Estonia 2009


Meistriliiga 2009
Eesti Karikas 2008/09
Super Cup 2009
Esiliiga
Teise Liiga

Meistriliiga 2009


Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  31  4  1  121-23  97  Champions
 2.JK Kalev Sillamäe         36  24  4  8   85-40  76
 3.Narva JK Trans            36  23  7  6   82-29  76
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         36  22  6  8   79-31  72
 5.JK Kalju Nõmme            36  15  9 12   65-47  54
 6.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36  15  6 15   55-49  51
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   7  3 26   29-86  24  [*1]
 8.FC Kuressaare             36   7  3 26   21-99  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Paide linnameeskond       36   6  4 26   21-97  22  [*2]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.JK Tallinna Kalev         36   4  4 28   32-89  16  Relegated

[*1] the merger club Tartu JK Maag Tammeka change name to Tartu JK Tammeka
[*2] Paide FC Flora linnameeskond were renamed Paide linnameeskond

NB: 2 more losses than wins due to award of one match against
    both clubs

Round 1 [Mar 7]
Levadia Tallinn       3-0 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-3 Kalev Tallinn         
Trans Narva           3-0 Paide                 
Tulevik Viljandi      1-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Nõmme Kalju           0-1 Flora Tallinn         

Round 2 [Mar 14]
Kalev Sillamäe        6-0 Paide                 
Kuressaare            0-5 Trans Narva
Kalev Tallinn         1-2 Nõmme Kalju
Tulevik Viljandi      3-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Flora Tallinn         1-3 Levadia Tallinn 

Round 3 [Mar 17]
Paide                 0-0 Kuressaare   
Levadia Tallinn       4-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Nõmme Kalju           1-1 Tulevik Viljandi  
Tammeka Tartu         0-8 Kalev Sillamäe  
Trans Narva           1-2 Flora Tallinn 

Round 4 [Mar 21]
Flora Tallinn         4-0 Paide                 
Kalev Sillamäe        0-1 Kuressaare  
Kalev Tallinn         2-4 Trans Narva       
Tammeka Tartu         1-2 Nõmme Kalju    
Tulevik Viljandi      0-7 Levadia Tallinn  

Round 5 [Apr 4]
Kuressaare            1-0 Flora Tallinn         
Levadia Tallinn       8-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Nõmme Kalju           1-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           1-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 1-0 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 6 [Apr 11]
Kalev Sillamäe        3-2 Flora Tallinn         
Kalev Tallinn         1-1 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         1-4 Trans Narva           
Tulevik Viljandi      1-0 Paide                 
Nõmme Kalju           1-2 Levadia Tallinn       

Round 7 [Apr 18]
Flora Tallinn         1-0 Kalev Tallinn         
Levadia Tallinn       3-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           3-0 Nõmme Kalju           
Kuressaare            0-3 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 3-1 Tammeka Tartu         

Round 8 [Apr 25]
Levadia Tallinn       2-0 Trans Narva           
Nõmme Kalju           3-0 Paide                 
Tulevik Viljandi      1-1 Flora Tallinn         
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Kalev Tallinn         
Tammeka Tartu         2-0 Kuressaare            

Round 9 [May 2]
Paide                 0-3 Levadia Tallinn       
Kalev Tallinn         0-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Trans Narva           1-2 Kalev Sillamäe        
Flora Tallinn         2-1 Tammeka Tartu         
Kuressaare            1-2 Nõmme Kalju           

Round 10 [May 9]
Levadia Tallinn       2-0 Paide                 
Nõmme Kalju           6-1 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-4 Flora Tallinn         
Tulevik Viljandi      2-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Kalev Sillamäe        2-1 Trans Narva           

Round 11 [May 16]
Paide                 0-3 Nõmme Kalju           
Flora Tallinn         1-0 Tulevik Viljandi      
Kuressaare            0-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Kalev Tallinn         1-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           0-3 Levadia Tallinn       

