Equatorial Guinea 2015/16


Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA
Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la República
Supercopa
Various Cup Tournaments
Segunda División
Tercera División

Liga Nacional de Fútbol SEGESA

First Stage | Top 4 | Liguilla Nacional

First Stage

Participants:

From Región Continental (Bata):
Racing Football Club de Micomeseng
Club Deportivo Mongomo [disqualified; replaced by Fundación FC Bata]
Akonangui Fútbol Club
FC Quince de Agosto (Akonibe)
Real Sanidad (Evinayong)
Águilas Verdes de Guadalupe

From Región Insular (Malabo):
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá Nguema
Leones Vegetarianos FC
Club Deportivo Atlético Unidad
Atlético Semu
San Kuma Sport
Deportivo Ebenezer

Región Continental | Región Insular

Región Continental

Final Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng   10   8  1  1  23- 7  25  Qualified  [C]
 2.Quince de Agosto    10   5  1  4  10-16  16  Qualified  [*1,*2,*10]
 3.Akonangui FC        10   3  3  3  12-10  13  Qualified  [*10]
 4.FC Bata             10   3  3  4   8-11  12  Qualified  [*2,*10]  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Real Sanidad        10   3  2  5  13-19  11  Relegation Playoff  [*9,*10]  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 6.Águilas             10   1  3  6   8-11   6  Relegated  [*1,*9]  [P]

[*i] missing goals rd i

Round 1
[Dec 20]
Akonangui       1-1 Real Sanidad
Dvo Mongomo     ppd Águilas         [Mongomo disqualified for no show]
[date?]
Quince Agosto   bt  Águilas
[Mar 3]
FC Bata         1-2 Racing          

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Real Sanidad    0-5 Racing          
[Jan 10]
Águilas         1-1 Akonangui
[Feb 3]
FC Bata         drw Quince Agosto

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Akonangui       0-1 Racing
FC Bata         2-1 Águilas
[Jan 17]
Quince Agosto   3-1 Real Sanidad

Round 4
[Dec 19; originally part of round 1]
Racing          2-0 Quince Agosto
[Jan 23]
FC Bata         1-2 Akonangui
[Jan 24]
Águilas         4-1 Real Sanidad

Round 5
[Jan 30]
FC Bata         1-2 Real Sanidad
[Jan 31]
Águilas         0-2 Racing
Akonangui       2-3 Quince Agosto

Round 6
[Feb 6]
Racing          3-1 FC Bata         
Águilas         1-2 Quince Agosto
[Feb 7]
Real Sanidad    1-3 Akonangui

Round 7
[Feb 14]
Akonangui       2-1 Águilas
Quince Agosto   1-2 FC Bata
[Mar 18]
Racing          1-4 Real Sanidad

Round 8
[Feb 20]
Real Sanidad    3-1 Quince Agosto
Águilas         0-0 FC Bata
[Feb 21]
Racing          1-1 Akonangui

Round 9
[Mar 5]
Akonangui       0-0 FC Bata
[Mar 6]
Quince Agosto   0-5 Racing
[date?]
Real Sanidad    drw Águilas

Round 10
[Mar 12]
Real Sanidad    lt  FC Bata
Racing          1-0 Águilas
[Mar 13]
Quince Agosto   bt  Akonangui

Final Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng   10   8  1  1  23- 7  25  Qualified  [C]
 2.Quince de Agosto    10   5  1  4  10-16  16  Qualified  [*1,*2,*10]
 3.Akonangui FC        10   3  3  3  12-10  13  Qualified  [*10]
 4.FC Bata             10   3  3  4   8-11  12  Qualified  [*2,*10]  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Real Sanidad        10   3  2  5  13-19  11  Relegation Playoff  [*9,*10]  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 6.Águilas             10   1  3  6   8-11   6  Relegated  [*1,*9]  [P]

[*i] missing goals rd i

Región Insular

Table:

 1.Atlético Semu        8   5  2  1  14- 7  17  Qualified
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema   8   5  1  2  12- 7  16
 3.Leones Vegetarianos  8   5  0  3  13- 6  15
 4.Deportivo Unidad     8   3  2  3   8- 7  11  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Ebenezer   8   3  1  4   7-10  10  [*]  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 6.San Kuma Sport       8   0  0  8   6-23   0  Relegated  [P]

[*] missing goals rd 2

Round 1 [Dec 20]
Dvo Ebenezer    0-3 Sony Ela Nguema
Atlético Semu   0-0 Dvo Unidad
Vegetarianos    4-1 San Kuma

