Egypt 2019/20


First Level
Egypt Cup

First Level

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              17  16  1  0  46- 4  49  [C]
 2.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    18  10  3  5  22-15  33       [aka Arab Contractors]
 3.Pyramids FC                  18   9  5  4  28-19  32
 4.Zamalek (Cairo)              16   9  4  3  22-13  31  [*]
 5.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      17   7  6  4  17-13  27
 6.Semouha (Alexandria)         18   5 10  3  20-18  25
 7.ENPPI (Cairo)                18   6  7  5  18-18  25
 8.Intag Harby                  17   5  8  4  15-15  23       [aka Military Production]
 9.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          18   6  4  8  16-21  21
10.Al-Masry (Port Said)         16   5  5  6  19-18  20
11.Al-Gouna                     18   5  5  8  15-24  20
12.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 17   4  7  6  14-15  19       [aka Border Guards]
13.Aswan                        17   4  6  7  19-27  18  [P]
14.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             19   3  8  8  18-26  17       [aka Army Club]
15.Tanta                        18   2 10  6  14-23  16  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Wadi Degla                   18   3  6  9  17-27  15
17.Misr al-Maqasah              17   2  8  7  18-26  14
18.FC Masr (Cairo)              17   2  5 10  11-27  11  [P]

[*] Zamalek to be 3 points deducted at the end of the season

Round 1
[Sep 21]
Jaish         0-1 Mokawloon     
Gouna         0-1 Ismaily       
Pyramids      4-0 ENPPI         
[Sep 22]
Aswan         2-3 Misr Maqasah  
Intag Harby   3-0 Masr          
Wadi Degla    0-1 Tanta         
Masry         1-1 Haras Hodoud  
[Sep 23]
Semouha       0-1 Ahly          
Zamalek       1-0 Ittihad       

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Haras Hodoud  2-2 Wadi Degla    
ENPPI         1-1 Jaish         
[Sep 28]
Mokawloon     2-2 Semouha       
Masr          0-0 Aswan         
[Oct 1]
Ittihad       1-0 Gouna         
[Oct 2]
Ismaily       1-3 Masry         
Ahly          4-0 Intag Harby   
[Oct 3]
Tanta         1-2 Pyramids      
Misr Maqasah  0-1 Zamalek       

Round 3
[Oct 4]
Semouha       2-1 ENPPI         
[Oct 5]
Aswan         1-5 Ahly          
Intag Harby   0-1 Mokawloon     
Wadi Degla    0-1 Ismaily       
Masry         0-1 Ittihad       
[Oct 6]
Gouna         1-0 Misr Maqasah  
Haras Hodoud  1-1 Tanta         
Jaish         2-2 Pyramids      
Zamalek       1-1 Masr          

Round 4
[Oct 17]
Masr          0-0 Gouna         
Misr Maqasah  1-0 Masry         
ENPPI         0-1 Intag Harby   
Pyramids      0-0 Semouha       
[Oct 18]
Ittihad       1-1 Wadi Degla    
Ismaily       0-1 Haras Hodoud  
{Nov 23]
Tanta         0-0 Jaish         
Mokawloon     2-1 Aswan         
[Feb 24]
Ahly          awd Zamalek       [awarded 2-0, Zamalek forfeited]

Round 5
[Oct 19]
Zamalek       2-1 Mokawloon     
[Oct 21]
Intag Harby   2-3 Pyramids      
Masry         2-0 Masr          
[Oct 22]
Aswan         1-0 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    2-2 Misr Maqasah  
[Nov 25]
Gouna         0-4 Ahly          
[Dec 2]
Semouha       2-1 Jaish         
[Dec 4]
Ismaily       0-0 Tanta         
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Ittihad       

Round 6
[Nov 25]
ENPPI         2-1 Zamalek       
[Nov 26]
Masr          1-0 Wadi Degla    
Misr Maqasah  1-2 Haras Hodoud  
[Nov 27]
Tanta         2-2 Semouha       
Pyramids      2-2 Aswan         
[Nov 28]
Jaish         0-0 Intag Harby   
[Nov 29]
Mokawloon     2-0 Gouna         
[Nov 30]
Ittihad       3-0 Ismaily       
[Feb 14]
Ahly          3-0 Masry         

