Estonia 2016


Premium liiga 2016
Esiliiga 2016

Esiliiga B 2016

Premium liiga 2016

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Infonet       36  24  8  4  74-33  80       Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  24  6  6  77-30  78
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            36  22  9  5  70-28  75
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         36  21 10  5  96-31  73  [C]
 5.JK Sillamäe Kalev         36  14  9 13  65-55  51
 6.Paide linnameeskond       36  14  6 16  58-61  48
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          36  12  5 19  43-65  41
 8.Narva JK Trans            36  11  8 17  60-68  41
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Pärnu linnameeskond       36   5  2 29  24-98  17       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Rakvere JK Tarvas         36   0  3 33  15-113  3  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 4]
Tartu Tammeka         2-2 Narva Trans           
[Mar 5]
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
Paide linnameeskond   0-2 Infonet               
Pärnu linnameeskond   3-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Tallinna Flora        

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           3-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         2-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        6-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
[Mar 9]
Infonet               2-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 3 [Mar 12]
Sillamäe Kalev        4-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Rakvere Tarvas        
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Narva Trans           
Infonet               4-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 4
[Mar 18]
Narva Trans           1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Mar 19]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-2 Infonet               
Tartu Tammeka         3-1 Rakvere Tarvas        
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tallinna Flora        

Round 5
[Apr 1]
Infonet               1-1 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         4-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 2]
Paide linnameeskond   4-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           2-2 Rakvere Tarvas        
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 6
[Apr 4]
Sillamäe Kalev        2-2 Infonet               
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Apr 5]
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
Narva Trans           2-3 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 7
[Apr 8]
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 9]
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Rakvere Tarvas        0-5 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           6-0 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Infonet               

Round 8
[Apr 15]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Apr 16]
Infonet               4-1 Rakvere Tarvas        
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tallinna Flora        
Sillamäe Kalev        0-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           4-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   

Round 9
[Apr 22]
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-3 Tallinna Flora        
[Apr 23]
Narva Trans           0-3 Infonet               
Sillamäe Kalev        1-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 10
[Apr 29]
Tallinna Flora        6-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Rakvere Tarvas        0-1 Narva Trans           
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Tallinna Levadia      
[Apr 30]
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Infonet               0-0 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 11
[May 6]
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-1 Narva Trans           
[May 7]
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Rakvere Tarvas        0-1 Infonet               
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 12
[May 10]
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   1-4 Infonet               
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 9]
Rakvere Tarvas        0-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-2 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 13
[May 13]
Sillamäe Kalev        2-4 Tallinna Flora        
Paide linnameeskond   4-2 Rakvere Tarvas        
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
[May 14]
Infonet               3-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           1-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 14
[May 16]
Tallinna Flora        0-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[May 17]
Infonet               2-1 Narva Trans           
Sillamäe Kalev        0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Rakvere Tarvas        0-4 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 15
[May 23]
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Infonet               
[May 24]
Narva Trans           1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Rakvere Tarvas        0-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 16 [Jun 19]
Infonet               3-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Rakvere Tarvas        0-5 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           4-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Sillamäe Kalev        1-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 17
[Apr 26]
Tallinna Flora        1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Infonet               
[Jul 1]
Tartu Tammeka         0-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Jul 2]
Rakvere Tarvas        1-2 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Paide linnameeskond   3-2 Narva Trans           

Round 18
[Jul 8]
Sillamäe Kalev        3-0 Narva Trans           
[Jul 9]
Paide linnameeskond   3-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Jul 10]
Infonet               4-3 Tallinna Flora        
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Rakvere Tarvas        1-6 Kalju Nõmme           

Halfway Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Infonet       18  13  3  2  40-17  42
 2.Nõmme Kalju FC            18  12  4  2  38-10  40
 3.Tallinna FC Levadia       18  12  4  2  30-10  40
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         18   8  7  3  37-13  31  [C]
 5.Paide linnameeskond       18   7  4  7  29-25  25
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka          18   6  5  7  19-27  23
 7.JK Sillamäe Kalev         18   5  7  6  23-24  22
 8.Narva JK Trans            18   4  5  9  25-36  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Pärnu linnameeskond       18   3  0 15   9-41   9
----------------------------------------------------
10.Rakvere JK Tarvas         18   0  1 17   9-56   1  [P]

Round 19
[Jul 15]
Sillamäe Kalev        4-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
[Jul 16]
Tartu Tammeka         2-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           3-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 1]
Tallinna Flora        6-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Sep 27]
Infonet               2-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 20
[Jul 22]
Tartu Tammeka         0-4 Tallinna Flora        
[Jul 23]
Narva Trans           1-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
Infonet               6-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
[Jul 24]
Tallinna Levadia      7-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   

Round 21
[Jul 29]
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Tallinna Flora        
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 30]
Infonet               4-3 Narva Trans           
Sillamäe Kalev        5-1 Tartu Tammeka         
[Oct 25]
Rakvere Tarvas        1-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 22
[Aug 5]
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-1 Rakvere Tarvas        
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Infonet               
[Aug 6]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        4-1 Narva Trans           
[Aug 7]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 23
[Aug 12]
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Sillamäe Kalev        0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Narva Trans           1-1 Rakvere Tarvas        
[Aug 13]
Paide linnameeskond   3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Infonet               0-0 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 24
[Aug 15]
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Narva Trans           
[Aug 16]
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-5 Infonet               
Paide linnameeskond   1-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
Rakvere Tarvas        1-4 Tallinna Flora        
Tartu Tammeka         1-2 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 25
[Aug 19]
Infonet               1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Sillamäe Kalev        1-4 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           3-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
[Aug 20]
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
Kalju Nõmme           3-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 26
[Aug 22]
Pärnu linnameeskond   2-5 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Aug 23]
Tallinna Levadia      1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   7-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Infonet               