Round 2
[Jan 9]
Sony Ela Nguema 0-1 Vegetarianos
[Jan 10]
San Kuma        2-3 Atlético Semu
Dvo Ebenezer    drw Dvo Unidad

Round 3
[Jan 16]
Dvo Unidad      3-1 San Kuma
Sony Ela Nguema 3-1 Atlético Semu
[Jan 17]
Dvo Ebenezer    0-3 Vegetarianos

Round 4
[Jan 23]
Atlético Semu   2-0 Dvo Ebenezer
San Kuma        1-3 Sony Ela Nguema
[Jan 24]
Vegetarianos    0-1 Dvo Unidad

Round 5
[Jan 30]
Sony Ela Nguema 2-1 Dvo Unidad
Dvo Ebenezer    2-0 San Kuma
[Jan 31]
Vegetarianos    0-2 Atlético Semu

Round 6
[Feb 6]
Sony Ela Nguema 0-3 Dvo Ebenezer
San Kuma        0-3 Vegetarianos
[Feb 7]
Dvo Unidad      1-3 Atlético Semu

Round 7
[Feb 13]
Atlético Semu   3-1 San Kuma
Vegetarianos    0-1 Sony Ela Nguema
[Feb 14]
Dvo Unidad      0-1 Dvo Ebenezer

Round 8
[Feb 20]
San Kuma        0-2 Dvo Unidad
Atlético Semu   0-0 Sony Ela Nguema
[Feb 21]
Vegetarianos    2-1 Dvo Ebenezer

Round 9
[Feb 27]
Dvo Ebenezer     -  Atlético Semu
Sony Ela Nguema  -  San Kuma
[Feb 28]
Dvo Unidad       -  Vegetarianos

Round 10
[Mar 5]
San Kuma         -  Dvo Ebenezer
Dvo Unidad       -  Sony Ela Nguema
[Mar 6]
Atlético Semu    -  Vegetarianos

Table:

 1.Atlético Semu        8   5  2  1  14- 7  17  Qualified
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema   8   5  1  2  12- 7  16
 3.Leones Vegetarianos  8   5  0  3  13- 6  15
 4.Deportivo Unidad     8   3  2  3   8- 7  11  [*]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Deportivo Ebenezer   8   3  1  4   7-10  10  [*]  [P]
----------------------------------------------
 6.San Kuma Sport       8   0  0  8   6-23   0  Relegated  [P]

[*] missing goals rd 2

NB: also Sony, Leones and Ebenezer qualified;
    Unidad to Relegation Playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

NB: Cano Sport withdrew and replaced by The Panther.

First Legs 

Región Continental [Jun 25]
Real Sanidad	1-3 Nsok-Nsomo
Región Insular [Jul 1]
Dvo Unidad	0-0 The Panther

Second Legs 

Región Continental [Jun 29]
Nsok-Nsomo	2-1 Real Sanidad
Región Insular [Jul 4]
The Panther	1-0 Dvo Unidad

NB: Nsok-Nsomo FC (Mbini) and The Panther CF (Luba) promoted, 
    Real Sanidad and Deportivo Unidad relegated

Top 4

NB: 8 teams: 4 qualified teams from Región Continental and 4 qualified teams from Región Insular

Región Continental

Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng    6   3  2  1  11- 5  11  [C]  Qualified
 2.Akonangui FC         5   3  1  1  12- 5  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Bata              4   2  0  2   5- 6   6  [P]
 4.Quince de Agosto     5   0  1  4   1-13   1

NB: does not include possible awards of last two matches against FC Bata

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Racing          awd FC Bata         [awarded 3-0, FC Bata dns]
[May 1]
Akonangui       2-0 Quince Agosto

Round 2
[May 7]
Racing          0-0 Quince Agosto
[May 8]
FC Bata         3-1 Akonangui       

Round 3
[May 14]
Akonangui       1-1 Racing
[May 15]
FC Bata         1-0 Quince Agosto

Round 4
[May 21]
Quince Agosto	0-6 Akonangui
[May 22]
FC Bata		1-2 Racing

Round 5
[May 28]
Akonangui	n/p FC Bata         [presumably awarded 3-0]
[May 29]
Racing		4-1 Quince Agosto

Round 6 [Jun 11]
Racing		1-2 Akonangui
Quince Agosto	n/p FC Bata         [presumably awarded 3-0]

Table:

 1.Racing Micomeseng    6   3  2  1  11- 5  11  [C]  Qualified
 2.Akonangui FC         5   3  1  1  12- 5  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Bata              4   2  0  2   5- 6   6  [P]
 4.Quince de Agosto     5   0  1  4   1-13   1

