Estonia 2015


Premium liiga 2015
Esiliiga 2015
Esiliiga B 2015

Premium liiga 2015

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         36  27  3  6  72-24  84  Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  22 10  4  78-32  76
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            36  22  5  9  69-36  71
 4.Tallinna FC Infonet       36  17 11  8  50-32  62
 5.JK Sillamäe Kalev         36  17  8 11  63-43  59
 6.Narva JK Trans            36  14  7 15  50-46  49
 7.Paide linnameeskond       36   9  6 21  50-73  33
 8.Pärnu linnameeskond       36   6  8 22  38-87  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   7  4 25  39-96  25  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36   6  4 26  35-75  22  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Infonet               
[Mar 7]
Sillamäe Kalev        4-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Narva Trans           5-2 Pärnu linnameeskond   

Round 2
[Mar 13]
Infonet               0-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Mar 14]
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu linnameeskond   4-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Narva Trans           

Round 3
[Mar 20]
Narva Trans           0-0 Infonet               
[Mar 21]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           6-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 4
[Apr 3]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Apr 4]
Viljandi Tulevik      5-2 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Sillamäe Kalev        2-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Infonet               2-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           0-1 Tallinna Flora        

Round 5
[Apr 10]
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-6 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 11]
Paide linnameeskond   2-4 Infonet               
Tallinna Flora        0-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         3-1 Narva Trans           

Round 6
[Apr 13]
Sillamäe Kalev        3-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[Apr 14]
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Tartu Tammeka         1-3 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Infonet               2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 7
[Apr 17]
Infonet               1-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 18]
Tallinna Flora        3-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Levadia      0-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   2-3 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Apr 25]
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Infonet               
Narva Trans           1-2 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 9
[Apr 30]
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-2 Infonet               
[May 1]
Sillamäe Kalev        4-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[May 2]
Tallinna Flora        0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           4-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 10
[May 8]
Infonet               2-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Tartu Tammeka         0-5 Sillamäe Kalev        
Narva Trans           2-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[May 9]
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Tallinna Flora        
Viljandi Tulevik      2-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 11
[May 15]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-0 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[May 16]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Infonet               1-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 12
[May 22]
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         3-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[May 23]
Kalju Nõmme           1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Sillamäe Kalev        0-0 Infonet               

Round 13
[May 25]
Paide linnameeskond   1-0 Narva Trans           
[May 26]
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      0-0 Infonet               
Tallinna Flora        7-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 14
[Jun 1]
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jun 2]
Sillamäe Kalev        0-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           6-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Infonet               2-3 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 15
[Jun 5]
Tallinna Flora        0-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   1-5 Tallinna Levadia      
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Infonet               
[Jun 6]
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           0-2 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 16
[Jun 26]
Infonet               3-0 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         2-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 27]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Paide linnameeskond   4-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   

Round 17
[Jul 3]
Tartu Tammeka         1-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
[Jul 4]
Narva Trans           1-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 5]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Infonet               
[Jul 6]
Sillamäe Kalev        2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 18
[Jul 10]
Infonet               1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 11]
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-1 Narva Trans           
[Jul 13]
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      0-4 Tallinna Flora        

Halfway Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Levadia       18  12  5  1  36-17  41
 2.Tallinna FC Flora         18  13  1  4  34-12  40
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            18  13  0  5  35-15  39
 4.JK Sillamäe Kalev         18   9  4  5  35-17  31
 5.Tallinna FC Infonet       18   8  5  5  22-14  29
 6.Narva JK Trans            18   6  4  8  23-22  22
 7.Viljandi JK Tulevik       18   5  3 10  20-32  18
 8.Tartu JK Tammeka          18   4  2 12  22-52  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Paide linnameeskond       18   3  3 12  22-41  12
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu linnameeskond       18   2  3 13  18-45   9

Round 19
[Jul 17]
Narva Trans           4-2 Tartu Tammeka         
[Jul 18]
Infonet               2-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 20]
Sillamäe Kalev        3-3 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           4-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 20
[Jul 24]
Infonet               3-0 Narva Trans           
[Jul 25]
Paide linnameeskond   3-3 Pärnu linnameeskond   
[Jul 27]
Tallinna Flora        1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 21
[Jul 31]
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Infonet               
Sillamäe Kalev        4-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           0-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[Aug 1]
Paide linnameeskond   4-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-5 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 22
[Aug 3]
Sillamäe Kalev        0-1 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 4]
Kalju Nõmme           4-3 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Infonet               
Narva Trans           0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Aug 31]
Tartu Tammeka         1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 23
[Aug 7]
Infonet               1-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Aug 8]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        2-3 Narva Trans           