Round 12 [May 23]
Kalev Sillamäe        1-1 Levadia Tallinn    
Nõmme Kalju           1-2 Trans Narva     
Kalev Tallinn         0-2 Flora Tallinn  
Tammeka Tartu         0-2 Paide                
Tulevik Viljandi      3-0 Kuressaare        

Round 13
[May 26]
Kuressaare            0-1 Kalev Tallinn     
Trans Narva           3-1 Tammeka Tartu         
Paide                 0-1 Tulevik Viljandi    
[Jul 28]
Flora Tallinn         4-1 Kalev Sillamäe  
[Aug 1]      
Levadia Tallinn       3-1 Nõmme Kalju     

Round 14
[May 30]
Kalev Sillamäe        2-0 Nõmme Kalju           
Tulevik Viljandi      1-2 Trans Narva           
Kalev Tallinn         0-0 Paide        
[Aug 18]
Flora Tallinn         3-0 Kuressaare          
[Oct 20]    
Tammeka Tartu         0-2 Levadia Tallinn    

Round 15 [Jun 13]
Paide                 0-6 Flora Tallinn          
Kuressaare            0-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           3-1 Kalev Tallinn            
Nõmme Kalju           4-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Levadia Tallinn       5-0 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 16 [Jun 16]
Kuressaare            1-0 Paide        
Kalev Tallinn         2-2 Levadia Tallinn        
Tulevik Viljandi      0-2 Nõmme Kalju           
Kalev Sillamäe        5-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Flora Tallinn         1-1 Trans Narva          

Round 17 [Jun 20]
Paide                 0-2 Kalev Sillamäe       
Trans Narva           2-0 Kuressaare          
Nõmme Kalju           2-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Tammeka Tartu         1-1 Tulevik Viljandi    
Levadia Tallinn       3-2 Flora Tallinn         

Round 18
[Jul 4]
Kalev Tallinn         0-4 Tammeka Tartu     
Kalev Sillamäe        1-0 Tulevik Viljandi 
[Jul 7]
Kuressaare            1-7 Levadia Tallinn    
[Jul 28]
Paide                 0-5 Trans Narva    
[Aug 4]   
Flora Tallinn         0-0 Nõmme Kalju       

Round 19
[Jul 11]
Paide                 1-5 Levadia Tallinn       
Kalev Tallinn         0-2 Tulevik Viljandi      
Flora Tallinn         2-1 Tammeka Tartu         
[Jul 14]
Trans Narva           0-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Kuressaare            awd Nõmme Kalju           [awarded 0-0 loss to both;
                                                 originally 2-3, Kalju
Round 20                                         fielded too many non-EU
[Jul 18]                                         foreigners]
Nõmme Kalju          10-0 Paide            
Kalev Sillamäe        7-0 Kalev Tallinn         
Tammeka Tartu         1-2 Kuressaare       
[Sep 29]       
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Flora Tallinn         
[Oct 6]
Levadia Tallinn       1-1 Trans Narva          

Round 21
[Jul 25]
Trans Narva           0-0 Nõmme Kalju           
Kuressaare            0-4 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 2-1 Tammeka Tartu       
[Sep 1]       
Levadia Tallinn       6-1 Kalev Sillamäe     
[Oct 20]
Flora Tallinn         4-1 Kalev Tallinn       

Round 22 
[Aug 1]
Kalev Sillamäe        1-3 Flora Tallinn         
Kalev Tallinn         1-4 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-1 Trans Narva           
Tulevik Viljandi      4-0 Paide                 
[Sep 29]
Nõmme Kalju           1-3 Levadia Tallinn  

Round 23 [Aug 8]
Kuressaare            0-3 Flora Tallinn         
Levadia Tallinn       6-1 Tammeka Tartu         
Nõmme Kalju           1-1 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           3-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Paide                 3-2 Kalev Tallinn       

