Egypt 2018/19


First Level

First Level

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              25  18  4  3  42-16  58  [C]
 2.Zamalek (Cairo)              25  17  6  2  52-22  57
 3.Pyramids FC                  27  16  9  2  53-27  57  [*]
 4.Al-Masry (Port Said)         28  11 13  4  39-32  46
 5.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    29  11  7 11  36-31  40       [aka Arab Contractors]
 6.Misr al-Maqasah              29  11  7 11  29-31  40
 7.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          26   9 10  7  26-26  37
 8.Intag Harby                  29   8 11 10  31-37  35       [aka Military Production]
 9.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             29   8 10 11  34-34  34       [aka Army Club]
10.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      29   7 11 11  36-49  32
11.Al-Gouna                     29   7 11 11  33-46  32  [P]
12.Wadi Degla                   28   8  7 13  33-42  31
13.Semouha (Alexandria)         29   6 13 10  28-37  31
14.Petrojet                     29   7 10 12  27-37  31
15.ENPPI (Cairo)                29   6 12 11  33-37  30
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 29   6 11 12  25-34  29  [P]  [aka Border Guards]
17.Al-Dakhleya                  29   4 14 11  31-41  26
18.Nogoom al-Mostaqbal          28   5 10 13  26-35  25  [P]

[*] Al-Assiouty were renamed Pyramids FC

Round 1
[Jul 31]		
Ittihad       1-1 Mokawloon     
Petrojet      0-0 Zamalek       
[Aug 1]
Dakhleya      1-1 Wadi Degla    
Intag Harby   2-1 Haras Hodoud  
N Mostaqbal   0-0 Jaish         
[Aug 2]
Gouna         0-1 Masry         
Ahly          1-1 Ismaily       
[Aug 3]
Misr Maqasah  1-2 Semouha       
ENPPI         0-1 Pyramids      

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Zamalek       5-1 Ittihad       
[Aug 6]
Haras Hodoud  1-2 Dakhleya      
Ismaily       0-0 Petrojet      
Wadi Degla    1-3 Gouna         
[Aug 7]
Masry         0-2 Ahly          
[Aug 8]
Pyramids      1-1 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     1-2 Misr Maqasah  
Semouha       0-0 N Mostaqbal   
Jaish         0-3 ENPPI         

Round 3
[Aug 14]
Dakhleya      0-1 Intag Harby   
Gouna         1-1 Haras Hodoud  
ENPPI         2-3 Semouha       
Petrojet      2-2 Masry         
Jaish         1-2 Pyramids      
[Aug 15]
N Mostaqbal   0-2 Mokawloon     
[Aug 16]
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Zamalek       
[Aug 17]
Ittihad       1-0 Ismaily       
[Aug 21]
Ahly          1-0 Wadi Degla    

Round 4
[Aug 10]
Wadi Degla    0-2 Petrojet      
[Aug 24]
Mokawloon     1-2 ENPPI         
Ismaily       1-0 Misr Maqasah  
Haras Hodoud  0-2 Ahly          
[Aug 25]
Masry         2-2 Ittihad       
[Aug 26]
Semouha       0-0 Jaish         
Pyramids      3-1 Dakhleya      
Intag Harby   0-0 Gouna         
[Aug 27]
Zamalek       0-1 N Mostaqbal   

Round 5
[Aug 31]
N Mostaqbal   1-1 Ismaily       
Petrojet      0-0 Haras Hodoud  
Gouna         3-2 Dakhleya      
Jaish         3-1 Mokawloon     
[Sep 1]
ENPPI         1-4 Zamalek       
[Sep 2]
Semouha       1-1 Pyramids      
Ahly          0-0 Intag Harby   
[Sep 3]
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Masry         
[Sep 28]
Ittihad       2-2 Wadi Degla    

Round 6
[Sep 11]
Masry         5-3 N Mostaqbal   
[Sep 12]
Intag Harby   2-1 Petrojet      
Haras Hodoud  1-1 Ittihad       
Mokawloon     2-1 Semouha       
Pyramids      1-1 Gouna         
Wadi Degla    1-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Sep 13]
Ismaily       3-2 ENPPI         
Zamalek       3-0 Jaish         
[Dec 29]
Dakhleya      2-2 Ahly          

