Estonia 2017


Premium liiga 2017

Premium liiga 2017

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         36  28  6  2 100-28  90       Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  25  9  2 106-20  84
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            36  24  6  6 101-32  78
 4.Tallinna FC Infonet       36  20  5 11 103-47  65  [C]
 5.Narva JK Trans            36  13  6 17  46-63  45
 6.Paide linnameeskond       36  10  8 18  47-88  38
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   9 10 17  40-63  37
 8.JK Sillamäe Kalev         36  10  6 20  52-76  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36   8  4 24  34-95  28  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           36   2  2 32  29-146  8  [*]  Relegated

[*] Pärnu linnameeskond (a 2010 merger of three Pärnu clubs, of which Vaprus were the
    highest ranked in the league structure, then at the second level) split into its 
    original parts, with Pärnu JK Vaprus inheriting the top level place

Round 1
[Mar 3]
Tartu Tammeka         2-0 Infonet               
[Mar 4]
Pärnu Vaprus          2-6 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   1-5 Narva Trans           
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        1-1 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Tallinna Flora        
[Mar 11]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
Viljandi Tulevik      2-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           1-2 Infonet               

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Narva Trans           
[Mar 18]
Infonet               5-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Levadia      7-0 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 4
[Mar 31]
Infonet               0-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Apr 1]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
Narva Trans           2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Flora        4-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-3 Tartu Tammeka         
Kalju Nõmme           3-2 Infonet               
[Apr 8]
Tallinna Levadia      3-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   3-2 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 15]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-6 Infonet               
Narva Trans           1-0 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 7
[Apr 21]
Paide linnameeskond   2-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Infonet               0-1 Tallinna Flora        
[Apr 22]
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Pärnu Vaprus          0-2 Narva Trans           
Kalju Nõmme           8-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 8
[Apr 24]
Infonet               2-2 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 25]
Tallinna Levadia      1-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Flora        4-2 Narva Trans           

Round 9
[Apr 28]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      8-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tartu Tammeka         1-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Apr 29]
Narva Trans           3-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Apr 30]
Infonet               6-1 Paide linnameeskond   

Round 10
[May 5]
Tallinna Flora        7-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Pärnu Vaprus          1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
Sillamäe Kalev        1-1 Narva Trans           
[May 6]
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Infonet               
Kalju Nõmme           5-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 11
[May 12]
Tartu Tammeka         0-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           1-2 Tallinna Levadia      
[May 13]
Narva Trans           0-2 Tallinna Flora        
Infonet               3-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
Pärnu Vaprus          2-0 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 12
[May 19]
Narva Trans           3-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Infonet               
[May 20]
Tallinna Levadia      2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Sillamäe Kalev        2-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 13
[May 22]
Infonet              11-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
[May 23]
Paide linnameeskond   1-3 Tallinna Flora        
Sillamäe Kalev        2-0 Tartu Tammeka         
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           2-0 Narva Trans           

Round 14
[May 29]
Tallinna Flora        3-2 Sillamäe Kalev        
[May 30]
Infonet               2-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           0-0 Tallinna Levadia      
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 15
[Jun 2]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-2 Narva Trans           
Sillamäe Kalev        1-3 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Levadia      1-0 Infonet               
[Jun 3]
Paide linnameeskond   0-1 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Tallinna Flora        

Round 16 [Jun 16]
Viljandi Tulevik      0-2 Infonet               
Narva Trans           1-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Pärnu Vaprus         0-10 Tallinna Flora        
Paide linnameeskond   2-5 Tallinna Levadia      
Kalju Nõmme           8-0 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 17
[Jun 19]
Infonet               4-1 Narva Trans           
Sillamäe Kalev        1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Kalju Nõmme           
[Jun 30]
Paide linnameeskond   1-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jul 1]
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 18
[Jul 7]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Jul 8]
Infonet               2-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Narva Trans           1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
[Jul 9]
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           3-0 Pärnu Vaprus          

Halfway Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         18  15  3  0  52- 7  48
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       18  13  5  0  48- 9  44
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            18  12  3  3  49-16  39
 4.Tallinna FC Infonet       18   9  3  6  48-21  30  [C]
 5.Narva JK Trans            18   7  4  7  27-26  25
 6.Tartu JK Tammeka          18   4  6  8  18-30  18
 7.JK Sillamäe Kalev         18   4  4 10  19-38  16
 8.Paide linnameeskond       18   4  4 10  21-43  16
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Viljandi JK Tulevik       18   3  1 14  11-49  10  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           18   2  1 15  15-69   7  [*]

[*] Pärnu linnameeskond (a 2010 merger of three Pärnu clubs, of which Vaprus were the
    highest ranked in the league structure, then at the second level) split into its 
    original parts, with Pärnu JK Vaprus inheriting the top level place

Round 19
[Jul 14]
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Infonet               
Tallinna Flora        3-3 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 15]
Pärnu Vaprus          1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Viljandi Tulevik      0-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Aug 1]
Narva Trans           0-3 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 20
[Jul 21]
Infonet               7-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Narva Trans           
[Jul 22]
Tartu Tammeka         2-3 Tallinna Flora        
Paide linnameeskond   0-3 Sillamäe Kalev        
[Jul 23]
Kalju Nõmme           5-1 Viljandi Tulevik      