NB: does not include possible awards of last two matches against FC Bata

Región Insular

Final Table:

 1.Leones Vegetarianos  6   4  2  0   9- 4  14  Qualified
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema   6   3  1  2  10- 9  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportivo Ebenezer   6   1  2  3   7- 9   5  [P]
 4.Atlético Semu        6   1  1  4  10-14   4

Round 1
[Apr 30]
Atlético Semu   2-3 Sony Ela Nguema
[May 1]
Vegetarianos    0-0 Dvo Ebenezer

Round 2
[May 7]
Dvo Ebenezer    2-2 Atlético Semu
[May 8]
Sony Ela Nguema 1-2 Vegetarianos

Round 3
[May 14]
Vegetarianos    2-0 Atlético Semu
[May 15]
Dvo Ebenezer    1-2 Sony Ela Nguema

Round 4
[May 21]
Sony Ela Nguema 3-2 Atlético Semu
[May 22]
Dvo Ebenezer	1-2 Vegetarianos

Round 5
[May 28]
Vegetarianos	0-0 Sony Ela Nguema
[May 29]
Atlético Semu	2-1 Dvo Ebenezer

Round 6 [Jun 12]
Atlético Semu	2-3 Vegetarianos
Sony Ela Nguema 1-2 Dvo Ebenezer

Final Table:

 1.Leones Vegetarianos  6   4  2  0   9- 4  14  Qualified
 2.Sony de Ela Nguema   6   3  1  2  10- 9  10  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Deportivo Ebenezer   6   1  2  3   7- 9   5  [P]
 4.Atlético Semu        6   1  1  4  10-14   4

Liguilla Nacional

Participants:

Región Continental
  Racing Micomeseng
  Akonangui FC
Región Insular
  Leones Vegetarianos
  Sony de Ela Nguema

Semifinals

First Legs [Jul 15]
Vegetarianos    2-1 Racing
Akonangui	1-2 Sony Ela Nguema

Second Legs [Jul 17]
Racing		 -  Vegetarianos
Sony Ela Nguema  -  Akonangui

Final [Jul 19, Estadio la Libertad, Bata]
Sony Ela Nguema 0-0 Vegetarianos    [3-2 pen]


Copa de S.E. el Presidente de la Repúblic

Regional Stage

Región Insular

Round 1
[Apr 19]
Santa Isabel		    1-2 Aster Doa
Real Teka		    0-2 Union Deportiva Santa Maria
San Pablo de Nsork	    0-2 Deportivo Unidad
San Kuma Sport		    1-0 Leones Vegetarianos (team B)
Leones Vegetarianos	    2-0 Deportivo Duma Duma
[Apr 20]
Atlético Semu		    2-0 Cano Sports
Recreativo Lampert	    2-0 Real Rebola
Deportivo Ebenezer FC	    8-0 Real Felixtel FC
The Panther FC		    0-1 Real Equis Balonpié
Sony de Ela Nguema	    bye

Round 2

First leg [Apr 26]
Real Equis Balonpié	    1-1 Aster Doa
Leones Vegetarianos	    7-1 Union Deportiva Santa Maria

Second leg
[May 3]
Union Deportiva Santa Maria  -  Leones Vegetarianos
[May 4]
Aster Doa		     -  Real Equis Balonpié
Sony de Ela Nguema	    bye
Recreativo Lampert	    bye
Atlético Semu		    bye
San Kuma Sport		    bye
Deportivo Ebenezer FC	    bye
Deportivo Unidad	    bye

1/4 final

First leg
[May 10]
Deportivo Ebenezer FC	    0-1 Deportivo Unidad
Atlético Semu		    3-1 San Kuma Sport
[May 11]
Leones Vegetarianos	    1-0 Real Equis Balonpié
[May 12]
Sony de Ela Nguema	    1-0 Recreativo Lampert

Second leg
[May 17]
Real Equis Balonpié	    1-1 Leones Vegetarianos	[1-2 agg]
San Kuma Sport		    2-3 Atlético Semu		[3-6 agg]
[May 18]
Deportivo Unidad	     -  Deportivo Ebenezer FC
Recreativo Lampert	     -  Sony de Ela Nguema

Semifinals

First leg [May 25]
Leones Vegetarianos	    1-0 Sony de Ela Nguema
Atlético Semu		    1-0 Deportivo Unidad

Second leg
[May 31]
Sony de Ela Nguema	    1-1 Leones Vegetarianos	[1-2 agg]
[Jun 1]
Deportivo Unidad	    0-0 Atlético Semu		[0-1 agg]

