El Salvador 2018/19


Primera División

Primera División

Campeonato Apertura 2018 | Campeonato Clausura 2019

Campeonato Apertura 2018

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Alianza FC              13   8  5  0  32-11  29
 2.Santa Tecla FC          13   8  4  1  19- 8  28
 3.CD Águila               13   8  2  3  30-12  26
 4.CD Pasaquina            14   5  4  5  16-16  19
 5.CD FAS                  13   5  3  5  15-13  18
 6.CD Audaz                14   5  3  6  17-21  18
 7.AD Isidro-Metapán       15   4  6  5  15-19  18
 8.Municipal Limeño        14   4  5  5  20-24  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AD Chalatenango         13   4  3  6  13-20  15
10.Jocoro FC               14   3  5  6  17-21  14
11.CD Sonsonate            13   2  5  6  13-24  11
12.Luis Ángel Firpo        13   2  1 10  12-30   7

Round 1
[Jul 28]
Águila           4-0 Sonsonate        
Santa Tecla      3-0 Audaz            
Luis Ángel Firpo 2-3 Jocoro           
Isidro-Metapán   0-1 Municipal Limeño 
[Jul 29]
Pasaquina        1-1 Chalatenango     
Alianza          0-0 FAS              

Round 2
[Aug 4]
Jocoro           1-1 Audaz            
Chalatenango     1-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Sonsonate        1-2 Pasaquina        
FAS              0-1 Águila           
[Aug 5]
Municipal Limeño 3-3 Alianza          
Santa Tecla      1-1 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 3
[Aug 11]
Águila           1-1 Municipal Limeño 
Chalatenango     1-2 Sonsonate        
Isidro-Metapán   0-0 Jocoro           
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-2 Audaz            
[Aug 12]
Pasaquina        1-1 FAS              
Alianza          1-1 Santa Tecla      

Round 4 [Aug 15]
Municipal Limeño 1-1 Pasaquina        
Audaz            0-0 Isidro-Metapán   
Jocoro           1-1 Alianza          
Sonsonate        0-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
FAS              4-1 Chalatenango     
Santa Tecla      2-1 Águila           

Round 5
[Aug 18]
Luis Ángel Firpo 3-4 Isidro-Metapán   
Águila           1-2 Jocoro           
Chalatenango     1-0 Municipal Limeño 
Sonsonate        0-0 FAS              
[Aug 19]
Pasaquina        0-1 Santa Tecla      
Alianza          2-1 Audaz            

Round 6
[Aug 25]
Jocoro           0-2 Pasaquina        
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Alianza          
FAS              4-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
[Aug 26]
Audaz            0-4 Águila           
Municipal Limeño 1-1 Sonsonate        
Santa Tecla      1-0 Chalatenango     

Round 7
[Aug 29]
Jocoro           0-1 Sonsonate        
[Aug 30]
Audaz            4-0 Chalatenango     
Municipal Limeño 1-2 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Isidro-Metapán   3-1 Pasaquina        	
[Sep 19]
Alianza          3-1 Águila           
Santa Tecla      1-0 FAS              

Round 8
[Sep 1]
Luis Ángel Firpo 0-5 Alianza          
[Sep 2]
Sonsonate        0-0 Santa Tecla      
FAS              2-3 Municipal Limeño 
Pasaquina        4-1 Audaz            
Chalatenango     2-2 Jocoro           
Águila           4-0 Isidro-Metapán   

Round 8
[Sep 8]
Pasaquina        0-2 Alianza          
Chalatenango     1-0 Isidro-Metapán   
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-3 Águila           
[Sep 9]
Sonsonate        3-3 Audaz            
Municipal Limeño 2-3 Santa Tecla      
[Sep 26]
FAS              2-1 Jocoro           

Round 10
[Sep 15]
Águila           3-1 Pasaquina        
Jocoro           3-4 Municipal Limeño 
Luis Ángel Firpo 1-1 Santa Tecla      
Isidro-Metapán   1-1 Sonsonate        
[Sep 16]
Audaz            0-1 FAS              
Alianza          3-0 Chalatenango     

Round 11
[Sep 22]
Pasaquina        1-0 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Chalatenango     1-1 Águila           
[Sep 23]
Sonsonate        2-5 Alianza          
FAS              0-1 Isidro-Metapán   
Municipal Limeño 1-0 Audaz            
Santa Tecla      2-0 Jocoro           

Round 12
[Sep 29]
Jocoro           3-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Municipal Limeño 1-2 Isidro-Metapán   
Chalatenango     0-1 Pasaquina        
Sonsonate        1-2 Águila           
[Sep 30]
Audaz            1-0 Santa Tecla      
FAS              0-4 Alianza          

Round 13
[Oct 6]
Isidro-Metapán   1-3 Santa Tecla      
[Oct 24]
Audaz             -  Jocoro           
Pasaquina         -  Sonsonate        
[Oct 25]
Alianza           -  Municipal Limeño 
[tba]
Águila            -  FAS              
Luis Ángel Firpo  -  Chalatenango     

Round 14
[Oct 14]
Sonsonate        1-4 Chalatenango     
FAS              1-0 Pasaquina        
Municipal Limeño 0-4 Águila           
Audaz            2-1 Luis Ángel Firpo 
Jocoro           0-0 Isidro-Metapán   
[Nov 1]
Santa Tecla       -  Alianza          

Round 15
[Oct 17]
Pasaquina        1-1 Municipal Limeño 
Isidro-Metapán   1-2 Audaz            
Alianza          2-1 Jocoro           
[Oct 18]
Águila            -  Santa Tecla      
Chalatenango      -  FAS              
Luis Ángel Firpo  -  Sonsonate        

Table:

 1.Alianza FC              13   8  5  0  32-11  29
 2.Santa Tecla FC          13   8  4  1  19- 8  28
 3.CD Águila               13   8  2  3  30-12  26
 4.CD Pasaquina            14   5  4  5  16-16  19
 5.CD FAS                  13   5  3  5  15-13  18
 6.CD Audaz                14   5  3  6  17-21  18
 7.AD Isidro-Metapán       15   4  6  5  15-19  18
 8.Municipal Limeño        14   4  5  5  20-24  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.AD Chalatenango         13   4  3  6  13-20  15
10.Jocoro FC               14   3  5  6  17-21  14
11.CD Sonsonate            13   2  5  6  13-24  11
12.Luis Ángel Firpo        13   2  1 10  12-30   7

Playoff Stage



Campeonato Clausura 2019

Regular Stage | Playoff Stage

Regular Stage

Playoff Stage



2017/18.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of divisional movements.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.