Round 24 [Aug 15]
Flora Tallinn         0-0 Paide                 
Kalev Sillamäe        5-1 Kuressaare  
Kalev Tallinn         0-2 Trans Narva       
Tammeka Tartu         0-1 Nõmme Kalju    
Tulevik Viljandi      0-0 Levadia Tallinn  

Round 25
[Aug 22]
Paide                 2-0 Kuressaare   
Nõmme Kalju           1-1 Tulevik Viljandi  
Tammeka Tartu         1-2 Kalev Sillamäe  
Trans Narva           0-0 Flora Tallinn 
[Aug 23]
Levadia Tallinn       5-1 Kalev Tallinn         

Round 26
[Aug 29]
Kalev Sillamäe        3-0 Paide                 
Kuressaare            0-7 Trans Narva
Kalev Tallinn         0-2 Nõmme Kalju
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Tammeka Tartu       
[Sep 15]  
Flora Tallinn         1-3 Levadia Tallinn 

Round 27 [Sep 12]
Levadia Tallinn       8-0 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         1-0 Kalev Tallinn         
Trans Narva           4-1 Paide                 
Tulevik Viljandi      1-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Nõmme Kalju           3-2 Flora Tallinn         

Round 28 [Sep 19]
Kalev Tallinn         1-6 Tammeka Tartu     
Kalev Sillamäe        3-1 Tulevik Viljandi 
Kuressaare            1-3 Levadia Tallinn   
Paide                 1-1 Trans Narva    
Flora Tallinn         2-2 Nõmme Kalju   

Round 29 [Sep 26]
Paide                 0-1 Kalev Sillamäe       
Trans Narva          10-0 Kuressaare          
Nõmme Kalju           3-4 Kalev Tallinn         
Tammeka Tartu         0-3 Tulevik Viljandi    
Levadia Tallinn       1-0 Flora Tallinn         

Round 30 [Oct 3]
Kuressaare            4-1 Paide        
Kalev Tallinn         0-1 Levadia Tallinn        
Tulevik Viljandi      3-2 Nõmme Kalju           
Kalev Sillamäe        3-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Flora Tallinn         1-2 Trans Narva        

Round 31 [Oct 17]
Paide                 0-6 Flora Tallinn          
Kuressaare            0-3 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           1-0 Kalev Tallinn            
Nõmme Kalju           1-1 Tammeka Tartu         
Levadia Tallinn       3-0 Tulevik Viljandi      

Round 32 [Oct 24]
Kalev Sillamäe        1-1 Nõmme Kalju           
Tulevik Viljandi      0-1 Trans Narva           
Kalev Tallinn         3-2 Paide                 
Flora Tallinn         3-0 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-2 Levadia Tallinn       

Round 33 [Oct 31]
Kuressaare            2-0 Kalev Tallinn     
Trans Narva           2-0 Tammeka Tartu         
Paide                 0-4 Tulevik Viljandi 
Flora Tallinn         4-0 Kalev Sillamäe  
Levadia Tallinn       5-0 Nõmme Kalju     

Round 34 [Nov 3]
Kalev Sillamäe        0-1 Levadia Tallinn    
Nõmme Kalju           2-2 Trans Narva     
Kalev Tallinn         1-2 Flora Tallinn  
Tammeka Tartu         1-0 Paide                
Tulevik Viljandi      6-0 Kuressaare        

Round 35 [Nov 7]
Paide                 0-3 Nõmme Kalju           
Flora Tallinn         4-1 Tulevik Viljandi      
Kuressaare            0-2 Tammeka Tartu         
Kalev Tallinn         2-6 Kalev Sillamäe        
Trans Narva           2-1 Levadia Tallinn   

Round 36 [Nov 10]
Levadia Tallinn       4-2 Paide                 
Nõmme Kalju           1-0 Kuressaare            
Tammeka Tartu         0-4 Flora Tallinn         
Tulevik Viljandi      4-1 Kalev Tallinn         
Kalev Sillamäe        0-2 Trans Narva           