Final [Jun 3]
Atlético Semu		    bt  Leones Vegetarianos

Región Continental

Round 1
[Apr 19]
AD Mongomo		    2-0 Deportivo Kalara		
Union Vesper		    1-1 Real Sanidad			[2-3 pen]
AS Juvenil		    awd Reyes de Bindung		[0-3 awarded; AS Juvenil dns]
Robella Inter		    awd Atletico Bumudi			[3-0 awarded; Atletico Bumudi dns]
Saeta Blanca		    2-0 FC Seminario
[Apr 20]
Gecotim			    0-2 Messi Nkulu
Nsok Nsomo		    0-1 Akonangui FC
FC Bata			    1-2 Racing de Micomeseng
Dragón FC		    0-0 15 de Agosto			[4-5 pen]
Atletico Bata		    awd Aguilas de Guadalupe		[3-0 awarded; Aguilas de Guadalupe dns]
Deportivo Mongomo	    2-0 Inter Dimbala
Estrellas del Futuro	    bye

Round 2

First leg [Apr 26]
Akonangui FC		    awd Real Sanidad			[3-0 awarded; Real Sanidad dns]
Deportivo Kalara	    2-3 Reyes de Bindung
15 de Agosto		    5-1 Messi Nkulu
Estrellas del Futuro	    6-1 Robella Inter

Second leg
[May 3]
Messi Nkulu		     -  15 de Agosto
Robella Inter		     -  Estrellas del Futuro
[May 4]
Real Sanidad		    n/p Akonangui FC			[Akonangui FC qualified due Real Sanidad dns in first leg]
Reyes de Bindung	     -  Deportivo Kalara
Atletico Bata		    bye
Racing de Micomeseng        bye
Deportivo Mongomo	    bye
Saeta Blanca		    bye

1/4 final

First leg
[May 10]
15 de Agosto		    0-2 Estrellas del Futuro
Atletico Bata		    2-1 Racing de Micomeseng
[May 11]
Akonangui FC		    2-0 Reyes de Bindung
[May 12]
Deportivo Mongomo	    2-3 Saeta Blanca

Second leg
[May 17]
Reyes de Bindung	    n/p Akonangui FC			[Akonangui FC qualified; Reyes de Bindung dns]
Saeta Blanca		    0-4 Deportivo Mongomo		[3-6 agg]
[May 18]
Estrellas del Futuro	     -  15 de Agosto
Racing de Micomeseng        4-0 Atletico Bata			[5-2 agg]

Semifinals

First leg
[May 24]
Akonangui FC		    2-1 Estrellas del Futuro
[May 25]
Racing de Micomeseng	    1-0 Deportivo Mongomo

Second leg
[May 31]
Estrellas del Futuro	     -  Akonangui FC
[Jun 1]
Deportivo Mongomo	    0-4 Racing de Micomeseng		[agg 0-5]

Final [Jun 3, Stadio La Libertad, Bata]
Racing de Micomeseng	    1-1 Akonangui FC			[aet, 4-2 pen]

National Stage

Final [Jun 5, Nuevo Estadio Nacional, Malabo]
Racing de Micomeseng	    1-1 Atlético Semu			[6-5 pen]

NB: first ever cup win for Racing de Micomeseng (it also was the first time ever
    they had reached the final)



Supercopa

[Oct 16, Estadio La Libertad, Bata]
Sony Ela Nguema	            drw Racing de Micomeseng            [Sony on pen]


Various Cup Tournaments

Copa del 3 de agosto

Regional Stage

Región Continental

Round 1 [anulled]
Fundación C Bata	    n/p Nsok Nsomo		[both teams dns]
Racing de Micomeseng	    n/p Dragón FC		[Dragón FC dns]
Union Vesper		    n/p 15 de Agosto		[Union Vesper dns]
Atlético Bumudi		    n/p Akonangui FC		[both teams dns]

NB: Saeta Blanca and Inter Dimbala entered due teams no shows.

Semifinals [Jul 28]
15 de Agosto		    3-0 Saeta Blanca
Inter Dimbala		    2-6 Racing de Micomeseng

Final [Aug 1]
Racing de Micomeseng	    5-0 15 de Agosto

Región Insular

NB: The Panther FC replaced by Cano Sport.