Round 7
[Sep 17]
Petrojet      1-1 Dakhleya      
Ittihad       1-1 Intag Harby   
Misr Maqasah  3-0 Haras Hodoud  
Mokawloon     0-1 Pyramids      
[Sep 18]
Jaish         3-0 Ismaily       
Semouha       1-1 Zamalek       
[Sep 19]
N Mostaqbal   0-1 Wadi Degla    
[Nov 29]
ENPPI         1-3 Masry         
[Dec 5]
Ahly          2-1 Gouna         

Round 8
[Sep 21]
Dakhleya      3-0 Ittihad       
Intag Harby   1-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Sep 22]
Petrojet      1-2 Gouna         
Ismaily       1-3 Semouha       
[Sep 23]
Haras Hodoud  1-0 N Mostaqbal   
Zamalek       2-1 Mokawloon     
[Sep 24]
Wadi Degla    1-2 ENPPI         
[Sep 28]
Masry         1-1 Jaish         
[Jan 4]
Pyramids      2-1 Ahly          

Round 9
[Sep 30]
N Mostaqbal   0-1 Intag Harby   
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Dakhleya      
[Oct 1]
ENPPI         0-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Oct 2]
Ittihad       2-1 Gouna         
[Oct 3]
Jaish         1-2 Wadi Degla    
[Dec 1]
Petrojet      0-1 Ahly          
[Dec 30]
Semouha       0-0 Masry         
[Jan 2]
Mokawloon     1-2 Ismaily       
[Jan 24]
Zamalek       3-3 Pyramids      

Round 10
[Oct 3]
Pyramids      3-3 Petrojet      
[Oct 5]
Dakhleya      1-2 N Mostaqbal   
Intag Harby   2-2 ENPPI         
[Oct 6]
Gouna         0-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Oct 7]
Haras Hodoud  1-3 Jaish         
Wadi Degla    0-1 Semouha       
Ahly          3-4 Ittihad       
[Jan 25]
Masry         1-0 Mokawloon     
[Apr 18]
Ismaily        -  Zamalek       

Round 11
[Oct 18]
Jaish         0-0 Intag Harby   
N Mostaqbal   0-0 Gouna         
Mokawloon     0-1 Wadi Degla    
[Oct 19]
Semouha       1-1 Haras Hodoud  
Ismaily       2-0 Pyramids      
ENPPI         1-1 Dakhleya      
[Oct 20]
Ittihad       1-1 Petrojet      
[Dec 6]
Zamalek       2-0 Masry         
[Jan 24]
Misr Maqasah  0-3 Ahly          

Round 12
[Nov 1]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Mokawloon     
Petrojet      0-1 Misr Maqasah  
Wadi Degla    2-4 Zamalek       
[Nov 2]
Dakhleya      2-1 Jaish         
Gouna         1-1 ENPPI         
Intag Harby   2-2 Semouha       
Pyramids      3-0 Ittihad       
[Nov 3]
Ismaily       0-0 Masry         
[Dec 17]
Ahly          2-0 N Mostaqbal   

Round 13
[Nov 5]
Zamalek       2-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Nov 6]
N Mostaqbal   3-2 Petrojet      
Semouha       1-1 Dakhleya      
Jaish         5-0 Gouna         
Mokawloon     2-0 Intag Harby   
[Nov 7]
Ismaily       1-3 Wadi Degla    
[Nov 8]
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Ittihad       
[Jan 8]
Masry         3-3 Pyramids      
[Feb 5]
ENPPI         1-2 Ahly          

Round 14
[Nov 10]
Intag Harby   1-2 Zamalek       
Gouna         1-1 Semouha       
[Nov 11]
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Ismaily       
Petrojet      0-0 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    1-1 Masry         
[Nov 12]
Dakhleya      0-2 Mokawloon     
Ittihad       0-2 N Mostaqbal   
Pyramids      2-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Dec 9]
Ahly          2-0 Jaish         

Round 15
[Nov 20]
Mokawloon     4-2 Gouna         
ENPPI         0-1 Ittihad       
[Nov 21]
N Mostaqbal   0-2 Misr Maqasah  
Masry         0-3 Haras Hodoud  
Jaish         3-3 Petrojet      
Ismaily       1-2 Intag Harby   
Wadi Degla    1-1 Pyramids      
[Nov 22]
Zamalek       2-1 Dakhleya      
[Jan 8]
Semouha       0-1 Ahly          