Round 24
[Aug 14]
Paide linnameeskond   5-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-5 Tallinna Flora        
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Infonet               
[Aug 15]
Tartu Tammeka         1-6 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           0-0 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 25
[Aug 17]
Tallinna Flora        4-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Aug 18]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-2 Narva Trans           
Infonet               4-2 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 26
[Aug 21]
Infonet               2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Aug 22]
Narva Trans           2-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 27
[Aug 28]
Paide linnameeskond   2-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      2-3 Narva Trans           
[Aug 29]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Sillamäe Kalev        1-0 Infonet               

Round 28
[Sep 11]
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      3-2 Tartu Tammeka         
[Sep 12]
Tallinna Levadia      0-1 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Flora        3-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Infonet               1-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 29
[Sep 14]
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
[Sep 15]
Tallinna Levadia      5-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Infonet               3-1 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 30
[Sep 18]
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Sep 19]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Infonet               
Paide linnameeskond   1-2 Narva Trans           
Sillamäe Kalev        2-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 31
[Sep 25]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Infonet               
[Sep 26]
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           5-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   

Round 32
[Oct 1]
Infonet               2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Oct 2]
Tallinna Flora        4-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
[Oct 3]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Sillamäe Kalev        2-0 Narva Trans           

Round 33
[Oct 17]
Sillamäe Kalev        0-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-4 Infonet               
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           1-3 Tallinna Flora        
[Oct 18]
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 34
[Oct 23]
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Oct 24]
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      2-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Infonet               0-1 Tallinna Flora        
 
Round 35
[Oct 30]
Narva Trans           0-1 Infonet               
[Oct 31]
Tallinna Levadia      0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Nov 1]
Sillamäe Kalev        2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 36 [Nov 7]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Infonet               
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Tallinna Flora        
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-2 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      2-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         36  27  3  6  72-24  84  Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  22 10  4  78-32  76
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            36  22  5  9  69-36  71
 4.Tallinna FC Infonet       36  17 11  8  50-32  62
 5.JK Sillamäe Kalev         36  17  8 11  63-43  59
 6.Narva JK Trans            36  14  7 15  50-46  49
 7.Paide linnameeskond       36   9  6 21  50-73  33
 8.Pärnu linnameeskond       36   6  8 22  38-87  26
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   7  4 25  39-96  25  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36   6  4 26  35-75  22  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 18]
Tartu Tammeka         4-1 Tallinna Kalev        

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Tallinna Kalev        1-0 Tartu Tammeka         

NB: both remain at former level

Esiliiga 2015

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora II      36  22  6  8  76-40  72
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia II    36  22  5  9 118-57  71
 3.Tallinna FC Infonet II    36  20  6 10 108-48  66
 4.Rakvere JK Tarvas         36  12 11 13  52-53  47  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 5.Nõmme Kalju FC II         36  14  4 18  50-56  46
 6.JK Tallinna Kalev         36  13  7 16  47-59  46  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Kiviõli FC Irbis          36  13  5 18  60-87  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tartu FC Santos           36  12  6 18  56-83  42  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Vändra JK Vaprus          36  11  5 20  43-80  38  Relegated
10.FC Kuressaare             36  10  7 19  48-95  37  Relegated

NB: as Kiviõli FC Irbis later withdrew, Vändra JK Vaprus remained at the second level

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 15]
Sillamäe Kalev II     o/w Tartu Santos          

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Tartu Santos          w/o Sillamäe Kalev II     

NB: JK Sillamäe Kalev II withdrew; both remain at former level

Esiliiga B 2015

Final Table:

 1.Maardu FC Starbunker      36  26  3  7  92-38  81  Promoted
 2.Kohtla-Järve JK Järve     36  21  9  6  66-29  72  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.JK Sillamäe Kalev II      36  19  6 11  73-57  63  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC Elva                   36  16  6 14  62-45  54
 5.Raasiku FC Joker          36  14 11 11  66-57  53
 6.JK Tallinna Kalev II      36  14  8 14  60-55  50
 7.HÜJK Emmaste              36  13  7 16  56-64  46
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Tallinna FC Puuma         36  13  5 18  60-89  44  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tallinna FC Ararat TTÜ    36   6  7 23  51-114 25  Relegated
10.Tallinna FC Flora III     36   4  6 26  43-81  18  Relegated

Promoted: Paide linnameeskond II and FCF Tallinna Ülikool

NB: eventually neither Paide linnameeskond II nor FCF Tallinna Ülikool were promoted;
    as also HÜJK Emmaste withdrew and only one club was relegated from the second level,
    the following clubs entered the Esiliiga B 2016: Tartu JK Tammeka U21, Viimsi JK, 
    Tallinna FC Flora U19 and Viljandi JK Tulevik II

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th level

First Leg [Nov 15]
Tartu Welco           5-0 Tallinna Puuma        

Second Leg [Nov 21]
Tallinna Puuma        2-0 Tartu Welco           

NB: Tartu JK Welco promoted, Tallinna FC Puuma relegated


2014.

2016.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 24 Nov 2016

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.