Round 1 [Jul 28]
Recreativo Lampert	    awd San Pablo de Nsork	[0-3 awarded; Recreativo Lampert dns]
Deportivo Ebenezer FC	    0-1 Atlético Semu
Leones Vegetarianos	    1-0 Real Equis Balonpié
Cano Sport		    drw Sony de Ela Nguema	[4-3 pen]

Semifinals [Jul 30]
San Pablo de Nsork	    1-2 Atlético Semu
Leones Vegetarianos	    1-5 Cano Sport

Final [Aug 1]
Cano Sport		    1-0 Atlético Semu

National stage

Final [Aug 3, Estadio La Libertad, Bata]
Racing de Micomeseng	    n/p Cano Sport		[Cano Sport dns]


Segunda División

First Stage

Participants:

From Región Continental (Bata):
Asociación Deportiva Y Cultural Mesi Nkulu (Ebebiyin) [disqualified->replaced by Inter Dimbala]
Dragón Fútbol Club
Nsok-Nsomo Fútbol Club (Mbini)
Gecotim FC
Asociación Deportiva de Mongomo			      [disqualified->replaced by FC Seminario] 
Los Reyes de Bindung 
At. Bumudi
FC Bata	 					      [replace Dvo. Mongomo on first level->replaced by Unión Vesper]
Robella Inter FC				      [disqualified->replaced by Saeta Blanca] 
Deportivo Kalara 
AS Juvenil 

From Región Insular (Malabo):
Recreativo Lamper
Asociación Deportiva Real Equis Balompié
Aster DOA
Real Rebola 
At. Dvo. Duma Duma
UD Santa Rosa FC				      [disqualified->replaced by Union Dva. Santa Maria]  
San Pablo de Nsork
Real Teka 
Cano Sport Academy 
Real Felixtel 
Leones Vegetarianos FC (team B)
The Panther Club Fútbol (Luba)

Round 1
Región Continental
[Dec 20]
AD Mesi Nkulu	n/p Dragón		[AD Mesi Nkulu disqualified for no show]
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Gecotim
AD Mongomo 	n/p Reyes Bindung	[AD Mongomo disqualified for no show]
At. Bumudi	n/p FC Bata		[FC Bata promoted]
Robella Inter	n/p Dvo Kalara		[Robella Inter disqualified for no show]
AS Juvenil 	 -  Atlético Bata
[tba]
Inter Dimbala	 -  Dragón
FC Seminario	 -  Reyes Bindung
At. Bumudi	 -  Unión Vesper
Saeta Blanca	 -  Dvo Kalara
Región Insular
[Dec 20]
Rec. Lamper	 -  Real Equis
Aster DOA	 -  Real Rebola
Duma Duma	n/p Santa Rosa		[Santa Rosa disqualified for no show]
San Pablo 	 -  Real Teka
Cano Sport 	 -  Real Felixtel
Vegetarianos	 -  The Panther
[tba]
Duma Duma	 -  Santa Maria

Round 2
Región Continental
[Jan 9]
AS Juvenil	 -  Dvo Kalara
Unión Vesper	 -  Saeta Blanca
Atlético Bata	 -  Inter Dimbala
[Jan 10]
Dragón		 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Gecotim		 -  FC Seminario
Reyes Bindung	 -  At. Bumudi
Región Insular
[Jan 9]
Real Equis	 -  Aster DOA
Real Rebola	 -  Cano Sport
Santa Maria	 -  Rec. Lamper
[Jan 10]
Real Teka	 -  The Panther
Real Felixtel	 -  Vegetarianos
Duma Duma	 -  San Pablo

Round 3
Región Continental
[Jan 16]
Reyes Bindung	 -  Unión Vesper
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  FC Seminario
Dragón		 -  Gecotim
[Jan 17]
Dvo Kalara	 -  Atlético Bata
Saeta Blanca	 -  AS Juvenil
Inter Dimbala	 -  At. Bumudi
Región Insular
[Jan 16]
Cano Sport	 -  Rec. Lamper
Real Felixtel	 -  San Pablo
Real Teka	 -  Duma Duma
[Jan 17]
Santa Maria	 -  Aster DOA
Real Rebola	 -  Vegetarianos
The Panther	 -  Real Equis

Round 4
Región Continental
[Jan 23]
At. Bumudi	 -  Dragón
Unión Vesper	 -  Dvo Kalara
AS Juvenil	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
[Jan 24]
Atlético Bata	 -  FC Seminario
Reyes Bindung	 -  Saeta Blanca
Gecotim		 -  Inter Dimbala
Región Insular
[Jan 23]
Vegetarianos	 -  Rec. Lamper
The Panther	 -  Cano Sport
Aster DOA	 -  Real Teka
[Jan 24]
Duma Duma	 -  Real Rebola
San Pablo	 -  Real Equis
Santa Maria	 -  Real Felixtel