Round 16
[Nov 25]
Misr Maqasah  4-3 ENPPI         
Ittihad       1-1 Jaish         
Intag Harby   0-0 Masry         
[Nov 26]
Haras Hodoud  4-1 Wadi Degla    
Petrojet      1-0 Semouha       
Zamalek       3-0 Gouna         
[Nov 27]
Ahly          0-1 Mokawloon     
[Nov 28]
N Mostaqbal   0-2 Pyramids      
[Jan 5]
Dakhleya      0-0 Ismaily       

Round 17
[Dec 10]
Mokawloon     3-0 Petrojet      
Masry         1-1 Dakhleya      
Pyramids      3-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Dec 11]
Wadi Degla    1-2 Intag Harby   
[Dec 12]
Semouha       1-1 Ittihad       
ENPPI         1-1 N Mostaqbal   
[Dec 13]
Jaish         1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Mar 30]
Zamalek       0-0 Ahly          
[Apr 10]
Ismaily       2-2 Gouna         

Round 18
[Dec 20]
Wadi Degla    2-2 Dakhleya      
[Dec 21]
Mokawloon     2-1 Ittihad       
[Dec 22]
Semouha       1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Pyramids      1-1 ENPPI         
[Dec 23]
Haras Hodoud  2-1 Intag Harby   
Jaish         2-1 N Mostaqbal   
[Dec 28]
Zamalek       2-0 Petrojet      
[Jan 3]
Masry         0-2 Gouna         
[tba]
Ismaily        -  Ahly          

Round 19
[Dec 26]
Gouna         0-2 Wadi Degla    
[Jan 5]
Ittihad       1-3 Zamalek       
[Jan 9]
ENPPI         1-0 Jaish         
[Jan 14]
Dakhleya      0-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Jan 15]
Intag Harby   1-1 Pyramids      
Misr Maqasah  2-1 Mokawloon     
N Mostaqbal   4-0 Semouha       
[Jan 24]
Petrojet      0-1 Ismaily       
[tba]
Ahly           -  Masry         

Round 20
[Jan 19]
Mokawloon     2-2 N Mostaqbal   
Pyramids      3-1 Jaish         
[Jan 23]
Haras Hodoud  1-2 Gouna         
Semouha       0-0 ENPPI         
Intag Harby   2-2 Dakhleya      
[Jan 28]
Ismaily       2-0 Ittihad       
Wadi Degla    1-2 Ahly          
[Jan 29]
Zamalek       4-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Jan 30]
Masry         1-0 Petrojet      

Round 21
[Jan 30]
ENPPI         0-0 Mokawloon     
[Feb 3]
Jaish         0-0 Semouha       
[Feb 4]
Ittihad       2-2 Masry         
Dakhleya      0-2 Pyramids      
[Feb 5]
Petrojet      1-0 Wadi Degla    
[Feb 7]
Gouna         2-3 Intag Harby   
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Ismaily       
[Feb 8]
Ahly          1-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Feb 9]
N Mostaqbal   0-1 Zamalek       

Round 22
[Feb 10]
Wadi Degla    1-3 Ittihad       
[Feb 14]
Dakhleya      2-2 Gouna         
Masry         2-0 Misr Maqasah  
Pyramids      4-0 Semouha       
[Feb 15]
Haras Hodoud  2-2 Petrojet      
Mokawloon     2-0 Jaish         
[Feb 16]
Ismaily       3-2 N Mostaqbal   
Intag Harby   0-1 Ahly          
[Feb 17]
Zamalek       2-1 ENPPI         

Round 23
[Feb 18]
Misr Maqasah  2-1 Wadi Degla    
[Feb 19]
Gouna         2-1 Pyramids      
[Feb 20]
Semouha       1-2 Mokawloon     
Jaish         2-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          3-1 Dakhleya      
[Feb 21]
Petrojet      1-0 Intag Harby   
[Feb 22]
N Mostaqbal   0-1 Masry         
[Mar 17]
Ittihad       1-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Mar 29]
ENPPI         0-0 Ismaily       

