Egypt 2017/18


First Level

First Level

Table:

 1.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          12   8  3  1  17- 9  27
 2.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              10   8  1  1  22- 7  25  [C]
 3.Al-Masry (Port Said)         13   7  3  3  17-11  24
 4.Zamalek (Cairo)              11   5  4  2  17-11  19
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         12   5  4  3  13- 7  19
 6.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    11   5  4  2  17-14  19  [aka Arab Contractors]
 7.Misr Al-Maqasah              12   5  3  4  25-18  18
 8.ENPPI (Cairo)                13   4  6  3  15-14  18
 9.Intag Harby                  13   4  4  5  14-16  16  [aka Military Production]
10.Petrojet                     12   3  5  4  10-11  14
11.Al-Dakhleya                  13   3  5  5  13-16  14
12.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             12   3  5  4  10-19  14  [aka Army Club]
13.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      12   3  4  5  18-19  13
14.Al-Assiouty (Meidoum)        12   3  4  5  12-15  13  [P]
15.Tanta                        12   2  6  4  11-13  12
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Al-Nasr (Cairo)              11   1  5  5  11-15   8  [P]
17.Wadi Degla                   12   1  5  6  13-24   8
18.Razja'h                      13   1  3  9   7-23   6  [P]

Round 1
[Sep 8]
Dakhleya      1-1 Petrojet      
Mokawloon     3-0 Razja'h       
[Sep 9]
Tanta         0-0 Nasr          
Ittihad       2-4 Ismaily       
Intag Harby   1-1 Zamalek       
[Sep 10]
Assiouty      1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Masry         1-0 Wadi Degla    
Ahly          1-1 Jaish         
[Sep 11]
ENPPI         1-1 Semouha       

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Petrojet      0-1 Masry         
Jaish         2-2 Intag Harby   
[Sep 15]
Razja'h       0-2 Assiouty      
[Sep 16]
Nasr          2-3 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    2-1 ENPPI         
[Sep 17]
Semouha       2-0 Tanta         
Ismaily       1-1 Mokawloon     
Zamalek       3-0 Dakhleya      
[Dec 10]
Misr Maqasah  3-2 Ahly          

Round 3
[Sep 21]
ENPPI         0-2 Petrojet      
Semouha       1-1 Nasr          
Intag Harby   1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Sep 22]
Tanta         3-1 Wadi Degla    
Mokawloon     3-2 Ittihad       
Masry         1-2 Zamalek       
[Sep 23]
Assiouty      0-2 Ismaily       
Dakhleya      1-2 Jaish         
[Oct 16]
Ahly          4-1 Razja'h       

Round 4
[Sep 27]
Razja'h       0-2 Intag Harby   
[Sep 28]
Nasr          1-2 Mokawloon     
Jaish         0-4 Masry         
Wadi Degla    0-1 Semouha       
[Sep 29]
Ittihad       2-0 Assiouty      
Zamalek       0-0 ENPPI         
[Sep 30]
Petrojet      1-1 Tanta         
Misr Maqasah  1-2 Dakhleya      
[Nov 20]
Ismaily       0-2 Ahly          

Round 5
[Oct 11]
Dakhleya      2-0 Razja'h       
Semouha       0-0 Petrojet      
Wadi Degla    1-1 Nasr          
[Oct 12]
Assiouty      1-1 Mokawloon     
Masry         3-2 Misr Maqasah  
Ahly          2-0 Ittihad       
[Oct 13]
Intag Harby   0-1 Ismaily       
Tanta         1-1 Zamalek       
ENPPI         1-1 Jaish         

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Nasr          2-2 Assiouty      
Jaish         0-0 Tanta         
Misr Maqasah  1-2 ENPPI         
Ittihad       1-1 Intag Harby   
[Oct 20]
Razja'h       0-0 Masry         
Petrojet      2-2 Wadi Degla    
Ismaily       2-1 Dakhleya      
Zamalek       0-3 Semouha       
[tba]
Mokawloon      -  Ahly          