Round 5
Región Continental
[Jan 30]
Inter Dimbala	 -  AS Juvenil
Saeta Blanca	 -  Gecotim
FC Seminario	 -  At. Bumudi
[Jan 31]
Dvo Kalara	 -  Reyes Bindung
Dragón		 -  Unión Vesper
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Atlético Bata
Región Insular
[Jan 30]
Santa Maria	 -  Real Rebola
Cano Sport	 -  San Pablo
Real Felixtel	 -  Rec. Lamper
[Jan 31]
Real Teka	 -  Real Equis
Vegetarianos	 -  Duma Duma
The Panther	 -  Aster DOA

Round 6
Región Continental
[Feb 6]
Dragón		 -  Saeta Blanca
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  At. Bumudi
Inter Dimbala	 -  Unión Vesper
[Feb 7]
Gecotim		 -  Dvo Kalara
FC Seminario	 -  AS Juvenil
Reyes Bindung	 -  Atlético Bata
Región Insular
[Feb 6]
Real Teka	 -  Vegetarianos
Real Equis	 -  Cano Sport
Real Rebola	 -  Real Felixtel
[Feb 7]
Santa Maria	 -  San Pablo
Duma Duma	 -  Aster DOA
The Panther	 -  Rec. Lamper

Round 7
Región Continental
[Feb 13]
Reyes Bindung	 -  Gecotim
At. Bumudi	 -  Atlético Bata
AS Juvenil	 -  Unión Vesper
[Feb 14]
Dvo Kalara	 -  Dragón
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Inter Dimbala
FC Seminario	 -  Saeta Blanca
Región Insular
[Feb 13]
Aster DOA	 -  San Pablo
Duma Duma	 -  Rec. Lamper
The Panther	 -  Real Felixtel
[Feb 14]
Vegetarianos	 -  Real Equis
Real Rebola	 -  Real Teka
Cano Sport	 -  Santa Maria

Round 8
Región Continental
[Feb 20]
Unión Vesper	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Dragón		 -  AS Juvenil
Inter Dimbala	 -  Reyes Bindung
[Feb 21]
Saeta Blanca	 -  At. Bumudi
Gecotim		 -  Atlético Bata
FC Seminario	 -  Dvo Kalara
Región Insular
[Feb 20]
Duma Duma	 -  The Panther
San Pablo	 -  Rec. Lamper
Vegetarianos	 -  Santa Maria
[Feb 21]
Aster DOA	 -  Cano Sport
Real Rebola	 -  Real Equis
Real Felixtel	 -  Real Teka

Round 9
Región Continental
[Feb 27]
Atlético Bata	 -  Saeta Blanca
At. Bumudi	 -  AS Juvenil
Reyes Bindung	 -  Dragón
[Feb 28]
Gecotim		 -  Unión Vesper
Dvo Kalara	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
FC Seminario	 -  Inter Dimbala
Región Insular
[Feb 27]
Real Rebola	 -  Rec. Lamper
Santa Maria	 -  Real Teka
Real Equis	 -  Duma Duma
[Feb 28]
Cano Sport	 -  Vegetarianos
Real Felixtel	 -  Aster DOA
San Pablo	 -  The Panther

Round 10
Región Continental
[Mar 5]
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Reyes Bindung
Inter Dimbala	 -  Saeta Blanca
Dragón		 -  Atlético Bata
[Mar 6]
Unión Vesper	 -  FC Seminario
Gecotim		 -  AS Juvenil
Dvo Kalara	 -  At. Bumudi
Región Insular
[Mar 5]
Aster DOA	 -  Vegetarianos
Santa Maria	 -  The Panther
Duma Duma	 -  Cano Sport
[Mar 6]
Real Equis	 -  Real Felixtel
Real Teka	 -  Rec. Lamper
San Pablo	 -  Real Rebola

Round 11
Región Continental
[Mar 12]
AS Juvenil	 -  Reyes Bindung
Gecotim		 -  At. Bumudi
FC Seminario	 -  Dragón
[Mar 13]
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Saeta Blanca
Atlético Bata	 -  Unión Vesper
Dvo Kalara	 -  Inter Dimbala
Región Insular
[Mar 12]
Real Rebola	 -  The Panther
Aster DOA	 -  Rec. Lamper
Vegetarianos	 -  San Pablo
[Mar 13]
Real Equis	 -  Santa Maria
Cano Sport	 -  Real Teka
Real Felixtel	 -  Duma Duma