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  31  4  1  121-23  97  Champions
 2.JK Kalev Sillamäe         36  24  4  8   85-40  76
 3.Narva JK Trans            36  23  7  6   82-29  76
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         36  22  6  8   79-31  72
 5.JK Kalju Nõmme            36  15  9 12   65-47  54
 6.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36  15  6 15   55-49  51
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   7  3 26   29-86  24  [*1]
 8.FC Kuressaare             36   7  3 26   21-99  24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Paide linnameeskond       36   6  4 26   21-97  22  [*2]  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
10.JK Tallinna Kalev         36   4  4 28   32-89  16  Relegated

[*1] the merger club Tartu JK Maag Tammeka change name to Tartu JK Tammeka
[*2] Paide FC Flora linnameeskond were renamed Paide linnameeskond

NB: 2 more losses than wins due to award of one match against
    both clubs

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 15]
Warrior Valga         0-1 Paide                 

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Paide                 1-1 Warrior Valga         

NB: Paide remain at 1st level

Eesti Karikas 2008/09


1/16 Finals
[Sep 2]
Valga FC Warrior (EL)             1-4 Tartu JK Maag Tammeka (ML)
[Sep 3]
Kiviõli Tamme Auto (EL)           1-8 Tallinna FC Flora (ML)
Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)         12-0 Maardu Esteve (III)
Pärnu JK Vaprus (ML)              awd Türi JK Ganvix (II)            [awarded to Ganvix; originally 9-0]
Tallinna JK Kalev (ML)            4-0 Lasnamäe FC Ajax (EL)
Tartu FC HaServ (IV)              0-4 JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)
Tallinna JK Piraaja (III)         0-3 Jõhvi JK Orbiit (II)
Tartu JK Maag Tammeka II (EL)     abd Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)            [abandoned at 0-3 in 34']
[Sep 4]
Paide linnameeskond (EL)          1-5 Viljandi JK Tulevik (ML)
[Sep 6, replay]
Tartu JK Maag Tammeka II (EL)     0-1 Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)            [replayed completely]
[Sep 9]
Narva JK Trans (ML)               4-2 Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus (II)
FC Elva (II)                     3-10 FC Toompea (III)
Tallinna FC Anzhi (II)            1-3 Põlva FC Lootos (III)          [aet]
Viljandi JK Tulevik II (II)       8-1 Emmaste JK Dagöplast (IV)
[Sep 11]
FC Kuressaare (EL)                1-0 Kohtla-Järve JK Alko (II)
[Sep 17]
FC Elva II (III)                  2-0 Tartu Ülikool Fauna (III)
Nõmme JK Kalju II (II)            4-1 HÜJK Emmaste (II)

1/8 Finals
[Sep 23]
Viljandi JK Tulevik (ML)          1-2 Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)
[Sep 24]
Viljandi JK Tulevik II (II)      0-10 Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)
Põlva FC Lootos (III)             0-2 Tartu JK Maag Tammeka (ML)
[Oct 1]
FC Elva II (III)                  2–3 Nõmme JK Kalju II (II)         [aet]
[Oct 8]
Jõhvi JK Orbiit (II)              1-3 Tallinna FC Flora (ML)
[Oct 11]
JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)            3-1 FC Kuressaare (EL)
JK Tallinna Kalev (ML)            0-2 Narva JK Trans (ML)
[Oct 26]
Türi JK Ganvix (II)               2-0 FC Toompea (III)

NB: the merger club Tartu JK Maag Tammeka change name to
    Tartu JK Tammeka

Quarterfinals 
[Apr 14]
Narva JK Trans (ML)               3-1 Tallinna FC Levadia (ML)
[Apr 15]
Türi JK Ganvix (II)               1-4 Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)
Tartu JK Tammeka (ML)             0-3 JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)       
Tallinna FC Flora (ML)            4-0 Nõmme JK Kalju II (II)       

Semifinals
[Apr 28]
Narva JK Trans (ML)               0-3 Tallinna FC Flora (ML) 
[Apr 29]
JK Sillamäe Kalev (ML)            0-0 Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)            [aet, 2-3 pen]

