Egypt 2017/18


First Level

First Level

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              34  28  4  2  75-19  88  [C]  Champions
 2.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          34  19 11  4  50-27  68
 3.Al-Masry (Port Said)         34  18  9  7  52-34  63
 4.Zamalek (Cairo)              34  18  7  9  45-30  61
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         34  14  9 11  37-26  51
 6.ENPPI (Cairo)                34  12 14  8  39-38  50
 7.Intag Harby                  34  12 11 11  36-36  47  [aka Military Production]
 8.Misr al-Maqasah              34  12 10 12  48-44  46
 9.Al-Assiouty (Meidoum)        34  10 12 12  43-41  42  [P]
10.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    34  10 12 12  42-49  42  [aka Arab Contractors]
11.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      34   9 14 11  41-43  41
12.Petrojet                     34   9 11 14  32-40  38
13.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             34   9 11 14  26-42  38  [aka Army Club]
14.Al-Dakhleya                  34   8 13 13  37-46  37
15.Wadi Degla                   34   8 10 16  31-46  34
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Razja'h                      34   5 12 17  24-53  27  [P]  Relegated
17.Tanta                        34   4 14 16  27-44  26       Relegated
18.Al-Nasr (Cairo)              34   4 10 20  33-60  22  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 8]
Dakhleya      1-1 Petrojet      
Mokawloon     3-0 Razja'h       
[Sep 9]
Tanta         0-0 Nasr          
Ittihad       2-4 Ismaily       
Intag Harby   1-1 Zamalek       
[Sep 10]
Assiouty      1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Masry         1-0 Wadi Degla    
Ahly          1-1 Jaish         
[Sep 11]
ENPPI         1-1 Semouha       

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Petrojet      0-1 Masry         
Jaish         2-2 Intag Harby   
[Sep 15]
Razja'h       0-2 Assiouty      
[Sep 16]
Nasr          2-3 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    2-1 ENPPI         
[Sep 17]
Semouha       2-0 Tanta         
Ismaily       1-1 Mokawloon     
Zamalek       3-0 Dakhleya      
[Dec 10]
Misr Maqasah  3-2 Ahly          

Round 3
[Sep 21]
ENPPI         0-2 Petrojet      
Semouha       1-1 Nasr          
Intag Harby   1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Sep 22]
Tanta         3-1 Wadi Degla    
Mokawloon     3-2 Ittihad       
Masry         1-2 Zamalek       
[Sep 23]
Assiouty      0-2 Ismaily       
Dakhleya      1-2 Jaish         
[Oct 16]
Ahly          4-1 Razja'h       

Round 4
[Sep 27]
Razja'h       0-2 Intag Harby   
[Sep 28]
Nasr          1-2 Mokawloon     
Jaish         0-4 Masry         
Wadi Degla    0-1 Semouha       
[Sep 29]
Ittihad       2-0 Assiouty      
Zamalek       0-0 ENPPI         
[Sep 30]
Petrojet      1-1 Tanta         
Misr Maqasah  1-2 Dakhleya      
[Nov 20]
Ismaily       0-2 Ahly          

Round 5
[Oct 11]
Dakhleya      2-0 Razja'h       
Semouha       0-0 Petrojet      
Wadi Degla    1-1 Nasr          
[Oct 12]
Assiouty      1-1 Mokawloon     
Masry         3-2 Misr Maqasah  
Ahly          2-0 Ittihad       
[Oct 13]
Intag Harby   0-1 Ismaily       
Tanta         1-1 Zamalek       
ENPPI         1-1 Jaish         

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Nasr          2-2 Assiouty      
Jaish         0-0 Tanta         
Misr Maqasah  1-2 ENPPI         
Ittihad       1-1 Intag Harby   
[Oct 20]
Razja'h       0-0 Masry         
Petrojet      2-2 Wadi Degla    
Ismaily       2-1 Dakhleya      
Zamalek       0-3 Semouha       
[Feb 8]
Mokawloon     0-3 Ahly          

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Tanta         3-3 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       0-1 Jaish         
[Oct 27]
Dakhleya      2-2 Ittihad       
Masry         1-2 Ismaily       
ENPPI         2-0 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   2-3 Mokawloon     
[Oct 28]
Petrojet      2-0 Nasr          
[Oct 29]
Wadi Degla    0-3 Zamalek       
[Dec 6]
Ahly          1-0 Assiouty      