Round 12
Región Continental
[Mar 19]
Dragón		 -  Inter Dimbala
Gecotim		 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Reyes Bindung	 -  FC Seminario
[Mar 20]
Unión Vesper	 -  At. Bumudi
Dvo Kalara	 -  Saeta Blanca
Atlético Bata	 -  AS Juvenil
Región Insular
[Mar 19]
Real Equis	 -  Rec. Lamper
Real Rebola	 -  Aster DOA
Santa Maria	 -  Duma Duma
[Mar 20]
Real Teka	 -  San Pablo
Real Felixtel	 -  Cano Sport
The Panther	 -  Vegetarianos

Round 13
Región Continental
[Mar 26]
Dvo Kalara	 -  AS Juvenil
Saeta Blanca	 -  Unión Vesper
Inter Dimbala	 -  Atlético Bata
[Mar 27]
At. Bumudi	 -  Reyes Bindung
FC Seminario	 -  Gecotim
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Dragón
Región Insular
[Mar 26]
Aster DOA	 -  Real Equis
Cano Sport	 -  Real Rebola
Rec. Lamper	 -  Santa Maria
[Mar 27]
The Panther	 -  Real Teka
Vegetarianos	 -  Real Felixtel
San Pablo	 -  Duma Duma

Round 14
Región Continental
[Apr 2]
Gecotim		 -  Dragón
Unión Vesper     -  Reyes Bindung
FC Seminario	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
[Apr 3]
AS Juvenil	 -  Saeta Blanca
Atlético Bata	 -  Dvo Kalara
At. Bumudi	 -  Inter Dimbala
Región Insular
[Apr 2]
Rec. Lamper	 -  Cano Sport
San Pablo	 -  Real Felixtel
Duma Duma	 -  Real Teka
[Apr 3]
Aster DOA	 -  Santa Maria
Vegetarianos	 -  Real Rebola
Real Equis	 -  The Panther

Round 15
Región Continental
[Apr 9]
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  AS Juvenil
Dragón		 -  At. Bumudi
Dvo Kalara	 -  Unión Vesper
[Apr 10]
Saeta Blanca	 -  Reyes Bindung
Inter Dimbala	 -  Gecotim
FC Seminario	 -  Atlético Bata
Región Insular
[Apr 9]
Rec. Lamper	 -  Vegetarianos
Cano Sport	 -  The Panther
Real Teka	 -  Aster DOA
[Apr 10]
Real Rebola	 -  Duma Duma
Real Equis	 -  San Pablo
Real Felixtel	 -  Santa Maria

Round 16
Región Continental
[Apr 16]
At. Bumudi	 -  FC Seminario
Gecotim		 -  Saeta Blanca
AS Juvenil	 -  Inter Dimbala
[Apr 17]
Atlético Bata	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Reyes Bindung	 -  Dvo Kalara
Unión Vesper	 -  Dragón
Región Insular
[Apr 16]
Real Rebola	 -  Santa Maria
San Pablo	 -  Cano Sport
Rec. Lamper	 -  Real Felixtel
[Apr 17]
Real Equis	 -  Real Teka
Duma Duma	 -  Vegetarianos
Aster DOA	 -  The Panther

Round 17
Región Continental
[Apr 23]
Unión Vesper	 -  Inter Dimbala
Saeta Blanca	 -  Dragón
At. Bumudi	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
[Apr 24]
AS Juvenil	 -  FC Seminario
Atlético Bata	 -  Reyes Bindung
Dvo Kalara	 -  Gecotim
Región Insular
[Apr 23]
Vegetarianos	 -  Real Teka
Cano Sport	 -  Real Equis
Real Felixtel	 -  Real Rebola
[Apr 24]
San Pablo	 -  Santa Maria
Aster DOA	 -  Duma Duma
Rec. Lamper	 -  The Panther

Round 18
Región Continental
[Apr 30]
Gecotim		 -  Reyes Bindung
Unión Vesper	 -  AS Juvenil
Atlético Bata	 -  At. Bumudi
[May 1]
Saeta Blanca	 -  FC Seminario
Dragón		 -  Dvo Kalara
Inter Dimbala	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Región Insular
[Apr 30]
San Pablo	 -  Aster DOA
Rec. Lamper	 -  Duma Duma
Real Felixtel	 -  The Panther
[May 1]
Real Equis	 -  Vegetarianos
Real Teka	 -  Real Rebola
Santa Maria	 -  Cano Sport

