Equatorial Guinea 2012


Liga Profesional
Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la República
Supercopa
Trofeo "Teodoro Nguema Obiang Mangue"
Segunda División

Liga Profesional

Participants (16):
Águilas de Guadalupe de Bata
Robella Inter de Bata
Dragón FC de Bata
Sony de Ela Nguema
Atlético de Malabo
Real Equis Balompié de Malabo
Vegetarianos FC de Malabo
Atlético Semu de Malabo
Real Castell de Mongomo
Club Deportivo Mongomo
The Panther FC de Luba
Nsok-Nsomo FC de Mbini
Real Sanidad de Evinayong
Deportivo Unidad
Academia Deportiva Mesi Nkulu de Ebebiyin
San Pablo de Nsork


Round 1 [Apr 14]
Águilas de Guadalupe  0-5 Sony de Ela Nguema
Atlético Malabo	      1-0 Real Castell
The Panther           2-0 Nsok-Nsomo
Real Equis            0-2 Robella Inter
Real Sanidad	      0-2 Deportivo Unidad
Dragón FC 	      0-2 Vegetarianos FC
AD Mesi Nkulu         1-2 Atlético Semu
Deportivo Mongomo     3-1 San Pablo

Round 2 [Apr 18]
Atlético Malabo       0-0 Nsok-Nsomo
Real Equis 	      1-4 Real Castell
The Panther	      4-2 Robella Inter		[also reported 2-4]
Águilas de Guadalupe  0-4 Vegetarianos FC
Dragón FC	      0-7 Sony de Ela Nguema
Deportivo Mongomo     0-0 Atlético Semu
Real Sanidad	      1-3 San Pablo
AD Mesi Nkulu	      0-1 Deportivo Unidad

Round 3 [Apr 21]
Sony de Ela Nguema    2-1 AD Mesi Nkulu
Atlético Semu	      2-1 Real Sanidad
Deportivo Unidad      0-2 Águilas de Guadalupe
San Pablo	      5-2 Dragón FC
Real Castell	      0-2 The Panther
Robella Inter	      1-4 Atlético Malabo	[Robella Inter protested]
Nsok-Nsomo	      1-0 Real Equis
Vegetarianos FC       0-2 Deportivo Mongomo

Table:

 1.Sony de Ela Nguema	 3  3  0  0 14- 1  9
 2.The Panther		 3  3  0  0  8- 2  9
 3.Deportivo Mongomo	 3  2  1  0  5- 1  7
 4.Atlético Malabo	 3  2  1  0  5- 1  7
 5.Atlético Semu	 3  2  1  0  4- 2  7
 6.Vegetarianos FC	 3  2  0  1  6- 2  6
 7.San Pablo de Nsork	 3  2  0  1  9- 6  6
 8.Deportivo Unidad	 3  2  0  1  3- 2  6
 9.Nsok-Nsomo		 3  1  1  1  1- 2  4
10.Real Castell		 3  1  0  2  4- 4  3
11.Robella Inter	 3  1  0  2  5- 8  3
12.Águilas de Guadalupe  3  1  0  2  2- 9  3
13.AD Mesi Nkulu	 3  0  0  3  2- 5  0
14.Real Sanidad		 3  0  0  3  2- 7  0
15.Real Equis Balompié	 3  0  0  3  1- 7  0
16.Dragón FC		 3  0  0  3  2-14  0

Round 4 [Apr 25]
Sony de Ela Nguema     -  Deportivo Mongomo

Round 5
The Panther	      drw ???

Round 7
Real Sanidad	      bt  Deportivo Mongomo
The Panther	      drw ???

Round 8
[May 17]
Atlético Malabo       2-0 Real Sanidad

Table:

...
 9.Atlético Malabo	11pts
...

Round ?
Sony de Ela Nguema    0-0 Vegetarianos FC

Round 10 [May 29]
Real Equis            0-6 The Panther

Round 11
Deportivo Mongomo     0-0 The Panther

Round 12 [Jun 3]
Atlético Semu	      1-2 The Panther
Sony de Ela Nguema    1-2 Atlético Malabo	[Sony first loss]

Top table:

 1.Sony de Ela Nguema	34pts
 2.The Panther		31
 3.Atlético Malabo	27
 4.Deportivo Mongomo	24

Round 19
Deportivo Mongomo     bt  Sony de Ela Nguema

Round 28
[Sep 27]
Nsok-Nsomo	      1-1 Atlético Semu
Real Castell          lt  San Pablo
Vegetarianos FC       0-0 Real Sanidad

Table:

...
 3.The Panther		51 pts
...
15.Dragón FC		14...

NB: on Oct 2 The Panther and Dragón FC were excluded and both were relegated.
    The Panther dns against Nsok-Nsomo, Robella Inter, Real Sanidad and Messi-Nkulu (lost awd 0-3).
    Dragón FC dns against Nsok-Nsomo, Atlético Semu and Atlético Malabo (lost awd 0-3).

Round ?
[Oct 3]
Sony de Ela Nguema    5-1 Nsok-Nsomo

Top table:

 1.Sony de Ela Nguema	72pts champions



Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la Repúblic

Round ?
Akonangui FC	      drw Nsok-Nsomo			[Nsok-Nsomo on pen]
Real Castel           lt  15 de Agosto de Akonibe

1/4 final
[Sep 25]
Sony Ela Nguema	      1-1 At. Malabo		[4-4 pen; abd due poor light; to play pen]
[Sep 26]
Sony Ela Nguema	      1-1 At. Malabo		[3-2 pen; played only pen]
Deportivo Unidad      lt  The Panther
[Sep 29]
At. Semu 	       -  Real X Balompié
[Oct 1]
Vegetarianos FC	       -  San Pablo de Nsork

Final [Oct 14, Estadio Provincial Santiago Nguema Eneme, Mongomo]
The Panther FC (Luba) 1-0 Academia Deportiva Mesi Nkulu (Ebebiyin)
  [Antonio Ondo; half-riome 1-0]

NB: First ever cup title for The Panther (aka Black Panthers)


Supercopa


[Oct 21]
Sony Ela Nguema	       -  The Panther



Trofeo "Teodoro Nguema Obiang Mangue"


NB: 5th edition

Round 1 [Jun 17]
Leones de Vegetarianos FC 1-0 Sony de Ela Nguema
The Panther		   -  Atlético Semu
Real Rebola		  4-2 11 Esperanzas
San Kuma Sport		  0-2 Real Fiston
Deportivo Mongomo	  5-0 Unión Vesper de Bata
Real Castel		  lt  Akonangui Fútbol Club
Robella Inter		   -  Campo Amor
Mesi-Nkulu		   -  Seminario Mayor
Atlético Malabo	          2-0 San Pablo de Nsork

3rd/4th match [Jun 25, Estadio de Bata]
Leones de Vegetarianos FC 7-0 Nsok-Nsomo

Final [Jun 25, Estadio de Bata]
Akonangui Fútbol Club	  1-0 Atlético Malabo


Segunda División



Region Continental

Champions and promoted: Akonangui FC



2011

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 23 May 2013

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2012/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.