Final [May 12, Kadrioru staadionil]
Tallinna FC Flora (ML)            0-0 Nõmme JK Kalju (ML)            [aet, 4-3 pen]


Super Cup 2009

 
[Mar 6, 2010]
Tallinna FC Levadia               2-0 Tallinna FC Flora


Esiliiga

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia II    36  26  8  2   96-21  86
 2.Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus    36  24  2 10   88-48  74  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Valga FC Warrior          36  21  2 13   68-63  65  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lasnamäe FC Ajax          36  20  4 12   75-53  64
 5.Kiviõli Tamme Auto        36  17  2 17   77-77  50  [-3]
 6.Tallinna JK Legion        36  13  5 18   63-76  44
 7.Pärnu JK Vaprus           36  11  6 19   64-77  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik II    36  10  6 20   49-79  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tallinna FC Flora II      36   9  5 22   35-64  32  Relegated
10.Rakvere FC Flora          36   8  2 26   48-105 20  [-6]  Relegated

Round 1 [Mar 8]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-1 Levadia II Tallinn
Vaprus Pärnu          1-1 Ajax Lasnamäe
Tulevik II Viljandi   4-3 Flora Rakvere
Legion Tallinn        0-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve
Flora II Tallinn      0-1 Warrior Valga      

Round 2 [Mar 15]
Levadia II Tallinn    0-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve
Flora Rakvere         3-4 Legion Tallinn  
Warrior Valga         3-2 Tulevik II Viljandi
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-3 Vaprus Pärnu    
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-1 Flora II Tallinn

Round 3 [Mar 18]
Vaprus Pärnu          1-1 Levadia II Tallinn  
Flora II Tallinn      0-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli 
Tulevik II Viljandi   4-0 Ajax Lasnamäe
Legion Tallinn        6-2 Warrior Valga   
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-1 Flora Rakvere    

Round 4 [Mar 22]
Levadia II Tallinn    5-0 Flora Rakvere  
Warrior Valga         1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-0 Tulevik II Viljandi 
Vaprus Pärnu          0-2 Flora II Tallinn 
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-1 Legion Tallinn     

Round 5 [Apr 5]
Tulevik II Viljandi   1-4 Vaprus Pärnu  
Legion Tallinn        3-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli 
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   3-2 Ajax Lasnamäe 
Flora Rakvere         1-0 Warrior Valga  
Flora II Tallinn      0-0 Levadia II Tallinn 

Round 6 [Apr 12]
Ajax Lasnamäe         0-2 Flora Rakvere         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-3 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Vaprus Pärnu          2-1 Legion Tallinn        
Flora II Tallinn      1-2 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Levadia II Tallinn    2-1 Warrior Valga         

Round 7 [Apr 19]
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         2-1 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Warrior Valga         2-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Legion Tallinn        4-2 Flora II Tallinn      

Round 8
[Apr 26]
Vaprus Pärnu          2-1 Flora Rakvere 
Flora II Tallinn      0-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Tulevik II Viljandi   3-1 Legion Tallinn  
Levadia II Tallinn    7-0 Ajax Lasnamäe         
[May 13]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    0-1 Warrior Valga         

Round 9
[May 3]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   4-1 Tulevik II Viljandi  
Warrior Valga         1-3 Vaprus Pärnu         
Ajax Lasnamäe         7-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli   
Legion Tallinn        0-6 Levadia II Tallinn 
[May 13]
Flora Rakvere         0-2 Flora II Tallinn  

Round 10 [May 10]
Tulevik II Viljandi   1-2 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Vaprus Pärnu          0-2 Warrior Valga         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-1 Ajax Lasnamäe     
Levadia II Tallinn    1-1 Legion Tallinn  
Flora II Tallinn      0-2 Flora Rakvere  

Round 11 [May 17]
Flora Rakvere         1-5 Vaprus Pärnu          
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   5-1 Flora II Tallinn     
Legion Tallinn        3-1 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Ajax Lasnamäe         0-4 Levadia II Tallinn 
Warrior Valga         5-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    