Round 7
[Dec 10]
Gouna         1-4 ENPPI         
Intag Harby   1-1 Semouha       
[Dec 11]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Masr          
Ismaily       2-0 Misr Maqasah  
Wadi Degla    0-3 Ahly          
[Dec 12]
Ittihad       0-0 Tanta         
Masry         0-1 Mokawloon     
Zamalek       2-0 Pyramids      
[Dec 29]
Aswan         1-1 Jaish         

Round 8
[Dec 15]
Masr          0-1 Ismaily       
Semouha       1-0 Aswan         
Ahly          1-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Dec 16]
Tanta         0-1 Intag Harby   
Mokawloon     0-1 Wadi Degla    
Misr Maqasah  2-3 Ittihad       
Jaish         3-2 Zamalek       
[Dec 17]
ENPPI         1-0 Masry         
Pyramids      2-3 Gouna         

Round 9
[Dec 19]
Ismaily       0-1 Ahly          
[Dec 20]
Aswan         0-1 Intag Harby   
Haras Hodoud  0-1 Mokawloon     
Ittihad       2-1 Masr          
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Tanta         
Zamalek       0-0 Semouha       
[Dec 21]
Gouna         2-0 Jaish         
Wadi Degla    2-3 ENPPI         
Masry         1-1 Pyramids      

Round 10
[Dec 23]
Mokawloon     2-0 Ismaily       
Ahly          4-0 Ittihad       
[Dec 24]
Tanta         2-2 Aswan         
Masr          2-2 Misr Maqasah  
Intag Harby   0-0 Zamalek       
[Dec 25]
ENPPI         0-0 Haras Hodoud  
Semouha       2-1 Gouna         
Jaish         0-1 Masry         
Pyramids      1-0 Wadi Degla    

Round 11
[Dec 30]
Masr          2-1 Tanta         
Gouna         0-0 Intag Harby   
[Jan 1]
Ittihad       0-1 Mokawloon     
Ismaily       1-1 ENPPI         
Misr Maqasah  0-2 Ahly          
[Jan 2]
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Pyramids      
Masry         2-1 Semouha       
Zamalek       2-0 Aswan         
[Jan 3]
Wadi Degla    1-3 Jaish         

Round 12
[Jan 5]
Mokawloon     1-1 Misr Maqasah  
Tanta         2-3 Zamalek       
Ahly          3-1 Masr          
[Jan 7]
Aswan         1-1 Gouna         
Intag Harby   1-1 Masry         
Pyramids      1-0 Ismaily       
[Jan 8]
Jaish         0-3 Haras Hodoud  
Semouha       2-3 Wadi Degla    
ENPPI         0-0 Ittihad       

Round 13
[Jan 11]
Masr          1-3 Mokawloon     
[Jan 12]
Haras Hodoud  0-0 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  1-1 ENPPI         
Ismaily       2-1 Jaish         
[Jan 13]
Wadi Degla    1-1 Intag Harby   
[Jan 15]
Gouna         0-2 Zamalek       
Ahly          5-0 Tanta         
[Jan 16]
Masry         2-2 Aswan         
Ittihad       1-1 Pyramids      

Round 14
[Jan 18]
ENPPI         2-1 Masr          
Intag Harby   1-0 Haras Hodoud  
Semouha       1-1 Ismaily       
[Jan 19]
Mokawloon     0-2 Ahly          
[Jan 20]
Aswan         1-3 Wadi Degla    
Jaish         0-3 Ittihad       
Tanta         1-0 Gouna         
[Jan 21]
Pyramids      3-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Mar 15]
Zamalek        -  Masry         

Round 15
[Jan 26]
Mokawloon     2-0 Tanta         
[Jan 27]
Haras Hodoud  1-2 Aswan         
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Jaish         
[Jan 28]
Wadi Degla    1-1 Zamalek       
[Jan 29]
Masry         1-2 Gouna         
Masr          1-2 Pyramids      
[Jan 30]
Ismaily       3-2 Intag Harby   
Ittihad       1-1 Semouha       
[Mar 14]
Ahly           -  ENPPI         

Round 16
[Feb 3]
Aswan         2-1 Ismaily       
Intag Harby   0-0 Ittihad       
ENPPI         2-1 Mokawloon     
Semouha       1-1 Misr Maqasah  
[Feb 4]
Gouna         1-0 Wadi Degla    
Jaish         4-0 Masr          
[Feb 5]
Zamalek       2-0 Haras Hodoud  
[Feb 6]
Masry         2-2 Tanta         
Pyramids      1-2 Ahly          

