Ahly          
[Dec 30]
Misr Maqasah  2-1 Sharkya       
Masry         2-1 Intag Harby   
Ismaily       1-1 Ittihad       

Round 18
[Feb 13]
Tanta         0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Dakhleya      1-1 Aswan         
Wadi Degla    0-0 Petrojet      
Mokawloon     0-1 Ittihad       
[Feb 14]
Semouha       2-0 Sharkya       
ENPPI         1-1 Nasr Taadeen  
[Feb 15]
Ismaily       0-0 Ahly          
Zamalek       1-2 Intag Harby   
[Feb 28]
Masry         1-2 Jaish         

Round 19
[Feb 17]
Aswan         1-1 Tanta         
Petrojet      1-0 Dakhleya      
[Feb 18]
Sharkya       0-1 ENPPI         
Ittihad       0-1 Wadi Degla    
Intag Harby   1-1 Ismaily       
[Feb 19]
Misr Maqasah  3-4 Semouha       
Ahly          2-0 Mokawloon     
[Feb 20]
Jaish         2-3 Zamalek       
[Mar 4]
Nasr Taadeen  1-4 Masry         

Round 20
[Feb 23]
Tanta         2-0 Semouha       
Aswan         1-1 Petrojet      
Wadi Degla    0-1 Ahly          
[Feb 24]
Masry         1-0 Sharkya       
Zamalek       2-0 Nasr Taadeen  
[Feb 25]
Dakhleya      1-2 Ittihad       
Ismaily       1-1 Jaish         
Mokawloon     1-0 Intag Harby   
ENPPI         3-3 Misr Maqasah  

Round 21
[Mar 2]
Semouha       2-2 ENPPI         
[Mar 17]
Petrojet      2-0 Tanta         
Ittihad       3-3 Aswan         
Jaish         1-1 Mokawloon     
[Mar 18]
Nasr Taadeen  1-5 Ismaily       
Intag Harby   1-5 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 23]
Misr Maqasah  4-2 Masry         
[Apr 1]
Ahly          4-0 Dakhleya      
[Apr 5]
Sharkya       1-0 Zamalek       

NB: round 22 played after round 23

Round 23
[Mar 31]
Sharkya       1-0 Mokawloon     
Intag Harby   1-1 Aswan         
Nasr Taadeen  2-1 Wadi Degla    
[Apr 1]
Semouha       2-0 Zamalek       
[Apr 2]
Ittihad       1-0 Tanta         
Misr Maqasah  3-2 Ismaily       
ENPPI         0-2 Masry         
[Apr 5]
Jaish         1-1 Dakhleya      
[Apr 6]
Ahly          2-0 Petrojet      

Round 22
[Apr 6]
Tanta         1-1 ENPPI         
[Apr 14]
Ismaily       3-0 Sharkya       
Wadi Degla    0-1 Jaish         
[Apr 15]
Petrojet      0-1 Ittihad       
[Apr 16]
Mokawloon     2-1 Nasr Taadeen  
Dakhleya      3-0 Intag Harby   
Aswan         0-2 Ahly          
Zamalek       awd Misr Maqasah  [awarded 0-2, Zamalek forfeited]
[tba]
Masry          -  Semouha       

Round 24
[Apr 9]
Dakhleya      0-1 Nasr Taadeen  
Wadi Degla    2-0 Sharkya       
Mokawloon     0-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Apr 10]
Aswan         1-0 Jaish         
Zamalek       0-2 ENPPI         
[Apr 11]
Petrojet      1-1 Intag Harby   
Ittihad       0-1 Ahly          
[Apr 19]
Tanta         2-1 Masry         
Ismaily       2-2 Semouha       

Round 25
[Apr 22]
Sharkya       2-0 Dakhleya      
Nasr Taadeen  0-1 Aswan         
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Wadi Degla    
[Apr 23]
Jaish         0-1 Petrojet      
Semouha       3-3 Mokawloon     
ENPPI         0-0 Ismaily       
Intag Harby   2-2 Ittihad       
[Apr 24]
Masry         0-1 Zamalek       
Ahly          1-0 Tanta         

Round 26
[Apr 26]
Dakhleya      1-2 Misr Maqasah  
Ittihad       3-2 Jaish         
Aswan         1-1 Sharkya       
[Apr 27]
Petrojet      0-1 Nasr Taadeen  
Wadi Degla    2-2 Semouha       
Mokawloon     0-0 ENPPI         
[Apr 28]
Tanta         0-0 Zamalek       
Ismaily       2-1 Masry         
[Apr 30]
Ahly          1-1 Intag Harby   

Round 27
[May 2]
Sharkya       0-0 Petrojet      
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Aswan         
Nasr Taadeen  2-0 Ittihad       
[May 3]
Semouha       2-2 Dakhleya      
Zamalek       0-0 Ismaily       
Masry         1-1 Mokawloon     
[May 4]
Intag Harby   3-0 Tanta         
Jaish         1-2 Ahly          
ENPPI         1-1 Wadi Degla    

Round 28
[May 6]
Petrojet      1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[May 7]
Tanta         0-1 Ismaily       
Aswan         2-0 Semouha       
Mokawloon     1-2 Zamalek       
[May 8]
Dakhleya      1-0 ENPPI         
Ittihad       1-0 Sharkya       
Ahly          4-0 Nasr Taadeen  
Wadi Degla    0-1 Masry         
[May 9]
Intag Harby   0-1 Jaish         

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              28  23  5  0  50- 6  74  [C]
 2.Misr Al-Maqasah              28  20  3  5  53-25  63
 3.Zamalek (Cairo)              28  15  6  7  31-17  51
 4.Al-Masry (Port Said)         27  15  2 10  42-31  47
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         27  11 11  5  41-33  44
 6.Petrojet                     28  10 11  7  24-20  41
 7.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          28   8 16  4  38-25  40
 8.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      28  11  7 10  29-27  40
 9.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             28  10  8 10  31-36  38  [aka Army Club]
10.Wadi Degla                   28   9  9 10  33-31  36
11.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    28   9  7 12  28-36  34  [aka Arab Contractors]
12.ENPPI (Cairo)                28   6 13  9  35-35  31
13.Intag Harby                  28   6 10 12  28-36  28  [aka Military Production]
14.Tanta                        28   6  7 15  16-32  25  [P]
15.Aswan                        28   5 10 13  22-39  25
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Al-Dakhleya                  28   5  9 14  24-42  24
17.Al-Nasr Taadeen              28   6  4 18  22-54  22  [P]
18.Al-Sharkya                   28   5  4 19  19-41  19  [P]


2015/16

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 11 May 2017

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.