Round 7
[Oct 26]
Tanta         3-3 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       0-1 Jaish         
[Oct 27]
Dakhleya      2-2 Ittihad       
Masry         1-2 Ismaily       
ENPPI         2-0 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   2-3 Mokawloon     
[Oct 28]
Petrojet      2-0 Nasr          
[Oct 29]
Wadi Degla    0-3 Zamalek       
[Dec 6]
Ahly          1-0 Assiouty      

Round 8
[Nov 2]
Mokawloon     1-1 Dakhleya      
Ismaily       1-1 ENPPI         
[Nov 3]
Razja'h       0-1 Tanta         
Zamalek       3-0 Petrojet      
[Nov 5]
Assiouty      3-1 Intag Harby   
Ittihad       0-1 Masry         
Jaish         0-0 Wadi Degla    
[Nov 5]
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Semouha       
[tba]
Nasr           -  Ahly          

Round 9
[Nov 15]
Dakhleya      2-0 Assiouty      
ENPPI         2-0 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    3-3 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 16]
Tanta         0-1 Ismaily       
Semouha       1-0 Razja'h       
Intag Harby   1-2 Ahly          
[Nov 17]
Petrojet      2-0 Jaish         
Zamalek       2-1 Nasr          
[Nov 18]
Masry         1-0 Mokawloon     

Round 10
[Nov 21]
Ittihad       1-1 Tanta         
[Nov 22]
Razja'h       3-3 Wadi Degla    
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Petrojet      
[Nov 23]
Assiouty      1-2 Masry         
Nasr          0-1 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     2-2 ENPPI         
[Nov 24]
Ismaily       1-0 Semouha       
Ahly          2-0 Dakhleya      
[tba]
Jaish          -  Zamalek       

Round 11
[Nov 27]
Petrojet      0-1 Razja'h       
Jaish         1-3 Nasr          
Zamalek       1-3 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 28]
Tanta         0-1 Mokawloon     
ENPPI         0-0 Assiouty      
Masry         0-2 Ahly          
[Nov 29]
Dakhleya      0-1 Intag Harby   
Semouha       1-1 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    1-2 Ismaily       

Round 12
[Dec 2]
Assiouty      2-1 Tanta         
Razja'h       1-1 Zamalek       
Ahly          4-1 ENPPI         
[Dec 3]
Ismaily       0-0 Petrojet      
Ittihad       4-0 Wadi Degla    
Mokawloon     0-3 Semouha       
[Dec 4]
Nasr          0-0 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   1-1 Masry         
Misr Maqasah  4-0 Jaish         

Round 13
[Dec 13]
Jaish         2-1 Razja'h       
Masry         1-1 Dakhleya      
ENPPI         2-0 Intag Harby   
[Dec 14]
Misr Maqasah   -  Nasr          
Wadi Degla     -  Mokawloon     
Zamalek        -  Ismaily       
[Dec 15]
Semouha        -  Assiouty      
Tanta          -  Ahly          
Petrojet       -  Ittihad       

Table:

 1.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          12   8  3  1  17- 9  27
 2.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              10   8  1  1  22- 7  25  [C]
 3.Al-Masry (Port Said)         13   7  3  3  17-11  24
 4.Zamalek (Cairo)              11   5  4  2  17-11  19
 5.Semouha (Alexandria)         12   5  4  3  13- 7  19
 6.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    11   5  4  2  17-14  19  [aka Arab Contractors]
 7.Misr Al-Maqasah              12   5  3  4  25-18  18
 8.ENPPI (Cairo)                13   4  6  3  15-14  18
 9.Intag Harby                  13   4  4  5  14-16  16  [aka Military Production]
10.Petrojet                     12   3  5  4  10-11  14
11.Al-Dakhleya                  13   3  5  5  13-16  14
12.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             12   3  5  4  10-19  14  [aka Army Club]
13.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      12   3  4  5  18-19  13
14.Al-Assiouty (Meidoum)        12   3  4  5  12-15  13  [P]
15.Tanta                        12   2  6  4  11-13  12
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Al-Nasr (Cairo)              11   1  5  5  11-15   8  [P]
17.Wadi Degla                   12   1  5  6  13-24   8
18.Razja'h                      13   1  3  9   7-23   6  [P]

2016/17

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 14 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.