Round 12 [May 24]
Levadia II Tallinn    4-0 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Vaprus Pärnu          1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    5-0 Flora Rakvere         
Ajax Lasnamäe         2-1 Warrior Valga         
Flora II Tallinn      4-2 Legion Tallinn        

Round 13 [May 27]
Flora Rakvere         1-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-4 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-1 Flora II Tallinn     
Legion Tallinn        5-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
Warrior Valga        0-12 Levadia II Tallinn 

Round 14 [May 31]
Vaprus Pärnu          1-1 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-0 Legion Tallinn        
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-2 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Warrior Valga         2-4 Flora Rakvere         
Levadia II Tallinn    4-0 Flora II Tallinn     

Round 15 [Jun 14]
Flora Rakvere         0-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   3-1 Warrior Valga         
Tulevik II Viljandi   0-1 Tamme Auto Kiviõli   
Flora II Tallinn      0-3 Vaprus Pärnu          
Legion Tallinn        1-1 Ajax Lasnamäe         

Round 16 [Jun 17]
Levadia II Tallinn    2-0 Vaprus Pärnu         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-0 Flora II Tallinn      
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-0 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Warrior Valga         2-1 Legion Tallinn        
Flora Rakvere         2-4 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   

Round 17 [Jun 21]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   0-2 Levadia II Tallinn    
Legion Tallinn        3-1 Flora Rakvere         
Tulevik II Viljandi   0-0 Warrior Valga         
Vaprus Pärnu          3-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Flora II Tallinn      0-1 Ajax Lasnamäe         

Round 18 [Jul 5]
Levadia II Tallinn    2-4 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Ajax Lasnamäe         4-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         1-3 Tulevik II Viljandi  
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   awd Legion Tallinn          [awarded 0-2, originally 1-2]
Warrior Valga         3-0 Flora II Tallinn      

Round 19 [Jul 12]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   4-1 Tulevik II Viljandi  
Warrior Valga         1-1 Vaprus Pärnu         
Ajax Lasnamäe         4-1 Tamme Auto Kiviõli   
Legion Tallinn        0-1 Levadia II Tallinn 
Flora Rakvere         1-0 Flora II Tallinn  

Round 20 [Jul 19]
Vaprus Pärnu          3-3 Flora Rakvere 
Flora II Tallinn      0-3 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Tulevik II Viljandi   0-1 Legion Tallinn  
Levadia II Tallinn    1-0 Ajax Lasnamäe      
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    0-1 Warrior Valga         

Round 21 [Jul 26]
Tulevik II Viljandi   0-3 Levadia II Tallinn    
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   4-2 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         0-6 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Warrior Valga         1-2 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Legion Tallinn        0-1 Flora II Tallinn     

Round 22 [Aug 2]
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-1 Flora Rakvere         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-6 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Vaprus Pärnu          3-4 Legion Tallinn        
Flora II Tallinn      0-1 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Levadia II Tallinn    2-1 Warrior Valga         

Round 23 [Aug 9]
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-8 Vaprus Pärnu  
Legion Tallinn        2-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli 
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-1 Ajax Lasnamäe 
Flora Rakvere         1-3 Warrior Valga  
Flora II Tallinn      1-1 Levadia II Tallinn 

Round 24 [Aug 16]
Levadia II Tallinn    5-0 Flora Rakvere  
Warrior Valga         0-3 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    3-1 Tulevik II Viljandi 
Vaprus Pärnu          0-1 Flora II Tallinn 
Ajax Lasnamäe         4-1 Legion Tallinn    

Round 25 
[Aug 23]
Flora II Tallinn      3-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli 
Tulevik II Viljandi   0-3 Ajax Lasnamäe
Legion Tallinn        2-4 Warrior Valga   
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   7-2 Flora Rakvere   
[Aug 24]
Vaprus Pärnu          1-2 Levadia II Tallinn   