Round 17
[Feb 8]
Ittihad       0-1 Aswan         
Masr          0-1 Semouha       
Misr Maqasah  1-1 Intag Harby   
[Feb 9]
Haras Hodoud  2-2 Gouna         
Ismaily       1-2 Zamalek       
[Feb 10]
Tanta         0-0 ENPPI         
Wadi Degla    0-3 Masry         
Ahly          3-0 Jaish         
[Feb 11]
Mokawloon     0-2 Pyramids      

Round 18
[Mar 9]
Ismaily       1-1 Gouna         
[Mar 10]
Mokawloon     1-1 Jaish         
[Mar 11]
ENPPI         0-1 Pyramids      
Ahly          1-1 Semouha       
Tanta         0-0 Wadi Degla    
[Mar 12]
Masr           -  Intag Harby   
Haras Hodoud   -  Masry         
Misr Maqasah   -  Aswan         
Ittihad        -  Zamalek       

Round 19
[Mar 5]
Jaish         0-0 ENPPI         
[Mar 16]
Wadi Degla     -  Haras Hodoud  
Semouha        -  Mokawloon     
Pyramids       -  Tanta         
[Mar 17]
Aswan          -  Masr          
[Mar 18]
Gouna          -  Ittihad       
Intag Harby    -  Ahly          
[Mar 19]
Masry          -  Ismaily       
Zamalek        -  Misr Maqasah  

Table:

 1.Al-Ahly (Cairo)              17  16  1  0  46- 4  49  [C]
 2.Mokawloon al-Arab (Cairo)    18  10  3  5  22-15  33       [aka Arab Contractors]
 3.Pyramids FC                  18   9  5  4  28-19  32
 4.Zamalek (Cairo)              16   9  4  3  22-13  31  [*]
 5.Al-Ittihad (Alexandria)      17   7  6  4  17-13  27
 6.Semouha (Alexandria)         18   5 10  3  20-18  25
 7.ENPPI (Cairo)                18   6  7  5  18-18  25
 8.Intag Harby                  17   5  8  4  15-15  23       [aka Military Production]
 9.Ismaily (Ismailiya)          18   6  4  8  16-21  21
10.Al-Masry (Port Said)         16   5  5  6  19-18  20
11.Al-Gouna                     18   5  5  8  15-24  20
12.Haras al-Hodoud (Alexandria) 17   4  7  6  14-15  19       [aka Border Guards]
13.Aswan                        17   4  6  7  19-27  18  [P]
14.Al-Jaish (Cairo)             19   3  8  8  18-26  17       [aka Army Club]
15.Tanta                        18   2 10  6  14-23  16  [P]
-------------------------------------------------------
16.Wadi Degla                   18   3  6  9  17-27  15
17.Misr al-Maqasah              17   2  8  7  18-26  14
18.FC Masr (Cairo)              17   2  5 10  11-27  11  [P]

[*] Zamalek to be 3 points deducted at the end of the season

Egypt Cup

Round 1
[Dec 2]
Wadi Degla    4-0 Biela         
Misr Maqasah  2-0 Pharco        
[Dec 3]
Ahly          3-1 Beni Suef     
Masr          0-0 Gouna         [4-3 pen]
[Dec 4]
Mokawloon     2-0 Jazeera Matrouh
Zamalek       3-1 Sharkya       
[Dec 5]
Intag Harby   1-1 Abou Qair     [2-4 pen]
Masry         4-0 Quena         
Pyramids      6-1 Nogoom        
[Dec 6]
ENPPI         0-0 Tersana       [3-4 pen]
Semouha       1-0 Obour         
[Dec 7]
Haras Hodoud  1-0 Petrojet      
Jaish         1-0 Dekernes      
Ismaily       2-0 El-Alamein    
[Dec 8]
Ittihad       1-0 Nasr          
Aswan         1-1 Tanta         [5-4 pen]

Round 2
[Feb 15]
Abou Qair     2-0 Haras Hodoud  
Ittihad       2-1 Aswan         
[Feb 16]
Wadi Degla    1-2 Masr          
[Feb 17]
Jaish         1-0 Misr Maqasah  
[Feb 19]
Mokawloon     4-0 Masry         
[Feb 21]
Ismaily       0-1 Pyramids      
[tba]
Ahly           -  Tersana       
Zamalek        -  Semouha       


2018/19

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tarek Said for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tarek Said (tsaid3@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 8 Apr 2020

(C) Copyright Tarek Said and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.