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Mokawloon     1-1 Dakhleya      
Ismaily       1-1 ENPPI         
[Nov 3]
Razja'h       0-1 Tanta         
Zamalek       3-0 Petrojet      
[Nov 5]
Assiouty      3-1 Intag Harby   
Ittihad       0-1 Masry         
Jaish         0-0 Wadi Degla    
[Nov 5]
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Semouha       
[Jan 2]
Nasr          0-4 Ahly          

Round 9
[Nov 15]
Dakhleya      2-0 Assiouty      
ENPPI         2-0 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    3-3 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 16]
Tanta         0-1 Ismaily       
Semouha       1-0 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   1-2 Ahly          
[Nov 17]
Petrojet      2-0 Jaish         
Zamalek       2-1 Nasr          
[Nov 18]
Masry         1-0 Mokawloon     

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Ittihad       1-1 Tanta         
[Nov 22]
Razja'h       3-3 Wadi Degla    
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Petrojet      
[Nov 23]
Assiouty      1-2 Masry         
Nasr          0-1 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     2-2 ENPPI         
[Nov 24]
Ismaily       1-0 Semouha       
Ahly          2-0 Dakhleya      
[Jan 3]
Jaish         1-0 Zamalek       

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Petrojet      0-1 Razja'h       
Jaish         1-3 Nasr          
Zamalek       1-3 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 28]
Tanta         0-1 Mokawloon     
ENPPI         0-0 Assiouty      
Masry         0-2 Ahly          
[Nov 29]
Dakhleya      0-1 Intag Harby   
Semouha       1-1 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    1-2 Ismaily       

Round 12
[Dec 2]
Assiouty      2-1 Tanta         
Razja'h       1-1 Zamalek       
Ahly          4-1 ENPPI         
[Dec 3]
Ismaily       0-0 Petrojet      
Ittihad       4-0 Wadi Degla    
Mokawloon     0-3 Semouha       
[Dec 4]
Nasr          0-0 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   1-1 Masry         
Misr Maqasah  4-0 Jaish         

Round 13
[Dec 13]
Jaish         2-1 Razja'h       
Masry         1-1 Dakhleya      
ENPPI         2-0 Intag Harby   
[Dec 14]
Misr Maqasah  1-4 Nasr          
Wadi Degla    2-0 Mokawloon     
Zamalek       0-1 Ismaily       
[Dec 15]
Semouha       1-3 Assiouty      
Tanta         1-1 Ahly          
Petrojet      2-0 Ittihad       

Round 14
[Dec 18]
Nasr          2-3 Masry         
Dakhleya      1-2 ENPPI         
[Dec 19]
Razja'h       1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Intag Harby   1-0 Tanta         
Ismaily       1-1 Jaish         
Mokawloon     2-0 Petrojet      
[Dec 20]
Assiouty      0-2 Wadi Degla    
Ittihad       0-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          0-1 Semouha       

Round 15
[Dec 22]
ENPPI         2-1 Masry         
[Dec 23]
Tanta         1-2 Dakhleya      
Misr Maqasah  1-4 Ismaily       
Razja'h       0-0 Nasr          
[Dec 24]
Petrojet      1-2 Assiouty      
Semouha       2-1 Intag Harby   
[Dec 25]
Jaish         0-0 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    1-1 Ahly          
[Dec 26]
Zamalek       1-0 Mokawloon     

Round 16
[Dec 27]
ENPPI         1-1 Nasr          
Ismaily       5-0 Razja'h       
[Dec 28]
Masry         6-3 Tanta         
[Dec 29]
Ittihad       2-2 Misr Maqasah  
Ahly          3-0 Petrojet      
[Dec 30]
Assiouty      0-1 Zamalek       
Dakhleya      0-0 Semouha       
Mokawloon     0-2 Jaish         
Intag Harby   2-0 Wadi Degla    

Round 17
[Jan 4]
Razja'h       0-0 Ittihad       
Misr Maqasah  0-2 Mokawloon     
[Jan 5]
Tanta         0-1 ENPPI         
Petrojet      1-0 Intag Harby   
Semouha       3-2 Masry         
Wadi Degla    1-2 Dakhleya      
[Jan 8]
Zamalek       0-3 Ahly          
[Jan 9]
Jaish         2-1 Assiouty      
Nasr          2-3 Ismaily       

Round 18
[Jan 13]
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Assiouty      
Razja'h       1-0 Mokawloon     
Ismaily       0-0 Ittihad       
Nasr          1-2 Tanta         
[Jan 14]
Petrojet      1-1 Dakhleya      
Semouha       4-0 ENPPI         
Zamalek       0-0 Intag Harby   
[Jan 16]
Wadi Degla    0-0 Masry         
Jaish         0-2 Ahly          