Round 26 [Aug 30]
Levadia II Tallinn    1-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve
Flora Rakvere         3-1 Legion Tallinn  
Warrior Valga         2-5 Tulevik II Viljandi
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-2 Vaprus Pärnu    
Ajax Lasnamäe         5-0 Flora II Tallinn

Round 27 [Sep 13]
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    0-2 Levadia II Tallinn
Vaprus Pärnu          1-2 Ajax Lasnamäe
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-2 Flora Rakvere
Legion Tallinn        1-2 Lootus Kohtla-Järve
Flora II Tallinn      0-1 Warrior Valga  

Round 28 [Sep 20]
Levadia II Tallinn    4-0 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Ajax Lasnamäe         4-0 Vaprus Pärnu          
Flora Rakvere         0-2 Tulevik II Viljandi  
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   3-1 Legion Tallinn         
Warrior Valga         2-1 Flora II Tallinn      

Round 29
[Sep 27]
Legion Tallinn        3-0 Flora Rakvere         
Tulevik II Viljandi   0-2 Warrior Valga         
Vaprus Pärnu          3-4 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Flora II Tallinn      1-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
[Sep 30]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   3-1 Levadia II Tallinn    

Round 30 [oct 4]
Warrior Valga         7-2 Legion Tallinn  
Flora Rakvere         0-5 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-0 Flora II Tallinn   
Ajax Lasnamäe         3-0 Tulevik II Viljandi 
Levadia II Tallinn    4-0 Vaprus Pärnu   

Round 31 [Oct 18]
Flora II Tallinn      4-2 Vaprus Pärnu  
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   2-3 Warrior Valga 
Tulevik II Viljandi   1-2 Tamme Auto Kiviõli 
Flora Rakvere         2-3 Levadia II Tallinn
Legion Tallinn        0-3 Ajax Lasnamäe  

Round 32 [Oct 25]
Vaprus Pärnu          3-3 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    0-2 Legion Tallinn        
Ajax Lasnamäe         2-0 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Warrior Valga         4-1 Flora Rakvere         
Levadia II Tallinn    1-1 Flora II Tallinn     

Round 33 [Nov 1]
Flora Rakvere         2-3 Ajax Lasnamäe         
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   4-1 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    
Tulevik II Viljandi   1-0 Flora II Tallinn     
Legion Tallinn        2-1 Vaprus Pärnu          
Warrior Valga         0-2 Levadia II Tallinn 

Round 34 [Nov 4]
Levadia II Tallinn    1-0 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Vaprus Pärnu          4-1 Lootus Kohtla-Järve   
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    4-1 Flora Rakvere         
Ajax Lasnamäe         0-2 Warrior Valga         
Flora II Tallinn      0-1 Legion Tallinn        

Round 35 [Nov 8]
Flora Rakvere         awd Vaprus Pärnu          [awarded 2-0, originally 1-1]
Lootus Kohtla-Järve   3-4 Flora II Tallinn     
Legion Tallinn        1-1 Tulevik II Viljandi   
Ajax Lasnamäe         1-2 Levadia II Tallinn 
Warrior Valga         4-3 Tamme Auto Kiviõli    

Round 36 [Nov 11]
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-3 Lootus Kohtla-Järve 
Vaprus Pärnu          0-2 Warrior Valga         
Tamme Auto Kiviõli    1-4 Ajax Lasnamäe     
Levadia II Tallinn    3-1 Legion Tallinn  
Flora II Tallinn      4-2 Flora Rakvere  

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia II    36  26  8  2   96-21  86
 2.Kohtla-Järve FC Lootus    36  24  2 10   88-48  74  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 3.Valga FC Warrior          36  21  2 13   68-63  65  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Lasnamäe FC Ajax          36  20  4 12   75-53  64
 5.Kiviõli Tamme Auto        36  17  2 17   77-77  50  [-3]
 6.Tallinna JK Legion        36  13  5 18   63-76  44
 7.Pärnu JK Vaprus           36  11  6 19   64-77  39
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Viljandi JK Tulevik II    36  10  6 20   49-79  36  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tallinna FC Flora II      36   9  5 22   35-64  32  Relegated
10.Rakvere FC Flora          36   8  2 26   48-105 20  [-6]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1st/2nd level