Round 19
Región Continental
[May 7]
AS Juvenil	 -  Dragón
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Unión Vesper
Reyes Bindung    -  Inter Dimbala
[May 87]
At. Bumudi	 -  Saeta Blanca
Atlético Bata	 -  Gecotim
Dvo Kalara	 -  FC Seminario
Región Insular
[May 7]
The Panther	 -  Duma Duma
Rec. Lamper	 -  San Pablo
Santa Maria	 -  Vegetarianos
[May 87]
Cano Sport	 -  Aster DOA
Real Equis	 -  Real Rebola
Real Teka	 -  Real Felixtel

Round 20
Región Continental
[May 14]
Saeta Blanca	 -  Atlético Bata
AS Juvenil	 -  At. Bumudi
Dragón		 -  Reyes Bindung
[May 15]
Inter Dimbala	 -  FC Seminario
Nsok-Nsomo	 -  Dvo Kalara
Unión Vesper	 -  Gecotim
Región Insular
[May 14]
Rec. Lamper	 -  Real Rebola
Real Teka	 -  Santa Maria
Duma Duma	 -  Real Equis
[May 15]
Vegetarianos	 -  Cano Sport
Aster DOA	 -  Real Felixtel
The Panther	 -  San Pablo

Round 21
Región Continental
[May 21]
Reyes Bindung	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Saeta Blanca	 -  Inter Dimbala
Atlético Bata	 -  Dragón
[May 22]
AS Juvenil	 -  Gecotim
FC Seminario	 -  Unión Vesper
At. Bumudi	 -  Dvo Kalara
Región Insular
[May 21]
Vegetarianos	 -  Aster DOA
The Panther	 -  Santa Maria
Cano Sport	 -  Duma Duma
[May 22]
Real Felixtel	 -  Real Equis
Rec. Lamper	 -  Real Teka
Real Rebola	 -  San Pablo

Round 22
Región Continental
[May 28]
Dragón		 -  FC Seminario
Reyes Bindung	 -  AS Juvenil
At. Bumudi	 -  Gecotim
[May 29]
Inter Dimbala	 -  Dvo Kalara
Saeta Blanca	 -  Nsok-Nsomo
Unión Vesper	 -  Atlético Bata
Región Insular
[May 28]
The Panther	 -  Real Rebola
Rec. Lamper	 -  Aster DOA
San Pablo	 -  Vegetarianos
[May 29]
Santa Maria	 -  Real Equis
Real Teka	 -  Cano Sport
Duma Duma	 -  Real Felixtel

Promoted: San Pablo de Nsork (Región Insular) and Dragón Fútbol Club (Región Continental).



Tercera División


First stage

Provincia de Bioko Norte

Grupo A
Inter Makoly
Atlético Hermandad
Dadosky FC
Ballares FC
Ateneo FC
Base Real Equis
Club Los Gedeones
Atlético Minero
Cano Sport (team B)

Grupo B
Deportivo Estrella Roja
Minasprom
Estrella de Buena Esperanza
Real Rebola (team B)
San Francisco
Deportivo Junior
Real Toques
Deportivo Cristo Rey
Aster Doa (team B)
FC Ceiba

Provincia de Bioko Sur

Deportivo Cañón
Riojole de Basakato
Deportivo Lonstrit
Real Musosla
FC Mangasing
Estudiantes
Real Batete
Real Equis 04
Veteranos del Sur
Barrio Las Palmas

Centro Sur

Nzembe Nzembe de Micaosi
Dvo. Via Evinayong
Real Akamanam de Adjelon
África Sport de Miseng Ebu
Bendel de Ebolowa
Gepetrol FC de Misong Minvi
Fundación Talita de Nkim
Moami FC de Niefang
Vita Club de Nkum Ekieñ
Boston de Akurenam

Provincia de Kie Ntem

Hacia Club de Mbedumu
Andom Esasom FC
Dos Puentes
Nueva Generación de San Pedro
Estrellas de Kie Ntem
Olimpic de Ondo Nkulu
Nsok Nsomo (team B)
Akamayong FC
Casa Cuna FC Mico

Provincia de Litoral

Grupo A
Futesgui
Atlético Ayene
Atlético Vesper
Atlético Seminario
FC Tesoro
Ángeles de Guadalupe
Deportivo Evinayong
San Martín de Campo Amor
FC Bata (team B)
Dream Sport Academy

Grupo B
Rayos del Sol
Inter Ceiba
Los Cracks
Real Piloto
Unión Mondong
Real Boston
Sporting de Litoral
Real Fortun
Seminario Junior
Real Sociedad


2015

2016/17

list de champions

list de cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha
Last updated: 3 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2016
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.