Eound 19
[Jan 17]
Assiouty      3-1 Razja'h       
Ittihad       3-0 Nasr          
Mokawloon     2-0 Ismaily       
[Jan 18]
Dakhleya      1-2 Zamalek       
[Jan 19]
Tanta         1-0 Semouha       
[Jan 20]
Masry         2-1 Petrojet      
ENPPI         1-0 Wadi Degla    
Intag Harby   1-0 Jaish         
[Jan 21]
Ahly          2-1 Misr Maqasah  

Round 20
[Jan 22]
Ittihad       1-1 Mokawloon     
Ismaily       1-1 Assiouty      
[Jan 23]
Nasr          0-2 Semouha       
[Jan 24]
Wadi Degla    0-0 Tanta         
Jaish         0-2 Dakhleya      
Petrojet      1-0 ENPPI         
Zamalek       0-1 Masry         
[Jan 25]
Razja'h       1-3 Ahly          
Misr Maqasah  3-1 Intag Harby   

Round 21
[Jan 28]
Assiouty      1-1 Ittihad       
Mokawloon     2-2 Nasr          
[Jan 29]
Tanta         0-0 Petrojet      
Semouha       2-1 Wadi Degla    
Intag Harby   2-1 Razja'h       
[Jan 30]
Misr Maqasah  2-2 Dakhleya      
Ahly          1-0 Ismaily       
[Jan 31]
Masry         0-0 Jaish         
ENPPI         0-0 Zamalek       

Round 22
[Feb 2]
Mokawloon     1-1 Assiouty      
Petrojet      2-1 Semouha       
Nasr          0-1 Wadi Degla    
[Feb 3]
Razja'h       0-1 Dakhleya      
Ismaily       2-0 Intag Harby   
[Feb 4]
Jaish         1-0 ENPPI         
Ittihad       0-3 Ahly          
Zamalek       2-1 Tanta         
[Feb 5]
Misr Maqasah  1-4 Masry         

Round 23
[Feb 9]
Dakhleya      0-0 Ismaily       
Wadi Degla    2-1 Petrojet      
Intag Harby   3-2 Ittihad       
[Feb 10]
Assiouty      5-1 Nasr          
Semouha       0-1 Zamalek       
[Feb 12]
Tanta         0-1 Jaish         
Ahly          5-2 Mokawloon     
[Feb 15]
Masry         0-0 Razja'h       
[Mar 30]
ENPPI         0-0 Misr Maqasah  

Round 24
[Feb 9]
Razja'h       3-0 ENPPI         
[Feb 14]
Zamalek       1-0 Wadi Degla    
Ittihad       2-1 Dakhleya      
[Feb 15]
Nasr          0-1 Petrojet      
[Feb 16]
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Tanta         
Assiouty      0-1 Ahly          
Mokawloon     1-1 Intag Harby   
Jaish         0-1 Semouha       
[May 11]
Ismaily       1-1 Masry         

Round 25
[Feb 18]
ENPPI         2-0 Ismaily       
[Feb 19]
Petrojet      1-3 Zamalek       
Ahly          5-0 Nasr          
[Feb 20]
Tanta         0-0 Razja'h       
Dakhleya      1-2 Mokawloon     
Intag Harby   1-0 Assiouty      
Wadi Degla    1-0 Jaish         
[Mar 31]
Masry         0-2 Ittihad       
[Apr 3]
Semouha       1-0 Misr Maqasah  

Round 26
[Feb 22]
Ittihad       1-1 ENPPI         
Nasr          1-2 Zamalek       
[Feb 23]
Jaish         1-2 Petrojet      
[Feb 24]
Assiouty      4-2 Dakhleya      
Razja'h       0-0 Semouha       
Ismaily       2-2 Tanta         
Ahly          2-1 Intag Harby   
[Feb 25]
Mokawloon     1-2 Masry         
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Wadi Degla    

Round 27
[Feb 27]
Zamalek       3-0 Jaish         
[Feb 28]
Tanta         0-1 Ittihad       
Dakhleya      0-3 Ahly          
[Mar 1]
Wadi Degla    2-3 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   1-1 Nasr          
Semouha       1-2 Ismaily       
ENPPI         3-2 Mokawloon     
[Mar 2]
Petrojet      0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Masry         3-1 Assiouty      