First Leg [Nov 15]
Warrior Valga         0-1 Paide                 

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Paide                 1-1 Warrior Valga         

NB: Warrior Valga remain at 2nd level

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 15]
Tammeka II Tartu      2-1 Tulevik II Viljandi   

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-0 Tammeka II Tartu  

NB: Tulevik II Viljandi remain at 2nd level


Teise Liiga


Final Tables:

Ida
 1.Jõhvi JK Orbiit           26  18  5  3   84-36  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tallinna JK Dünamo        26  17  4  5   62-41  55  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Kohtla-Järve JK Alko      26  18  1  7   95-40  55
 4.Tallinna FC Ararat        26  17  4  5   97-35  55
 5.Lasnamäe FC Ajax II       26  11  8  7   60-52  41
 6.Nõmme JK Kalju II         26  12  5  9   63-53  41
 7.JK Tallinna Kalev II      26  12  4 10   87-68  40
 8.FC M.C. Tallinn           26  11  2 13   77-83  35
 9.Keskerakonna JK           26  11  2 13   62-60  35
10.JK Kaitseliit Kalev       26   9  3 14   63-62  30
11.Kiviõli Tamme Auto II     26   8  4 14   59-60  28
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Tabasalu Palliklubi       26   5  7 14   48-84  22  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Põhja-Tallinna JK         26   4  5 17   41-120 17  Relegated
14.FC Concordia Audentes     26   1  2 23   25-129  5  Relegated

Lõuna
 1.FC Nõmme United           26  18  4  4  100-31  58  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tartu JK Tammeka II       26  17  6  3   66-18  57  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Türi Ganvix JK            26  12  7  7   70-39  43
 4.HÜJK Emmaste              26  12  5  9   41-31  41
 5.Tartu SK 10 Premium       26  12  5  9   47-39  41
 6.Sörve JK                  26  11  6  9   44-40  39
 7.FC Elva                   26  11  6  9   54-41  39
 8.FC Tarvastu               26  10  7  9   63-54  37
 9.Pärnu Kalevi SK           26  10  7  9   43-45  37
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus II        26   9  5 12   63-61  32
11.FC Toompea                26   7  9 10   34-65  30
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
12.Võru JK                   26   7  3 16   43-77  24  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------
13.Tartu FC Metec            26   7  3 16   40-95  24  Relegated
14.Valga FC Warrior II       26   1  3 22   25-97   6  Relegated

Promotion Playoff

First Leg [Nov 1]
Dünamo Tallinn        0-1 Tammeka II Tartu   

Second Leg [Nov 8]
Tammeka II Tartu      awd Dünamo Tallinn        [awarded 2-0] 

NB: Tammeka II Tartu qualified for promotion/relegation playoff
  
Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 15]
Tammeka II Tartu      2-1 Tulevik II Viljandi   

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Tulevik II Viljandi   2-0 Tammeka II Tartu  

NB: Tammeka II Tartu remain at 3rd level

NB: Võru JK remained at 3rd level, Tabasalu Palliklubi relegated to
    4th level in playoffs 3rd/4th level

Promoted from 4th level:
    Tallinna FC Atletik
    FC Ajax Veteranid
    Tartu FC HaServ
    Rummu Dünamo
    Raasiku FC Joker (after promotion/relegation playoff)


2008.

2010.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Sources include: Soccernet.ee, http://jalgpall.struktuur.ee

Prepared and maintained by Ivo Dobkevitsch for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ivo Dobkevitsch (dobkevitsch@hot.ee)
Last updated: 15 Nov 2012

(C) Copyright Ivo Dobkevitsch and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.