Round 24
[Feb 22]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Feb 24]
Gouna         1-2 Ahly          
Pyramids      1-0 Mokawloon     
[Feb 25]
Dakhleya      0-2 Petrojet      
[Feb 26]
Ismaily       0-0 Jaish         
Masry         3-1 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    2-1 N Mostaqbal   
[Mar 7]
Intag Harby   2-4 Ittihad       
[Apr 3]
Zamalek       1-0 Semouha       

Round 25
[Feb 28]
Gouna         2-1 Petrojet      
[Mar 2]
N Mostaqbal   0-0 Haras Hodoud  
Ittihad       1-1 Dakhleya      
[Mar 3]
Misr Maqasah  3-1 Intag Harby   
Jaish         0-1 Masry         
ENPPI         1-2 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 12]
Semouha       0-1 Ismaily       
[Mar 20]
Mokawloon     2-2 Zamalek       
[Apr 18]
Ahly           -  Pyramids      

Round 26
[Mar 4]
Ahly          4-0 Petrojet      
[Mar 11]
Dakhleya      0-0 Misr Maqasah  
Haras Hodoud  0-0 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    0-0 Jaish         
[Mar 12]
Gouna         1-2 Ittihad       
[Mar 15]
Intag Harby   1-1 N Mostaqbal   
[Mar 16]
Masry         4-2 Semouha       
[Apr 2]
Ismaily       2-0 Mokawloon     
[tba]
Pyramids       -  Zamalek       

Round 27
[Mar 29]
Mokawloon     2-2 Masry         
Semouha       2-3 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 31]
N Mostaqbal   1-1 Dakhleya      
Misr Maqasah  0-0 Gouna         
[Apr 1]
Jaish         3-0 Haras Hodoud  
Petrojet      0-2 Pyramids      
[Apr 2]
ENPPI         1-0 Intag Harby   
Ittihad       0-2 Ahly          
[tba]
Zamalek        -  Ismaily       

Round 28
[Apr 6]
Intag Harby   2-1 Jaish         
Gouna         1-1 N Mostaqbal   
Wadi Degla    0-0 Mokawloon     
Pyramids      3-1 Ismaily       
[Apr 7]
Dakhleya      1-1 ENPPI         
Petrojet      1-0 Ittihad       
Haras Hodoud  1-2 Semouha       
[Apr 10]
Ahly          2-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Apr 11]
Masry         2-1 Zamalek       

Round 29
[Apr 11]
Jaish         2-1 Dakhleya      
Ittihad       2-3 Pyramids      
Mokawloon     1-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Apr 12]
Semouha       2-0 Intag Harby   
[Apr 14]
Masry         1-1 Ismaily       
[Apr 15]
Misr Maqasah  1-2 Petrojet      
ENPPI         4-0 Gouna         
[tba]
Zamalek        -  Wadi Degla    
N Mostaqbal    -  Ahly          

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              25  18  4  3  42-16  58  [C]
 2.Zamalek (Cairo)              25  17  6  2  52-22  57
 3.Pyramids FC                  27  16  9  2  53-27  57  [*]
 4.Al-Masry (Port Said)         28  11 13  4  39-32  46
 5.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    29  11  7 11  36-31  40       [aka Arab Contractors]
 6.Misr al-Maqasah              29  11  7 11  29-31  40
 7.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          26   9 10  7  26-26  37
 8.Intag Harby                  29   8 11 10  31-37  35       [aka Military Production]
 9.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             29   8 10 11  34-34  34       [aka Army Club]
10.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      29   7 11 11  36-49  32
11.Al-Gouna                     29   7 11 11  33-46  32  [P]
12.Wadi Degla                   28   8  7 13  33-42  31
13.Semouha (Alexandria)         29   6 13 10  28-37  31
14.Petrojet                     29   7 10 12  27-37  31
15.ENPPI (Cairo)                29   6 12 11  33-37  30
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 29   6 11 12  25-34  29  [P]  [aka Border Guards]
17.Al-Dakhleya                  29   4 14 11  31-41  26
18.Nogoom al-Mostaqbal          28   5 10 13  26-35  25  [P]

[*] Al-Assiouty were renamed Pyramids FC

m

2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 18 Apr 2019

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.