Round 28
[Mar 5]
Mokawloon     1-1 Tanta         
Ittihad       2-0 Semouha       
Intag Harby   1-1 Dakhleya      
[Mar 6]
Assiouty      1-1 ENPPI         
Ismaily       2-1 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 7]
Razja'h       1-1 Petrojet      
Nasr          1-0 Jaish         
[Apr 8]
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Zamalek       
[May 20]
Ahly          2-0 Masry         

Round 29
[Mar 11]
ENPPI         0-1 Ahly          
[Mar 12]
Masry         0-0 Intag Harby   
[Mar 13]
Jaish         1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Mar 14]
Tanta         1-1 Assiouty      
Wadi Degla    1-0 Ittihad       
Zamalek       4-1 Razja'h       
[Mar 15]
Petrojet      0-1 Ismaily       
Semouha       3-0 Mokawloon     
Dakhleya      1-1 Nasr          

Round 30
[Mar 19]
Assiouty      0-0 Semouha       
Razja'h       1-0 Jaish         
Nasr          0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Mokawloon     0-0 Wadi Degla    
Ittihad       2-2 Petrojet      
Intag Harby   1-1 ENPPI         
[Apr 2]
Ismaily       3-1 Zamalek       
Ahly          2-1 Tanta         
[Apr 29]
Dakhleya      0-3 Masry         

Round 31
[Apr 5]
Petrojet      1-1 Mokawloon     
Wadi Degla    0-2 Assiouty      
[Apr 6]
ENPPI         3-3 Dakhleya      
[Apr 7]
Tanta         0-2 Intag Harby   
Jaish         1-1 Ismaily       
[Apr 8]
Semouha       0-0 Ahly          
[Apr 12]
Masry         2-1 Nasr          
Zamalek       1-2 Ittihad       
[Apr 13]
Misr Maqasah  3-0 Razja'h       

Round 32
[Apr 16]
Assiouty      3-2 Petrojet      
Ittihad       0-0 Jaish         
Nasr          3-1 Razja'h       
[Apr 17]
Dakhleya      2-0 Tanta         
Ahly          1-0 Wadi Degla    
Intag Harby   0-0 Semouha       
[Apr 18]
Ismaily       2-1 Misr Maqasah  
Mokawloon     0-0 Zamalek       
[May 2]
Masry         1-1 ENPPI         

Round 33
[Apr 21]
Semouha       1-0 Dakhleya      
Tanta         1-2 Masry         
Wadi Degla    2-1 Intag Harby   
Nasr          1-2 ENPPI         
[Apr 22]
Razja'h       0-0 Ismaily       
Petrojet      1-2 Ahly          
Zamalek       2-1 Assiouty      
[Apr 23]
Jaish         4-5 Mokawloon     
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Ittihad       

Round 34
[Apr 25]
Dakhleya      1-1 Wadi Degla    
ENPPI         3-1 Tanta         
Masry         2-1 Semouha       
[Apr 26]
Assiouty      1-1 Jaish         
Ahly          1-2 Zamalek       
[Apr 27]
Razja'h       2-2 Ittihad       
Ismaily       2-0 Nasr          
Mokawloon     0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Intag Harby   2-1 Petrojet      

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              34  28  4  2  75-19  88  [C]  Champions
 2.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          34  19 11  4  50-27  68
 3.Al-Masry (Port Said)         34  18  9  7  52-34  63
 4.Zamalek (Cairo)              34  18  7  9  45-30  61
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         34  14  9 11  37-26  51
 6.ENPPI (Cairo)                34  12 14  8  39-38  50
 7.Intag Harby                  34  12 11 11  36-36  47  [aka Military Production]
 8.Misr al-Maqasah              34  12 10 12  48-44  46
 9.Al-Assiouty (Meidoum)        34  10 12 12  43-41  42  [P]
10.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    34  10 12 12  42-49  42  [aka Arab Contractors]
11.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      34   9 14 11  41-43  41
12.Petrojet                     34   9 11 14  32-40  38
13.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             34   9 11 14  26-42  38  [aka Army Club]
14.Al-Dakhleya                  34   8 13 13  37-46  37
15.Wadi Degla                   34   8 10 16  31-46  34
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Razja'h                      34   5 12 17  24-53  27  [P]  Relegated
17.Tanta                        34   4 14 16  27-44  26       Relegated
18.Al-Nasr (Cairo)              34   4 10 20  33-60  22  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Al-Gouna, Nogoom al-Mostaqbal, Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria)

2016/17

2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 6 Sep 2018

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.