Round 27
[Aug 26]
Rakvere Tarvas        1-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           3-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Aug 27]
Pärnu linnameeskond   3-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           3-3 Tallinna Flora        
Sillamäe Kalev        0-0 Infonet               

Round 28
[Sep 9]
Paide linnameeskond   4-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Tartu Tammeka         5-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
[Sep 10]
Infonet               4-2 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Narva Trans           

Round 29
[Sep 12]
Rakvere Tarvas        0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Sep 13]
Sillamäe Kalev        4-2 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           0-3 Tallinna Levadia      
Narva Trans           4-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Flora        2-1 Infonet               

Round 30
[Sep 16]
Tartu Tammeka         3-2 Tallinna Flora        
[Sep 17]
Sillamäe Kalev        2-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Rakvere Tarvas        0-1 Infonet               
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-5 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 31
[Sep 23]
Infonet               1-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        4-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
[Sep 24]
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Levadia      4-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           0-3 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 32
[Sep 30]
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 1]
Kalju Nõmme           3-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-6 Tallinna Flora        
Rakvere Tarvas        0-6 Narva Trans           
Tallinna Levadia      2-2 Infonet               

Round 33
[Oct 14]
Infonet               1-0 Tartu Tammeka         
[Oct 15]
Sillamäe Kalev        3-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Paide linnameeskond   2-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Rakvere Tarvas        1-1 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 34
[Oct 21]
Narva Trans           0-0 Infonet               
[Oct 22]
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Pärnu linnameeskond   
Sillamäe Kalev        1-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Rakvere Tarvas        
Tallinna Flora        4-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 35
[Oct 28]
Infonet               3-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Oct 28]
Pärnu linnameeskond   1-7 Narva Trans           
Rakvere Tarvas        0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        3-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tartu Tammeka         0-1 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 36 [Nov 5]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           1-2 Infonet               
Paide linnameeskond   0-0 Narva Trans           
Pärnu linnameeskond   0-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Rakvere Tarvas        0-3 Sillamäe Kalev        

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Infonet       36  24  8  4  74-33  80       Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  24  6  6  77-30  78
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            36  22  9  5  70-28  75
 4.Tallinna FC Flora         36  21 10  5  96-31  73  [C]
 5.JK Sillamäe Kalev         36  14  9 13  65-55  51
 6.Paide linnameeskond       36  14  6 16  58-61  48
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          36  12  5 19  43-65  41
 8.Narva JK Trans            36  11  8 17  60-68  41
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Pärnu linnameeskond       36   5  2 29  24-98  17       Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Rakvere JK Tarvas         36   0  3 33  15-113  3  [P]  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff

First Leg [Nov 12]
Maardu linnameeskond  1-5 Pärnu linnameeskond   

Second Leg [Nov 19]
Pärnu linnameeskond   4-3 Maardu linnameeskond  

NB: both remain at former level

Esiliiga 2016

Final Table:

 1.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36  28  5  3 106-38  89  [R]       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.Tallinna FC Flora U-21    36  20  8  8  78-47  68
 3.Tallinna FC Infonet II    36  18  2 16  98-81  56
 4.Maardu linnameeskond      36  16  6 14  83-75  54  [P]  [*]  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Tallinna FC Levadia U-21  36  15  5 16  81-69  50
 6.Tartu FC Santos           36  16  1 19  63-70  49
 7.JK Tallinna Kalev         36  13  5 18  56-59  44
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Nõmme Kalju FC U-21       36  12  5 19  62-86  41            Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Vändra JK Vaprus          36   9  7 20  49-96  34            Relegated
10.Kohtla-Järve JK Järve     36   8  6 22  42-97  30  [P]       Relegated

[*] Maardu FC Starbunker were renamed Maardu linnameeskond

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2nd/3rd level

First Leg [Nov 12]
Tartu Welco           awd Nõmme Kalju FC U-21   [awarded 2-0; originally 2-3;
                                                 Kalju U-21 fielded ineligible player]
Second Leg [Nov 19]
Nõmme Kalju FC U-21   o/w Tartu Welco           

NB: Tartu JK Welco promoted, Nõmme Kalju FC U-21 relegated

Esiliiga B 2016

Final Table:

 1.FC Kuressaare             36  23  7  6 117-48  76  [R]  Promoted
 2.FC Elva                   36  21  5 10  67-39  68       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Tartu JK Welco            36  20  4 12  74-50  64       Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4 Tartu JK Tammeka U21      36  18  5 13  89-64  59  [P]
 5.JK Tallinna Kalev II      36  16  7 13  72-53  55
 6.JK Sillamäe Kalev II      36  16  5 15  70-61  53
 7.Raasiku FC Joker          36  14 10 12  74-66  52
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.Viimsi JK                 36  15  6 15  56-64  51  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
 9.Tallinna FC Flora U19     36   4  7 25  27-85  19  [P]  Relegated
10.Viljandi JK Tulevik II    36   4  2 30  26-142 14  [P]  Relegated

Promoted: Paide linnameeskond II and Tartu FC Merkuur

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 3rd/4th level

First Leg [Nov 12]
Keila JK              2-1 Viimsi JK             

Second Leg [Nov 19]
Viimsi JK             1-0 Keila JK              

NB: both remain at former level

2015.

2017.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Mar 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2016/17
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.