Round 21
[Jul 28]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-4 Infonet               
Viljandi Tulevik      1-0 Tallinna Levadia      
[Jul 29]
Tallinna Flora        1-0 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   0-4 Kalju Nõmme           
Pärnu Vaprus          0-3 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 22
[Aug 4]
Narva Trans           1-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tartu Tammeka         3-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Infonet               1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
[Aug 5]
Tallinna Levadia      8-0 Paide linnameeskond   
Pärnu Vaprus          1-8 Tallinna Flora        

Round 23
[Aug 11]
Tallinna Flora        3-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Infonet               2-1 Tallinna Levadia      
Paide linnameeskond   3-1 Narva Trans           
[Aug 12]
Sillamäe Kalev        9-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Kalju Nõmme           1-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 24
[Aug 14]
Viljandi Tulevik      1-4 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 15]
Sillamäe Kalev        0-3 Tallinna Flora        
Narva Trans           1-3 Infonet               
Pärnu Vaprus          1-6 Kalju Nõmme           
Tartu Tammeka         1-4 Tallinna Levadia      

Round 25
[Aug 18]
Infonet               7-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Sillamäe Kalev        1-2 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Paide linnameeskond   
[Aug 19]
Tallinna Levadia      3-0 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tartu Tammeka         0-2 Narva Trans           

Round 26
[Aug 21]
Paide linnameeskond   1-3 Infonet               
[Aug 22]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-1 Narva Trans           
Sillamäe Kalev        0-9 Tallinna Levadia      
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           0-1 Tallinna Flora        

Round 27
[Aug 25]
Paide linnameeskond   1-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      4-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Flora        2-4 Infonet               
[Aug 26]
Narva Trans           1-1 Sillamäe Kalev        
Tallinna Levadia      2-0 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 28
[Sep 8]
Pärnu Vaprus          2-3 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Kalju Nõmme           1-1 Tallinna Levadia      
[Sep 9]
Sillamäe Kalev        3-1 Narva Trans           
Infonet               1-3 Tallinna Flora        

Round 29
[Sep 11]
Tartu Tammeka         1-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
[Sep 12]
Tallinna Levadia      5-0 Sillamäe Kalev        
Infonet               6-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Narva Trans           3-1 Pärnu Vaprus          
Tallinna Flora        0-4 Kalju Nõmme           

Round 30
[Sep 15]
Pärnu Vaprus          0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
[Sep 16]
Paide linnameeskond   1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Sillamäe Kalev        0-0 Kalju Nõmme           
Viljandi Tulevik      1-1 Infonet               
Narva Trans           3-1 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 31
[Sep 22]
Infonet               1-3 Narva Trans           
[Sep 23]
Tallinna Levadia      3-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Paide linnameeskond   4-2 Viljandi Tulevik      
Sillamäe Kalev        1-2 Tallinna Flora        
Kalju Nõmme           6-0 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 32
[Sep 29]
Tartu Tammeka         0-3 Kalju Nõmme           
[Sep 30]
Viljandi Tulevik      2-2 Tallinna Flora        
Tallinna Levadia      3-2 Infonet               
Narva Trans           0-1 Paide linnameeskond   
Pärnu Vaprus          2-7 Sillamäe Kalev        

Round 33
[Oct 13]
Kalju Nõmme           2-4 Infonet               
[Oct 14]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-2 Tartu Tammeka         
Viljandi Tulevik      0-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   0-4 Tallinna Levadia      
Tallinna Flora        3-0 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 34
[Oct 20]
Narva Trans           0-7 Tallinna Flora        
[Oct 21]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-0 Infonet               
Kalju Nõmme           2-2 Paide linnameeskond   
Tallinna Levadia      6-0 Viljandi Tulevik      
Tartu Tammeka         2-1 Pärnu Vaprus          

Round 35
[Oct 27]
Narva Trans           0-0 Tallinna Levadia      
[Oct 28]
Sillamäe Kalev        1-3 Paide linnameeskond   
Pärnu Vaprus          1-4 Infonet               
Viljandi Tulevik      1-3 Kalju Nõmme           
Tallinna Flora        2-0 Tartu Tammeka         

Round 36 [Nov 4]
Tallinna Levadia      0-0 Tallinna Flora        
Infonet               1-1 Tartu Tammeka         
Sillamäe Kalev        0-1 Viljandi Tulevik      
Kalju Nõmme           8-1 Narva Trans           
Paide linnameeskond   3-2 Pärnu Vaprus          

Final Table:

 1.Tallinna FC Flora         36  28  6  2 100-28  90       Champions
 2.Tallinna FC Levadia       36  25  9  2 106-20  84
 3.Nõmme Kalju FC            36  24  6  6 101-32  78
 4.Tallinna FC Infonet       36  20  5 11 103-47  65  [C]
 5.Narva JK Trans            36  13  6 17  46-63  45
 6.Paide linnameeskond       36  10  8 18  47-88  38
 7.Tartu JK Tammeka          36   9 10 17  40-63  37
 8.JK Sillamäe Kalev         36  10  6 20  52-76  36
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Viljandi JK Tulevik       36   8  4 24  34-95  28  [P]  Relegation Playoff
----------------------------------------------------
10.Pärnu JK Vaprus           36   2  2 32  29-146  8  [*]  Relegated

[*] Pärnu linnameeskond (a 2010 merger of three Pärnu clubs, of which Vaprus were the
    highest ranked in the league structure, then at the second level) split into its 
    original parts, with Pärnu JK Vaprus inheriting the top level place


2016.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of super cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.